2015 Wheeling Track & Field Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Schaumburg70
Palatine68
Prospect57
Barrington56
Hoffman Estates47
Hersey36
Fremd34.33
Wheeling33
Buffalo Grove23.33
Elk Grove17
Conant15.33
Rolling Meadows11
 
Women's Score
Palatine117.5
Barrington97.5
Prospect68
Fremd44
Hoffman Estates42
Wheeling35
Hersey18
Buffalo Grove17
Schaumburg16
Conant10
Rolling Meadows3

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Shandall SR Schaumburg 6.35 10
2 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 6.36 8
3 Gaines, Jawan SR Fremd 6.55 6
4 Draka, Dylan JR Wheeling 6.66 4
5 Claes, Griffin SR Barrington 6.68 2
6 Lai, Vinny SR Prospect 6.73 1
7 Rustay, Declan FR Hoffman Estates 6.73
8 Burchett, Darius SR Fremd 6.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Claes, Griffin SR Barrington 6.76
2 Burchett, Darius SR Fremd 6.80
3 Lama Sosa, Elvin JR Palatine 6.92
4 Schwartz, Brady JR Prospect 6.94
5 Wilson, Nigel SO Buffalo Grove 7.02
6 Wagner, Jack SR Schaumburg 7.06
7 Chang, Kevin SR Conant 7.07
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Shandall SR Schaumburg 6.49
2 Lai, Vinny SR Prospect 6.75
3 Dennis, Amani SR Wheeling 6.80
4 Cornelius, Cam SR Palatine 6.81
5 Johnson, Greg SR Elk Grove 6.93
6 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 6.97
7 Herrmann, Alan JR Conant 6.98
8 Kreutzer, Dylan SO Hoffman Estates 7.52
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 6.43
2 Gaines, Jawan SR Fremd 6.54
3 Draka, Dylan JR Wheeling 6.61
4 Rustay, Declan FR Hoffman Estates 6.77
5 Anderson, Erik SR Hersey 6.89
6 Schiavone, Dominic SO Elk Grove 7.15
7 Tsypin, Mike SR Buffalo Grove 7.20
8 Cohen, Devante SR Rolling Meadows 7.39

Men's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Amani SR Wheeling 23.35 6
2 Draka, Dylan JR Wheeling 24.60
3 Johnson, Michael JR Hoffman Estates 24.61
4 Piltaver, Anthony SR Conant 25.53
5 Mavromatis, Ed SR Fremd 27.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Axelrad, Jared FR Rolling Meadows 24.43
2 Pittenturf, Tyrone SR Hoffman Estates 24.45
3 Tsypin, Mike SR Buffalo Grove 24.52
4 Miller, Ryan SR Elk Grove 24.68
5 Wilson, Nigel SO Buffalo Grove 25.18
6 Vail, Caleb JR Fremd 25.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Sam SR Prospect 23.68 2
2 Polfuss, Jared JR Hersey 24.00
3 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 24.32
4 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 24.52
5 Johnson, Greg SR Elk Grove 24.78
6 Lama Sosa, Elvin JR Palatine 24.95
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Shandall SR Schaumburg 22.37 10
2 Miller, Scotty SR Barrington 22.46 8
3 McMillon, Jarman SR Schaumburg 23.62 4
4 Cornelius, Cam SR Palatine 23.81 1
5 Claes, Griffin SR Barrington 25.62

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alfaro, Alex SO Buffalo Grove 54.02 1
2 Shannon, Jason SO Wheeling 55.39
3 Avalos, Edgar JR Rolling Meadows 58.01
4 Butler, Allan SR Wheeling 1:01.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreszeszowski, John JR Buffalo Grove 54.88
2 Konopka, Ben FR Fremd 54.90
3 Merkendorfer, Zach JR Schaumburg 56.99
4 Fortney, Nick SR Hoffman Estates 58.44
5 Garcia, Jake JR Palatine 59.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elms, Nick JR Conant 53.52 4
2 Sherwood, Kevin SO Prospect 54.89
3 Nickens, Alex SO Hersey 54.90
4 Mackie, Josh SR Palatine 55.21
5 Shaikh, Shan SR Conant 55.33
6 Artman, Dan JR Schaumburg -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Paul SR Elk Grove 50.68 10
2 Svoboda, Kyle SR Hersey 51.79 8
3 Melnychuk, Brandon SR Barrington 52.07 6
4 Rustay, Declan FR Hoffman Estates 53.74 2
5 Monohan, Kurtis SR Barrington 56.05
6 Schwartz, Brady JR Prospect 56.76

