Sycamore Boys Indoor Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley241
Sycamore184
Marmion Academy162
Central (Burlington)149
Hampshire78
St. Francis63
Sandwich50

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 6.59 10
2 Awwad, Aasem SR Huntley 6.72 8
3 Duke, Jeff SR St. Francis 6.94 6
4 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 6.99 4
5 Brown, Isaiah JR Marmion Academy 7.03 2
6 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 7.04 1
7 Davison, Trevor SR Central (Burlington) 7.05
8 Lidinsky, Marc SR Sandwich 7.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 6.67
2 Awwad, Aasem SR Huntley 6.80
3 Duke, Jeff SR St. Francis 6.84
4 Davison, Trevor SR Central (Burlington) 7.03
5 Fleisner, Jayson SR Hampshire 7.18
6 Kowalkowski, Matt JR Marmion Academy 7.37
7 Jutila, Cole JR Sandwich 7.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 6.99
2 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 7.00
3 Brown, Isaiah JR Marmion Academy 7.08
4 Lidinsky, Marc SR Sandwich 7.15
5 Fleury, Logan JR Hampshire 7.26
6 Buck, Sean JR St. Francis 7.86
7 Boos, Connor SR Huntley -

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mooney, Eric FR Huntley 7.03 10
2 Smith, Dionte SO Central (Burlington) 7.17 8
3 Anikamadu, Dubem FR Huntley 7.23 6
4 Caluso, Michael FR Central (Burlington) 7.45 4
5 Hamling, Brandon FR Marmion Academy 7.59 2
6 Lay, Ethan FR Hampshire 7.61 1
7 Haas, Jett SO Marmion Academy 7.63
8 McConkey, Logan SO Sycamore 7.68
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mooney, Eric FR Huntley 7.05
2 Caluso, Michael FR Central (Burlington) 7.35
3 Haas, Jett SO Marmion Academy 7.61
4 Lay, Ethan FR Hampshire 7.68
5 Bell, Austin FR Sycamore 8.38
6 Leo, Joe FR St. Francis 8.48
7 Butler, Brady FR Sandwich 8.57
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Dionte SO Central (Burlington) 7.08
2 Anikamadu, Dubem FR Huntley 7.27
3 Hamling, Brandon FR Marmion Academy 7.57
4 McConkey, Logan SO Sycamore 7.70
5 Franklin, Levi FR Sandwich 7.96
6 Wozniak, Michael SO Hampshire 8.03
7 Diezengal, Nathan FR St. Francis 8.95

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 27.57 10
2 Leo, Joe FR St. Francis 30.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wozniak, Jackson SO Hampshire 28.03 8
2 Laube, Connor SO Sandwich 28.45 4
3 Krisco, John JR St. Francis 28.75 2
4 Garcia, Leonardo FR Hampshire 30.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balasbas, John FR Central (Burlington) 28.09 6
2 Wiegmann, Peyton FR Sycamore 28.85 1
3 Hull, Tyler FR Sycamore 29.16
4 MacDonald, Calvin FR Marmion Academy 29.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dionte SO Central (Burlington) 30.51
2 Anikamadu, Dubem FR Huntley 30.85

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Kasick, Brandon JR St. Francis 27.00
2 Jutila, Cole JR Sandwich 28.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowen, Michael JR Hampshire 26.94
2 Brunoehler, Jesse JR Sandwich 27.12
3 Saucedo, Peter SR Marmion Academy 27.19
4 Buck, Sean JR St. Francis 28.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davison, Trevor SR Central (Burlington) 25.14 2
2 Fleury, Logan JR Hampshire 25.55 1
3 Sorensen, Brad JR Central (Burlington) 25.73
4 Massier, Derek SR Sycamore 25.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boos, Connor SR Huntley 22.99 10
2 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 23.99 8
3 Awwad, Aasem SR Huntley 24.49 6
4 Brown, Isaiah JR Marmion Academy 24.86 4

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dell, Tanner SO Sandwich 1:04.64
2 Butler, Brett FR Sandwich 1:06.21
3 Kretschmer, Alex SO Hampshire 1:08.23
4 Bess, Paddy FR St. Francis 1:14.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendez, Adrian SO Sycamore 1:03.44 4
2 Powers, Jacob FR St. Francis 1:03.46 2
3 Wozniak, Michael SO Hampshire 1:03.61 1
4 Osobamiro, Olatunji FR Marmion Academy 1:04.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groom, Seth FR Marmion Academy 58.48 10
2 Madden, Jacob SO Sycamore 1:00.31 8
3 Zimmerman, Derek FR Huntley 1:02.12 6
4 Byrne, Kevin SO Central (Burlington) 1:07.01

