Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (1A)

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Andre SR Madison 6.93
2 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 7.01
3 Sitko, Marcus SR Staunton 7.03
4 Kaiser, Jayden JR Unity (Tolono) 7.08
5 Icenogle, Connor JR Williamsville 7.17
6 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 7.18
7 Harris, Aaron JR Lisle 7.20
8 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 7.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGill, Andre SR Madison 7.06
2 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 7.16
3 Wellmaker, Timothy SR Madison 7.29
4 Echeumuna, Kennedy SR Seton Academy 7.30
5 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7.41
6 Balagna, Max SR Farmington 7.41
7 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 7.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 7.02
2 Harris, Aaron JR Lisle 7.24
3 Meunier, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7.32
4 Strader, Clayton JR Arcola 7.39
5 Coleman, Camden FR University (Urbana) 7.40
6 Kruzan, Brian SR Lewistown 7.41
7 Cline, Jacob JR Byron 7.43
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sitko, Marcus SR Staunton 7.02
2 Kaiser, Jayden JR Unity (Tolono) 7.11
3 Nelson, Patrick SR Hales Franciscan 7.28
4 Christian , Dominic SR Hales Franciscan 7.28
5 Bauer, Jack JR Erie-Prophetstown 7.50
6 Reed, James JR Annawan 7.63
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Icenogle, Connor JR Williamsville 7.10
2 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 7.27
3 Wassell, Kahlil SO New Berlin 7.34
4 Lucas, Ethan JR Casey-Westfield 7.35
5 Tice, Jesse SR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.40

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 23.38
2 Abina, Fuad JR Seton Academy 24.40
3 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 24.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Camden FR University (Urbana) 23.49
2 Blagrave, Garrett JR Robinson 23.60
3 Ciota, Orion SR St. Joseph-Ogden 23.76
4 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony SO Rockridge 24.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, BJ SR Reed-Custer 23.20
2 Meunier, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 23.56
3 Warren, Jamie SR Arcola 23.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Andre SR Madison 22.54
2 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 22.68
3 Harris, Aaron JR Lisle 23.29
4 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 23.54

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoonover, Will JR Havana 54.31
2 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 54.73
3 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagene, Kyle JR Sparta 53.68
2 Howard, Dillon SO Cumberland 53.88
3 Weaver, Zach FR Reed-Custer 53.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieke, Jaxon SR Eureka 53.58
2 Drees, Riley SR Teutopolis 53.92
3 Peifer, Brett SR Shelbyville 53.93
4 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 54.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 51.13
2 Harris, Aaron JR Lisle 51.59
3 Meunier, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 52.55
4 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 52.82

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew JR Unity (Tolono) 1:58.31
2 Stone, Joseph SO Newton 1:59.86
3 McCormick, Ross JR Seneca 2:00.20
4 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 2:00.55
5 Henze, Preston JR Shelbyville 2:00.81
6 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 2:00.96
7 Porter, Nick JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:01.81
8 Skowronski, Ryan FR Shelbyville 2:03.72
9 Gardewine, Andrew SR St. Anthony 2:05.56
10 Wade, Trey SR Shelbyville 2:09.19
11 Jackson, Austin SR Mercer County 2:13.20
12 Landon, Jason FR Carlinville 2:14.66

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jon JR Oakwood 4:19.74
2 Johnson, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 4:32.27
3 Skinner, Marcus JR Shelbyville 4:33.62
4 Porter, Nick JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:35.33
5 McCormick, Ross JR Seneca 4:35.90
6 Baldonado, Al SR Hall 4:37.72
7 Woodard, Austin JR Unity (Tolono) 4:38.60
8 Silverman, Jacob SR Latin School 4:40.13
9 Tennison, Noah JR Robinson 4:41.41
10 Kreipe, Nolan JR Carlinville 4:45.49
11 Helm, Keaton JR Sherrard 4:45.57
12 Pasley, Tyler SO Shelbyville 4:50.55
13 Wilson, Kenton SR Shelbyville 4:55.75
14 Galvin, Jared SR Midwest Central 5:00.79

