Auburn High School Girls Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley133
Harlem108
Hampshire72.5
Libertyville69
DeKalb63
Joliet West60
Winnebago47
Rockford Auburn23
Elk Grove22
Harvest Christian17
Elgin4
Jefferson1.5

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teague, Brandy JR Joliet West 8.43 10
2 Zielinski , Nicole JR Huntley 8.51 8
3 Chiodini, Melina SO Harlem 8.52 6
4 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 8.59 4
5 Wagner, Alexis SR Harlem 8.61 2
6 Shellhorn, Kelsey JR Winnebago 8.63 1
7 Turner, Jasmine SR Libertyville 8.65
8 Johnson, Melzina SO Joliet West -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Melzina SO Joliet West 8.23
2 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 8.55
3 Shellhorn, Kelsey JR Winnebago 8.63
4 Wagner, Alexis SR Harlem 8.67
5 Billups, Shareia JR Rockford Auburn 8.92
6 Mallek, Emily JR Elk Grove 9.32
7 Levandowski, Nicole FR Elgin 9.59
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Jasmine SR Libertyville 8.68
2 Pytel, Jacqueline JR Hampshire 8.77
3 Wozniak, Valerie SR Hampshire 8.90
4 Vittetow, Joie SO Winnebago 8.91
5 Gorman, Emma FR Libertyville 9.42
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Teague, Brandy JR Joliet West 8.42
2 Zielinski , Nicole JR Huntley 8.58
3 Chiodini, Melina SO Harlem 8.60
4 Williams, Sheree JR Rockford Auburn 8.96
5 Bushman , Alyssa JR Huntley 8.97
6 Valeva, Hristiyana SR Elk Grove 9.52
7 Civilus, Taylor SO Jefferson 9.59

Women's 60m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet FR DeKalb 8.38 10
2 Gallasaith, Taiah JR Harlem 8.65 8
3 Currens, Betsy FR Winnebago 8.79 6
4 Bielskis, Tiana SR Winnebago 8.80 4
5 Nollinger, Natalie FR Hampshire 9.00 2
6 Meyers, Molly SR Harlem 9.01 1
7 McGaughy, Jada FR Joliet West 9.07
8 Baker, Shyasia FR Joliet West 9.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nollinger, Natalie FR Hampshire 8.86
2 Bielskis, Tiana SR Winnebago 8.87
3 Baker, Shyasia FR Joliet West 9.15
4 Santiago, Mareci JR Elgin 9.49
5 Crumbly, Janae FR Rockford Auburn 9.73
6 Marungo , Rebecca SO DeKalb 11.28
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buggs , Brimonet FR DeKalb 8.40
2 McGaughy, Jada FR Joliet West 9.15
3 Carlson , Brittany JR Huntley 9.22
4 Medlock, Molly JR Elk Grove 9.40
5 Aubry, Heather JR Elgin 10.43
6 Gorostieta, Amy SO Jefferson 11.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gallasaith, Taiah JR Harlem 8.54
2 Currens, Betsy FR Winnebago 8.84
3 Meyers, Molly SR Harlem 9.14
4 Sloan, Lauren SO Libertyville 9.72
5 Gadek, Marta FR Elk Grove 9.84
6 Romero, Yutzil SO Jefferson 11.39

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Jordynn SO Harlem 28.38 8
2 Bushman , Alyssa JR Huntley 29.76
3 O'Connor, Morgan SO Huntley 30.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuur, Paige SO Winnebago 30.64
2 Wozniak, Valerie SR Hampshire 31.59
3 Lambert, Phallen SR Rockford Auburn 33.34
4 Levandowski, Nicole FR Elgin 34.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 28.87 4
2 Baker, Holly SR DeKalb 29.33 2
3 Bourg, Kristine JR Joliet West 29.34 1
4 Haun, Cali SO Harlem 30.69
5 Goebel, Molly FR Libertyville 31.52
6 Young, Ali SO Libertyville 34.03
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teague, Brandy JR Joliet West 28.29 10
2 Shellhorn, Kelsey JR Winnebago 28.52 6
3 Nguyen, Alexis SO Hampshire 29.99
4 Williams, Sheree JR Rockford Auburn 30.79
5 Aubry, Heather JR Elgin 34.40

