2015 Track Madness

Scores:
Team Score
Bloom Twp.211
Thornton Fractional North181
Thornridge108
Evergreen Park102
Thornton Fractional South75
Eisenhower (Blue Island)58
Gary West Side41
Marian Catholic (C.H.)38
Brooks College Prep35
Steinmetz18
Perspectives Charter13.5
Seton Academy0.5

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ivy, Leon SO Brooks College Prep 6.97 10
2 Alexander, Zion FR Bloom Twp. 6.99 8
3 Higgins, Josh SO Thornton Fractional South 7.14 6
4 DeLoach, Parker SO Bloom Twp. 7.17 4
5 Wallace, Tyrin FR Bloom Twp. 7.19 2
6 McIntosh Jr, Daryl FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.22 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ivy, Leon SO Brooks College Prep 7.10
2 McIntosh Jr, Daryl FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.29
3 Thomas, Shannon JR Brooks College Prep 7.32
4 Smith, Joseph FR Perspectives Charter 7.70
5 Ell, TJ FR Thornton Fractional South 7.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Newman, Robert SO Brooks College Prep 7.35
2 kay, ryan FR Thornridge 7.51
3 Jones, Tevin FR Perspectives Charter 7.66
4 Clayton, Kendall FR Seton Academy 7.71
5 O'Dwyer, Collin SO Evergreen Park 7.98
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Alexander, Zion FR Bloom Twp. 7.12
2 DeLoach, Parker SO Bloom Twp. 7.27
3 Nelson, Damonte SO Thornton Fractional North 7.32
4 Williams, Xavier SO Steinmetz 7.33
5 Danilos, Nate SO Evergreen Park 8.04
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Joshual SO Perspectives Charter 7.37
2 Walker, Cameron FR Thornton Fractional North 7.64
3 Easter, Antoinie SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.69
4 Odom, Josh SO Thornton Fractional South 12.02
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fitzgerald, Brent FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.30
2 dunn, deveon FR Thornridge 7.50
3 Dixon, Kevin SO Thornton Fractional North 7.51
4 Colbert , Mike SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.62
5 Coffey III, Charles FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.63
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Higgins, Josh SO Thornton Fractional South 7.24
2 Wallace, Tyrin FR Bloom Twp. 7.26
3 Baitly, Tim FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.59
4 Rodriguez, Tony SO Evergreen Park 8.21
5 steward-bradley, louis SO Thornridge 9.76

Men's 55m Dash Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Carlton SR Gary West Side 6.74 10
2 Carter, Josh SR Evergreen Park 6.77 8
3 Wallace, Kinley JR Bloom Twp. 6.81 6
4 Okolo, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 6.82 4
5 Williams, Emanuel SR Bloom Twp. 6.87 2
6 Adeolu, Richardson JR Thornton Fractional North 6.91 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nichols, Kris JR Evergreen Park 6.95
2 Harris, Antoine SR Thornton Fractional North 7.03
3 Abina, Fuad JR Seton Academy 7.30
4 Buchanan, Stovall JR Steinmetz 7.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carter, Josh SR Evergreen Park 6.79
2 Hardy, Brayce` SR Perspectives MSA 7.10
3 Davis, Ronnie SR Perspectives Charter 7.22
4 veal, jonathan SR Thornridge 7.25
5 Noel, Jalen SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.69
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adeolu, Richardson JR Thornton Fractional North 6.89
2 Jackson, Terry SR Gary West Side 6.97
3 Brown, Damion SO Steinmetz 7.02
4 Graham, Rayshawn JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.09
5 Hudson, Kwenton JR Thornton Fractional South 7.14
6 Moore, Kristopher JR Perspectives Charter 7.71
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sims, Carlton SR Gary West Side 6.76
2 Okolo, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 6.83
3 Johnson, Cedric SR Bloom Twp. 7.00
4 Wiley, Aaron SR Perspectives Charter 7.16
5 Isreal, Nemiah SR Perspectives MSA 7.66
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wallace, Kinley JR Bloom Twp. 6.91
2 robinson, terrance JR Thornridge 6.98
3 Lewis, Torian SR Thornton Fractional South 7.18
4 Johnson, Lashon JR Evergreen Park 7.60
5 Huntley, Darius JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7.63
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Emanuel SR Bloom Twp. 6.87
2 stewart, pachaun JR Thornridge 7.00
3 Harris, Marshan JR Thornton Fractional South 7.06
4 Brown, Lennar SR Steinmetz 7.27
5 Torian, Reginald SR Brooks College Prep 7.52

