2015 Byron Girls Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central142
Wheaton Warrenville South72
Grant50
Hononegah42
Boylan23
Rockford Auburn20
Guilford18
Freeport18
Byron16
Lewistown16
Crystal Lake Central14
Jefferson12
Central (Burlington)8
Winnebago7
Aurora Christian4
Rochelle3

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Mackenzie SO Crystal Lake Central 7.74 1
2 Mathews, Savannah SO Boylan 7.81
3 Patterson, Tameria SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.92
4 Flye, Jasmin SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.94
5 Walsh, Amy JR Crystal Lake Central 7.97
6 Vardman, Franny FR Rochelle 8.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne JR Naperville Central 7.47 10
2 Harris, Milia JR Guilford 7.62 8
3 Noland, Gabrielle JR Boylan 7.69 6
4 Basala, Delaney JR Grant 7.70 4
5 Gorzak, Alissa JR Naperville Central 7.74 2
6 Wallace, Ariyona FR Grant 7.77
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wallace, Ariyona FR Grant 7.75
2 Montalbano, Hope SR Aurora Christian 8.07
3 Grimes, Kennedy JR Guilford 8.24
4 Hitchcock, Cheyenne SR Winnebago 8.84
5 Gonzalez, Jada SO Jefferson 8.94
6 Fortner, Holly SR Byron 8.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Basala, Delaney JR Grant 7.73
2 Flye, Jasmin SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.86
3 Hagerty, Meghan SR Aurora Christian 8.06
4 Foote, Jordan FR Rockford Auburn 8.53
5 Page, Chanelle JR Jefferson 8.56
6 Amdal, Summer JR Winnebago 8.78
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne JR Naperville Central 7.57
2 Walsh, Amy JR Crystal Lake Central 7.92
3 Patterson, Tameria SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.94
4 Vardman, Franny FR Rochelle 8.00
5 Kleckler, Alyese FR Freeport 8.14
6 Carter, Jessica SR Central (Burlington) 8.96
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gorzak, Alissa JR Naperville Central 7.70
2 Noland, Gabrielle JR Boylan 7.72
3 Thompson, Mackenzie SO Crystal Lake Central 7.82
4 Williams, Sheree JR Rockford Auburn 8.02
5 Bukowski, Abby SO Hononegah 8.10
6 Torres, Nancy SO Rochelle 8.30
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Milia JR Guilford 7.61
2 Mathews, Savannah SO Boylan 7.78
3 Bourdage, Brittany SR Central (Burlington) 8.20
4 Ramos, Rebekah JR Hononegah 8.48
5 Lewis, iabell SR Byron 10.22
6 Moore, Marquita SO Freeport -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stib, Shania SO Freeport 31.04
2 Lindsey, Nicole SR Winnebago 31.11
3 Page, Chanelle JR Jefferson 32.55
4 Murphy, Eryn FR Byron 32.88
5 Girukwishaka, Fercule FR Jefferson 34.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuur, Paige SO Winnebago 29.99
2 Rawles, Haley SO Rochelle 30.42
3 Bourdage, Brittany SR Central (Burlington) 30.72
4 Ragalyi, Corrie JR Hononegah 31.36
5 Hagg, Tori FR Hononegah 31.77
6 Leone, Melissa SR Central (Burlington) 31.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Ariyona FR Grant 28.61 4
2 Flye, Jasmin SO Wheaton Warrenville South 28.76
3 Singletary, India SO Guilford 29.13
4 Gilligan, Emily SO Wheaton Warrenville South 29.43
5 Wyatt, Jacie FR Rochelle 29.51
6 Lane, Lauren JR Grant 30.14
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noland, Gabrielle JR Boylan 27.94 8
2 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 28.29 6
3 Hagerty, Meghan SR Aurora Christian 28.74 1
4 Walsh, Amy JR Crystal Lake Central 28.95
5 Johnson, Carrie JR Crystal Lake Central 29.02
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorzak, Alissa JR Naperville Central 27.54 10
2 Brown, Natasha SR Aurora Christian 28.65 2
3 Jackson, Janelle SR Freeport 28.94
4 Williams, Sheree JR Rockford Auburn 29.30
5 Ingham, Allison SR Boylan 29.42