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valeva, Hristiyana SR Elk Grove 1:11.93
2 Rivera, Rosa JR Hampshire 1:17.22
3 Linda, Mora SO Jefferson 1:29.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Cameryn SO Winnebago 1:07.82
2 Ruff, Jillian JR Libertyville 1:15.43
3 Harris, Alexis JR Joliet West 1:19.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmer, nikki SR Elgin 1:06.22 2
2 Balli , Alecia SO DeKalb 1:10.12
3 Dietmeier, Katie FR Harlem 1:10.83
4 Alexander, Megan SO Elgin 1:12.09
5 Kreuger, Dallas SR Hampshire 1:13.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Platzbecker, Emma JR Harlem 1:01.28 10
2 Miller , Tess SR Huntley 1:02.60 8
3 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 1:03.05 6
4 Richter, Valerie SR Harvest Christian 1:05.17 4
5 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 1:07.24 1
6 Short, Arianna FR Joliet West 1:10.53

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Makaela SO Harlem 2:52.35
2 Moraska, Callihan FR Winnebago 3:01.70
3 Minnifield, Faith FR Rockford Auburn 3:15.93
4 Sales, Esther FR Rockford Auburn 3:18.32
5 Augsburg, Emily SR Harvest Christian 3:27.00
6 McLester, Isabella SO Winnebago 3:27.68
7 Upchurch, Allison FR Jefferson 3:30.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pirih, Sarah JR Libertyville 2:41.72
2 Ashford, Blake JR Harlem 2:42.99
3 Sotelo, Shayla SO Hampshire 2:50.34
4 Olsen, Karissa SO DeKalb 2:55.51
5 Flores, Jessica JR Jefferson 2:58.33
6 Gridley, Tessa JR DeKalb 3:02.71
7 Baeza, Maria SR Elgin 3:03.75
8 Richter, Cassidy FR Harvest Christian 3:07.81
9 Toren, Sarah JR Elgin 3:25.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richter, Valerie SR Harvest Christian 2:30.25 10
2 Johnson, Avryl FR Libertyville 2:33.50 8
3 Mitchell , Kate JR Huntley 2:34.78 6
4 Stegmeier, Emily SO Elk Grove 2:36.15 4
5 Stzuk Vel , Natalia SR Hampshire 2:37.04 2
6 Smith, Chloe FR Huntley 2:37.71 1
7 Rico, Marina FR Joliet West 2:48.13
8 Phillips, Stephanie JR Elk Grove 2:51.97

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Sophia FR Hampshire 5:56.45
2 Burkhart, Chloe JR Elgin 6:16.10
3 Walden, Emily SR Winnebago 6:20.92
4 Fewell, Julia SO Harlem 6:31.70
5 Montoya, Maya JR Harlem 6:33.84
6 Nardi, Madysen JR Jefferson 6:35.19
7 Nardi, Wynter JR Jefferson 6:35.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson , Janelle SR Rockford Auburn 5:22.78 10
2 Youell, Charlotte JR Joliet West 5:32.24 8
3 Richert, Morgan SO Hampshire 5:37.58 6
4 DelPrato, Kristi SR Libertyville 5:42.61 4
5 Meehleib , Kelly SR Huntley 5:43.33 2
6 Manetsch, Hannah JR Libertyville 5:47.10 1
7 Blaauw, Maddie FR Joliet West 5:48.88
8 Ferguson, Lindsey FR Huntley 5:49.10
9 Maculan, Elle FR Rockford Auburn 5:56.93
10 Olson, Hannah JR Elk Grove 6:02.45
11 Cisneros, Nayeli SO Elgin 6:19.10
12 Calmeyn, Stephanie SR Elk Grove 6:19.85

