2015 Byron Boys Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Central (Burlington)134
Crystal Lake Central61
Harlem39
Byron39
Winnebago34
Prairie Ridge31
Stillman Valley24
Christian Life22
Rockford East21
Belvidere19
Aurora Central Catholic15
Harvard12
Aurora Christian10
Amboy3
Marengo1

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siaw, Whitaker JR Christian Life 7.15 1
2 Zajac, A.J. JR Aurora Central Catholic 7.20
3 Price, Jason SR Crystal Lake Central 7.24
4 Kramer, Christian SR Harvard 7.26
5 Martinez, Justin SO Byron 7.26
6 Ross-Smith, Christian SR Harlem 7.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cline, Jacob JR Byron 6.88 10
2 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 6.93 8
3 Jefferson, Martaviyon JR Rockford East 6.95 6
4 Ford, Brendyn SR Harlem 7.06 4
5 Davison, Trevor SR Central (Burlington) 7.08 2
6 Davis, Ronald JR Rockford East 7.53
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ford, Brendyn SR Harlem 7.09
2 Zajac, A.J. JR Aurora Central Catholic 7.14
3 Martinez, Justin SO Byron 7.32
4 Sances, Aaron JR Crystal Lake Central 7.39
5 Serrano, Adrian SO Harvard 7.41
6 Elias, Elijah FR Belvidere 7.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Ronald JR Rockford East 6.94
2 Kramer, Christian SR Harvard 7.07
3 Price, Jason SR Crystal Lake Central 7.29
4 Echelberger, Chanler JR Winnebago 7.41
5 Henkel, Austin SR Amboy 7.48
6 Williams, Zachery JR Aurora Christian 7.89
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 7.09
2 Richmond, Nathan JR Christian Life 7.36
3 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.49
4 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago 7.56
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cline, Jacob JR Byron 6.94
2 Siaw, Whitaker JR Christian Life 7.19
3 Hilliard, Grant SR Stillman Valley 7.39
4 Bransky, AJ JR Marengo 7.41
5 Rudolf, Jack FR Prairie Ridge 7.84
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davison, Trevor SR Central (Burlington) 7.04
2 Jefferson, Martaviyon JR Rockford East 7.05
3 Ross-Smith, Christian SR Harlem 7.24
4 MCcoy, Levi SR Amboy 7.69
5 Lewin, Connor JR Stillman Valley 8.44

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cypret, Jacob FR Rockford East 26.11 2
2 Dahl, Brandon JR Crystal Lake Central 26.29
3 Bransky, AJ JR Marengo 27.20
4 Squire, Calvin SO Harlem 27.80
5 Muradian, Oliver FR Marengo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Elijah FR Belvidere 25.66 4
2 Evans, Samson FR Prairie Ridge 26.21
3 Sances, Aaron JR Crystal Lake Central 26.30
4 Keeling, Kane SO Harlem 26.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilliard, Grant SR Stillman Valley 26.40
2 Elsbury, Brandon SO Byron 27.21
3 Herrera, Eric JR Harvard 27.25
4 Vargas, Daniel JR Byron 27.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 26.11 1
2 Kennedy, Jared JR Aurora Central Catholic 26.40
3 Lehman, Todd JR Harvard 26.56
4 Henkel, Austin SR Amboy 26.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 24.68 10
2 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago 24.86 8
3 Davison, Trevor SR Central (Burlington) 24.93 6
4 Radford, Bennie JR Christian Life 26.23

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Truty, Thomas SO Belvidere 1:00.25
2 Teunis, Zach JR Aurora Christian 1:05.91
3 Diaz, Eduardo SO Crystal Lake Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilsie, Brady SR Byron 59.26
2 Giblin, Alec JR Harlem 1:00.39
3 Tulke, David SO Prairie Ridge 1:01.09
4 Cascio, Anthony FR Winnebago 1:03.08
5 Diaz, Anthony SO Marengo 1:04.30
6 Powell, Dylan FR Stillman Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singh, Darian JR Crystal Lake Central 57.22 1
2 McGee, Anthony JR Harlem 58.54
3 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 59.14
4 Montelongo, Jon SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:01.59
5 Carlson, Avery JR Byron 1:02.26
6 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dwyer, Dylan JR Prairie Ridge 58.21
2 Galarza, Daniel SR Harvard 58.38
3 Minx, Caleb SO Aurora Central Catholic 59.35
4 Kaiser, Zeke FR Rockford East -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ege, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 53.17 10
2 Neubauer, Kyle SR Central (Burlington) 54.12 8
3 Kramer, Christian SR Harvard 55.49 6
4 McCammond, Nile SR Stillman Valley 56.22 4
5 Ingalls, William SR Christian Life 56.94 2
6 Stamberger, Alan JR Amboy 1:01.41