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sliagi, Nate JR Prospect 2:10.82
2 Mazeriegos, Manny FR Buffalo Grove 2:12.91
3 Eckels, Evan SR Palatine 2:13.51
4 Torres, Franco SO Fremd 2:14.58
5 Jenkins, Nathaniel SO Fremd 2:16.95
6 Hay, Lars SR Schaumburg 2:16.98
7 Young, Thomas JR Schaumburg 2:17.11
8 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) SO Wheeling 2:17.99
9 Padilla, Jose JR Rolling Meadows 2:18.44
10 Patel, Rikin JR Conant 2:20.46
11 Mertes, Chris SR Elk Grove 2:30.50
12 Kennedy, Mike FR Elk Grove 2:38.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiring, Konrad SR Barrington 1:56.76 10
2 Gamboa, Bryan JR Hoffman Estates 1:59.04 8
3 Wallner, Tripp SR Buffalo Grove 2:00.97 6
4 Ziegenhorn, Kevin SR Hersey 2:01.10 4
5 Cozine, Matt JR Prospect 2:01.99 2
6 Dammeier, Cole SR Wheeling 2:03.69 1
7 Gerardi, John SO Rolling Meadows 2:05.00
8 Patel, Shreekar FR Hoffman Estates 2:06.95
9 Wagner, Nick JR Hersey 2:08.32
10 Kean, Lyle JR Palatine 2:11.41
11 Gensburg, Andrew SR Barrington 2:15.74
12 Pelayo, Brandon JR Conant 2:15.94

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bautista, Arturo SO Buffalo Grove 4:44.42
2 Lytle, Alex JR Fremd 4:45.70
3 Olvera, Nick JR Schaumburg 4:47.47
4 Annett, Andrew SR Barrington 4:48.64
5 Roehrborn, Dean SR Palatine 4:50.61
6 Schwartz, Drew SR Wheeling 4:52.66
7 Hoffman, Matt SO Wheeling 4:54.43
8 Janczy, James SR Conant 4:58.54
9 Heck, Robert SO Rolling Meadows 4:59.80
10 Zielinski, Karsten FR Schaumburg 5:02.02
11 Frintner, Sean JR Elk Grove 5:13.12
12 Zamarron, Carlos JR Elk Grove 5:14.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Zach SR Conant 4:14.11 10
2 Petersen, Matt JR Hoffman Estates 4:31.70 8
3 Michael, Zach JR Palatine 4:32.51 6
4 Peterson, Danny SO Fremd 4:32.54 4
5 Worman, Jack SO Hoffman Estates 4:35.76 2
6 Monohan, Kyle SR Barrington 4:35.85 1
7 Howley, Tim SR Rolling Meadows 4:36.09
8 VonderLippe, Grant SR Hersey 4:39.73
9 LeComte, Karsen JR Prospect 4:39.92
10 O'Donnell, Jack SO Prospect 4:40.58
11 Svienty, Sam SO Hersey 4:41.91
12 Nimmerfroh, Montana SR Buffalo Grove 4:42.77

