De La Salle's Pre-Conference Classic

Scores:
Men's Score
Gary Comer College Prep82
Lindblom76
South Shore International63
De La Salle57
Hubbard56
Perspectives MSA43
Lincoln Park35
Perspectives Charter28
Schurz26
Collins16
 
Women's Score
De La Salle82
Hubbard53
Perspectives Charter51
Lindblom50
Lincoln Park49
Trinity49
Perspectives MSA36
South Shore International34
Gary Comer College Prep32
Collins19
Robeson5

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briggins, Christopher JR De La Salle 6.85 8
2 Hamler, Andre SO Hubbard 6.91 6
3 Gary, Dimitri JR Lindblom 7.25
4 Robinson, Jeremy JR Schurz 7.29
5 Hardy, Brayce` SR Perspectives MSA 7.31
6 Simpson, James JR Gary Comer College Prep 7.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spivery, jamuri SO Perspectives MSA 7.13 4
2 McBride, Walter JR De La Salle 7.22
3 Weatherall, Marquise FR South Shore International 7.32
4 Campos, Jesus SO Schurz 7.34
5 craft, tyrese SR Collins 7.41
6 Rashaun, Ishmael SO Lindblom 7.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pettis, Brandon SR Hubbard 7.19 3
2 Cook, Darius JR Lindblom 7.45
3 Brunner, Onyx JR Lincoln Park 7.58
4 Isreal, Nemiah SR Perspectives MSA 7.82
5 Bynum, Keyvin SO Collins 7.88
6 Wilburn, Jaquan FR South Shore International 7.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Dajuan JR Gary Comer College Prep 6.82 10
2 Allen, Clifton SR Perspectives MSA 7.20 2
3 Walker, Bryce FR Lindblom 7.22
4 Jackson, Allatwon SR Schurz 7.47
5 Cox, Davante SR Collins 7.57
6 Hoggard, Ethan SO Lincoln Park 7.81
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Aaron SR Perspectives Charter 7.03 5
2 Lewis, Deontae FR Collins 7.21 1
3 Williams, Rashawn SR Hubbard 7.35
4 Barely, David SO South Shore International 7.50
5 Williams, Joshua SR Schurz 7.53
6 Desantigo, Ercik SO Lincoln Park 8.60
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Treyson SR Perspectives Charter 7.21
2 Martin, Joshual SR Perspectives Charter 7.78

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamler, Andre SO Hubbard 24.43 10
2 Tucker, Gary SR Gary Comer College Prep 25.17 8
3 Gary, Dimitri JR Lindblom 25.21 6
4 Dorsey, Julian JR Lincoln Park 25.43 5
5 Wiley, Aaron SR Perspectives Charter 25.66 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reyes, David SR Schurz 25.70
2 Davis, Ronnie SR Perspectives Charter 25.76
3 Robinson, Jeremy JR Schurz 26.15
4 Rutherford, CJ FR Lindblom 26.86
5 Bell, Dajuan JR Gary Comer College Prep 27.32
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jacquelle SR Hubbard 25.60 3
2 Spivery, jamuri SO Perspectives MSA 25.62 2
3 Hardy, Brayce` SR Perspectives MSA 26.35
4 Johnson, Treyson SR Perspectives Charter 26.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Corriean SO Collins 25.52 4
2 Tate, Davion FR Collins 27.86
3 Wilburn, Jaquan FR South Shore International 28.68
4 Whiteley, Keaton FR Lincoln Park 28.68

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jaelen JR De La Salle 54.84 10
2 Reyes, David SR Schurz 55.79 8
3 Olaleye, Oluseyi SR Gary Comer College Prep 57.10 6
4 Cook, Daniel SR Lincoln Park 1:04.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Quinton SR South Shore International 57.22 5
2 Williams, James JR South Shore International 57.80 3
3 Walls, George SO Lindblom 58.37 1
4 Saavedra, Denilson SO Lindblom 1:00.47
5 Branch, Justice SR Perspectives Charter 1:05.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montelongo, Cesar SR Gary Comer College Prep 58.31 2
2 Hardy, Brayce` SR Perspectives MSA 1:00.27
3 Garcia, Isaiah SR Hubbard 1:00.55
4 Mendoza, Nathan FR Lincoln Park 1:04.13
5 Bynum, Keyvin SO Collins 1:16.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Clifton SR Perspectives MSA 57.46 4
2 Cook, Joshua SO De La Salle 58.71
3 Cribbs, Leonard FR Hubbard 59.21
4 Williams, Joshua SR Schurz 1:02.70
5 James, Xavier SR Collins 1:10.22

