Jacksonville HS - Indoor Invitational - Class A

Scores:
Men's Score
Pleasant Plains68
Carthage52
Staunton48.5
Peoria Christian44
Carlinville44
Williamsville43
Eureka42
North Greene39.5
Tremont30
Madison27
Lewistown19
Litchfield18
New Berlin13
Auburn10
Deer Creek-Mackinaw10
Tri-Valley7
Pittsfield7
Midwest Central6
Sangamon Valley6
Routt6
Virden4
 
Women's Score
Carthage74
St. Teresa72
Pleasant Plains62
Williamsville50.25
Carlinville32
PORTA26
Deer Creek-Mackinaw24
Lewistown23
Midwest Central20
New Berlin19
Litchfield18
Rushville-Industry17
Gillespie14.75
Springfield Lutheran12
Pleasant Hill11
Winchester10
Tremont9
North Greene8
Auburn7
Routt7
Mt. Olive6.25
Eureka6
Peoria Christian6
Sangamon Valley5
Judah Christian4
Astoria2.5
Staunton0.25

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sitko, Marcus SR Staunton 7.10 10
2 Icenogle, Connor JR Williamsville 7.19 8
3 Wellmaker, Timothy SR Madison 7.32 6
4 Kruzan, Brian SR Lewistown 7.40 5
5 Wassell, Kahlil SO New Berlin 7.51 4
6 Webb, Nashawn SR Tremont 7.54 3
7 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 7.71 2
8 Gwillim, Garet SR Carlinville 7.87 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sitko, Marcus SR Staunton 7.05
2 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 7.29
3 Wassell, Kahlil SO New Berlin 7.38
4 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 7.57
5 Job, Levi SO Virginia 7.78
6 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 7.78
7 May, Jacob FR Liberty 8.15
8 Moore, Brennan FR Routt 8.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Icenogle, Connor JR Williamsville 7.17
2 Labby, Laken SR Pittsfield 7.56
3 Mullenix, Ethan SO Staunton 7.65
4 Tomso, Matt SR Mt. Olive 7.81
5 Bell, Alex SR Virginia 7.94
6 Knepp, Grant JR Eureka 7.95
7 Gillis, Jacob JR Winchester 8.40
8 Stuller, Jacob SO North Greene 9.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Webb, Nashawn SR Tremont 7.51
2 Royce, Wyatt SO Sangamon Valley 7.58
3 Miller, Trey SO Lewistown 7.67
4 Pursley, Joseph SO Pittsfield 7.67
5 McEvers, Nick JR North Greene 8.18
6 Ingram, Kevin FR Pleasant Plains 8.40
7 Dickerson, Nic FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 8.71
8 Hatfield, Martin SO Peoria Christian 9.26
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rice, Zachary JR Tremont 7.54
2 Rainey, Cameron FR Carlinville 7.69
3 Sabol, Kegan JR Pleasant Hill 7.82
4 Coates, Thomas JR Routt 7.96
5 Niehaus, Noah SR Mt. Olive 8.23
6 Allen, Joel FR Virden 8.57
7 Walker, Dalton SR Meredosia-Chambersburg 8.74
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kruzan, Brian SR Lewistown 7.42
2 Franklin, Jace SO Williamsville 7.51
3 Clark, Tony JR Auburn 7.54
4 Mickelson, Kevin SO Eureka 7.93
5 Grubb, Jacob SR Winchester 7.98
6 Mayer, Austin FR Pleasant Plains 8.06
7 Sausaman, Jeremiah JR Springfield Lutheran 8.32
8 Collins, Jordan FR Pleasant Hill 8.73
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wellmaker, Timothy SR Madison 7.30
2 Gwillim, Garet SR Carlinville 7.51
3 Clark, Nate SO Virden 7.69
4 Merritt, Fashaun FR Madison 7.70
5 Lawson, Blake SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 7.75
6 Wolf, Ethan JR Liberty 8.00
7 Buckner, Mark SR New Berlin 8.03
8 Dalton, Andrew FR Peoria Christian 8.20

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieker, Aaron JR Peoria Christian 27.42
2 Collins, Jordan FR Pleasant Hill 29.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Brad SR North Greene 25.48
2 Coates, Thomas JR Routt 26.97
3 Rogers, Max FR Carlinville 27.08
4 Malin, Dylan SO North Greene 28.18
5 Cooper, Thomas SR Winchester 29.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Adam JR Routt 25.33
2 Samson, Nikolas FR Pleasant Plains 26.95
3 Miller, Noah JR Pleasant Plains 27.58
4 Bade, Ian FR Springfield Lutheran 29.47
5 Walker, Dalton SR Meredosia-Chambersburg 30.16
6 Mathenia, Hunter SO Mt. Olive 31.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patton, Cameron FR Springfield Lutheran 26.71
2 May, Jacob FR Liberty 27.12
3 Hagans, Alex SR Staunton 27.55
4 Wallace, Michael JR Staunton 27.92
5 Allgood, Trent SO Litchfield 29.02
6 Arview, Dylan SO Litchfield 29.67
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Job, Levi SO Virginia 25.76
2 Boertlein, Justin FR Eureka 25.82
3 Mickelson, Kevin SO Eureka 26.01
4 Wolf, Ethan JR Liberty 26.68
5 Bumgardner, Chance FR Sangamon Valley 27.64
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Tony JR Auburn 25.18
2 Carnicle, Jacob SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25.32
3 Lawson, Blake SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 25.91
4 Jones, Caleb FR Madison 26.77
5 McCain, Dylan SO Williamsville 27.16
6 Baxter, Logan SO Tremont 27.80
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 25.77
2 Dean, Carson JR Tremont 26.62
3 Sanders, Chance FR Virden 27.33
4 Bell, Alex SR Virginia 27.64
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Labby, Laken SR Pittsfield 24.48 3
2 Burger, Connor JR New Berlin 24.51 2
3 Pursley, Joseph SO Pittsfield 24.85 1
4 McKee, Carson SO Carthage 24.94
5 Bounds, Jacob SO Virden 26.32
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 22.74 10
2 McGill, Andre SR Madison 23.08 8
3 Kirby, Josh SR Peoria Christian 24.07 6
4 Gwillim, Garet SR Carlinville 24.07 5
5 Wassell, Kahlil SO New Berlin 24.40 4
6 Karras, John SR Williamsville 25.10