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berkowicz, Mark JR St. Francis 1:05.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dahle, Matt SR St. Francis 57.26 2
2 Piron, Evan JR Sandwich 57.95 1
3 Middendorf, Michael JR Marmion Academy 1:01.32
4 Dumoulin, Billy SO Hampshire 1:01.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Donnell, Brendan JR Huntley 53.44 10
2 Aurand, Eric JR Sycamore 59.09
3 Fay, Jimmy SO Central (Burlington) 1:00.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 54.50 8
2 Duffield, Joe JR Marmion Academy 55.22 6
3 Neubauer, Kyle SR Central (Burlington) 56.15 4
4 Urizar, Roberto SR Hampshire 1:01.19

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasprak, Griffen FR St. Francis 2:31.33 1
2 Melton, Riley FR Sycamore 2:31.53
3 Kolker, Jacob JR St. Francis 2:34.40
4 Hernandez, Marc FR Sandwich 2:34.75
5 Garcia, Alan JR Sandwich 2:48.70
6 Thakkar, Jagat SO Central (Burlington) 2:51.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gratz, Quinn SO Marmion Academy 2:21.05 10
2 Sanchez, Omar FR Hampshire 2:26.19 8
3 Benzshawel, Quinton FR Sycamore 2:26.60 6
4 Heineman, Jacob SO Marmion Academy 2:26.62 4
5 Sieb, Kevin FR Huntley 2:28.64 2
6 Kawell, Jerrick SO Huntley 2:32.95
7 Guerrero, Nate FR Central (Burlington) 2:37.40
8 OHara, Joseph FR Hampshire 2:43.87

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClure, Breandan SR St. Francis 2:18.42 6
2 Evans, Ross JR Sandwich 2:18.71 4
3 Mann, Nathan SR Central (Burlington) 2:27.07
4 Swedberg, Jeremy SR Sycamore 2:27.30
5 Whitaker-Romero, D'Angelo JR Marmion Academy 2:45.54
6 Vruno, Anthony JR Sandwich 2:46.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollman, Zach JR Huntley 2:10.32 10
2 Johnston, Brian JR Sycamore 2:12.73 8
3 Lorenz, Zach JR Central (Burlington) 2:19.29 2
4 Baker, Javan JR Hampshire 2:20.03 1
5 Aguilar, Mike JR St. Francis 2:20.17
6 Irps, Bailey JR Hampshire 2:38.20

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keifer, David SO St. Francis 5:04.80 4
2 Carani, Jake FR Sycamore 5:23.79
3 Cairns, Brady SO Huntley 5:30.88
4 Dallen, Jacob FR Sandwich 6:22.48
5 Rudd, Alex JR Sandwich 6:38.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmer, Charlie SO Marmion Academy 5:01.15 10
2 Poorten, Stephen FR Sycamore 5:03.42 8
3 Matushek, Will SO Hampshire 5:04.33 6
4 Henrickson, Ben SO Central (Burlington) 5:10.37 2
5 Johnson, Mitch SO Huntley 5:16.59 1
6 Yescas, Angel FR Hampshire 5:31.44
7 Musial, Cliff SO Central (Burlington) 5:43.39
8 Conti, Ryan FR Marmion Academy 5:49.13

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Nick JR Central (Burlington) 4:47.51 10
2 Zurbuch, Samuel JR Sycamore 5:09.23 8
3 Ahmad, Rasheed FR Huntley 5:12.63 6
4 Barrueta, Andrew SR Central (Burlington) 5:14.02 4
5 Brouch, Nick SO St. Francis 5:14.43 2
6 Ruetten, Jason SR Sycamore 5:16.25 1
7 Riese, Jacob SO Huntley 5:20.28
8 Cady, Danny SR St. Francis 5:21.41
9 Lundeen, RJ SO Sandwich 5:22.27
10 Dutton, Joe SR Marmion Academy 5:24.38
11 Hulon, Cody SO Sandwich 5:46.33

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 9:58.32 10
2 Oury, Jake SO Hampshire 10:13.31 8
3 Musial, Clay SR Central (Burlington) 10:19.15 6
4 Brouch, Nick SO St. Francis 11:12.47 4
5 Cady, Danny SR St. Francis 11:15.39 2
6 Johnson, Eric JR Central (Burlington) 11:20.59 1
7 Vera, Jake SR Huntley 11:48.78
8 Saitta, Thomas JR Sandwich 12:04.97
9 Watkins, Tyler JR Huntley 12:14.56
10 Rudd, Alex JR Sandwich 14:24.42