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manetsch, Melissa FR Libertyville 11:44.63 10
2 Richert, Morgan SO Hampshire 11:54.68 8
3 Stegmeier, Emily SO Elk Grove 12:02.22 6
4 Ferguson, Lindsey FR Huntley 12:11.75 4
5 Meehleib , Kelly SR Huntley 12:13.63 2
6 Paglia, Audrey SO Libertyville 12:15.36 1
7 Perry, Kiersten JR Joliet West 12:20.16
8 Huwe, Rachel JR Harlem 12:28.01
9 Schulz, Anneliese SR Elk Grove 12:40.46
10 Higbee, Rachel FR Harvest Christian 12:45.57
11 Wilson, Anna JR Hampshire 14:03.38
12 Morrow, Julia SR Harlem -

Women's 60m Hurdles Low (30") Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp , Jasmine FR DeKalb 10.20 10
2 Douglas, Kelly SO Libertyville 10.50 8
3 Pody, Sam FR Harlem 11.37 6
4 Kempthorne, Megan SO Harlem 11.85 4
5 Thies, Anna JR Winnebago 11.90 2
6 Nguyen, Alexis SO Hampshire 12.10 1
7 Romano, Sofia FR Huntley 12.27
8 Heavlin, Samantha FR Winnebago -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kemp , Jasmine FR DeKalb 10.44
2 Douglas, Kelly SO Libertyville 11.02
3 Thies, Anna JR Winnebago 11.98
4 Glennnon, Claire FR Elk Grove 12.44
5 Hall, Chamayze SO Jefferson 12.79
6 Murguia , Carina JR Elk Grove 13.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pody, Sam FR Harlem 11.11
2 Heavlin, Samantha FR Winnebago 11.87
3 Nguyen, Alexis SO Hampshire 12.01
4 Kempthorne, Megan SO Harlem 12.02
5 Romano, Sofia FR Huntley 12.38
6 Page, Chanelle JR Jefferson 16.49

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tramblay , Macy SR Huntley 9.28 10
2 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 9.67 8
3 Baker, Holly SR DeKalb 9.79 6
4 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 10.49 4
5 Piersol, Julia SO Harlem 10.75 2
6 Maculan, Elle FR Rockford Auburn 10.87 1
7 Rumery, Nevaria FR Winnebago 11.09
8 Kreuger, Dallas SR Hampshire 11.26
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tramblay , Macy SR Huntley 9.61
2 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 10.39
3 Piersol, Julia SO Harlem 10.60
4 Gors, Paige SR Harlem 11.24
5 Cronin, Mary SO Elk Grove 11.81
6 Rivera, Rosa JR Hampshire 11.93
7 Young, Daiyana SO Joliet West 11.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 9.98
2 Baker, Holly SR DeKalb 10.02
3 Rumery, Nevaria FR Winnebago 10.62
4 Maculan, Elle FR Rockford Auburn 10.82
5 Kreuger, Dallas SR Hampshire 11.16
6 Enolva, Inah SR Elk Grove 11.87

