NCC Cardinal Classic Girls HS Track & Field Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central83
Bloom Twp.82
Lyons Township74
St. Charles East55
Wheaton Warrenville South52
Oswego52
Minooka48
Downers Grove South46
Glenbard West37
Naperville North35
Metea Valley21

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Natajah SR Oswego 7.38 10
2 Egharevba, D'Jenne JR Naperville Central 7.49 8
3 Metoyer, Larrece JR Bloom Twp. 7.50 6
4 Osborne, Jaime JR Lyons Township 7.69
5 Garcia, Stephanie FR St. Charles East 7.76
6 Kirkland, Tiara SO Naperville North 7.78
7 Flanigan, Keeley JR St. Charles East 7.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorzak, Alissa JR Naperville Central 7.55 5
2 Jackson, Amber SR Minooka 7.61 3
3 Ifeguni, Jewel SR Metea Valley 7.67
4 Lussier, Luci JR Lyons Township 7.77
5 Baeza, Mayra SR Lyons Township 7.78
6 Wink, Julia SR Lyons Township 7.81
7 Slaughter, Sacquyan SR Metea Valley 7.96
8 Gordon, Lisa FR St. Charles East 8.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muccianti, Nicole SO Downers Grove South 7.55 4
2 Tonelli, Emma JR Minooka 7.63 2
3 Allie, Saffilla FR Naperville North 7.63 1
4 Solomon-Phillips, Taylor SR Bloom Twp. 7.72
5 Winternheimer, Jessica SR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.77
6 Finley, Ariana JR Downers Grove South 7.83
7 Khaliq, Maya FR Bloom Twp. 7.84
8 Petro, Rachel SR Downers Grove South 7.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, DaKarie JR Bloom Twp. 7.84
2 Cisneros, Jenny SR Oswego 7.86
3 Flye, Jasmin SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.91
4 Snodgress, Kaydee SR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.94
5 Fu, Adrianna SO Naperville North 8.01
6 Gambol, Emma SR Glenbard West 8.09
7 Myers, Danyelle SO Minooka 8.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ware, Elonya SR Metea Valley 7.73
2 Patterson, Tameria SO Wheaton Warrenville South 7.87
3 Stancici, Ciarra SR Naperville Central 7.99
4 Fong, Annie JR Naperville Central 8.07
5 Neal, Alena FR Oswego 8.39
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arduino, Chloe FR Glenbard West 7.96
2 Hale, Victoria JR Naperville North 8.10
3 Feeley, MaryBeth FR Glenbard West 8.17
4 Otteson, Coral JR Oswego 8.20
5 Love, Micah FR Glenbard West 8.28
6 McCoy, Mariah JR Minooka 9.41

Women's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Natajah SR Oswego 26.61 10
2 Griggs, Kierra JR Bloom Twp. 26.70 8
3 Hamilton, Angelique SR Bloom Twp. 26.84 5
4 Solomon-Phillips, Taylor SR Bloom Twp. 26.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, D'Jenne JR Naperville Central 26.73 6
2 Baeza, Mayra SR Lyons Township 27.33 3
3 Lussier, Luci JR Lyons Township 27.46 2
4 Ifeguni, Jewel SR Metea Valley 27.54 1
5 Gorzak, Alissa JR Naperville Central 27.91
6 Khaliq, Maya FR Bloom Twp. 28.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allie, Saffilla FR Naperville North 27.20 4
2 Fahey, Sabine JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28.14
3 Vicik, Kyley SR Oswego 28.55
4 Finley, Ariana JR Downers Grove South 29.07
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caplice, Maggie SO Lyons Township 28.26
2 Gambol, Emma SR Glenbard West 28.39
3 Salafatinos, Isabella JR Glenbard West 28.45
4 Haugabook, Destinee SR Oswego 28.51
5 Werneke, Maddie JR Naperville Central 29.15
6 McKee, Emma SR Naperville North 29.42
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Jada SR Naperville Central 28.16
2 Backman, Emma JR Naperville North 28.51
3 Michel, Jessica JR Glenbard West 28.68
