2015-3-5 Bureau Valley Meet Indoors

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James JR Wethersfield 7.45
2 Rybarczyk, Aaron SR Hall 7.70
3 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 7.90
4 Schoepke, Gage FR Henry-Senachwine 7.92
5 Palmer, Brayton SR Cambridge 8.17
6 Parkinson, Chase SO Henry-Senachwine 8.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fountain, Cody SR Wethersfield 7.83
2 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 7.85
3 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 8.00
4 Perez, Leonel SR Hall 8.13
5 Bumman, Jack SO Cambridge 8.17
6 Baldoni, Connor FR Henry-Senachwine 8.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eastwood, Michael SO Bureau Valley 7.67
2 Einhaus, Patrick JR Hall 7.77
3 Sipp, Caleb JR Cambridge 7.91
4 Peterson, Cage SO Bureau Valley 8.04
5 Ashby, Ethan SO Cambridge 8.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 7.87
2 Whitten, Connor SO Hall 8.51
3 Burcham, Simon SO Hall 8.64
4 Hall, James SR Hall 8.94
5 Elmore, Alex SO Bureau Valley 9.09
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 8.39
2 Wertz, Jacob JR Hall 8.47
3 Fortino, Jake SO Cambridge 8.55
4 Alvarez, Joe SR Hall 8.62
5 Hoffert, Landon FR Bureau Valley 8.92
6 Walker, Jon JR Wethersfield 9.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Case, Trevor SR Hall 8.91
2 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 8.93
3 Reckers, Quentin SO Cambridge 9.40
4 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 9.58
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoner, Nick JR Hall 8.55
2 Bastian, Taylor SO Hall 8.69
3 Stevenson, Avery JR Wethersfield 8.79
4 Harrison, Michael FR Hall 9.14
5 Aranda, Benjamen FR Hall 10.64

Men's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James JR Wethersfield 24.75
2 Rybarczyk, Aaron SR Hall 25.92
3 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 27.12
4 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 28.24
5 Palmer, Brayton SR Cambridge 29.37
6 Baldoni, Connor FR Henry-Senachwine 30.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 25.19
2 Pillen, Carter SR Wethersfield 26.63
3 Perez, Leonel SR Hall 27.23
4 Parkinson, Chase SO Henry-Senachwine 28.86
5 Porch, Sylas FR Henry-Senachwine 30.13
6 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 30.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SO Wethersfield 25.87
2 Junk, Brady JR Cambridge 26.63
3 Einhaus, Patrick JR Hall 27.35
4 Sipp, Caleb JR Cambridge 27.53
5 Bastian, Taylor SO Hall 28.84
6 Elmore, Alex SO Bureau Valley 31.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edgcomb, Nick SO Hall 28.63
2 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 28.86
3 Chapman, Kenny JR Wethersfield 29.03
4 Hulick, Damon FR Wethersfield 29.31
5 Groenewold, Alex FR Bureau Valley 29.90
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 29.31
2 Humphrey, Errold SR Bureau Valley 29.61
3 Harrison, Michael FR Hall 30.20
4 Fortino, Jake SO Cambridge 31.13
5 Aranda, Benjamen FR Hall 37.10

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben FR Wethersfield 57.86
2 Whitten, Connor SO Hall 1:04.54
3 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 1:07.39
4 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 1:12.03
5 Hulick, Damon FR Wethersfield 1:14.18
6 Elmore, Alex SO Bureau Valley 1:16.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumman, Jack SO Cambridge 59.50
2 Groenewold, Alex FR Bureau Valley 1:06.34
3 Woodbury, Cameron SO Cambridge 1:06.89
4 Humphrey, Errold SR Bureau Valley 1:08.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 1:04.85
2 Baldoni, Connor FR Henry-Senachwine 1:08.02
3 Porch, Sylas FR Henry-Senachwine 1:11.27

