WSC Girl's Silver Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Lyons Township185.5
Hinsdale Central162.5
Oak Park-River Forest157
Downers Grove North154
York128
Glenbard West118
Proviso West87

Women's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR Proviso West 7.55 10
2 Sprong, Jessica FR Hinsdale Central 7.62 8
3 Slusarczyk, Sonia FR Lyons Township 7.70 6
4 Young, Demaya FR York 7.76 4
5 Lashley, Lashauni SO Oak Park-River Forest 7.83 2
6 Gunn, Majesty FR Oak Park-River Forest 7.95 1
7 Chisnell, Caroline SO Hinsdale Central 7.96
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sprong, Jessica FR Hinsdale Central 7.55
2 Fisher, Zaccaria FR Proviso West 7.73
3 Young, Demaya FR York 7.84
4 Gunn, Majesty FR Oak Park-River Forest 7.93
5 Reynolds, Eyonna SO Downers Grove North 8.02
6 Hoskins, Maryna SO Lyons Township 8.12
7 Gaertner, Emily FR Glenbard West 8.23
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR Proviso West 7.64
2 Slusarczyk, Sonia FR Lyons Township 7.81
3 Chisnell, Caroline SO Hinsdale Central 7.90
4 Lashley, Lashauni SO Oak Park-River Forest 7.95
5 Cockrell, Ellie SR York 8.17
6 Main, Anna FR Downers Grove North 8.32
7 Ficarella, Claire SO Glenbard West 8.50

Women's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danielles, Knadi FR Oak Park-River Forest 29.15
2 Kennedy, Claire SO Glenbard West 30.68
3 Flynn, Maria SO York 30.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feeley, MaryBeth FR Glenbard West 28.54 4
2 Johnson, Alysa SO Downers Grove North 28.97 1
3 Minor, Dariyon SO Proviso West 29.55
4 Landreth, Emily SO York 31.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprong, Jessica FR Hinsdale Central 27.32 10
2 Fisher, Zaccaria FR Proviso West 28.20 8
3 Caplice, Maggie SO Lyons Township 28.30 6
4 Lashley, Lashauni SO Oak Park-River Forest 28.88 2
5 Chisnell, Caroline SO Hinsdale Central 29.04
6 Slusarczyk, Sonia FR Lyons Township 29.05

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Erin JR Proviso West 28.79
2 Scotty, Alex SO Lyons Township 29.10
3 Moll, Rosie JR York 29.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Maddie SO Hinsdale Central 27.77 1
2 Gambol, Emma SR Glenbard West 27.85
3 Salafatinos, Isabella JR Glenbard West 28.21
4 La Mantia, Faith SO Downers Grove North 28.99
5 Castleberry, Jamiela JR Proviso West 30.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abdur-Rafia, Norma JR Oak Park-River Forest 25.53 10
2 Temple-Wood, Sophie SR Downers Grove North 26.86 8
3 Dansby, Shante SR York 27.23 6
4 Sluman, Kathryn JR Hinsdale Central 27.29 4
5 Baeza, Mayra SR Lyons Township 27.47 2
6 Griffin, Vanessa SR Oak Park-River Forest 27.80

Women's 300m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landreth, Emily SO York 49.16
2 Brown, Elizabeth SO York 49.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beja, Kate SO Hinsdale Central 46.54
2 Ogbodu, Kassandra SO Oak Park-River Forest 47.05
3 Thomas, Hannah SO Downers Grove North 47.82
4 Sprague, Rachel FR Downers Grove North 48.31
5 Gunn, Majesty FR Oak Park-River Forest 49.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Cameryn FR Proviso West 44.21 10
2 Caplice, Maggie SO Lyons Township 44.33 8
3 Robinson, Talia FR Proviso West 44.79 6
4 Schwarz, Tara FR Lyons Township 45.52 4
5 Cvengros, Sophie SO Glenbard West 45.63 2
6 Reedy, Catherine SO Glenbard West 46.38 1

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calleja, Arianna JR Downers Grove North 47.70
2 Rollins, Alexandra JR Oak Park-River Forest 48.36
3 Hudson, Evonna JR Proviso West 50.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Myia JR Oak Park-River Forest 43.19 4
2 Reid, Ashley SO York 44.85
3 Rogus, Nicole JR Glenbard West 45.12
4 Winans, Emma JR Glenbard West 45.38
5 Pickett, Shantell SR Proviso West 47.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuetz, Rachel SR Downers Grove North 42.60 10
2 Lussier, Luci JR Lyons Township 42.65 8
3 Jelinek, Josephine SR York 42.66 6
4 Baeza, Mayra SR Lyons Township 43.87 2
5 Sullivan, Madeline JR Hinsdale Central 44.25 1
6 Bhagavan, Monica JR Hinsdale Central 45.67

