2015 WSC Gold Boys Indoor Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Downers Grove South311.5
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)197
Hinsdale South157
Willowbrook126
Proviso East110
Addison Trail88.5
Leyden54

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Talbert, Destin FR Hinsdale South 25.69
2 Favela, Ryan FR Willowbrook 26.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuller, Will SO Willowbrook 24.61 4
2 Pizzo, Alex SO Addison Trail 24.94
3 Bryant, Deonte FR Proviso East 25.37
4 Martinez, Jacob SO Leyden 25.81
5 Garza, Julian FR Leyden 26.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horejs, Steve SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.31 10
2 Adank, Sam SO Downers Grove South 24.36 8
3 booth, devin SO Proviso East 24.60 6
4 Freko, Blake FR Downers Grove South 24.61 2
5 Plaxico, Jaylen FR Hinsdale South 24.91 1
6 Salmeron, George SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.46

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Favuzzi, Stefano JR Addison Trail 24.21
2 Schuberth, Matt JR Leyden 24.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downing, Jawahn SR Hinsdale South 23.88 4
2 Tribue, Eddie SO Willowbrook 23.95 1
3 Moore, Jalen SO Leyden 24.92
4 Givens, Markus SR Proviso East 25.43
5 Duncan, Cordero JR Proviso East 26.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boye, Dylan JR Hinsdale South 23.59 10
2 Finely, Juankeem SO Downers Grove South 23.64 8
3 Murphy, Josan JR Willowbrook 23.71 6
4 Hibbler, Keivon JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 23.94 2
5 Stewart, James SO Downers Grove South 24.32
6 Woods, Cornelius JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.35

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguayo Ludvik, Joey JR Willowbrook 54.60 1
2 Kominowski, Adrian JR Addison Trail 59.52
3 Andrulis, Jarrett JR Hinsdale South 1:01.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jevais JR Hinsdale South 52.83 8
2 Lucero, Albino SR Addison Trail 55.49
3 Targarz, Dan SR Leyden 56.45
4 Jenkins, Terrell JR Proviso East 57.32
5 Vasquez, Luis SR Leyden 57.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Tavolis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 52.44 10
2 Hawkins, Donnie SR Willowbrook 53.07 6
3 james, kameron JR Proviso East 53.13 4
4 Cook, Disaun SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 53.48 2
5 Rogers, Roy SR Downers Grove South 55.08
6 Gray, Adam JR Downers Grove South 59.37

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Aldean SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:01.84
2 Smith, Trey SR Addison Trail 1:03.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Florey, Pat FR Willowbrook 58.27 4
2 Kimbrough, Ameer SO Willowbrook 58.62 1
3 Pedersen, Grahm SO Leyden 58.72
4 Sanchez, Jose SO Leyden 59.24
5 LaPlante, Samuel FR Hinsdale South 1:00.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 56.11 10
2 Kotecki, Colton FR Hinsdale South 56.20 8
3 Chavez, Jose SO Addison Trail 57.28 6
4 Rirodan, Colin FR Downers Grove South 58.53 2
5 McAleer, Jacob SO Downers Grove South 1:01.96
6 Plasencia, Sergio FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:02.37

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Brian JR Hinsdale South 1:25.59 10
2 Renteria, Edwin JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:30.18 8
3 Prado, Omar SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:30.19 6
4 Flores, Marco FR Addison Trail 1:32.37 4
5 Tuy, Porleark JR Hinsdale South 1:32.57 2
6 Heatherington, Will JR Downers Grove South 1:32.93 1
7 O'Meara, Max JR Downers Grove South 1:32.96
8 King, Casey SO Willowbrook 1:34.41
9 Turek, Chris JR Willowbrook 1:35.72
10 Valtierrez, Mario JR Proviso East 1:37.60
11 Gonzalez, Luis JR Leyden 1:39.59
12 Pitts, Josh SR Leyden 1:41.41

Men's 600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Steven SO Proviso East 1:42.33 1
2 Costello, Ian FR Willowbrook 1:43.90
3 Medina, Brandon FR Addison Trail 1:44.93
4 Martinez, Uriel FR Leyden 1:45.94
5 Nunez, Ivan SR Leyden 1:58.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Diamond SO Hinsdale South 1:34.10 10
2 Shaughnessy, Patrick FR Downers Grove South 1:35.82 8
3 Slowik, James SO Downers Grove South 1:36.64 6
4 Diaz, Tony SO Addison Trail 1:37.52 4
5 Lara, Bryan JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:38.73 2
6 Gonzalez, Fernando SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:47.76
7 Christiansen, Jacob SO Willowbrook 1:48.30