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Wethersfield 2:09.88
2 Wiley, Trevor JR Henry-Senachwine 2:14.43
3 Baldonado, Al SR Hall 2:17.33
4 Brown, Anthony JR Cambridge 2:17.88
5 Pettis, Jarrod FR Henry-Senachwine 2:27.89
6 Waldinger, Nick SR Henry-Senachwine 2:32.13
7 Ripka, Gage SO Hall 2:35.05
8 Smith, Brandon SO Henry-Senachwine 2:41.09
9 Stoner, Nick JR Hall 2:41.41
10 Todd, Mitchell SO Cambridge 2:46.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Keith JR Wethersfield 2:23.48
2 Schmidt, Westley FR Hall 2:38.23
3 Aldana, Moises JR Hall 2:44.77
4 Akers, Tristan JR Cambridge 2:58.18
5 Delaney, John JR Hall 3:10.33

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldonado, Al SR Hall 4:49.31
2 Brooks, Dylan SR Cambridge 5:20.66
3 Waldinger, Jake SR Henry-Senachwine 5:37.03
4 Watkins, Elliot JR Henry-Senachwine 5:50.14
5 Ripka, Gage SO Hall 6:00.55
6 Poppy, John SO Cambridge 6:08.04
7 Bogner, Evan JR Henry-Senachwine 6:18.04
8 Bowers, Garron SR Cambridge 6:31.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Wethersfield 4:44.91
2 Davis, Keith JR Wethersfield 5:20.75
3 Dir, Noah JR Wethersfield 5:36.96
4 Trujillo, Michael SR Bureau Valley 5:51.00
5 Schmidt, Westley FR Hall 6:02.54
6 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 6:16.27
7 Aldana, Moises JR Hall 6:19.22
8 Delaney, John JR Hall 7:32.32

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomson, Presson SR Wethersfield 9.22
2 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 9.91
3 Edgcomb, Nick SO Hall 10.84

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 6' 0.0"
2 Edgcomb, Nick SO Hall 5' 8.0"
3 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 5' 6.0"
4 Hufnagel, Jay FR Henry-Senachwine 4' 10.0"
5 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge -
6 Ford, Kyle JR Cambridge -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pillen, Carter SR Wethersfield 14' 3.0"
2 Tuthill, Riley SO Wethersfield 11' 6.0"
3 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben FR Wethersfield 18' 8.0"
2 Frawley, Lucas JR Henry-Senachwine 18' 7.0"
3 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 18' 7.0"
4 Landwehr, Alex SR Wethersfield 18' 5.5"
5 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 17' 4.0"
6 Bumman, Jack SO Cambridge 17' 2.0"
7 Einhaus, Patrick JR Hall 16' 4.0"
8 Garrison, Ryan FR Henry-Senachwine 15' 4.0"
9 Whitten, Connor SO Hall 15' 2.5"
10 Bastian, Taylor SO Hall 14' 10.0"
11 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 14' 9.5"
12 Alvarez, Joe SR Hall 14' 6.5"
13 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 14' 6.0"
14 Humphrey, Errold SR Bureau Valley 14' 0.0"
15 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 13' 10.0"
16 Ripka, Gage SO Hall 13' 9.5"
17 Groenewold, Alex FR Bureau Valley 13' 0.5"
18 Simmering, Jake SR Cambridge 12' 10.0"
19 Elmore, Alex SO Bureau Valley 10' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James JR Wethersfield 38' 0.25"
2 Frawley, Lucas JR Henry-Senachwine 38' 0.0"
3 Brown, Anthony JR Cambridge 32' 6.5"
4 Palmer, Brayton SR Cambridge 31' 6.0"
5 Ripka, Gage SO Hall 30' 2.25"
6 Peterson, Cage SO Bureau Valley 27' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery JR Wethersfield 41' 8.0"
2 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 39' 5.0"
3 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 37' 7.0"
4 Burcham, Simon SO Hall 37' 6.5"
5 Alvarez, Joe SR Hall 34' 3.0"
6 Parkinson, Chase SO Henry-Senachwine 33' 11.5"
7 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 33' 1.25"
8 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 33' 1.0"
9 Wertz, Jacob JR Hall 32' 3.5"
10 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 31' 4.0"
11 Walker, Jon JR Wethersfield 31' 3.0"
12 Chapman, Kenny JR Wethersfield 30' 9.0"
13 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 30' 8.0"
14 Hall, James SR Hall 30' 6.0"
15 Eshelmen, Lee SO Bureau Valley 29' 11.0"
16 Case, Trevor SR Hall 29' 9.5"
17 Reckers, Quentin SO Cambridge 29' 0.75"
18 Glubczynski, Nicholas SO Bureau Valley 28' 10.5"
19 Sights, Trevor FR Bureau Valley 28' 1.0"
20 Lewis, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 21' 2.5"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole SO Kaneland 7.95
2 Kereta, Amanda SR Henry-Senachwine 8.24
3 Smith, Mady SR Cambridge 9.09
4 Hamalle, Kaelyn FR Hall 9.24
5 DeVoss, Haley SR Bureau Valley 9.37
6 McCauley, Maddie FR Kaneland 10.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 8.46
2 Yanke, Melanie SR Henry-Senachwine 8.48
3 Elliott, Carly SO Kaneland 8.60
4 Scarpaci, Lexi SR Hall 9.05
5 Bogatitus, Jessica JR Hall 9.35
6 Sullivan, Emily FR Cambridge 9.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kereta, Amber SR Henry-Senachwine 8.43
2 Hurston, Shanya FR Kaneland 8.53
3 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 8.65
4 Coziahr, Mackenzie FR Cambridge 9.00
5 Olson, Alicyn JR Hall 9.42
6 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 9.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 8.56
2 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 9.36
3 Bennett, Heaven SR Bureau Valley 9.58
4 Splitt, Katelyn FR Bureau Valley 9.93
5 Killen, Jordan SO Henry-Senachwine 12.61
6 Oser, Brittnei SR Henry-Senachwine 13.17
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durham, Crystal FR Kaneland 8.91
2 Waweru, Kristin FR Kaneland 9.47
3 Jackson, Tamikia FR Kaneland 9.52
4 Able, Brittany FR Cambridge 9.94
5 Burgeson, Avery JR Cambridge 10.39
6 Seabloom, Erika SO Cambridge 10.64
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumsted, Emily FR Kaneland 9.49
2 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 10.89
3 Hinerichsen, Chloe SO Cambridge 11.08
4 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 11.11