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer JR Lindblom 2:07.57 10
2 Triplett, Nick SO Lindblom 2:08.69 8
3 Rodriguez, Eduardo SO Lindblom 2:08.70 6
4 Barrientos, Adrian SR Hubbard 2:15.53 5
5 Olaleye, Oluseyi SR Gary Comer College Prep 2:22.48 4
6 Oviedo, Cielo FR Lincoln Park 2:22.61 3
7 Parker, Healey SR De La Salle 2:23.15 2
8 Montelongo, Cesar SR Gary Comer College Prep 2:26.37 1
9 Harris, Garrett SO De La Salle 2:26.51
10 Smith, Judson SR Lincoln Park 2:37.61
11 Moreno, Jacob JR Schurz 2:44.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Davante SR Collins 2:30.43
2 Matthews, Lamont SO Collins 2:31.09
3 Mitchell, William SR Perspectives MSA 2:33.88
4 Carter, Antonio SO South Shore International 2:42.27
5 Baxter, Darrion SO Gary Comer College Prep 2:51.27
6 Remigio, Brayan SO Schurz 2:59.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Alston SR Perspectives Charter 2:26.49
2 Tharpe, Dashawn SR Perspectives Charter 2:33.82

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saavedra, Walmer JR Lindblom 4:48.58 10
2 Rodriguez, Eduardo SO Lindblom 4:56.97 8
3 Chao, Raymond SR Lincoln Park 5:06.07 6
4 Delgado, Joel SO Lindblom 5:06.08 5
5 Brown, Connor FR Lincoln Park 5:35.46 4
6 Thrash, Jalen SO De La Salle 6:00.20 3
7 Pace, Jahlani SR Perspectives MSA 6:11.50 2
8 Rodriguez, Juan SO Gary Comer College Prep 6:17.39
9 Sandoval, Eduardo JR Schurz 6:23.98
10 Peterson, Terrell SO Gary Comer College Prep 6:29.02
11 Hill, Devonte SR South Shore International 6:30.17
12 Valle, Zak SR Schurz 6:49.65
13 Johnson, Sam SO Gary Comer College Prep 7:20.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Jabari SR Perspectives Charter 6:16.04 1
2 Lulich, Max SR Perspectives Charter 6:22.05

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, James JR South Shore International 9.06 10
2 Tamir, Santrell SO Gary Comer College Prep 9.65 8
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weatherall, Marquise FR South Shore International 9.69 6

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Zach SO Gary Comer College Prep 5' 2.0" 10
2 Wilson, Darnell SR Perspectives MSA 5' 0.0" 8
3 Welsch, Nathan SO Lincoln Park 4' 10.0" 6
4 Mitchell, William SR Perspectives MSA 4' 10.0" 5
5 Baxter, Darrion SO Gary Comer College Prep 4' 8.0" 4
6 Velazquez, Ezekiel FR De La Salle -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Quinton SR South Shore International 18' 6.5" 10
2 Jackson, Allatwon SR Schurz 16' 5.0" 8
3 Carter, Antonio SO South Shore International 16' 2.75" 6
4 Allen, Clifton SR Perspectives MSA 15' 6.0" 5
5 Campos, Jesus SO Schurz 15' 4.75" 4
6 Davis, Jeremiah SR Collins 15' 1.5" 3
7 Hamler, Andre SO Hubbard 15' 0.25" 2
8 Spivery, jamuri SO Perspectives MSA 13' 8.5" 1
9 Tolbert, Gerard SO Collins 13' 5.0"
10 Bey Muhammad, Khalil SR De La Salle 13' 4.0"
11 Velazquez, Ezekiel FR De La Salle 12' 9.0"
12 McReynolds, Deonte SR Hubbard 12' 3.0"
13 Welch, Patrick FR Gary Comer College Prep 11' 8.0"
14 Ramsey, Seneca FR Gary Comer College Prep 8' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Quinton SR South Shore International 40' 9.0" 10
2 Carter, Antonio SO South Shore International 34' 3.0" 8
3 Davis, Zach SO Gary Comer College Prep 30' 0.25" 6
4 Velazquez, Ezekiel FR De La Salle 26' 3.0" 5
5 Johnson, Jaden SO Gary Comer College Prep 24' 7.25" 4
6 Matthews, Lamont SO Collins 21' 9.5" 3

