HF Girls Indoor Meet 2/25

Scores:
Team Score
Young123
Homewood-Flossmoor74
Rich Central25
Andrew12

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Debra SO Rich Central 8.89
2 Huhn-Simmons, Phynix JR Rich Central 9.03
3 Owusu-Teng, Abigail SR Andrew 9.09
4 Henry, Monika SO Young 10.43
5 Hawkins, Keshariane SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.51
6 Galvin, Lilly FR Young 10.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scales, Jaylyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.02
2 Young, Rayonia SR Rich Central 9.06
3 Hollinside, Kiara FR Rich Central 9.52
4 Steele, Niambi SO Young 9.55
5 Paredes, Diana JR Young 10.01
6 Jude, Jaida SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Kennedy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.17
2 Le'Blanc, Ray'Nia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.19
3 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 9.28
4 Kittrell, Daniella FR Young 9.63
5 McCoullough, Cierra FR Young 9.85
6 Nebes, Elizabeth SO Andrew 10.11
7 Lam, Diana SO Young 10.39
8 Marshall, Kyla SO Young 10.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Mahogany FR Rich Central 8.62
2 Larrieu, Matea SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.96
3 Hudson, Abriyona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.00
4 Burts, Brytish SR Rich Central 9.10
5 Soriano, Yaira SO Young 9.15
6 Goodwin, Jazlyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.26
7 Alicante, Bea SO Young 9.68
8 Paruch, Martyna SO Young 9.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sowells, Brooke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.66
2 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.68
3 McClendon, Maniga SO Young 8.75
4 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.84
5 LYSZCZARCZYK, Kasia SO Young 9.00
6 Scruggs, Kendall SR Young 9.02
7 Elalej, Rania JR Young 9.36
8 Aminu, Missy FR Young 9.49
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Amira FR Young 7.85 6
2 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.96 4
3 Curtis, Jade SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.45 3
4 Davis, Mikaila SR Young 8.48 2
5 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.50 1
6 Zarzecki, Grace SR Young 8.52
7 Neal, Landin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.68
8 Santora, Mariah JR Young 8.80

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodwin, Jazlyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.62
2 Ivy, Sierra SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.75
3 McCoullough, Cierra FR Young 34.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parnell, Angel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.52 2
2 Scruggs, Kendall SR Young 30.30
3 Sowells, Brooke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.54
4 Paredes, Diana JR Young 33.68
5 Hollinside, Kiara FR Rich Central -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Mahogany FR Rich Central 29.79
2 Smith, Kennedy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.75
3 Hudson, Abriyona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.83
4 Jackson, Coryn SO Andrew 31.26
5 Young, Rayonia SR Rich Central 31.47
6 Soriano, Yaira SO Young 31.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lanier, Surhunna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.24
2 Vinson, Debra SO Rich Central 31.68
3 Owusu-Teng, Abigail SR Andrew 32.08
4 Ward, Brittney JR Rich Central 33.95
5 Lam, Diana SO Young 36.63
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.27 3
2 Barrett, Mikala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.58 1
3 Carter, Kiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.09
4 Bruuresma, Jaley JR Young 30.97
5 Walker, Ashley SO Young 31.03
6 Nelson, Jada FR Rich Central 33.96
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.21 6
2 Oliver, Olivia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.90 4
3 Williamson, Nyla SO Rich Central 30.08
4 Finger, Maggie JR Young 30.14
5 Udoetuk, Marian FR Rich Central 34.37

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooper, Paige SO Andrew 1:13.12
2 Hawkins, Keshariane SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:21.78
3 Jude, Jaida SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:25.64
4 Nebes, Elizabeth SO Andrew 1:26.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parnell, Angel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:08.36 4
2 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:09.15 3
3 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:09.84 1
4 Doody, Kayla SO Andrew 1:12.10
5 McGrail, Hayley SO Andrew 1:27.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mickens, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:05.85 6
2 Boron, Davida JR Rich Central 1:09.57 2
3 Delfin, Libni SR Young 1:10.47
4 Barrett, Mikala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:10.49
5 Diaz, Angie SO Andrew 1:18.83
6 Edmond Rahman, Khalia SO Rich Central 1:26.00

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Alexis SR Young 1:51.80 6
2 Montgomery, Alex JR Young 2:04.43 4
3 Uluoa, Yesenia SO Young 2:07.02 3
4 Day, Jessica JR Rich Central 2:16.17 2
5 Ip, Ivy JR Young 2:19.46 1
6 Colon, Carissa JR Young 2:25.99
7 Cunningham, Jackie FR Andrew 2:28.36
8 Montecki, Chianne SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:30.20

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinton, LaJada FR Rich Central 3:11.51
2 Germino, Megan SO Andrew 3:12.31
3 Bradley, Shelby SO Young 3:13.63
4 Cardenas, Nayeli JR Young 3:13.98
5 Wright, Melissa SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:23.16
6 Mclarin, Zaharia SO Rich Central 3:27.05
7 Rhea, RaNiya FR Rich Central 3:28.94
8 Ballou, Megan SO Andrew 3:29.45
9 Mayfield, Ashanti FR Rich Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Maia JR Young 2:41.89 6
2 Shen, Katherine JR Young 2:48.40 4
3 Howaniec, Liz SR Young 2:48.47 3
4 Browdy, Maggie SO Young 2:48.85 2
5 Jimenez, Isabella SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:54.35 1
6 Moody, Dyese SR Rich Central 2:58.44
7 Diaz, Angie SO Andrew 2:58.51
8 Klupchak, Samantha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:01.91
9 McGrail, Hayley SO Andrew 3:08.86
10 Hughes, Holly SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:24.84