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Joshual SO Perspectives Charter 26.70
2 Clayton, Kendall FR Seton Academy 29.26
3 Smith, Joseph FR Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colbert , Mike SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.54
2 Hunter, Katon SO Thornton Fractional South 27.76
3 Ijaola, TaReeze SO Thornton Fractional South 28.00
4 Wolford, Daniel SO Thornton Fractional North 28.25
5 Paschall, Kieth SO Thornton Fractional South 29.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Shannon JR Brooks College Prep 25.79 6
2 Newman, Robert SO Brooks College Prep 26.30 2
3 Easter, Antoinie SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.29
4 O'Dwyer, Collin SO Evergreen Park 27.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ivy, Leon SO Brooks College Prep 25.15 10
2 Williams, Xavier SO Steinmetz 26.05 4
3 Wallace, Tyrin FR Bloom Twp. 26.31 1
4 Nelson, Damonte SO Thornton Fractional North 26.73
5 Dixon, Kevin SO Thornton Fractional North 26.95
6 evans, billy FR Thornridge 29.96
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheat, Amitai FR Bloom Twp. 25.60 8
2 hondras, antonio FR Thornridge 26.35
3 Coffey III, Charles FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.64
4 Anderson, Kelvin FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.27
5 dunn, deveon FR Thornridge 28.77
6 Love, Chase SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 29.01

Men's 200m Dash Varisity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardy, Brayce` SR Perspectives MSA 26.03
2 Jones, Leroy JR Seton Academy 26.31
3 Noel, Jalen SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abina, Fuad JR Seton Academy 25.24 0.5
2 Ard, Juwan FR Thornton Fractional South 27.00
3 Buchanan, Stovall JR Steinmetz 27.45
4 Brown, Marquan SR Perspectives Charter 27.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Aaron SR Perspectives Charter 25.24 0.5
2 Torian, Reginald SR Brooks College Prep 25.77
3 Williams, Kamorre SR Brooks College Prep 26.34
4 Cosby, Jordan SR Thornton Fractional North 26.64
5 Macklin, Kolby JR Thornton Fractional South 27.37
6 Johnson, Lashon JR Evergreen Park 27.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Ronnie SR Perspectives Charter 25.12 2
2 Graham, Rayshawn JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.57
3 Harris, Antoine SR Thornton Fractional North 25.78
4 Taylor, Austin JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.08
5 Huntley, Darius JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 26.69
6 Brown, Lennar SR Steinmetz 27.03
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nichols, Kris JR Evergreen Park 25.47
2 Standberry, Travis SR Bloom Twp. 26.22
3 Rolling, Corwin SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.65
4 Johnson, LeDarius JR Gary West Side 27.47
5 Carlisle, Trevino JR Gary West Side 28.00
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Charles SR Evergreen Park 23.73 10
2 Johnson, Cedric SR Bloom Twp. 24.11 8
3 Adeolu, Richardson JR Thornton Fractional North 24.34 6
4 Towns, Jonathon SR Bloom Twp. 24.78 4
5 veal, jonathan SR Thornridge 26.47
6 Ragland, terrance SR Thornridge 26.87

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Alston SO Perspectives Charter 1:01.56 2
2 Smallwood, Kenneth FR Perspectives Charter 1:04.37
3 Navarrete, Ivan FR Steinmetz 1:13.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, David SO Steinmetz 1:06.28
2 Danilos, Nate SO Evergreen Park 1:07.61
3 Ortego , Rocha FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:10.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Elihu FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:00.93 6
2 Frausto, Javier FR Brooks College Prep 1:02.12 1
3 Hale, Lance SO Thornton Fractional South 1:04.76
4 Green, Kobe FR Evergreen Park 1:05.31
5 Ukoja, Rahman FR Steinmetz 1:10.73
6 allen-dixon, quentin SO Thornridge 1:22.45
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheat, Amitai FR Bloom Twp. 58.42 10
2 Townes, Jeremy SO Thornton Fractional South 59.17 8
3 Johnson IV, Vernell FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:01.16 4
4 Usikalu, Femi SO Thornton Fractional North 1:02.28
5 Harris, Payton SO Thornton Fractional North 1:05.96

