HF Girls Indoor Meet 3/11

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor85
Joliet Central66
Kankakee29
Oak Forest19
Thornridge17
Eisenhower (Blue Island)14
Jones13

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.90
2 Kendrick, Janae SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.12
3 Babcock, Beth SR Oak Forest 9.23
4 Monteilh, Hannah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.81
5 Camargo, Jasmine FR Joliet Central 11.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Natalie FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.88
2 Jefferson, Joshln JR Kankakee 8.93
3 Riley, Zantia JR Kankakee 9.18
4 Roberts, Kiera FR Oak Forest 9.91
5 Rogers, Imara SO Oak Forest 10.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierre-Louis, Krysteen SO Thornridge 8.64
2 Samuels, Alexis FR Joliet Central 9.03
3 Schreiner, Jaylin SR Kankakee 9.12
4 Campbell , Sommer JR Kankakee 9.22
5 Smith, Kennedy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.25
6 Skipper, Micaiah SO Joliet Central 9.79
7 Grubbs, Tranesha SO Joliet Central 9.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Emiah SO Oak Forest 8.57
2 Vinci, Jamia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.79
3 Christon, Sydney SO Kankakee 8.80
4 Mitchell, Kamryn SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.82
5 Hawkins, Akire JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.32
6 Roberts, Khayla JR Oak Forest 9.62
7 Ware, Kenyonia SO Joliet Central 10.58
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bassey, Jacqueline FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.39 1
2 Cook, Lauryn SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.61
3 Sowells, Brooke FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.63
4 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 8.64
5 Brown, Tamiia SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.78
6 Brown, Jermeira SO Joliet Central 9.22
7 Crittendon, Twanja SO Joliet Central 9.32
8 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 9.33
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 8.16 6
2 Oliver, Olivia FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.19 4
3 Bates, Jemiya SR Kankakee 8.20 3
4 Curtis, Jade JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.39 2
5 Love, Anashay JR Joliet Central 8.47
6 Martin, Faith JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.54
7 Brooks, Jasmine JR Joliet Central 8.90
8 Beal, Shanequa JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.00

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Emiah SO Oak Forest 29.09 1
2 Goodwin, Jazlyn SO Homewood-Flossmoor 31.57
3 Berrios, Chastity JR Oak Forest 34.16
4 Seals, D'Asia FR Kankakee 34.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Babcock, Beth SR Oak Forest 31.52
2 Ortegon, Amy JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32.58
3 Verrett, Chy'Enne SO Kankakee 33.67
4 Selvie, Jadazha FR Kankakee 35.59
5 Camargo, Jasmine FR Joliet Central 39.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuels, Alexis FR Joliet Central 30.69
2 Beal, Shanequa JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 31.12
3 Chamberlain, Sarah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 31.88
4 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 32.05
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Kennedy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.32
2 Jordan, Tatyana FR Kankakee 33.40
3 Walker, Brittney SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierre-Louis, Krysteen SO Thornridge 30.58
2 Kendrick, Janae SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 31.27
3 Hudson, Abriyona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.98
4 Grubbs, Tranesha SO Joliet Central 34.77
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scales, Jaylyn FR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.29 4
2 Love, Anashay JR Joliet Central 29.26
3 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.35
4 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 29.43
5 Greenlee, Jasmin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.34
6 Schreiner, Jaylin SR Kankakee 32.77
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.53 6
2 Barrett, Mikala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.96 3
3 Jimenez, Isabella JR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.03 2
4 Parnell, Angel SO Homewood-Flossmoor 29.62
5 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 29.84
6 Taylor, Dominique FR Kankakee 30.42

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunfee, Elizabeth SO Joliet Central 1:17.18
2 Roberts, Khayla JR Oak Forest 1:21.41
3 Holtam, Holly JR Oak Forest 1:21.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Abriyona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:17.01
2 Roberts, Kiera FR Oak Forest 1:27.08
3 Jordan, Tatyana FR Kankakee 1:29.09
4 Rogers, Imara SO Oak Forest 1:51.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Joshln JR Kankakee 1:10.83
2 Hawkins, Akire JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:13.19
3 Warren, Paris JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:13.55
4 Verrett, Chy'Enne SO Kankakee 1:16.53
5 Smith, Francesca JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:17.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wesley, Destiny SR Thornridge 1:02.82 6
2 Jimenez, Isabella JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:07.22 4
3 Cephus, Alexis JR Kankakee 1:08.01 3
4 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee 1:08.03 2
5 Dworak, Sarah SO Joliet Central 1:08.83 1
6 Beal, Shanequa JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:09.96

