Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 8.37
2 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 8.44
3 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 8.52
4 Elias, Annie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.54
5 West, Erin SR Clinton 8.54
6 Lahr, Ciara FR Glenwood 8.55
7 Lodge, Tori JR Pekin 8.59
8 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 7.78
2 Erewele, Ozzie FR Springfield 8.02
3 Baker, Addy SO Morton 8.10
4 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 8.11
5 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 8.14
6 Treat, Rachel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.19
7 McGill, Bailey FR Bloomington 8.30
8 Hilton, Rachel JR East Peoria 8.32
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Treat, Rachel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.23
2 Hilton, Rachel JR East Peoria 8.33
3 Lodge, Tori JR Pekin 8.61
4 Pattie, Marissa FR Springfield 8.70
5 Evans, Kendhal JR Eureka 8.87
6 Aldridge, Morgan FR Olympia 9.07
7 Baker, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 10.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 7.91
2 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 8.54
3 Lahr, Ciara FR Glenwood 8.61
4 Ogle, Jayla FR Limestone 8.66
5 Ulrich, Joelle SO Tremont 8.87
6 Horne, Meghan SO Morton 9.02
7 Anderson, Danielle JR Bloomington Central Catholic 9.55
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 8.18
2 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 8.47
3 Elias, Annie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.49
4 Glueck, Chloe SO Tremont 8.87
5 Long, Halle JR Bloomington 9.12
6 Cooper, Dejauna FR Lanphier 9.15
7 Pearson, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon 10.01
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erewele, Ozzie FR Springfield 8.15
2 West, Erin SR Clinton 8.43
3 Bailey, Kaylen SR Normal 8.72
4 Pagel, Kelly SR Pontiac 8.86
5 Pemberton, Taliah FR Centennial 8.88
6 Dwyer, Katelyn SR Normal West 9.13
7 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 9.67
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Addy SO Morton 8.20
2 McGill, Bailey FR Bloomington 8.35
3 Woerner, Allison SO Glenwood 8.65
4 Tagala, Natalie SO Tri-Valley 9.29
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Webb, LeAndra JR Mattoon 8.69
2 Bennet, Jenny SR Olympia 8.71
3 DuBois, Sarandon FR Metamora 8.73
4 Schumacher, Larae SO Eureka 8.84
5 Bell, Samara JR Lanphier 9.01
6 Meinhold, Kalli SO El Paso-Gridley 9.20
7 Hayes, Sydni FR Pekin 9.35
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 8.25
2 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 8.51
3 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.63
4 Pucci, Marta JR Metamora 9.03
5 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.10
6 Rojas, Nicole JR Normal 9.47

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rumbold, Michalah SR Tremont 30.18
2 Biggs, Abby SO Tremont 30.71
3 Farlow, Kayla SO Mahomet-Seymour 32.28
4 Drum, Macie SR Mattoon 32.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 29.71
2 Jensen, Jessie JR Tri-Valley 30.83
3 Edelman, Tara JR Eureka 31.26
4 McConnell, Claire SR Normal 32.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maxwell, Ellie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 28.22
2 Windisch, Alicia SR Glenwood 29.79
3 Bennet, Jenny SR Olympia 30.32
4 Bell, Samara JR Lanphier 31.54
5 Rarick, Taylor JR El Paso-Gridley 32.18
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 27.76
2 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 28.67
3 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 29.94
4 Lodge, Tori JR Pekin 30.02
5 Beasley, Alyana SO Limestone 31.13
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 25.98