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric SR Tuscola 9:44.55
2 McHugh, Tommy SO North Shore Country Day 10:13.04
3 Buglehol, Cory SR Ottawa Marquette 10:17.48
4 Dodds, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 10:18.16
5 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 10:24.92
6 Adams, Jake SR Harvest Christian 10:24.94
7 Conroy, Peter SO Northridge Prep 10:28.28
8 Lechtenberg, Thomas SO Ottawa Marquette 10:31.55
9 Galvin, Jared SR Midwest Central 10:36.90
10 Sisko, Michael SO Harvest Christian 10:41.63
11 Cates, Gary FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10:47.05
12 Booher, Lucas SO Liberty 10:49.28
13 Tate, Reed SO Liberty 10:57.82
14 Davis, Keith JR Annawan 11:04.80

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron SR Unity (Tolono) 8.27
2 Kirby, Josh SR Peoria Christian 8.41
3 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 8.45
4 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 8.60
5 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 8.69
6 Margason, Andy JR Timothy Christian 8.69
7 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.77
8 Todhunter, Regan SR Newman Central Catholic 8.85
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirby, Josh SR Peoria Christian 8.32
2 Todhunter, Regan SR Newman Central Catholic 8.56
3 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 8.82
4 Drees, Riley SR Teutopolis 9.06
5 Volk, Jake SR Newton 9.26
6 Nall, Brad SR Arcola 9.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luesse, Aaron SR Unity (Tolono) 8.59
2 Thomson, Presson SR Annawan 8.95
3 Nachowicz, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 8.98
4 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 9.16
5 Cozart, Antonio JR Dupo 9.23
6 Brewer, Jakob JR Arthur 9.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Margason, Andy JR Timothy Christian 8.60
2 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 8.77
3 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 8.80
4 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.81
5 Althaus, Sam SR Cambridge 9.20
6 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 9.23
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 8.65
2 Deming, Cole SR Hillsboro 8.96
3 Boyer, Devon JR Bushnell-Prairie City 8.98
4 Englehardt, Cameron SR Tri-Valley 9.07
5 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 9.17
6 Miller, Trey SO Lewistown 9.22

Men's 4 x 200m Relay 1A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lowpoint-Washburn A , ,
,
1:36.20
2 Robinson A , ,
,
1:36.36
3 Annawan A James Reed, Presson Thomson,
Cody Fountain, Alex Landwehr
1:36.95
4 Shelbyville A , ,
,
1:37.35
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Madison A Timothy Wellmaker, Andre McGill,
Fashaun Merritt, James Scott
1:36.22
2 Williamsville A Connor Icenogle, Eric Price,
Jace Franklin, John Karras
1:36.98
3 ROWVA A Carl O'Connor, Brad Tomlin,
Kyle Woodside, Jayson Wheeler
1:38.53
4 Eureka A Jaxon Rieke, Jake Miller,
Ryan Fogle, Brett Charlton
1:41.45
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Erie-Prophetstown A , ,
,
1:36.26
2 Carthage A Connor Artman, Carson McKee,
Jace Norman, Jacob Scholl
1:41.45
3 Farmington A Max Balagna, Steven Gilstrap,
Eric Higgs, Cody Jepson
-
4 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Unity (Tolono) A , ,
,
1:35.61
2 Arcola A , ,
,
1:35.69
3 Hales Franciscan A , ,
,
-
4 Fulton A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay 1A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Erie-Prophetstown A , ,
,
3:34.64
2 ROWVA A Bryent VanDeWostine, Kyle Woodside,
Jayson Wheeler, Brad Tomlin
3:35.69
3 Newton A , ,
,
3:38.35
4 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
3:40.67
5 Farmington A Max Balagna, Eric Higgs,
Gavin Garcia, Steven Gilstrap
3:43.37
6 Robinson A , ,
,
3:44.01
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Arcola A , ,
,
3:34.81
2 Unity (Tolono) A , ,
,
3:35.42
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
3:35.63
4 Tremont A , ,
,
3:35.78
5 Shelbyville A , ,
,
3:38.35
6 Eureka A Jaxon Rieke, Jake Miller,
Travis Dietrich, Brett Charlton
3:40.00

