NIB XII Indoor Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
DeKalb91
Geneseo86
Yorkville74
Kaneland56
Sycamore51
Sterling37
Rochelle36
LaSalle-Peru24
Morris10
 
Women's Score
Yorkville146
Kaneland110
DeKalb62
Geneseo59
LaSalle-Peru28
Sterling27
Sycamore26
Morris6
Rochelle1

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamp, August SR Geneseo 7.51
2 Matos, Trey SO LaSalle-Peru 7.86
3 Ricketts, Adam SR Rochelle 7.90
4 Bruce, Dimitri SR Sterling 7.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 7.27 6
2 Singbush, Quinn JR Geneseo 7.41 1
3 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 7.52
4 Coleman, Martrell JR Yorkville 7.55
5 Bruce, Terrance JR Sterling 7.61
6 Richmond, Justin JR Rochelle 7.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 7.03 10
2 Imburgia, Henry SR Yorkville 7.21 8
3 Cole, Jaylen SR DeKalb 7.31 4
4 Cruz, Brandon JR Kaneland 7.36 2
5 Lopez, Joel JR LaSalle-Peru 7.55
6 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massier, Derek SR Sycamore 24.65 2
2 Richmond, Justin JR Rochelle 25.13
3 Asbury, Jordan JR Sterling 25.15
4 Marquez, Luis SR Rochelle 28.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitra, Ryan SR Geneseo 24.41 4
2 Torok, Jackson FR Yorkville 24.66 1
3 Olson, Aaron SR Kaneland 24.93
4 Fitzgibbons, Tevin SR Kaneland 25.14
5 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 25.55
6 Johnson, Stephen SR Yorkville 27.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 22.68 10
2 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 23.00 8
3 Singbush, Quinn JR Geneseo 23.84 6
4 Robinson, James JR DeKalb 24.79
5 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 25.01
6 Martin, Demarie SO LaSalle-Peru 25.10

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 56.26
2 Dearborn, Nick SR Sycamore 57.78
3 Neyer, Jon FR Yorkville 58.57
4 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 1:04.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Jalen JR Sterling 55.93 1
2 Aurand, Eric JR Sycamore 56.02
3 Johnson, Stephen SR Yorkville 56.50
4 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 57.90
5 Walker, Jimmy SR Kaneland 58.24
6 Kessel, Alec SO LaSalle-Peru 59.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Chauncie SR DeKalb 52.13 10
2 Pointer, Colfay JR Rochelle 53.56 8
3 Spaetzel, Sean JR Kaneland 54.94 6
4 Sammons, Erik JR Geneseo 55.20 4
5 Harms, Donivyn JR Rochelle 55.38 2
6 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 1:00.26

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Ben JR DeKalb 2:11.64
2 Black, Patrick FR Yorkville 2:14.22
3 Elden, Charley JR Geneseo 2:18.41
4 Benzshawel, Quinton FR Sycamore 2:18.47
5 Pijanowski, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 2:26.05
6 Infante, Edwin SO Rochelle 2:26.10
7 McTague, Shane SO Morris 2:33.31
8 Seyller, Draven FR Sycamore 2:33.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wantland, Jacob SR Morris 2:01.02 10
2 Hickey, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 2:01.51 8
3 Smith, Jared SR DeKalb 2:03.02 6
4 Kintz, Austin JR Kaneland 2:04.81 4
5 Elam, Alex SR Rochelle 2:05.58 2
6 Frerichs, Cayson SO Geneseo 2:08.90 1
7 Franklin, Drew JR Kaneland 2:10.32
8 DeLaFuente, Peter SR Sterling 2:11.00
9 Rocha, Ethan SR Sterling 2:12.76