2 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 26.71
3 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 27.13
4 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 27.47
5 Hilton, Rachel JR East Peoria 27.81
6 Pattie, Micheala SR Springfield 28.69

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mansfield, Olivia FR East Peoria 1:14.73
2 Raycraft, Katherine FR University (Normal) 1:19.52
3 Hall, Jess SR Tremont 1:21.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bray, Mackenzie FR Glenwood 1:12.09
2 Clinton, Miranda SO Mattoon 1:16.49
3 Wertz, Emma FR Clinton 1:20.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mirande, Jenna FR Limestone 1:05.39
2 Pongracz, Erin JR Fieldcrest 1:06.86
3 Farmer, Ashley FR Lanphier 1:12.56
4 Wyse, Jesse SO Olympia 1:12.69
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillon, Darrice FR Centennial 1:05.74
2 Glatz, Madi JR Morton 1:06.60
3 Hale, Jordan SR Pekin 1:07.70
4 Paul, Hailey JR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:08.12
5 Morrison, Maddie SO El Paso-Gridley 1:10.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mehta, Twinkle SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:00.99
2 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 1:01.05
3 McSweeney, Quincy SR Eureka 1:02.98
4 Kieser, Lindsey SR Normal West 1:03.01
5 Webster, Kyra JR Springfield 1:04.13

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mansfield, Olivia FR East Peoria 3:07.43
2 Eastman, Olivia FR El Paso-Gridley 3:20.20
3 Edwards, Shelby SO El Paso-Gridley 3:39.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Theisen, Alexandra FR Limestone 2:56.83
2 House, Sydney SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:04.90
3 Crisostomo, Jacey FR Pontiac 3:05.40
4 Feeney, Lauren SO Bloomington Central Catholic 3:12.72
5 Dotson, Maddie SR Tremont 3:20.26
6 Miller, Marissa SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 3:20.84
7 Eddelbuettel, Carolin SR Bloomington 3:26.90
8 Loy, Cathryn FR Limestone 3:28.79
9 Mehrkens, Andrea SO Pontiac 3:33.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwertfeger, Elisa SO Normal 2:47.10
2 Martin, Maddie FR Centennial 2:47.70
3 McConnell, Meghan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:49.58
4 Gehres, Sarah SR Clinton 2:49.70
5 Peterson, Haley SO Pekin 2:50.03
6 MacLean, Joy SO Morton 2:52.18
7 Park, Natalie JR Morton 2:52.91
8 Knecht, Delaney SO Tri-Valley 3:01.44
9 Mueller, Cassie SR Lanphier 3:05.85
10 Hellrigel, Abby SR Tremont 3:06.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fawley, Destiny JR Normal 2:35.03
2 Mack, Mercer JR Eureka 2:37.22
3 Kessler, Katherine SR Metamora 2:43.77
4 Stoller, Madison JR Pekin 2:44.95
5 Drake, Elle JR Mattoon 2:45.02
6 Yoder, Katelyn SR Normal West 2:46.73
7 Wofford, Lezlie JR Lanphier 2:53.62
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Ali JR Springfield 2:24.60
2 Roney, Laurel FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:27.93
3 Rideout, Erica SR Glenwood 2:27.94
4 Pitts, Katlyn JR Metamora 2:31.23
5 LaFayette, Ashley SR University (Normal) 2:31.81
6 Gordon, Andrea SR Normal West 2:33.57
7 Landess, Madigan JR University (Normal) 2:35.49
8 Rolf, Carrie JR Springfield 2:36.04
9 Jenkins, Kaitlin SR East Peoria 2:38.99

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lohrenz, Allison JR Pekin 6:57.91
2 Schug, Sarah FR El Paso-Gridley 7:02.27
3 Abdullah, Rana SO East Peoria 7:09.37
4 Lee, Hannah SO Pontiac 7:10.13
5 Hendrickson, Kylee SO Tremont 7:29.70
6 Aldana, Kaylee SO Fieldcrest 8:01.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salucy, Kate SR Tri-Valley 6:30.70
2 Bacon, Jacqueline FR University (Normal) 6:30.75
3 Johnson, Abigail SO Tri-Valley 6:31.88