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swiech, Joe JR Wheeling 10:20.27
2 Williams, Scott JR Barrington 10:25.90
3 Piscitello, Colin SR Rolling Meadows 10:39.15
4 Goyal, Armaan JR Conant 10:46.36
5 Hume, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 10:53.86
6 Banasik, Michael JR Elk Grove 11:14.88
7 Frintner, Sean JR Elk Grove 11:25.27
8 Ziolkowski, Ryan JR Barrington 11:43.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salvano, Kevin JR Buffalo Grove 9:10.05 10
2 Brown, Graham SR Palatine 9:14.88 8
3 Leonard, Brian SO Palatine 9:44.42 6
4 Plishke, Josh SR Hersey 9:46.36 4
5 Patel, Shiv JR Hoffman Estates 9:48.31 2
6 Fossing, Matt SR Fremd 9:51.71 1
7 Guittar, Mitchell FR Buffalo Grove 9:52.22
8 Buban, Jack SO Fremd 9:54.44
9 Krupa, Jacob SO Hersey 9:58.82
10 Heyde, Alec JR Prospect 9:59.04
11 Crowinshield, Max JR Prospect 10:01.79
12 Nabatov, Elliot JR Wheeling 10:07.06
13 Makrounis, Alex SO Hoffman Estates 10:12.09
14 Sultan, Shujaat SR Conant 10:56.81

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fekete, Rob SR Palatine 7.82 10
2 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 8.01 8
3 Bravo, Ross SO Barrington 8.25 6
4 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 8.32 4
5 Ifianayi, Paul SR Elk Grove 8.41 2
6 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 8.86 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 8.17
2 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 8.93
3 Lomnick, Dimitri SO Buffalo Grove 8.97
4 Devona, Nick SR Rolling Meadows 9.06
5 Almodovar, Joel SR Conant 9.08
6 Czarniak, Connor SO Schaumburg 9.67
7 Banahan, Daniel SO Hoffman Estates 10.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 8.07
2 Ifianayi, Paul SR Elk Grove 8.35
3 Garcia, Dan JR Palatine 8.95
4 Hammell, John SR Barrington 9.08
5 Turchik, Tripp JR Rolling Meadows 10.08
6 McMahon, Ryan JR Fremd 10.30
7 Dennis, Jalen SO Wheeling 10.69
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fekete, Rob SR Palatine 8.24
2 Engebretsen, Tim JR Conant 8.39
3 Bravo, Ross SO Barrington 8.43
4 Little, Manny SO Schaumburg 8.92
5 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 9.10
6 Alade, Fiyin SO Hoffman Estates 9.17
7 Nickens, Alex SO Hersey 9.39
8 Mavromatis, Ed SR Fremd 10.32