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Andrew FR Peoria Christian 1:00.30
2 Hughes, Tyler FR Carlinville 1:00.91
3 Alvarez, Miguel JR Routt 1:01.75
4 Geringer, Jacob JR Staunton 1:03.31
5 Martin, Austin SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 1:04.07
6 Fairman, Dominic SO Staunton 1:05.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swenson, Ethan SO Mt. Olive 1:00.57
2 Rush, Peyton FR Virginia 1:03.79
3 Maher, Bailey SO Auburn 1:04.04
4 Longley, Levi SO Virginia 1:04.57
5 Bader, Hunter JR Meredosia-Chambersburg 1:05.65
6 Roland, Jared FR Springfield Lutheran 1:06.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richmond, Nic SO Auburn 56.99
2 Wintjen, Dustin SR Pittsfield 58.14
3 Asama, Thomas SO Routt 58.87
4 Myers, Dakota SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 59.05
5 Folkerts, Jason JR Eureka 59.22
6 Kennedy, Chad JR Pleasant Plains 59.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkham, Cayden FR Carthage 58.29
2 Thompson, Hunter FR Williamsville 58.64
3 Walder, Keith FR Eureka 1:00.53
4 Bradley, Alec JR Carlinville 1:00.66
5 Mc Gill, Max FR Litchfield 1:04.66
6 Wiese, Justus SO Sangamon Valley 1:07.43
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Englehardt, Cameron SR Tri-Valley 56.38 1
2 Mefford, Kit SR Pittsfield 56.82
3 Polhemas, Cody JR Tremont 57.67
4 Smith, Nick SO Virden 59.68
5 Ryan, Parker SR Sangamon Valley 59.88
6 Ringering, Billy SO Litchfield 1:00.36
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassell, Kahlil SO New Berlin 55.57 3
2 Scott, James FR Madison 56.25 2
3 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 56.70
4 Class, Noah SR Tremont 58.87
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 51.77 10
2 Davis, Andrew SR North Greene 54.16 8
3 Ross, Logan SR North Greene 54.22 6
4 Funk, Evan SR Williamsville 55.28 5
5 Bearden, Kendall SO Virden 55.36 4

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Justin SO North Greene 2:36.88
2 Badgley, Blake SO Sangamon Valley 2:51.34
3 Bywater, Justin FR Mt. Olive 2:54.51
4 Matthews, Codey JR North Greene 2:55.31
5 Kidd, Jeffery FR Pleasant Hill -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wixom, Maverick SO Peoria Christian 2:22.40
2 Gove, Devin SO Staunton 2:23.57
3 Marvin, Scott SR New Berlin 2:32.02
4 Clayton, Kendall SR Virginia 2:37.02
5 Bader, Hunter JR Meredosia-Chambersburg 2:39.86
6 Carlisle, Joseph JR Virden 2:41.44
7 Adams, Brandon FR Eureka 2:41.73
8 Robertson, Colin SO Staunton 2:43.46
9 Rush, Peyton FR Virginia 2:44.36
10 Allen, Logan JR Springfield Lutheran 2:45.35
11 Werries, Nick SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 3:00.97
12 Stewart, Austin JR Routt 3:20.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thurman, Quinton SR Rushville-Industry 2:18.31
2 Cochran, Skyler SO Virden 2:19.59
3 Lofton, Jalil SR Madison 2:22.62
4 Weiss, Colton JR Williamsville 2:23.16
5 Spaller, Nathan SR Mt. Olive 2:24.32
6 Schellenberg, Caleb JR Peoria Christian 2:24.38
7 Watkins, Javon FR Madison 2:25.58
8 Miller, Luke SO Tremont 2:25.88
9 White, Jack FR Springfield Lutheran 2:25.96
10 Ruppel, David JR Routt 2:26.36
11 Haes, Chance SR Carthage 2:29.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 2:05.38 10
2 Plunkett, David JR Pleasant Plains 2:07.38 8
3 Owens, Mitch SR Williamsville 2:10.08 6
4 Suttles, Ethan SO Carlinville 2:10.82 5
5 Galvin, Jared SR Midwest Central 2:11.12 4
6 Mefford, Kit SR Pittsfield 2:13.09 3
7 Richmond, Nic SO Auburn 2:13.33 2
8 Egelhoff, Seth JR Carlinville 2:13.59 1
9 Arenz, Brandon SO Auburn 2:20.20
10 Finnegan, Eli SO Tremont 2:21.38
11 Cook, Brady JR Liberty 2:22.79
12 Solano, Michael SO Sangamon Valley 2:36.91