4 Ware, Elonya SR Metea Valley 28.82
5 Martinez, Christie JR Naperville North 29.07
6 Scotty, Alex SO Lyons Township 29.11
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slaughter, Jacquia FR Metea Valley 28.22
2 Flye, Jasmin SO Wheaton Warrenville South 28.68
3 Glas, Jessica SR St. Charles East 28.96
4 Roberts, Jenna FR Minooka 29.82
5 Asselmeier, Emily JR Glenbard West 29.89
6 Martinek, Shalyn SO Downers Grove South 30.75
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gagala, Cheresse JR Downers Grove South 30.55
2 Widlowski, Lauren FR Minooka 30.76
3 Branch, Asia FR Downers Grove South 31.69
4 Goggins, Julia SR Minooka 31.72
5 Dinglasan, Sam JR St. Charles East 31.94

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra JR Bloom Twp. 58.93 10
2 Chmelik, Allison SR St. Charles East 1:00.17 8
3 Chmelik, Elizabeth SR St. Charles East 1:01.36 4
4 McNichols, Casey SO St. Charles East 1:01.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Angelique SR Bloom Twp. 1:00.78 6
2 Hackbarth, Michaela JR Downers Grove South 1:01.26 5
3 Lussier, Luci JR Lyons Township 1:01.37 3
4 Petro, Rachel SR Downers Grove South 1:01.43 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chao, Elise SO Naperville North 1:01.40 2
2 Baeza, Mayra SR Lyons Township 1:03.57
3 Sakach, Julia SR Glenbard West 1:03.64
4 Stuba, Sam SR Lyons Township 1:04.24
5 Woods, Garesia SO Bloom Twp. 1:04.67
6 Smith, Manique SR Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Nicki SO Metea Valley 1:03.32
2 Carpenter, Carolyn SO Naperville Central 1:04.82
3 Caplice, Maggie SO Lyons Township 1:05.28
4 Yakesh, Jenna SO Oswego 1:05.78
5 Daniels, Ellen JR Glenbard West 1:06.64
6 Renison, Eryn FR Minooka 1:07.20
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blank, Emily FR Naperville Central 1:05.61
2 Meyer, Hanna SO Naperville Central 1:06.73
3 Kovach, Alex SO Naperville Central 1:07.03
4 Murray, Sharon JR Glenbard West 1:07.26
5 McEnroe, Morgan SR Glenbard West 1:08.61
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gramigna, Ella FR Naperville North 1:06.61
2 Jachimiec, Grace JR Metea Valley 1:07.38
3 Prieve, Morgan JR Naperville North 1:08.90
4 Sievers, Brooke JR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:08.91
5 Gustafson, Molly FR Oswego 1:09.85
6 Coppes, Rylee SO Oswego 1:11.70
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matty, Madelynn JR Metea Valley 1:09.70
2 Copes, Autumn FR Naperville North 1:10.25
3 Olson, Maddie JR Oswego 1:13.93
4 Dobbyn, Sara SR Minooka 1:17.96
5 Krzywanos, Nikki SR Minooka 1:18.06
6 March, Desiree SO Minooka 1:22.89

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hackbarth, Michaela JR Downers Grove South 2:18.38 10
2 Honea, Anastasia JR St. Charles East 2:21.06 8
3 Wilson, Ashleigh SR Minooka 2:21.95 6
4 Ramirez, Sullibet SR Bloom Twp. 2:22.24 5
5 Gibson, Jenny JR Naperville North 2:23.95 4
6 McClowry, Maggie JR Naperville Central 2:24.72 3
7 Reick, Caitlyn JR Glenbard West 2:26.03 1
8 Simon, Alyson SR Oswego 2:33.20
9 Wooten, Kayla JR Oswego 2:34.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cast, Nicki SO Metea Valley 2:25.40 2
2 Kenwood, Kathryn JR Glenbard West 2:27.99
3 Bernstein, Madeline SR Lyons Township 2:28.19
4 Hunter, Abby FR Naperville Central 2:28.50
5 Liddell, Brianna SO Lyons Township 2:28.70
6 Brzcezek, Merrell SO Lyons Township 2:31.45
7 Lundgren, Claudia JR Lyons Township 2:32.89
8 Sikorcin, Abby SR Naperville North 2:33.20
9 Bassett, Kate JR Glenbard West 2:36.68