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corona, Shelia FR Joliet Central 2:48.27 6
2 Gonzalez, Andrea FR Joliet Central 2:54.84 4
3 Leahy, Paige SO Oak Forest 3:10.42 3
4 Ramse, Natalie SO Oak Forest 3:11.85 2
5 De Leon, Jasmin FR Joliet Central 3:13.76 1
6 Rojas, Lizbeth FR Joliet Central 3:14.34
7 Rosas, Daisy SO Oak Forest 3:20.20
8 DePillars, Dajunique SR Thornridge 3:30.19
9 Townsend, Kenisha SO Thornridge 3:38.75

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corona, Shelia FR Joliet Central 6:13.78 6
2 Barron, Morayma JR Joliet Central 6:20.13 4
3 Corona, Laisha SO Joliet Central 6:20.96 3
4 Klupchak, Samantha SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6:22.75 2
5 Gonzalez, Andrea FR Joliet Central 6:36.39 1
6 Williams, Latreasa SO Thornridge 6:49.67
7 Leahy, Paige SO Oak Forest 6:55.67
8 Latocha, Lynette FR Oak Forest 7:01.19

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Rachel SO Jones 12:24.00 6
2 Wilson, Emma SO Jones 12:31.00 4
3 Leadbeater, Isabel SO Jones 12:40.00 3
4 Barron, Morayma JR Joliet Central 13:31.00 2
5 Corona, Laisha SO Joliet Central 13:39.00 1
6 Williams, Latreasa SO Thornridge 14:43.00

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rheams, Jala SO Homewood-Flossmoor 12.14
2 Carter, Ailliyah SO Joliet Central 12.29
3 Warren, Paris JR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, Zakkiyah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.70 6
2 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 11.63 1
3 Taylor, Dominique FR Kankakee 11.80
4 Baskin, Alexis SO Thornridge 11.96
5 Thomas, Leah FR Joliet Central 11.96
6 Smith, Francesca JR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.75
7 Seals, D'Asia FR Kankakee 13.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elston, Alexis SO Thornridge 11.01 4
2 Crosby, Miya JR Joliet Central 11.11 3
3 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 11.26 2
4 Dunfee, Elizabeth SO Joliet Central 11.96
5 Martin, Faith JR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.56

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
1:04.81
2 Kankakee A , ,
,
1:05.95
3 Joliet Central A , ,
,
1:04.28
4 Joliet Central B , ,
,
1:16.26
5 Joliet Central C , ,
,
1:12.70

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor B , ,
,
1:54.40
2 Homewood-Flossmoor C , ,
,
2:01.27
3 Joliet Central B , ,
,
2:03.12
4 Kankakee B , ,
,
2:03.61
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
1:47.67 6
2 Kankakee A , ,
,
1:51.69 4
3 Joliet Central A , ,
,
1:54.55 2
4 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A , ,
,
2:01.34
5 Thornridge A , ,
,
2:02.11

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee C , ,
,
4:48.11
2 Thornridge A , ,
,
4:55.03
3 Joliet Central B , ,
,
4:58.12
4 Homewood-Flossmoor B , ,
,
5:20.24
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A , ,
,
4:30.81 6
2 Joliet Central A , ,
,
4:52.62 4
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
4:54.24 2
4 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A , ,
,
5:06.94

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Joliet Central A , ,
,
12:08.68 6
2 Joliet Central B , ,
,
13:02.62
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A , ,
,
13:22.57 4
4 Kankakee A , ,
,
14:12.05 2