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoneking, Owen SO LaSalle-Peru 4:55.46 2
2 Hernandez, Julian JR Rochelle 5:04.17
3 Wang, Alex JR DeKalb 5:09.50
4 Kainrath, Matt SO Kaneland 5:09.73
5 Kantola, Andrew SO Kaneland 5:10.49
6 DiSimoni, Spencer SO Rochelle 5:12.52
7 Ruetten, Jason SR Sycamore 5:16.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Jake SR Yorkville 4:32.02 10
2 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 4:38.27 8
3 Gebhardt, Jacob FR Sterling 4:43.89 6
4 Johnson, Gabe JR Geneseo 4:47.91 4
5 Soria, Nathan SO Geneseo 4:55.63 1
6 Sebastian, Brendon SO LaSalle-Peru 5:00.75
7 Lund, Cody JR Sterling 5:02.56
8 Shotton, Cameron JR DeKalb 5:03.37

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Luke SR Yorkville 9:35.04 10
2 Wills, Trevor JR Yorkville 9:40.73 8
3 Landis, Jonathon SO Sterling 10:00.34 6
4 Fox, Nick JR Geneseo 10:25.92 4
5 Anderson, Brandon JR DeKalb 10:34.20 2
6 Soria, Nathan SO Geneseo 10:34.66 1
7 Wuchte, Thomas SO DeKalb 10:37.59
8 DiSimoni, Spencer SO Rochelle 10:57.01
9 Farrell, Connor SO Sycamore 10:57.78
10 Kuipers, Will SR Kaneland 10:59.72
11 Porter, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 11:01.55
12 Alvarez, Alan JR Morris 11:03.91
13 Carani, Jake FR Sycamore 11:20.13
14 Reiley, Evan JR Sterling 11:30.05
15 Dudley, Maxwell JR Morris 11:32.08
16 Park, Brandon SR Kaneland 11:32.39
17 Sawin, Carter JR LaSalle-Peru 11:37.65
18 Davis, Aaron JR Rochelle -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 9.87
2 Nance, Tyler FR Kaneland 9.98
3 Jensen, Jake SO Yorkville 10.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek SO DeKalb 9.19 2
2 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 9.35
3 Robertson, Tanner JR Kaneland 9.36
4 Quiroz, Javier SR Sterling 9.85
5 Rodriguez, Jake SO Rochelle 10.33
6 Infante, Edwin SO Rochelle 10.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 8.79 10
2 Vanderheyden, Reed FR Geneseo 8.80 8
3 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 8.95 6
4 Pischke, Andrew SO Geneseo 8.99 4
5 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 9.22 1
6 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 10.78