Women's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Margason, Ellie FR Hinsdale Central 1:10.54
2 Kotowske, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 1:12.99
3 Murphy, Abbe SO Downers Grove North 1:13.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murrell, Tegan SO Lyons Township 1:06.72 2
2 Benion, Jazmin FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:06.94 1
3 Layden, Jane SO Lyons Township 1:09.46
4 Perez, Stephanie SO Glenbard West 1:09.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Cameryn FR Proviso West 1:02.74 10
2 Kowalewicz, Gina SO Downers Grove North 1:05.00 8
3 Lemon, Tamaria SO Proviso West 1:06.01 6
4 Korah, Cassie SO York 1:06.59 4
5 Chavez, Olivia FR York 1:07.79
6 Rossa, Ella SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:08.13

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McEnroe, Morgan SR Glenbard West 1:06.74
2 Stapleton, Emma JR Hinsdale Central 1:07.44
3 Flagg, Deliyah JR Proviso West 1:11.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuba, Sam SR Lyons Township 1:04.23
2 Daniels, Ellen JR Glenbard West 1:04.64
3 Covey, Zoe SO Downers Grove North 1:05.83
4 Pickett, Shantell SR Proviso West 1:07.22
5 Stojiljkovic, Lena JR York 1:08.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moravec, Emma SO Downers Grove North 58.98 10
2 Abdur-Rafia, Norma JR Oak Park-River Forest 59.56 8
3 Lussier, Luci JR Lyons Township 1:01.44 6
4 Sullivan, Madeline JR Hinsdale Central 1:01.86 4
5 Schwartz, Caily SR York 1:02.93 2
6 Griffin, Vanessa SR Oak Park-River Forest 1:03.98 1

Women's 3,200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davies, Erin FR York 12:13.38 10
2 Kenwood, Claire FR Glenbard West 12:20.60 8
3 Venckus, Madison FR Downers Grove North 12:24.94 6
4 Paliakas, Cara FR Lyons Township 12:25.00 4
5 Shaver, Mary Kate FR Glenbard West 12:33.10 2
6 Tomaska, Katherine FR York 12:35.01 1
7 Horowicz, Sophia FR Hinsdale Central 12:46.47
8 O'Connell, Colleen SO Lyons Township 13:12.22
9 Kovarik, Claire FR Downers Grove North 13:43.95

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Lindsay JR Glenbard West 10:30.85 10
2 Haff, Alexa SO Hinsdale Central 11:40.16 8
3 Shaver, Abby JR Glenbard West 11:51.29 6
4 Muckian, Erin JR York 11:51.50 4
5 Folliard, Sara SR Hinsdale Central 11:51.68 2
6 Budach, Angela JR Downers Grove North 11:54.01 1
7 Dutler, Hannah JR Lyons Township 11:55.99
8 Kafkes, Diana JR Lyons Township 12:22.69
9 Kilgast, Sophia JR York 12:23.25
10 Tran, Ainsley JR Oak Park-River Forest 12:27.78
11 Murphy, Jenna SR Downers Grove North 12:42.47
12 Dempsey, Emma SR Oak Park-River Forest 13:23.18

Women's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rossa, Ella SO Oak Park-River Forest 9.19 10
2 Hoff, Elizabeth FR York 9.73 8
3 Jones, Maritza FR York 9.85 6
4 Hoskins, Maryna SO Lyons Township 9.87 4
5 Harper, Maya FR Hinsdale Central 9.95 2
6 Murphy, Abbe SO Downers Grove North 10.43 1
7 Drew, Maura SO Hinsdale Central 10.56
8 Suliba, Patrycia FR Downers Grove North 10.69
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rossa, Ella SO Oak Park-River Forest 9.53
2 Jones, Maritza FR York 9.78
3 Harper, Maya FR Hinsdale Central 10.20
4 Suliba, Patrycia FR Downers Grove North 10.82
5 Quirk, Stephanie SO Lyons Township 11.05
6 Smith, Jamylah FR Proviso West 13.35
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hoff, Elizabeth FR York 9.69
2 Murphy, Abbe SO Downers Grove North 10.50
3 Drew, Maura SO Hinsdale Central 10.76
4 Hoskins, Maryna SO Lyons Township 10.78
5 Turner, Baily FR Oak Park-River Forest 11.46
6 Perez, Stephanie SO Glenbard West 11.97