10 Strohaker, Kathleen SO St. Charles East 2:37.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tammaru, Marika FR Glenbard West 2:31.82
2 Prazma, Samantha FR Naperville North 2:32.13
3 Smith, Jenny SR Naperville North 2:32.43
4 Saleh, Talia SR Metea Valley 2:35.34
5 Beck, Emma SR Oswego 2:35.81
6 Kainrath, Erin SO Naperville Central 2:35.92
7 O'Donovan, Nieve SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:37.37
8 Vance, Heather SR St. Charles East 2:38.15
9 Strong, Allison SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:39.29
10 Christensen, Emily SO Wheaton Warrenville South 2:39.80
11 Seitz, Maggie JR Downers Grove South 2:39.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alcantara, Lizbeth JR Downers Grove South 2:35.17
2 Berg, Megan FR Oswego 2:36.11
3 Jones, Amanda SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:37.72
4 Blair, Emily SR Metea Valley 2:38.05
5 Stegman, Maggie SO Naperville Central 2:41.63
6 Engel, Annie SO Downers Grove South 2:47.38
7 Schumal, Tara SR Minooka 2:48.13
8 Del Horno, Mariah SO Bloom Twp. 2:50.54
9 Gavina, Tanya SO Bloom Twp. 2:54.26
10 Korczak, Thresa FR Minooka 2:56.78
11 Stevenson, Megan SO Minooka 3:01.70

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scull, Torree SR St. Charles East 5:05.21 10
2 Callahan, Mackenzie SO Minooka 5:12.66 8
3 Atkins, Sara SO Wheaton Warrenville South 5:13.26 6
4 Flaherty, Vanessa JR Lyons Township 5:18.29 5
5 Hamilton, Emily SR Naperville North 5:20.75 4
6 Shelton, Emily FR Minooka 5:21.05 3
7 Rogers, Grace JR Glenbard West 5:22.82 2
8 Hoffman, Rachel SR Naperville Central 5:25.36 1
9 Lopez, Isabel SR Naperville Central 5:32.03
10 Hoffman, Katie SR Naperville Central 5:32.34
11 Weber, Keely SR Metea Valley 5:43.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaramillo, Natalie JR Lyons Township 5:28.36
2 Dunnett, Natalie FR Naperville North 5:29.84
3 Shaver, Abby JR Glenbard West 5:29.84
4 Glowacki, Kayla SO Naperville North 5:30.92
5 Stapleton, Katie SO Downers Grove South 5:31.02
6 McGrath, Allison SO Wheaton Warrenville South 5:31.07
7 Boyle, Jill JR Downers Grove South 5:31.37
8 Sledz, Katie FR Naperville Central 5:40.76
9 Shannon, Kate JR Naperville North 5:46.14
10 Sidewell, Brittney SR Metea Valley 5:50.35
11 Kelly, Rebecca JR St. Charles East 5:55.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kammerer, Maddie JR Oswego 5:33.41
2 Meyer, Kirsten FR Lyons Township 5:36.91
3 Taglia, Alyssa FR Downers Grove South 5:41.04
4 Paliakas, Cara FR Lyons Township 5:41.29
5 Manzano, Julia JR Oswego 5:46.66
6 Shaver, Mary Kate FR Glenbard West 5:47.22
7 Ocampo, Megan SR Downers Grove South 5:53.55
8 Davidson, Britany SO St. Charles East 6:07.19
9 Pagone, Grace FR Oswego 6:09.18
10 Gabriel, Becky SR Metea Valley 6:15.03
11 Sanchez, Emily SO Bloom Twp. 6:17.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kurtz, Caitlin JR Minooka 5:56.61
2 Perez, Kayla SR Oswego 5:59.92
3 Mallon, Brennan SR Wheaton Warrenville South 6:09.55
4 Wille, Alexandra SO Wheaton Warrenville South 6:12.78
5 Miscinski, Meredith JR Glenbard West 6:12.89
6 Daschler, Haley JR St. Charles East 6:14.92
7 Ward, Rachel JR Minooka 6:29.97
8 Pizano, Lissett FR Bloom Twp. 6:35.67
9 Rangle, Laura FR Bloom Twp. 7:04.12

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Lindsay JR Glenbard West 10:34.13 10
2 Pendergast, Judy JR Naperville North 10:49.87 8
3 Kargol, Abby SR Downers Grove South 11:07.14 6
4 Schmitt, Sarah FR Naperville North 11:09.35 5
5 Ewald, Hannah SO St. Charles East 11:13.17 4
6 Tutt, Ashley SO Minooka 11:19.03 3
