Rockford Auburn HS Boys Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Metea Valley124
Galesburg123
Naperville North116
Rockford Auburn45.5
Winnebago38
Payton Prep35
Rockford Lutheran30
Jefferson26.5
Proviso East26
Libertyville22
Elgin15
Guilford6
Harvest Christian5
Hampshire1

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh JR Galesburg 7.03 10
2 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 7.08 8
3 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 7.28 6
4 Taylor, Alonzo SO Metea Valley 7.32 4
5 Davis, Myles SO Payton Prep 7.35 2
6 parchman, Juwuane JR Rockford Auburn 7.35 1
7 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford 7.46
8 Hendel, Joe SR Jefferson 7.47
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor, Alonzo SO Metea Valley 7.27
2 Davis, Myles SO Payton Prep 7.43
3 Hendel, Joe SR Jefferson 7.45
4 Knox, Cameron SR Naperville North 7.48
5 Span, Joe JR Elgin 7.55
6 Kayle, Quade SR Libertyville 7.67
7 Fleury, Logan JR Hampshire 7.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eiker, Josh JR Galesburg 7.06
2 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford 7.47
3 Waller, Mitch SR Metea Valley 7.51
4 Cuevas, Adrian JR Jefferson 7.70
5 Morgan , Mark JR Naperville North 8.00
6 Chiu, Sunny SR Payton Prep 8.40
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 7.34
2 parchman, Juwuane JR Rockford Auburn 7.35
3 Smith, Jordan SR Elgin 7.50
4 Echelberger, Chanler JR Winnebago 7.77
5 Hayak, Liam SR Libertyville 7.93
6 Watson, Grant FR Winnebago 8.08
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 7.14
2 Oliphant, Eric SR Galesburg 7.48
3 Terry, Josh JR Proviso East 7.66
4 Ihonde, Malik SO Guilford 7.75
5 Fleisner, Jayson SR Hampshire 7.78
6 Duncan, Cordero JR Proviso East 7.80

Men's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 7.41 10
2 Sibley, Cody SR Galesburg 7.42 8
3 Williams, Brandon SO Metea Valley 7.52 6
4 booth, devin SO Proviso East 7.57 4
5 Webb, Matt SO Metea Valley 7.69 2
6 Davis, Josh SO Rockford Lutheran 7.73 1
7 Austin, Di'Aerro FR Jefferson 7.74
8 Christensen, Luke SO Libertyville 8.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sibley, Cody SR Galesburg 7.45
2 Williams, Brandon SO Metea Valley 7.48
3 Porfilio, Anthony JR Naperville North 7.88
4 Lyon, Andrew SO Naperville North 7.90
5 Didyk, Roman SR Payton Prep 7.95
6 Womack, Payton SO Rockford Lutheran 8.04
7 Wozniak, Michael SO Hampshire 8.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 7.43
2 Davis, Josh SO Rockford Lutheran 7.59
3 Webb, Matt SO Metea Valley 7.68
4 Christensen, Luke SO Libertyville 7.77
5 Martin, Darrell JR Galesburg 7.79
6 dismuke, keontae SO Rockford Auburn 7.90
7 Payne, David SO Proviso East 8.17
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 booth, devin SO Proviso East 7.53
2 Austin, Di'Aerro FR Jefferson 7.77
3 Thompson, Miles FR Payton Prep 7.79
4 Waarich, Austin JR Elgin 8.06
5 Lay, Ethan FR Hampshire 8.18
6 Spiva, Michael FR Jefferson 8.30
7 Aguinaga, Julio SO Elgin 8.97