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Dakari SO Schaumburg 6' 1.0" 10
2 Garcia, Dan JR Palatine 6' 1.0" 8
3 Balanganayi, Mackenzie SO Palatine 5' 11.0" 6
4 Oladimeji, Samson JR Fremd 5' 11.0" 4
5 Stermer, Dan SR Barrington 5' 11.0" 2
6 Woten, Nate SR Buffalo Grove 5' 7.0" 0.33
7 Brown, Kievon SO Fremd 5' 7.0" 0.33
8 Engebretsen, Tim JR Conant 5' 7.0" 0.33
9 Priller, Mike SR Rolling Meadows 5' 7.0"
10 Ellefson, Eric JR Conant 5' 7.0"
11 Alabi, Azeez JR Elk Grove 5' 7.0"
12 Golden, Nick JR Prospect 5' 7.0"
13 Devona, Nick SR Rolling Meadows 5' 7.0"
14 McDonald, Jordan SO Buffalo Grove 5' 7.0"
15 Arledge, Harrison SO Barrington 5' 5.0"
16 Hall, Brandon JR Hoffman Estates 5' 5.0"
17 Scott, Barrak SO Schaumburg 5' 5.0"
18 Garcia, Sam SR Prospect 5' 5.0"
19 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling -
20 Best, TJ SO Wheeling -
21 Dawodu, Tobi SR Hoffman Estates -
22 Heath, D'Angelo JR Elk Grove -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaRocca, Jake SR Palatine 15' 0.0" 10
2 Wood, Casey SR Fremd 13' 9.0" 8
3 Arenas, Cesar SR Schaumburg 13' 3.0" 6
4 Ramini, Sammy SR Schaumburg 12' 9.0" 4
5 Urban, Tyler SR Wheeling 12' 3.0" 2
6 Tomasetti, Mike SR Prospect 12' 3.0" 1
7 Estrella, James SO Prospect 11' 9.0"
8 Vanderweil, Josh SR Palatine 10' 9.0"
9 Kim, Dan SR Rolling Meadows 10' 9.0"
10 Otani, Takuro SO Fremd 10' 3.0"
11 Ellefson, Eric JR Conant 10' 3.0"
12 Tatkowski, Peter SR Rolling Meadows 10' 3.0"
13 Galgano, Carmen JR Elk Grove 9' 9.0"
14 Frank, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 9' 9.0"
15 Alabi, Azeez JR Elk Grove 9' 3.0"
16 Bitre, Chady JR Hoffman Estates -
17 Conley, Matt SO Buffalo Grove -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monckton, Cole SR Hersey 19' 8.0"
2 Engebretsen, Tim JR Conant 19' 5.5"
3 Portillo, Brian JR Elk Grove 19' 1.5"
4 Johnson, Michael JR Hoffman Estates 19' 1.0"
5 Cervenka, Nick SR Palatine 19' 0.5"
6 Palmer, Shaun SR Schaumburg 19' 0.0"
7 Brown, Kievon SO Fremd 18' 11.0"
8 Bean, Jake SR Conant 18' 10.0"
9 Abraham, Kevin SR Wheeling 18' 4.0"
10 Rivera, Elijah JR Elk Grove 18' 0.0"
11 Chindblom, Brian SR Fremd 17' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sabado, Nick JR Palatine 21' 3.0" 10
2 Jones, Anigel FR Hoffman Estates 21' 1.5" 8
3 Sally, Olonzo SR Schaumburg 20' 9.5" 6
4 Garcia, Sam SR Prospect 20' 5.0" 4
5 Lai, Vinny SR Prospect 20' 4.5" 2
6 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 20' 3.5" 1
7 Sandoval, Melvin SR Wheeling 20' 0.5"
8 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 19' 8.0"
9 Woten, Nate SR Buffalo Grove 19' 7.0"
10 Johnson, Marlo SR Buffalo Grove 19' 1.5"
11 Anderson, Erik SR Hersey 19' 0.5"
12 Moews, Logan SO Barrington 18' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monckton, Cole SR Hersey 42' 10.0" 10
2 Oladimeji, Samson JR Fremd 40' 11.25" 1
3 Longsworth, Cole JR Wheeling 38' 4.5"
4 Portillo, Brian JR Elk Grove 38' 4.5"
5 Glennon, Jon SR Elk Grove 37' 10.0"
6 Bean, Jake SR Conant 37' 0.0"
7 Schultz, Jordan SR Hoffman Estates 36' 11.0"
8 Griffin, Cordell SO Palatine 36' 0.75"
9 Brown, Kievon SO Fremd 32' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 42' 4.5" 8
2 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 42' 2.5" 6
3 Lomnick, Dimitri SO Buffalo Grove 41' 3.0" 4
4 Devona, Nick SR Rolling Meadows 41' 0.5" 2
5 Blissett, Jayvon FR Hoffman Estates 40' 9.5"
6 Arledge, Harrison SO Barrington 40' 8.5"
7 Schwartz, Brady JR Prospect 40' 7.0"
8 Sally, Olonzo SR Schaumburg 40' 5.5"
9 Polfuss, Jared JR Hersey 40' 1.0"
10 Olaitan, Victor FR Schaumburg 39' 9.0"
11 Johnson, Marlo SR Buffalo Grove 38' 9.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eluobaju, Halleluyah SR Schaumburg 51' 7.5" 10
2 Trejo, Fransico SR Rolling Meadows 48' 1.5" 8
3 Mendez, Alex JR Wheeling 47' 4.5" 6
4 Brownlee, Javonte SR Hoffman Estates 46' 11.5" 4
5 Matzek, Billy SO Prospect 46' 10.0" 2
6 Dalenberg, Danny JR Elk Grove 45' 9.5" 1
7 Clark, Zach JR Hoffman Estates 45' 8.0"
8 Danhauer, David SR Barrington 45' 7.5"
9 McKinney, Brendan SR Buffalo Grove 45' 6.0"
10 Govalla, Dema SR Prospect 44' 11.5"
11 Atencio, Antonio SR Rolling Meadows 44' 8.0"
12 Was, Paul SR Elk Grove 44' 3.5"
13 Scherer, Mark SR Palatine 43' 4.0"
14 Sobotka, Tom SR Palatine 42' 11.5"
15 Siepiora, Alex SR Hersey 42' 9.5"
16 Pavlenko, Vlad SR Hersey 42' 6.5"
17 Hanson, Ethan SO Fremd 42' 5.0"
18 Buchanan, Payton JR Schaumburg 42' 0.0"
19 Punzalan, Ed SR Buffalo Grove 41' 10.0"
20 Rodriguez, Dan JR Wheeling 41' 3.0"
21 Nelson, Erik SR Fremd 40' 10.0"
22 Elliott, Grant JR Barrington 40' 8.0"
23 Slavich, John JR Conant 37' 0.0"
24 Meier, Mike SR Conant 33' 2.5"