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keifer, David SO St. Francis 10:28.11 10
2 Farrell, Connor SO Sycamore 11:07.10 8
3 Arreola, Santiago FR Hampshire 11:22.00 6
4 Lighthall, Brennan FR Huntley 11:36.10 4
5 Galle, Sean FR Marmion Academy 11:50.00 2
6 Lerohl, John SO Sycamore 11:56.90 1
7 Giometti, Anthony SO Marmion Academy 11:58.00
8 Zettl, Jack FR Central (Burlington) 12:37.40
9 Parks, Tim FR Sandwich 14:11.00
10 Loza, Bobby SO Huntley 14:25.57

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Brennan SR Huntley 8.03 10
2 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 8.19 8
3 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 8.49 6
4 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 8.79 4
5 Gaite, Renuel SR Huntley 8.84 2
6 Brunoehler, Jesse JR Sandwich 9.32 1
7 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 9.40
8 Solomon, Alex JR Hampshire 9.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 8.42
2 Gaite, Renuel SR Huntley 9.30
3 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 9.53
4 Solomon, Alex JR Hampshire 9.69
5 Dyer, Michael JR Sandwich 11.24
6 Berkowicz, Mark JR St. Francis 11.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Brennan SR Huntley 8.15
2 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 8.44
3 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 8.91
4 Brunoehler, Jesse JR Sandwich 9.26
5 Clark, Mike SR St. Francis 10.29

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 8.91 10
2 Bala, Brian SO Huntley 9.03 8
3 Sevenich, Nick SO Marmion Academy 9.56 6
4 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 9.78 4
5 Los, MItch SO Huntley 10.08 2
6 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 10.25 1
7 Goddard, Jacob FR St. Francis 10.42
8 McKittrick, Sheldon SO Hampshire 10.63
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 9.03
2 Bala, Brian SO Huntley 9.97
3 McKittrick, Sheldon SO Hampshire 10.68
4 Randa, Seth FR Sandwich 10.84
5 Currie, Brandon SO Marmion Academy 10.94
6 Powers, Jacob FR St. Francis 11.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Los, MItch SO Huntley 9.62
2 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 9.93
3 Sevenich, Nick SO Marmion Academy 10.13
4 Goddard, Jacob FR St. Francis 10.25
5 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 10.52