Women's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 27.87
2 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 29.85
3 Quinn, Madi SO Hall 30.40
4 Smith, Mady SR Cambridge 31.02
5 Waller, Landrea FR Henry-Senachwine 31.72
6 Acamovic, Tanja JR Hall 31.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 28.78
2 Elliott, Carly SO Kaneland 29.50
3 Mungia, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 30.40
4 Scarpaci, Lexi SR Hall 31.53
5 Sullivan, Emily FR Cambridge 33.37
6 Killen, Jordan SO Henry-Senachwine 34.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 28.52
2 Hurston, Shanya FR Kaneland 29.00
3 Lusietto, Jenna SO Hall 32.59
4 Bogatitus, Jessica JR Hall 33.34
5 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 34.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeVoss, Haley SR Bureau Valley 33.57
2 Ritter, Taylin SO Bureau Valley 33.77
3 Able, Brittany FR Cambridge 34.17
4 Dunseth, Melissa SR Hall 34.83
5 Oser, Brittnei SR Henry-Senachwine 45.45
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galor, Olivia JR Kaneland 28.41
2 Richtman, Becca SO Kaneland 30.53
3 Durham, Crystal FR Kaneland 31.13
4 Roberts, Sam SO Bureau Valley 33.78
5 Seabloom, Erika SO Cambridge 38.70

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 1:02.85
2 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 1:07.37
3 Kucera, Jessica SR Kaneland 1:09.89
4 Daley, Sarah SO Kaneland 1:10.89
5 Durham, Crystal FR Kaneland 1:14.45
6 Nail, Julia FR Cambridge 1:16.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartholomew, Carly JR Kaneland 1:08.20
2 Roberts, Sam SO Bureau Valley 1:16.07
3 Piotrowski, Shana SO Hall 1:17.59
4 Johnson, Daisy SO Cambridge 1:18.91
5 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 1:22.38

