West Central Conference Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Carthage161
Macomb117
Monmouth-Roseville92
Warsaw62
Camp Point Central57
Liberty36
Unity (Mendon)27
 
Women's Score
Macomb113
Carthage104
Monmouth-Roseville94
Camp Point Central81
Liberty47
Unity (Mendon)44
Warsaw34
Seymour25

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schieter, Rylan JR Camp Point Central 12.00 2
2 Wolf, Ethan JR Liberty 12.30
3 Izquierdo, John FR Monmouth-Roseville 12.40
4 Winsted, Thomas JR Unity (Mendon) 12.60
5 Bawden, Kwade SR Warsaw 12.70
6 Doane, Eric SO Liberty 13.70
7 Wolf, Blake SO Seymour 14.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 11.20 10
2 Rogers, James SR Monmouth-Roseville 11.60 8
3 Augusta, Tre SO Macomb 11.60 6
4 McKee, Carson SO Carthage 11.80 4
5 Wilson, Zach JR Macomb 12.10 1
6 Coan, Blake JR Warsaw 12.20
7 Rossmiller, Justin SO Camp Point Central 12.30
8 Holtschlag, Lucus SO Seymour 12.90

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capps, Neal SO Macomb 25.00
2 Powell, Chase FR Unity (Mendon) 26.10
3 Holtschlag, Lucus SO Seymour 26.90
4 McClain, Cody SO Warsaw 27.80
5 Doane, Eric SO Liberty 28.70
6 Howell, Jamie JR Unity (Mendon) 28.70
7 Wolf, Blake SO Seymour 29.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 22.80 10
2 Rogers, James SR Monmouth-Roseville 22.90 8
3 McKee, Carson SO Carthage 23.10 6
4 Saldana, Alger SR Camp Point Central 23.30 4
5 Augusta, Tre SO Macomb 23.60 2
6 Hughes, Louie FR Warsaw 24.00 1
7 Rossmiller, Justin SO Camp Point Central 24.40
8 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 25.00

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 55.40 4
2 Lord, Dayton JR Seymour 57.60
3 Noble, Isaac FR Warsaw 58.40
4 Corrigan, Gabe JR Unity (Mendon) 60.00
5 Waid, Logan SO Liberty 1:01.10
6 Payne, Jordan FR Unity (Mendon) 1:01.20
7 Harris, Andrew FR Warsaw 1:03.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 52.90 10
2 Doyle, Damone SR Macomb 53.40 8
3 Anthony, Markius SR Macomb 54.80 6
4 Smith, Devond FR Monmouth-Roseville 55.60 2
5 Norman, Jace SO Carthage 55.90 1
6 Thompson, Shalico JR Camp Point Central 56.80

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scholl, Jacob SR Carthage 2:04.50 10
2 Corrales, Jesus JR Monmouth-Roseville 2:06.20 8
3 Anthony, Markius SR Macomb 2:10.30 6
4 Lucie, Will JR Warsaw 2:11.70 4
5 Waid, Logan SO Liberty 2:12.60 2
6 Pratt, Michael FR Unity (Mendon) 2:14.00 1
7 Cook, Brady JR Liberty 2:17.60
8 Klusmeyer, Taylor FR Unity (Mendon) 2:18.60
9 McCarty, Michael SR Warsaw 2:19.00
10 Dulin, Riley FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:19.30
11 Zahnle, Zach SO Macomb 2:24.30
12 Rossiter, Nathen SO Camp Point Central 2:45.00
13 Keppner, Jake SO Camp Point Central 2:45.00

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Cory SO Unity (Mendon) 4:47.90 10
2 Corrales, Jesus JR Monmouth-Roseville 4:51.20 8
3 Booher, Lucas SO Liberty 4:56.80 6
4 Pyles, Noah SO Macomb 5:00.30 4
5 Bryan, Jacob FR Carthage 5:04.00 2
6 Whitehead, Dillan JR Unity (Mendon) 5:07.30 1
7 Ellingboe, Dalton FR Warsaw 5:07.70
8 Dulin, Riley FR Monmouth-Roseville 5:08.60
9 Kirchner, Chase SR Warsaw 5:09.20
10 Brock, Cameron SR Macomb 5:13.90
11 White, Kevin FR Carthage 5:16.30

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Cory SO Unity (Mendon) 10:25.30 10
2 Booher, Lucas SO Liberty 10:28.50 8
3 Ellingboe, Dalton FR Warsaw 10:37.90 6
4 Tate, Reed SO Liberty 10:42.40 4
5 Bryan, Jacob FR Carthage 10:43.80 2
6 Pyles, Noah SO Macomb 10:54.30 1
7 McCammon, Rane SO Monmouth-Roseville 11:11.40
8 Brock, Cameron SR Macomb 11:16.80
9 Hatch, Trevor JR Monmouth-Roseville 11:21.00
10 White, Kevin FR Carthage 11:39.20
11 Willis, Zach FR Warsaw 13:18.30