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snevely, Tamara JR Joliet Central 8' 0.0" 6
2 Holder, Anjae SR Joliet Central 7' 6.0" 4
3 Archbold, Cecilia JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7' 0.0" 3
4 Young, Unia JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 6.0" 2
5 Pizarro, Anna SR Joliet Central 5' 6.0" 1
6 Thomas, Leah FR Joliet Central 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mickens, Aliyah SO Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 6.0" 6
2 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 5.0" 4
3 Lambros, Alexandria SR Oak Forest 15' 7.5" 3
4 Greenlee, Jasmin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 4.0" 2
5 Diamond, Julmanise SR Joliet Central 14' 10.5" 1
6 Stanford, Jada JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14' 9.0"
7 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee 14' 5.25"
8 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 14' 5.0"
9 Holmes, Emiah SO Oak Forest 13' 10.5"
10 Davis, Natalie FR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 5.0"
11 Weems, Alyssa SO Joliet Central 13' 5.0"
12 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 13' 0.5"
13 Brown, Tamiia SO Homewood-Flossmoor 12' 9.0"
14 Crittendon, Twanja SO Joliet Central 12' 4.5"
15 Lanier, Surhunna SO Homewood-Flossmoor 11' 9.0"
16 Riley, Zantia JR Kankakee 11' 7.0"
17 Camargo, Jasmine FR Joliet Central 11' 0.5"
18 Dunfee, Elizabeth SO Joliet Central 10' 11.0"
19 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 10' 7.0"
20 Holtam, Holly JR Oak Forest 9' 10.0"
21 Moore, Patricia SR Joliet Central -
22 Walker, Brittney SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
23 Vinci, Jamia SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
24 Hawkins, Keshariane JR Homewood-Flossmoor -
25 Goodwin, Jazlyn SO Homewood-Flossmoor -
26 Simmons, Charisma SO Joliet Central -
27 Christon, Sydney SO Kankakee -
28 Skipper, Micaiah SO Joliet Central -
29 Brooks, Jasmine JR Joliet Central -
30 Behl, Alexis JR Kankakee -
31 Clark, GeAnna SR Thornridge -
32 Schreiner, Jaylin SR Kankakee -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 6.0" 6
2 Shells, Sydney JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 30' 1.0" 4
3 Ellis, Jenna JR Joliet Central 29' 8.5" 3
4 Crosby, Miya JR Joliet Central 29' 4.0" 2
5 Johnson, Tatayana JR Thornridge 29' 3.0" 1
6 Cephus, Alexis JR Kankakee 28' 10.0"
7 Riley, Zantia JR Kankakee 28' 5.0"
8 Smith, Kennedy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 27' 9.5"
9 Hurd, Khadajah SR Joliet Central 27' 8.0"
10 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 27' 8.0"
11 Falk, Brianna JR Joliet Central 27' 0.5"
12 Jones, Shakayla SR Joliet Central 26' 11.0"
13 Smith, Shanasha FR Kankakee 26' 3.0"
14 Davis, Erica SO Kankakee 25' 5.0"
15 Rodriguez, Isabel SR Joliet Central 24' 6.0"
16 Collins, Alexandra JR Joliet Central 24' 5.5"
17 Simms, Tiara FR Homewood-Flossmoor 24' 5.0"
18 Sextion, Monique FR Kankakee 24' 1.5"
19 Lunn, Kiarra FR Kankakee 23' 9.0"
20 Islas, Kelly JR Joliet Central 23' 9.0"
21 Vasquez, Lesley JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 23' 8.5"
22 Parker, Camille SR Joliet Central 23' 2.0"
23 Pierre-Louis , Krystel SO Thornridge 22' 9.5"
24 Marks, JaJuanna SO Oak Forest 22' 9.5"
25 Keys, Rikkiana JR Kankakee 22' 7.5"
26 Marks, Jessica SO Oak Forest 22' 1.0"
27 Tounsel, Shyanne FR Homewood-Flossmoor 21' 10.0"
28 Kramer, Stephanie SO Oak Forest 21' 6.0"
29 Crittendon, Twanja SO Joliet Central 21' 2.0"
30 O'Connell, Courtney JR Oak Forest 17' 8.5"
31 Bernales, Abegail FR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 7.5"
32 De leon, Lisette SO Joliet Central 15' 0.0"
33 De Leon, Diana SR Joliet Central 12' 2.0"