HF Girls Indoor Meet 2/18

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor67
Crete-Monee66
Hinsdale South53
Thornton49

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nwakudu, Sarah SO Hinsdale South 10.12
2 Beasley, Ta'Sharai JR Hinsdale South 10.29
3 Chamberlain, Sarah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.34
4 Locke, Payton FR Hinsdale South 10.44
5 Nievera, Maddie SR Hinsdale South 10.49
6 Carroll, Annie FR Hinsdale South 10.64
7 Jude, Jaida SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.88
8 Collins, Melina SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Kiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.24
2 Patel, Nirali JR Hinsdale South 9.57
3 Williams, Morgan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.25
4 Snodey, Destiny SO Thornton 11.57
5 Blumenstein, Raquel FR Hinsdale South -
6 Vazquez, Martha FR Hinsdale South -
7 Chahin, Mouna FR Hinsdale South -
8 Rheams, Jala SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tatyana JR Crete-Monee 8.39 3
2 Banks, Myreanna SO Thornton 8.94
3 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.99
4 Warren, Paris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.35
5 Cotton, Lolita SO Thornton 9.88
6 Stevens, Donna FR Hinsdale South 10.60
7 Vazquez, Andi FR Hinsdale South 11.18
8 Dillon, Alexis SR Crete-Monee -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moffett, Cassidy FR Crete-Monee 8.89
2 Davis, Natalie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.15
3 Arellano, Alex JR Hinsdale South 9.26
4 Stewart, Shaila SR Thornton 9.28
5 Lee, Ranhi SO Thornton 9.36
6 Massey, Jocelyn JR Crete-Monee 9.37
7 Howard, Lena SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.44
8 Boulos, Maria FR Hinsdale South 10.13
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Kayla SO Thornton 8.75
2 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.79
3 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.81
4 Land, Brianna FR Crete-Monee 9.04
5 Tabbilos, Jayana JR Hinsdale South 9.04
6 Bryant, Shaun SR Thornton 9.42
7 Slajute, Ema SO Hinsdale South 9.57
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hines, Jade JR Hinsdale South 8.55 1
2 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.59
3 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.61
4 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.62
5 Curtis, Jade SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.69
6 Neal, Landin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.71
7 Blackmon, Christina FR Crete-Monee 9.12
8 Jones, Jurney FR Crete-Monee 9.15
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.04 6
2 Oliver, Olivia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.18 4
3 Mickens, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.41 2
4 Hoel, Kailey JR Hinsdale South 8.72
5 Darden, Nakiyah SR Hinsdale South 8.76
6 Axelrod, Natalie FR Hinsdale South 9.03
7 Allen, Tekimbria JR Hinsdale South 9.49

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Twardosz, Kiki FR Hinsdale South 29.88
2 Locke, Payton FR Hinsdale South 33.04
3 Carroll, Annie FR Hinsdale South 33.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chamberlain, Sarah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32.24
2 Massey, Jocelyn JR Crete-Monee 32.42
3 Boulos, Maria FR Hinsdale South 32.72
4 Jude, Jaida SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nwakudu, Sarah SO Hinsdale South 32.15
2 Kurnyta, Natalia FR Hinsdale South 32.19
3 Williams, Morgan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 35.12
4 Stevens, Donna FR Hinsdale South 35.77
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hines, Jade JR Hinsdale South 31.69
2 Patel, Nirali JR Hinsdale South 32.13
3 Ayala, Cheenie SO Hinsdale South 33.02
4 Smith, Francesca SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33.39
5 Clay-Jackson, Davida SO Thornton 33.72
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Myreanna SO Thornton 31.61
2 Tabbilos, Jayana JR Hinsdale South 31.61
3 Cox-Bey, Kiya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32.11
4 Archbold, Cecilia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33.63
5 Bryant, Shaun SR Thornton 34.03
6 Cotton, Lolita SO Thornton 35.00
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.36
2 Axelrod, Natalie FR Hinsdale South 29.52
3 Edwards, Kayla SO Thornton 30.61
4 Stewart, Shaila SR Thornton 33.85
5 Lee, Ranhi SO Thornton 34.81
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foy, Tineja SR Crete-Monee 27.94 6
2 Hoel, Kailey JR Hinsdale South 28.12 4
3 Darden, Nakiyah SR Hinsdale South 28.64 3
4 Henderson, Tatyana JR Crete-Monee 29.19 2
5 Jimenez, Isabella SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.21 1
6 Reed, Shanise JR Crete-Monee 30.76