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Nina SR Barrington 7.46 10
2 Carr, Nya FR Buffalo Grove 7.47 8
3 Proksa, Ashley SR Palatine 7.51 6
4 Filley, Eleni FR Barrington 7.52 4
5 Jackson, Destinee SO Hoffman Estates 7.58 2
6 Wynter, Jordanne SR Rolling Meadows 7.62 1
7 Pawlis, Paige JR Hersey 7.67
8 Henderson, Tiana FR Palatine 7.79
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henderson, Tiana FR Palatine 7.62
2 Jackson, Destinee SO Hoffman Estates 7.63
3 Wynter, Jordanne SR Rolling Meadows 7.68
4 Murakami, Hanna SO Fremd 7.75
5 Leon, Yailene FR Wheeling 7.92
6 McKenzie, Rachel JR Conant 7.99
7 Fredrick, Rachel SR Hersey 8.00
8 Geraci, Adriana SR Elk Grove 8.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carr, Nya FR Buffalo Grove 7.48
2 Proksa, Ashley SR Palatine 7.55
3 Filley, Eleni FR Barrington 7.65
4 Kowalski, Katherine JR Wheeling 7.87
5 Hennig, Jillian SO Prospect 7.95
6 Ruiz, Miyah FR Rolling Meadows 8.50
7 Murguia , Carina JR Elk Grove 8.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Nina SR Barrington 7.55
2 Pawlis, Paige JR Hersey 7.75
3 Williams, Kaylan SR Hoffman Estates 7.77
4 Varela, Linda SO Fremd 7.84
5 Skudlarek, Jes JR Prospect 7.99
6 McNeal, Sherrielle SO Buffalo Grove 8.10
7 Bennett, Jaemie SO Conant 8.18

Women's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Carolyn JR Prospect 28.74
2 Velev, Nansy FR Wheeling 30.05
3 Schumacher, Madi JR Elk Grove 30.89
4 Geraci, Adriana SR Elk Grove 33.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tiana FR Palatine 28.48
2 Day, Kaila SR Buffalo Grove 29.00
3 Kowalski, Katherine JR Wheeling 29.02
4 Ekwonwa, Bethany SO Fremd 29.02
5 Ott, Meliza JR Buffalo Grove 29.93
6 Ruiz, Miyah FR Rolling Meadows 31.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filley, Eleni FR Barrington 27.19 6
2 Proksa, Ashley SR Palatine 27.43 4
3 McKenzie, Rachel JR Conant 28.22 1
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Nina SR Barrington 26.23 10
2 Mason, Maya JR Prospect 26.60 8
3 Jackson, Destinee SO Hoffman Estates 28.17 2
4 Karwiec, Edyta SR Hoffman Estates 28.51
5 Fredrick, Rachel SR Hersey 28.56