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Conner JR Carlinville 5:40.28
2 Wiegand, Isaac SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:42.46
3 Bywater, Justin FR Mt. Olive 5:47.99
4 Vespa, Zach SO Springfield Lutheran 5:49.48
5 Cayce, Logan FR Staunton 5:50.78
6 Howard, Adam JR Routt 6:28.23
7 Ware, Jayden JR Routt 6:33.63
8 Pollard, Justin SO North Greene 6:37.97
9 Matthews, Codey JR North Greene 6:38.60
10 Hullett, Ryne SO New Berlin 6:43.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Dalton JR Rushville-Industry 5:14.86
2 Young, Lane JR Eureka 5:15.76
3 Baker, Austin SO Pawnee 5:18.02
4 Arenz, Brandon SO Auburn 5:18.07
5 Maher, Bailey SO Auburn 5:26.17
6 Brown, Allen JR Sangamon Valley 5:30.52
7 Steiner, Ian SO Sangamon Valley 5:38.63
8 Spaller, Nathan SR Mt. Olive 5:40.63
9 Trigg, Tim SO Litchfield 5:41.79
10 Lowy, Josh JR Springfield Lutheran 5:50.78
11 Steimel, David SO Staunton 5:53.18
12 Cooper, Nathan SR Pawnee 5:56.73
13 Marvin, Scott SR New Berlin 6:10.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 4:46.04 10
2 Landon, Cory JR Carlinville 4:48.20 8
3 Pflederer, Wilson SR Tremont 4:52.85 6
4 Lee, Jon SO Peoria Christian 4:53.10 5
5 Holmes, Brock JR Tremont 4:53.64 4
6 Fischer, Luke SR Peoria Christian 4:54.67 3
7 Galvin, Jared SR Midwest Central 4:57.65 2
8 Plunkett, David JR Pleasant Plains 5:01.64 1
9 Bryan, Jacob FR Carthage 5:03.26
10 Ten Eyck, Eli FR Pittsfield 5:04.52
11 Horton, Noah SR Williamsville 5:06.57
12 Owens, Jared FR Williamsville 5:07.95
13 Cook, Brady JR Liberty 5:17.65
14 Watkins, Javon FR Madison 5:22.89

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Josh SR Peoria Christian 8.51 10
2 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 8.94 8
3 Englehardt, Cameron SR Tri-Valley 9.23 6
4 Miller, Trey SO Lewistown 9.35 5
5 Davidson, Noah SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 9.38 4
6 Verhulst, Jakob JR Pleasant Plains 9.74 3
7 Brincken, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 9.74 2
8 Welch, Lee SR Mt. Olive -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 8.72
2 Davidson, Noah SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 9.49
3 Edwards, Corby JR Pleasant Hill 10.26
4 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 10.41
5 Brummett, Zak JR Auburn 10.48
6 Jones, Noah SO North Greene 11.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Longley, Levi SO Virginia 10.44
2 Darnell, Connor SO Williamsville 10.59
3 Swenson, Ethan SO Mt. Olive 10.89
4 Bartony, Cyrus SO Staunton 11.18
5 Gustafson, Evan SO New Berlin 12.96
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Trey SO Lewistown 9.25
2 Englehardt, Cameron SR Tri-Valley 9.25
3 Welch, Lee SR Mt. Olive 9.54
4 Brincken, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 9.80
5 Black, Austin JR Routt 10.32
6 Young, Brennen SO Pawnee 11.01
7 Aljets, John FR Staunton 11.03
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirby, Josh SR Peoria Christian 8.42
2 Verhulst, Jakob JR Pleasant Plains 9.84
3 Tippett, Dylan JR Tremont 9.92
4 McGinnis, Thomas SO Peoria Christian 10.15
5 Gresham, Gale FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10.47
6 Campbell, Mason SR Litchfield 12.30

