Trojan Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Tremont103
ROWVA101
Annawan86
Elmwood75
Illini Bluffs73
Eureka72
Peoria Heights15
Galva2
 
Women's Score
Eureka209
ROWVA99
Elmwood80
Princeville54
Peoria Heights40
Galva22

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 12.98
2 Hulick, Damon FR Annawan 13.15
3 Lopez, Alex SO Princeville 14.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieke, Jaxon SR Eureka 12.25
2 Baxter, Logan SO Tremont 12.75
3 Saal, Matt SO Princeville 12.85
4 Richier, Preston SR Elmwood 13.13
5 Endres, Andrew FR Elmwood 13.15
6 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 13.18
7 Gorman, Colton SR ROWVA 13.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charlton, Brett SR Eureka 11.23 10
2 Sondgeroth, Lucas JR Illini Bluffs 11.81 8
3 Reed, James JR Annawan 11.93 6
4 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 11.95 4
5 Hess, Geno FR Peoria Heights 11.96 2
6 Webb, Nashawn SR Tremont 12.01 1
7 Hess, Brayten SR Peoria Heights 12.45

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knepp, Grant JR Eureka 25.80
2 Richier, Preston SR Elmwood 26.46
3 Schultz, Blake JR ROWVA 26.76
4 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 26.78
5 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 27.78
6 Endres, Andrew FR Elmwood 28.21
7 Lopez, Alex SO Princeville 29.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larimore, Eli SR Tremont 23.54 10
2 Landwehr, Alex JR Annawan 23.71 8
3 Rice, Zachary JR Tremont 23.96 6
4 Raices, Mike SR Peoria Heights 24.35 4
5 Hess, Geno FR Peoria Heights 24.56 2
6 Reed, James JR Annawan 25.03 1
7 Mickelson, Kevin SO Eureka 25.23

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Devin JR Elmwood 57.20
2 Raices, Noah SO Peoria Heights 58.42
3 Durham, Sam FR Illini Bluffs 60.00
4 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 1:00.47
5 Alepra, David FR Annawan 1:03.17
6 Guilford, Taylor JR Illini Bluffs 1:03.99
7 Lopez, Alex SO Princeville 1:06.81
8 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 1:19.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Zachary JR Tremont 51.31 10
2 Larimore, Eli SR Tremont 51.45 8
3 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 52.20 6
4 Ogg, Logan SO Eureka 53.28 4
5 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 55.12 2
6 Campagna, Kyle SO ROWVA 55.29 1
7 Folkerts, Jason JR Eureka 56.44
8 Gerontes, Mathew JR Elmwood 57.27

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Tyler SR Elmwood 2:23.09
2 Stark, Ryan SO Illini Bluffs 2:30.38
3 Stewart, Cody SO Peoria Heights 2:41.10
4 Wexell, Brett FR Galva 2:42.54
5 Schaill, Zephen SO Peoria Heights 2:56.19
6 Johnson, Zac SO Princeville 2:56.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 2:00.44 10
2 VanDeWostine, Bryent SR ROWVA 2:04.81 8
3 Hoffmann, Kelly SR Elmwood 2:11.82 6
4 Finnegan, Eli SO Tremont 2:12.47 4
5 Walder, Keith FR Eureka 2:13.57 2
6 Young, Lane JR Eureka 2:14.87 1
7 Phillips, Leif SR Princeville 2:16.29
8 Olson, Ryan SR Galva 2:16.91
9 Davis, Keith JR Annawan 2:22.18
10 Johnson, Tyler SO ROWVA 2:22.78
11 Martin, Seb FR Tremont 2:23.33

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 4:27.69 10
2 Osmulski, Matt JR Elmwood 4:39.25 8
3 Pflederer, Wilson SR Tremont 4:40.86 6
4 Holmes, Brock JR Tremont 4:42.57 4
5 Herridge, Nate SR Elmwood 4:49.01 2
6 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 4:52.57 1
7 Dietrich, Travis JR Eureka 4:52.87
8 Dir, Noah JR Annawan 4:55.37
9 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 5:02.58
10 Williamson, Isaac SO ROWVA 5:04.41
11 Peterson, Malik JR Eureka 5:06.43
12 Phillips, Leif SR Princeville 5:20.13
13 Maribal, Brandon FR Peoria Heights 5:31.74
14 Ramirez, Alex SO Princeville 5:56.21
15 Nannen, Nick FR Illini Bluffs 6:00.59
16 Larson, Knute FR Galva 6:04.64
17 Pincock, Jonathan SO Illini Bluffs 6:35.49

