LTC F/S Conference 2015

Scores:
Men's Score
Mercer County132
ROWVA115
West Central83
Cambridge66
Annawan56
United (Monmouth)52
Galva35
Princeville14
Stark County7
 
Women's Score
Stark County153
Mercer County101
Annawan78
ROWVA72
Cambridge50
United (Monmouth)50
West Central18
Princeville9
Galva6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 11.41 10
2 King, Quinton FR Mercer County 11.49 8
3 Mono, Alfred SO United (Monmouth) 11.61 6
4 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 11.82 4
5 Snedden, Scott SO Princeville 11.88 3
6 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 12.13 1
7 Wall, Colton SO Mercer County 12.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 12.11 2
2 Saal, Matt SO Princeville 12.43
3 Hulick, Damon FR Annawan 12.68
4 Bumman, Jack SO Cambridge 12.77
5 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SO Stark County 12.95
6 Ginther, Gavin SO Galva 13.40
7 Worsfold, Coal SO Stark County 13.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Collin FR West Central 13.29
2 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 14.45
3 Lane, John FR ROWVA 15.21

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SO Stark County 27.09
2 Sedlacek, Jacob FR ROWVA 29.31
3 Reckers, Quentin SO Cambridge 30.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 24.78 2
2 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 26.12
3 Plotner, James SO Stark County 26.23
4 Hulick, Damon FR Annawan 26.92
5 Arnold, Luke SO West Central 27.57
6 Ginther, Gavin SO Galva 27.62
7 Reid, Connor FR Mercer County 27.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 23.60 10
2 King, Quinton FR Mercer County 23.62 8
3 Mono, Alfred SO United (Monmouth) 24.19 6
4 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 24.35 4
5 Snedden, Scott SO Princeville 24.72 3
6 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 25.49 1
7 Saal, Matt SO Princeville 26.26

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumman, Jack SO Cambridge 57.44 3
2 Leonhart, Zach FR Mercer County 1:01.66 1
3 Lopez, Alex SO Princeville 1:05.26
4 Worsfold, Coal SO Stark County 1:06.72
5 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 1:08.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 51.96 10
2 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 53.18 8
3 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 53.86 6
4 Mono, Alfred SO United (Monmouth) 55.50 4
5 Plotner, James SO Stark County 59.00 2
6 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 1:01.88

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan SO Mercer County 2:06.94 10
2 Campagna, Kyle SO ROWVA 2:12.65 8
3 Jackson, Cody SO Mercer County 2:17.82 6
4 Johnson, Tyler SO ROWVA 2:18.55 4
5 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 2:20.92 3
6 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 2:22.11 2
7 Baker, Jarod SO Princeville 2:33.98 1
8 Wexell, Brett FR Galva 2:37.03
9 Ramirez, Alex SO Princeville 2:38.06
10 Niemeyer, Trenton SO Galva 2:43.48
11 Garner, Jace FR West Central 2:51.10
12 Northrup, Noah FR United (Monmouth) 2:58.82

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitsitt, Toby FR United (Monmouth) 5:05.68 10
2 Hawk, Nick SO Mercer County 5:07.05 8
3 Adolphson, Ethan SO Mercer County 5:10.18 6
4 Williamson, Isaac SO ROWVA 5:12.86 4
5 Shoemaker, Freeman FR West Central 5:23.58 3
6 Woodbury, Cameron SO Cambridge 5:24.95 2
7 Baker, Jarod SO Princeville 5:38.44 1
8 Todd, Mitchell SO Cambridge 5:44.15
9 Ramirez, Alex SO Princeville 5:56.53
10 Cutts, Nathan FR ROWVA 6:01.23
11 Larson, Knute FR Galva 6:01.97
12 Bole, Justin FR West Central 6:37.21
13 Niemeyer, Trenton SO Galva 6:54.97