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poore, Jacob JR Macomb 15.80 10
2 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 17.20 8
3 May, Jacob FR Liberty 17.70 6
4 Baker, Evan SO Macomb 18.10 4
5 Nagel, Nick SO Warsaw 18.40 2
6 Fett, Alex JR Monmouth-Roseville 20.10 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koehler, Jacob FR Seymour 51.40
2 Boewe, Tyler JR Seymour 54.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonk, Dylan JR Camp Point Central 41.60 10
2 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 43.10 8
3 Poore, Jacob JR Macomb 45.50 6
4 Izquierdo, John FR Monmouth-Roseville 46.10 4
5 Nagel, Nick SO Warsaw 47.00 2
6 May, Jacob FR Liberty 47.20 1
7 Grainger, Chase SO Carthage 47.30
8 Cooper, Chance JR Warsaw 48.30

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norman, Jace SO Carthage 6' 0.0" 10
2 Stokey, Tray JR Carthage 5' 4.0" 8
3 Fett, Alex JR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 4.0" 6
4 Baker, Evan SO Macomb 5' 4.0" 4
5 Wilson, Zach JR Macomb 5' 2.0" 2
6 Noble, Isaac FR Warsaw 5' 2.0" 1
7 McClendon, Shawn FR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 0.0"
8 Sandidge, Trevor SO Warsaw 5' 0.0"
9 Justice, Sean SO Unity (Mendon) 5' 0.0"
10 Bartlett, Ross SO Unity (Mendon) 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montoya, Alfredo SR Monmouth-Roseville 9' 6.0" 10
2 Anthony, Markius SR Macomb 9' 6.0" 8
3 Fett, Alex JR Monmouth-Roseville 9' 0.0" 6
4 Vigezzi, Tim SO Macomb 7' 0.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 20' 9.25" 10
2 Saldana, Alger SR Camp Point Central 20' 2.0" 8
3 Thompson, Shalico JR Camp Point Central 20' 1.0" 6
4 Rogers, James SR Monmouth-Roseville 19' 9.5" 4
5 Adler, Quintin SO Macomb 19' 0.0" 2
6 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 18' 8.0" 1
7 Capps, Neal SO Macomb 17' 9.5"
8 Norman, Jace SO Carthage 17' 1.0"
9 Corrigan, Gabe JR Unity (Mendon) 16' 10.5"
10 Lewis, Bransyn FR Seymour 16' 1.5"
11 Adams, Ryan FR Warsaw 15' 9.5"
12 Klusmeyer, Taylor FR Unity (Mendon) 15' 6.0"
13 Ahern, Davey FR Seymour 15' 5.0"
14 Warinner, Jeremiah FR Warsaw 10' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, James SR Monmouth-Roseville 40' 3.0" 10
2 Peretic, Levi SO Macomb 38' 2.0" 8
3 Artman, Connor FR Carthage 37' 6.5" 6
4 Bawden, Kwade SR Warsaw 34' 9.5" 4
5 Bivens, Brody SO Camp Point Central 34' 9.0" 2
6 Johnson, Brock SO Camp Point Central 34' 9.0" 1
7 Miller, Cory SO Unity (Mendon) 34' 6.5"
8 Adler, Quintin SO Macomb 34' 5.5"
9 Merry, Dalton SR Carthage 34' 5.0"
10 Klusmeyer, Taylor FR Unity (Mendon) 32' 11.0"
11 Blickhan, Tyler FR Seymour 32' 5.25"
12 Lewis, Bransyn FR Seymour 32' 3.75"
13 Toal, Jared FR Monmouth-Roseville 32' 2.25"
14 Ellingboe, Drake FR Warsaw 30' 1.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murfin, Blaze SR Carthage 51' 7.0" 10
2 Bird, Andy FR Warsaw 46' 4.5" 8
3 Buren, Mark SR Macomb 40' 4.0" 6
4 Peacock, Christian JR Carthage 37' 8.0" 4
5 Ormond, Shane FR Liberty 35' 9.5" 2
6 Winsted, Thomas JR Unity (Mendon) 35' 3.0" 1
7 Lord, Dayton JR Seymour 34' 5.5"
8 Grist, Bryson SO Liberty 32' 9.5"
9 Haschmeyer, Brady SO Camp Point Central 32' 8.0"
10 Musick, Joe FR Macomb 30' 6.5"
11 Lamberson, Skylar SO Camp Point Central 28' 2.0"
12 Corrigan, Gabe JR Unity (Mendon) 26' 3.0"
13 Petersen, Jens FR Warsaw 26' 1.0"
14 Zanger, Aidan FR Seymour 25' 5.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murfin, Blaze SR Carthage 165' 0.0" 10
2 Fader, Avery SR Carthage 128' 1.0" 8
3 Bird, Andy FR Warsaw 126' 11.0" 6
4 McClendon, Shawn FR Monmouth-Roseville 99' 4.0" 4
5 Grist, Bryson SO Liberty 98' 9.0" 2
6 Piper, Zac SO Macomb 98' 4.0" 1
7 Boewe, Tyler JR Seymour 97' 0.0"
8 Toal, Jared FR Monmouth-Roseville 89' 2.0"
9 Haschmeyer, Brady SO Camp Point Central 87' 8.0"
10 Ormond, Shane FR Liberty 83' 4.0"
11 Lamberson, Skylar SO Camp Point Central 80' 1.0"
12 Talcott, Cordin FR Unity (Mendon) 60' 5.0"
13 Howell, Jamie JR Unity (Mendon) 60' 3.0"
14 Petersen, Jens FR Warsaw 55' 7.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, Becky JR Liberty 14.40
2 Henze, Oakley JR Warsaw 14.60
3 Hyer, Madelyn JR Liberty 15.10
4 Hoover, Gwen JR Macomb 15.60
5 Metternich, Samantha SO Warsaw 15.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gronewold, Michaela SR Carthage 12.60 10
2 Wiskirchen, Zakila FR Camp Point Central 12.60 8
3 Smith, Blessed SO Macomb 13.10 6
4 Flesner, Kamryn FR Seymour 13.60 4
5 Hiland, Cheyenne SO Monmouth-Roseville 13.60 2
6 Flesner, Brekken JR Seymour 14.00 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conry, Katie FR Unity (Mendon) 29.30 1
2 Matthews, Kyla SO Macomb 30.00
3 O'Dell, Allison SO Warsaw 32.00
4 Metternich, Samantha SO Warsaw 34.20
5 Araujo, Laura SO Carthage 35.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhn, Kaylee SO Unity (Mendon) 26.90 10
2 Smith, Blessed SO Macomb 27.00 8
3 Hiland, Cheyenne SO Monmouth-Roseville 27.30 6
4 Flesner, Kamryn FR Seymour 27.50 4
5 Flesner, Brekken JR Seymour 29.20 2
6 Hofmann, Arika FR Monmouth-Roseville 30.10
7 Hyer, Madelyn JR Liberty 30.50