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will JR Geneseo 6' 7.0" 10
2 Sears, Gage SR Geneseo 5' 10.0" 8
3 Dresbach, Luke SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 8.0" 6
4 Peterson, Connor JR Kaneland 5' 8.0" 4
5 Robinson, James JR DeKalb 5' 8.0" 2
6 Myers, Andrew SR Rochelle 5' 8.0" 1
7 Pointer, Colfay JR Rochelle 5' 6.0"
8 Schroeder, Griffin SO Sycamore 5' 6.0"
9 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 6.0"
10 Wright, Lucas SO Sycamore 5' 4.0"
11 Ross, Brian FR DeKalb 5' 4.0"
12 Patel, Shivam FR Sterling 5' 4.0"
13 Johnson, Stephen SR Yorkville 5' 4.0"
14 Gould, Drew FR Kaneland 5' 2.0"
15 Interone, Arie SO Sterling 5' 2.0"
16 Morgan, Elijah SR Yorkville 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwell, Arthur JR Geneseo 13' 9.0" 10
2 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 13' 3.0" 8
3 Rinella, Mike JR Kaneland 12' 3.0" 6
4 Peterson, Alexander SO DeKalb 12' 3.0" 4
5 Groen, Mitchell JR Kaneland 11' 9.0" 2
6 Jaros, Evan SO Yorkville 10' 3.0" 1
7 Elliott, Cole SR LaSalle-Peru 9' 9.0"
8 Aguirre, Javier JR Rochelle 9' 9.0"
9 Verplaetse, Jacob SO Geneseo 9' 9.0"
10 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 9' 3.0"
11 Dodson, Joel JR Sycamore 9' 3.0"
12 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 8' 3.0"
13 Fritts, Austin SO Yorkville 8' 3.0"
14 Weiden, Sayer SO LaSalle-Peru -
15 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling -
16 Tracy, Austin SR Rochelle -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 21' 6.5" 10
2 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 20' 11.0" 8
3 Bates, Marcus SR Yorkville 20' 6.25" 6
4 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 19' 4.0" 4
5 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 19' 4.0" 2
6 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 19' 2.75" 1
7 Sammons, Erik JR Geneseo 18' 11.0"
8 Martin, Demarie SO LaSalle-Peru 18' 4.0"
9 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 18' 3.5"
10 Cedillo, Bryce SR Sycamore 18' 1.0"
11 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 17' 7.0"
12 Peterson, Connor JR Kaneland 17' 6.0"
13 Nelsen, Patrick FR Sterling 16' 11.75"
14 Wyatt, Jake SO Rochelle -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Marcus SR Yorkville 42' 7.0" 10
2 Beard, Josh SR Geneseo 42' 4.5" 8
3 Wilson, Adam SR DeKalb 42' 0.0" 6
4 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 41' 7.5" 4
5 Sears, Gage SR Geneseo 40' 6.0" 2
6 Harms, Donivyn JR Rochelle 39' 9.5" 1
7 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 39' 8.5"
8 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 38' 6.0"
9 Quiroz, Javier SR Sterling 38' 3.0"
10 Delach, John JR Kaneland 37' 7.0"
11 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 36' 6.5"
12 O'Brien, Joseph SO Sycamore 36' 5.0"
13 Schroeder, Griffin SO Sycamore 35' 7.0"
14 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 35' 5.0"
15 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisz, Sam JR Yorkville 53' 4.5" 10
2 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 46' 8.5" 8
3 Thompson, Devonte SR DeKalb 45' 9.0" 6
4 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 43' 11.0" 4
5 Thielk, Zach SR Kaneland 43' 10.75" 2
6 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 42' 2.75" 1
7 Thomas, Sam SO Geneseo 41' 11.5"
8 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 41' 9.0"
9 Golt, Garrett SR Rochelle 41' 9.0"
10 Mathis, Josh JR Geneseo 40' 7.0"
11 Zarate, Isreal JR Sycamore 40' 5.5"
12 Lazzarotto, Colton SR LaSalle-Peru 40' 4.0"
13 Kinder, Tristian JR Kaneland 39' 7.5"
14 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 38' 5.5"
15 Jackson, Lazerrick SO Yorkville 38' 4.0"
16 LaPointe, Hayden JR DeKalb 35' 7.25"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay SO LaSalle-Peru 8.51
2 Weih, Kayerbo JR Sycamore 8.53
3 Weiden, Skyler SO LaSalle-Peru 8.53
4 Bailey, Kayla FR Sycamore 8.66
5 Mayberry, Madi FR Morris 8.67
6 Race, Jessica FR Yorkville 8.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs , Brimonet FR DeKalb 8.16 8
2 Palmer, Mischara SO Yorkville 8.33 1
3 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 8.35
4 Johnson, Bryana JR Sterling 8.36
5 Phillips, Denajha SR Sterling 8.43
6 Torres, Nancy SO Rochelle 8.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole SO Kaneland 7.89 10
2 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 8.21 6
3 Furbeck, Erika FR Geneseo 8.27 4
4 Burton, Leona JR Morris 8.27 2
5 Wise, Anna SR Geneseo 8.49
6 Vardman, Franny FR Rochelle 8.57

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Erin FR Sterling 28.73
2 Wyatt, Jacie FR Rochelle 28.85
3 Ward, Jayda FR Sycamore 29.07
4 Vanderheyden, Hanna SR Geneseo 29.27
5 Bailey, Kayla FR Sycamore 29.89
6 Parker, Kellee SO Rochelle 30.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furbeck, Erika FR Geneseo 28.51 1
2 Williams, Khadijah JR DeKalb 28.83
3 Mayberry, Madi FR Morris 28.86
4 Phillips, Denajha SR Sterling 29.18
5 Weiden, Skyler SO LaSalle-Peru 29.21
6 Scheri, Shay SO LaSalle-Peru 29.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 26.48 10
2 Schlichting, Stephanie SO Yorkville 27.62 8
3 Buggs , Brimonet FR DeKalb 27.92 6
4 Beach, Sydney JR Yorkville 28.10 4
5 Elliott, Carly SO Kaneland 28.42 2