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoemaker, Freeman FR West Central 10:42.04 10
2 Adolphson, Ethan SO Mercer County 10:45.89 8
3 Williamson, Isaac SO ROWVA 11:02.45 6
4 Whitsitt, Toby FR United (Monmouth) 11:20.59 4
5 Todd, Mitchell SO Cambridge 12:19.51 3
6 Poppy, John SO Cambridge 12:22.55 2
7 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 12:37.77 1
8 Worsfold, Coal SO Stark County 13:17.74
9 Cutts, Nathan FR ROWVA 13:22.40
10 Bole, Justin FR West Central 14:11.65
11 Johnson, Zac SO Princeville 14:53.93

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 18.37 10
2 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 18.39 8
3 Stone, AJ SO Galva 19.78 6
4 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 20.81 4
5 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 21.24 3
6 Robinson, Austin FR Mercer County 21.31 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 50.29 2
2 Stone, AJ SO Galva 50.62 1
3 Robinson, Austin FR Mercer County 57.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 44.82 10
2 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 46.91 8
3 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 47.17 6
4 Arnold, Luke SO West Central 49.50 4
5 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 49.64 3
6 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 52.39
7 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 53.64

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Luke SO West Central 5' 6.0" 10
2 Garner, Jace FR West Central 5' 0.0" 8
3 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 4' 8.0" 6
4 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 4' 8.0" 4
5 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 4' 8.0" 3

Men's Long Jump 4 Jumps   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mono, Alfred SO United (Monmouth) 19' 2.5" 10
2 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 19' 0.5" 8
3 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 18' 10.5" 6
4 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 18' 5.0" 4
5 Snedden, Scott SO Princeville 18' 5.0" 3
6 Bumman, Jack SO Cambridge 17' 7.5" 2
7 Baker, Jarod SO Princeville 15' 4.5" 1
8 Reid, Connor FR Mercer County 14' 10.5"
9 Worsfold, Coal SO Stark County 14' 4.0"
10 Vancil, Collin FR West Central 13' 1.5"
11 Lane, John FR ROWVA 12' 0.0"
12 Bole, Justin FR West Central 12' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump 4 Jumps   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 34' 2.0" 10
2 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 33' 4.75" 8
3 Young, Alex FR Mercer County 32' 10.5" 6
4 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 32' 8.0" 4

Men's Shot Put 4 Puts   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennison, Jacob FR Mercer County 36' 8.0" 10
2 Sells, Jordan SO West Central 36' 5.0" 8
3 McDorman, Marshall SO United (Monmouth) 36' 3.0" 6
4 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 36' 1.0" 4
5 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SO Stark County 35' 6.5" 3
6 Plotner, James SO Stark County 34' 6.5" 2
7 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 34' 6.0" 1
8 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 33' 7.5"
9 Evans, Baylin FR Mercer County 33' 2.0"
10 Alepra, David FR Annawan 31' 7.0"
11 Welch, Sean FR ROWVA 27' 0.0"
12 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 26' 3.0"
13 Brokaw, Nicholas FR West Central 24' 6.0"
14 Gordon, Tanner FR United (Monmouth) 19' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw 4 Throws   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 113' 3.0" 10
2 Dennison, Jacob FR Mercer County 104' 5.0" 8
3 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 98' 6.0" 6
4 Colbrese, Tavis SO United (Monmouth) 94' 6.0" 4
5 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 92' 7.0" 3
6 Alepra, David FR Annawan 88' 0.0" 2
7 Arteaga, Kyle JR Mercer County 85' 7.0" 1
8 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SO Stark County 79' 5.0"
9 Matney, Hunter SO Annawan 70' 7.0"
10 Brokaw, Nicholas FR West Central 63' 0.0"
11 King, Evan SO ROWVA 61' 6.0"
12 Tharp, Gage FR United (Monmouth) 61' 4.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana SO Stark County 12.83 10
2 Hofmann, Catelyn FR Mercer County 12.99 8
3 Coulter, Kari FR Mercer County 13.21 6
4 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 13.73 4
5 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 13.90 3
6 Gregory, Vada FR United (Monmouth) 14.11 2
7 Nelson, Hunter SO Cambridge 14.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ouart, Courtney SO Stark County 14.16 1
2 Snyder, Kate FR Princeville 14.19
3 Goehl, Lacie FR ROWVA 14.68
4 Cable, Emma SO Annawan 14.94
5 Short, Kylie FR ROWVA 15.66
6 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 15.73
7 Lovell, Talya SO West Central 15.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feltmeyer, Ally FR United (Monmouth) 14.69
2 Coats, Vicky SO Princeville 15.52
3 Schmidt, Samatha SO Galva 16.44
4 Link, Cassandra SO West Central 18.40