7 Hamilton, Claire SO Naperville North 11:21.04
8 DeTurris, Elly SR Naperville North 11:26.17
9 Austin, Alana SO Naperville Central 11:28.03 2
10 Arrick, Anna SO St. Charles East 11:44.11 1
11 Erdman, Mary JR Wheaton Warrenville South 11:58.52
12 Dutler, Hannah JR Lyons Township 12:03.27
13 Kafkes, Diana JR Lyons Township 12:07.71
14 Ohst, Kyla SR Metea Valley 12:21.55
15 Woellfer, Lauren SO St. Charles East 12:27.36
16 Jordan, Kate SR Metea Valley 12:47.10
17 Laveen, Kendall JR Wheaton Warrenville South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenwood, Claire FR Glenbard West 12:35.55
2 O'Connell, Colleen SO Lyons Township 12:38.94
3 Gall, Gaby SR Minooka 12:39.55
4 Komon, Sarah JR Naperville Central 12:54.60
5 Weed, Sarah FR Minooka 13:04.80
6 Thomas, Gillian FR Downers Grove South 13:05.82
7 Anhalt, Taylor SR Oswego 13:06.87
8 Berneche, Nicole JR Glenbard West 13:07.06
9 Ng, Megan SO Lyons Township 13:10.39
10 North, Katie SR Metea Valley 13:12.76
11 Weyrich, Alex SO Oswego 13:13.67
12 Gabriel, Becky SR Metea Valley 13:14.20
13 Ellis, Emily FR Minooka 13:16.36
14 Thayer, Anna JR Naperville Central 13:19.52
15 Tyrell, Olivia SO Downers Grove South 13:25.20
16 Connolly, Alayna SR Downers Grove South 13:31.55
17 Foy, Megan SR Wheaton Warrenville South 13:32.91
18 Ramirez, Brenda SR Wheaton Warrenville South 15:27.17

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Umali, Soren SO Downers Grove South 8.68 10
2 Shodipo, Princess SR Oswego 8.78 8
3 Haugen, Emma SR Lyons Township 8.80 6
4 Dostal, Josilyn JR Naperville Central 8.88 5
5 Haynes, Jada SR Naperville Central 9.14 4
6 Enright, Alexandra SR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.35 2
7 Glas, Jessica SR St. Charles East 9.36 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, DaKarie JR Bloom Twp. 9.22 3
2 Eganhouse, Mary SR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.59
3 Roberts, Jenna FR Minooka 9.66
4 Prieboy, Taylor SR Minooka 9.70
5 Youngblood, Kennedy FR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.85
6 Rowland, CeCe FR St. Charles East 10.06
7 Kosic, Maja JR Lyons Township 10.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Lauren SO Wheaton Warrenville South 10.02
2 Smith, Casey SR Naperville Central 10.38
3 Lam, Miriam SO Naperville Central 10.40
4 Martinek, Shalyn SO Downers Grove South 10.51
5 Dinglasan, Sam JR St. Charles East 10.57
6 Lemley, Abbie SO Oswego 10.58
7 DiGiovanni, Mattie SO St. Charles East 10.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanson, Emma FR Glenbard West 10.69
2 Stillman, Julia FR Naperville North 10.73
3 Balderas, Alexis SR Minooka 10.77
4 Harnboonzong, Deena SR Glenbard West 10.79
5 Tumbarello, Niki JR Naperville North 10.86
6 Hutchison, Bethany SR Bloom Twp. 10.87
7 Bell, Kaiaja FR Bloom Twp. 11.03
8 Rowe, Jelena SO Bloom Twp. 11.21
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nyguen, Nicole SR Metea Valley 9.51
2 McDermott, Maeve SR Lyons Township 10.23
3 Sun, Amy SO Naperville North 10.66
4 Best, Erin SR Oswego 10.78
5 He, Michelle SO Naperville North 10.89
6 Lentz, Kelsey JR Glenbard West 10.91
7 Wulffen, Jessica SR Glenbard West 11.30
8 Martens, Hailey FR Oswego 11.38

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville Central A D'Jenne Egharevba, Josilyn Dostal,
Alissa Gorzak, Maddie Werneke
1:48.99 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Maya Khaliq, Larrece Metoyer,
DaKarie Wilson, Hannah Morris
1:49.16 8
3 Minooka A Latricia Dean, Brooklyn Bachmann,
Taylor Prieboy, Amber Jackson