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foote, Jordan FR Rockford Auburn 1:09.68
2 Macon, Teylor SO Freeport 1:14.70
3 Franklin, Cedriana SO Rockford Auburn 1:15.83
4 Hensley, Sierra FR Jefferson 1:18.25
5 Hall, Chamayze SO Jefferson 1:19.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Avarie SO Aurora Christian 1:15.43
2 Rivera, Belle SR Central (Burlington) 1:16.13
3 Bhaskar, Maddie SR Boylan 1:16.26
4 Roberts , Natalie FR Aurora Christian 1:16.82
5 Kaltenbrun, Caitlyn FR Byron 1:19.57
6 Saviano, Alexis FR Byron 1:27.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Jamary JR Guilford 1:11.72
2 Becker, Jeneve FR Crystal Lake Central 1:12.74
3 Adamany, Natalie SR Guilford 1:13.52
4 Kautz, Rachel SR Crystal Lake Central 1:14.82
5 Joiner, Alexis JR Freeport 1:15.56
6 Mysliwiec, Sydney SR Central (Burlington) 1:16.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Lexie JR Rochelle 1:06.18 1
2 Baldwin, Cameryn SO Winnebago 1:06.93
3 Baker, Morgan FR Rochelle 1:06.95
4 Heavlin, Samantha FR Winnebago 1:07.23
5 Ginn, Abby SO Hononegah 1:07.75
6 Freedlund, Mary SO Hononegah 1:10.64
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basala, Delaney JR Grant 1:01.75 10
2 Hoffman, Nikki SR Naperville Central 1:04.55 8
3 Werneke, Maddie JR Naperville Central 1:04.97 6
4 Hopkins, Mia SO Wheaton Warrenville South 1:05.58 4
5 Ray, Abby SR Boylan 1:05.67 2
6 Bolton, Karleigh FR Grant 1:08.59

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanchez, Valery SO Guilford 2:54.53
2 Valentine, Mary FR Boylan 2:58.49
3 Moraska, Callihan FR Winnebago 3:02.89
4 Slager, Shelby JR Central (Burlington) 3:04.13
5 Franklin, Whitney SR Byron 3:07.53
6 Nambo, Mariana SO Rochelle 3:14.75
7 Lemar, Lexi SO Rochelle 3:15.10
8 Virigilio, Lorena SR Guilford 3:15.55
9 Upchurch, Allison FR Jefferson 3:22.28
10 Thoren, Ashley SO Winnebago 3:31.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wert, Becca SR Aurora Christian 2:34.62
2 Tresemer, Brianna JR Hononegah 2:37.79
3 Comstock, Jessica SO Hononegah 2:38.74
4 Tomlinson, Debra SO Crystal Lake Central 2:40.73
5 Knowles, Melissa SR Aurora Christian 2:43.13
6 Kundert, Allison FR Freeport 2:44.58
7 Fey, Ellen SO Boylan 2:50.30
8 Flores, Jessica JR Jefferson 2:50.55
9 Hildreth, Emma SO Byron 2:52.54
10 Hood, Cassie FR Freeport 2:52.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romig, Madison JR Grant 2:24.07 10
2 Drabek, Brooke SO Grant 2:24.92 8
3 Hoffman, Rachel SR Naperville Central 2:25.74 6
4 Lopez, Isabel SR Naperville Central 2:29.50 4
5 Schroer, Emma JR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:32.62 2
6 Gorski, Stephanie JR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:32.82 1
7 Bilyk, Chloe FR Central (Burlington) 2:33.30
8 Goldring, Mackenzie FR Lewistown 2:33.55
9 Flanagan, Avani SO Crystal Lake Central 2:35.69

