2015 Gary Egler

Scores:
Team Score
Rochelle303
Sycamore246
Plano115
Genoa-Kingston110
Aurora Central Catholic95
Indian Creek45

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guardi, Daniel SO Genoa-Kingston 7.32 10
2 Hanson, Jake FR Genoa-Kingston 7.35 8
3 Gati, Komla FR Rochelle 7.44 6
4 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.49 4
5 Marquez, Luis SR Rochelle 8.01 2
6 Jernigan, Scott FR Indian Creek 8.17 1
7 Bochchek, Zack SO Aurora Central Catholic 8.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.45
2 Guardi, Daniel SO Genoa-Kingston 7.69
3 Gati, Komla FR Rochelle 7.85
4 Jernigan, Scott FR Indian Creek 8.04
5 Paulk, Dan FR Sycamore 8.39
6 Barto, Kevin FR Plano 9.46
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hanson, Jake FR Genoa-Kingston 7.39
2 Grimes, Joseph SR Plano 7.57
3 Bochchek, Zack SO Aurora Central Catholic 7.75
4 Marquez, Luis SR Rochelle 8.02
5 Bell, Austin FR Sycamore 8.34

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 6.62 10
2 Adeoti, Izzy SO Plano 6.90 8
3 Cole, Davion JR Plano 7.13 6
4 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 7.15 4
5 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 7.22 2
6 Richmond, Justin JR Rochelle 7.31 1
7 Brooks, Joe SR Genoa-Kingston 7.35
8 Bade, Jesse SR Genoa-Kingston 7.55

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Darrien JR Plano 28.31 4
2 Quinn, Connor SO Genoa-Kingston 28.73 1
3 Feliciano, Trace FR Genoa-Kingston 28.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ocker, Nathan FR Sycamore 28.33 2
2 Singleterry, William FR Sycamore 29.32
3 Jerrell, Gabreil SR Plano 29.58
4 Grimm, Sean SO Aurora Central Catholic 31.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Jake SO Rochelle 26.56 10
2 Gati, Komla FR Rochelle 27.29 8
3 Ramos, Victor SO Aurora Central Catholic 27.35 6
4 Jernigan, Scott FR Indian Creek 29.35

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massier, Derek SR Sycamore 25.76 10
2 Murff, Jeremiah SO Plano 26.53 6
3 Ricketts, Adam SR Rochelle 27.65
4 Cattone, Sam JR Sycamore 31.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corral, Anthony SR Plano 26.44 8
2 Richmond, Justin JR Rochelle 26.66 4
3 Trupp, Brandon SR Genoa-Kingston 26.71 2
4 Bade, Jesse SR Genoa-Kingston 26.86 1

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scwartzbauer, Richard SR Aurora Central Catholic 58.76 4
2 Zajac, AJ JR Aurora Central Catholic 1:00.82
3 Jacobs, Evan SO Sycamore 1:01.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sorbel, Eric SR Indian Creek 58.70 6
2 Meeks, Tyler SR Plano 58.81 2
3 Rausch, Max SO Genoa-Kingston 1:03.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harms, Donivyn JR Rochelle 56.03 10
2 Aurand, Eric JR Sycamore 57.11 8
3 Brooks, Joe SR Genoa-Kingston 1:00.38 1
4 Jernigan, Ryan SO Plano 1:01.54

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bollech, Cody FR Genoa-Kingston 1:06.14
2 Quinn, Connor SO Genoa-Kingston 1:06.15
3 Malkosky, Tim FR Plano 1:12.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moody, Caleb JR Plano 1:03.13 2
2 McConkey, Logan SO Sycamore 1:03.15 1
3 Englehardt, McKimmon FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:04.12
4 Goodin, Hutch SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:18.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drendel, Matthew SO Rochelle 58.37 10
2 Booker, Declan SO Indian Creek 59.05 8
3 Huftalin, Lance SO Rochelle 59.12 6
4 Madden, Jacob SO Sycamore 59.96 4

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poorten, Stephen FR Sycamore 2:16.08 10
2 Infante, Edwin SO Rochelle 2:24.98 8
3 Gilmore, Eric SO Sycamore 2:27.01 6
4 Anderson, Josh FR Indian Creek 2:28.16 4
5 Hansford, Ethan FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:31.83 2
6 Feliciano, Lucas FR Genoa-Kingston 2:46.21 1
7 Marquez, Leo SO Genoa-Kingston 2:50.54
8 Qilles, Marcos FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:55.76

