Argo HS Boys Indoor Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee132
Niles North123
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)115
Thornton Fractional North76
Vernon Hills69
Oak Lawn Community43
Richards (Oak Lawn)23
Nazareth Academy16
Argo13
Tinley Park10

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 6.75 10
2 Bridgewater, William JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.77 8
3 Wade, Barrington JR Niles North 6.81 6
4 Okolo, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 6.85 4
5 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 6.86 2
6 Adeolu, Richardson JR Thornton Fractional North 6.86 1
7 Oritz, Jae'Pell JR Niles North 6.99
8 Morrison, Aaron JR Argo 7.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bridgewater, William JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.78
2 Adeolu, Richardson JR Thornton Fractional North 6.92
3 Clark, Richard SR Vernon Hills 6.99
4 Williford, John SR Argo 7.66
5 Beituni, Hisham SO Tinley Park 8.14
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 6.72
2 Wade, Barrington JR Niles North 6.85
3 Williams, Joshua JR Vernon Hills 6.96
4 Robinzine, Delano SR Nazareth Academy 7.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morrison, Aaron JR Argo 6.87
2 Oritz, Jae'Pell JR Niles North 6.89
3 West, Dionysyus SR Tinley Park 6.98
4 Hoard, Greg FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.04
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 6.83
2 Okolo, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 6.87
3 Jones, Robert SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.95
4 Rodriguez, Joseph FR Nazareth Academy 7.42
5 Rice, Jakari SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.43

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenny, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 26.22
2 Stoke, Naim JR Oak Lawn Community 26.46
3 Beituni, Hisham SO Tinley Park 28.31
4 Moody, Tommy FR Nazareth Academy 28.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Joshua JR Vernon Hills 24.06 2
2 Jones, Robert SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.35 1
3 Horejs, Steve SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.65
4 Martinez, Juan SR Vernon Hills 25.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbler, Kevson SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.00 4
2 Terrell, Rhonale JR Tinley Park 24.97
3 Gayle, Romario JR Niles North 25.50
4 Johnson, Derrell JR Thornton Fractional North 25.92
5 Turner, Levar JR Argo 27.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 23.56 10
2 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 23.61 8
3 Okolo, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 23.96 6
4 Taylor, Matthew JR Niles North 24.59

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sciaky, Eric JR Oak Lawn Community 1:00.35
2 Garcia, Martin FR Oak Lawn Community 1:01.93
3 Gonzales, Eduardo FR Nazareth Academy 1:02.10
4 Chaudry, Muzammil JR Argo 1:04.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Colin SR Vernon Hills 57.12
2 Coty, Brandon JR Vernon Hills 57.24
3 Ramsaran, Ryan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 58.28
4 Chancellor, Demarea SR Tinley Park 59.96
5 Beituni, Hisham SO Tinley Park 1:05.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Carlos SO Argo 55.50 2
2 Freeman, Brandon JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 57.09
3 Tate, Isaiah SR Niles North 57.64
4 Taylor, Markus JR Niles North 58.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 51.87 10
2 Parker, Tavolis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 52.46 8
3 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 52.81 6
4 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 52.90 4
5 Silas, Davion JR Thornton Fractional North 56.10 1

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dimer, Jimmy SR Argo 1:35.07
2 Curry, Armani SR Thornton Fractional North 1:35.95
3 Stephenson, Jeron FR Thornton Fractional North 1:38.60
4 Guevara, Josue SO Argo 1:42.65
5 Millunchick, Thomas JR Vernon Hills 1:42.75
6 Lawson-Weinert, Chauncey SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:47.99
7 Bonaguro, Jack SR Nazareth Academy 1:49.67
8 Hunter, Kamryn FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:54.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prado, Omar SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:28.43 10
2 Renteria, Edwin JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:28.54 8
3 Pazardka, Tom SR Oak Lawn Community 1:30.14 6
4 Barr, Martin JR Niles North 1:30.38 4
5 McAdams, Nathan SR Vernon Hills 1:33.42 2
6 Mareczko, Andrew JR Niles North 1:34.44 1
7 Reyes, Dan SR Oak Lawn Community 1:35.69
8 Crump, Quavies JR Crete-Monee 1:36.53
9 Harris, Roderick JR Tinley Park 1:36.66
10 Stark, Quinton FR Crete-Monee 1:42.93
11 Coyle, Justin JR Tinley Park 1:45.59