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bravo, Alejandra SO Guilford 6:33.55
2 Vonhoff, Ripley SR Aurora Christian 6:34.32
3 Plapp, Claire SO Rochelle 6:43.18
4 Cork, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 6:53.19
5 Pruitt, Ally SR Guilford 6:57.59
6 Sales, Esther FR Rockford Auburn 7:09.11
7 Franklin, Madeline JR Byron 7:17.15
8 McLester, Isabella SO Winnebago 7:29.31
9 Morrar, Najwa FR Rochelle 8:04.46
10 Mcllwain, Kelsey SR Freeport 8:33.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowry, Erica SR Boylan 5:57.79
2 Fleming, Mary SR Crystal Lake Central 5:59.34
3 Bauer, Kaleigh SR Grant 6:03.86
4 Delgado, Samantha SO Hononegah 6:12.24
5 Walden, Emily SR Winnebago 6:14.86
6 Lorenz, Vanessa SR Central (Burlington) 6:17.60
7 Bridgeland, Rhea SO Byron 6:24.84
8 Nardi, Madysen JR Jefferson 6:25.32
9 Czysz, Kam SO Freeport 6:25.39
10 Nardi, Wynter JR Jefferson 6:29.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson , Janelle SR Rockford Auburn 5:14.56 10
2 Atkins, Sara SO Wheaton Warrenville South 5:15.94 8
3 Hibser, Ericka SR Lewistown 5:21.68 6
4 McClowry, Maggie JR Naperville Central 5:24.52 4
5 Hoffman, Katie SR Naperville Central 5:27.12 2
6 Romig, Madison JR Grant 5:27.47 1
7 Appino, Delaney SO Boylan 5:27.94
8 McGrath, Allison SO Wheaton Warrenville South 5:28.86
9 Orvis, Janine SO Crystal Lake Central 5:45.26
10 Kline, Shelby SR Hononegah 5:48.24
11 Goldring, Mackenzie FR Lewistown 5:52.30

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibser, Ericka SR Lewistown 11:30.94 10
2 Carpenter, Carolyn SO Naperville Central 11:50.09 8
3 Laveen, Kendall JR Wheaton Warrenville South 11:51.91 6
4 Orvis, Janine SO Crystal Lake Central 12:09.81 4
5 Warneke, Bella FR Hononegah 12:19.31 2
6 Temple, Rachael SO Grant 12:38.19 1
7 Lorenz, Vanessa SR Central (Burlington) 13:19.83
8 Wilcox, Kyla SO Freeport 13:32.43
9 Johnston, Lily FR Boylan 15:07.28

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierson, Breanna SR Hononegah 9.70 4
2 Ellis, Ceaira SO Freeport 9.89 2
3 Reese, Shaunise SO Freeport 10.27
4 Miller, Elissa JR Byron 10.54
5 Robinson, Shaelyn SO Grant 10.55
6 Heidt, Kelly SO Crystal Lake Central 11.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Jada SR Naperville Central 8.97 10
2 Dostal, Josilyn JR Naperville Central 9.15 8
3 Eganhouse, Mary SR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.70 6
4 Youngblood, Kennedy FR Wheaton Warrenville South 10.02 1
5 Malinkowski, Monika SR Crystal Lake Central 10.17
6 Hindes, Kailey SO Boylan 10.20
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dostal, Josilyn JR Naperville Central 8.79
2 Malinkowski, Monika SR Crystal Lake Central 9.87
3 Miller, Elissa JR Byron 10.04
4 Rumery, Nevaria FR Winnebago 10.34
5 Wilson, Avarie SO Aurora Christian 12.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haynes, Jada SR Naperville Central 9.03
2 Heidt, Kelly SO Crystal Lake Central 9.95
3 Pierson, Breanna SR Hononegah 10.13
4 Maculan, Elle FR Rockford Auburn 10.38
5 Hall, Chamayze SO Jefferson 11.94
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eganhouse, Mary SR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.82
2 Ellis, Ceaira SO Freeport 10.15
3 Vaultonburg, Tamya FR Byron 10.50
4 Johnson, Audrey JR Hononegah 10.54
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Youngblood, Kennedy FR Wheaton Warrenville South 10.22
2 Reese, Shaunise SO Freeport 10.32
3 Schafer, Delaney JR Guilford 11.02
4 Austin, Jacinda SR Boylan 11.76
5 Bialas, Alexis FR Rochelle 12.01
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hindes, Kailey SO Boylan 10.22
2 Robinson, Shaelyn SO Grant 10.29
3 Thies, Anna JR Winnebago 10.92
4 Davenport, Christin SR Guilford 11.06
5 Brewer, Cheyann JR Rochelle 11.96