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 2:06.94 10
2 Elam, Alex SR Rochelle 2:10.11 8
3 Pointer, Colfay JR Rochelle 2:12.09 6
4 Aquino, Daniel SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:13.72 4
5 Guss, Ryan JR Sycamore 2:14.14 2
6 Garcia, Tyler SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:14.64 1
7 Ostrander, Evan JR Indian Creek 2:19.80
8 Windau, Garrett JR Genoa-Kingston 2:20.09
9 Kee, Austin SR Plano 2:28.01
10 Thoms, Lucas JR Plano 2:43.59
11 Wood, Adam JR Genoa-Kingston 2:49.32

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiSimoni, Spencer SO Rochelle 5:12.82 10
2 Farrell, Connor SO Sycamore 5:12.96 8
3 McCully, Daniel FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:23.30 6
4 Jerwers, Justin SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:23.84 3
5 Lerohl, John SO Sycamore 5:23.84 3
6 Strader, Collin FR Genoa-Kingston 6:24.17 1
7 Hoti, Alban FR Plano 6:25.77
8 Edwards, Zach SO Genoa-Kingston 6:33.76

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Brian JR Sycamore 5:07.48 10
2 Lerohl, Michael SR Sycamore 5:07.49 8
3 Ostrander, Evan JR Indian Creek 5:14.12 6
4 Hernandez, Julian JR Rochelle 5:15.19 4
5 Voltz, Andy JR Genoa-Kingston 5:15.67 2
6 Boebel, Gabriel SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:18.21 1
7 Davis, Aaron JR Rochelle 5:24.61
8 Gonzalez, Gerado SR Plano 5:25.62
9 Becker, Scott JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:25.98
10 cooper, koyon SO Plano 5:44.91
11 McLean, Kevin JR Genoa-Kingston 6:26.59

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zurbuch, Samuel JR Sycamore 10:59.62 10
2 Ruetten, Jason SR Sycamore 11:20.53 8
3 Hernandez, Julian JR Rochelle 11:38.51 6
4 Davis, Aaron JR Rochelle 11:53.09 4
5 Velazquez, Willy JR Plano 13:03.25 2
6 McLean, Kevin JR Genoa-Kingston 13:36.55 1

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiSimoni, Spencer SO Rochelle 11:08.03 10
2 Carani, Jake FR Sycamore 11:25.26 8
3 Bode, Ethan SO Genoa-Kingston 11:47.76 6
4 McKay, Nicholas SO Sycamore 11:52.02 4
5 Vega, Mark SO Aurora Central Catholic 12:59.22 2
6 Nevarez, Diego JR Plano 13:23.46 1
7 Quinn, Matt SO Aurora Central Catholic 13:34.46

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dearborn, Nick SR Sycamore 9.70 10
2 Franckowiak, Chance JR Genoa-Kingston 9.74 8
3 Infante, Edwin SO Rochelle 10.30 6
4 Sheehey, Brandon SR Plano 10.43 4
5 Johnson, Levi SO Rochelle 10.62 2
6 San Diego, J SR Aurora Central Catholic 13.01 1

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Andrew SO Rochelle 5' 6.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Evan SO Sycamore 5' 4.0" 8
3 Drendel, Matthew SO Rochelle 5' 2.0" 6
4 Sullivan, John FR Sycamore 5' 0.0" 4
5 Guardi, Daniel SO Genoa-Kingston 4' 10.0" 2
6 Feliciano, Trace FR Genoa-Kingston 4' 8.0" 1