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvath, Kylie JR Hoffman Estates 1:05.97
2 Harvey, Jessica SR Hersey 1:08.72
3 Prommer, Lindsey SO Buffalo Grove 1:09.40
4 Valeva, Hristiyana SR Elk Grove 1:09.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benka, Megan JR Fremd 1:04.80
2 Rose, Lillie SO Hersey 1:09.36
3 Jones, Jonniece SR Conant 1:12.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rabs, Becca JR Buffalo Grove 1:02.43 6
2 Centeno, Maggy FR Schaumburg 1:03.34 2
3 Vaccaro, Racheal FR Schaumburg 1:04.06
4 Riedy, Caitlin SR Palatine 1:04.34
5 Selep, Cassidy JR Prospect 1:04.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coy, Addison SO Barrington 59.02 10
2 Iginla, Basirat SR Palatine 1:01.73 8
3 Williams, Kaylan SR Hoffman Estates 1:02.70 4
4 Skudlarek, Jes JR Prospect 1:03.89 1
5 Cropsey, Lauren SR Barrington 1:04.22

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nepomuceno, Theresa SR Barrington 2:33.44
2 O'Malley, Sara JR Rolling Meadows 2:35.98
3 Fugiel, Michelle JR Hersey 2:36.11
4 Mix, Amanda SR Hersey 2:38.87
5 Cizek, Heather JR Conant 2:39.55
6 Siefke, Ellen SR Prospect 2:40.22
7 Erndahl, Allison SR Elk Grove 2:41.41
8 Phillips, Stephanie JR Elk Grove 2:45.69
9 Prommer, Sarah SO Buffalo Grove 2:56.69
10 Kaplan, CJ JR Buffalo Grove 2:58.62
11 Zeman, Anna JR Rolling Meadows 3:24.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, Kelly JR Palatine 2:17.42 10
2 Dammeier, Hailey SR Wheeling 2:20.50 8
3 Burton, Kara SR Palatine 2:22.63 6
4 Falsey, Erin SR Schaumburg 2:23.10 4
5 Mala, Aurora SR Wheeling 2:25.64 2
6 Finegan, Nora JR Fremd 2:28.99 1
7 Prahbu, Reena JR Hoffman Estates 2:29.63
8 Nunez, Yazmin SR Hoffman Estates 2:30.73
9 Hanna, Maggie SR Fremd 2:31.32
10 Marasigan, Michelle SR Conant 2:34.54
11 Heil, Molly SO Prospect 2:35.83
12 Gross, Joelle SR Barrington 2:40.40

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samaryczew, Sammie SO Barrington 5:31.37
2 Lakomski, Natalia JR Conant 5:34.93
3 Figueroa, Ana SR Wheeling 5:40.27
4 Barajas, Dianne SR Schaumburg 5:41.60
5 Martin, Megan FR Rolling Meadows 5:46.65
6 White, Aileen SO Prospect 5:49.13
7 Tripp, Abby SR Conant 5:53.57
8 Casey, Abbey FR Elk Grove 5:57.66
9 Cooke, Emma SR Hersey 6:10.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Brien, Kelly JR Palatine 5:05.91 10
2 Higuchi, Ayako SR Fremd 5:11.17 8
3 Wilson, Brooke SO Prospect 5:11.50 6
4 Biddle, Meagan JR Hoffman Estates 5:13.89 4
5 Escobar, Katie SR Fremd 5:14.43 2
6 Ko, Kaitlyn JR Buffalo Grove 5:17.85 1
7 Kubinski, Lauren FR Schaumburg 5:17.92
8 Aguirre, Alondra SR Hoffman Estates 5:18.28
9 Sanchez, Gaby JR Rolling Meadows 5:19.44
10 Long, Jocelyn FR Barrington 5:21.22
11 Lechowicz, Sam JR Palatine 5:22.02
12 Stegmeier, Emily SO Elk Grove 5:27.97