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kameron SR Perspectives MSA 39' 1.0" 10
2 Williams, Rashawn SR Hubbard 38' 0.0" 8
3 Brown, Jakhari JR De La Salle 31' 9.0" 6
4 Johnson, Jaden SO Gary Comer College Prep 29' 2.25" 4
5 Weatherall, Marquise FR South Shore International 27' 9.0" 3
6 Mead, Fred SO Lindblom 26' 3.5" 1
7 Johnson, Terrell SO Collins 23' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Phillip SR Perspectives Charter 31' 1.5" 5
2 Davison, Will SR Perspectives Charter 26' 9.0" 2

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Tyra JR South Shore International 7.84 5
2 Burtley, Asia SR Lindblom 7.91 2
3 Warfield, Kinnidi SR De La Salle 7.93 1
4 Matthews, Debrena SO Collins 8.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Andelise SR Hubbard 7.72 10
2 Monore, Deja SO Lindblom 7.77 8
3 Price, Jada SO De La Salle 7.80 6
4 Wimbish, Janisha SO Robeson 8.41
5 Perez, Kimberly SO Lincoln Park 9.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeves, Kiya JR Lindblom 7.91 3
2 Edwards, Deja SR Gary Comer College Prep 8.26
3 Allen, China SO Robeson 8.39
4 Noble, Kristea SO Hubbard 8.56
5 Coleman, Dai Milan JR Perspectives MSA 8.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayo, Amber SR Lindblom 7.85 4
2 Smith, Destiny SO South Shore International 9.04
3 Rudolph, Latisha JR Robeson 9.17
4 Harper, Andrionna SR Trinity 9.34
5 Splinter, Emily SO Lincoln Park 9.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunigan, Jaelynn SO Perspectives MSA 8.56
2 Gary, Desiree SR Collins 8.64
3 Grundy, Joy SO South Shore International 8.81
4 Brown, Mary SR Hubbard 9.04
5 Palacios, Kristal SO Trinity 9.47
6 Rodriquez, Nancy FR Lincoln Park 9.71
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Japre SO Collins 8.59
2 Edwards, Marissa SO South Shore International 9.04
3 White, Lakaila SO Gary Comer College Prep 9.08
4 Ganz, Madeline JR Trinity 9.74
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Sharda SR Perspectives MSA 8.05
2 Jackson, Tiara JR Perspectives Charter 8.73
3 Dace, Fracha SR Lincoln Park 9.05
4 Hunt, Joanna JR Collins 9.65
5 Macy, Elizabeth SO Trinity 10.76

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jada SO De La Salle 27.65 10
2 Robinson, Rokyah SR Perspectives Charter 28.60 6
3 Daniels, Tyra JR South Shore International 28.93 5
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warfield, Kinnidi SR De La Salle 28.48 8
2 Thomas, Andelise SR Hubbard 29.06 4
3 Oldman, Maura FR Lincoln Park 30.84 2
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, China SO Robeson 31.08
2 Powell, Niara SR Perspectives Charter 31.64
3 Murphy, Emily SO Trinity 31.96
4 Glass, Hannah FR Lindblom -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noble, Kristea SO Hubbard 30.55 3
2 Edwards, Deja SR Gary Comer College Prep 30.98 1
3 Langley, Kaline SO Lincoln Park 34.15
4 Woelfle, Sarah SO Trinity 36.51
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Debrena SO Collins 31.40
2 Burrell, Deja FR Collins 31.63
3 Dowdell, Jania FR Gary Comer College Prep 31.68
4 Jordan, Nicollette SO South Shore International 32.26
5 Coleman, Dai Milan JR Perspectives MSA 34.17

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Deja SR Perspectives Charter 1:03.00 10
2 Thrash, Kailyn SO De La Salle 1:03.07 8
3 Wimbish, Janisha SO Robeson 1:12.60 5
4 Fleming, Trezur SO Robeson 1:29.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Marion FR De La Salle 1:06.90 6
2 Hancock, Jahlynn SO Lincoln Park 1:14.19 3
3 Driss, Myriam JR Lincoln Park 1:14.84 2
4 McClellon, Candace SO South Shore International 1:16.50 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Erin JR Trinity 1:19.91
2 Fabila, Vanessa FR Hubbard 1:22.48
3 Flores, Beatriz JR Hubbard 1:22.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Alexis SO South Shore International 1:13.18 4
2 Jackson, Ryane FR Perspectives MSA 1:26.84
3 Mata, Leslie FR Trinity 1:27.99