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 5' 0.0" 10
2 Krich, McKenzie FR Huntley 4' 10.0" 8
3 Kreuger, Dallas SR Hampshire 4' 8.0" 6
4 Pytel, Jacqueline JR Hampshire 4' 8.0" 4
5 MacDowell, Rachel SO Joliet West 4' 8.0" 2
6 Waldvogel, Kelly JR Libertyville 4' 8.0" 1
7 O'Connor, Morgan SO Huntley 4' 6.0"
8 Bacot, Iaya JR Joliet West 4' 6.0"
9 Sewall, Ashley JR DeKalb 4' 4.0"
10 Jackson, Megan SR Harlem 4' 4.0"
11 Ridings, Aliyah SR Jefferson 4' 4.0"
12 Platzbecker, Emma JR Harlem -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyman , Delaney SR Huntley 9' 6.0" 10
2 Baldwin, Cameryn SO Winnebago 9' 0.0" 6
3 Whitfield , Rhian FR Huntley 9' 0.0" 6
4 Harradine, Rachel SR Harlem 9' 0.0" 6
5 Moreno, Kendra JR Jefferson 8' 6.0" 1.5
6 Freund, Rebecca SR Hampshire 8' 6.0" 1.5
7 Bourg, Kristine JR Joliet West 8' 0.0"
8 Krolikowski, Jackie JR Joliet West 8' 0.0"
9 Lang, Stephanie SR Harlem 7' 6.0"
10 Maculan, Elle FR Rockford Auburn 7' 6.0"
11 Hunter-Rosene, Rachel JR DeKalb 7' 6.0"
12 Blake, Jenny JR Libertyville 7' 6.0"
13 Eischen, Abby SR Hampshire 7' 6.0"
14 Amdal, Summer JR Winnebago 7' 0.0"
15 Sales, Esther FR Rockford Auburn 6' 0.0"
16 Neuberger, Claire FR Libertyville 6' 0.0"
17 Enolva, Inah SR Elk Grove -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyman , Delaney SR Huntley 16' 1.25" 8
2 Nollinger, Natalie FR Hampshire 15' 3.0" 2
3 Kemp , Jasmine FR DeKalb 14' 7.5"
4 Geils, Brooke SR Elgin 14' 0.0"
5 Currens, Betsy FR Winnebago 13' 2.5"
6 Carlson , Brittany JR Huntley 11' 7.0"
7 Romero, Yutzil SO Jefferson 11' 2.0"
8 Ledesma, Lesley SO Hampshire 11' 0.5"
9 Woody, Jenna SR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Melzina SO Joliet West 16' 7.5" 10
2 Jackson, Megan SR Harlem 16' 1.0" 6
3 Bourg, Kristine JR Joliet West 15' 8.5" 4
4 Richter, Valerie SR Harvest Christian 14' 9.5" 1
5 Gille, Emily SO Harlem 14' 2.5"
6 Vittetow, Joie SO Winnebago 13' 2.0"
7 Lappano, Juliana SO Elk Grove 12' 11.0"
8 Schuler, Emily JR Libertyville 12' 5.5"
9 Picchi, Mia JR Elk Grove 11' 7.0"
10 Gorman, Emma FR Libertyville 11' 6.75"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tramblay , Macy SR Huntley 35' 4.0" 10
2 Miller , Tess SR Huntley 34' 1.75" 8
3 Harradine, Rachel SR Harlem 32' 7.0" 6
4 Jackson, Megan SR Harlem 32' 1.25" 4
5 Flanagan, Amy JR Libertyville 29' 10.5" 2
6 Geils, Brooke SR Elgin 29' 6.0" 1
7 Deeter, Ismania SR Joliet West 28' 1.25"
8 Glover, Lakitha JR Joliet West 27' 8.5"
9 Young, Ali SO Libertyville 27' 5.5"
10 Puczek, Stefanie JR Hampshire -
11 Jenkins, Alyssa SR Hampshire -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klosinski, Allison SR Winnebago 31' 10.25" 8
2 Bodnar, Brittany JR Harlem 31' 3.5" 6
3 Gahart, Megan SR Libertyville 30' 6.5" 2
4 Price, Savannah SR DeKalb 30' 6.0" 1
5 Logan, Cassandra SR Harlem 30' 3.0"
6 Agustitas, Inga JR Elk Grove 29' 8.5"
7 Adams, Talaya SR Joliet West 26' 11.75"
8 Brakeall, Alex SO Hampshire 26' 5.0"
9 Baxter, Claire JR Hampshire 25' 8.25"
10 Darnall, Alexis SO Libertyville 21' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mccoy, Alexandra FR Rockford Auburn 39' 1.0" 10
2 Bessey, Katie SR Huntley 30' 11.0" 4
3 Hall, Chamayze SO Jefferson 29' 8.5"
4 Henderson, Sarah JR Huntley 29' 1.75"
5 Saucedo, Jasmin SO Joliet West 24' 0.25"
6 Santiago, Mareci JR Elgin 21' 1.0"
7 Schneider , Gretchen SR Elk Grove 20' 0.5"
8 Nina, Mariana JR Elgin 18' 4.25"