President's Day Classic 2015

Scores:
Men's Score
Leo92
North Lawndale Prep83
Dunbar78
Lindblom67
Gary Comer College Prep41
Orr29
Harvest Christian21
De La Salle21
Little Village11
Unattached10
 
Women's Score
North Lawndale Prep110
De La Salle106
Lindblom47
Harvest Christian47
Gary Comer College Prep44
Little Village18

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Demoria SR Dunbar 6.72 10
2 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 6.73 8
3 Frye, David JR Leo 6.81 6
4 Davis, Jaelen JR De La Salle 7.22 1
5 Walker, Tyshawn FR Orr 7.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pope, Terrel SR North Lawndale Prep 6.97 5
2 Wiley, Donald SR Dunbar 7.05 3
3 Gary, Dimitri JR Lindblom 7.27
4 Moore, David SO Leo 7.29
5 Tucker, Gary SR Gary Comer College Prep 7.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Romell FR Dunbar 7.01 4
2 Harris, Kevin SO North Lawndale Prep 7.21 2
3 Simpson, James JR Gary Comer College Prep 7.24
4 McBride, Walter JR De La Salle 7.27
5 Barnes, Nick SR Lindblom 7.27
6 Duran, Alonso SO Little Village 8.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Shomari SO Orr 7.62
2 Hughes, Shondell SR Gary Comer College Prep 7.70
3 Harris, John FR Leo 8.18
4 Vazquez, Juan Carlos JR Little Village 8.23

Men's 300m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNeal, Deandre JR Orr 38.85 10
2 Pope, Terrel SR North Lawndale Prep 39.08 8
3 Frye, David JR Leo 40.80 4
4 Alexander, Joshua JR North Lawndale Prep 40.89 2
5 Lamb, Russell JR Leo 42.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Nick SO Lindblom 40.87 3
2 McBride, Walter JR De La Salle 40.93 1
3 Wiley, Donald SR Dunbar 44.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lumas, Skylar SO Dunbar 39.98 6
2 Holmes, Breon FR Dunbar 39.99 5
3 Bufkin, Josh FR Lindblom 42.96
4 Vislisel, Caleb JR Harvest Christian 43.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Joshua SR Leo 44.44
2 Crutcher, Yazyhah SO Gary Comer College Prep 48.35
3 Duran, Alonso SO Little Village 49.69
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortiz, Jose JR Little Village 44.29
2 Vazquez, Juan Carlos JR Little Village 47.33
3 Spicer, Trvor SO North Lawndale Prep 48.41
4 Hill, Jamone JR Gary Comer College Prep 48.60

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Demoria SR Dunbar 53.98 10
2 Triplett, Nick SO Lindblom 54.67 8
3 Davis, Jaelen JR De La Salle 54.96 6
4 Garcia, Malik SR Dunbar 1:00.68 1
5 Lopez, Silvio SR De La Salle 1:12.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Kelly SO North Lawndale Prep 56.03 5
2 Cook, Zuriel SR Leo 56.49 4
3 Lindsey, terrence SO North Lawndale Prep 58.57 3
4 Vislisel, Caleb JR Harvest Christian 1:00.31 2
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Jose JR Gary Comer College Prep 1:01.06
2 Lopez, Jesus JR Little Village 1:02.82

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, SirLaurence JR Leo 2:12.98 10
2 Hall, Deondre SR Dunbar 2:16.76 8
3 Kelley, Khalil SR North Lawndale Prep 2:20.20 6
4 Olaleye, Oluseyi SR Gary Comer College Prep 2:23.78 4
5 Montelongo, Cesar SR Gary Comer College Prep 2:26.46 2
6 White, Edward SR North Lawndale Prep 2:42.79
7 Charles, Justin SR Dunbar 2:52.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Healey, Parker SR De La Salle 2:23.11 5
2 Pena, Jose SO Little Village 2:25.63 3
3 Walls, George SO Lindblom 2:33.89 1
4 Lozano, Salvador SO Lindblom 2:37.18
5 Hampton, Mykel JR Leo 2:37.57
6 Peterson, Terrell SO Gary Comer College Prep 2:49.74
7 Castrejon, Ruben FR Lindblom 2:52.34
8 Gatica, Jason SO Little Village 2:52.45
9 Donaldson, Emajh JR De La Salle 2:59.22