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knox, Cameron SR Naperville North 24.60
2 Riley, Tyreese JR Elgin 24.90
3 Arreguin, Rogelio SR Guilford 26.02
4 Thompson, Miles FR Payton Prep 27.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geary, Daniel JR Elgin 24.72
2 Morgan , Mark JR Naperville North 25.34
3 Solomon, Alex JR Hampshire 26.25
4 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 26.61
5 Blaser, Jake JR Winnebago 26.67
6 McCown, Liam SR Libertyville 27.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Carlaten JR Proviso East 24.28 4
2 Cabrera, Paul SO Galesburg 24.32 2
3 Ellis, Cole SR Winnebago 24.57
4 Andeson-Oliver, Travion JR Rockford Lutheran 25.56
5 Sockwell, Trevihan SO Rockford Auburn 25.82
6 Duncan, Cordero JR Proviso East 27.35
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Myles SO Payton Prep 24.34 1
2 Flores, Randy JR Jefferson 24.95
3 Kayle, Quade SR Libertyville 25.20
4 Webb, Mitchell JR Metea Valley 25.24
5 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 27.56
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 23.64 10
2 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 24.14 8
3 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford 24.20 6
4 Waller, Mitch SR Metea Valley 24.87

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kim, Karrington SO Naperville North 57.07
2 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 57.43
3 Perez, Enrique JR Elgin 58.24
4 Flanagan, Ryan FR Elgin 1:03.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blecke, Aidan SO Naperville North 55.59 1
2 Urizar, Roberto SR Hampshire 58.43
3 Timms, Nicholas FR Payton Prep 1:01.64
4 Steel, Connor SO Payton Prep 1:09.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 58.61
2 Hunt, Austin SR Guilford 58.88
3 Ooyen, Skyler SR Winnebago 1:02.30
4 Garcia, Daniel JR Galesburg 1:02.54
5 Young, Kyler FR Harvest Christian 1:07.43
6 Velazquez, Michael JR Galesburg 1:08.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ambrose, Nathan SR Winnebago 54.41 6
2 Green, Santana SO Rockford Auburn 58.75
3 Hensley, Austin JR Jefferson 1:00.55
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cagigal, Jordan JR Metea Valley 52.74 10
2 james, kameron JR Proviso East 54.06 8
3 Quinn, Pat SR Libertyville 55.44 4
4 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 55.55 2
5 Phillips, Michael SR Metea Valley 56.95

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eifler, Jake SR Naperville North 2:09.94 8
2 Pearson, Adam SR Rockford Lutheran 2:09.97 6
3 Copeland, Brandon JR Elgin 2:18.39
4 Doherty, Tom SR Libertyville 2:18.84
5 Irps, Bailey JR Hampshire 2:28.87
6 Orduno, Carlos SO Elgin 2:39.26
7 Nunez-Salcedo, David FR Hampshire 2:42.05
8 Cascio, Anthony FR Winnebago 2:42.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Majdandzic, Kresimer SO Rockford Auburn 2:14.37 2
2 Mcgrail, Patrick SR Naperville North 2:15.50
3 Page, Justin JR Libertyville 2:19.61
4 Sisko, Michael SO Harvest Christian 2:20.44
5 Doyle, Jack SO Winnebago 2:24.48
6 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn 2:28.29
7 Smiley, Ryan JR Guilford 2:35.62
8 Donnelli, Cole SR Guilford 2:44.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaSota, Sam SR Payton Prep 2:05.67 10
2 McGrath, Brendan SR Metea Valley 2:12.62 4
3 Adams, Jake SR Harvest Christian 2:15.25 1
4 Gregory, Zach SR Galesburg 2:17.35
5 Martinez, Jorge JR Payton Prep 2:17.79
6 Piotrowski, Ben SO Metea Valley 2:19.41
7 Sluis, Chase SR Rockford Lutheran 2:21.13