Men's 4 x 800m Relay 1A   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Unity (Tolono) A , ,
,
8:22.93
2 Robinson A , ,
,
8:27.21
3 Carlinville A , ,
,
8:28.12
4 Shelbyville A , ,
,
8:28.62
5 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
8:29.50
6 Dwight A , ,
,
8:39.73
7 Byron A , ,
,
8:42.42
8 Newman Central Catholic A , ,
,
8:51.19
9 Erie-Prophetstown A , ,
,
8:56.47
10 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A , ,
,
9:04.48

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Logan SR North Greene 6' 8.0"
2 Owen, Tyler JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 6' 7.0"
3 Adams, Noah JR Macon Meridian 6' 4.0"
4 Rasmuson, Luke SR Lowpoint-Washburn 6' 4.0"
5 Woodside, Kyle SR ROWVA 6' 2.0"
6 Norman, Jace SO Carthage 6' 0.0"
7 Fowler, Lane SR Eureka 6' 0.0"
8 Dixon, Michael JR Fulton 6' 0.0"
9 Moses, Forest SR Northridge Prep 5' 10.0"
10 Sewell, Nathan JR Casey-Westfield 5' 10.0"
11 Matthews, Kyle SR Fulton 5' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Riley SR Casey-Westfield 15' 3.0"
2 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 14' 0.0"
3 Wolke, Monte SR Cumberland 14' 0.0"
4 O'Connor, Nathan JR Tremont 14' 0.0"
5 Pillen, Carter SR Annawan 14' 0.0"
6 Mizer, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 6.0"
7 Schien, Joshua SR Aurora Christian 13' 0.0"
8 Cole, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 13' 0.0"
9 Marquardt, Billy SR Reed-Custer 12' 6.0"
10 Hudson, Michael JR Shiloh 12' 6.0"
11 Naftzger, Tyler JR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 0.0"
12 VanderHeyden, Mark SR Mercer County 12' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sitko, Marcus SR Staunton 22' 2.75"
2 Fornear, Zayne SO DuQuoin 21' 3.75"
3 King, Kevin JR Bishop McNamara 21' 1.0"
4 Fox, Philip SR Peoria Christian 21' 0.25"
5 Egelhoff, Brady SO Carlinville 20' 10.5"
6 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 20' 8.5"
7 Kaiser, Jayden JR Unity (Tolono) 20' 5.0"
8 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 19' 8.25"
9 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 19' 7.5"
10 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 19' 5.25"
11 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony SO Rockridge 19' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey SR Neoga 45' 6.5"
2 Sitko, Marcus SR Staunton 44' 3.5"
3 Gossard, Rodney JR Fulton 41' 5.5"
4 Giannetti, Trevor SR Unity (Tolono) 41' 4.75"
5 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41' 0.25"
6 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 40' 4.5"
7 Georges, Nik JR Pleasant Plains 40' 0.0"
8 Nachowicz, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 5.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SR Tuscola 55' 10.0"
2 Whalen, Brock SR Aurora Christian 51' 9.75"
3 Turner, Clayton SR Tuscola 51' 1.0"
4 Murfin, Blaze SR Carthage 51' 0.75"
5 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 51' 0.0"
6 Yeakley, Colton JR Arthur 50' 11.75"
7 Nelson , Russell SO Christian Life 50' 7.5"
8 Olson, Nick SO Flanagan 49' 3.25"
9 Barr, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 49' 1.0"
10 Ford, Michael JR Christian Life 46' 9.0"
11 Behrens, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 45' 7.25"
12 Wcisel, Joseph SR Beecher 45' 1.5"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Mariah JR Seton Academy 7.85
2 Williams, Jada SO Luther North 8.07
3 Kereta, Amanda SR Henry-Senachwine 8.08
4 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 8.09
5 Baker, Kenzie SO Mercer County 8.11
6 Carlisle, Aubrie SR Carthage 8.19
7 Gronewold, Michaela SR Carthage 8.31
8 Brown, Natasha SR Aurora Christian 8.36
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woods, Mariah JR Seton Academy 7.94
2 Williams, Jada SO Luther North 8.05
3 Carlisle, Aubrie SR Carthage 8.20
4 Dunn, Daisha SO Sparta 8.33
5 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 8.36
6 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 8.39
7 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 8.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Trask, Aja SO University (Urbana) 8.29
2 Jensen, Mary SO Newman Central Catholic 8.30
3 Kereta, Amber SR Henry-Senachwine 8.31
4 DeMay, Kayla JR Annawan 8.37
5 Jackson, Challen JR Byron 8.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 8.15
2 Gronewold, Michaela SR Carthage 8.20
3 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 8.29
4 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 8.32
5 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 8.39
6 Tewes, Hope JR Pleasant Plains 8.47
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kereta, Amanda SR Henry-Senachwine 8.08
2 Baker, Kenzie SO Mercer County 8.16
3 Brown, Natasha SR Aurora Christian 8.21
4 Gliva, Megan SR Beecher 8.35
5 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 8.39
6 Omoike, Edoise SO Lisle 8.53