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lanier, Surhunna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:14.20
2 Craig, Christina JR Crete-Monee 1:21.68
3 Eilbert, EV SO Hinsdale South -
4 Land, Brianna FR Crete-Monee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staton, Alexandria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:11.27 2
2 Slajute, Ema SO Hinsdale South 1:13.08
3 Davis, Natalie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:18.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coffey, Belle SO Hinsdale South 1:16.21
2 Smith, Francesca SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:17.07
3 Clay-Jackson, Davida SO Thornton 1:23.49
4 Cotton, Lolita SO Thornton 1:24.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Vanessa JR Crete-Monee 1:06.57 6
2 Foy, Tineja SR Crete-Monee 1:07.57 4
3 Benson, Valencia JR Thornton 1:08.81 3
4 Blanton, Kezia SR Thornton 1:11.37 1
5 Warren, Paris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:13.88
6 Bryant, Shaun SR Thornton 1:21.80

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leganski, Sarah SR Hinsdale South 1:53.68 6
2 Salazar, Tori SR Hinsdale South 1:56.70 4
3 Chinwalla, Neha FR Hinsdale South 2:00.14 3
4 Locke, Sydney JR Hinsdale South 2:04.69 1
5 Hanson, Bella FR Hinsdale South 2:07.32
6 Lazo, Esmeralda FR Thornton 2:27.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowery, Elizabeth FR Hinsdale South 2:00.84 2
2 Mefful, P SR Crete-Monee 2:04.84
3 Ramirez, Vanessa SR Thornton 2:09.33
4 Zambrano, Berenice FR Thornton 2:26.00
5 Richardson, Victoria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:26.28
6 Walls, Chloe SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:27.69
7 Coffey, Belle SO Hinsdale South 2:28.14
8 Sanders, Rachel SO Thornton 2:28.50
9 Sanders, Rebekah SO Thornton 2:28.68
10 Haywood, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:39.87
11 Espinosa, Sydney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:45.43

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magruder, Danasha JR Crete-Monee 2:53.33 6
2 Longoria, Rachel JR Hinsdale South 2:55.36 4
3 Ramirez, Vanessa SR Thornton 2:58.95 3
4 Larrieu, Matea SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:02.37 2
5 Mayhill, Amy FR Crete-Monee 3:03.76 1
6 Ririe, Emma FR Hinsdale South 3:06.79
7 Anderson, Lois SR Hinsdale South 3:07.31
8 Zambrano, Berenice FR Thornton 3:20.39
9 Sanders, Rebekah SO Thornton 3:31.61
10 Sanders, Rachel SO Thornton 3:31.80
11 Haywood, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:47.70

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Karina SR Thornton 6:06.13 6
2 Magruder, Danasha JR Crete-Monee 6:32.94 4
3 Mendez, Yanet SR Thornton 6:35.89 3
4 Ririe, Emma FR Hinsdale South 6:42.56 2
5 Corral, Karina SO Thornton 6:47.17 1
6 Longoria, Rachel JR Hinsdale South 6:55.94
7 Anderson, Lois SR Hinsdale South 7:07.02
8 Mayhill, Amy FR Crete-Monee 7:24.34

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magruder, Danasha JR Crete-Monee 14:06.00 6
2 Mayhill, Amy FR Crete-Monee 14:36.00 4

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.54
2 Darden, Nakiyah SR Hinsdale South 11.77
3 Twardosz, Kiki FR Hinsdale South 11.97
4 Arellano, Alex JR Hinsdale South 12.44
5 Kurnyta, Natalia FR Hinsdale South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.94 6
2 Foy, Tineja SR Crete-Monee 9.78 4
3 Perry, Kinnidi SR Crete-Monee 10.44 3
4 Windom, Amari SO Thornton 10.48 2
5 Moukiama, Marie-Paul SO Hinsdale South 11.31 1
6 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 11.68
7 Hines, Jade JR Hinsdale South 12.53