Men's 400m Dash Varisity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Enrico JR Perspectives Charter 59.67
2 Wilson, Darnell SR Perspectives MSA 1:03.29
3 Jamison, A SO Gary West Side 1:04.00
4 Carneygee, A SO Gary West Side 1:05.26
5 Tharpe, Dashawn JR Perspectives Charter -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Christopher JR Brooks College Prep 58.93
2 Hardy, Brayce` SR Perspectives MSA 1:02.48
3 Jones, Leroy JR Seton Academy 1:02.88
4 James, John JR Seton Academy 1:04.34
5 Cobbs, Zed SR Evergreen Park 1:05.12
6 Sandoval, Raul JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:05.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Christian JR Perspectives Charter 59.56
2 Ard, Juwan FR Thornton Fractional South 1:01.05
3 Delcid, Ab JR Steinmetz 1:02.86
4 Stanton, Connor SR Evergreen Park 1:03.21
5 Green, Akeem SR Seton Academy 1:05.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buford, Cameron JR Thornton Fractional South 55.80 6
2 Brown, Kameron JR Evergreen Park 56.75 4
3 Valdez, Jose SR Thornridge 59.27
4 gordon, donavin JR Thornridge 59.94
5 Quintera, Angel JR Steinmetz 1:00.72
6 White, Daniel SR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 54.50 10
2 Johnson, Cedric SR Bloom Twp. 55.37 8
3 connor-patton, nick SR Thornridge 56.89 2
4 Towns, Jonathon SR Bloom Twp. 58.41 1

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lulich, Max SO Perspectives Charter 2:47.45
2 Navarrete, Ivan FR Steinmetz 2:49.83
3 Powell, Jabari FR Perspectives Charter 3:22.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Erick FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:28.56
2 Stephenson, Jeron FR Thornton Fractional North 2:30.75
3 Frausto, Javier FR Brooks College Prep 2:31.11
4 Meza, Daniel FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:31.67
5 Gutierrez, David SO Steinmetz 2:38.66
6 Campos, Orlando SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:39.28
7 McNeil, Matthew SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:46.10
8 diaz, jose SO Thornridge 2:46.89
9 Mercado, Ernesto SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:51.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rangel, Moises SO Bloom Twp. 2:15.04 10
2 Garcia, Julian FR Bloom Twp. 2:16.02 8
3 dickson, johnny SO Thornridge 2:18.56 6
4 Boyd, Mikael SO Bloom Twp. 2:22.39 4
5 Avelar, Jorge SO Thornton Fractional North 2:26.15 2
6 Phillips, Alston SO Perspectives Charter 2:27.96 1
7 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SO Thornton Fractional North 2:33.09
8 cobbins, justin SO Thornridge 2:50.63
9 Trent, Williams JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:03.54

Men's 1,600m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 English, Joshua FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:37.81 2
2 Romo, Alex SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:44.90
3 Kooi, Elliot FR Thornton Fractional South 6:20.42
4 Chavez, Roger SO Thornton Fractional South 6:28.17
5 McNeil, Matthew SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6:29.22
6 Lulich, Max SO Perspectives Charter 6:36.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Julian FR Bloom Twp. 5:13.83 10
2 Rangel, Moises SO Bloom Twp. 5:15.32 8
3 Jones, Jazare SO Thornridge 5:20.71 6
4 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SO Thornton Fractional North 5:35.65 4
5 Neal, Erick FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:38.86 1
6 Ramirez, Ulises SO Bloom Twp. 5:40.36
7 Montalvo, Giovannie FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:11.91
8 Gutierrez, David SO Steinmetz 6:25.74