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Natasha SR Aurora Christian 26.88
2 Trask, Aja SO University (Urbana) 27.18
3 Jensen, Mary SO Newman Central Catholic 28.09
4 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 28.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Annie JR Westmont 27.19
2 Helton, Charlene JR Carlinville 27.66
3 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country Day 28.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 26.51
2 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 27.27
3 Baker, Kenzie SO Mercer County 27.27
4 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 28.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 26.26
2 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 26.55
3 Byrd, Nichyria SR Ogden International School 26.56
4 Woods, Mariah JR Seton Academy 27.34

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zacharias, Morgan SR Reed-Custer 1:03.24
2 Sanders, Amber JR Eureka 1:04.12
3 Mack, Alexandra FR Orion 1:04.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Cherree JR Chester 1:01.10
2 Burnett, Teal SR Marshall 1:01.79
3 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 1:02.24
4 Day, Savannah FR Unity (Tolono) 1:04.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rachel JR Erie-Prophetstown 1:00.82
2 Pace, Andrea SO Clifton Central 1:02.53
3 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 1:02.96
4 Helton, Charlene JR Carlinville 1:03.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 57.52
2 Mundekis, Cassie SR Midwest Central 58.97
3 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 1:01.23
4 Carlson, Annie JR Westmont 1:01.50

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mundekis, Cassie SR Midwest Central 2:13.92
2 Brodie, Mariah JR Carthage 2:22.39
3 Stone, Hannah SR Unity (Tolono) 2:23.60
4 Edwards, Taylor SR Arcola 2:26.46
5 Richter, Valerie SR Harvest Christian 2:27.07
6 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 2:27.48
7 Harrod, Audrey SO Hinckley-Big Rock 2:27.92
8 Pankey, Ali JR Pleasant Plains 2:27.94
9 Galusha, Abbey JR Williamsville 2:28.03
10 Eck, Jackie SO Springfield Lutheran 2:29.48
11 Roper, Jacey JR Carlinville 2:31.15
12 McSweeney, Quincy SR Eureka 2:39.29