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cable, Emma SO Annawan 32.77
2 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 34.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Kate FR Princeville 30.48 2
2 Feltmeyer, Ally FR United (Monmouth) 30.60 1
3 Sauder, Lydia SO Princeville 31.79
4 West, Cynthia SO ROWVA 32.48
5 Gavin, Maddie SO United (Monmouth) 32.52
6 Schmidt, Samatha SO Galva 35.37
7 Seabloom, Erika SO Cambridge 37.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana SO Stark County 26.29 10
2 Hofmann, Catelyn FR Mercer County 26.34 8
3 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 29.08 6
4 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 29.11 4
5 Goehl, Lacie FR ROWVA 30.07 3
6 Prater, Madi SO Mercer County 30.94
7 Vaughn, Faith FR Stark County 31.11

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nail, Julia FR Cambridge 1:12.49
2 Sauder, Lydia SO Princeville 1:12.88
3 Prater, Madi SO Mercer County 1:16.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downing, Naomi SO Stark County 1:07.14 10
2 Endress, Brianna SO Stark County 1:07.65 8
3 Nelson, Hunter SO Cambridge 1:08.30 6
4 Ledbetter, Annadoria FR ROWVA 1:09.07 4
5 Bowie, Joy FR Mercer County 1:09.16 3
6 Satkauskas, Diana SO Annawan 1:09.78 2
7 Poole, Emma FR United (Monmouth) 1:09.80 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Satkauskas, Diana SO Annawan 2:44.98 10
2 Williams, Ashleigh FR Stark County 2:47.31 8
3 Poole, Nicole FR United (Monmouth) 2:48.30 6
4 Harrell, Kelly SO ROWVA 2:51.95 4
5 Hess, Alyssa FR Mercer County 2:53.53 3
6 Nimrick, Kaleigh FR Annawan 2:54.90 2
7 Hawes, Lauren FR Galva 3:00.54 1
8 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 3:03.74
9 Whan, Heather SO Mercer County 3:13.35
10 Knobloch, Josie FR Princeville 3:17.46

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie SO Annawan 5:38.03 10
2 Rumbold, Hannah SO Stark County 6:00.56 8
3 Hansen, Mady SO Mercer County 6:15.65 6
4 Harrell, Kelly SO ROWVA 6:22.55 4
5 Nimrick, Kaleigh FR Annawan 6:29.20 3
6 Hawes, Lauren FR Galva 6:47.44 2
7 Ramirez, Carolina FR United (Monmouth) 6:47.87 1
8 Bishop, Olivia FR United (Monmouth) 6:59.31
9 West, Elizabeth SO Stark County 7:08.79
10 Knobloch, Josie FR Princeville 7:14.02
11 Seabloom, Andrea FR Cambridge 7:25.34

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie SO Annawan 12:32.96 10
2 Hansen, Mady SO Mercer County 13:33.80 8
3 Harrell, Kelly SO ROWVA 13:46.07 6
4 Ramirez, Carolina FR United (Monmouth) 14:47.46 4
5 West, Elizabeth SO Stark County 15:01.32 3
6 Bishop, Olivia FR United (Monmouth) 15:36.55 2
7 Johnson, Daisy SO Cambridge 15:44.60 1
8 Whan, Heather SO Mercer County 16:24.19
9 Seabloom, Andrea FR Cambridge 16:55.94

