Big 12 Girls Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Danville102
Normal98
Bloomington69
Normal West67
Notre Dame (Peoria)50
Centennial25
Urbana18
Champaign Central15
Richwoods9
Manual6
Peoria5

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 7.70 10
2 Davis, Emone SR Danville 7.87 8
3 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 8.00 6
4 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 8.07 4
5 Hall, Imani JR Danville 8.10 2
6 Ware, Alexia SR Bloomington 8.17 1
7 Pollard, Gabby JR Urbana 8.28
8 Taylor, Shantis SR Richwoods 8.36
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ware, Alexia SR Bloomington 8.20
2 Huff, Re'on JR Richwoods 8.59
3 Sashington, Jade SO Manual 8.72
4 Jones, Brandi SR Bloomington 8.83
5 Wagner, Jessica JR Champaign Central 8.85
6 Dwyer, Katelyn SR Normal West 9.05
7 Brown, Trinity SO Champaign Central 9.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 7.78
2 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 8.02
3 Hall, Imani JR Danville 8.09
4 Rosenberger, Kaylee SO Normal 8.59
5 Bates, Aleja SO Peoria 9.26
6 McGowen, Dria SR Richwoods 9.29
7 Kiamana, Aurelie SR Normal 9.61
8 Truelove, Kim FR Urbana 9.80
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pollard, Gabby JR Urbana 8.30
2 Taylor, Shantis SR Richwoods 8.36
3 Washington, Danisha SO Manual 8.54
4 Powell, Thai SO Manual 8.70
5 Shadid, Maria SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.71
6 Rutherford, Qwa SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.95
7 Brandon, Nikiaya FR Centennial 10.02
8 Owolabi, Kayla FR Centennial 10.75
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Emone SR Danville 7.88
2 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 8.13
3 Ruffin, Selena FR Peoria 8.84
4 Williams, Shania JR Urbana 9.09
5 Harris, Dynasty FR Peoria 9.14
6 Gouard, KiMariya SO Danville 9.39
7 Carman, Andria FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.50
8 Patton, Angel JR Normal 9.56

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Dynasty FR Peoria 31.49
2 McConnell, Claire SR Normal 33.16
3 Wagner, Anna JR Normal 33.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Yaman SO Danville 28.97
2 Whalen, Sara SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 30.54
3 Rojas, Nicole JR Normal 31.43
4 Loiseu, Amoni SR Bloomington 33.12
5 Shields, Libby SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 34.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Diojanae FR Centennial 29.92
2 Pemberton, Taliah FR Centennial 29.93
3 Polnitz, Aniya FR Richwoods 31.35
4 Thomas, Cheyanne JR Richwoods 31.71
5 Parrott, Breanna FR Manual 32.13
6 Washington, Danisha SO Manual 33.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Trinity SO Champaign Central 30.32
2 Irby, Tyjionna SO Manual 30.54
3 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 30.80
4 Smith, Sydney SO Normal West 31.51
5 Mables, Angel JR Peoria 33.18
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Gabby JR Urbana 27.87 1
2 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 28.79
3 Llewellyn, Hope SO Champaign Central 29.70
4 Wettstone, Kristi JR Normal West 31.53
5 McGowen, Dria SR Richwoods 32.71
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 25.74 10
2 Martin, Jezel JR Bloomington 26.20 8
3 Davis, Emone SR Danville 26.62 6
4 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 27.20 4
5 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 27.42 2
6 Wagner, Jessica JR Champaign Central 29.26

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halberstadt, Sarah JR Champaign Central 1:21.32
2 Devine, Jessica JR Champaign Central 1:24.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 1:09.01
2 Preston, Tybreunna FR Peoria 1:11.89
3 Thomas, Tierra FR Manual 1:13.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Shania JR Urbana 1:14.67
2 Lawless, Bethany FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:15.09
3 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 1:18.34
4 Gomez, Sabrina JR Normal 1:25.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Ciyera SO Richwoods 1:05.62 1
2 Guingrich, Ashey SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:05.71
3 Strickland, Taylor JR Danville 1:08.11
4 Mwilambwe, Maya JR Normal 1:10.38
5 Groves, Taylor FR Richwoods 1:11.89
6 Potter, Molly FR Centennial 1:13.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 1:01.58 10
2 Hall, Imani JR Danville 1:01.80 8
3 Welch, Kylie SO Bloomington 1:02.57 6
4 Kieser, Lindsey SR Normal West 1:02.97 4
5 Ecker, Gracie SO Normal West 1:05.26 2
6 Haywood, Kayvance SR Richwoods 1:08.47