Men's 55m Hurdles Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burns, Jaquon JR Bloom Twp. 8.00 10
2 Stone, Jereyl SR Thornton Fractional South 8.22 8
3 Rawls, Treyonne JR Thornridge 8.23 6
4 Lewis, Don SR Evergreen Park 8.45 4
5 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 8.72 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burns, Jaquon JR Bloom Twp. 8.21
2 hayes, davon JR Thornridge 9.74
3 Smith , Brandon JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9.81
4 Benjamin , Raymond JR Thornton Fractional North 12.81
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 8.50
2 White, Christian JR Perspectives Charter 9.17
3 Hines, Joshua JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.35
4 Kayode, Tao SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.03
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stone, Jereyl SR Thornton Fractional South 8.29
2 Brown, Kameron JR Evergreen Park 9.49
3 Mosley, Mylic JR Gary West Side 9.60
4 Noel, Jalen SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.10
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rawls, Treyonne JR Thornridge 8.53
2 Lewis, Don SR Evergreen Park 8.54
3 Moore, Antwan JR Evergreen Park 9.11
4 Hayes, Dannie JR Gary West Side 11.63

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Usikalu, Femi SO Thornton Fractional North 9.53 10
2 Hunter, Katon SO Thornton Fractional South 10.16 8
3 Yappan, Anthony SO Evergreen Park 10.31 6
4 lawal, abdul FR Thornridge 11.04 4
5 Baitly, Tim FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.18 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Usikalu, Femi SO Thornton Fractional North 9.59
2 Baitly, Tim FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.07
3 lawal, abdul FR Thornridge 11.08
4 Green, Kobe FR Evergreen Park 11.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunter, Katon SO Thornton Fractional South 10.35
2 Yappan, Anthony SO Evergreen Park 10.73
3 hondras, antonio FR Thornridge 11.15
4 Lard, Jermaine FR Thornton Fractional North 13.42

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borak, Pavel FR Bloom Twp. 9' 0.0" 10

Men's Pole Vault Varisity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Joey JR Evergreen Park 12' 0.0" 10
2 Smith, Ramsey SR Thornridge 6' 6.0" 8

Men's Shot Put Varisity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosley, Mylic JR Gary West Side 41' 3.0"
2 Austin, Aaron SO Steinmetz 33' 8.0"
3 Tidwell, A SR Gary West Side 30' 11.5"
4 Smith, Eric JR Perspectives Charter 30' 9.5"
5 James, John JR Seton Academy 28' 11.5"
6 Daivdson, Will JR Perspectives Charter 28' 2.0"
7 Tiffany, Anthony JR Evergreen Park 25' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grandberry, Jaleel JR Brooks College Prep 39' 11.75"
2 Senerchia, Sam SR Evergreen Park 38' 10.25"
3 Jimmar, Myles JR Thornton Fractional North 38' 9.5"
4 Salmon, Dwayne SR Bloom Twp. 38' 8.0"
5 Martinez, Frank JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 6.0"
6 Washington, Keenan SR Bloom Twp. 34' 9.5"
7 Monrial, Manny SO Thornton Fractional South 33' 9.25"
8 Terry, Trovoy JR Evergreen Park 33' 5.75"
9 Alao, Khaliff SR Brooks College Prep 32' 10.25"
10 Hernandez, Alejandro JR Steinmetz 28' 6.0"
11 Willis, James SR Brooks College Prep 25' 8.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessler, Adam SR Thornton Fractional South 49' 2.5" 10
2 Rogers, Jawan SR Thornridge 46' 0.5" 8
3 Steele, Lamont SR Gary West Side 44' 11.5" 6
4 Williams, Jamal SR Thornton Fractional North 42' 6.5" 4
5 Flores, Dan JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 42' 0.0" 2
6 Hurtado, Fermin JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 41' 10.0" 1
7 Botma, Chris SR Thornton Fractional South 40' 10.0"
8 fearence, dannie SR Thornridge 38' 5.25"
9 ward, davonte JR Thornridge 37' 11.5"
10 Williams, Tajai SR Bloom Twp. 34' 10.25"
11 Walker, Jeron SR Thornton Fractional North 33' 8.5"