Macomb Bomber Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Macomb118
Illini West101
Carthage101
Camp Point Central63.5
Illinois School for the Deaf39
Liberty27.5
 
Women's Score
Carthage101
Macomb95
Camp Point Central85
Liberty46
Illinois School for the Deaf20

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Evan SO Macomb 25.50 0.5
2 Swanson, Nathan JR Macomb 27.20
3 Doane, Eric SO Liberty 29.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 22.30 8
2 Manges, Jordan SR Illinois School for the Deaf 23.20 6
3 Bonk, Dyllan JR Camp Point Central 24.20 4
4 Rossmiller, Justin SO Camp Point Central 25.30 2
5 Wolf, Ethan JR Liberty 25.50 0.5
6 Johnson, Yolandi SR Illinois School for the Deaf 26.50

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkham, Cayden FR Carthage 57.20 1
2 Craft, Koby FR Liberty 1:00.60
3 Villazana, Hermilo FR Illinois School for the Deaf 1:22.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manges, Jordan SR Illinois School for the Deaf 51.70 8
2 Anthony, Markius SR Macomb 55.10 6
3 Doyle, Damone SR Macomb 55.90 4
4 Bonk, Dyllan JR Camp Point Central 56.00 2
5 Thompson, Shalico JR Camp Point Central 58.20

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 2:01.50 8
2 Anthony, Markius SR Macomb 2:10.00 6
3 Waid, Logan SO Liberty 2:17.20 4
4 Bryan, Jacob FR Carthage 2:17.60 2
5 Zahnle, Zach SO Macomb 2:22.60 1
6 Rossiter, Nathen SO Camp Point Central 2:27.50
7 Caldwell, Yahshua SR Illinois School for the Deaf 2:28.40
8 Keppner, Jake SO Camp Point Central 2:40.80

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryan, Jacob FR Carthage 5:03.80 8
2 Brock, Cameron SR Macomb 5:04.60 6
3 Cook, Brady JR Liberty 5:04.70 4
4 Pyles, Noah SO Macomb 5:07.00 2
5 Waid, Logan SO Liberty 5:14.00 1
6 Cramsey, John SR Camp Point Central 5:14.90
7 White, Kevin FR Carthage 5:18.10

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Reed SO Liberty 10:53.90 8
2 Pyles, Noah SO Macomb 11:06.00 6
3 Brock, Cameron SR Macomb 11:18.70 4
4 Cramsey, John SR Camp Point Central 11:19.50 2
5 White, Kevin FR Carthage 11:30.60 1
6 Haes, Chance SR Carthage 12:05.70

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poore, Jacob JR Macomb 16.00 8
2 Johnson, Yolandi SR Illinois School for the Deaf 18.40 6
3 Baker, Evan SO Macomb 18.80 4

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 43.10 8
2 Poore, Jacob JR Macomb 44.10 6
3 Johnson, Yolandi SR Illinois School for the Deaf 46.90 4
4 May, Jacob FR Liberty 47.50 2
5 Grainger, Chase SR Illini West 48.30 1
6 Johnson, Brock SO Camp Point Central 48.70
7 Peretic, Levi SO Macomb 56.20

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norman, Jace SO Carthage 5' 10.0" 8
2 Thompson, Shalico JR Camp Point Central 5' 8.0" 6
3 Stokey, Tray JR Carthage 5' 6.0" 4
4 Anthony, Markius SR Macomb 5' 4.0" 2
5 Baker, Evan SO Macomb 5' 2.0" 0.5
6 Crenshaw, Derrick SR Camp Point Central 5' 2.0" 0.5

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vigezzi, Tim SO Macomb 6' 6.0" 8

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saldana, Alger SR Camp Point Central 21' 3.75" 8
2 Adler, Quintin SO Macomb 18' 7.25" 6
3 Bonk, Dyllan JR Camp Point Central 18' 3.25" 4
4 Capps, Neal SO Macomb 17' 2.0" 2
5 Johnson, Yolandi SR Illinois School for the Deaf 15' 10.75" 1