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prado, Alan JR Leyden 2:05.78 8
2 Heneghan, Drew SR Downers Grove South 2:08.73 4
3 lewis, jerimiah JR Proviso East 2:09.89 1
4 Perez, Vicente SR Hinsdale South 2:10.65
5 Joseph, Chris SO Hinsdale South 2:12.22
6 Eugenio, Luis SR Addison Trail 2:14.85
7 Scheffel, Zachary JR Downers Grove South 2:15.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szelazek, Mateusz JR Leyden 2:03.32 10
2 Zavala, Chris SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:06.45 6
3 Martinez, Marco JR Willowbrook 2:08.94 2
4 Escarcega, Luis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:10.03

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pipilas, Stephen FR Downers Grove South 10:58.45 10
2 LaLonde, Luke FR Downers Grove South 11:15.47 8
3 Sprovieri, Nathan SO Willowbrook 11:22.57 6
4 Isaacson, Michael FR Willowbrook 11:24.53 4
5 Rodriguez, Armando SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11:29.45 2
6 Reyes, Dioco FR Leyden 11:35.38 1
7 Fichtelberg, Dylan FR Hinsdale South 12:01.56
8 Guerrero, Luis SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12:03.87
9 Rios, Martin SO Leyden 12:19.53

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drabchuk, Roman JR Hinsdale South 9:38.18 10
2 LaLonde, Jack JR Downers Grove South 9:41.07 8
3 Martinez, Eduardo JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:15.72 6
4 Ruiz, Aaron SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:18.67 4
5 Eilbert, Joe SR Hinsdale South 10:27.56 2
6 Rutkowski, Austin JR Downers Grove South 10:39.07 1
7 Castenada, Juan JR Leyden 10:50.16
8 Turek, Chris JR Willowbrook 11:06.34
9 Diaz, Adrian JR Leyden 13:33.26
10 Chernov, David JR Willowbrook -

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Julio SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.89 4
2 Schuller, Will SO Willowbrook 8.94 2
3 Smith, Marco SO Willowbrook 9.00 1
4 Gonzalez, Alfredo SO Addison Trail 9.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 8.20 10
2 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 8.54 8
3 Campos, Jose SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.77 6
4 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 9.06
5 McAleer, Jacob SO Downers Grove South 9.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 8.43
2 Campos, Jose SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.76
3 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 9.05
4 Smith, Marco SO Willowbrook 9.13
5 Gonzalez, Alfredo SO Addison Trail 9.13
6 Lugo, Nick SO Leyden 9.39
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 8.14
2 McAleer, Jacob SO Downers Grove South 9.07
3 Garcia, Julio SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.11
4 Schuller, Will SO Willowbrook 9.12
5 Peterson, Naythan FR Hinsdale South 9.94
6 Zuaznabar, Steve SO Addison Trail 10.00
7 Vega, Fabian SO Leyden 11.58

Men's 55m Hurdles High Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 8.66 10
2 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 8.75 8
3 Campos, Jose SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.42 6
4 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 9.44 4
5 Zuaznabar, Steve SO Addison Trail 9.82 1.5
6 Garcia, Julio SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.82 1.5
7 McAleer, Jacob SO Downers Grove South 10.08
8 Peterson, Naythan FR Hinsdale South 10.41
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 9.06
2 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 9.66
3 Campos, Jose SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.76
4 Zuaznabar, Steve SO Addison Trail 9.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 8.74
2 McAleer, Jacob SO Downers Grove South 9.84
3 Garcia, Julio SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.88
4 Peterson, Naythan FR Hinsdale South 9.96
5 Gonzalez, Alfredo SO Addison Trail 10.62

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Jaavion SR Addison Trail 6' 2.0" 10
2 Klecki, Nick JR Downers Grove South 6' 2.0" 8
3 Cirjakovic, Alec SO Hinsdale South 6' 0.0" 6
4 Lamy, Ely JR Downers Grove South 5' 10.0" 4
5 LaMothe, Malik SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 8.0" 2
6 Jordan, Brian JR Hinsdale South 5' 6.0" 1
7 Solomon, James SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 6.0"
8 Murphy, Josan JR Willowbrook 5' 6.0"
9 White, Taylor SR Addison Trail 5' 4.0"
10 Nagle, Noah JR Willowbrook 5' 4.0"

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Purdy, Chris SO Addison Trail 5' 8.0" 10
2 Talbert, Destin FR Hinsdale South 5' 2.0" 8
3 Horejs, Steve SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 2.0" 6
4 Bobo, Marcus FR Downers Grove South 5' 0.0" 4
5 Tonoff, Joe SO Downers Grove South 5' 0.0" 2
6 Perez, Caleb FR Willowbrook 4' 10.0" 1
7 Sammour, Sharif SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassallo, Luis JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11' 6.0" 10
2 Garcia, Ruben JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10' 0.0" 8
3 Zieman, Tom JR Downers Grove South 9' 6.0" 6
4 Taylor, Jeremy JR Downers Grove South 9' 0.0" 4