1:50.33 4
4 Lyons Township A Jaime Osborne, Julia Wink,
Alex Scotty, Maeve McDermott
1:51.35 2
5 Glenbard West A Mary Nevins, Nicole Rogus,
Emma Winans, Isabella Salafatinos
1:53.01
6 St. Charles East A Stephanie Garcia, Lisa Gordon,
Lauren Williams, Kyanna McClinton
1:54.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego A Natajah Simmons, Kardia Dunah,
Kyley Vicik, Destinee Haugabook
1:49.39 6
2 Metea Valley A Jalliyah Slaughter, Jewel Ifeguni,
Abbey Chase, Jacquia Slaughter
1:49.77 5
3 Wheaton Warrenville South A Sabine Fahey, Kaydee Snodgress,
Kennedy Youngblood, Jessica Winternheimer
1:50.88 3
4 Downers Grove South A Nicole Muccianti, Soren Umali,
Ariana Finley, Lauren Wong
1:51.97 1
5 Naperville North A Emma Backman, Saffilla Allie,
Tiara Kirkland, Christie Martinez
1:53.61
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton Warrenville South B Jasmin Flye, Tameria Patterson,
Emily Gilligan, Mia Hopkins
1:51.15
2 Naperville Central B Natalie Hey, Allie Skerjan,
Bethany Krupicka, Lauren Kainrath
1:56.14
3 Minooka B Madison Thompson, Sara Muszanski,
Aaliyah Young, Britanni Collins
2:01.26
4 Naperville North B Emma McKee, Hannah McDaniel,
Victoria Hale, Michelle He
-
5 Oswego B Ariana Castillo, Lauren Mitchell,
Amanda Plonka, Megan Krisch
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbard West B Sophie Cvengros, Micah Love,
MaryBeth Feeley, Chloe Arduino
1:56.88
2 St. Charles East B Jessica Glas, CeCe Rowland,
Mattie DiGiovanni, Sophia Jackson
1:58.00
3 Downers Grove South B Abigail Davenport, Sonja Renowden,
Shalyn Martinek, Mary Beine
1:58.51
4 Bloom Twp. B Kaiaja Bell, Kyja Griggs,
Katherine Beal, Alana Williams
1:59.31
5 Wheaton Warrenville South C Alexa Horvatin, Jenna Holze,
Mary Eganhouse, Sara Kulton
1:59.34
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego C Allison Janis, Maddy Marmolejo,
Dawanda Simpson, Rebecca Taylor
2:01.76
2 Naperville Central C Briana Daniels, Katie Mcdonough,
Tikia Harris, Annie Fong
2:02.30
3 St. Charles East C Shea Brown, Reece Fisher,
Alyssa Brown, Sam Dinglasan
2:03.44
4 Bloom Twp. C Jasmine Williams, Rachel Watson,
Tashanae Johnson, Kyla McNeese
2:04.28
5 Naperville North C Gillian Delaney, Alyssa Boerema,
Adrianna Fu, Taylia Tyo
2:05.06
6 Minooka C Kylie McFee, Taylor Zarzecki,
Angelina Casella-Johnson, Valerie Garcia
2:13.84

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove South A Rachel Petro, Lauren Wong,
Mary Beine, Michaela Hackbarth
4:15.57 8
2 Lyons Township A Emma Haugen, Julia Wink,
Sam Stuba, Maeve McDermott
4:17.48 5
3 Minooka A Taylor Prieboy, Danyelle Myers,
Emma Tonelli, Ashleigh Wilson
4:19.14 3
4 Metea Valley A Nicki Hernandez, Abbey Chase,
Nicki Cast, Emily Blair
4:20.13 1
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Glenbard West A Mary Nevins, Nicole Rogus,
Emma Winans, Lindsay Graham
4:14.26 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Garesia Woods, Sullibet Ramirez,
DaKarie Wilson, Manique Smith
4:15.73 6
3 Wheaton Warrenville South A Ellen Anderson, Danielle Carbonaro,
Alexandra Enright, Mia Hopkins
4:18.17 4
4 Naperville North A Elly DeTurris, Judy Pendergast,
Jenny Gibson, Elise Chao
4:19.69 2
5 Oswego A Kayla Wooten, Alyson Simon,
Princess Shodipo, Jenna Yakesh
4:20.46
6 Naperville Central A Emily Blank, Emma Maddelein,
Maggie McClowry, Abby Hunter
4:21.85
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Charles East B Stephanie Garcia, Sophia Jackson,
Lisa Gordon, CeCe Rowland
4:23.65
2 Naperville North B Claire Hamilton, Sarah Schmitt,
Jenny Smith, Abby Sikorcin