4 Thomsen, Alexa FR Normal 6:33.80
5 Donelson, Riley SO Clinton 6:34.23
6 Finnegan, Marcia SR Tremont 6:34.90
7 Gordon, Erika SR Morton 6:35.46
8 Morris, Elizabeth FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:36.71
9 Cobbley, Courtney SO El Paso-Gridley 7:35.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weers, Claire SO Fieldcrest 5:50.12
2 McDonald, Grace FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:00.87
3 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 6:01.68
4 Madix, Riley FR University (Normal) 6:05.05
5 Jenkins, Kaitlin SR East Peoria 6:05.34
6 Wiegand, Steffani SR Eureka 6:06.48
7 Kessler, Katherine SR Metamora 6:08.21
8 Walker, Danielle JR Pekin 6:12.70
9 Walz, McKenzie SO Eureka 6:27.33
10 Pijffers, Helen SR Springfield 6:33.96
11 Johnson, Hannah FR Morton 6:40.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckstead, Danielle JR Normal 5:20.67
2 Whitehouse, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:29.24
3 Gullo, Sophie JR Springfield 5:33.35
4 Piller, Sara SR Normal West 5:34.43
5 Siltman, Shelby SO Olympia 5:39.26
6 Justison, Taylor JR Glenwood 5:41.26
7 Shaffer, Megan SR Mattoon 5:41.46
8 Wurl, Kerraline JR Glenwood 5:44.11
9 Straub, Jenna FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:55.54
10 Woods, Taylor SR Normal West 6:10.39

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getz, Leah SO Morton 10.34
2 Windisch, Alicia SR Glenwood 10.35
3 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 10.38
4 Lauterbach, Kaylie JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.45
5 Jumper, Jordan FR Olympia 10.48
6 Anglin, Gabrielle SR Metamora 10.54
7 Feeney, Gracie SO El Paso-Gridley 10.87
8 Wiegand, Micaela JR Eureka 11.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 9.33
2 Stonewall, Chante SR University (Normal) 9.40
3 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 9.87
4 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.03
5 Huss, Leah SR Pekin 10.14
6 Day, Madi JR Morton 10.18
7 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 10.43
8 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 10.52
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.04
2 Day, Madi JR Morton 10.06
3 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 10.46
4 Ayers, Katie SO Limestone 11.16
5 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 11.32
6 Flack, Taylor SO Olympia 11.59
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 9.57
2 Jumper, Jordan FR Olympia 10.50
3 Wiegand, Micaela JR Eureka 10.58
4 Canum, Elizabeth JR Springfield 11.33
5 Jernigan, Madison FR Limestone 11.38
6 Bray, Mackenzie FR Glenwood 11.52
7 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 11.77
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 10.05
2 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 10.21
3 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 10.40
4 Schlipf, Kaylynn FR El Paso-Gridley 10.83
5 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 10.96
6 Becker, Jessie SO Normal West 11.25
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Huss, Leah SR Pekin 10.22
2 Windisch, Alicia SR Glenwood 10.50
3 Lauterbach, Kaylie JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.54
4 Feeney, Gracie SO El Paso-Gridley 10.71
5 Cooper, Dejauna FR Lanphier 10.77
6 Tronc, Hannah SO Pontiac 11.86
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stonewall, Chante SR University (Normal) 9.58
2 Anglin, Gabrielle SR Metamora 10.45
3 Getz, Leah SO Morton 10.52
4 Smith, Baylee JR Pekin 11.28
5 Sheehy, Ally JR Mahomet-Seymour 11.48
6 Pettit, Katie SO Fieldcrest 12.36
7 Patterson, Erica FR Lanphier 12.74
8 Cobb, Jade FR Metamora 12.81

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton A Madi Day, Taylor Wright,