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drendel, Ryan SR Naperville North 4:36.81 10
2 Miga, Patrick SR Naperville North 4:50.20 4
3 Jostes, Logan SR Elgin 4:57.58
4 Strand, Keagan FR Guilford 5:21.59
5 Arreola, Santiago FR Hampshire 5:25.78
6 Coletti, Vince JR Elgin 5:44.39
7 Yescas, Angel FR Hampshire 5:46.10
8 Lopez, Ruben FR Jefferson 5:49.66
9 Mulrooney, Bryan JR Winnebago 6:04.69
10 Gomez, Alejandro SO Guilford 6:15.41
11 Majdandzic, Kresimer SO Rockford Auburn 7:12.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davila, Luis SR Jefferson 4:38.18 8
2 Chan, Wesley SR Payton Prep 4:47.47 6
3 Smith, Nathan SR Winnebago 4:51.78 2
4 Stewart, Joe JR Galesburg 4:51.86 1
5 Seneczko, Nick SR Libertyville 4:55.18
6 Adams, Jake SR Harvest Christian 4:56.82
7 Zoellick, Alex SR Libertyville 5:00.14
8 Adams, Elliot SR Payton Prep 5:03.05
9 Sisko, Michael SO Harvest Christian 5:08.85
10 Healey, Bricyn JR Galesburg 5:14.15
11 Philipp, Craig SR Metea Valley 5:20.30
12 Patel, Rushi JR Metea Valley 5:34.32

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richardson, Stephen SO Libertyville 10:18.44 10
2 Lusk, Lucas SR Metea Valley 10:34.83 8
3 Harrison, Alex JR Naperville North 10:40.52 6
4 Young, Kyler FR Harvest Christian 10:40.56 4
5 Papa, Ralph FR Metea Valley 10:46.03 2
6 Jostes, Logan SR Elgin 10:46.04 1
7 O'Moore, Rory JR Naperville North 10:53.93
8 Vargas, Alejandro SO Payton Prep 11:05.18
9 Detmer, Sam JR Payton Prep 11:11.63
10 Copeland, Brandon JR Elgin 11:12.84
11 Matushek, Will SO Hampshire 11:12.90
12 Vislisel, Caleb JR Harvest Christian 11:18.02
13 Owen, Tanner JR Galesburg 11:46.26
14 Burrows, Jack SR Libertyville 12:04.43
15 Nelson, Conner FR Rockford Lutheran 12:40.19

Men's 60m Hurdles Low (36") Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Eric SO Naperville North 9.21 10
2 Cabrera, Paul SO Galesburg 9.24 8
3 Hwang , Eric SO Naperville North 9.65 6
4 Anderson, Sam SR Elgin 10.80 4
5 Christensen, Luke SO Libertyville 10.84 2
6 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 10.91 1
7 Fowks, Garrett SO Libertyville 11.19
8 Acevado, Brian JR Elgin 11.22
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Eric SO Naperville North 9.25
2 Hwang , Eric SO Naperville North 9.64
3 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 10.67
4 Christensen, Luke SO Libertyville 11.17
5 Blissett, Kainin FR Metea Valley 11.42
6 Laird, Bryan SO Metea Valley 11.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cabrera, Paul SO Galesburg 8.96
2 Acevado, Brian JR Elgin 11.10
3 Fowks, Garrett SO Libertyville 11.15
4 Anderson, Sam SR Elgin 11.16

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Harrison SR Naperville North 8.70 10
2 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 8.73 8
3 Fekety, Brad JR Metea Valley 9.04 6
4 Webb, Mitchell JR Metea Valley 9.15 4
5 Smith, Jordan SR Elgin 9.18 2
6 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 9.47 1
7 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 9.58
8 Solomon, Alex JR Hampshire 10.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Beard, Harrison SR Naperville North 8.83
2 Fekety, Brad JR Metea Valley 9.19
3 Smith, Jordan SR Elgin 9.51
4 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 9.83
5 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 9.90
6 Geary, Daniel JR Elgin 10.04
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 8.88
2 Webb, Mitchell JR Metea Valley 9.15
3 Solomon, Alex JR Hampshire 9.92