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mercado, Gilberto JR Harvard 2:30.40
2 Bathje, Cole FR Rockford East 2:30.86
3 Busch, Caleb SR Belvidere 2:34.23
4 Pavlak, Dylan FR Winnebago 2:39.82
5 Hotchkiss, Riley FR Marengo 2:43.46
6 Meyer, Paul JR Amboy 2:52.00
7 Oltmanns, Chris JR Stillman Valley 2:52.57
8 Blackburn, James JR Amboy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendoza, Matt SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:13.76
2 Jerwers, Josh SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:14.66
3 Henrickson, Ben SO Central (Burlington) 2:15.28
4 Elmer, Jake SO Harlem 2:15.30
5 Beard, Bailey SR Rockford East 2:18.45
6 Ortiz, Jose JR Harvard 2:22.79
7 Koehler, Jason FR Christian Life 2:24.36
8 Paladino, Shane FR Harlem 2:33.82
9 Pierce, Brandon JR Belvidere 2:40.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Nick JR Central (Burlington) 2:04.18 10
2 Ambrose, Nathan SR Winnebago 2:05.10 8
3 Hearne, Scott SR Prairie Ridge 2:05.53 6
4 Kazin, Mitch SR Prairie Ridge 2:07.05 4
5 Hillier, Steven JR Crystal Lake Central 2:10.10 2
6 Bush, Ryan SR Crystal Lake Central 2:11.44 1
7 Peterson, Mitchell JR Christian Life 2:14.62

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein, Sam SR Amboy 5:10.99
2 Arco, Sam FR Belvidere 5:25.94
3 Rynne, Josiah FR Christian Life 5:29.44
4 Kozin, Jadon FR Marengo 5:30.73
5 Chaffin, Joshua FR Marengo 5:36.87
6 Bickett, Nick SR Amboy 5:49.31
7 Oltmanns, Chris JR Stillman Valley 6:12.25
8 Friedman, Sammy SO Christian Life 6:52.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ooyen, Skyler SR Winnebago 5:03.33
2 McCully, Daniel FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:13.04
3 Feldhaus, Henry SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:13.29
4 Cobb, Jacob SO Harvard 5:14.89
5 Berge, Paul JR Rockford East 5:19.33
6 Mrozek, Jacob SO Byron 5:20.98
7 Kirker, Sam SO Harlem 5:29.61
8 Rodriguez, Arnie FR Harvard 5:38.08
9 Ralston, Chandler SO Harlem 5:45.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barkocy, Cole SO Crystal Lake Central 4:36.26 10
2 Sterchi, Weston SO Crystal Lake Central 4:43.37 8
3 Devant, Christian SR Winnebago 4:44.40 6
4 Musial, Clay SR Central (Burlington) 4:44.57 4
5 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 4:45.05 2
6 Sarver, Chase SO Byron 4:55.36 1
7 Teets, Josh SO Central (Burlington) 4:56.46
8 Ostrow, Mike SO Prairie Ridge 4:57.65
9 Nobbe, Austin JR Prairie Ridge -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pajak, Filip SO Prairie Ridge 9:29.50 10
2 Sterchi, Weston SO Crystal Lake Central 9:54.99 8
3 Smith, Nathan SR Winnebago 9:59.42 6
4 Musial, Clay SR Central (Burlington) 10:05.09 4
5 Blackburn, James JR Amboy 11:04.55 2
6 Villarreal, Christopher FR Marengo 11:09.27 1
7 Hume, Grant JR Harlem 11:25.66
8 Becker, Scott JR Aurora Central Catholic 12:01.14
9 Woloszyn, Jacob FR Rockford East 12:04.76
10 Logan, Matt SR Harvard 12:09.60