Savina Fischer, Addy Baker
1:56.17
2 Tremont A Abby Biggs, Megan Geyer,
Chloe Glueck, Olivia Johnston
1:58.44
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Ally Sheehy, Becky Tollakson,
Jennifer Webb, Kayla Farlow
2:03.59
4 Fieldcrest A Erin Pongracz, Tiffany Landino,
Hailey Peiffer, Jorie Pongracz
2:07.60
5 Normal A Kaylen Bailey, Charisma Smith,
Aurelie Kiamana, Teresa Taflan
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Kendhal Evans, Amber Sanders,
Valerie Knapp, Larae Schumacher
1:56.54
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Haley Enlow, Rachel Treat,
Hannah Ketchum, Anna Brown
1:59.00
3 Bloomington A Baiey Moore, Taylor Misukonis,
Amoni Loiseu, Becca Maxedon
2:00.22
4 Pekin A Sydney Marshall, Caitlin Downey,
Sydni Hayes, Tori Lodge
2:01.77
5 Centennial A Emma Wise, Virginia Disch,
Anaya McCoy, Brandi Kroppman
2:05.59
6 Limestone A Jayla Ogle, Alyana Beasley,
Artaeza Allison, Madison Jernigan
2:06.19
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A Hailey Tacket, Sarandon DuBois,
Victoria Maddock, Lauren DeLuca
1:55.98
2 Olympia A Jenny Bennet, Dani Litwiller,
Shannon Morr, Sadie Donaldson
1:59.50
3 Normal West A Emily Koranek, Reagan Simpkins,
Kristi Wettstone, Jasmine Loving
1:59.61
4 Tri-Valley A Emily Hopf, Jessie Jensen,
Maddisen Knecht, Natalie Tagala
2:05.38
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Micheala Pattie, Reilly Stiver,
Marissa Pattie, Ozzie Erewele
1:51.32
2 Mattoon A Sierra Thompson, Taylor Smith,
Gillian Card, Lauren McCain
1:53.15
3 Glenwood A Kierra Downey, Armonty Flynn,
Ciara Lahr, Allison Woerner
1:53.88
4 Lanphier A Sierra James, Brianna Johnson,
Ashley Farmer, Dejauna Cooper
1:56.48
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Haley Dietz, Annie Elias,
Ellie Maxwell, Katherine Brady
1:56.88

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A Maddie Kelly, Emma Hartness,
Leza Furler, Danielle Anderson
2:08.83
2 Fieldcrest A Alisha Krugman, Linnea Nordstrom,
Katie Pettit, Zully Trujillo
2:10.46
3 Tremont A Paytan Conway, Katherine Ealey,
Sydney Sumer, Clarise Booker
2:16.19
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Jo Hite, Anna VanHyfte,
Chloe Borders, Abby James
2:00.40
2 El Paso-Gridley A Aubrey Staton, Kalli Meinhold,
Gracie Feeney, Lauren Hoselton
2:02.22
3 Morton A Leah Getz, Caitlyn Rossman,
Meghan Horne, Alexa Crowe
2:04.90
4 Lanphier A Kenynetria Grayer, Faith Price,
Nytorius McCoy, Terriaunna Brown
2:07.94
5 Pekin A Natelie Davis, Chloe Jacobs,
Cami Muth, Jae Grashoff
2:10.19
6 East Peoria A Kayla King, Breanne Gordan,
Cearra Bristol, Alexis Reinders
2:18.50
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Carraghan Charlton, Meghan Mathews,
Natalie Mason, Halle Wiegand
2:01.11
2 Normal West A Tamar Jean Colone, Faith Brumfield,
Jamie Eganhouse, Sydney Smith
2:01.14
3 University (Normal) A Janelle McDowell, Carrington Walker,
Nahdia Wilbert-Davis, Anna Tulley
2:01.78
4 Olympia A Katie Adams, Samone Donald,
Jesse Wyse, Jordan Jumper
2:01.79
5 Normal A Claire Rosenberger, Larin Harr,
Sydney Beggs, Kaylee Probst
2:02.16
6 Mahomet-Seymour A Maria Ross, Caroline Tee,
Rose Fried, Rachael Asbill
2:03.97
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Valena Greene, Isabelle Seten,
Diojanae Terry, Taliah Pemberton
1:56.29
2 Bloomington A Sophia Sutter, Brooke Misukonis,
Tierra Shickel, Bailey McGill
1:57.54
3 Clinton A Shae Wright, Jena Thomas,
Maggie Werts, Sami Mitchell
1:59.17
4 Pontiac A Sarah Christopher, Alexis Snow,
Olivia Muir, Hannah Tronc
2:01.52
5 Metamora A Charlotte Wilkes, Marta Pucci,
Addison Freitag, Paige Feely
2:04.08
6 Limestone A Tyanna Daniels, Brianna Alexander,
Livia Clark, Madison Jernigan
2:11.57