Women's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chun, Carolyn SO Hinsdale Central 4' 8.0" 10
2 Schrauth, Maddie FR Glenbard West 4' 6.0" 8
3 Fisher, Cameryn FR Proviso West 4' 6.0" 5
4 Main, Anna FR Downers Grove North 4' 6.0" 5
5 Libera, Laura SO Hinsdale Central 4' 4.0" 1.5
6 Domabyl, Charlsie SO Lyons Township 4' 4.0" 1.5
7 Evans, Molly FR York 4' 4.0"
8 Lohrmann, Grace FR Downers Grove North 4' 4.0"
9 Reedy, Catherine SO Glenbard West 4' 4.0"
10 Morley, Jeanette SO York 4' 2.0"
11 Branch, Camille SO Lyons Township 4' 2.0"
12 Busby, Dnaria FR Proviso West -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma SR Lyons Township 5' 8.0" 10
2 Green, Jaida JR Downers Grove North 5' 6.0" 8
3 Bergevin, Elle JR Hinsdale Central 5' 4.0" 6
4 Burelbach, Allison SR Glenbard West 4' 10.0" 4
5 Wilson, Emily SR Downers Grove North 4' 8.0" 2
6 Vasquez, Sara SR Lyons Township 4' 8.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waltz, Abby SR York 11' 0.0" 10
2 Underhill, Chena JR Oak Park-River Forest 10' 6.0" 8
3 Flynn, Grace SR Lyons Township 10' 0.0" 6
4 Leiner, Kathleen JR Oak Park-River Forest 9' 6.0" 4
5 Remijas, Lauren SR Lyons Township 8' 6.0" 2
6 Michel, Jessica JR Glenbard West 8' 6.0" 1
7 Dressler, Lyneth SR Hinsdale Central 8' 0.0"
8 Fazal, Serena JR Hinsdale Central 7' 6.0"
9 O'Leary, Justine JR York 7' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozzi, Julia FR Lyons Township 9' 0.0" 10
2 Wine, Lila SO Oak Park-River Forest 8' 0.0" 8
3 Dring, Margerate FR Oak Park-River Forest 8' 0.0" 6
4 Dinh, Michelle SO Lyons Township 7' 6.0" 4
5 Libera, Laura SO Hinsdale Central 7' 6.0" 2
6 Dillman, Kate SO Glenbard West 6' 6.0" 1
7 Wang, Katie FR Hinsdale Central 6' 6.0"
8 Cavanaugh, Sarah SO York -
9 Moran, Maya FR York -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma SR Lyons Township 36' 6.25" 10
2 Maletich, Isabel FR Downers Grove North 35' 1.25" 8
3 Bergevin, Elle JR Hinsdale Central 33' 8.5" 6
4 Underhill, Chena JR Oak Park-River Forest 33' 2.5" 4
5 Gambol, Emma SR Glenbard West 32' 11.0" 2
6 Remijas, Lauren SR Lyons Township 32' 5.75" 1
7 Stojiljkovic, Lena JR York 32' 3.0"
8 Palmer, Kamaria JR Downers Grove North 30' 10.5"
9 Aubrey, Rachel SR Glenbard West 30' 9.25"
10 Newsome, Monae SR Proviso West 30' 8.25"
11 Condon, Olivia FR York 25' 9.5"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ihemeson, Ugochi SO Hinsdale Central 36' 8.5" 10
2 Harris, Martha SR Lyons Township 35' 1.0" 8
3 Bennett, Chardae JR Oak Park-River Forest 34' 3.0" 6
4 Wilson, Samantha JR Downers Grove North 33' 11.0" 4
5 Pate, Taylor SR Proviso West 32' 7.5" 2
6 Murtaugh, Dakota SR Hinsdale Central 32' 2.5" 1
7 Gambol, Anna SO Glenbard West 31' 3.0"
8 Castillejo, Daisy JR Lyons Township 31' 1.0"
9 Walker, Lauren JR Proviso West 30' 6.0"
10 Dau, Bekah JR Glenbard West 30' 1.0"
11 Taylor, Kalah SR Oak Park-River Forest 28' 6.0"
12 Jenkins, Imani JR Downers Grove North 27' 9.5"
13 Royster, Tashara SO York 23' 1.0"
14 Harris, Jamia SO York 20' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thurmond, Melina SO Glenbard West 32' 6.0" 10
2 Boyd, Naomi FR Downers Grove North 31' 10.0" 8
3 Ihemeson, Ngozi FR Hinsdale Central 29' 11.0" 6
4 Pazemeckas, Kotryna FR Hinsdale Central 29' 4.5" 4
5 Janowicz, Lillan FR Downers Grove North 28' 3.0" 2
6 Johnson, Kayla FR York 27' 9.0" 1
7 Harris, KJ SO Oak Park-River Forest 27' 2.5"
8 Saibert, Faith SO Lyons Township 26' 5.0"
9 Titzer, Emily SO Lyons Township 25' 0.0"
10 Pierce, Siena FR Glenbard West 24' 8.5"
11 Hunt, Ayana FR Proviso West 22' 11.0"
12 Burnett, Destiny FR York 20' 5.0"