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Boylan A , ,
,
2:00.36
2 Rochelle A , ,
,
2:00.92
3 Jefferson A , ,
,
2:19.93
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hononegah A , ,
,
1:53.85 6
2 Aurora Christian A , ,
,
1:56.08 1
3 Freeport A , ,
,
1:58.33
4 Byron A , ,
,
1:58.90
5 Grant A , ,
,
1:59.42
6 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville Central A , ,
,
1:50.32 10
2 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
1:52.69 8
3 Guilford A , ,
,
1:53.97 4
4 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:55.72 2
5 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
1:58.23
6 Winnebago A , ,
,
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
4:29.32 1
2 Guilford A , ,
,
5:02.36
3 Jefferson A , ,
,
5:30.32
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
4:32.69
2 Rochelle A , ,
,
4:34.14
3 Byron A , ,
,
4:40.87
4 Boylan A , ,
,
4:41.57
5 Aurora Christian A , ,
,
4:46.81
6 Freeport A , ,
,
4:58.67
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hononegah A , ,
,
4:15.33 10
2 Grant A , ,
,
4:16.16 8
3 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
4:19.73 6
4 Naperville Central A , ,
,
4:23.55 4
5 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
4:24.46 2
6 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
4:30.70

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
11:04.83
2 Jefferson A , ,
,
11:15.54
3 Byron A , ,
,
11:31.74
4 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
11:41.73
5 Guilford A , ,
,
11:48.74
6 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
12:20.86
7 Rochelle A , ,
,
12:26.26
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hononegah A , ,
,
10:08.38 10
2 Naperville Central A , ,
,
10:09.75 8
3 Boylan A , ,
,
10:21.26 6
4 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
10:25.40 4
5 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
10:47.74 2
6 Grant A , ,
,
10:55.98 1
7 Aurora Christian A , ,
,
11:03.94
8 Freeport A , ,
,
11:28.96