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boye, Dylan JR Hinsdale South 21' 6.25" 10
2 LaMothe, Malik SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 21' 0.5" 8
3 Klecki, Nick JR Downers Grove South 20' 3.25" 6
4 Jones, Josh SR Downers Grove South 19' 10.25" 4
5 james, kameron JR Proviso East 19' 1.0" 2
6 Carr-Jones, Jordyn SO Addison Trail 19' 0.5" 1
7 Avina, Michael SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18' 9.25"
8 Targarz, Dan SR Leyden 18' 4.75"
9 Harris, Chris JR Addison Trail 18' 1.5"
10 James, Andrew SR Hinsdale South 18' 1.25"
11 Moore, Jalen SO Leyden 17' 8.0"
12 Nagle, Noah JR Willowbrook 16' 7.75"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gossitt, Joshua SO Proviso East 18' 8.75" 10
2 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 18' 4.0" 8
3 Kimbrough, Ameer SO Willowbrook 18' 2.0" 6
4 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 17' 10.5" 3
5 Purdy, Chris SO Addison Trail 17' 10.5" 3
6 Anderson, Diamond SO Hinsdale South 17' 10.25" 1
7 Vega, Fabian SO Leyden 17' 9.0"
8 Rirodan, Colin FR Downers Grove South 17' 6.0"
9 Sanchez, Jose SO Leyden 16' 1.0"
10 Zuaznabar, Steve SO Addison Trail 16' 0.5"
11 Romo, Nectali SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15' 6.25"
12 Plaxico, Jaylen FR Hinsdale South 15' 3.5"
13 Guerrero, Juan SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 0.0"
14 Brookes, Matt SO Willowbrook 13' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Diamond SO Hinsdale South 38' 1.0" 10
2 Lugo, Nick SO Leyden 36' 3.25" 8
3 Girard, Jack SO Downers Grove South 34' 10.75" 6
4 Martinez, Jacob SO Leyden 34' 8.25" 4
5 Otake, Sam SO Willowbrook 33' 5.25" 2
6 Sammour, Sharif SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 1.75" 1
7 Rirodan, Colin FR Downers Grove South 33' 0.25"
8 Nunez, David SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 5.5"
9 Sheehen, Ryan FR Addison Trail 30' 9.25"
10 Brookes, Matt SO Willowbrook 27' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Josh SR Downers Grove South 44' 4.25" 10
2 Boye, Dylan JR Hinsdale South 41' 7.75" 8
3 Taylor, Jeremy JR Downers Grove South 41' 1.75" 6
4 Avina, Michael SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 39' 11.0" 4
5 Mercado, Victor SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 39' 7.0" 2
6 Davis, Shawn JR Hinsdale South 39' 6.5" 1
7 Lemon, Alex SR Leyden 38' 9.0"
8 Lemon, Tony SR Leyden 37' 8.25"
9 White, Taylor SR Addison Trail 36' 7.0"
10 Bradley, Jaavion SR Addison Trail 36' 6.25"
11 DeSalvo, Jacob JR Willowbrook 36' 2.0"
12 Nagle, Noah JR Willowbrook 35' 11.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gipson, Darin JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 49' 5.0" 10
2 Campagna, Danny JR Downers Grove South 47' 9.5" 8
3 Carmona, Adrian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 45' 8.5" 6
4 Olson, Tyler SR Willowbrook 42' 7.5" 4
5 Deem, Matt JR Downers Grove South 42' 7.0" 2
6 Keen, Paul JR Hinsdale South 40' 10.5" 1
7 Schiferl, Gunnar SR Leyden 39' 9.0"
8 Alm, Terry SR Proviso East 39' 7.0"
9 Rochel, Elijah JR Willowbrook 37' 1.0"
10 Puga, Juan SR Leyden 36' 2.0"
11 Fuentes, Karim JR Addison Trail 33' 0.0"
12 kimbrough, henry JR Proviso East -

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neruda, Luke SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 40' 8.5" 10
2 Allendorfer, Mercer FR Downers Grove South 37' 7.0" 8
3 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 37' 3.5" 6
4 Olson, Lucas SO Willowbrook 35' 11.0" 4
5 Woods, Aaron SO Hinsdale South 35' 4.5" 2
6 Walenga, Zak SO Willowbrook 35' 0.0" 1
7 Hernandez, David SR Addison Trail 34' 0.5"
8 MIchaliska, Nate SO Addison Trail 33' 1.0"
9 Rocco, Andrew SO Downers Grove South 32' 10.0"
10 Hawley, Will FR Hinsdale South 32' 8.5"
11 Dymitrowicz, Eddy SR Leyden 31' 4.5"
12 Tomayo, Antonio SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29' 8.5"
13 henderson, andra SO Proviso East 29' 5.0"
14 Valdez, Fabian SR Leyden 29' 2.0"