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Litchfield A Mason Campbell, Victor Kalaher,
Trent Allgood, Dylan Arview
1:52.07
2 Winchester A Jacob Grubb, Logan Young,
Thomas Cooper, Jacob Gillis
1:52.97
3 Springfield Lutheran A Jeremiah Sausaman, Ian Bade,
Cameron Patton, Jared Roland
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Routt A Thomas Asama, Adam Howard,
Thomas Coates, Austin Black
1:44.38
2 North Greene A Nick McEvers, Noah Jones,
Matt Newingham, Brad Mayfield
1:47.34
3 Mt. Olive A Zachary May, Noah Niehaus,
Matt Tomso, Collin Schuricht
1:49.74
4 Peoria Christian A Andrew Dalton, Thomas McGinnis,
Michael Thompson, David Pierce
1:53.46
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Williamsville A Connor Icenogle, Eric Price,
Jace Franklin, John Karras
1:38.05 8
2 Sangamon Valley A Michael Brincken, Wyatt Royce,
Nathan Highley, Santonio Jackson
1:41.09 3
3 Virden A Nick Smith, Chance Sanders,
Nate Clark, Kendall Bearden
1:44.27
4 Virginia A Levi Longley, Levi Job,
Patrick McLain, Alex Bell
1:45.30
5 Pleasant Plains A Jakob Verhulst, Kevin Ingram,
Nikolas Samson, Noah Miller
1:47.42
6 Meredosia-Chambersburg A Blake Lawson, Austin Martin,
Dalton Walker, Hunter Bader
1:50.12
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Jaxon Rieke, Jake Miller,
Ryan Fogle, Brett Charlton
1:38.02 10
2 Madison A Timothy Wellmaker, Andre McGill,
Fashaun Merritt, James Scott
1:38.13 6
3 Tremont A Zachary Rice, Nashawn Webb,
Dakota Lennington, Eli Larimore
1:39.89 5
4 Carlinville A Garet Gwillim, Cameron Rainey,
Alec Bradley, Brady Egelhoff
1:40.46 4
5 Staunton A Ethan Mullenix, Jonathan Allison,
Adam Mongold, Collin Fairman
1:43.15 2
6 Carthage A Carson McKee, Connor Artman,
Jace Norman, Max Markely
1:43.56 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Logan SR North Greene 6' 9.0" 10
2 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 6' 0.0" 8
3 Norman, Jace SO Carthage 6' 0.0" 6
4 Fairman, Collin SR Staunton 5' 10.0" 4.5
5 Hopper, Jonah FR North Greene 5' 10.0" 4.5
6 Fowler, Lane SR Eureka 5' 10.0" 3
7 Ely, Zach FR Pleasant Plains 5' 10.0" 2
8 Funk, Evan SR Williamsville 5' 8.0" 1
9 Dean, Carson JR Tremont 5' 8.0"
10 Ryan, Parker SR Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0"
11 Class, Josh SO Tremont 5' 6.0"
12 Swenson, Ethan SO Mt. Olive 5' 4.0"
13 Englehardt, Cameron SR Tri-Valley 5' 4.0"
14 Campbell, Devon SO Virden 5' 4.0"
15 Gustafson, Evan SO New Berlin 5' 4.0"
16 Wiese, Justus SO Sangamon Valley -
17 Rieker, Aaron JR Peoria Christian -
18 Mathenia, Hunter SO Mt. Olive -
19 Branson, Noah SO Williamsville -
20 Buzick, Bryce FR Staunton -
21 Pearson, Jacob SO New Berlin -
22 Moore, Brooks FR Routt -
23 Bounds, Jacob SO Virden -
24 Danner, Miles FR Eureka -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalaher, Victor JR Litchfield 11' 3.0" 10
2 Glynn, Andrew SO Staunton 10' 9.0" 8
3 Merritt, Kaleb FR Eureka 10' 3.0" 6
4 Guinn, Ethan SO Litchfield 10' 3.0" 5
5 McGinnis, Thomas SO Peoria Christian 9' 9.0" 4
6 Steffen, Jake FR Eureka 8' 9.0" 3
7 Hubbard, Blake FR Carlinville 8' 9.0" 2
8 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains -
9 Magelitz, Arlen SR Virden -
10 Parish, Austin SO Staunton -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Logan SR North Greene 19' 6.75" 2
2 Kaufmann, Mason SO Pleasant Plains 16' 11.5"
3 Edwards, Corby JR Pleasant Hill 16' 10.5"
4 Niehaus, Noah SR Mt. Olive 15' 0.0"
5 Langley, Matthew SR Virginia 14' 11.0"
6 Atwood, Jared FR Virginia 10' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Andrew SR North Greene 19' 4.5" 1
2 Rainey, Cameron FR Carlinville 18' 5.25"
3 Mullenix, Ethan SO Staunton 17' 10.75"
4 Polhemas, Cody JR Tremont 17' 5.25"
5 Webb, Nashawn SR Tremont 17' 2.25"
6 Fogle, Ryan SO Eureka 17' 0.0"
7 Coates, Thomas JR Routt 16' 6.5"
8 Ruppel, David JR Routt 16' 0.5"
9 Ingram, Kevin FR Pleasant Plains 15' 8.75"
10 May, Zachary SR Mt. Olive 15' 6.25"
11 Buckner, Mark SR New Berlin 13' 3.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 21' 11.75" 10
2 Sitko, Marcus SR Staunton 21' 10.75" 8
3 Fox, Philip SR Peoria Christian 20' 4.75" 6
4 Wellmaker, Timothy SR Madison 19' 10.75" 5
5 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 19' 10.75" 4
6 Egelhoff, Brady SO Carlinville 19' 8.25" 3
7 Norman, Jace SO Carthage 18' 9.5"
8 Franklin, Jace SO Williamsville 18' 7.25"
9 Royce, Wyatt SO Sangamon Valley 18' 5.25"
10 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 18' 3.0"
11 Kruzan, Brian SR Lewistown 18' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grandidier, Chris SO Staunton 34' 10.5" 4
2 Tippett, Justin SO Tremont 33' 1.0" 2
3 Alvarez, Miguel JR Routt 32' 10.0" 1
4 Asama, Thomas SO Routt 31' 11.5"
5 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 31' 9.25"
6 Schuricht, Collin JR Mt. Olive -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sitko, Marcus SR Staunton 42' 3.0" 10
2 Davis, Andrew SR North Greene 40' 4.25" 8
3 Kaufmann, Mason SO Pleasant Plains 37' 1.0" 6
4 Kruzan, Brian SR Lewistown 37' 0.0" 5
5 Verhulst, Jakob JR Pleasant Plains 33' 10.25" 3
6 Spaller, Nathan SR Mt. Olive -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Bryan FR Winchester 33' 4.5"
2 Berisa, Anel SR Mt. Olive 32' 7.0"
3 Kirk, Robert SR Carlinville 31' 7.0"
4 Shriver, Colton SO Pleasant Plains 31' 6.0"
5 Battefeld, Nicolas SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 29' 8.5"
6 Harper, Josh JR Eureka 28' 8.5"
7 Denbraber, Lee SO Peoria Christian 27' 8.0"
8 Riess, Connor JR Pittsfield 27' 4.5"
9 Killion, Jacob SO North Greene 26' 10.5"
10 McGinnis, Colin FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25' 8.5"
11 Maggio, Michael FR Judah Christian 25' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Logan SR Winchester 37' 5.5"
2 Howell, Jesse SR Meredosia-Chambersburg 36' 10.0"
3 Best, Owen JR Staunton 36' 1.0"
4 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 35' 9.5"
5 Hancock, Travis SO Litchfield 35' 4.5"
6 Weller, Josh SO Virden 35' 4.5"
7 Brown, Frederick JR Madison 33' 10.5"
8 Mayer, Austin FR Pleasant Plains 32' 9.0"
9 Moore, Brooks FR Routt 32' 7.0"
10 Engle, Christian JR Eureka 32' 2.0"
11 Myers, Garrick SR Sangamon Valley 31' 7.0"
12 Whited, Victor SR Virginia 30' 7.5"
13 Connolly, Kyle SO New Berlin 27' 9.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murfin, Blaze SR Carthage 49' 2.0" 10
2 Canaday, Sam JR Auburn 47' 4.0" 8
3 Cox, Nick SR Williamsville 46' 5.6" 6
4 Black, Austin JR Routt 44' 4.0" 5
5 Deushane, Nathan SR Lewistown 40' 2.0" 4
6 Radtke, Reece SO Litchfield 38' 8.0" 3
7 Brusick, Nick JR Peoria Christian 38' 7.5" 2
8 Travis, Tracy SO Staunton 37' 11.0" 1
9 Weiss, Tommy SR Williamsville 36' 8.0"
10 Arendt, Dean SR Virginia 35' 11.5"
11 Brunner, James JR Springfield Lutheran 35' 1.5"
12 Card, Daniel FR Carlinville 34' 8.5"
13 Brown, Will SR Virden 32' 8.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 8.24 10
2 Gronewold, Michaela SR Carthage 8.27 8
3 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 8.31 6
4 Carlisle, Aubrie SR Carthage 8.40 5
5 McCarty, Tia JR Williamsville 8.47 4
6 Priddle, Andrea FR Litchfield 8.56 3
7 Leonard, Lauryn SO Pleasant Plains 8.61 2
8 Downs, Rebecca JR Auburn 8.69 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Priddle, Andrea FR Litchfield 8.58
2 Hagans, Kathryn SO Staunton 8.93
3 Ferguson, Taylor SO Pleasant Plains 9.03
4 Fields, Skylyn FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 9.23
5 Willis, Mia JR Gillespie 9.43
6 Bateman, Cassidy SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 9.71
7 Johnson, Cauri FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 9.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gronewold, Michaela SR Carthage 8.36
2 Dalton, Sarah SR Peoria Christian 8.68
3 Reardon, Shayla FR North Greene 8.83
4 Forshey, Kim JR Pittsfield 9.22
5 Pratt, Amanda SO Lewistown 9.40
6 Gibbs, Sydney FR Virden 10.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCarty, Tia JR Williamsville 8.51
2 Nail, Hannah SR Litchfield 8.73
3 Hammann, Bette JR Gillespie 8.89
4 Bunfill, Ally JR Virginia 9.18
5 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 9.39
6 Dawson, Ashley FR PORTA 9.50
7 Ibberson, Anni SO Virden 9.78
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 8.35
2 Leonard, Lauryn SO Pleasant Plains 8.56
3 Downs, Rebecca JR Auburn 8.63
4 Lakshmanan, Tegan FR St. Teresa 8.77
5 Birdsell, Kalyssa SR Routt 8.77
6 Devlin, Bailie SO PORTA 9.09
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glueck, Chloe SO Tremont 8.70
2 Evans, Brianna SO North Greene 8.78
3 White, Sydney JR Pleasant Hill 8.95
4 Henrickson, Ashton FR Williamsville 8.98
5 Nelson, Maddie JR Routt 9.10
6 Myers, Kami FR Sangamon Valley 9.55
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 8.26
2 Carlisle, Aubrie SR Carthage 8.37
3 Musch, Mackenzie JR Virginia 8.70
4 Bonani, Bethany JR New Berlin 9.05
5 Biggs, Abby SO Tremont 9.12
6 Hair, Josie SR Staunton 9.57
7 Frank, Summer FR New Berlin 10.84

