Argo Invite (Women's Meet)

Scores:
Team Score
Oswego148
St. Ignatius125
Shepard82
Romeoville53
Westmont39
Michigan City35
Plainfield Central34
Argo31
Oak Lawn Community24
Nazareth Academy9
Evergreen Park9

Women's 55m Dash Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Natajah SR Oswego 7.39 10
2 Mclemore, Jasmine JR Michigan City 7.51 8
3 Tillman, Day-Sha JR Shepard 7.59 6
4 Terry, Mariah SR Shepard 7.60 4
5 Jones-Wright, Talia SO Argo 7.78 2
6 Cisneros, Jenny SR Oswego 7.84 1
7 McLaurin, Kaila SO Plainfield Central 7.94
8 Jobin, Liz SR Romeoville 7.96
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McLaurin, Kaila SO Plainfield Central 7.89
2 Docherty, Heather JR Romeoville 8.00
3 Hoskins, Jasmine SO St. Ignatius 8.10
4 Davis, Mariam FR Michigan City 8.15
5 Toledo, Daisy SO Nazareth Academy 8.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tillman, Day-Sha JR Shepard 7.51
2 Mclemore, Jasmine JR Michigan City 7.56
3 Cisneros, Jenny SR Oswego 7.96
4 Magana, Aliyah JR Plainfield Central 8.38
5 Gleason, Natalie FR Nazareth Academy 8.94
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simmons, Natajah SR Oswego 7.44
2 Jones-Wright, Talia SO Argo 7.70
3 Shittu, Remi SR St. Ignatius 7.98
4 Strickland, Alexandria SO Oak Lawn Community 8.21
5 Tines, Meleah SO Evergreen Park 8.51
6 Bayne, Sarah JR Westmont 9.08
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Terry, Mariah SR Shepard 7.61
2 Jobin, Liz SR Romeoville 7.84
3 Echols, Robyn SO Oak Lawn Community 8.07
4 Bozena, Bryja FR Argo 8.43
5 CLARK, ALEXUS FR Evergreen Park 8.61
6 Daoud, Bayan FR Westmont 9.48

Women's 200m Dash Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vindas, Julie SR Michigan City 30.29
2 Davis, Mariam FR Michigan City 30.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Taylor JR Nazareth Academy 30.73
2 Orozco, Alicia FR Westmont 31.90
3 O'Connell, Maggie SR Nazareth Academy 34.90
4 Brown, Thelma SO Evergreen Park 35.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edozie, Mary FR Plainfield Central 28.32 2
2 Shittu, Remi SR St. Ignatius 29.20
3 Echols, Robyn SO Oak Lawn Community 29.83
4 Strickland, Alexandria SO Oak Lawn Community 31.04
5 Huff, Chartece SR Argo 31.47
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Annie JR Westmont 27.58 6
2 McLaurin, Kaila SO Plainfield Central 27.84 4
3 Jones-Wright, Talia SO Argo 28.43 1
4 Haugabook, Destinee SR Oswego 28.45
5 Vicik, Kyley SR Oswego 28.76
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillman, Day-Sha JR Shepard 27.33 10
2 Pulliam, Cierra SR Romeoville 27.35 8
3 McIntyre, Khalia SR Shepard 28.92
4 Copeland, Lauren SR St. Ignatius 29.59
5 Cadet, Monet SO Romeoville 33.18

Women's 400m Dash Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kerwin, Katie FR Romeoville 1:09.11
2 Enright, Anna SO Oak Lawn Community 1:17.41
3 SAMMON, KATIE SO Evergreen Park 1:19.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Danielle JR Oak Lawn Community 1:11.99
2 TORRES, OLIVIA JR Evergreen Park 1:12.44
3 Orozco, Alicia FR Westmont 1:13.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gustafson, Molly FR Oswego 1:09.41
2 Stancik, Charlie SO Nazareth Academy 1:09.67
3 Bush, Taylor JR Plainfield Central 1:11.44
4 Westbrook, Lakisha FR Argo 1:21.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rubio, Karina SR St. Ignatius 1:05.32 4
2 Pierce, Amber SR Shepard 1:05.79 1
3 Yakesh, Jenna SO Oswego 1:08.28
4 Roach, Maeve SO Nazareth Academy 1:08.63
5 Bozena, Bryja FR Argo 1:09.60
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mclemore, Jasmine JR Michigan City 59.44 10
2 Carlson, Annie JR Westmont 1:03.22 8
3 Freeman, Achante SO Plainfield Central 1:03.37 6
4 Wells, Chasz SR Shepard 1:05.63 2
5 Gross, Hallie SR St. Ignatius 1:07.36

