Gary Egler Memorial Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley271
Rock Island161
Rosary142
Sycamore107
Central (Burlington)85
DeKalb53
St. Francis45
Aurora Central Catholic37
Genoa-Kingston22

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet FR DeKalb 7.76 10
2 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 7.77 8
3 Zielinski , Nicole JR Huntley 7.90 6
4 Hein, Therese FR Aurora Central Catholic 7.93 4
5 Lackovic, Cassidy FR Huntley 7.96 2
6 Peterson, Amanda SO St. Francis 7.98 1
7 Saloga, Maddie SR Rosary 7.99
8 Colvin, Dyashia FR Rock Island 8.00
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hein, Therese FR Aurora Central Catholic 7.91
2 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 7.92
3 Goering, Danielle SO Rosary 8.10
4 Weih, Kayerbo JR Sycamore 8.24
5 Kramer, Alison FR Genoa-Kingston 8.25
6 Peterson, Brooke SO St. Francis 9.58
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lackovic, Cassidy FR Huntley 7.85
2 Saloga, Maddie SR Rosary 7.95
3 Bourdage, Brittany SR Central (Burlington) 8.33
4 Young, Shawndrea SR Rock Island 8.39
5 Vogt, Shannon JR Aurora Central Catholic 8.65
6 White, Haley JR Sycamore -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buggs , Brimonet FR DeKalb 7.74
2 Zielinski , Nicole JR Huntley 7.81
3 Colvin, Dyashia FR Rock Island 7.97
4 Peterson, Amanda SO St. Francis 8.08
5 Spencer, Elizabeth SR Central (Burlington) 8.12
6 Neblock, Sydnie SO Genoa-Kingston 9.99

Women's 55m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abraham, Neethara JR Rosary 8.30 10
2 Achille, Rosie FR Huntley 8.35 8
3 Vah, Garrolyn SO Rock Island 8.39 6
4 Bakala, Mary Kate SO Rosary 8.45 4
5 Camacho, Jailene SO Central (Burlington) 8.47 2
6 Kennedy, Cetasia FR Rock Island 8.70 1
7 deCastro, Sophia FR St. Francis 8.88
8 Hylton, Zoe FR Aurora Central Catholic 9.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vah, Garrolyn SO Rock Island 8.36
2 Abraham, Neethara JR Rosary 8.39
3 Garcia, Jamie FR Huntley 8.84
4 Long, Sierra FR DeKalb 8.94
5 Pierson, Maddie FR Central (Burlington) 9.35
6 Fraizer, Erin FR Sycamore 9.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bakala, Mary Kate SO Rosary 8.39
2 Achille, Rosie FR Huntley 8.47
3 Kennedy, Cetasia FR Rock Island 8.60
4 Hylton, Zoe FR Aurora Central Catholic 8.74
5 Rice, Kayla FR Genoa-Kingston 9.11
6 Carragher, Clare JR St. Francis 9.17
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Camacho, Jailene SO Central (Burlington) 8.47
2 deCastro, Sophia FR St. Francis 8.74
3 Hoffman, Karissa FR Aurora Central Catholic 8.96
4 Mercado, Edith FR Genoa-Kingston 8.97

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiValerio, Hannah FR St. Francis 33.34
2 Saletta, Lexi FR Central (Burlington) 33.49
3 Betsinger, Skylar SO Rosary 34.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Unruh, Caitlyn SO Rosary 31.50 4
2 White, Haley JR Sycamore 31.64 2
3 Carter, Jessica SR Central (Burlington) 32.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Philiotis, Kristen JR St. Francis 36.83
2 Neblock, Sydnie SO Genoa-Kingston 37.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stratton , Natalie FR Huntley 31.88 1
2 Hylton, Zoe FR Aurora Central Catholic 34.07
3 Masters, Abby SO DeKalb 34.72
4 Sosnowski, Katie SO Genoa-Kingston 36.23
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craig, Mykedra FR Rock Island 29.97 10
2 Vah, Garrolyn SO Rock Island 31.03 8
3 Snell, Shauna FR Huntley 31.33 6
4 Catich, Haley FR Aurora Central Catholic 31.99