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 10:33.03 10
2 Siedleck, Colin SR Tremont 10:36.27 8
3 Davis, Keith JR Annawan 10:41.98 6
4 Miller, Luke SO Tremont 11:16.08 4
5 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 11:28.47 2
6 Lueschow, Drew SO Elmwood 11:48.79 1
7 Maribal, Brandon FR Peoria Heights 12:01.62
8 McCoy, Derek SO Elmwood 12:02.89
9 Baker, Jarod SO Princeville 12:26.28
10 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 12:53.99
11 Cutts, Nathan FR ROWVA 13:52.95
12 Oelkers, Paul FR Princeville 16:00.16

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blakes, Emanuel FR Eureka 19.89
2 Stone, AJ SO Galva 20.90
3 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 21.27
4 McNutt, Cameron FR Peoria Heights 23.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 16.82 10
2 Tippett, Dylan JR Tremont 17.24 8
3 Golemon, Hayden SO Elmwood 17.79 6
4 Guilford, Tanner JR Illini Bluffs 18.29 4
5 Grusy, Austin SR Eureka 18.42 2
6 Marincic, Sam SO Elmwood 18.76 1
7 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 18.89
8 Stuber, Calvin SO Tremont 20.06

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 50.06
2 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 51.25
3 Danner, Miles FR Eureka 52.98
4 Stone, AJ SO Galva 54.09
5 Olson, Ryan SR Galva 55.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 43.27 10
2 Tippett, Dylan JR Tremont 43.44 8
3 Grusy, Austin SR Eureka 43.45 6
4 Hand, Anthony JR Illini Bluffs 44.34 4
5 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 44.86 2
6 Marincic, Sam SO Elmwood 47.06 1
7 Stuber, Calvin SO Tremont 47.21
8 Golemon, Hayden SO Elmwood -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex JR Annawan 6' 2.0" 10
2 Fowler, Lane SR Eureka 6' 0.0" 8
3 Jones, Devin JR Elmwood 5' 10.0" 6
4 Dean, Carson JR Tremont 5' 10.0" 4
5 Wagenbach, Jordan SO Tremont 5' 10.0" 2
6 Webb, Logan JR Illini Bluffs 5' 10.0" 1
7 Alexander, Jason FR Illini Bluffs 5' 4.0"
8 Meiss, Cade SO Eureka 5' 2.0"
9 Dir, Noah JR Annawan 5' 2.0"
10 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 5' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Logan JR Illini Bluffs 19' 11.0" 10
2 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 19' 2.5" 8
3 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 18' 9.5" 6
4 Hand, Anthony JR Illini Bluffs 18' 6.0" 4
5 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 18' 1.5" 2
6 Lennington, Dakota SO Tremont 17' 11.5" 1
7 Fogle, Ryan SO Eureka 17' 8.5"
8 Snedden, Scott SO Princeville 16' 11.0"
9 Wagenbach, Jordan SO Tremont 16' 8.0"
10 Baker, Jarod SO Princeville 16' 7.5"
11 Mickelson, Kevin SO Eureka 16' 4.0"
12 Raices, Mike SR Peoria Heights 16' 4.0"
13 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 15' 1.5"
14 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 13' 7.0"
15 Barnewolt, Kelby SO Elmwood 13' 0.0"
16 Schweppe, Jacob SR Annawan 12' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Logan JR Illini Bluffs 38' 10.0" 10
2 Hand, Anthony JR Illini Bluffs 38' 7.5" 8
3 Wheeler, Jayson SR ROWVA 38' 6.5" 6
4 Reed, James JR Annawan 38' 1.0" 4
5 Tippett, Justin SO Tremont 36' 11.0" 2
6 Larimore, Eli SR Tremont 36' 0.0" 1
7 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 35' 2.0"
8 Meiss, Cade SO Eureka 35' 1.0"
9 Jones, Devin JR Elmwood 34' 10.0"
10 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 33' 9.5"
11 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 33' 3.0"
12 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 33' 2.0"
13 Bachman, Bailey JR Eureka 30' 2.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eads, Stone JR Princeville 35' 7.0"
2 Walker, Jon JR Annawan 33' 11.0"
3 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 33' 7.0"
4 Stewart, Cody SO Peoria Heights 32' 10.0"
5 Simms, Nualon JR Tremont 30' 11.0"
6 Hopping, James SR Galva 27' 9.0"
7 Stein, Terry JR Princeville 26' 8.5"
8 Campbell, Alex SR Peoria Heights 23' 7.0"
9 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 17' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harkness, Jackson SO Elmwood 47' 2.0" 10
2 Sheckler, Jackson FR Illini Bluffs 45' 4.0" 8
3 Novak, Brad JR Elmwood 44' 10.0" 6
4 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 43' 8.0" 4
5 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 42' 3.0" 2
6 Brown, Derek FR Eureka 37' 5.0" 1
7 Stark, Ryan SO Illini Bluffs 36' 11.5"
8 Engle, Christian JR Eureka 31' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mencheaca, Rafel SR Peoria Heights 93' 0.0"
2 Stein, Terry JR Princeville 92' 2.0"
3 Dooley, Austin SO Illini Bluffs 83' 10.0"
4 Hopping, James SR Galva 70' 0.0"
5 Eads, Stone JR Princeville 68' 11.0"
6 Simms, Nualon JR Tremont 64' 6.0"
7 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 63' 4.0"
8 Anderson, Nathan SR Peoria Heights 58' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harkness, Jackson SO Elmwood 131' 6.0" 10
2 Sondgeroth, Lucas JR Illini Bluffs 123' 7.0" 8
3 Novak, Brad JR Elmwood 117' 9.0" 6
4 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 116' 1.0" 4
5 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 110' 0.0" 2
6 VanDeWostine, Brendyn JR ROWVA 108' 4.0" 1
7 Brown, Derek FR Eureka 101' 9.0"
8 Baker, Terrell JR Annawan 79' 11.0"
9 Hunziker, Chase FR Eureka 75' 4.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weir, Kaitlyn FR Princeville 15.97
2 Schmidt, Samatha SO Galva 16.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Kendhal JR Eureka 13.97 10
2 Deutsch, Leah SR Peoria Heights 14.37 8
3 Snyder, Kate FR Princeville 14.79 6
4 Goehl, Lacie FR ROWVA 15.00 4
5 Ratheman, Kasey FR Peoria Heights 15.57 2
6 Miller, Gabby JR Eureka 15.59 1
7 Steward, Mackenzie FR ROWVA 16.07
8 Taylor, Bailey SR Galva 16.89