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beach, Megan SR Palatine 11:21.73 10
2 Davis, Sydney SO Conant 11:27.48 8
3 Nunez, Yazmin SR Hoffman Estates 11:30.14 6
4 Kieliszewski, Amy SR Palatine 11:34.23 4
5 Sanchez, Gaby JR Rolling Meadows 11:40.62 2
6 Dagen, Carly JR Hoffman Estates 11:45.56 1
7 Agarwal, Arushi JR Barrington 12:03.39
8 Grudzien, Anita SR Fremd 12:06.90
9 Bowes, Hailey SO Hersey 12:10.07
10 White, Aileen SO Prospect 12:10.85
11 Rosiles, Leslie SR Rolling Meadows 12:27.58
12 Oehler-O'Sullivan, Claire FR Fremd 12:28.72
13 Schulz, Anneliese SR Elk Grove 12:38.17
14 Galloway, Elizabeth SO Prospect 12:44.65
15 Fitch, Natalie SO Buffalo Grove 13:38.88

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Maya JR Prospect 8.49 10
2 Coy, Addison SO Barrington 9.02 8
3 Riedy, Caitlin SR Palatine 9.29 6
4 Selep, Cassidy JR Prospect 9.30 4
5 Spriggs, Katharine SO Fremd 9.64 2
6 Jackson, Kristen SR Hersey 9.70 1
7 Pawlis, Stephanie FR Hersey 9.79
8 Balogh, Courtney SR Fremd 9.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Selep, Cassidy JR Prospect 9.10
2 Riedy, Caitlin SR Palatine 9.16
3 Montesinos, Dianna JR Wheeling 9.86
4 Jackson, Destinee SO Hoffman Estates 10.00
5 Paronia, Alyssa FR Buffalo Grove 10.45
6 Enolva, Inah SR Elk Grove 10.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Coy, Addison SO Barrington 9.22
2 Balogh, Courtney SR Fremd 9.61
3 Jackson, Kristen SR Hersey 9.67
4 Loznjakovic, Kristina FR Conant 9.95
5 Cunningham, Megan JR Palatine 10.21
6 Cronin, Mary SO Elk Grove 10.37
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mason, Maya JR Prospect 8.52
2 Spriggs, Katharine SO Fremd 9.73
3 Pawlis, Stephanie FR Hersey 9.75
4 Capel, Sara-Kate JR Barrington 10.24
5 Jones, Jonniece SR Conant 11.16
6 Blantz, Sydney JR Hoffman Estates 11.69
7 Reynolds, Amanda FR Buffalo Grove 12.42