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reardon, Shayla FR North Greene 29.70
2 Evans, Brianna SO North Greene 29.76
3 Russell, Ashley FR Staunton 38.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Savanna SO Routt 33.88
2 Goins, Kaitlin FR Mt. Olive 33.99
3 Gibbs, Sydney FR Virden 34.28
4 Ealey, Katherine FR Tremont 36.02
5 Dustmann, Anni SO Staunton 36.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Victoria SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 31.56
2 Pratt, Amanda SO Lewistown 32.53
3 Taylor, Allyson FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 34.02
4 Sholl, Annie FR Carthage 34.97
5 Brockhouse, Madison JR Routt 35.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thornton, Makenna SO St. Teresa 29.49 1
2 Forshey, Kim JR Pittsfield 31.19
3 Pence, Courtney JR Winchester 31.59
4 Hennig, Michelle SR Springfield Lutheran 31.84
5 Ibberson, Anni SO Virden 33.01
6 Hemberger, Sarah Kate FR Auburn 33.88
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downs, Rebecca JR Auburn 28.98 5
2 Smith, Ashleigh JR PORTA 31.32
3 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 31.43
4 Scheldt, McKenna JR Litchfield 31.57
5 Brunner, Elisabeth SO Springfield Lutheran 32.04
6 Fields, Skylyn FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 33.86
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vignos, Alyssa SO New Berlin 30.00
2 Pickerill, Katherine JR PORTA 30.69
3 Murphy, Zoe SO Mt. Olive 30.80
4 Mehsling, Shelby JR Pittsfield 31.74
5 Braundmeier, Jaiden FR Gillespie 31.90
6 Bunfill, Ally JR Virginia 32.63
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krawl, Emily JR Winchester 29.28 3
2 Nail, Hannah SR Litchfield 29.60
3 Sullivan, Shea SO New Berlin 30.03
4 O'Connor, Kennedy SO Sangamon Valley 31.03
5 Welch, Emma FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 31.14
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Sarah SR Peoria Christian 29.33 2
2 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 29.55
3 Musch, Mackenzie JR Virginia 29.59
4 Rhodes, Bridget SO Williamsville 29.87
5 Henrickson, Ashton FR Williamsville 30.90
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mundekis, Cassie SR Midwest Central 27.24 10
2 Brodie, Mariah JR Carthage 28.47 8
3 Tewes, Hope JR Pleasant Plains 28.65 6
4 Leonard, Lauryn SO Pleasant Plains 29.09 4
5 Schmidt, Amanda SO Gillespie 29.59