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conry, Katie FR Unity (Mendon) 1:11.00 1.5
2 Gandarilla, Griselda SR Monmouth-Roseville 1:12.80
3 Ennis, Brooke FR Camp Point Central 1:14.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Blessed SO Macomb 1:02.40 10
2 Morgan, Allison FR Warsaw 1:06.00 8
3 Genenbacher, Blair SO Liberty 1:07.80 6
4 Lucas, Becky JR Liberty 1:10.30 4
5 Cramm, Erica FR Unity (Mendon) 1:11.00 1.5
6 Sindani, Ruth SO Monmouth-Roseville 1:18.40

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brodie, Mariah JR Carthage 2:20.00 10
2 Lee, Megan SO Camp Point Central 2:30.30 8
3 Plumb, Ashley SR Macomb 2:31.20 6
4 Obert, Katelyn SO Liberty 2:34.50 4
5 Cook, Katie JR Liberty 2:42.70 2
6 Copeland, Jordan FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:46.90 1
7 Wohlstadter, Emma FR Macomb 3:03.00
8 Berger, Nikita SO Unity (Mendon) 3:08.40
9 Powell, Cortney SO Camp Point Central 3:24.50
10 Harvey, Kaniah JR Seymour 3:37.20

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garnett, Carly JR Carthage 5:20.70 10
2 Dulin, Maddie SR Monmouth-Roseville 5:27.30 8
3 Mendoza, Karla SR Macomb 5:36.50 6
4 Lee, Megan SO Camp Point Central 5:58.00 4
5 Copeland, Jordan FR Monmouth-Roseville 6:05.80 2
6 Obert, Katelyn SO Liberty 6:06.90 1
7 Lucie, Emily FR Warsaw 6:07.80
8 Barry, Megan SO Liberty 6:08.40
9 Clough, Ariel SR Warsaw 6:30.50
10 Berger, Nikita SO Unity (Mendon) 7:00.00

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garnett, Carly JR Carthage 11:44.10 10
2 Lee, Megan SO Camp Point Central 12:14.10 8
3 Gandarilla, Griselda SR Monmouth-Roseville 13:14.80 6
4 Barry, Megan SO Liberty 13:24.30 4
5 Graham, Jacki JR Liberty 13:36.10 2
6 Neavear, Courtney JR Macomb 13:43.10 1
7 Harvey, Kaniah JR Seymour 14:23.00
8 Trone, Colby FR Monmouth-Roseville 18:14.50