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carragher, Grace FR St. Francis 31.06
2 Camacho, Jailene SO Central (Burlington) 31.83
3 VonBampus, Lauren SO St. Francis 36.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janes, Gabby FR Genoa-Kingston 31.53
2 Schmidt, Carli SO Genoa-Kingston 33.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goering, Danielle SO Rosary 29.54 2
2 Abraham, Neethara JR Rosary 29.79
3 Williams, Khadijah JR DeKalb 29.90
4 Vogt, Shannon JR Aurora Central Catholic 33.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Lilia SR Sycamore 28.48 10
2 Hein, Therese FR Aurora Central Catholic 28.63 8
3 Zielinski , Nicole JR Huntley 29.14 6
4 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 29.25 4
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Jenna JR Sycamore 29.67 1
2 Newsone, e'dereka FR Rock Island 30.15
3 Stanley, Jasmine FR Rock Island 30.64

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Routson, Autumn FR Genoa-Kingston 1:14.61 4
2 McDermott, Ashley SO Rosary 1:18.50
3 Johnson, Olivia FR St. Francis 1:23.03
4 Cruz, Melina FR Central (Burlington) 1:29.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garvy, Haley FR St. Francis 1:15.25 2
2 Conn, Meghan FR Central (Burlington) 1:18.63
3 Neblock, Sydnie SO Genoa-Kingston 1:33.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werner, Lindsay JR Huntley 1:16.99 1
2 Dunbar, Nadia FR Sycamore 1:17.59
3 Calendo, Tatyana FR Sycamore 1:23.61
4 Dean, Lilly FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:26.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Lillian FR Rock Island 1:08.24 10
2 Snell, Shauna FR Huntley 1:10.33 8
3 Thomas, Jasmine SO Rock Island 1:13.00 6
4 Cosgrave, Lauren FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:17.88

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Rosemary JR Genoa-Kingston 1:19.20
2 Callahan, Maggie FR St. Francis 1:21.10
3 Bormann, Megan JR St. Francis 1:23.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delahanty, Brooke FR Rosary 1:10.06 1
2 Vasquez, Irene SO Genoa-Kingston 1:13.46
3 Ziegler, Emily SR Aurora Central Catholic 1:14.44
4 Mysliwiec, Sydney SR Central (Burlington) 1:16.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushman , Alyssa JR Huntley 1:05.81 10
2 Westergaard, Emily JR Central (Burlington) 1:07.91 6
3 Goff, Lauren JR Sycamore 1:08.74 4
4 Doble, Isabel JR Sycamore 1:11.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller , Tess SR Huntley 1:06.08 8
2 Robinson, T'Nauzhae JR Rock Island 1:09.07 2
3 Colvin, Dyashia FR Rock Island 1:11.26
4 Bobo-Smith, Mikaela SR DeKalb 1:11.82

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vierya , Karissa FR DeKalb 3:07.00 1
2 Carani, Arielle SO Central (Burlington) 3:08.00
3 Taylor, Michaela JR Central (Burlington) 3:15.00
4 Salis, Kat SO Sycamore 3:21.00
5 Bowers Chen, Ellie FR Sycamore 3:34.00
6 Giamberdino, Tessa JR St. Francis 3:35.00
7 Heitz, Olivia FR St. Francis 3:47.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rettenmeier, Mallory SR Rosary 2:32.50 10
2 Watkins , Vicky JR Huntley 2:39.61 8
3 Cox, Cara SR Rosary 2:44.49 6
4 Ndihokubwayo, Deniza JR Rock Island 3:00.15 4
5 Salzmann, Charlieana SO Rock Island 3:00.33 2