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 5' 10.0" 10
2 Heniz, Tim SR Naperville North 5' 10.0" 8
3 Welch, Brian JR Naperville North 5' 4.0" 6
4 Fleury, Logan JR Hampshire -
5 Sanchez, Omar FR Hampshire -
6 Quinn, Julian JR Galesburg -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egan, Mark SR Naperville North 12' 6.0" 10
2 Alldritt, Nathan JR Winnebago 12' 0.0" 8
3 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 11' 0.0" 6
4 Gorski, Joe JR Naperville North 10' 6.0" 4
5 Dechow, Jack SR Galesburg 9' 6.0" 2
6 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 8' 0.0" 0.5
7 Hensley, Austin JR Jefferson 8' 0.0" 0.5
8 Lee, William JR Hampshire 8' 0.0"
9 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cravatta , Sam SR Naperville North 18' 9.5" 1
2 Hartsfield, Immanuel SR Hampshire 18' 7.0"
3 Bowen, Michael JR Hampshire 17' 4.75"
4 Span, Joe JR Elgin 16' 9.75"
5 Medow, Nathan FR Payton Prep 16' 9.75"
6 Waarich, Austin JR Elgin 15' 3.25"
7 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford -
8 Chiu, Sunny SR Payton Prep -
9 Muhammad, Nikko SO Naperville North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 21' 4.5" 10
2 Taylor, Tevin SR Galesburg 21' 2.0" 8
3 Givantt, Kelvin SR Metea Valley 20' 7.0" 6
4 Sledge, Asaphyon JR Rockford Auburn 19' 7.5" 4
5 parchman, Juwuane JR Rockford Auburn 19' 4.5" 2
6 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 18' 3.5"
7 Edwards, Dontrell SO Jefferson 18' 0.5"
8 james, kameron JR Proviso East 17' 6.0"
9 Birdsong, Tyler JR Guilford 16' 8.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Tevin SR Galesburg 41' 4.0" 10
2 Webb, Mitchell JR Metea Valley 39' 9.0" 8
3 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 39' 7.5" 6
4 Fekety, Brad JR Metea Valley 39' 3.0" 4
5 Stradtmann, Cole SO Rockford Lutheran 38' 7.0" 2
6 Heniz, Kristoffer SO Naperville North 38' 3.5" 1
7 Hartsfield, Immanuel SR Hampshire 37' 8.25"
8 Moss, Ricky JR Galesburg 36' 7.0"
9 Anderson, Sam SR Elgin 35' 8.5"
10 Stewart, Javil SO Jefferson 35' 6.0"
11 Fleury, Logan JR Hampshire 34' 8.5"
12 Quintero, Alex JR Elgin 34' 8.25"
13 Alim, Rafi JR Payton Prep 31' 5.0"
14 Medow, Nathan FR Payton Prep -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boddy, Brett SR Metea Valley 44' 4.5" 10
2 Wong, Chris SR Metea Valley 43' 3.0" 8
3 Kirby, Boyan JR Winnebago 42' 6.0" 6
4 Ricketts, Matt SO Galesburg 41' 3.0" 4
5 Carlos, Marcus SR Jefferson 41' 0.0" 2
6 Hsueh, Jeremy SR Naperville North 40' 6.0" 1
7 Snell, Max JR Galesburg 38' 1.5"
8 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn 35' 9.0"
9 Humpal, Brandon SO Winnebago 35' 4.0"
10 kimbrough, henry JR Proviso East 34' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kovatch, Sean SR Libertyville 35' 5.0"
2 Anaya, Armondo JR Guilford 34' 5.0"
3 Garrison, Alex SR Libertyville 34' 0.5"
4 Campos, Jesus JR Jefferson 32' 8.5"
5 Fleisner, Jayson SR Hampshire 32' 4.0"
6 Bahena, Docian JR Elgin 31' 8.0"
7 williams, jordan SO Rockford Auburn 30' 8.0"
8 Vargas, Fernando JR Elgin 30' 7.0"
9 Hernandez, Nick SR Payton Prep 29' 0.5"
10 Gilbert, Noah SR Payton Prep 28' 6.0"