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Leonardo SO Argo 2:14.52
2 Abualhawa, Ali SR Argo 2:16.58
3 Nguyen, Brandon SR Niles North 2:26.32
4 McGraw, Anthony SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:27.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atekha, Willis SR Thornton Fractional North 2:02.27 10
2 Zavala, Chris SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:02.76 8
3 Minella, Nick SR Oak Lawn Community 2:03.78 6
4 Escarcega, Luis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:04.64 4
5 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 2:06.41 2
6 Smith, Tyler SR Vernon Hills 2:07.01 1
7 Miranda, Enrique SR Oak Lawn Community 2:08.69
8 Dantes, Kenny JR Vernon Hills 2:10.66
9 Schneider, Ross SR Niles North 2:14.13
10 Espinoza, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 2:18.76
11 Russo, Luke SO Tinley Park 2:25.23

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geier, Alex JR Vernon Hills 4:52.12
2 Starczowski, Adrian JR Argo 4:59.46
3 Castillo, Juan SR Argo 5:03.87
4 Klingensmith, Lance JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:05.75
5 O'Berry, Versye SO Crete-Monee 5:09.89
6 Walt, Ryan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:21.89
7 Weglarz, Tim SO Tinley Park 5:25.14
8 Duncan, Alan SO Crete-Monee 5:57.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Dhruvil SR Niles North 4:34.73 10
2 Diaz, Anthony SR Niles North 4:35.35 8
3 Garcia, Luis SR Oak Lawn Community 4:36.66 6
4 Arreola, Armando JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:48.60 4
5 Atekha, Willis SR Thornton Fractional North 4:51.44 2
6 Williams, Robert SR Vernon Hills 4:51.86 1
7 Morgan, Jeremy SR Tinley Park 4:57.36
8 Arana, Diego JR Oak Lawn Community 5:10.13
9 Loris, Robert SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barr, Martin JR Niles North 9:43.27 10
2 Martinez, Eduardo JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:02.62 8
3 Mohammed, Nebil SR Niles North 10:10.78 6
4 Ruiz, Aaron SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:17.38 4
5 Xheka, Ramazan SR Argo 10:17.64 2
6 Ju, Caleb JR Vernon Hills 10:22.97 1
7 Abdelrahman, Omar SR Oak Lawn Community 10:47.88
8 Raybould, Steve SR Oak Lawn Community 10:59.58
9 Weglarz, Tim SO Tinley Park 11:26.22
10 Laneman, Sam JR Vernon Hills 11:30.18
11 Sanchez Trejo, Angel SO Thornton Fractional North 11:51.65
12 Cruz, Ernan FR Argo 12:23.90
13 Martin, Nate JR Tinley Park 12:39.84

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 7.71 10
2 Mafany, Nelson JR Niles North 8.21 8
3 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 8.29 6
4 Oaing, Leandro JR Niles North 8.36 4
5 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 8.52 2
6 Gould, Tavaris SR Argo 8.62 1
7 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 9.12
8 Castro, Roque SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.99
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 7.87
2 Oaing, Leandro JR Niles North 8.27
3 Galloway, Jaylen JR Thornton Fractional North 8.51
4 Castro, Roque SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 9.80
5 Perez, Alex JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10.12
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 8.17
2 Mafany, Nelson JR Niles North 8.17
3 Gould, Tavaris SR Argo 8.61
4 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 9.61
5 Franco, Adolfo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.94