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia SO St. Anthony 5:01.90
2 Galloway, Daly SO Dwight 5:09.85
3 Hibser, Ericka SR Lewistown 5:18.37
4 Brauer, Adrienne JR PORTA 5:19.44
5 Brauer, Maria JR PORTA 5:23.19
6 Renfroe, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 5:24.10
7 Burmester, Keri JR Red Bud 5:29.23
8 Garnett, Carly JR Carthage 5:29.84
9 Pawlak, Chelsea SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:29.84
10 Michael, Annemarie SO University (Urbana) 5:31.76
11 Tender, Katie JR University (Urbana) 5:32.32
12 Madden, Colleen JR Carlinville 5:32.61
13 Leitzen, Averi JR Fulton 5:37.15
14 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 5:41.11
15 Roper, Jacey JR Carlinville 5:56.06

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brauer, Adrienne JR PORTA 11:06.77
2 Hibser, Ericka SR Lewistown 11:10.95
3 Brauer, Maria JR PORTA 11:24.50
4 Burmester, Keri JR Red Bud 11:40.07
5 Madden, Colleen JR Carlinville 11:40.61
6 Garnett, Carly JR Carthage 11:45.05
7 Weidner, Regan SR Bureau Valley 11:49.85
8 Gawthorp, Abby JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:56.77
9 Monier, Jill SR Henry-Senachwine 12:00.49
10 Deterding, Deanna SR Red Bud 12:26.13
11 Higbee, Rachel FR Harvest Christian 12:28.90
12 Starrett, Becca SR First Baptist Academy 12:28.95
13 Pollard, Nygia FR Harvest Christian 12:39.41
14 Goetz, April SO Auburn 12:47.99
15 Spain, Chloe FR Shelbyville 12:56.32

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 8.82
2 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 9.27
3 Vignos, Alyssa SO New Berlin 9.56
4 Atkins, Keatta SR Collins 9.58
5 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 9.65
6 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 9.68
7 Schmidt, Amanda SO Gillespie 9.73
8 Gayler, Makayla JR Oakwood 10.90
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 9.00
2 Kirby, Morgan JR Jamaica 9.94
3 Podowicz, Emery SO Clifton Central 10.05
4 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country Day 10.07
5 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 10.17
6 Tabor, Erin SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 10.34
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 9.32
2 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 9.59
3 Schmidt, Amanda SO Gillespie 9.69
4 Stalter, Alyana FR Fisher 9.99
5 Francisco, Parker SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10.03
6 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan 10.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gayler, Makayla JR Oakwood 9.67
2 Vignos, Alyssa SO New Berlin 9.69
3 Carlisle, Aubrie SR Carthage 9.77
4 Marrs, Alyssa SR Reed-Custer 9.97
5 Carlson, Annie JR Westmont 10.10
6 Knox, Kylee SR Harvest Christian 10.43
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 9.56
2 Atkins, Keatta SR Collins 9.64
3 Atchison, Morgan SO Chester 10.06
4 Quinn, Madi SO Hall 10.17
5 Rulon, Lucy FR St. Thomas More 10.36
6 Johnson, Erin SR Wesclin -

Women's 4 x 200m Relay 1A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bureau Valley A , ,
,
1:51.97
2 Rockridge A , ,
,
1:55.27
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
1:55.49
4 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
1:56.27
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Chester A , ,
,
1:50.10
2 Clifton Central A Emery Podowicz, Hanna Gray,
Clare Peters, Andrea Pace
1:56.30
3 Eureka A , ,
,
-
4 Mercer County A Carlea Kiddoo, Ellie Lower,
Halie Parkinson, Kenzie Baker
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan A , ,
,
1:50.75
2 St. Teresa A Kite' Oladipupo, Tegan Lakshmanan,
Brianna Niebrugge, Shannen Quehl
1:51.07
3 Newton A , ,
,
1:52.60
4 Newman Central Catholic A , ,
,
1:54.81
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Luther North A , ,
,
1:49.74
2 Carthage A Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold,
Mariah Brodie, Brianna Grotts
1:49.75
3 Erie-Prophetstown A , ,
,
1:50.28
4 Henry-Senachwine A Melanie Yanke, Emma Cluskey,
Amber Kereta, Amanda Kereta
1:51.31