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Madison FR North Greene 1:11.34
2 VanDenBossche, Jordan FR Staunton 1:16.82
3 Dustmann, Anni SO Staunton 1:26.34
4 Venters, Macie FR St. Teresa 1:26.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffman, Allyson FR Routt 1:12.41
2 Lehmann, Valerie FR North Greene 1:13.98
3 Rumbold, Michalah SR Tremont 1:14.87
4 Ibberson, Anni SO Virden 1:16.48
5 Sholl, Annie FR Carthage 1:20.97
6 Booker, Clarise FR Tremont 1:21.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maruna, Martha SR Routt 1:11.86
2 Leverenz, Hannah FR Auburn 1:12.10
3 Baltierra, Selena SO Judah Christian 1:15.08
4 Beard, Natalie SO PORTA 1:16.54
5 Bryant, Mackenzie SR Gillespie 1:21.18
6 Schlieper, Aspen FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 1:23.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Zoe SO Mt. Olive 1:08.27 2
2 Thornton, Makenna SO St. Teresa 1:10.03
3 McGuire, Kala FR New Berlin 1:12.55
4 Martinez-Gomez, Sheila SR Gillespie 1:14.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Calan SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:07.55 5
2 Lisanby, Sarah SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:09.00
3 Logsdon, Aliyah SO Litchfield 1:09.53
4 Pritchett, Hailey FR Sangamon Valley 1:10.51
5 Hoover, Allie SR Pittsfield 1:11.78
6 Mehsling, Shelby JR Pittsfield 1:12.28
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feagans, Lauren SO Pleasant Plains 1:07.55 6
2 Niemann, Ellie SO Litchfield 1:08.81
3 Nichelson, Emily FR Virden 1:10.83
4 Bergee, Ali SO New Berlin 1:12.16
5 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 1:13.30
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mundekis, Cassie SR Midwest Central 59.77 10
2 Helton, Charlene JR Carlinville 1:04.22 8
3 McCarty, Tia JR Williamsville 1:07.56 4
4 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 1:08.13 3
5 McCain, Caitlin SR Williamsville 1:08.70 1
6 Miller, Keely JR PORTA 1:09.15

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brannan, Darci JR North Greene 2:56.23
2 Brickey, Haylee JR North Greene 3:18.18
3 Ferguson, Katie SO New Berlin 3:18.73
4 Long, Savanna SO Routt 3:34.42
5 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 3:43.54
6 Cockerill, Leah SR Winchester 3:49.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Zoe SR Mt. Olive 2:55.29
2 Scaff, Hope SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:57.87
3 Luketich, Callie SR Staunton 2:58.34
4 Nichelson, Emily FR Virden 3:00.35
5 Schmitz, Karly SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 3:01.83
6 Cherry, Kendra SO Gillespie 3:09.33
7 Link, Abbie SO Virginia 3:11.97
8 Dotson, Maddie SR Tremont 3:12.28
9 Hartseil, Riley SO Tremont 3:13.57
10 Garrett, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 3:26.93
11 Broaddus, Brandi FR Virden 3:38.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Morgan SR Carlinville 2:44.62
2 Leverenz, Hannah FR Auburn 2:45.84
3 Quarton, Alexandria JR Litchfield 2:48.09
4 Kuehl, Madison SO PORTA 2:51.20
5 Bergee, Ali SO New Berlin 2:54.03
6 Tacud, Pamela FR St. Teresa 2:56.59
7 Buckley, Cara FR Williamsville 2:56.96
8 Graham, Jacki JR Liberty 2:57.79
9 Hoover, Allie SR Pittsfield 2:58.91
10 Stier, Amber FR PORTA 3:03.72
11 Schlieper, Aspen FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 3:21.53
12 Powell, Faelyn SR Pleasant Plains 3:23.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodie, Mariah JR Carthage 2:26.02 10
2 Galusha, Abbey JR Williamsville 2:29.87 8
3 Roper, Jacey JR Carlinville 2:30.21 6
4 Pankey, Ali JR Pleasant Plains 2:35.50 5
5 Eck, Maddie FR Springfield Lutheran 2:36.21 4
6 Hettmansberger, Katylyn JR Judah Christian 2:36.70 3
7 Eck, Jackie SO Springfield Lutheran 2:36.92 2
8 Goldring, Mackenzie FR Lewistown 2:37.13 1
9 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 2:39.12
10 Goetz, April SO Auburn 2:39.91
11 Throne, Alexis SO Litchfield 2:40.11
12 Nelson, Maddie JR Routt 2:44.21

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hettmansberger, Kylie SO Judah Christian 6:37.00
2 Gudwein, Grace FR Williamsville 6:37.89
3 Nelson, Maddie JR Routt 6:41.07
4 Conway, Alli SO Judah Christian 6:53.67
5 Fry, Tori FR Williamsville 6:58.01
6 Cherry, Kendra SO Gillespie 7:19.12
7 Brickey, Haylee JR North Greene 7:21.67
8 Werries, Hailey SR Meredosia-Chambersburg 7:53.84
9 Harmon, Amanda SR Routt 9:06.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quarton, Alexandria JR Litchfield 6:14.45
2 Mcclening, Sydney JR North Greene 6:25.05
3 Cioni, Maria JR Staunton 6:25.81
4 Lange, Rachel SR Pleasant Plains 6:27.16
5 Graham, Jacki JR Liberty 6:32.47
6 Finnegan, Marcia SR Tremont 6:34.16
7 Groth, Morgan SO Carthage 6:34.43
8 Russel, Emily FR Pleasant Plains 6:39.79
9 Anderson, Chloe JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:42.05
10 Smith, Morgan SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:46.35
11 Garrett, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 6:57.12
12 Alepra, Sam SO Gillespie 7:17.06
13 Schmitz, Karly SO Meredosia-Chambersburg -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibser, Ericka SR Lewistown 5:15.34 10
2 Brauer, Maria JR PORTA 5:17.98 8
3 Brauer, Adrienne JR PORTA 5:19.00 6
4 Madden, Colleen JR Carlinville 5:28.88 5
5 Garnett, Carly JR Carthage 5:30.39 4
6 Goldring, Mackenzie FR Lewistown 5:44.83 3
7 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 5:44.97 2
8 Goetz, April SO Auburn 5:50.87 1
9 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 5:50.92
10 Coats, Allison SO Virginia 6:18.88
11 Ross, Zoe SR Mt. Olive 6:19.32
12 Harris, Mackenzie FR Carlinville 6:25.51