Women's 600m Run Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruiz, Erica FR Oak Lawn Community 2:07.80
2 Grimaldi, Grace FR Plainfield Central 2:09.36
3 Arias, Nicole FR Oak Lawn Community 2:11.98
4 Glowacki, Emily SO Michigan City 2:13.91
5 Rivera, Zamira FR Plainfield Central 2:14.41
6 Huneck, Emily JR Evergreen Park 2:16.27
7 Sepulveda, Sammi SO Romeoville 2:18.05
8 Mconnell-Gooch, Murciano SO Michigan City 2:30.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simon, Alyson SR Oswego 1:45.43 10
2 Manzano, Julia JR Oswego 1:50.18 8
3 Bouchelion, Anastasia JR St. Ignatius 1:52.74 6
4 Levato, Gianna JR Nazareth Academy 1:53.98 4
5 Tresslar, Catie JR St. Ignatius 1:56.78 2
6 Garza, Vivian FR Shepard 2:04.18 1
7 Rush, Kaniyah FR Romeoville 2:04.23
8 Perez, Kamryn SO Shepard 2:06.43
9 Kozak, Nicole SO Nazareth Academy 2:09.56
10 Palomino, Xiomara SO Argo 2:10.56
11 Wells, Nerita SR Argo 2:21.49

Women's 800m Run Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suter, Josie JR Nazareth Academy 3:03.45
2 Eiermann, Brittany JR Westmont 3:08.90
3 Arellano, Adriana JR Shepard 3:16.40
4 Salinas, Alondra SR Plainfield Central 3:28.13
5 Zacariaz, Jysica JR Michigan City 3:40.61
6 Fenilli, Megan JR Plainfield Central 3:40.89
7 Good, Shannon JR Evergreen Park 3:52.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jakubowski, Alexis SR St. Ignatius 2:31.16 10
2 Bendig, Brigid SO St. Ignatius 2:35.35 8
3 Beck, Emma SR Oswego 2:40.15 6
4 Choi, Megan SO Oswego 2:43.06 4
5 Diaz, Viviana SR Romeoville 2:43.46 2
6 Gorlicki, Mariola SO Oak Lawn Community 2:46.67 1
7 Richards, Angela SO Argo 2:53.00
8 Arndt, Lily FR Westmont 2:57.41
9 Izaguirre, Stephania FR Oak Lawn Community 2:57.70
10 Palomino, Xiomara SO Argo 3:06.43
11 Owusu, Afua SR Romeoville 3:16.52

Women's 1600m Run Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santino, Brigid FR St. Ignatius 6:17.21 1
2 Rohan, Eileen SR Evergreen Park 6:32.81
3 Abbatacola, Hannah FR Westmont 6:33.33
4 Lizak, Ashley FR Oak Lawn Community 6:38.37
5 Tello, Leslie FR Shepard 6:45.07
6 Siemiaowski, Jill SR Evergreen Park 6:56.49
7 Rizaldo, Sydnie SO Romeoville 7:26.97
8 Siegmund, Sara SO Michigan City 8:11.23
9 Lopez, Leslie SO Romeoville 8:32.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kammerer, Maddie JR Oswego 5:32.41 10
2 Meyer, Olivia SR St. Ignatius 5:34.35 8
3 Wooten, Kayla JR Oswego 5:34.68 6
4 Jaber, Tasneem SO Oak Lawn Community 6:04.97 4
5 Callahan, Kelli SO Shepard 6:17.18 2
6 Fleck, Emma JR Plainfield Central 6:18.37
7 Richards, Angela SO Argo 6:25.38
8 Gardner, Lauren FR Argo 6:43.46
9 Kufta, Allison SO Nazareth Academy 6:57.77
10 Jackson, Alexis SR Michigan City 7:02.16
11 Sullivan, Jessica SO Nazareth Academy 7:09.55