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espino, Noelle JR Kaneland 2:28.64
2 Weidner, Regan SR Bureau Valley 2:37.11
3 Shaw, Abby SO Kaneland 2:41.08
4 Clinton, Victoria SR Kaneland 2:41.13
5 Ganz, Allie SO Kaneland 2:46.94
6 Wiest, Cordelia SO Henry-Senachwine 2:59.60
7 Rock, Jenna JR Henry-Senachwine 2:59.80
8 Drake, Grace SR Kaneland 3:01.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreno, Amelia SO Hall 2:49.88
2 Orlandi, Paige SR Hall 3:05.75
3 Olivares, Kaylee SO Hall 3:06.23
4 Dries, Marissa FR Kaneland 3:11.57
5 Garcia, Murphy SR Kaneland 3:15.99
6 Knisley, Payton SO Henry-Senachwine 3:46.09

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bower, Brianna JR Kaneland 5:33.33
2 Monier, Jill SR Henry-Senachwine 5:59.48
3 Wells, Andrea FR Kaneland 6:06.48
4 Olivares, Kaylee SO Hall 6:46.89
5 Orlandi, Paige SR Hall 6:50.83
6 Abella, Jackie JR Henry-Senachwine 6:52.38
7 Williams, Heather SO Bureau Valley 6:59.06
8 Klingensmith, Lilah JR Kaneland 7:10.62
9 Sommerville, Samantha JR Kaneland 7:12.37
10 Penkala, Haley SO Kaneland 7:15.51
11 Seabloom, Andrea FR Cambridge 7:58.17

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerra, Lexie SO Kaneland 10' 0.0"
2 Quinn, Madi SO Hall 9' 6.0"
3 Davidson, Sydney SO Kaneland 8' 6.0"
4 Klingensmith, Lilah JR Kaneland 6' 6.0"
5 Ritter, Taylin SO Bureau Valley 6' 6.0"
6 Wagenkncht, Corinne SR Bureau Valley 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 14' 9.0"
2 Hamalle, Kaelyn FR Hall 14' 7.0"
3 Cluskey, Emma SR Henry-Senachwine 14' 5.5"
4 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 13' 11.5"
5 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 13' 11.5"
6 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 13' 9.0"
7 Waller, Landrea FR Henry-Senachwine 13' 5.0"
8 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 13' 3.0"
9 Durham, Crystal FR Kaneland 12' 6.5"
10 Mungia, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 12' 3.5"
11 Kennedy, Tiana SO Bureau Valley 12' 1.0"
12 Scarpaci, Lexi SR Hall 12' 0.0"
13 Piotrowski, Shana SO Hall 11' 9.0"
14 Splitt, Katelyn FR Bureau Valley 11' 9.0"
15 Ganz, Allie SO Kaneland 11' 8.0"
16 Smith, Jessie SR Cambridge 11' 6.0"
17 Bogatitus, Jessica JR Hall 11' 0.0"
18 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 10' 0.0"
19 Seabloom, Erika SO Cambridge 9' 6.0"
20 Andrews, Meghan FR Kaneland 11' 8.0"
21 Ransford, Bridget JR Kaneland 11' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 35' 0.0"
2 Cluskey, Emma SR Henry-Senachwine 32' 1.5"
3 Keifer, Maddie SO Kaneland 31' 4.0"
4 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 29' 8.5"
5 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 29' 7.5"
6 Smith, Mady SR Cambridge 29' 5.0"
7 Lusietto, Jenna SO Hall 27' 3.25"
8 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 24' 2.5"
9 Waller, Landrea FR Henry-Senachwine 23' 3.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebahn, Sydney SR Bureau Valley 33' 10.5"
2 Yuvan, Carlee SR Hall 33' 5.75"
3 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 31' 9.5"
4 Crimmins, Baily JR Kaneland 28' 0.5"
5 Vanbogart, Ally SR Kaneland 27' 1.5"
6 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 25' 10.75"
7 Bennett, Heaven SR Bureau Valley 22' 9.0"
8 Schaefer, Julia JR Kaneland 22' 4.5"
9 Coziahr, Mackenzie FR Cambridge 21' 3.5"
10 Schultz, Brianna FR Kaneland 21' 1.25"
11 Collins, NaNa SR Kaneland 20' 1.5"
12 Koch, Lexi JR Henry-Senachwine 18' 5.25"
13 Hinerichsen, Chloe SO Cambridge 18' 0.75"