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bettag, Sarah SR St. Francis 2:54.00 2
2 Woods, Allie FR St. Francis 2:55.40
3 Robinson, Alexia FR Rock Island 2:58.38
4 Eaton , Claire SO DeKalb 2:58.52
5 Woody, Jaida FR Rock Island 3:10.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Emily SR Rosary 2:28.36 10
2 Mitchell , Kate JR Huntley 2:29.70 8
3 Vero, Shea JR Rosary 2:33.64 6
4 Smith, Chloe FR Huntley 2:33.67 4
5 Rivera, Belle SR Central (Burlington) 2:54.55 1
6 Crown, CeCi SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:59.38

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hengesbaugh, Claire FR Rosary 6:03.71 10
2 Guss, Theresa SO Sycamore 6:29.05 8
3 Brouch, Amy SO Aurora Central Catholic 6:29.10 6
4 Weisneth, Jessica FR Huntley 6:31.69 4
5 Sullivan, Katelyn SO Sycamore 6:32.01 2
6 Kolker, Ellen FR St. Francis 6:48.19 1
7 Cork, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 6:57.71
8 Aponte, Alesia FR Aurora Central Catholic 6:58.17
9 Stich, Lillian FR Rosary 6:58.86
10 Giamberdino, Tessa JR St. Francis 8:09.44

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meehleib , Kelly SR Huntley 5:46.10 4
2 Emmert, Claire SO Sycamore 6:25.67
3 Riordan, Jane SO Rosary 6:29.60
4 Gridley, Tessa JR DeKalb 6:33.71
5 Vilimek, Katie JR St. Francis 6:46.01
6 Ganziano, Kylie SO Central (Burlington) 7:06.97
7 Prieto, Mariah SO Rock Island 7:14.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liz, Karina JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:26.22 10
2 Ronzone, Madison JR Rosary 5:28.57 8
3 Ferguson, Lindsey FR Huntley 5:33.76 6
4 Molliman, Madison SO Sycamore 6:06.62 2
5 Olsen, Karissa SO DeKalb 6:19.17 1
6 Iradukundo, Joshephine SR Rock Island 6:27.67
7 Beck, Kate SO St. Francis 6:56.96

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meehleib , Kelly SR Huntley 12:38.55 10
2 Boncosky, Olivia FR Huntley 12:54.88 8
3 Paradis, Katie SR Rosary 13:54.73 6
4 Dorfler, Colleen SR Rosary 14:37.47 4

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Sarah SO Huntley 13:17.29 10
2 Kolker, Ellen FR St. Francis 15:38.44 8
3 Bowers Chen, Ellie FR Sycamore 15:58.49 6
4 Kennay, Sydney SO Sycamore 16:07.63 4
5 Heitz, Olivia FR St. Francis 17:16.23 2

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tramblay , Macy SR Huntley 8.69 10
2 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 9.00 8
3 Edwards, Lilia SR Sycamore 9.36 6
4 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 9.62 4
5 Edwards, Elena SO Sycamore 9.72 2
6 Newsone, e'dereka FR Rock Island 10.32 1
7 Drendel, Jessica SR Genoa-Kingston 10.41
8 Howard, Kate JR St. Francis 10.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 9.09
2 Edwards, Lilia SR Sycamore 9.47
3 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 9.68
4 Newsone, e'dereka FR Rock Island 10.34
5 Leonardi, Kathryn SR Rosary 10.94
6 Aquino, Ysabelle JR St. Francis 12.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tramblay , Macy SR Huntley 8.97
2 Edwards, Elena SO Sycamore 10.16
3 Drendel, Jessica SR Genoa-Kingston 10.52
4 Howard, Kate JR St. Francis 10.93
5 Robinson, T'Nauzhae JR Rock Island 11.92