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 8.78
2 Nied, Jordan JR Christian Life 8.88
3 Byrnes, Spencer SO Crystal Lake Central 8.95
4 Galarza, Daniel SR Harvard 9.01
5 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 9.13
6 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 9.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ege, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 7.90 10
2 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 8.30 8
3 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 8.33 6
4 Dwyer, Dylan JR Prairie Ridge 8.41 4
5 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 8.46 2
6 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 8.48 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ege, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 7.96
2 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 9.24
3 Rivers, Avante SO Rockford East 9.83
4 Lentz, Tyler SO Prairie Ridge 10.28
5 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 10.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 8.64
2 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 8.82
3 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 9.27
4 Siaw, Whitaker JR Christian Life 10.34
5 Monmany, Kelvin FR Rockford East 11.82
6 San Diego, Joshua SR Aurora Central Catholic 12.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dwyer, Dylan JR Prairie Ridge 8.42
2 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 8.46
3 Byrnes, Spencer SO Crystal Lake Central 9.16
4 Englehardt, McKimmon FR Aurora Central Catholic 9.52
5 Watson, Grant FR Winnebago 10.37
6 Hasulube, Andrew FR Aurora Christian 10.81
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 8.43
2 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 8.58
3 Nied, Jordan JR Christian Life 8.95
4 Galarza, Daniel SR Harvard 9.13
5 Pfeiffer, Landen FR Marengo 10.23
6 Rieken, Nathan SR Marengo 10.88

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
1:44.33 1
2 Amboy A , ,
,
1:46.78
3 Christian Life A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harlem A , ,
,
1:39.78 8
2 Winnebago A , ,
,
1:42.40 6
3 Harvard A , ,
,
-
4 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:38.03 10
2 Byron A , ,
,
1:42.62 4
3 Rockford East A , ,
,
1:43.17 2
4 Aurora Central Catholic A , ,
,
1:44.65
5 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
1:48.20
6 Aurora Christian A , ,
,
2:00.75

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harlem A , ,
,
4:09.53
2 Christian Life A , ,
,
4:19.94
3 Marengo A , ,
,
4:25.22
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
3:51.66 2
2 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
3:52.60
3 Belvidere A , ,
,
3:53.15
4 Winnebago A , ,
,
3:55.47
5 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
4:05.03
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
3:38.24 10
2 Aurora Central Catholic A , ,
,
3:44.14 8
3 Harvard A , ,
,
3:49.56 6
4 Rockford East A , ,
,
3:49.83 4
5 Amboy A , ,
,
3:52.05 1
6 Byron A , ,
,
3:52.45

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harvard A , ,
,
9:45.10
2 Belvidere A , ,
,
9:46.09
3 Marengo A , ,
,
10:21.87
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
8:41.88 10
2 Harlem A , ,
,
8:49.57 8
3 Aurora Central Catholic A , ,
,
8:49.89 6
4 Byron A , ,
,
8:52.37 4
5 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
8:55.89 2
6 Rockford East A , ,
,
9:08.56 1
7 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
9:23.95