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pekin A Sydney Marshall, Sydni Hayes,
Sydney Diekhoff, Jordan Hale
4:36.05
2 Tremont A Maddie Dotson, Chloe Glueck,
Jess Hall, Abby Hellrigel
4:41.71
3 Limestone A Alexis Conklin, Olivia Szentes,
Aundria Canty, Britney Sale
4:44.08
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lanphier A Sierra James, Brianna Johnson,
Aundrea Williams, Terriaunna Brown
4:31.08
2 University (Normal) A Madigan Landess, Ashley LaFayette,
Katie Reeves, Carrington Walker
4:34.48
3 Glenwood A Erica Rideout, Kierra Downey,
Armonty Flynn, Ciara Lahr
4:35.34
4 Olympia A Shannon Morr, Sadie Donaldson,
Dani Litwiller, Jenny Bennet
4:35.37
5 Morton A Madi Glatz, Taylor Wright,
Leah Getz, Savina Fischer
4:44.53
6 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Calyn Reardon, Kaylie Lauterbach,
Paige Ulrich, Maddie Warrington
4:47.51
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metamora A Katlyn Pitts, Lauren DeLuca,
Alexis Grieves, Gillian Urycki
4:23.87
2 Eureka A Quincy McSweeney, Micaela Wiegand,
Larae Schumacher, Valerie Knapp
4:26.57
3 Normal A Courtney Manning, Destiny Fawley,
Brooke Catherine, Bri Oldenburg
4:31.18
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Jezel Martin, Kniyah Kelly,
Bre Fairly, Kylie Welch
4:12.72
2 Springfield A Ozzie Erewele, Ali Goff,
Carrie Rolf, Reilly Stiver
4:12.81
3 Normal West A Alexis Richardson, Allison Denson,
Gracie Ecker, Lindsey Kieser
4:19.89
4 Mattoon A Gillian Card, Sierra Thompson,
Shayla Arthur, Taylor Smith
4:20.39
5 Clinton A Becca Anderson, Betsy Lovett,
Madison Filkin, Erin West
4:20.76
6 Mahomet-Seymour A Elise Hocking, Laurel Roney,
Ally Sheehy, Twinkle Mehta
4:22.42

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Fieldcrest A Claire Weers, Tiffany Landino,
Jorie Pongracz, Gwen Lohr-Fandel
5:02.90
2 Tremont A Clarise Booker, Katherine Ealey,
Riley Hartseil, Kylee Hendrickson
5:10.09
3 East Peoria A Rana Abdullah, Claire Matheny,
Olivia Mansfield, Breanne Gordan
5:27.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton A Lexie Collins, Sophia Lange,
Olivia Taluc, Macy Glatz
4:44.32
2 Olympia A Jesse Wyse, Jordan Jumper,
Taylor Flack, Katie Adams
4:46.84
3 Clinton A Ileri Imeri, Sarah Gehres,
Jessi Benson, Alyssa Saulsbery
4:49.52
4 Lanphier A Ashley Farmer, Myesha Spurgeon,
Terriaunna Brown, Jaala Smylie
5:09.43
5 Limestone A Jamiya Johnson, Jenna Mirande,
Alyana Beasley, Victoria Johnson
5:17.48
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mattoon A Jo Hite, Mikaya Prevo,
Anna VanHyfte, Chloe Borders
4:49.56
2 Eureka A Natalie Bardwell, Natalie Mason,
Tamra Edelman, Halle Wiegand
4:56.56
3 Pontiac A Hannah Lee, Alexis Snow,
Jacey Crisostomo, Olivia Muir
4:59.61
4 Bloomington Central Catholic A Leza Furler, Kinzie Tieman,
Morgan Baranek, Haley Dietz
5:04.07
5 Pekin A Jae Grashoff, Farrah Breemer,
Chloe Jacobs, Breana Wilder
5:21.73
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Maria Ross, Samira Kassem,
Rachael Asbill, Kaitlin Lewis
4:38.64
2 Centennial A Isabelle Seten, Emma Wise,
Anaya McCoy, Darrice Gillon
4:39.61
3 Metamora A Hailey Tacket, Sarandon DuBois,
Victoria Maddock, Paige Feely
4:40.38
4 El Paso-Gridley A Maddie Morrison, Lauren Hoselton,
Kaylynn Schlipf, Aubrey Staton
4:44.19
5 Normal A Maddie Stolz, Sydney Beggs,
Elisa Schwertfeger, Kaylee Probst
4:48.10
6 Normal West A Tamar Jean Colone, Zandrea McCreary,
Caylie Carter, Lydia Spychalia
5:18.47

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Fieldcrest A Claire Weers, Erin Pongracz,
Tiffany Landino, Gwen Lohr-Fandel
11:01.87
2 Limestone A Alexis Conklin, Olivia Szentes,
Britney Sale, Madison Jernigan
11:21.31
3 Pekin A Madison Stoller, Haley Peterson,
Danielle Walker, Shelby Leichtenberg
11:21.64
4 Normal A Alyse Lanier, Alexis Lanier,