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyree, Taytum FR Stark County 18.48 10
2 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan 20.64 8
3 West, Cynthia SO ROWVA 22.69 6

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyree, Taytum FR Stark County 53.56 10
2 Gregory, Vada FR United (Monmouth) 53.81 8
3 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan 57.45 6
4 Day, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 1:04.67 4
5 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 1:07.63 3

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muske, Caitryn SO Mercer County 4' 8.0" 10
2 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 4' 4.0" 8
3 West, Cynthia SO ROWVA 4' 2.0" 6
4 Stowe, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 4' 2.0" 4
5 Vaughn, Faith FR Stark County 4' 0.0" 3

Women's Long Jump 4 Jumps   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 14' 6.0" 10
2 Endress, Brianna SO Stark County 14' 3.0" 8
3 Tyree, Taytum FR Stark County 13' 11.5" 6
4 Coulter, Kari FR Mercer County 13' 10.0" 4
5 Muske, Caitryn SO Mercer County 13' 8.5" 3
6 Cable, Emma SO Annawan 12' 6.5" 2
7 Dillbeck, Kinze SO ROWVA 12' 6.0" 1
8 Ledbetter, Annadoria FR ROWVA 12' 0.0"
9 Gavin, Maddie SO United (Monmouth) 11' 4.0"
10 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 11' 1.0"
11 Lovell, Talya SO West Central 10' 1.0"
12 Seabloom, Erika SO Cambridge 9' 6.5"
13 Howell, Rosemary FR Galva 8' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump 4 Jumps   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lower, Ellie SO Mercer County 33' 5.5" 10
2 Downing, Naomi SO Stark County 30' 7.0" 8
3 Dillbeck, Kinze SO ROWVA 29' 10.5" 6
4 Gregory, Vada FR United (Monmouth) 29' 2.5" 4
5 Williams, Ashleigh FR Stark County 28' 5.5" 3
6 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 24' 3.5" 2
7 Davin, Riley FR United (Monmouth) 23' 11.0" 1

Women's Shot Put 4 Puts   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehnle, Jenna SO Stark County 31' 5.0" 10
2 Link, Cassandra SO West Central 25' 10.0" 8
3 Rudsell, Montana FR Mercer County 25' 7.0" 6
4 Finch, Josie FR Mercer County 25' 6.0" 4
5 Morales, Makayla FR Stark County 25' 2.0" 3
6 Young, Brittany SO United (Monmouth) 24' 8.0" 2
7 Stowe, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 24' 6.0" 1
8 Daniels, Daeja SO Princeville 22' 11.0"
9 Ross, Kellyanne FR Annawan 21' 8.0"
10 Hinerichsen, Chloe SO Cambridge 20' 7.0"
11 Eldridge, Emilee FR West Central 19' 11.0"
12 Johnson, Grace FR ROWVA 19' 11.0"
13 Schmidt, Samatha SO Galva 17' 10.5"
14 Howell, Rosemary FR Galva 17' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw 4 Throws   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Link, Cassandra SO West Central 72' 2.0" 10
2 Young, Brittany SO United (Monmouth) 69' 9.0" 8
3 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 69' 1.0" 6
4 Evans, Taylor SO ROWVA 68' 7.0" 4
5 Stowe, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 68' 7.0" 3
6 Finch, Josie FR Mercer County 68' 0.0" 2
7 Schmidt, Samatha SO Galva 63' 4.0" 1
8 Coziahr, Mackenzie FR Cambridge 60' 1.0"
9 West, Elizabeth SO Stark County 58' 1.0"
10 Rudsell, Montana FR Mercer County 53' 1.0"
11 Ross, Kellyanne FR Annawan 52' 8.0"
12 Eldridge, Emilee FR West Central 41' 4.0"