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haas, Jett SO Marmion Academy 5' 4.0" 10
2 Groom, Seth FR Marmion Academy 5' 4.0" 8
3 Jacobs, Evan SO Sycamore 5' 4.0" 6
4 Bala, Brian SO Huntley 5' 2.0" 4
5 Sullivan, John FR Sycamore 5' 2.0" 2
6 Caluso, Michael FR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 1
7 Dallen, Jacob FR Sandwich 4' 10.0"
8 Sanchez, Omar FR Hampshire 4' 10.0"
9 Olidipo, Larry SO Huntley -
10 Butler, Brett FR Sandwich -
11 Herrmann, Mike SO St. Francis -
12 Dahle, Mike SO St. Francis -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Brennan SR Huntley 5' 10.0" 10
2 Woodcock, Matt JR Marmion Academy 5' 8.0" 8
3 Schroeder, Griffin SO Sycamore 5' 8.0" 6
4 Wright, Lucas SO Sycamore 5' 2.0" 4
5 Dell'Aquilla, Trevor JR Huntley 5' 2.0" 2
6 Walsh, Jared JR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 0.5
7 Abejide, Elijah JR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 0.5
8 Clark, Mike SR St. Francis 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riese, Jacob SO Huntley 11' 6.0" 10
2 Rivera, Gabe FR Central (Burlington) 8' 6.0" 8
3 Laube, Connor SO Sandwich 8' 0.0" 6
4 Sharma, Aakansh FR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0" 4
5 Goddard, Jacob FR St. Francis -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trupp, Jared SO Central (Burlington) 13' 0.0" 10
2 Whitmer, Keegan JR Central (Burlington) 12' 6.0" 8
3 Cornish, Jake SR Marmion Academy 11' 6.0" 6
4 Auchstetter, Lucas SR Huntley 10' 6.0" 4
5 Piron, Evan JR Sandwich 10' 6.0" 2
6 Clark, Mike SR St. Francis 10' 0.0" 1
7 Dodson, Joel JR Sycamore 9' 6.0"
8 Lee, William JR Hampshire 8' 0.0"
9 Lippencott, Connor JR St. Francis 8' 0.0"
10 Dyer, Michael JR Sandwich 8' 0.0"
11 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 7' 0.0"
12 Deem, Mitch JR Huntley -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groom, Seth FR Marmion Academy 19' 7.0" 10
2 Dzib, Luis SO Huntley 19' 3.0" 8
3 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 18' 0.0" 6
4 Currie, Brandon SO Marmion Academy 17' 9.0" 4
5 Mendez, Adrian SO Sycamore 17' 7.0" 2
6 Dell, Tanner SO Sandwich 17' 4.0" 1
7 Pitrone, Sam SO Huntley 17' 3.5"
8 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 16' 0.5"
9 Balasbas, John FR Central (Burlington) 15' 1.0"
10 Bess, Paddy FR St. Francis 15' 0.0"
11 Fiorvanti, Dominic FR Central (Burlington) 14' 8.0"
12 Starrett, Zakkary FR Hampshire 13' 6.0"
13 Diezengal, Nathan FR St. Francis 12' 10.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Isaiah JR Marmion Academy 20' 8.0" 10
2 Stuehler, Douglas SO Hampshire 20' 7.0" 8
3 Berango, Jason JR Central (Burlington) 20' 6.0" 6
4 McCloyn, Tim JR Huntley 20' 0.0" 4
5 Goehrke, Tim JR Central (Burlington) 19' 11.0" 2
6 Kowalkowski, Matt JR Marmion Academy 19' 8.0" 1
7 Gaite, Renuel SR Huntley 19' 4.0"
8 Izewski, Adam SR St. Francis 19' 2.0"
9 Hartsfield, Immanuel SR Hampshire 18' 10.0"
10 Cedillo, Bryce SR Sycamore 18' 2.0"
11 Littlejohn, Eric JR Sandwich 17' 7.5"
12 Garcia, Rosalio JR Sandwich 17' 3.0"
13 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 17' 0.0"
14 Arzola, Peter SR St. Francis 16' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Dionte SO Central (Burlington) 43' 2.0" 10
2 Hartsfield, Immanuel SR Hampshire 40' 3.0" 8
3 Gaite, Renuel SR Huntley 40' 2.0" 6
4 Izewski, Adam SR St. Francis 39' 8.0" 4
5 Stuehler, Douglas SO Hampshire 38' 4.5" 2
6 Schroeder, Griffin SO Sycamore 38' 4.0" 1
7 Littlejohn, Eric JR Sandwich 36' 6.5"
8 Sharma, Aakansh FR Central (Burlington) 36' 2.0"
9 O'Brien, Joseph SO Sycamore 35' 11.0"
10 Brunoehler, Jesse JR Sandwich 35' 5.0"
11 Dell'Aquilla, Trevor JR Huntley 33' 5.5"
12 Arzola, Peter SR St. Francis 32' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heineman, Jacob SO Marmion Academy 38' 1.0" 10
2 Pitrone, Sam SO Huntley 37' 11.5" 8
3 Dell, Tanner SO Sandwich 37' 5.0" 6
4 Zolfo, Anthony SO Marmion Academy 37' 4.0" 4
5 Kasprak, Griffen FR St. Francis 34' 9.5" 2
6 Singleterry, William FR Sycamore 33' 3.0" 1
7 Ocker, Nathan FR Sycamore 32' 1.5"
8 Fiorvanti, Dominic FR Central (Burlington) 30' 6.0"
9 Diezengal, Nathan FR St. Francis 27' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Dominic JR Huntley 44' 10.5" 10
2 Murry, Bryan FR St. Francis 37' 2.0" 8
3 Hoeft, Connor SO Marmion Academy 36' 9.5" 6
4 Yeremen, Dmitri SO Central (Burlington) 36' 8.0" 4
5 MacDonald, Calvin FR Marmion Academy 36' 2.0" 2
6 Bennett, Corbett SO Sandwich 34' 10.0" 1
7 Petersen, Matt SO Central (Burlington) 34' 3.0"
8 Caidedo, Sebastian SO Hampshire 33' 11.0"
9 Murphy, Derek FR Sandwich 33' 4.0"
10 Grum, Andrew FR Sycamore 31' 6.5"
11 Litwin, Ben FR Huntley 31' 6.0"
12 Berger, Tyler SO Sycamore 31' 6.0"
13 Arzola, Peter SR St. Francis 27' 1.0"
14 Alvarez, Julio FR Hampshire 26' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimenez, Issac SR Huntley 50' 7.0" 10
2 Burkhart, Chase SR Huntley 50' 2.0" 8
3 Christiansen, Anton SR Central (Burlington) 45' 8.5" 6
4 Juriga, Luke SR Marmion Academy 45' 7.5" 4
5 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 42' 0.5" 2
6 Maisonette, Alex JR Sandwich 40' 7.5" 1
7 Davis, Zack SR Sandwich 40' 2.5"
8 Gorman, Zach SR Central (Burlington) 40' 0.5"
9 Zarate, Isreal JR Sycamore 39' 7.0"
10 O'Kasick, Colin SR St. Francis 36' 6.0"
11 Woodcock, Stephen JR Marmion Academy 33' 9.5"
12 Syavong, Devin JR Hampshire 33' 3.0"
13 Bajorek, Eric JR Hampshire 33' 2.5"
14 Lombardo, Joe JR St. Francis 32' 5.25"