A and W Titans F/S Invitational 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Elmwood114
Farmington103
Monmouth-Roseville90
Bushnell-Prairie City84
ROWVA72
Annawan48
Cambridge38
Sherrard30
Galva11

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 12.07 10
2 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 12.09 8
3 Norris, Keegan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12.52 6
4 Raines, Nick FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.60 4
5 Tran, Henry SO Farmington 13.01 3
6 Garcia, Gavin SO Farmington 13.07 2
7 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 13.11 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garcia, Gavin SO Farmington 12.75
2 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 13.13
3 Endres, Andrew FR Elmwood 13.42
4 Fortino, Jake SO Cambridge 13.68
5 Matney, Hunter SO Annawan 14.15
6 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 14.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Raines, Nick FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.63
2 Tran, Henry SO Farmington 12.66
3 Johnson, Tyler SO ROWVA 13.35
4 Izquierdo, John FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.40
5 Perez, Jorge FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.61
6 Wolford, Brandon FR Sherrard 14.36
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 12.31
2 Norris, Keegan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12.78
3 Hulick, Damon FR Annawan 13.58
4 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 14.23
5 Paul, William FR Bushnell-Prairie City 14.58
6 Lane, John FR ROWVA 16.22
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 12.87
2 VanDerLinden, Jason SO Sherrard 14.05
3 Alepra, David FR Annawan 14.56
4 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 15.03
5 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 16.33

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raines, Nick FR Bushnell-Prairie City 27.26 4
2 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 28.16 2
3 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 29.66
4 Wolford, Brandon FR Sherrard 30.50
5 Sikorski, Eric FR Monmouth-Roseville 31.24
6 Lane, John FR ROWVA 34.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 28.72 1
2 Fortino, Jake SO Cambridge 29.07
3 Oak, Dalton SO Sherrard 29.56
4 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 29.80
5 Sedlacek, Jacob FR ROWVA 30.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 24.86 10
2 Frankhauser, Jacob SO Bushnell-Prairie City 26.32 8
3 Tran, Henry SO Farmington 26.50 6
4 Perez, Jorge FR Monmouth-Roseville 28.04 3
5 Hulick, Damon FR Annawan 28.75
6 Endres, Andrew FR Elmwood 29.26

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorham, Colton SO Elmwood 1:04.94
2 Wolford, Brandon FR Sherrard 1:07.52
3 McCourt, Brandon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:08.98
4 Sikorski, Eric FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:10.77
5 Lane, John FR ROWVA 1:15.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 1:03.05 2
2 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 1:03.10 1
3 Rumbold, Dayton SO Elmwood 1:04.06
4 Stone, Jacob SO Cambridge 1:05.83
5 Siadek, Zac FR Farmington 1:08.63
6 King, Evan SO ROWVA 1:17.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 54.78 10
2 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 56.24 8
3 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 1:00.02 6
4 Krahl, Avery FR Sherrard 1:00.04 4
5 Smith, Devond FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:02.96 3

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Derek SO Elmwood 2:14.26 10
2 Campagna, Kyle SO ROWVA 2:14.86 8
3 Dulin, Riley FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:23.00 6
4 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 2:25.73 4
5 Tegtmeier, Corey FR Sherrard 2:26.66 3
6 Dunkel, Trevor FR Elmwood 2:27.61 2
7 Benedict, TJ FR Farmington 2:27.74 1
8 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 2:28.74
9 Christian, Jonathon SO Sherrard 2:34.94
10 Krakowiecki, Collin SO Farmington 2:38.87
11 Lueschow, Drew SO Elmwood 2:40.01
12 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 2:43.55
13 Hirner, Mike FR Farmington 2:54.88
14 Mills, Jacob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:57.22
15 Lafary, Garret SO Bushnell-Prairie City 3:14.24

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Derek SO Elmwood 5:03.79 10
2 Cecil, Jonah SO Farmington 5:05.09 8
3 Hoffmann, Cooper FR Elmwood 5:17.59 6
4 Hintz, Carter FR Farmington 5:21.94 4
5 Dulin, Riley FR Monmouth-Roseville 5:22.71 3
6 McCammon, Rane SO Monmouth-Roseville 5:23.29 2
7 Williamson, Isaac SO ROWVA 5:32.63 1
8 Barnewolt, Kelby SO Elmwood 5:33.60
9 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 5:33.67
10 Todd, Mitchell SO Cambridge 5:52.95
11 Fiedler, Dylan SO Sherrard 6:00.81
12 Singleton, Ethan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 6:07.34
13 Mills, Jacob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 6:22.40
14 Clifford, Sam SO Sherrard 6:29.19
15 Cutts, Nathan FR ROWVA 6:46.11
16 Dewester, Austin FR Farmington 7:33.82

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffmann, Cooper FR Elmwood 11:18.36 10
2 McCammon, Rane SO Monmouth-Roseville 11:24.55 8
3 Lueschow, Drew SO Elmwood 11:42.99 6
4 Todd, Mitchell SO Cambridge 12:32.59 4
5 Fiedler, Dylan SO Sherrard 12:39.05 3
6 Lebel, Zach SO Sherrard 12:51.62 2
7 Singleton, Ethan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 13:10.02 1
8 Roling, Tyler SO Sherrard 14:06.23
9 Dewester, Austin FR Farmington 15:33.73