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kosche, Molly JR Andrew 6:43.30
2 Zwartz, Aubrey SO Andrew 7:17.82
3 Staton, Alexandria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:23.08
4 Park, Annalyn SO Andrew 7:26.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kane-Preissing, Zoe JR Young 5:52.83 6
2 Palmer, Jada SR Young 5:58.84 4
3 Wojnowski, Nicole FR Young 6:11.46 3
4 Dickens, Helena FR Young 6:19.71 2
5 Sorescu, Jennifer JR Young 6:27.52 1
6 Scales, Jaylyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:29.54
7 Mattimore, Audrey SO Young 6:41.01
8 Le'Blanc, Ray'Nia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:22.04
9 Larrieu, Matea SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:25.09
10 Toguem, Oriane SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:29.40
11 Doumas, Alancia SR Rich Central 7:34.04

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kubas, Sara SR Andrew 13:44.11 6

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pendleton, Gift FR Young 11.77
2 Morgan, Jayla SO Rich Central 12.09
3 Martinez, Tatiana FR Young 12.28
4 Nelson, Jada FR Rich Central 13.00
5 Udoetuk, Marian FR Rich Central 13.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.02 6
2 Ataessien, Joelle JR Young 10.01 4
3 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 10.12 3
4 Clark-Jordan, Azana JR Young 10.47 2
5 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.95 1
6 Robinson, Ariel SR Rich Central 10.99
7 Delfin, Libni SR Young 12.81

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Andrew A , ,
,
1:03.46
2 Young A , ,
,
1:04.12
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
1:06.75

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Kaitlin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 2.0" 6
2 McGuffin, Indya SR Young 5' 0.0" 4
3 Doughty, Karmyn JR Young 4' 10.0" 3
4 Ward, Brittney JR Rich Central 4' 8.0" 2
5 Kalinina, Liza JR Young 4' 6.0" 1
6 Hernandez, Gissel JR Young 4' 4.0"
7 Huhn-Simmons, Phynix JR Rich Central 4' 4.0"
8 Carter, Kiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 2.0"
9 Sims, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 0.0"
10 Bruuresma, Jaley JR Young 4' 0.0"
11 Blue, Brooklyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
12 Gholar, Lamiah JR Rich Central -
13 Burres, Cassandra SR Rich Central -
14 Warsham, Tyler SR Rich Central -
15 Howard, Lena SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zarzecki, Grace SR Young 9' 6.0" 6
2 Wojnowski, Nicole FR Young 7' 6.0" 4
3 Archbold, Cecilia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 6.0" 3
4 Hernandez, Gissel JR Young 6' 0.0" 1.5
5 Kalinina, Liza JR Young 6' 0.0" 1.5
6 Koreman, Olivia SO Young 5' 6.0"
7 Aceves, Jasmin SO Young 5' 6.0"
8 McCoullough, Cierra FR Young -
9 Kittrell, Daniella FR Young -
10 Young, Unia SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
11 Collins, Melina SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 7.5" 6
2 Finger, Maggie JR Young 15' 3.5" 4
3 McGuffin, Indya SR Young 15' 1.0" 3
4 Doughty, Karmyn JR Young 14' 11.0" 2
5 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 9.0" 1
6 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 8.5"
7 Tukes, Candace JR Young 13' 7.0"
8 McGrail, Hayley SO Andrew 12' 11.0"
9 Elalej, Rania JR Young 12' 9.0"
10 Morgan, Jayla SO Rich Central 12' 8.0"
11 Collins, Maeve SO Andrew 12' 6.0"
12 Ward, Brittney JR Rich Central 12' 2.5"
13 Walker, Ashley SO Young 11' 8.0"
14 Rushing, Miranda FR Andrew 11' 7.0"
15 Davis, Natalie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10' 10.0"
16 Goodwin, Jazlyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9' 0.5"
17 Aminu, Missy FR Young -
18 McClendon, Maniga SO Young -
19 Cunningham, Jackie FR Andrew -
20 Lanier, Surhunna SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
21 Ballou, Megan SO Andrew -
22 Huhn-Simmons, Phynix JR Rich Central -
23 Warsham, Tyler SR Rich Central -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 33' 5.5" 6
2 McGuffin, Indya SR Young 33' 3.0" 4
3 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 4.0" 3
4 Doughty, Karmyn JR Young 31' 8.5" 2
5 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30' 6.0" 1
6 Hooper, Paige SO Andrew -
7 Morgan, Jayla SO Rich Central -
8 Tukes, Candace JR Young -
9 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
10 Burres, Cassandra SR Rich Central -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 9.5" 6
2 Keith, Jada SO Young 37' 0.0" 4
3 Zarzecki, Grace SR Young 33' 5.0" 3
4 Hopkins, Maya SO Young 31' 3.0" 2
5 Lee, Alice SR Young 30' 8.0" 1
6 Ososami, Yemisi SR Young 28' 0.0"
7 Udoetuk, Stella SR Rich Central 26' 6.0"
8 Simms, Tiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26' 0.0"
9 Delfin, Libni SR Young 25' 7.0"
10 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 25' 5.0"
11 Gray, Lauren SO Andrew 24' 11.0"
12 Aceves, Vanessa SR Young 23' 2.0"
13 Bowens, Ashley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 6.0"
14 Owusu-Teng, Abigail SR Andrew 21' 6.0"
15 Watts, Jala SO Andrew 20' 2.5"
16 Aceves, Jasmin SO Young 19' 5.0"
17 Brown, Miesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 3.0"
18 Tounsel, Shyanne SR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 0.0"
19 Wood, Maggie SO Andrew 16' 9.5"
20 Bernales, Abegail SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 9.5"
21 Salley, Christin SR Homewood-Flossmoor -