Uni High Mini Meet 3- Boys

Scores:
Team Score
Unity (Tolono)110
St. Joseph-Ogden95.5
Paxton-Buckley-Loda49.5
University (Urbana)48
Tuscola43
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley23
St. Thomas More19

Men's Men 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quimby, Wesley SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.32
2 Denny, Dakota FR Tuscola 8.35
3 Kauffman, Hunter SO Tuscola 8.41
4 Polson, Dylan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.80
5 Hanif, Umar FR University (Urbana) 9.87
6 Downs, Joe SO Tuscola 11.10
7 Gray, Cayden FR Tuscola 12.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7.38 5
2 Kaiser, Dawson FR Unity (Tolono) 7.61 1
3 Miles, Jakob SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7.63
4 Sheppard, Skyler JR Unity (Tolono) 7.88
5 Thomas, Dylan FR St. Thomas More 7.91
6 Martin, Josiah JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.04
7 Wright, Isaiah SO St. Thomas More 8.13
8 Doran, Kobe SO St. Thomas More 8.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Jayden JR Unity (Tolono) 7.21 10
2 Meunier, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7.31 8
3 Coleman, Camden FR University (Urbana) 7.36 6
4 Allen, Ryan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.51 4
5 Ciota, Orion SR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.53 2.5
6 Brandson, Chris SR Unity (Tolono) 7.53 2.5
7 Nachowics, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.71
8 Tice, Jesse SR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.91

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nachowics, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.02 1
2 Doran, Kobe SO St. Thomas More 25.48
3 McNutt, Mitch FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25.82
4 Mao, Adam FR University (Urbana) 28.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seip, Tyler SO Tuscola 27.48
2 Quimby, Wesley SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.08
3 Barfield, Brady FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29.17
4 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 29.42
5 Hanner, Dustin SR Tuscola 30.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poe, Nicholas SR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.71
2 Curry, Michael SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26.22
3 Simpson, Lucas FR St. Thomas More 26.62
4 Song, Tommy SR University (Urbana) 26.72
5 McMaster, Jarrett SR Tuscola 28.01
6 Hewerdine, Kris FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mizer, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.81 2
2 Clark, Tyler SR Unity (Tolono) 25.12
3 Reifsteck, Cameron JR Unity (Tolono) 25.31
4 Reich, Brandon SR Unity (Tolono) 25.66
5 Wallen, Doug SO St. Thomas More 25.72
6 Martin, Josiah JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27.33
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meunier, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 23.36 10
2 Coleman, Camden FR University (Urbana) 23.76 8
3 Migut, Steven FR Unity (Tolono) 23.90 6
4 Barber, Sean JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.33 5
5 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.53 4
6 Bauer, Chris JR University (Urbana) 24.80 3

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guido, Brennan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:01.05 10
2 Ponder, Eric SR Tuscola 10:01.29 8
3 Dodds, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 10:23.41 6
4 Smetzer, Ross JR St. Joseph-Ogden -
5 Phillips, Justin SO St. Joseph-Ogden -
6 Woods, Luke FR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Men 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.98 5
2 Mizer, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.96 2
3 Song, Tommy SR University (Urbana) 11.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron SR Unity (Tolono) 8.38 10
2 Migut, Steven FR Unity (Tolono) 8.82 8
3 Nachowics, Cole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 8.84 6
4 Reifsteck, Cameron JR Unity (Tolono) 9.19 3.5
5 Riecks, Corbin JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.19 3.5
6 Brandson, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 10.52 1
7 Parrish, Jacob SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.07
8 Bobo, Isaiah SO St. Thomas More 12.58

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mizer, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 0.0" 10
2 Rexroad, Austin SR Tuscola 10' 0.0" 8
3 Spencer, Travis SO Unity (Tolono) 8' 0.0" 6