Women's 55m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitfield , Rhian FR Huntley 10.08 10
2 Kramer, Alison FR Genoa-Kingston 10.17 8
3 Renwick, Megan SO Sycamore 10.29 6
4 Beck, Kate SO St. Francis 10.94 4
5 Parker, Alysse FR Rock Island 11.13 2
6 Aguilar, Leslie JR Huntley 11.17 1
7 Mercado, Edith FR Genoa-Kingston 11.43
8 Dean, Lilly FR Aurora Central Catholic 12.04
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kramer, Alison FR Genoa-Kingston 10.24
2 Parker, Alysse FR Rock Island 11.19
3 Aguilar, Leslie JR Huntley 11.48
4 Marsden, Kylie SO Rosary 12.60
5 England, Morgan SO St. Francis 13.15
6 Garcia, Jazzmine JR Rosary 23.48
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Whitfield , Rhian FR Huntley 10.00
2 Renwick, Megan SO Sycamore 10.55
3 Beck, Kate SO St. Francis 10.98
4 Mercado, Edith FR Genoa-Kingston 11.49
5 Dean, Lilly FR Aurora Central Catholic 11.98
6 Cahill, Laney SO Rosary 12.34

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitfield , Rhian FR Huntley 9' 0.0" 10
2 Conn, Meghan FR Central (Burlington) 8' 6.0" 8
3 Keating, Kayla JR Rosary 8' 6.0" 6
4 Mueller, Allie SR Central (Burlington) 7' 6.0" 4
5 Murphy, Mollee FR Rock Island 6' 6.0" 2
6 Robinson, Alexia FR Rock Island 6' 6.0" 1
7 Timko, Julia JR Rosary -

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bakala, Mary Kate SO Rosary 15' 0.0" 10
2 Handchetz, Alex FR Huntley 14' 10.0" 8
3 Williams, Takayla FR Rock Island 14' 6.5" 6
4 Langtim, Rachael SO Central (Burlington) 14' 6.0" 4
5 Weih, Kayerbo JR Sycamore 14' 4.5" 2
6 Johnson, Lillian FR Rock Island 13' 9.0" 1
7 Hoffman, Karissa FR Aurora Central Catholic 13' 3.0"
8 Loy, Allison FR Aurora Central Catholic 12' 10.0"
9 Snell, Shauna FR Huntley 12' 7.5"
10 Betsinger, Skylar SO Rosary 12' 5.25"
11 Sewall, Ashley JR DeKalb 12' 4.0"
12 England, Morgan SO St. Francis 12' 3.0"
13 deCastro, Sophia FR St. Francis 11' 7.0"
14 Fraizer, Erin FR Sycamore 11' 6.0"
15 Laria, Brianna SO Central (Burlington) 11' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Elena SO Sycamore 15' 11.5" 10
2 Murphy, Mollee FR Rock Island 15' 7.0" 8
3 Burgess, Alyassa JR DeKalb 15' 6.5" 6
4 Spencer, Elizabeth SR Central (Burlington) 15' 5.0" 4
5 Weaver, Jenna JR Sycamore 15' 4.0" 2
6 Johnson, Demetria SO Rock Island 15' 1.5" 1
7 Abraham, Neethara JR Rosary 14' 11.0"
8 Perillo, Kristyna SR Rosary 14' 9.5"
9 Ziegler, Emily SR Aurora Central Catholic 14' 3.0"
10 Miller, Tyra FR Huntley 14' 1.5"
11 Garvy, Haley FR St. Francis 13' 3.5"
12 Metz, Charlotte SR Central (Burlington) 13' 1.0"
13 VonBampus, Lauren SO St. Francis 11' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tramblay , Macy SR Huntley 35' 1.0" 10
2 Edwards, Lilia SR Sycamore 34' 2.5" 8
3 Robinson, T'Nauzhae JR Rock Island 33' 8.0" 6
4 Miller , Tess SR Huntley 33' 7.0" 4
5 French, Brianna SR St. Francis 31' 10.0" 2
6 Peterson, Amanda SO St. Francis 30' 4.0" 1
7 Chmelik, Karli SR Central (Burlington) 29' 9.0"
8 Goehrke, Megan SO Central (Burlington) 29' 8.0"
9 Doble, Isabel JR Sycamore 29' 2.5"
10 Dlabal, Gabby FR DeKalb 29' 2.0"
11 Johnson, Demetria SO Rock Island 29' 1.0"
12 Ziegler, Emily SR Aurora Central Catholic 28' 6.0"
13 Janes, Gabby FR Genoa-Kingston 27' 10.0"
14 Schmidt, Carli SO Genoa-Kingston 27' 8.0"
15 Schreiber, Melinda SR Rosary 27' 5.0"
16 Leonardi, Kathryn SR Rosary -