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer JR Lindblom 4:40.69 10
2 Rodriguez, Eduardo SO Lindblom 4:50.16 8
3 Sisko, Michael SO Harvest Christian 5:15.91 6
4 Saavedra, Denilson SO Lindblom 5:24.28 5
5 Young, Kyler FR Harvest Christian 5:35.76 4
6 Saldana, Jose JR Little Village 5:43.85 2
7 Comacho, Juan SO Little Village 5:49.40
8 Olaleye, Oluseyi SR Gary Comer College Prep 5:58.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montelongo, Cesar SR Gary Comer College Prep 5:43.62 3
2 McCoy, Deontae SO Leo 5:45.50 1
3 Walker, Kenton SO Leo 6:03.29
4 Seals, Damone SO Leo 6:17.41

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Raheem SR Unattached 8.01 10
2 Lamb, Russell JR Leo 8.58 10
3 Williams, Tahaun SO Dunbar 9.70 8
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tamir, Santrell SO Gary Comer College Prep 10.31 3
2 Pena, Jose SO Little Village 10.70 2
3 Gatica, Jason SO Little Village 12.05 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKnight, Monzell SR North Lawndale Prep 9.76 6
2 Andino, Jamal JR Orr 10.21 5
3 Jones, Jawayne SO Gary Comer College Prep 10.22 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adewole, Saheed SR Leo 19' 6.0" 10
2 Barnes, Nick SR Lindblom 18' 1.5" 8
3 Williams, Sayvon JR North Lawndale Prep 17' 2.5" 6
4 Gay, Murphy JR Lindblom 16' 7.0" 5
5 Moore, David SO Leo 16' 4.5" 4
6 Walker, Kendall JR Leo 15' 6.5" 3
7 Welch, Patrick FR Gary Comer College Prep 13' 2.25" 1
8 Lee, Amari SO Gary Comer College Prep 12' 8.75"
9 Lopez, Jesus JR Little Village 12' 7.0"
10 Johnson, Jaden SO Gary Comer College Prep 11' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andino, Jamal JR Orr 14' 3.0" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thurmond, Rashun JR Leo 37' 8.75" 10
2 Fox, Demon JR Leo 36' 5.75" 8
3 Owens, Damari SO Leo 32' 5.25" 6
4 Flowers, Javaris SO Orr 31' 1.25" 5
5 Monden, Tracy SR Gary Comer College Prep 29' 7.0" 4
6 Vislisel, Caleb JR Harvest Christian 28' 9.25" 3
7 Stallworth, Marcus SO Orr 28' 5.5" 2
8 Logan, Christain SR Gary Comer College Prep 27' 2.75" 1
9 Ortiz, Jose JR Little Village 25' 7.25"
10 Vazquez, Juan Carlos JR Little Village 23' 11.5"
11 Duran, Alonso SO Little Village 21' 0.5"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SO De La Salle 7.69 10
2 Warfield, Kinnidi SR De La Salle 7.95 8
3 Price, Jada SO De La Salle 7.97 6
4 Burtley, Asia SR Lindblom 8.06 4
5 Foster, Ari FR North Lawndale Prep 8.31 3
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Diamond SR North Lawndale Prep 8.06 5
2 Williams, Monique SR North Lawndale Prep 8.36 2
3 Smith, Jasmine SO Orr 8.68
4 Sarpong, Emanuella FR Lindblom 9.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Deja SR Gary Comer College Prep 8.40 1
2 Crowley, Kamaria SO Little Village 8.61
3 Taylor, Brenna FR Lindblom 8.78
4 Dowdell, Jania FR Gary Comer College Prep 9.40
5 Mora, Vanessa SR Little Village 9.84
6 Broy, Maia SR Gary Comer College Prep 9.88