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shirley, Desirae JR Champaign Central 2:43.40
2 Squier, Adrienne SO Champaign Central 2:44.92
3 Boungou, Princia SR Peoria 2:59.37
4 Cossman, Sarah SO Champaign Central 3:17.71
5 Helm, Kyleakin JR Normal 3:18.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garbutt, Shanice FR Danville 2:37.19 4
2 Brietbach, Grace FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:41.98 1
3 Peden, Brittney JR Bloomington 2:45.33
4 Kozak, Shayla SR Normal West 2:47.52
5 Lanier, Alyse SR Normal 2:53.36
6 Eldarazi, Lamia SR Richwoods 2:53.93
7 Reed, Zaria FR Bloomington 2:54.03
8 O'Malley, Shannon FR Richwoods 3:00.78
9 Leary, Zoey FR Richwoods 3:05.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckstead, Danielle JR Normal 2:26.21 10
2 Garbutt, Deneisha SR Danville 2:26.81 8
3 Fairly, Bre SR Bloomington 2:34.08 6
4 Williams, Keneisha SO Danville 2:38.76
5 Gerwick, Amanda SR Normal West 2:40.85 2
6 Abbamonte, Cecilia SO Urbana 2:49.06
7 Gilson, Charity JR Urbana 2:53.72
8 Pakey-Rodriguez, Melina SO Urbana 2:54.16

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Maddie FR Centennial 6:16.97
2 Blumenshine, Cassidy JR Bloomington 6:22.24
3 Roux, Erin SR Champaign Central 6:25.05
4 Lanier, Alexis SR Normal 6:27.86
5 Spanton, Megan SR Normal 6:32.56
6 Gilson, Charity JR Urbana 6:37.34
7 Kaefring, Allison JR Centennial 6:42.54
8 Shutt, Linna SR Danville 6:42.54
9 Jeffs, Audri SO Richwoods 7:06.77
10 Diers, Emma SO Urbana 7:08.61
11 Laros, Maria JR Champaign Central 7:30.02
12 Eddelbuettel, Carolin SR Bloomington 7:55.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Maryjeanne JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:22.52 10
2 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 5:36.12 8
3 Gordon, Andrea SR Normal West 5:44.46 6
4 Piller, Sara SR Normal West 5:46.96 4
5 Kerns, Rebecca SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 6:01.99 2
6 Bean, Muriel FR Normal 6:03.78 1
7 Huckleberry, Desiree SO Danville 6:04.71
8 Baumgartel, Andrea SR Richwoods 6:10.85
9 Shinew, Hannah JR Champaign Central 6:15.58
10 Jockisch, Lucy FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 6:40.51
11 Conner, Shea JR Richwoods 6:40.57

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Maryjeanne JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:49.73 10
2 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 11:45.37 8
3 Piller, Sara SR Normal West 11:59.94 6
4 Penn, Hannah SR Normal 12:32.91 4
5 Woods, Taylor SR Normal West 12:36.24 2
6 Kerns, Rebecca SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:46.17 1
7 Huckleberry, Desiree SO Danville 12:53.29
8 Metz, Hope SO Normal 12:56.55
9 Jockisch, Lucy FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 13:43.31
10 Mecum, Lauren SR Normal 14:12.09
11 Peterson, Kirsten JR Normal West 14:29.72
12 Diers, Emma SO Urbana 15:59.55
13 Wagner, Alyson SO Champaign Central 16:31.87
14 Shirley, Grace FR Champaign Central 16:58.78
15 Eman, Lydia JR Richwoods 17:42.12

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 9.53 10
2 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 10.11 8
3 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 10.14 6
4 Prudhomme, Olivia JR Champaign Central 10.40 4
5 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 10.50 2
6 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 10.72 1
7 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 10.79
8 Adelman, Alex SR Bloomington 11.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 9.52
2 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 10.35
3 Adelman, Alex SR Bloomington 10.77
4 Brown, Laterrica SR Manual 12.13
5 Loving, Jasmine SO Normal West 13.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Prudhomme, Olivia JR Champaign Central 10.64
2 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 11.05
3 Newton, Ella FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11.61
4 Taflan, Teresa JR Normal 11.99
5 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 12.21
6 Davis, Tiara FR Richwoods 18.63
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 10.19
2 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 10.67
3 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 10.92
4 Smith, Tiarra FR Richwoods 11.36
5 Becker, Jessie SO Normal West 11.41
6 Davis, Lexi FR Urbana 12.19