Women's 3200m Run Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagone, Grace FR Oswego 12:27.48 10
2 Carroll, Brenna SR St. Ignatius 12:48.03 8
3 Asa, Imogene SR Westmont 13:03.40 6
4 Perez, Kayla SR Oswego 13:18.92 4
5 Jaber, Tasneem SO Oak Lawn Community 13:19.83 2
6 Luna, Natalia JR St. Ignatius 13:30.41 1
7 Staszak, Caroline FR Shepard 14:54.24
8 Miranda, Jenny FR Oak Lawn Community 15:09.46
9 Castillo, Fabiola SO Argo 15:15.23
10 Ackermann, Aubrey FR Plainfield Central 15:18.47
11 Gorzeiniowski, Bella FR Shepard 15:30.72
12 Chappell, Samantha SO Michigan City 16:17.46
13 Garicia, Stephaine FR Argo 17:30.00

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shodipo, Princess SR Oswego 8.76 10
2 Carlson, Annie JR Westmont 8.78 8
3 Copeland, Lauren SR St. Ignatius 9.23 6
4 Young, Cariana SR Michigan City 9.39 4
5 Mellen, Allie SO Michigan City 9.55 2
6 Koranda, Payton SO Romeoville 10.22 1
7 Lemley, Abbie SO Oswego 10.38
8 Tucker, Selena FR Plainfield Central 10.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shodipo, Princess SR Oswego 10.00
2 Koranda, Payton SO Romeoville 10.30
3 Tucker, Selena FR Plainfield Central 10.48
4 Lorenz, Isabella JR St. Ignatius 10.50
5 Thomas, Hatiana SR Shepard 10.86
6 SADER, LILY FR Evergreen Park 11.09
7 Graham, Rashonda SR Argo -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Copeland, Lauren SR St. Ignatius 9.31
2 Mellen, Allie SO Michigan City 9.60
3 Lemley, Abbie SO Oswego 10.44
4 Smith, Danielle JR Oak Lawn Community 11.20
5 Brockhaus, Amy JR Plainfield Central 11.55
6 Mason, Nina SO Argo 11.59
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carlson, Annie JR Westmont 8.95
2 Young, Cariana SR Michigan City 9.58
3 Porter, Carolyn SR Shepard 10.51
4 Ornelas, Alex SO Romeoville 10.86
5 Enright, Anna SO Oak Lawn Community 11.07