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Vanessa FR Hubbard 2:34.43 10
2 Buchanan, Kayla JR Perspectives MSA 2:41.05 8
3 Tovar, Daniela FR Lindblom 2:41.29 6
4 Walter, Loren SO De La Salle 2:54.25 5
5 Daniels, Tabatha SO Perspectives Charter 2:57.75 4
6 Perez, Victoria SO Trinity 3:00.89 3
7 Rasmussen, Madeleine JR Lincoln Park 3:05.58 1
8 Morris, Julia SO Perspectives Charter 3:13.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Serentity SO Lindblom 3:04.27 2
2 Torres, Briana FR Trinity 3:10.93
3 Perez, Marisleysis FR Hubbard 3:33.56
4 Dillard, Latisha SR Collins 3:33.96
5 Andries, Isabela SO Trinity 3:38.37
6 Johnson, amaris SO Perspectives MSA 3:42.02
7 Lafi, Nadja JR Perspectives Charter 4:08.24
8 Miller, Meagan FR De La Salle -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hui, Alyssa JR Lincoln Park 5:56.30 10
2 Rubio, Jennifer SR Hubbard 6:15.39 8
3 Nunez, Eleni SR De La Salle 6:29.18 6
4 Buchanan, Kayla JR Perspectives MSA 6:45.55 5
5 Perez, Victoria SO Trinity 6:55.15 4
6 Buchanan, Felicia SO Perspectives MSA 7:17.48 3
7 Brockman, Alex JR Trinity 7:18.39 2
8 Nunez, Gabriela JR Trinity 7:33.03 1
9 McCuller, Cyan FR Gary Comer College Prep 8:52.86

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Alexis SO South Shore International 11.65 6
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atkins, Keatta SR Collins 9.23 10
2 Edwards, Deja SR Gary Comer College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Erin JR Trinity 10.95 8
2 Wright, Talyiah FR Gary Comer College Prep 12.25 5
3 Bourelle, Bryanna SO Trinity 12.36 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trebble, Isis FR De La Salle 4' 4.0" 10
2 Colaianni, Allison SO Lincoln Park 4' 0.0" 8
3 LaCaze, Jaszime SR Gary Comer College Prep 4' 0.0" 6
4 Harper, Andrionna SR Trinity 4' 0.0" 5
5 Barrera, Daniela SO Trinity -
6 Splinter, Emily SO Lincoln Park -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monore, Deja SO Lindblom 14' 9.75" 10
2 Washington, Deja SR Perspectives Charter 14' 5.25" 8
3 Trebble, Isis FR De La Salle 13' 11.5" 6
4 Reeves, Kiya JR Lindblom 13' 0.25" 5
5 LaCaze, Jaszime SR Gary Comer College Prep 12' 11.75" 4
6 Oldman, Maura FR Lincoln Park 12' 8.5" 3
7 Jackson, Tiara JR Perspectives Charter 11' 11.0" 2
8 Colaianni, Allison SO Lincoln Park 10' 9.25" 1
9 Reese, Arielle JR Trinity 10' 7.5"
10 Thompson, Japre SO Collins 10' 1.5"
11 Grundy, Joy SO South Shore International 10' 0.75"
12 Matthews, Debrena SO Collins 9' 8.0"
13 Jordan, Nicollette SO South Shore International 9' 7.75"
14 Jackson, Ryane FR Perspectives MSA 8' 10.0"
15 Reese, Amber JR Trinity 7.00

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Carah JR Perspectives MSA 32' 9.5" 10
2 Hardy, Alaysia JR Perspectives MSA 30' 2.0" 8
3 Hagberg, Jessica SR Trinity 30' 0.25" 6
4 LaCaze, Jaszime SR Gary Comer College Prep 28' 1.0" 5
5 Trujilio, Christina FR Gary Comer College Prep 27' 0.0" 4
6 Shields, Chynna JR Collins 26' 1.0" 3
7 Williams, Tanjanica JR South Shore International 23' 9.0" 2
8 Nwankpa, Vanessa JR Trinity 22' 7.25" 1
9 Bolling, Anesia SR Hubbard 21' 10.0"
10 Konieczna, Julia SO Lincoln Park 17' 0.0"
11 Brown, Mary SR Hubbard 17' 0.0"
12 Kuliy, Olena FR Lincoln Park 14' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Nia SR Unattached 20' 8.0"
2 Montgomery, Raven SR Unattached 25' 11.0"
3 Richards, Destiny SR Unattached 23' 2.0"