4:32.66
3 Minooka B Lindsay Freese, Brooklyn Bachmann,
Susana Zamora, Abby Larsen
4:42.95
4 Bloom Twp. B Mariah Del Horno, Lissett Pizano,
Laura Rangle, Emily Sanchez
4:54.45
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove South B Maggie Seitz, Lizbeth Alcantara,
Lauren Ackermann, Kara Petersen
4:36.48
2 Oswego B Rebecca Taylor, Kardia Dunah,
Ashley Mandel, Maddie Olson
4:38.40
3 Wheaton Warrenville South B Emily Christensen, Amanda Jones,
Nieve O'Donovan, Brooke Sievers
4:42.74
4 Glenbard West B Sophie Cvengros, Maddie Schrauth,
Jenna Kelly, Emma Hanson
-
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Charles East C Alyssa Brown, Abby Battin,
Reece Fisher, Sydney Albrect
4:35.98
2 Naperville North C Samantha Prazma, Nicole Marcus,
Katie Aderton, Elise Moore
4:35.99
3 Downers Grove South C Sonja Renowden, Alessanrda Lane,
Abigail Davenport, Soren Umali
4:38.21
4 Bloom Twp. C Jada Byears, Kyla McNeese,
Laneicea Hughes, Jasmine Williams
4:40.14
5 Oswego C Rylee Coppes, Molly Gustafson,
Dawanda Simpson, Lauren Mitchell
4:50.11
6 Minooka C Madison Thompson, Sara Muszanski,
Taylor Carl, Paige Dobbyn
4:55.69

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego A Alyson Simon, Kayla Wooten,
Maddie Kammerer, Julia Manzano
9:47.85 10
2 Naperville Central A Ellie Marcet, Carolyn Carpenter,
Emma Maddelein, Nikki Hoffman
9:51.65 8
3 Glenbard West A Grace Rogers, Lindsay Payne,
Kathryn Kenwood, Caitlyn Reick
9:55.13 6
4 Wheaton Warrenville South A Emma Schroer, Sara Atkins,
Stephanie Gorski, Allison McGrath
9:57.58 5
5 Minooka A Mackenzie Callahan, Emily Shelton,
Ali Mondrella, Eryn Renison
10:00.47 4
6 Lyons Township A Alison Hamilton, Emma Heinz,
Caitlin Mangini, Alison Slezak
10:20.63 3
7 Naperville North A Grace McCormick, Shannon Jennings,
Gabby Champion, Nicole Marcus
10:20.96 2
8 Downers Grove South A Mary Beine, Maggie Seitz,
Alyssa Taglia, Lizbeth Alcantara
10:30.85 1
9 Metea Valley A Keely Weber, Kyla Ohst,
Brittney Sidewell, Talia Saleh
10:35.39
10 St. Charles East A Alison White, Sarah Lorenz,
Daniell Kirby, Maggie Wysnewski
11:27.20
11 Bloom Twp. A Laneicea Hughes, Jocelyne Reyes,
Kristine Contreras, Kyla McNeese
12:00.44
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego B Emma Beck, Megan Berg,
Meghan Hunt, Grace Pagone
10:47.35
2 Glenbard West B Sharon Murray, Ella Crowley,
Alexa Fausey, Abby Moody
10:47.90
3 Naperville North B Anna Mandarino, Kathryn Abe,
Elise Moore, Katie Aderton
10:47.96
4 Lyons Township B Annie Denten, Tess Albertini,
Lily Kedzuch, Melissa Rodriguez
10:50.74
5 Naperville North C Sydney Prestiflippo, Amanda Jackson,
Tori Trezona, Elizabeth Coleman
10:55.28
6 Downers Grove South B Cristal Alcantara, Kara Petersen,
Hailey Rodden, Ally Cheevers
11:08.68
7 Minooka B Rachel Ward, Allison Lyman,
Caitlin Kurtz, Sara O'Connell
11:11.37
8 Glenbard West C Jenna Kelly, Grace Zemenak,
Olivia Rosley, Madeleine Winter
11:12.12
9 St. Charles East B Nadia Kacmar, Audrey Chu,
Reiny Scull, Bella Keys
11:14.95
10 St. Charles East C Kira Meyer, Hannah Willging,
Nicole Klose, Callie Rukavina
11:24.62
11 Downers Grove South C Amber McCauley, Emilia Kaszyk,
Gabby Senne, Mary Eterno
11:38.08
12 Minooka C Gwen Barnes, Adrianna Murphy,
Angelica Leal, Bailey Lyman
11:44.30
13 Oswego C Jenna McLaughlin, Holly Gotchie,
Hannah Schilberg, Alyssa Martin
11:59.63
14 Bloom Twp. B Niya Ashly, Kyla Dabney,
Aviance Waters, Stacey Ellis
13:48.71

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Backman, Emma JR Naperville North 4' 10.0"