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, AJ SO Galva 21.47 2
2 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 21.70
3 Sikorski, Eric FR Monmouth-Roseville 21.90
4 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 22.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golemon, Hayden SO Elmwood 17.60 10
2 Marincic, Sam SO Elmwood 18.66 8
3 Anderson, Judd FR Farmington 18.69 6
4 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 19.26 4
5 Yocum, Devin FR Bushnell-Prairie City 20.22 3
6 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 21.50 1
7 Oak, Dalton SO Sherrard 21.82

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 48.93 3
2 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 55.04
3 Stone, AJ SO Galva 55.68
4 Matney, Hunter SO Annawan 55.72
5 Oak, Dalton SO Sherrard 56.85
6 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 1:01.84
7 McCourt, Brandon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:04.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golemon, Hayden SO Elmwood 44.47 10
2 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 45.37 8
3 Izquierdo, John FR Monmouth-Roseville 47.07 6
4 Anderson, Judd FR Farmington 48.16 4
5 Marincic, Sam SO Elmwood 50.53 2
6 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 51.43 1
7 Krakowiecki, Collin SO Farmington 54.43

Men's High Jump Start 4'10"   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yocum, Devin FR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 8.0" 10
2 McClendon, Shawn FR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 0.0" 8
3 Sikorski, Eric FR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 0.0" 6
4 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 4' 10.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 10' 0.0" 10
2 Hintz, Carter FR Farmington 8' 6.0" 8
3 Yocum, Brodie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 8' 0.0" 6

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 17' 10.0" 6
2 Higgs, Eric SO Farmington 17' 8.0" 4
3 Anderson, Judd FR Farmington 16' 5.5" 2
4 VanDerLinden, Jason SO Sherrard 16' 4.5" 1
5 Gustafson, Steele FR Sherrard 16' 2.5"
6 Hoexter, Nathan SO Sherrard 14' 4.5"
7 Lane, John FR ROWVA 11' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 20' 0.5" 10
2 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 18' 3.5" 8
3 Rosecrans, Jacob FR Elmwood 16' 8.5" 3
4 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 15' 7.0"
5 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 14' 11.5"
6 Paul, William FR Bushnell-Prairie City 13' 11.0"
7 Barnewolt, Kelby SO Elmwood 13' 10.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Keegan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 37' 2.0" 10
2 Yocum, Devin FR Bushnell-Prairie City 37' 2.0" 8
3 Rosecrans, Jacob FR Elmwood 36' 10.0" 6
4 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 32' 0.5" 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 35' 9.5" 4
2 Toal, Jared FR Monmouth-Roseville 32' 5.0" 3
3 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 32' 3.0" 2
4 Fletcher, Jack FR Farmington 29' 0.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harkness, Jackson SO Elmwood 46' 5.0" 10
2 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 35' 5.5" 6
3 Taylor, Alex FR Bushnell-Prairie City 32' 9.0" 1
4 Novak, Darren SO Elmwood 32' 2.5"
5 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 31' 11.0"
6 McEwen, John SO Bushnell-Prairie City 29' 7.0"
7 Alepra, David FR Annawan 29' 2.0"
8 Eminian, Jake FR Elmwood 28' 2.0"
9 Hiel, John FR Bushnell-Prairie City 24' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Brady FR Sherrard 35' 6.0" 8
2 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 34' 8.0" 4
3 Turney, John SO Farmington 34' 6.0" 3
4 lenzen, Cole SO Farmington 32' 10.0" 2
5 Roling, Tyler SO Sherrard 31' 2.0"
6 Lenz, Cordell SO Sherrard 30' 9.5"
7 Kenney, Dylan FR Farmington 30' 9.0"
8 McClendon, Shawn FR Monmouth-Roseville 27' 6.0"
9 King, Evan SO ROWVA 26' 0.5"
10 Welch, Sean FR ROWVA 24' 11.5"
11 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 19' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 lenzen, Cole SO Farmington 106' 5.0" 6
2 Kenney, Dylan FR Farmington 105' 4.0" 4
3 Turney, John SO Farmington 102' 1.0" 2
4 Roling, Tyler SO Sherrard 100' 0.0"
5 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 98' 10.0"
6 McClendon, Shawn FR Monmouth-Roseville 92' 1.0"
7 Toal, Jared FR Monmouth-Roseville 86' 10.0"
8 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 70' 0.0"
9 King, Evan SO ROWVA 64' 10.0"
10 Litwiler, Bryce JR Sherrard 59' 10.0"
11 Welch, Sean FR ROWVA 57' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harkness, Jackson SO Elmwood 133' 2.0" 10
2 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 108' 9.0" 8
3 Taylor, Alex FR Bushnell-Prairie City 105' 4.0" 3
4 Novak, Darren SO Elmwood 100' 9.0" 1
5 McEwen, John SO Bushnell-Prairie City 92' 9.0"
6 Alepra, David FR Annawan 88' 10.0"
7 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 85' 5.0"
8 Matney, Hunter SO Annawan 84' 10.0"
9 Eminian, Jake FR Elmwood 73' 5.0"