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skudlarek, Jes JR Prospect 5' 5.0" 10
2 Cossio, Anna JR Barrington 5' 3.0" 7
3 Selep, Cassidy JR Prospect 5' 3.0" 7
4 Thabuteau, Megan SR Palatine 5' 3.0" 4
5 Bryk, Kailyn SO Fremd 5' 1.0" 2
6 Capel, Sara-Kate JR Barrington 5' 1.0" 1
7 Dammeier, Hailey SR Wheeling 5' 1.0"
8 Hill, Kelly SR Hersey 4' 11.0"
9 Ott, Meliza JR Buffalo Grove 4' 9.0"
10 Velev, Nansy FR Wheeling 4' 9.0"
11 Pagones, Ally SR Fremd 4' 7.0"
12 McNeal, Sherrielle SO Buffalo Grove 4' 7.0"
13 Hagen, Jessica SO Hoffman Estates 4' 3.0"
14 Bieseda, Cece JR Hoffman Estates 4' 1.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Kelly SR Hersey 10' 6.0" 10
2 Selep, Cassidy JR Prospect 9' 6.0" 8
3 Talken, Ashley SR Wheeling 9' 6.0" 6
4 Stone, Autumn SO Prospect 8' 4.0" 4
5 Morgan, Amanda JR Barrington 7' 0.0" 1.5
6 Cunningham, Megan JR Palatine 7' 0.0" 1.5
7 Gizynski, Roxy SR Barrington 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horak, Carly JR Barrington 15' 8.5" 1
2 Pawlis, Paige JR Hersey 15' 5.5"
3 Blantz, Sydney JR Hoffman Estates 15' 4.5"
4 McKenzie, Rachel JR Conant 15' 4.25"
5 DeGraff, Hannah SO Wheeling 15' 1.0"
6 Sowa, Gaby JR Buffalo Grove 14' 3.25"
7 Ngouatou, Laurine SR Rolling Meadows 13' 3.25"
8 Munoz, Breanna JR Prospect 12' 11.0"
9 Soliz, Katherine JR Elk Grove 12' 0.5"
10 Mich, Megan JR Rolling Meadows 11' 5.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heidrich, Gabbi SR Palatine 17' 3.0" 10
2 Kelly, Enfiniti JR Schaumburg 16' 4.75" 8
3 Elias, Paige SR Barrington 16' 4.75" 6
4 Proksa, Ashley SR Palatine 16' 3.5" 4
5 Korn, Grace JR Fremd 15' 10.75" 2
6 Velev, Nansy FR Wheeling 15' 8.0"
7 Karwiec, Edyta SR Hoffman Estates 15' 3.75"
8 Bennett, Jaemie SO Conant 15' 0.25"
9 Carr, Nya FR Buffalo Grove 15' 0.0"
10 Hathaway, Bridget SR Fremd 14' 6.25"
11 Pawlis, Stephanie FR Hersey 14' 3.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvath, Kylie JR Hoffman Estates 31' 9.0"
2 Hennig, Jillian SO Prospect 31' 1.0"
3 Hargrove, Lorraine JR Hersey 30' 2.75"
4 Inman, Mia SR Buffalo Grove 30' 0.0"
5 Sowa, Gaby JR Buffalo Grove 28' 10.5"
6 Pandya, Mili SR Hersey 28' 8.0"
7 Lappano, Juliana SO Elk Grove 27' 9.5"
8 Soliz, Katherine JR Elk Grove 26' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heidrich, Gabbi SR Palatine 34' 7.0" 10
2 Bryk, Kailyn SO Fremd 34' 5.0" 8
3 McLaurin, Kelsey SO Barrington 34' 5.0" 6
4 Thabuteau, Megan SR Palatine 33' 9.25" 4
5 Gizynski, Roxy SR Barrington 33' 3.5" 2
6 Balogh, Courtney SR Fremd 33' 1.5" 1
7 Blantz, Sydney JR Hoffman Estates 32' 6.5"
8 Bennett, Jaemie SO Conant 31' 9.0"
9 Marzec, Wictoria FR Conant 30' 9.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenberg, Alanah SR Wheeling 39' 7.0" 10
2 Bliudzius, Melanie SR Hoffman Estates 36' 6.5" 8
3 Jones, Venus SR Hersey 35' 6.0" 6
4 Roman, Angela JR Prospect 34' 11.5" 4
5 Vasey, Michaela JR Wheeling 34' 9.0" 2
6 Bowens, Maya SO Schaumburg 32' 10.0" 1
7 Epich, Shelby JR Conant 32' 4.0"
8 Bozeman, Kari SR Conant 32' 2.0"
9 Azie, Obiama JR Barrington 31' 9.5"
10 Saitta, Mary SR Hoffman Estates 31' 9.0"
11 Gaiter, Kiki SO Palatine 30' 11.0"
12 Rydzewski, Barbara SO Hersey 30' 6.0"
13 Jeka, Spencer JR Barrington 30' 3.5"
14 Soulje, Caley SO Palatine 29' 9.5"
15 Vargas, Yessenia SO Prospect 29' 7.0"
16 Bethea, Jada SR Schaumburg 29' 7.0"
17 Jessen, Linnea JR Rolling Meadows 27' 10.0"
18 Kolb, Ema SR Rolling Meadows 27' 7.5"
19 Kantor, Alicia SR Buffalo Grove 26' 9.5"
20 Perkins, Elise FR Buffalo Grove 26' 2.0"
21 Madden, Maggie SR Fremd 25' 1.0"