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 4' 10.0" 10
2 Hall, Imani JR Danville 4' 10.0" 8
3 Baxter, Kathryn SO Normal 4' 8.0" 6
4 Fairly, Bre SR Bloomington 4' 8.0" 4
5 Spychalia, Lydia FR Normal West 4' 6.0" 2
6 O'Brien, Mary SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 4' 6.0" 1
7 Batterham, Heather FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4' 6.0"
8 Evans, Isreal SR Peoria 4' 4.0"
9 Terry, Diojanae FR Centennial 4' 4.0"
10 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 4' 4.0"
11 Fleck, Riley JR Normal 4' 2.0"
12 Smith, Tiarra FR Richwoods 4' 2.0"
13 Williams, Kerra SO Richwoods 4' 2.0"
14 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 4' 2.0"
15 Robertson, Kerrinn SO Peoria -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 12' 6.0" 10
2 Ogorek, Nikki SO Normal 11' 0.0" 8
3 Gallagher, Mackenzie SR Normal West 10' 6.0" 6
4 Misukonis, Brooke FR Bloomington 9' 6.0" 4
5 Adelman, Alex SR Bloomington 9' 0.0" 2
6 Zarvell, Sydney JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8' 6.0" 1
7 Whitwod, Kendahl FR Normal West 7' 6.0"
8 Peterson, Annah FR Normal West 6' 6.0"
9 Devine, Jessica JR Champaign Central 6' 0.0"
10 Laros, Maria JR Champaign Central -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 14' 9.25" 4
2 Spychalia, Lydia FR Normal West 14' 7.0" 1
3 Seten, Isabelle SO Centennial 14' 4.75"
4 Stewart, Josclyn FR Danville 13' 10.5"
5 Robinson, Anaiya FR Danville 13' 9.25"
6 Potter, Molly FR Centennial 13' 0.25"
7 Williams, Mya FR Richwoods 10' 11.25"
8 Deal, Briona JR Bloomington 10' 8.75"
9 Truelove, Kim FR Urbana 10' 5.25"
10 Fleck, Riley JR Normal 10' 5.25"
11 Branch, Taylor SO Richwoods 9' 5.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gruszka, Vicky JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 17' 6.75" 10
2 Mason, Najaya SR Danville 15' 11.25" 8
3 Stillman, Payton SR Champaign Central 15' 0.25" 6
4 McGill, Bailey FR Bloomington 14' 7.75" 2
5 Rolofson, Marcia JR Normal 13' 10.25"
6 Sutter, Sophia SO Bloomington 13' 6.75"
7 Whalen, Sara SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 13' 3.75"
8 Carman, Andria FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12' 9.5"
9 McConnell, Claire SR Normal 12' 6.0"
10 Wilson, Rebecca SO Normal West 12' 4.75"
11 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana -
12 Davis, Lexi FR Urbana -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stillman, Payton SR Champaign Central 30' 6.0" 1
2 Rolofson, Marcia JR Normal 29' 4.0"
3 Wilson, Yaman SO Danville 28' 10.0"
4 Misukonis, Taylor JR Bloomington 28' 3.5"
5 Maxedon, Becca JR Bloomington 28' 2.0"
6 Jasso, Alli JR Bloomington 28' 0.5"
7 Pakey-Rodriguez, Melina SO Urbana 26' 10.0"
8 Williams, Kerra SO Richwoods -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 35' 11.75" 10
2 Gruszka, Vicky JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 35' 9.0" 8
3 Mason, Najaya SR Danville 32' 10.0" 6
4 Evans, Isreal SR Peoria 32' 10.0" 4
5 Girsch, Virginia JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 32' 2.25" 2
6 Alexander, Shatiya JR Peoria 29' 2.75"
7 Shelvin, Malika SO Normal West 29' 0.0"
8 McConnell, Claire SR Normal 27' 1.0"
9 Wilson, Rebecca SO Normal West 27' 0.25"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown-Gollop, Kobie FR Danville 30' 7.0"
2 Gentry, Anna FR Richwoods 29' 10.0"
3 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 27' 9.0"
4 Akins, Audrey JR Champaign Central 26' 8.0"
5 Summerville, Cinese SO Peoria 26' 0.0"
6 Smith, Lisa SO Normal West 25' 9.0"
7 Herman, Tacoma SO Bloomington 25' 6.0"
8 Fields, Rachel SR Champaign Central 23' 6.0"
9 Ritterhoff, Alyssa JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 23' 6.0"
10 Williams, Tierra JR Urbana 22' 9.0"
11 Conklen, Madison FR Centennial 21' 0.0"
12 Kelly, Bridget SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 19' 8.0"
13 Palmer, Diamond SO Urbana 19' 1.0"
14 Wilson, Maddie JR Normal 17' 3.0"
15 Sweeney, Hannah SO Urbana 16' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weltha, Ellie FR Bloomington 41' 0.0" 10
2 Isaac, Brittney JR Danville 39' 2.0" 8
3 Moore, Tia SR Normal West 36' 11.0" 6
4 Voudrie, Monica SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 36' 4.0" 4
5 Worthy, Noah FR Richwoods 34' 7.0" 2
6 Ayodele, Faith SO Centennial 34' 2.0" 1
7 Sutter, Sarah SO Bloomington 33' 4.0"
8 Brown, DeAmbrea SO Manual 32' 6.0"
9 Patton, Angel JR Normal 32' 6.0"
10 Williams, Aleiha SO Danville 32' 2.0"
11 Johnson, Hannah FR Normal 30' 6.0"
12 Scott, Aniya JR Richwoods 30' 4.0"
13 Orman, Cheyenne JR Peoria 28' 4.0"
14 Fletcher, Lameisha JR Manual 23' 1.0"