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Ayana JR St. Ignatius 5' 1.0" 10
2 Dunah, Kardia SO Oswego 4' 10.0" 8
3 McVady, Emma FR Shepard 4' 6.0" 4
4 Somerville, Kristen SR St. Ignatius 4' 6.0" 4
5 Pierce, Amber SR Shepard 4' 6.0" 4
6 Mitchell, Lauren FR Oswego 4' 6.0" 1
7 Freeman, Achante SO Plainfield Central 4' 4.0"
8 Longo, Mia FR Nazareth Academy 4' 4.0"
9 Pardy, Sydney FR Westmont 4' 4.0"
10 Hart, Imoni FR Argo 4' 2.0"
11 Brockhaus, Amy JR Plainfield Central 4' 2.0"
12 Remmel, Amber JR Michigan City 4' 2.0"
13 Plummer, Mackenzie SO Michigan City 4' 2.0"
14 Santilli, Anna JR Nazareth Academy 4' 0.0"
15 Gardner, Lauren FR Argo 4' 0.0"
16 Lockhart, Peyton FR Romeoville -
17 MOORE, SADE FR Evergreen Park -
18 Smith, Kali SR Romeoville -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Kirsten SR Plainfield Central 9' 0.0" 10
2 Otteson, Coral JR Oswego 8' 0.0" 8
3 Huff, Chartece SR Argo 7' 6.0" 6
4 Eldridge, Emily SR Michigan City 7' 0.0" 4
5 Rubio, Karina SR St. Ignatius 6' 6.0" 1
6 Carlson, Micah SO Oswego 6' 6.0" 1
7 Trunk, Emily JR Michigan City 6' 6.0" 1
8 Gardner, Lauren FR Argo 6' 0.0"
9 Carter, Milan JR Shepard 5' 6.0"
10 Bollinger, Audrey SO Plainfield Central -
11 Lindner, Giana SO Oak Lawn Community -
12 Reyes, Sierra FR Oak Lawn Community -
13 Gross, Hallie SR St. Ignatius -
14 Ruinah, Folk SR Shepard -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trunk, Emily JR Michigan City 14' 10.5"
2 Hart, Imoni FR Argo 14' 8.0"
3 Eddins, Emily JR Nazareth Academy 14' 4.5"
4 Echols, Robyn SO Oak Lawn Community 14' 4.5"
5 Cavanaugh, Colleen JR Nazareth Academy 13' 8.0"
6 Smith, Danielle JR Oak Lawn Community 12' 7.0"
7 Vindas, Julie SR Michigan City 11' 10.0"
8 CLARK, ALEXUS FR Evergreen Park -
9 Tines, Meleah SO Evergreen Park -
10 Pardy, Sydney FR Westmont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Chasz SR Shepard 16' 11.0" 10
2 McIntyre, Khalia SR Shepard 16' 11.0" 8
3 Pulliam, Cierra SR Romeoville 16' 8.0" 6
4 Lee, Nia SO Romeoville 16' 3.0" 4
5 Haugabook, Destinee SR Oswego 15' 7.0" 2
6 Mangan, Claire JR St. Ignatius 15' 7.0" 1
7 Shodipo, Princess SR Oswego 15' 4.0"
8 Edozie, Mary FR Plainfield Central 15' 0.0"
9 Mason, Nina SO Argo 13' 4.0"
10 Watson, Caira SO St. Ignatius -
11 Jackson, Kennedi FR Plainfield Central -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graue, Emily SO Oswego 30' 3.5"
2 Ruiz, Kierra SR Plainfield Central 29' 3.5"
3 Eddins, Emily JR Nazareth Academy 29' 1.25"
4 Keleher, Marissa JR Evergreen Park 26' 4.75"
5 Owten, Myeshia JR Argo 25' 9.0"
6 Rodriquez, Guadalupe JR Argo 25' 7.0"
7 TORRES, OLIVIA JR Evergreen Park 25' 3.5"
8 Docherty, Heather JR Romeoville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pulliam, Cierra SR Romeoville 37' 7.5" 10
2 Wells, Chasz SR Shepard 36' 7.0" 8
3 McIntyre, Khalia SR Shepard 35' 4.0" 6
4 Carlson, Annie JR Westmont 33' 3.0" 4
5 Mangan, Claire JR St. Ignatius 32' 10.0" 2
6 Haugabook, Destinee SR Oswego 31' 3.0" 1
7 Jackson, Kennedi FR Plainfield Central 30' 10.0"
8 Somerville, Kristen SR St. Ignatius 29' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Levato, Gianna JR Nazareth Academy 30' 11.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moustis, Cassandra SR Oak Lawn Community 31' 2.25"
2 Suarez del Real, Alexis SR Argo 29' 8.0"
3 Goebel, Hayley FR Shepard 29' 0.0"
4 Bamibe, Miracle SO Oswego 28' 1.0"
5 Shelby, Ayanna SO Romeoville 28' 0.0"
6 Simpson, Antonia JR St. Ignatius 27' 9.5"
7 Bayne, Sarah JR Westmont 25' 4.5"
8 Reichenberger, Val FR Plainfield Central 25' 1.5"
9 MURPHY, KAITLYN FR Evergreen Park 24' 6.5"
10 Hammond, Becky SR Nazareth Academy 23' 0.75"
11 Figura, Katie SO Nazareth Academy 20' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Markusic, Brianna SR Oak Lawn Community 37' 1.0" 10
2 Annang, Jordan SR Evergreen Park 35' 7.25" 8
3 Jackson, Jada JR Shepard 34' 10.75" 6
4 Stingily, Fatima SO Romeoville 33' 4.0" 4
5 Huff, Chartece SR Argo 32' 7.0" 2
6 West, Delia SR St. Ignatius 31' 2.75" 1
7 Woods, Argadia SR Michigan City 30' 9.5"
8 Wold, Nora JR Plainfield Central 30' 7.5"
9 Kintigh, Ashley SR Michigan City 30' 5.25"
10 Weatherly, Kayla SO Westmont 28' 11.0"
11 Buechele, Alexis SR Oswego 28' 7.5"