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 5' 6.0"
2 Rossman, Olivia JR Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 5.0"
3 Tewes, Hope JR Pleasant Plains 5' 4.0"
4 Holloway, Paige SO Byron 5' 3.0"
5 Kyler, Chantel SR Indian Creek 5' 3.0"
6 Leonard, Betsy JR Fulton 5' 2.0"
7 Rulon, Lucy FR St. Thomas More 5' 1.0"
8 Miller, Sydney SO Shelbyville 5' 1.0"
9 Fox, Billi JR Illini Bluffs 5' 1.0"
10 Mason, Natalie SO Eureka 4' 11.0"
11 Mack, Alexandra FR Orion 4' 11.0"
12 Darnell, Shayla FR Shelbyville 4' 11.0"
13 Pankey, Ali JR Pleasant Plains 4' 11.0"
14 Gentzler, Aleeka JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 11.0"
15 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 4' 11.0"
16 Welker, Josie SO Lewistown -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zacharias, Morgan SR Reed-Custer 13' 0.0"
2 Bagwell, Nicole SO Unity (Tolono) 11' 0.0"
3 Bliven, Teah SR Wesclin 11' 0.0"
4 Denby, Katie JR Carlinville 10' 6.0"
5 Millsap, Taylor FR Unity (Tolono) 10' 6.0"
6 Westendorf, Rachel SR Teutopolis 10' 6.0"
7 Atwood, Hanna SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 6.0"
8 Campen, Amber SR Farmington 10' 0.0"
9 Meyer, Emma SO Vandalia 10' 0.0"
10 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan 10' 0.0"
11 Bueker, Hannah SR Teutopolis 10' 0.0"
12 Reach, Hannah JR Anna-Jonesboro 9' 6.0"
13 Marrs, Alyssa SR Reed-Custer 9' 6.0"
14 Quinn, Madi SO Hall -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 18' 4.75"
2 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 18' 2.5"
3 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 17' 7.75"
4 Byrd, Nichyria SR Ogden International School 16' 11.75"
5 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 16' 8.5"
6 Gronewold, Michaela SR Carthage 16' 7.5"
7 Scott, Allison SO Knoxville 16' 1.0"
8 Rucker, McKenzie SR Chester 15' 9.0"
9 Lauer, Sarah SR Oregon 15' 9.0"
10 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 15' 7.0"
11 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country Day 15' 4.25"
12 Brunkhorst, Alexis FR Chester 14' 0.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 36' 3.0"
2 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 34' 10.75"
3 Byrd, Nichyria SR Ogden International School 34' 8.0"
4 Cobert, Rachel JR Erie-Prophetstown 34' 7.0"
5 Davis, Madison FR Rockford Lutheran 34' 5.25"
6 Michael, Cheyanna SO Williamsville 34' 3.75"
7 Lauer, Sarah SR Oregon 33' 6.5"
8 Ott, Kylie JR Eureka 33' 2.0"
9 Cluskey, Emma SR Henry-Senachwine 32' 10.5"
10 Kraushaar, Brittney SR North Greene 32' 7.0"
11 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 31' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 49' 1.25"
2 Clowers, Rachel JR Pleasant Hill 38' 8.5"
3 Lesniewski, Chelsea SR Fulton 38' 2.25"
4 Gonterman, Katelyn JR Auburn 37' 5.75"
5 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 37' 2.0"
6 Nicholson, Abby JR Jamaica 36' 9.0"
7 Baillie, Mikayla JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 6.5"
8 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 36' 4.75"
9 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 36' 4.0"
10 Davis, Kylie SR Eureka 35' 5.0"
11 Stayton, Megan SR Carlinville 34' 1.5"
12 Lebahn, Sydney SR Bureau Valley 31' 7.5"