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singh, Darian JR Crystal Lake Central 5' 10.0" 10
2 Vanbriesen, Seth SR Stillman Valley 5' 8.0" 8
3 Capes, Austin JR Byron 5' 8.0" 6
4 Lentz, Tyler SO Prairie Ridge 5' 6.0" 4
5 Fay, Jimmy SR Central (Burlington) 5' 6.0" 2
6 Evans, Samson FR Prairie Ridge 5' 6.0" 1
7 Martinez, Marco SO Harlem 5' 6.0"
8 Hasulube, Andrew FR Aurora Christian 5' 6.0"
9 Burstein, Michael SR Crystal Lake Central 5' 4.0"
10 Styles, Brenden SR Byron 5' 2.0"
11 Peterson, Mitchell JR Christian Life 5' 2.0"
12 Poliquin, Zach SR Harvard 5' 2.0"
13 Murry, Kalen FR Belvidere -
14 Radford, Bennie JR Christian Life -
15 Curry, Storm JR Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 13' 0.0" 10
2 Dahl, Brandon JR Crystal Lake Central 12' 6.0" 8
3 Martin, Daniel SO Belvidere 12' 0.0" 6
4 Whitmer, Keegan JR Central (Burlington) 12' 0.0" 4
5 Klemm, Christian JR Christian Life 11' 6.0" 2
6 Flaningam, Tyler SR Harlem 11' 0.0" 1
7 Marquez, Jose SO Harlem 10' 6.0"
8 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 10' 6.0"
9 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 8' 0.0"
10 Rudolf, Jack FR Prairie Ridge 8' 0.0"
11 Diaz, Eduardo SO Crystal Lake Central -
12 Smith, TJ JR Harvard -
13 Falconer, Danny SR Byron -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goehrke, Tim JR Central (Burlington) 20' 3.0" 10
2 Richmond, Nathan JR Christian Life 19' 4.0" 8
3 Heitter, Jake JR Byron 19' 3.0" 6
4 Vanbriesen, Seth SR Stillman Valley 19' 1.0" 4
5 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 18' 9.0" 2
6 Bruhnke, Brenden SR Prairie Ridge 18' 6.0" 1
7 Gross, Josh JR Amboy 18' 4.0"
8 Price, Jason SR Crystal Lake Central 17' 11.0"
9 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 17' 8.0"
10 Ingalls, William SR Christian Life 17' 5.0"
11 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 16' 10.0"
12 Click, Sam SR Prairie Ridge 15' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bransky, AJ JR Marengo 17' 6.0"
2 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago 17' 6.0"
3 Gray, Michael JR Harlem 17' 5.0"
4 Sances, Aaron JR Crystal Lake Central 17' 3.0"
5 Delong, Jeffry SR Amboy 17' 2.0"
6 Lewis, Matt SR Stillman Valley 17' 0.0"
7 Mattas, Jonathan FR Aurora Central Catholic 16' 9.0"
8 Franklin, KC FR Harlem 16' 3.0"
9 Andrade, Edi SR Marengo 15' 9.0"
10 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 15' 5.0"
11 Serrano, Adrian SO Harvard 14' 6.0"
12 Teunis, Zach JR Aurora Christian 14' 1.0"
13 Navorro, Alexander SO Winnebago 14' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klein, Sam SR Amboy 35' 4.0"
2 Newman, Nate SR Harlem 35' 2.0"
3 Bransky, AJ JR Marengo 35' 1.0"
4 Dorn, Brian SO Prairie Ridge 34' 4.0"
5 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 34' 1.0"
6 Poliquin, Zach SR Harvard 33' 9.0"
7 McAllister, Kam FR Harlem 32' 10.0"
8 Andrade, Edi SR Marengo 32' 1.0"
9 Wilson, Matt SR Harvard 32' 1.0"
10 Elsbury, Brandon SO Byron 31' 1.0"
11 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dionte SO Central (Burlington) 40' 6.0" 10
2 Lewis, Matt SR Stillman Valley 37' 11.0" 8
3 Murry, Kalen FR Belvidere 37' 6.0" 6
4 Rivers, Avante SO Rockford East 37' 2.0" 4
5 Richmond, Nathan JR Christian Life 36' 10.0" 2
6 Klemm, Christian JR Christian Life 36' 7.0" 1
7 Sharma, Aakansh FR Central (Burlington) 36' 3.0"
8 Singh, Darian JR Crystal Lake Central 36' 2.0"
9 Price, Jason SR Crystal Lake Central 36' 0.0"
10 Minx, Caleb SO Aurora Central Catholic 34' 9.0"
11 Mattas, Jonathan FR Aurora Central Catholic 33' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stupfert, Clay JR Amboy 41' 1.0"
2 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 40' 11.5"
3 Alvarado, Mateo JR Harvard 39' 9.0"
4 Walsh, Jared JR Central (Burlington) 39' 5.0"
5 Dunbaugh, Josh SO Winnebago 38' 4.0"
6 Hunter, Joshua SR Rockford East 38' 0.0"
7 Stear, Noah SR Byron 36' 1.0"
8 Pruitt, Brandon JR Winnebago 36' 1.0"
9 May, Vinson SO Crystal Lake Central 35' 6.0"
10 Anderson, Andrew JR Marengo 35' 3.0"
11 Lane, Zac JR Marengo 32' 0.5"
12 Colin, Daniel JR Harvard 31' 8.0"
13 Hernandez, Louis JR Aurora Central Catholic 31' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whalen, Brock SR Aurora Christian 52' 7.0" 10
2 Black, Josh JR Harlem 49' 11.0" 8
3 Nelson , Russell SO Christian Life 49' 2.5" 6
4 McKinney, Anthony SR Harlem 46' 9.0" 4
5 Christiansen, Anton SR Central (Burlington) 44' 9.0" 2
6 Harmon, Greg SR Crystal Lake Central 43' 7.0" 1
7 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 42' 5.5"
8 Pohl, Colton SR Amboy 42' 1.0"
9 Williams, Zachery JR Aurora Christian 41' 4.5"
10 Nelson, Wesley SR Christian Life 41' 3.0"
11 Marchis, Christian JR Aurora Central Catholic 40' 7.5"
12 Roman, Victor SR Belvidere 39' 11.5"
13 Ruiz, Diego SR Belvidere 39' 11.0"