2 Dunah, Kardia SO Oswego 4' 10.0"
3 Jackson, Sophia FR St. Charles East 4' 8.0"
4 Rabe, Shawna SR Minooka 4' 8.0"
5 Szabo, Cori JR Glenbard West 4' 6.0"
6 Rowe, Jelena SO Bloom Twp. 4' 6.0"
7 Vasquez, Sara SR Lyons Township 4' 6.0"
8 Domabyl, Charlsie SO Lyons Township 4' 4.0"
9 Werneke, Maddie JR Naperville Central 4' 4.0"
10 Mann, Kristina SR Naperville North 4' 4.0"
11 Beal, Katherine SO Bloom Twp. 4' 4.0"
12 Buechele, Alexis SR Oswego 4' 4.0"
13 Friedman, Sabrina SO Naperville North -
14 Williams, Niya SR Bloom Twp. -
15 Walsh, Lauren SO Wheaton Warrenville South -
16 Janis, Allison SO Oswego -
17 Johnson, Alexandria JR Metea Valley -
18 McCants, Janae JR Metea Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma SR Lyons Township 5' 5.0" 10
2 Enright, Alexandra SR Wheaton Warrenville South 5' 3.0" 8
3 Fink, Emma FR Lyons Township 5' 1.0" 6
4 Gragg, Jasmine SO Minooka 5' 1.0" 5
5 Oliva, Kelsey JR Minooka 4' 10.0" 4
6 Haynes, Jada SR Naperville Central 4' 10.0" 3
7 Burelbach, Allison SR Glenbard West 4' 10.0" 2
8 Gallagher, Grace JR Naperville North 4' 10.0" 1
9 Youngblood, Kennedy FR Wheaton Warrenville South 4' 8.0"
10 Kainrath, Lauren SO Naperville Central 4' 8.0"
11 Klank, Olivia FR Minooka 4' 8.0"
12 Andersen, Makenna SR St. Charles East 4' 8.0"
13 Griggs, Kierra JR Bloom Twp. 4' 8.0"
14 Goleash, Katie JR Glenbard West 4' 6.0"
15 Harris, Tikia FR Naperville Central 4' 4.0"
16 Schrauth, Maddie FR Glenbard West 4' 4.0"
17 Mitchell, Lauren FR Oswego 4' 4.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grosvenor, Jeanelle SR Metea Valley 15' 2.25"
2 St. Romain, Amaya FR Metea Valley 14' 8.0"
3 Hudson, Shontana SR Glenbard West 14' 4.75"
4 Holze, Jenna FR Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 4.0"
5 Rabe, Shawna SR Minooka 13' 7.0"
6 Cattani, Lara SR Metea Valley 13' 3.0"
7 Goggins, Emily FR Minooka 12' 4.0"
8 Griggs, Kyja FR Bloom Twp. 11' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dostal, Josilyn JR Naperville Central 16' 5.0" 5
2 Osborne, Jaime JR Lyons Township 15' 8.0" 2
3 Gragg, Jasmine SO Minooka 15' 1.0"
4 Kosic, Maja JR Lyons Township 14' 10.75"
5 Eganhouse, Mary SR Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 7.75"
6 Remec, Ellie FR Naperville North 13' 8.25"
7 Hanson, Emma FR Glenbard West 13' 4.5"
8 Lam, Miriam SO Naperville Central 12' 7.75"
9 Patterson, Tameria SO Wheaton Warrenville South -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renowden, Sonja SO Downers Grove South 15' 2.5"
2 Vicik, Kyley SR Oswego 15' 2.0"
3 Szabo, Cori JR Glenbard West 15' 1.0"
4 Snodgress, Kaydee SR Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 11.0"
5 Cvengros, Sophie SO Glenbard West 14' 10.5"
6 Hale, Victoria JR Naperville North 14' 9.0"
7 Larsen, Abby FR Minooka 14' 2.0"
8 Taylor, Rebecca JR Oswego 13' 7.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorzak, Alissa JR Naperville Central 17' 9.5" 10
2 Morris, Hannah FR Bloom Twp. 17' 5.0" 8
3 Solomon-Phillips, Taylor SR Bloom Twp. 16' 8.5" 6
4 Shodipo, Princess SR Oswego 16' 3.0" 4
5 Haugabook, Destinee SR Oswego 16' 2.5" 3
6 Haynes, Jada SR Naperville Central 16' 2.5"
7 Beal, Katherine SO Bloom Twp. 15' 5.0"
8 McDaniel, Hannah JR Naperville North 15' 4.0" 1
9 He, Michelle SO Naperville North 15' 4.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wang, Dawn SR Naperville North 33' 2.5" 1
2 Grosvenor, Jeanelle SR Metea Valley 31' 10.0"
3 Kovach, Alex SO Naperville Central 30' 4.5"
4 Cattani, Lara SR Metea Valley 29' 10.0"
5 Collins, Britanni FR Minooka 29' 3.75"