Megan Spanton, Hannah Penn
11:22.85
5 Tri-Valley A Abigail Johnson, Kate Salucy,
Vanessa Holliday, Alex Symanski
11:31.71
6 Tremont A Marcia Finnegan, Kenzie Gossmeyer,
Jess Hall, Riley Hartseil
11:42.53
7 Lanphier A Cassie Mueller, Haley Thompson,
Brianna Cloyd, Monica Fuentes
11:59.99
8 Morton A Darby Brenkman, Natalie Daugherty,
Macy Skinner, Chloe Williams
12:23.41
9 Bloomington A Cassidy Blumenshine, Kirsten Nafzinger,
Carolin Eddelbuettel, Vidhi Rakholia
12:30.71
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Twinkle Mehta, Laurel Roney,
Madison Buzicky, Lauren Whitehouse
10:10.44
2 Eureka A Steffani Wiegand, Quincy McSweeney,
Micaela Wiegand, Valerie Knapp
10:13.96
3 Mattoon A Gillian Card, Elle Drake,
Megan Shaffer, Taylor Smith
10:25.41
4 Normal West A Andrea Gordon, Shayla Kozak,
Amanda Gerwick, Gracie Ecker
10:40.47
5 Olympia A Shelby Siltman, Samone Donald,
Dani Litwiller, Shannon Morr
10:47.39
6 University (Normal) A Ashley LaFayette, Madigan Landess,
Riley Madix, Jacqueline Bacon
10:48.78
7 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Meghan McClain, Grace McDonald,
Paige Ulrich, Maddie Warrington
11:11.14
8 Glenwood A Donna Hansen, Marissa Rios,
Rachel Edmiston, Toby Giganti
11:15.72
9 Metamora A Katherine Kessler, Bethany Spradlin,
Cassandra Fitzgibbons, Elysa Osko
11:34.70
10 Bloomington Central Catholic A Hailey Paul, Lauren Feeney,
Alyssa Ely, Elizabeth Morris
12:04.46

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Billi JR Illini Bluffs 5' 2.0"
2 Urycki, Gillian JR Metamora 5' 2.0"
3 Hammond, Anna SO Glenwood 5' 0.0"
4 Diekhoff, Sydney SO Pekin 5' 0.0"
5 Freitag, Addison SO Metamora 5' 0.0"
6 Ely, Addison SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 0.0"
7 Mason, Natalie SO Eureka 5' 0.0"
8 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 4' 10.0"
9 Tornow, Eden JR East Peoria 4' 10.0"
10 Wiegand, Halle SO Eureka 4' 10.0"
11 Churchill, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 4' 10.0"
12 Spychalia, Lydia FR Normal West 4' 8.0"
13 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 4' 8.0"
14 Donaldson, Sadie FR Olympia 4' 8.0"
15 Johnson, Brianna FR Lanphier 4' 6.0"
16 Downey, Kierra FR Glenwood 4' 6.0"
17 Canum, Elizabeth JR Springfield 4' 6.0"
18 Alexander, Krystalynn SR Limestone 4' 6.0"
19 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 4' 6.0"
20 Maxwell, Ellie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 4' 6.0"
21 Hopf, Emily SO Tri-Valley 4' 6.0"
22 Smith, Baylee JR Pekin 4' 6.0"
23 Terry, Diojanae FR Centennial 4' 4.0"
24 Matheny, Claire FR East Peoria 4' 4.0"
25 Fleck, Riley JR Normal 4' 4.0"
26 Schisler, Natalie JR Morton 4' 2.0"
27 Gilmer, Emma FR Normal West 4' 2.0"
28 Stotler, Hannah JR Morton 4' 2.0"
29 Card, Gillian SO Mattoon 4' 0.0"
30 Saulsbery, Alyssa FR Clinton 4' 0.0"
31 McCullough, Keyona SR Springfield 4' 0.0"
32 Johnson, Jamiya SO Limestone -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 15' 2.0"
2 Probst, Kaylee FR Normal 14' 11.0"
3 Schlipf, Kaylynn FR El Paso-Gridley 14' 4.5"
4 Beggs, Sydney FR Normal 13' 4.0"
5 Brown, Terriaunna FR Lanphier 12' 6.5"
6 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 12' 3.0"
7 Wilson, Rebecca SO Normal West 12' 0.5"
8 Willis, Olivia FR Limestone 11' 9.5"
9 Baughman, Nikki SO Pekin 11' 6.0"
10 Styczynski, Michelle JR University (Normal) 11' 6.0"
11 Deal, Briona JR Bloomington 11' 4.0"
12 Williams, Aundrea FR Lanphier 10' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matchett, Katelyn SR University (Normal) 14' 9.5"
2 Seten, Isabelle SO Centennial 14' 9.0"
3 Snow, Alexis FR Pontiac 14' 5.0"
4 Ott, Kylie JR Eureka 13' 10.5"
5 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 13' 10.5"
6 Spychalia, Lydia FR Normal West 13' 10.0"