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estrada, Christian JR Plano 5' 8.0" 10
2 Pointer, Colfay JR Rochelle 5' 6.0" 8
3 Harms, Donivyn JR Rochelle 5' 4.0" 6
4 Meeks, Tyler SR Plano 5' 4.0" 4
5 Fell, Ian JR Genoa-Kingston 5' 2.0" 2
6 Schroeder, Griffin SO Sycamore 5' 2.0" 1
7 Wright, Lucas SR Sycamore 5' 2.0"
8 Ruiz, Marcello JR Genoa-Kingston 4' 8.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drendel, Michael SO Rochelle 9' 0.0" 10
2 Rausch, Max SO Genoa-Kingston 8' 0.0" 8
3 Infante, Kevin SO Rochelle -
4 Hull, Tyler FR Sycamore -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holley, Marcus SR Genoa-Kingston 10' 0.0" 10
2 Moody, Caleb JR Plano 9' 6.0" 8
3 Dodson, Joel JR Sycamore 9' 6.0" 6
4 Aguirre, Javier JR Rochelle 9' 6.0" 4
5 Franckowiak, Chance JR Genoa-Kingston 8' 0.0" 2
6 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 8' 0.0" 1
7 Ackland, Kyler JR Rochelle -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 20' 7.5" 10
2 Cole, Davion JR Plano 19' 10.0" 8
3 Cedillo, Bryce SR Sycamore 18' 9.5" 6
4 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 18' 3.5" 4
5 Aquino, Daniel SR Aurora Central Catholic 18' 2.5" 2
6 Ruiz, Marcello JR Genoa-Kingston 18' 0.0" 1
7 Richmond, Justin JR Rochelle 17' 6.0"
8 Fell, Ian JR Genoa-Kingston 16' 11.0"
9 Farthing, Jonathon SR Plano 15' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Jake SO Rochelle 17' 7.0" 10
2 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 17' 0.5" 8
3 Hanson, Jake FR Genoa-Kingston 17' 0.25" 6
4 Mattas, Jonathan FR Aurora Central Catholic 17' 0.0" 4
5 Myers, Andrew SO Rochelle 15' 10.5" 2
6 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 15' 9.0" 1
7 Feliciano, Trace FR Genoa-Kingston 15' 9.0"
8 Heriaud, Anthony SO Plano 15' 8.0"
9 Murff, Jeremiah SO Plano 15' 0.5"
10 Pawola, Christopher SR Sycamore -

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Jake SO Rochelle 38' 0.0" 10
2 Mattas, Jonathan FR Aurora Central Catholic 34' 6.5" 8
3 Drendel, Michael SO Rochelle 34' 1.5" 6
4 Minx, Caleb SO Aurora Central Catholic 33' 9.0" 4
5 Singleterry, William FR Sycamore 32' 0.0" 2
6 Ocker, Nathan FR Sycamore 32' 0.0" 1
7 Anderson, Josh FR Indian Creek 29' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 39' 6.0" 10
2 Harms, Donivyn JR Rochelle 39' 0.0" 8
3 Holley, Marcus SR Genoa-Kingston 38' 9.0" 6
4 Schroeder, Griffin SO Sycamore 36' 9.0" 4
5 Trupp, Brandon SR Genoa-Kingston 36' 9.0" 2
6 O'Brien, Joseph SO Sycamore 35' 3.0" 1

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Papke, Dylan SO Rochelle 36' 6.5" 10
2 Krpan, Brant SO Aurora Central Catholic 34' 10.5" 8
3 Gonzalez, Alex FR Plano 33' 5.5" 6
4 Bond, Gareth SO Sycamore 32' 10.0" 4
5 Campbell, Alex SO Genoa-Kingston 31' 11.5" 2
6 Berger, Tyler SO Sycamore 30' 9.0" 1
7 Norris, Josh SO Rochelle 29' 5.0"
8 Paradies, Branddon JR Genoa-Kingston 29' 3.5"
9 Herrera, Frankie SR Aurora Central Catholic 24' 8.5"
10 Cordoso, Marco SO Plano 23' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 48' 8.0" 10
2 Brown, Tommy JR Plano 45' 7.0" 8
3 Golt, Garrett SR Rochelle 45' 2.0" 6
4 Armstrong, Mike SR Indian Creek 42' 11.0" 4
5 Zarate, Isreal JR Sycamore 40' 7.0" 2
6 Russell, Daniel JR Genoa-Kingston 38' 2.0" 1
7 Browder, Matt SR Indian Creek 37' 2.0"
8 Walker, Andy JR Genoa-Kingston 35' 2.5"
9 Holtz, Jarrod SR Sycamore 35' 1.0"
10 Secor, Joe SR Plano 33' 4.5"
11 Hernandez, Louis JR Aurora Central Catholic 33' 1.0"
12 Weinz, John SR Aurora Central Catholic 24' 0.0"