6 Williams, Lauren FR St. Charles East 28' 11.5"
7 Goggins, Emily FR Minooka 27' 6.0"
8 Rabe, Shawna SR Minooka 27' 1.5"
9 Moore, Kaela JR Minooka 25' 8.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Rebecca JR Oswego 31' 10.5"
2 Ryan, Jaime SR Glenbard West 30' 0.75"
3 Carlson, Micah SO Oswego 30' 0.75"
4 Love, Micah FR Glenbard West 30' 0.5"
5 Gilligan, Emily SO Wheaton Warrenville South 29' 4.25"
6 Kulton, Sara JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 10.0"
7 Carbonaro, Danielle SR Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 9.25"
8 Williams, Niya SR Bloom Twp. 26' 9.5"
9 Soriano, Anna SR Downers Grove South -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gambol, Emma SR Glenbard West 33' 9.0" 5
2 Domabyl, Charlsie SO Lyons Township 33' 6.5" 3
3 Remijas, Lauren SR Lyons Township 33' 2.0"
4 Fahey, Sabine JR Wheaton Warrenville South 32' 1.5"
5 Aubrey, Rachel SR Glenbard West 30' 9.0"
6 Graue, Emily SO Oswego 29' 3.0"
7 Aria, Lauren FR Naperville North 29' 2.0"
8 Rowe, Jelena SO Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma SR Lyons Township 37' 2.0" 10
2 Dostal, Josilyn JR Naperville Central 36' 11.0" 8
3 Chmelik, Allison SR St. Charles East 36' 9.5" 6
4 Morris, Hannah FR Bloom Twp. 33' 7.5" 4
5 Hamilton, Angelique SR Bloom Twp. 33' 3.0" 2
6 Kainrath, Lauren SO Naperville Central 32' 5.0"
7 Haugabook, Destinee SR Oswego 31' 10.0"
8 McDaniel, Hannah JR Naperville North 31' 1.0"
9 Chao, Elise SO Naperville North -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorczynski, Riley SR St. Charles East 26' 10.0"
2 Yu, Marina SR Naperville North 25' 9.5"
3 Varda, Jena SR Naperville North 23' 0.0"
4 Onwuta, Nneka FR St. Charles East 22' 11.5"
5 Maloto, Avery FR Naperville North 22' 4.5"
6 Gregory, Sam JR Glenbard West 21' 9.5"
7 Tyrell, Olivia SO Downers Grove South 21' 8.0"
8 Johnson, Shana SO Downers Grove South 21' 4.5"
9 Coulam, Devryn FR Downers Grove South 20' 1.0"
10 Merced, Diamond SR Bloom Twp. 19' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Amy SR Naperville Central 29' 0.0"
2 Andreano, Sydney FR Minooka 27' 10.0"
3 Saulters, Sarah SR Lyons Township 27' 7.5"
4 Roberts, Imani JR Naperville Central 27' 4.0"
5 Bamibe, Miracle SO Oswego 24' 8.5"
6 Saibert, Faith SO Lyons Township 24' 4.0"
7 Coulam, Caitlin SR Downers Grove South 24' 3.5"
8 Dixon, Adia SO Oswego 23' 8.5"
9 Sanders, Ashley FR Bloom Twp. 23' 5.0"
10 Robinson, Kaliyah SO Bloom Twp. 22' 1.0"
11 Little, Myisha SR Oswego 21' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andersen, Carly JR St. Charles East 31' 8.5"
2 Wastek, Sarah FR Naperville North 31' 2.5"
3 Smith, Casey SR Naperville Central 31' 0.0"
4 Stubner, Daniele SO Minooka 31' 0.0"
5 Thurmond, Melina SO Glenbard West 30' 11.0"
6 Dau, Bekah JR Glenbard West 30' 7.0"
7 Buechele, Alexis SR Oswego 30' 6.0"
8 Stancici, Ciarra SR Naperville Central 29' 5.25"
9 Pease, Alexis SR Minooka 28' 4.0"
10 Castillejo, Daisy JR Lyons Township 28' 1.5"
11 Torres, Sara SO Minooka 26' 11.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Julifs, Holly SR Metea Valley 40' 0.0" 10
2 Enright, Alexandra SR Wheaton Warrenville South 38' 5.5" 8
3 Yamane, Naomi SR Wheaton Warrenville South 36' 9.0" 6
4 Potokar, Grace SR Wheaton Warrenville South 36' 5.5"
5 Peoples-Johnson, Kyma SR Bloom Twp. 35' 1.5" 5
6 Brown, Shea SO St. Charles East 34' 8.0" 4
7 Sikora, Taylor SR Wheaton Warrenville South 34' 0.0"
8 Harris, Martha SR Lyons Township 32' 10.0" 3
9 Cox, Arioana SO Metea Valley 32' 4.5" 2
10 Gambol, Anna SO Glenbard West 32' 4.5" 1