7 Wilder, Breana SO Pekin 13' 1.5"
8 Ross, Maria SO Mahomet-Seymour 12' 1.0"
9 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 12' 0.5"
10 Johnson, Victoria FR Limestone 11' 8.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Gillian JR Metamora 17' 1.5"
2 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 16' 7.0"
3 Heller, Meghan JR Pontiac 16' 5.0"
4 Willerton, Meghan FR Metamora 15' 7.5"
5 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 15' 7.0"
6 Kelly, Maren SO East Peoria 15' 4.5"
7 Bigger, Michelle SR El Paso-Gridley 14' 11.5"
8 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 14' 5.0"
9 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 14' 0.0"
10 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 13' 10.0"
11 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 11' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ott, Kylie JR Eureka 31' 11.0"
2 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 29' 11.0"
3 Beggs, Sydney FR Normal 29' 5.0"
4 Alexander, Bailey JR Limestone 29' 2.0"
5 Maxedon, Becca JR Bloomington 28' 4.0"
6 Alexander, Krystalynn SR Limestone 28' 2.0"
7 Quinn, Sam SR Pontiac 27' 8.0"
8 Hendricks, Katlyn SO Pekin 26' 11.0"
9 Styczynski, Michelle JR University (Normal) 26' 10.0"
10 Wilson, Lauren JR El Paso-Gridley 26' 9.0"
11 Baughman, Nikki SO Pekin 26' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 37' 3.0"
2 Smith, Taylor SR Mattoon 34' 1.0"
3 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 33' 11.0"
4 Willerton, Meghan FR Metamora 32' 0.0"
5 Bigger, Michelle SR El Paso-Gridley 31' 7.0"
6 Glatz, Madi JR Morton 31' 6.5"
7 Webster, Kyra JR Springfield 30' 6.5"
8 Tornow, Eden JR East Peoria 29' 7.0"
9 Shelvin, Malika SO Normal West 29' 0.0"
10 Collins, Lexie SO Morton 28' 8.5"
11 Reece, Ali SO Normal West 28' 8.0"
12 Glueck, Chloe SO Tremont 28' 0.0"
13 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 27' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Easley, Bryanna FR Springfield 29' 6.0"
2 Halman, Synclaire JR University (Normal) 27' 9.0"
3 Kreps, Alyssa SO Normal West 27' 8.0"
4 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 25' 7.0"
5 Wren, Stormy SO Tremont 24' 8.0"
6 Jackson, Kennedy FR Limestone 24' 7.0"
7 Jackson, Abigail JR Olympia 24' 2.0"
8 Morical, Nancy JR Olympia 23' 4.0"
9 Brady, Ashleigh FR Normal 22' 10.0"
10 Talbott, Caroline JR Bloomington Central Catholic 22' 10.0"
11 Rice, Stephanie FR Pontiac 18' 8.0"
12 Kern, Taylor FR Normal 17' 7.0"
13 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 15' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Gianni SO Springfield 32' 5.0"
2 Nesbit, Danielle JR Pontiac 31' 5.0"
3 Lockhart, Angel JR Mahomet-Seymour 30' 8.0"
4 O'Donohue, Nicole SO East Peoria 30' 2.0"
5 Noguchi, Piilani SO East Peoria 28' 6.0"
6 Hartman, Renee FR Tremont 28' 3.0"
7 Johnson, Velencia SO Lanphier 27' 8.0"
8 Gaston, Jameka JR Centennial 27' 4.0"
9 Northrup, Victoria SO Metamora 27' 3.0"
10 Rarick, Taylor JR El Paso-Gridley 26' 0.0"
11 Ausmus, Emily SR Eureka 25' 11.0"
12 Haage, Katherine SO Limestone 23' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weltha, Ellie FR Bloomington 39' 3.0"
2 Kauffman, Emily SR Mahomet-Seymour 38' 9.0"
3 Moore, Tia SR Normal West 38' 0.0"
4 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 37' 11.0"
5 Alexander, Elle SR Glenwood 33' 10.0"
6 Davis, Kylie SR Eureka 33' 8.0"
7 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 32' 11.0"
8 Bray, Mackenzie FR Glenwood 32' 6.0"
9 Sutter, Sarah SO Bloomington 32' 1.0"
10 Ayodele, Faith SO Centennial 32' 0.0"
11 Pollman, Kennedy JR Pekin 31' 5.0"
12 Casey, Blessing FR Lanphier 31' 3.0"
13 Reeves, Miranda JR El Paso-Gridley 30' 7.0"
14 Cope, Danielle JR Pekin 27' 11.0"