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vignos, Alyssa SO New Berlin 9.73 10
2 Carlisle, Aubrie SR Carthage 9.93 8
3 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 9.96 6
4 Schmidt, Amanda SO Gillespie 10.17 5
5 Embry, Emily FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10.28 4
6 Cutright, Cassidy JR PORTA 10.46 3
7 Coughlin, Becca SO Williamsville 10.60 2
8 Devlin, Bailie SO PORTA 10.64 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carlisle, Aubrie SR Carthage 9.95
2 Devlin, Bailie SO PORTA 10.68
3 Welker, Josie SO Lewistown 11.17
4 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 11.38
5 Walker, Brooke SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 11.52
6 Wieneke, Kiristen SO Pleasant Hill 12.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nassirpour, Roya FR Pleasant Plains 11.02
2 Welch, Emma FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 11.06
3 Elliott, Tori SR Winchester 11.48
4 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 12.03
5 Murray, Erica FR Williamsville 12.73
6 Long, Savanna SO Routt 13.36
7 LeGrande, Sydnee SR Lewistown -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vignos, Alyssa SO New Berlin 9.85
2 Embry, Emily FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10.49
3 Feldmann, Mallory SO Staunton 11.69
4 Hemberger, Sarah Kate FR Auburn 12.58
5 Labonte, Abby SO Mt. Olive 12.65
6 Albers, Mady JR Winchester 15.12
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 9.83
2 Schmidt, Amanda SO Gillespie 9.99
3 Cutright, Cassidy JR PORTA 10.55
4 Coughlin, Becca SO Williamsville 10.73
5 O'Connor, Kennedy SO Sangamon Valley 10.88
6 Birdsell, Kalyssa SR Routt 11.85
7 Clarke, Maria JR Mt. Olive 12.43

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 North Greene A Madison Evans, Shayla Reardon,
Valerie Lehmann, Brianna Evans
2:00.16
2 Meredosia-Chambersburg A Skylyn Fields, Emma Welch,
Aspen Schlieper, Brooke Walker
2:05.77
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winchester A Emily Krawl, Melissa Walquist,
Courtney Pence, Maddie Lashmett
2:00.13 1
2 Routt A Maddie Nelson, Kalyssa Birdsell,
Martha Maruna, Madison Brockhouse
2:03.21
3 Deer Creek-Mackinaw A Sarah Lisanby, Mikayla Moore,
Cauri Johnson, Victoria Myers
2:03.96
4 Staunton A Emma Kindernay, Kinzie Colley,
Hannah Pritchett, Kathryn Hagans
2:06.11
5 Tremont A Abby Biggs, Chloe Glueck,
Jess Hall, Abby Hellrigel
2:06.45
6 Virden A Sydney Gibbs, Brandi Broaddus,
Emily Nichelson, Anni Ibberson
2:16.84
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Litchfield A McKenna Scheldt, Hannah Nail,
Aliyah Logsdon, Andrea Priddle
1:58.25 4
2 PORTA A Cassidy Cutright, Ashleigh Smith,
Keely Miller, Katherine Pickerill
1:59.12 3
3 New Berlin A Ali Bergee, Bethany Bonani,
Kala McGuire, Shea Sullivan
1:59.41 2
4 Mt. Olive A Maria Clarke, Abby Labonte,
Alyssa Labonte, Zoe Murphy
2:03.47
5 Virginia A Ally Bunfill, Alexi Alexander,
Allison Coats, Mackenzie Musch
2:04.09
6 Sangamon Valley A Kami Myers, Hailey Pritchett,
Abby Mann, Hayley Fitzpatrick
2:04.72
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Carthage A Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold,
Mariah Brodie, Brianna Grotts
1:50.29 10
2 St. Teresa A Kite' Oladipupo, Tegan Lakshmanan,
Emma Reedy, Brianna Niebrugge
1:53.49 8
3 Pleasant Plains A Lauryn Leonard, Stephanie Race,
Claire Watson, Hope Tewes
1:55.92 6
4 Williamsville A Ashton Henrickson, MiaBella Polistina,
Bridget Rhodes, Tia McCarty
1:56.54 5
5 Gillespie A Diana Lienemann, Rachael Emmenderfer,
Abbie Barber, Bette Hammann
2:02.59