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Sadye SO Seymour 20.60
2 Harris, Dominique JR Macomb 21.70
3 Warinner, Maria JR Warsaw 22.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eilers, Melanie SR Camp Point Central 16.50 10
2 Glick, Lauren FR Camp Point Central 17.80 8
3 Porter, Priscilla JR Macomb 18.40 6
4 Miller, Kayden JR Unity (Mendon) 18.50 4
5 McKay, Skyler SO Warsaw 18.50 2
6 McGraw, Jayde SO Seymour 18.70 1
7 Hartrick, Zoey SR Carthage 18.90

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGraw, Jayde SO Seymour 56.70
2 Warinner, Maria JR Warsaw 59.30
3 Cooper, Rachel SO Seymour 1:01.40
4 Harris, Dominique JR Macomb 1:10.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlisle, Aubrie SR Carthage 48.00 10
2 Wyman, Kelsey SO Monmouth-Roseville 48.20 8
3 Eilers, Melanie SR Camp Point Central 51.90 6
4 Glick, Lauren FR Camp Point Central 53.50 4
5 McKay, Skyler SO Warsaw 54.10 2
6 Miller, Kayden JR Unity (Mendon) 55.00 1
7 Hartrick, Zoey SR Carthage 55.90
8 Carroll, Brittany JR Macomb 56.50

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kayden JR Unity (Mendon) 4' 8.0" 10
2 Wiewel, Brooke SR Liberty 4' 8.0" 8
3 Venegas, Nalicia JR Monmouth-Roseville 4' 6.0" 6
4 Torrance, Allison JR Macomb 4' 4.0" 4
5 Young, Whitney FR Carthage 4' 2.0" 2

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Priscilla JR Macomb 8' 0.0" 10
2 Freesmeyer, Rachel JR Macomb 6' 0.0" 8

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glick, Lauren FR Camp Point Central 16' 4.5" 10
2 Kuhn, Kaylee SO Unity (Mendon) 16' 0.75" 8
3 Taylor, Dyesha JR Monmouth-Roseville 15' 8.25" 6
4 Drake, Kenady FR Macomb 15' 3.0" 4
5 Eilers, Melanie SR Camp Point Central 14' 10.5" 2
6 Copeland, Jordan FR Monmouth-Roseville 13' 11.0" 1
7 Matthews, Kyla SO Macomb 13' 6.25"
8 Rees, Kelsey SO Seymour 12' 9.75"
9 Sholl, Annie FR Carthage 11' 1.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grotts, Brianna SO Carthage 31' 0.75" 10
2 Rees, Kelsey SO Seymour 30' 2.5" 8
3 Freesmeyer, Rachel JR Macomb 29' 9.5" 6
4 Venegas, Nalicia JR Monmouth-Roseville 29' 9.0" 4
5 Carroll, Brittany JR Macomb 29' 9.0" 2
6 Clough, Ariel SR Warsaw -
7 Powell, Cortney SO Camp Point Central -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torrance, Allison JR Macomb 37' 9.5" 10
2 Hyer, Madelyn JR Liberty 32' 8.0" 8
3 Johnson, Karlie SR Warsaw 30' 8.5" 6
4 Likes, Lydia JR Camp Point Central 30' 3.0" 4
5 McVey, Hannah SO Monmouth-Roseville 30' 3.0" 2
6 Mann, Kelsi FR Macomb 29' 10.0" 1
7 Miller, Kyra SO Monmouth-Roseville 29' 6.0"
8 Gibbs, Olivia SO Warsaw 29' 5.0"
9 Cramm, Erica FR Unity (Mendon) 22' 7.0"
10 Holtschlag, Ronni SO Camp Point Central 22' 6.0"
11 McElroy, Megan JR Carthage -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McElroy, Megan JR Carthage 140' 3.0" 10
2 Torrance, Allison JR Macomb 111' 5.0" 8
3 McVey, Hannah SO Monmouth-Roseville 107' 0.0" 6
4 Hunter, Takara FR Monmouth-Roseville 100' 5.0" 4
5 Hyer, Madelyn JR Liberty 90' 4.0" 2
6 Likes, Lydia JR Camp Point Central 88' 1.0" 1
7 Gibbs, Olivia SO Warsaw 74' 3.0"
8 Wiewel, Brooke SR Liberty 73' 5.0"
9 Johnson, Karlie SR Warsaw 73' 3.0"
10 Wagner, Kamaje JR Macomb 72' 11.0"
11 Holtschlag, Ronni SO Camp Point Central 61' 1.0"
12 Berger, Nikita SO Unity (Mendon) 34' 10.0"