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Kaitlin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0" 6
2 Barrett, Mikala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 10.0" 4
3 Twardosz, Kiki FR Hinsdale South 4' 8.0" 3
4 Harris, Danielle SO Crete-Monee 4' 8.0" 2
5 Moukiama, Marie-Paul SO Hinsdale South 4' 8.0" 1
6 Carter, Kiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 6.0"
7 Ayala, Cheenie SO Hinsdale South 4' 6.0"
8 Kurnyta, Natalia FR Hinsdale South 4' 6.0"
9 Benson, Valencia JR Thornton 4' 4.0"
10 Cox-Bey, Kiya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 2.0"
11 Howard, Lena SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, N SR Crete-Monee 7' 0.0" 6
2 Archbold, Cecilia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 6.0" 4
3 Breckenridge, Najah SO Crete-Monee 6' 6.0" 3
4 Young, Unia SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
5 Collins, Melina SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 5.25" 6
2 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 16' 2.0" 4
3 Blumenstein, Raquel FR Hinsdale South 14' 6.5" 3
4 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 5.5" 2
5 Reed, Shanise JR Crete-Monee 14' 4.0" 1
6 Moukiama, Marie-Paul SO Hinsdale South 14' 3.5"
7 Mickens, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 1.5"
8 Nwakudu, Sarah SO Hinsdale South 13' 5.5"
9 Harris, Danielle SO Crete-Monee 12' 10.5"
10 Patel, Nirali JR Hinsdale South 11' 10.0"
11 Banks, Myreanna SO Thornton 10' 10.5"
12 Stevens, Donna FR Hinsdale South 10' 4.0"
13 Locke, Payton FR Hinsdale South -
14 Boulos, Maria FR Hinsdale South -
15 Ayala, Cheenie SO Hinsdale South -
16 Lanier, Surhunna SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 32' 6.75" 6
2 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 3.5" 4
3 Moukiama, Marie-Paul SO Hinsdale South 30' 9.0" 3
4 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29' 11.0" 2
5 Blumenstein, Raquel FR Hinsdale South 29' 1.0" 1
6 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29' 0.0"
7 Locke, Payton FR Hinsdale South 26' 7.75"
8 Ayala, Cheenie SO Hinsdale South 25' 11.0"
9 Patel, Nirali JR Hinsdale South 25' 2.25"
10 Stevens, Donna FR Hinsdale South -
11 Hanson, Bella FR Hinsdale South -
12 Banks, Myreanna SO Thornton -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 5.0" 6
2 James, Yashena SR Thornton 35' 6.0" 4
3 Hights, Larayah SR Crete-Monee 29' 0.0" 3
4 Hayes, Shantalie SR Thornton 27' 6.0" 2
5 Fountain, Cydney JR Hinsdale South 27' 4.0" 1
6 Lukoseviciute, Agne SO Hinsdale South 27' 1.0"
7 Wiley, Jewel SO Hinsdale South 26' 11.0"
8 Scroggins, Jaila JR Crete-Monee 26' 5.5"
9 Arellano, Rachel FR Hinsdale South 26' 1.0"
10 Salley, Christin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26' 0.0"
11 Hayes, Destiny JR Thornton 25' 9.0"
12 Davis, Rachel JR Hinsdale South 25' 5.5"
13 Moore, Kadaja JR Hinsdale South 24' 3.0"
14 Simms, Tiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24' 1.0"
15 Trzupek, Paige SR Hinsdale South 21' 11.0"
16 Gill, Helena JR Hinsdale South 21' 4.0"
17 Warren, Michelle FR Crete-Monee 21' 2.0"
18 Dantzler, Timesha JR Hinsdale South 17' 4.5"
19 Bernales, Abegail SR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 9.0"
20 Lewis, Destiny JR Hinsdale South 16' 8.0"