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 20' 1.5" 10
2 Kaiser, Jayden JR Unity (Tolono) 19' 10.5" 8
3 Bauer, Chris JR University (Urbana) 19' 6.0" 6
4 Wallen, Doug SO St. Thomas More 18' 11.5" 5
5 Muller, Jonathan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 9.5" 4
6 Mao, Adam FR University (Urbana) 18' 8.5" 3
7 Reich, Brandon SR Unity (Tolono) 18' 6.0" 2
8 Pence, Jake JR St. Joseph-Ogden 18' 3.0" 1
9 Riecks, Corbin JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 2.0"
10 Kaiser, Dawson FR Unity (Tolono) 17' 10.0"
11 Clark, Tyler SR Unity (Tolono) 17' 8.0"
12 Trimble, Brody JR St. Joseph-Ogden 17' 0.0"
13 Wells, JJ FR Tuscola 15' 6.0"
14 Song, Tommy SR University (Urbana) 15' 4.5"
15 Rein, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 4.0"
16 Durbin, Ethan FR Tuscola 13' 2.0"
17 Otto, Chris FR Tuscola 13' 0.0"
18 Lemay, Josiah SO Tuscola 12' 11.5"
19 Brandt, Hunter FR Tuscola 11' 9.5"
20 Jones, Strader JR Tuscola 10' 1.0"
21 Lewis, Colter FR Tuscola -
22 Welch, Judah FR Unity (Tolono) -
23 Toney, Logan SR Unity (Tolono) -
24 Coleman, Camden FR University (Urbana) -

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giannetti, Trevor SR Unity (Tolono) 40' 8.5" 10
2 Bauer, Chris JR University (Urbana) 39' 4.5" 8
3 Mizer, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 3.5" 6
4 Traxler, Toby SO Unity (Tolono) 36' 2.5" 5
5 Pence, Jake JR St. Joseph-Ogden 35' 8.5" 4
6 Trimble, Brody JR St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 3.5" 3
7 Traxler, Matt SR Unity (Tolono) 33' 9.5" 2

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SR Tuscola 55' 6.0" 10
2 Turner, Clayton SR Tuscola 49' 2.0" 8
3 Behrens, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 47' 8.5" 6
4 Woodard, Hunter FR Tuscola 43' 2.5" 5
5 Hoaglund, Anthony SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 42' 5.5" 4
6 Neville, Chris SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 42' 3.5" 3
7 Sage, Janssen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 9.5" 2
8 Snyder, Corbin SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 11.5" 1
9 Manselle, David SR Tuscola 39' 8.5"
10 Guo, Anthony SO Tuscola 39' 8.0"
11 Snodgrass, Ben JR Unity (Tolono) 39' 1.5"
12 Robinson, Chase SO Tuscola 38' 5.5"
13 Kibler, Keagan JR Tuscola 37' 9.5"
14 Meuser, Lance JR Unity (Tolono) 37' 4.5"
15 Spencer, Ryan SR Unity (Tolono) 37' 3.0"
16 Miebach, Ethan FR Unity (Tolono) 36' 10.0"
17 McNutt, Mitch FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 6.5"
18 Rotramel, Mike SR Tuscola 36' 4.0"
19 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 1.0"
20 Stanfield, Ty SR Tuscola 35' 11.0"
21 Avalos, Eduardo FR St. Thomas More 35' 3.0"
22 Miller, Kevin FR Tuscola 35' 0.0"
23 Stiene, Carson FR Unity (Tolono) 34' 11.5"
24 Cox, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 10.0"
25 Toalson, Noah FR Unity (Tolono) 33' 10.0"
26 Hinders, Kevin SO St. Thomas More 33' 9.0"
27 Henrichs, Tom SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 32' 11.0"
28 Bosch, Will SO Tuscola 32' 6.0"
29 Mitchell, Patrick JR Unity (Tolono) 31' 11.5"
30 Wilson, Alex JR Tuscola 30' 8.0"
31 Walden, Nick SR St. Joseph-Ogden 29' 2.0"
32 Glowiak, Will SO St. Joseph-Ogden 28' 3.5"
33 Polson, Dane FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27' 2.5"
34 Taylor, Parker FR Tuscola 25' 8.0"
35 Hanif, Umar FR University (Urbana) 21' 1.0"
36 Hamlin, Will FR Unity (Tolono) 20' 8.5"
37 Williams, Garet FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 11.0"
38 Tabor, Tim FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
39 Salmon, Andy SO Tuscola -