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tewes, Hope JR Pleasant Plains 5' 4.0" 10
2 Niemann, Ellie SO Litchfield 5' 4.0" 8
3 Ward, Madeline JR Rushville-Industry 5' 0.0" 6
4 Pankey, Ali JR Pleasant Plains 5' 0.0" 5
5 Welker, Josie SO Lewistown 5' 0.0" 4
6 LeGrande, Sydnee SR Lewistown 4' 8.0" 3
7 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 4' 8.0" 2
8 Labonte, Abby SO Mt. Olive 4' 4.0" 0.25
9 Eccles, Abby JR Gillespie 4' 4.0" 0.25
10 Rhodes, Bridget SO Williamsville 4' 4.0" 0.25
11 Seago, Tori FR Staunton 4' 4.0" 0.25
12 Hollahan, Maeve JR Routt -
13 Kindernay, Emma SO Staunton -
14 Dawson, Ashley FR PORTA -
15 Barnard, Bree FR North Greene -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denby, Katie JR Carlinville 8' 9.0" 10
2 Gossmeyer, Kenzie SO Tremont 8' 3.0" 8
3 Plumer, Riley SR Rushville-Industry 8' 3.0" 6
4 McLeod, Marli FR St. Teresa 7' 3.0" 5
5 Eccles, Abby JR Gillespie 7' 3.0" 4
6 Barber, Abbie FR Gillespie 6' 9.0" 2.5
7 Churchill, Taylor SO Astoria 6' 9.0" 2.5
8 Scott, Dulcenea SR St. Teresa 6' 9.0" 1
9 Race, Stephanie JR Pleasant Plains 6' 3.0"
10 Fox, Jacqueline SO Staunton 6' 3.0"
11 Zuabi, Alivia JR Pleasant Plains 5' 9.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Madison FR North Greene 13' 4.75"
2 Hair, Josie SR Staunton 13' 0.5"
3 Walker, Brooke SO Meredosia-Chambersburg 13' 0.0"
4 White, Sydney JR Pleasant Hill 12' 2.5"
5 Fields, Skylyn FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 11' 4.0"
6 Beddingfield, Courtney SR Virginia 10' 7.75"
7 Brockhouse, Madison JR Routt 10' 7.0"
8 Grater, Kaja SO Tremont 10' 3.5"
9 Zulawski, Lindsey JR PORTA 10' 0.25"
10 Harmon, Amanda SR Routt 9' 5.5"
11 Day, Alicia SR Virginia 8' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Amanda SO Gillespie 14' 11.5" 3
2 Sullivan, Shea SO New Berlin 14' 10.0" 2
3 Bergee, Ali SO New Berlin 14' 2.0"
4 Biggs, Abby SO Tremont 14' 0.75"
5 Fitzpatrick, Hayley FR Sangamon Valley 13' 11.5"
6 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 13' 7.0"
7 Hagans, Kathryn SO Staunton 13' 2.0"
8 Labonte, Alyssa SR Mt. Olive 12' 10.75"
9 Hammann, Bette JR Gillespie 12' 0.0"
10 Gibbs, Sydney FR Virden 11' 1.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 15' 11.5" 10
2 Gronewold, Michaela SR Carthage 15' 7.5" 8
3 Michael, Cheyanna SO Williamsville 15' 7.25" 6
4 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 15' 5.5" 5
5 Dalton, Sarah SR Peoria Christian 15' 1.25" 4
6 Leonard, Lauryn SO Pleasant Plains 14' 7.5" 1
7 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 14' 6.25"
8 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 14' 3.5"
9 Helton, Charlene JR Carlinville 14' 1.75"
10 Kraushaar, Brittney SR North Greene 13' 10.0"
11 Grotts, Brianna SO Carthage 13' 0.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wieneke, Kiristen SO Pleasant Hill 30' 0.25" 1
2 Glueck, Chloe SO Tremont 30' 0.25"
3 Grotts, Brianna SO Carthage 29' 0.75"
4 Rich, Morgan SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28' 6.25"
5 Garnett, Carly JR Carthage 28' 0.75"
6 Feldmann, Mallory SO Staunton 26' 9.5"
7 Beddingfield, Courtney SR Virginia 24' 11.0"
8 Pritchett, Hannah SO Staunton 21' 0.75"
9 Watson, Claire SR Pleasant Plains -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Cheyanna SO Williamsville 34' 5.25" 10
2 Kraushaar, Brittney SR North Greene 33' 3.5" 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 32' 1.5" 6
4 Birdsell, Kalyssa SR Routt 31' 7.0" 5
5 Labonte, Alyssa SR Mt. Olive 31' 0.75" 4
6 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 31' 0.5" 3
7 LeGrande, Sydnee SR Lewistown 30' 9.0" 2
8 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 29' 11.0"
9 Pearce, Maddy JR Auburn 29' 4.75"
10 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 28' 11.75"
11 Maruna, Martha SR Routt 28' 10.0"
12 Pratt, Amanda SO Lewistown 28' 9.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giles, Becky SO Pleasant Hill 23' 8.5"
2 Coats, Allison SO Virginia 23' 1.0"
3 George, Maggie FR Springfield Lutheran 22' 10.0"
4 Fleck, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 22' 0.5"
5 Barnard, Bree FR North Greene 20' 4.5"
6 Goins, Kaitlin FR Mt. Olive 20' 4.0"
7 Dewitt, Marcy FR Litchfield 20' 3.5"
8 Royer, Brooke SO Staunton 20' 2.0"
9 Kilbride, Jessie SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 18' 11.5"
10 Knowles, Marley FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 18' 8.0"
11 White, Abby FR Williamsville 18' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Sydney JR New Berlin 29' 3.0" 1
2 Hemphill, Carli FR Sangamon Valley 27' 6.0"
3 Anderson, Kiersten JR Springfield Lutheran 27' 2.0"
4 Bennett, Morgan JR Lewistown 26' 10.0"
5 Setzer, Erin SO PORTA 25' 11.5"
6 Karnes, Lauren SO Litchfield 25' 11.0"
7 Foster, Mackenzie FR Staunton 25' 9.5"
8 Schneider, Kelly JR Mt. Olive 24' 3.5"
9 Wren, Stormy SO Tremont 24' 2.5"
10 Wilson, Jayla FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 24' 1.5"
11 Perry, Andy JR Pleasant Plains 24' 0.0"
12 Alexander, Alexi SR Virginia 23' 3.0"
13 Burch, Nicole SR Lewistown 22' 9.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clowers, Rachel JR Pleasant Hill 40' 0.0" 10
2 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 36' 0.0" 8
3 Walker, Mazi SO Winchester 33' 1.5" 6
4 Neese, Ellen SR Rushville-Industry 32' 11.5" 5
5 Byer, Morgan FR New Berlin 32' 11.5" 4
6 McElroy, Megan JR Carthage 30' 5.5" 3
7 Maruna, Martha SR Routt 30' 3.5" 2
8 Sibert, Shae SO Pleasant Plains 29' 0.5"
9 Sullivan, Lauren FR Carlinville 27' 11.5"
10 Goldasich, Regan JR Gillespie 27' 6.5"
11 Walquist, Melissa SR Winchester 27' 5.0"
12 Coady, Jade JR Williamsville 26' 10.6"
13 Gibson, Lynsey JR Gillespie 26' 10.0"