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorzak, Alissa JR Naperville Central 17' 5.5" 10
2 Dostal, Josilyn JR Naperville Central 16' 8.0" 8
3 Harris, Milia JR Guilford 16' 7.0" 6
4 Kleckler, Alyese FR Freeport 15' 8.75" 4
5 Vardman, Franny FR Rochelle 15' 3.0" 2
6 Spencer, Elizabeth SR Central (Burlington) 15' 1.0"
7 Patterson, Tameria SO Wheaton Warrenville South 15' 0.0"
8 Snodgress, Kaydee SR Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 9.5"
9 Rinda, Georgia SR Grant 14' 8.5"
10 Baker, Morgan FR Rochelle 14' 7.0"
11 Moore, Marquita SO Freeport 14' 4.5"
12 Overton, Cassie JR Boylan 13' 8.0"
13 Hoffman, Samantha JR Aurora Christian 13' 4.25"
14 Williams, Morgan SR Grant 13' 2.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathews, Savannah SO Boylan 15' 2.0" 1
2 Avery, Grace SO Hononegah 14' 9.5"
3 Malinkowski, Monika SR Crystal Lake Central 14' 1.75"
4 Klos, Sarah SR Crystal Lake Central 14' 0.0"
5 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 12' 11.0"
6 Currens, Betsy FR Winnebago 12' 6.5"
7 Ridings, Aliyah SR Jefferson 12' 5.0"
8 Bielskis, Tiana FR Winnebago 12' 0.5"
9 Kaltenbrun, Caitlyn FR Byron 11' 8.0"
10 Rodriguez, Alicia SR Jefferson 9' 8.0"
11 Roewer, Jessica FR Hononegah -
12 Wilson, Avarie SO Aurora Christian -
13 Williams, Sheree JR Rockford Auburn -
14 Metz, Charlotte SR Central (Burlington) -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malinkowski, Monika SR Crystal Lake Central 32' 2.0" 6
2 Alston, Schatavius SR Rockford Auburn 29' 9.0"
3 Overmeyer, Hannah FR Central (Burlington) 29' 3.0"
4 Carbonaro, Danielle SR Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 11.0"
5 Klos, Sarah SR Crystal Lake Central 28' 3.0"
6 Bruscato, Gabby SR Boylan 27' 1.0"
7 Antolik, Sarah SR Rochelle 25' 10.0"
8 Austin, Jacinda SR Boylan 23' 6.0"
9 Manarang, Jesse SR Grant -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dostal, Josilyn JR Naperville Central 34' 10.0" 10
2 Haynes, Jada SR Naperville Central 32' 4.0" 8
3 Ellis, Ceaira SO Freeport 31' 2.0" 4
4 Avery, Grace SO Hononegah 30' 8.0" 2
5 Goehrke, Megan SO Central (Burlington) 30' 7.0" 1
6 Rinda, Georgia SR Grant 30' 4.0"
7 Fahey, Sabine JR Wheaton Warrenville South 30' 4.0"
8 Alderman, Baylee JR Freeport 30' 2.0"
9 Wulf, Kelsey SO Hononegah 29' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrity, Mallory FR Grant 32' 0.0"
2 Beck, Addie SR Boylan 31' 5.0"
3 Smith, Casey SR Naperville Central 30' 10.5"
4 Kreczmer, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 28' 6.5"
5 Frank, Savanah JR Crystal Lake Central 27' 8.0"
6 Stickler, Sarah FR Byron 27' 2.0"
7 Hall, Chamayze SO Jefferson 27' 0.0"
8 Walsh, Rita SR Rochelle 26' 2.0"
9 Soenksen, Julie JR Guilford 26' 2.0"
10 Gurrereo, Rachel SR Rochelle 25' 11.0"
11 Roberts, Imani JR Naperville Central 25' 4.5"
12 Chaney, Paris FR Aurora Christian 24' 7.5"
13 Weatherly, Tayler FR Rockford Auburn 20' 11.0"
14 Ortiz, Brianna SR Jefferson 19' 10.0"
15 Berry, Erica JR Guilford -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mccoy, Alexandria SO Rockford Auburn 39' 5.0" 10
2 Hughes, Kyliah SR Freeport 37' 11.5" 8
3 Enright, Alexandra SR Wheaton Warrenville South 37' 10.5" 6
4 Logan, Maura JR Hononegah 36' 10.0" 4
5 Yamane, Naomi SR Wheaton Warrenville South 36' 2.5" 2
6 Stevens, Mary SO Crystal Lake Central 33' 4.5" 1
7 McEnery, Kate SO Grant 33' 2.5"
8 Burt, Emily JR Freeport 32' 2.5"
9 Klosinski, Allison SR Winnebago 32' 0.5"
10 Bishop, Bridget SO Boylan 32' 0.0"
11 Shockley, Sarah SO Hononegah 31' 2.0"
12 Love, Laura JR Winnebago 29' 8.0"
13 Tucker, Avery JR Byron 29' 1.5"
14 Williams, Brenna JR Central (Burlington) -