Women's 300m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DesRosiers, , Gabriell JR North Lawndale Prep 45.35 10
2 Mayo, Amber SR Lindblom 46.60 8
3 Bouie, Khydeshia SR North Lawndale Prep 47.17 6
4 Richter, Cassidy FR Harvest Christian 56.51
5 Wikrent, Amy SO Harvest Christian 56.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Kaitlyn JR De La Salle 49.31 4
2 Edwards, Deja SR Gary Comer College Prep 52.21 2
3 Edwards, Raquel SR Lindblom 57.38
4 Mora, Vanessa SR Little Village 1:01.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion FR De La Salle 48.13 5
2 Roe, Holly FR De La Salle 51.68 3
3 Campbell, Tiatiana SO North Lawndale Prep 53.54 1
4 Brewer, Crystal FR Lindblom 55.33
5 Broy, Maia SR Gary Comer College Prep 1:13.16

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thrash, Kailyn SO De La Salle 1:05.60 10
2 Warfield, Kinnidi SR De La Salle 1:07.22 8
3 Richter, Cassidy FR Harvest Christian 1:11.26 6
4 Crowley, Kamaria SO Little Village 1:11.26 5
5 Henry, Iesha SO North Lawndale Prep 1:11.28 4
6 Howze, Takeida JR North Lawndale Prep 1:13.90 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Serentity SO Lindblom 1:12.47 3
2 Edwards, Deja SR Gary Comer College Prep 1:16.42 1
3 Glass, Hannah FR Lindblom 1:18.39
4 Mora, Vanessa SR Little Village 1:21.35
5 Broy, Maia SR Gary Comer College Prep 1:30.65

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richter, Valerie SR Harvest Christian 2:30.04 10
2 Holden, Crystal SO Gary Comer College Prep 3:10.68 8
3 Duff, Destine SR North Lawndale Prep 3:21.90 6
4 Johnson, Taylor SO North Lawndale Prep 3:34.29 5
5 Walker, Kameela FR Lindblom 3:58.13 4
6 Jackson, Mya FR Gary Comer College Prep 4:10.74 3
7 Ramsey, Shanti FR Gary Comer College Prep 4:33.62 2
8 Esparza, Stephanie JR Little Village 4:43.00 1

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richter, Valerie SR Harvest Christian 5:59.65 10
2 Tovar, Daniela FR Lindblom 6:13.74 8
3 Higbee, Rachel FR Harvest Christian 6:20.33 6
4 Gonzalez, Esmeralda JR Little Village 6:53.06 5
5 Nunez, Eleni SR De La Salle 7:19.49 4

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bright, Kaitlyn JR De La Salle 9.39 10
2 Bouie, Khydeshia SR North Lawndale Prep 10.11 8

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaCaze, Jaszime SR Gary Comer College Prep 4' 0.0" 10
2 Campbell, Tiatiana SO North Lawndale Prep 4' 0.0" 8
3 Dowdell, Jania FR Gary Comer College Prep -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SO De La Salle 16' 2.25" 10
2 DesRosiers, , Gabriell JR North Lawndale Prep 14' 2.0" 6
3 Richter, Valerie SR Harvest Christian 13' 3.0" 5
4 Trebble, Isis FR De La Salle 13' 3.0" 4
5 Campbell, Tiatiana SO North Lawndale Prep 12' 5.0" 3
6 LaCaze, Jaszime SR Gary Comer College Prep 12' 4.75" 2
7 Wright, Talyiah FR Gary Comer College Prep 12' 3.75" 1
8 Wright, Joya FR De La Salle 11' 1.25"
9 Ramsey, Shanti FR Gary Comer College Prep 11' 0.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Diamond SR North Lawndale Prep 14' 3.75" 8

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Iesha SO North Lawndale Prep 27' 5.75" 10
2 LaCaze, Jaszime SR Gary Comer College Prep 25' 4.75" 8
3 Harris, Alexandra SO De La Salle 24' 0.5" 6
4 Williams, Monique SR North Lawndale Prep 19' 8.5" 5
5 Mora, Vanessa SR Little Village 16' 10.75" 4
6 Ayala, Christina JR Little Village 16' 1.5" 3