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Cynthia SO ROWVA 33.51
2 Schmidt, Samatha SO Galva 35.10
3 Medina, Elena SO Elmwood 36.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiegand, Halle SO Eureka 29.91 10
2 Deutsch, Leah SR Peoria Heights 30.34 8
3 Ott, Izzy SO Elmwood 30.51 6
4 Goehl, Lacie FR ROWVA 31.01 4
5 Snyder, Kate FR Princeville 31.12 2
6 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 31.56 1
7 Wilkins, Hannah JR Eureka 31.57
8 Collins, Shaykeshia SO Peoria Heights 31.61

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shearburn, Haley SR Peoria Heights 1:19.51
2 Ingles, Alyssa FR ROWVA 1:30.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McSweeney, Quincy SR Eureka 1:02.33 10
2 Deutsch, Leah SR Peoria Heights 1:06.25 8
3 Kessling, Kara SR Princeville 1:06.32 6
4 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 1:09.39 4
5 Collins, Ramona SR Eureka 1:11.09 2
6 Sauder, Lydia SO Princeville 1:14.08 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bardwell, Natalie FR Eureka 2:42.23 10
2 Gustafson, Taryn FR Eureka 2:55.12 8
3 Meyers, Allie SO Elmwood 3:04.25 6
4 Walton, Kelsey JR Peoria Heights 3:09.11 4
5 Keener, Mykaela JR ROWVA 3:11.99 2
6 Knobloch, Josie FR Princeville 3:17.16 1
7 McClay, Lisa JR ROWVA 3:22.37