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agnew, Noah JR Vernon Hills 6' 8.0" 10
2 Taylor, Markus JR Niles North 5' 10.0" 8
3 Barot, Sohan FR Vernon Hills 5' 10.0" 6
4 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 5' 6.0" 3
5 Lamothe, Malik SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 6.0" 3
6 Gibson, Anthony JR Thornton Fractional North 5' 6.0" 1
7 Smith, William SR Crete-Monee 5' 6.0"
8 Murray, Jamaul SR Niles North 5' 4.0"
9 Gonsch, Mitchell SR Oak Lawn Community 5' 4.0"
10 Stark, Quinton FR Crete-Monee 5' 4.0"
11 Patterson, Ottis JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 4.0"
12 King, Jacoby JR Argo 5' 2.0"
13 Horejs, Steve SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 0.0"
14 Anderson, Raymond SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0"
15 Turner, Levar JR Argo -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassallo, Luis JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10' 6.0" 10
2 Williamson, Aidan FR Vernon Hills 10' 6.0" 8
3 Jimenez, Ramiro SR Argo 10' 6.0" 6
4 Jaskowski, Kacper SO Vernon Hills 10' 0.0" 4
5 Garcia, Ruben JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10' 0.0" 2
6 Naranjo, Matthew JR Niles North 9' 6.0" 1
7 Diaz, Brian SR Argo 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridgewater, William JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 10.0"
2 Smith, William SR Crete-Monee 19' 7.25"
3 D'Argo, James FR Vernon Hills 18' 8.0"
4 Allen, Darius JR Tinley Park 18' 7.0"
5 Johnson, Derrell JR Thornton Fractional North 18' 5.0"
6 Weller, Justin SO Nazareth Academy 18' 3.0"
7 Noh, Heesung FR Vernon Hills 17' 3.5"
8 Kenny, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 17' 3.0"
9 Gonzales, Eduardo FR Nazareth Academy 15' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 22' 10.0" 10
2 Jones, Robert SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 22' 1.0" 8
3 Lamothe, Malik SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 20' 7.0" 6
4 Stoke, Naim JR Oak Lawn Community 20' 4.5" 4
5 Gayle, Romario JR Niles North 20' 4.0" 2
6 Taylor, Matthew JR Niles North 20' 3.25" 1
7 Avina, Michael SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19' 10.5"
8 Fry, Marcus JR Argo 19' 2.25"
9 Adeolu, Richardson JR Thornton Fractional North 19' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoke, Naim JR Oak Lawn Community 39' 1.5"
2 Weller, Justin SO Nazareth Academy 38' 11.0"
3 Johnson, Derrell JR Thornton Fractional North 36' 8.5"
4 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 36' 6.75"
5 Patterson, Ottis JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 36' 6.5"
6 Kenny, Alex JR Oak Lawn Community 34' 10.5"
7 Martin, Jordan JR Vernon Hills 32' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mafany, Nelson JR Niles North 41' 3.0" 10
2 Douglas, Franklin JR Crete-Monee 41' 1.5" 8
3 Simmons, Tiyen JR Crete-Monee 40' 10.0" 6
4 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 39' 8.0" 4
5 Mercado, Victor SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 39' 7.0" 2
6 Avina, Michael SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 39' 3.0" 1
7 Turner, Levar JR Argo 38' 11.0"
8 Oaing, Leandro JR Niles North 36' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willams, Jimal SR Thornton Fractional North 41' 0.0"
2 Williams, Ryan SR Argo 40' 1.0"
3 Benson, Sultan JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 1.0"
4 McNulty, LaVall JR Crete-Monee 39' 0.0"
5 Cervantes, Jamie JR Vernon Hills 38' 9.0"
6 Novak, David SR Oak Lawn Community 38' 7.0"
7 Jankun, Michael JR Tinley Park 37' 2.0"
8 Stevenson, Ryan JR Tinley Park 36' 1.0"
9 Hill, Josh SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 31' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gipson, Darin JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 46' 8.0" 10
2 Olejniczak, Vince SR Oak Lawn Community 45' 1.0" 8
3 Kilcommon, John SR Nazareth Academy 42' 5.0" 6
4 Tate, Isaiah SR Niles North 42' 3.0" 4
5 Hamilton, Drew JR Crete-Monee 41' 6.0" 2
6 Liera, Obed JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 41' 1.0" 1
7 Blitstein, Joe SR Vernon Hills 40' 9.0"
8 Shannon, Justin SR Niles North 38' 4.0"
9 Kilcommons, Patrick SR Nazareth Academy 38' 2.0"
10 Walker, Jeron SR Thornton Fractional North 31' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Jaleel FR Crete-Monee 34' 5.0" 2
2 Horn, David SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 2.0"
3 Meyers, Kyle SO Crete-Monee 32' 8.0"
4 Jawor, Dan FR Argo 32' 6.0"
5 Tomayo, Antonio SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30' 11.0"
6 Joos, Alex FR Oak Lawn Community 30' 2.5"
7 Rotolo, Michael FR Nazareth Academy 28' 9.0"
8 Benegus, Dominic FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26' 5.0"
9 Tapia, Jose SO Argo 22' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Devonte SO Nazareth Academy 37' 10.5" 10
2 Catledge, Brandon SO Tinley Park 37' 2.0" 8
3 Neruda, Luke SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 36' 11.0" 6
4 Michaels, Patrick FR Oak Lawn Community 35' 1.0" 4
5 Vincent, McNemon SO Vernon Hills 33' 10.0" 1
6 Pimentel, Michael FR Niles North 33' 8.0"
7 Tolber, Daveiahn SO Vernon Hills 32' 7.0"
8 Jahovic, Bledav SR Niles North 32' 3.0"