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitfield , Rhian FR Huntley 31' 7.0" 10
2 Smith, Chloe FR Huntley 31' 6.0" 8
3 Murphy, Mollee FR Rock Island 30' 11.0" 6
4 Thomas, Jasmine SO Rock Island 29' 9.5" 4
5 Ruiz, Alondra JR Central (Burlington) 29' 2.0" 2
6 Renwick, Megan SO Sycamore 29' 2.0" 1
7 Overmeyer, Hannah FR Central (Burlington) 28' 11.0"
8 Garvy, Haley FR St. Francis 28' 10.0"
9 Payne, Laura FR St. Francis 28' 7.0"
10 Routson, Autumn FR Genoa-Kingston 26' 10.0"
11 Marsden, Kylie SO Rosary 26' 5.5"
12 Luce, Madison FR Rosary -

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bagley, Kelsey SO Rock Island 30' 2.0" 10
2 Murphy, Alicia SR Rock Island 29' 1.0" 8
3 Behrens, Emma FR Huntley 26' 4.5" 6
4 Anikamadu, Chika JR Huntley 25' 10.5" 4
5 Sagerian, Francesca JR Rosary 24' 7.5" 2
6 Regnery, Pheobe JR Sycamore 24' 3.0" 1
7 Distel, Nicole SR Central (Burlington) 23' 8.0"
8 Robinson, Kiana SR Sycamore 23' 3.0"
9 Vaughan, Andrea SO St. Francis 23' 2.0"
10 Melgoza, Izabel FR St. Francis 22' 3.0"
11 Smoczynski, Isabel SO Rosary 22' 1.5"
12 Hilton, Anne Marie SR Central (Burlington) 21' 9.0"
13 Torres, Grace SO Aurora Central Catholic 17' 9.0"
14 Reynolds, Edith SR DeKalb 15' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fischer, Carly JR Genoa-Kingston 34' 8.0" 10
2 Miles, Timesha SR Rock Island 33' 1.5" 8
3 Feuerbach, Alyssa JR Sycamore 32' 6.5" 6
4 Bessey, Katherine FR Huntley 31' 3.0" 4
5 Wymer, Kylie SO Rock Island 30' 9.0" 2
6 Price, Savannah SR DeKalb 30' 7.5" 1
7 Henderson, Sarah JR Huntley 30' 6.5"
8 Mata, Cory JR DeKalb 30' 4.0"
9 Cebulski, Jenna JR Aurora Central Catholic 30' 3.5"
10 Kreczmer, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 29' 11.0"
11 Zbinden, Savanah SO Central (Burlington) 27' 5.0"
12 Murray, Caitlin SO Rosary 26' 11.5"
13 Bettag, Alice JR St. Francis 26' 10.5"
14 Cerza, Caitlin JR Aurora Central Catholic 26' 8.0"
15 Molly, ONeil SR Sycamore 26' 1.0"
16 Marin, Jessica SR Rosary 23' 3.0"
17 Bettag, Isabel SO St. Francis 22' 10.0"
18 Judd, Leah SR Genoa-Kingston 22' 3.0"