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCauley, Emily FR Elmwood 5:46.99 10
2 Knobloch, JaNae SR Princeville 5:50.08 8
3 Walz, McKenzie SO Eureka 6:00.60 6
4 Wuetrich, Lara FR Eureka 6:16.45 4
5 Harrell, Kelly SO ROWVA 6:16.47 2
6 Jones, Jordan JR Elmwood 6:34.52 1
7 Gibbons, Ella SR ROWVA 7:00.28
8 Knobloch, Josie FR Princeville 7:26.17
9 Walton, Kelsey JR Peoria Heights 7:26.82

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knobloch, JaNae SR Princeville 12:43.99 10
2 Wiegand, Steffani SR Eureka 12:56.18 8
3 Harrell, Kelly SO ROWVA 13:53.76 6
4 Karn, Cassie SO Elmwood 14:22.50 4
5 Stufflebeam, Lauren JR Elmwood 14:41.90 2
6 Gibbons, Ella SR ROWVA 15:10.92 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 17.71 10
2 Wiegand, Micaela JR Eureka 17.83 8
3 Seyfert, Marie SR Princeville 19.80 6

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Mercer JR Eureka 53.79 10
2 Steinbeck, Maddy SO Eureka 54.41 8
3 Seyfert, Marie SR Princeville 55.11 6
4 Patch, Carrie SR ROWVA 1:01.00 4
5 Clark, Alaina JR Elmwood 1:03.69 2
6 Day, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 1:04.07 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Matti SR ROWVA 5' 2.0" 10
2 Carlson, Harley SR ROWVA 5' 0.0" 8
3 Wiegand, Halle SO Eureka 5' 0.0" 6
4 Mason, Natalie SO Eureka 4' 8.0" 4
5 McCormick, Shayla JR Elmwood 4' 8.0" 2
6 Williams, Brittany SR Peoria Heights 4' 6.0" 1
7 Meyers, Allie SO Elmwood 4' 4.0"
8 Shearburn, Haley SR Peoria Heights 4' 2.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schumacher, Larae SO Eureka 15' 7.0" 10
2 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 13' 9.0" 8
3 Dillbeck, Kinze SO ROWVA 12' 3.5" 6
4 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 11' 1.0" 4
5 Allen, Taylor SO Peoria Heights 10' 9.5" 2
6 Howell, Rosemary FR Galva 8' 4.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ott, Kylie JR Eureka 32' 6.5" 10
2 Ott, Izzy SO Elmwood 30' 3.0" 8
3 Stephens, Jenna JR Eureka 29' 9.0" 6
4 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 29' 6.0" 4
5 Dillbeck, Kinze SO ROWVA 29' 2.0" 2
6 Jones, Jordan JR Elmwood 28' 0.0" 1
7 Deutsch, Leah SR Peoria Heights 26' 3.5"
8 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 24' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Kylie SR Eureka 35' 5.0" 10
2 Musgrave, Jenna SO Elmwood 30' 7.5" 8
3 Meyer, Lindsay JR Galva 30' 4.5" 6
4 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 30' 3.0" 4
5 Ausmus, Emily SR Eureka 26' 2.0" 2
6 Walton, Kelsey JR Peoria Heights 25' 11.0" 1
7 Duttlinger, Dell SR Princeville 24' 10.0"
8 Gibbons, Annabeth JR ROWVA 23' 8.5"
9 Powers, Cassy SR Peoria Heights 23' 7.5"
10 Althiser, Abby JR Elmwood 22' 10.0"
11 Daniels, Daeja SO Princeville 22' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Kylie SR Eureka 115' 9.0" 10
2 Bledsoe, Kyla SR ROWVA 105' 10.0" 8
3 Carroll, Shelby FR Eureka 88' 7.0" 6
4 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 85' 4.0" 4
5 Roberts, Anna FR Elmwood 76' 5.0" 2
6 Evans, Taylor SO ROWVA 73' 4.0" 1
7 Molleck, Briana JR Elmwood 71' 10.0"
8 Walton, Kelsey JR Peoria Heights 68' 3.0"
9 Minor, Taryn FR Peoria Heights 61' 3.0"
10 Hagerty, Alli SR Galva 58' 4.0"
11 Daniels, Daeja SO Princeville 55' 5.0"
12 Duttlinger, Dell SR Princeville 32' 3.0"