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manges, Jordan SR Illinois School for the Deaf 39' 7.0" 8
2 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 38' 2.25" 6
3 Peretic, Levi SO Macomb 35' 7.0" 4
4 Bivens, Brody SO Camp Point Central 35' 5.0" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murfin, Blaze SR Carthage 50' 1.0" 8
2 Peacock, Christian JR Carthage 38' 0.5" 6
3 Bloome, Anthony SR Macomb 37' 1.5" 4
4 Fisher, Blake SO Camp Point Central 37' 1.0" 2
5 Haschmeyer, Brady SO Camp Point Central 34' 0.0" 1
6 Grist, Bryson SO Liberty 31' 11.0"
7 Musick, Joe FR Macomb 31' 2.0"
8 Jaimes, Julbert SR Illinois School for the Deaf 20' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murfin, Blaze SR Carthage 147' 8.0" 8
2 Fader, Avery SR Carthage 116' 7.0" 6
3 Grist, Bryson SO Liberty 99' 11.0" 4
4 Fisher, Blake SO Camp Point Central 92' 11.5" 2
5 Bloome, Anthony SR Macomb 92' 8.0" 1
6 Haschmeyer, Brady SO Camp Point Central 83' 6.0"
7 Jaimes, Julbert SR Illinois School for the Deaf 57' 8.0"
8 Piper, Zac SO Macomb -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiskirchen, Zakila FR Camp Point Central 26.70 8
2 Smith, Blessed SO Macomb 28.10 6
3 Tate, Trashuana FR Illinois School for the Deaf 29.40 4
4 Hyer, Madelyn JR Liberty 30.60 2
5 Araujo, Laura SO Carthage 33.90 1
6 Harris, Dominique JR Macomb 34.80
7 Sholl, Annie FR Carthage 35.00

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gronewold, Michaela SR Carthage 1:01.30 8
2 Smith, Blessed SO Macomb 1:06.00 6
3 Genenbacher, Blair SO Liberty 1:08.10 4
4 Claybourn, Kyla FR Illinois School for the Deaf 1:09.70 2
5 Langford, Courtney JR Illinois School for the Deaf 1:09.80 1
6 Lucas, Becky JR Liberty 1:10.40
7 Ennis, Brooke FR Camp Point Central 1:11.50

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodie, Mariah JR Carthage 2:20.60 8
2 Plumb, Ashley SR Macomb 2:30.40 6
3 Obert, Katelyn SO Liberty 2:35.60 4
4 Wohlstadter, Emma FR Macomb 2:49.40 2
5 Foote, Emily SR Camp Point Central 2:58.90 1
6 Tate, Shavon FR Illinois School for the Deaf 3:05.20
7 Sholl, Annie FR Carthage 3:05.60

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garnett, Carly JR Carthage 5:31.10 8
2 Lee, Megan SO Camp Point Central 5:45.90 6
3 Mendoza, Karla SR Macomb 5:53.10 4
4 Barry, Megan SO Liberty 6:13.70 2
5 Neavear, Courtney JR Macomb 7:06.70 1
6 Bowman, Shelbi SR Camp Point Central 7:52.10

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garnett, Carly JR Carthage 11:35.20 8
2 Lee, Megan SO Camp Point Central 12:17.40 6
3 Mendoza, Karla SR Macomb 12:34.10 4
4 Graham, Jacki JR Liberty 12:54.20 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eilers, Melanie SR Camp Point Central 16.50 8
2 Glick, Lauren FR Camp Point Central 17.80 6
3 Porter, Priscilla JR Macomb 19.00 4
4 Hartrick, Zoey SR Carthage 20.20 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eilers, Melanie SR Camp Point Central 50.90 8
2 Glick, Lauren FR Camp Point Central 52.70 6
3 Carroll, Brittany JR Macomb 56.90 4
4 Hartrick, Zoey SR Carthage 59.40 2
5 Porter, Priscilla JR Macomb 1:01.50 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiewel, Brooke SR Liberty 4' 6.0" 8
2 Torrance, Allison JR Macomb 4' 4.0" 6
3 Young, Whitney FR Carthage 4' 2.0" 4

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Priscilla JR Macomb 7' 0.0" 8

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glick, Lauren FR Camp Point Central 15' 7.5" 8
2 Eilers, Melanie SR Camp Point Central 15' 4.0" 6
3 Tate, Trashuana FR Illinois School for the Deaf 14' 2.0" 4
4 Carroll, Brittany JR Macomb 14' 1.5" 2
5 Matthews, Kyla SO Macomb 14' 1.5" 1
6 Lucas, Becky JR Liberty 13' 6.25"
7 Claybourn, Kyla FR Illinois School for the Deaf 12' 6.25"
8 Sholl, Annie FR Carthage 10' 6.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grotts, Brianna SO Carthage 30' 11.0" 8
2 Porter, Priscilla JR Macomb 28' 8.5" 6
3 Carroll, Brittany JR Macomb 27' 9.75" 4
4 Powell, Cortney SO Camp Point Central 24' 7.5" 2

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torrance, Allison JR Macomb 34' 5.0" 8
2 Hyer, Madelyn JR Liberty 31' 11.5" 6
3 McElroy, Megan JR Carthage 31' 10.5" 4
4 Mann, Kelsi FR Macomb 27' 10.0" 2
5 Likes, Lydia JR Camp Point Central 27' 7.5" 1
6 Graham, Jacki JR Liberty 24' 9.5"
7 Brown, Lillie FR Illinois School for the Deaf 24' 8.0"
8 Onuegbu, Farenica JR Illinois School for the Deaf 23' 6.0"
9 Holtschlag, Ronni SO Camp Point Central 21' 2.0"