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baftiri, Sabrina SO Morris 1:08.23
2 Doble, Isabel JR Sycamore 1:09.69
3 Geiger, Megan SO Sterling 1:12.78
4 Lopez, Jazmin JR Sterling 1:13.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Versluys , Raelynn FR Geneseo 1:04.84 1
2 Baker, Morgan FR Rochelle 1:06.10
3 Vardman, Franny FR Rochelle 1:07.25
4 Bobo-Smith, Mikaela SR DeKalb 1:09.31
5 Skoog, Kate FR LaSalle-Peru 1:11.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 1:00.13 10
2 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 1:02.45 8
3 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 1:02.69 6
4 Schlichting, Stephanie SO Yorkville 1:03.23 4
5 Washburn, Louisa JR Yorkville 1:03.34 2
6 Uranich, Hannah JR LaSalle-Peru 1:07.10

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartholomew, Carly JR Kaneland 2:42.32 1
2 Olsen, Karissa SO DeKalb 2:51.90
3 Gridley, Tessa JR DeKalb 2:51.92
4 Salis, Kat SO Sycamore 3:12.58
5 Schramm, Megan JR Rochelle 3:17.81
6 Morrar, Najwa FR Rochelle 3:23.46
7 Blanco, Maria SO Morris 3:24.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bollinger, Skyler JR Yorkville 2:19.00 10
2 Espino, Noelle JR Kaneland 2:26.84 8
3 Puls, Katie SR Geneseo 2:27.91 6
4 Schultz, Julia JR Yorkville 2:31.14 4
5 Barnhart, Megan SO Sterling 2:32.88 2
6 Estrada, Santana SR Sterling 2:46.17
7 Smith, Meghan SO Morris 2:46.55
8 Sheridan, Olivia JR LaSalle-Peru 2:46.59

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conway, Emma SO DeKalb 6:13.11
2 Barragan, Tania JR DeKalb 6:16.42
3 Castillo, Priscila SO Sterling 6:21.64
4 Miller, Madison JR Geneseo 6:26.96
5 Walters, Kelly JR Rochelle 8:03.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rocha, Lesly SR LaSalle-Peru 5:29.90 10
2 Dearborn, Maddie SO Yorkville 5:30.24 8
3 Daffenberg, Lauren FR Yorkville 5:37.73 6
4 Bower, Brianna JR Kaneland 5:38.07 4
5 Sanchez, Mercedes SR Sterling 5:40.05 2
6 Lodwig, Aislinn SR Kaneland 5:51.92 1
7 DeBrock, Sally SO Geneseo 5:58.90
8 Molliman, Madison SO Sycamore 6:02.06

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierson, Summer JR Yorkville 11:31.67 10
2 Bower, Brianna JR Kaneland 11:49.12 8
3 McPherson, Maggie SO Sterling 11:51.15 6
4 Rocha, Lesly SR LaSalle-Peru 11:56.13 4
5 Clinton, Victoria SR Kaneland 12:35.23 2
6 McCue, Maegan SO Sterling 13:59.82 1
7 Moreno, Bryana SR LaSalle-Peru 14:12.90
8 Ramos, Ashley FR Rochelle 15:43.23
9 Kennay, Sydney SO Sycamore 15:53.98

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodine, Haley FR Kaneland 11.65
2 Bly, Brittney JR LaSalle-Peru 12.23
3 Bialas, Alexis FR Rochelle 12.73
4 Brewer, Cheyann JR Rochelle 16.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Sarah SO LaSalle-Peru 10.50 1
2 Eaves, Taylor SR Kaneland 10.71
3 Paver, Rachel SO Yorkville 10.91
4 Miller, Maya SR Sterling 10.93
5 Edwards, Elena SO Sycamore 11.29
6 Porro, Flavia SR Yorkville 11.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 9.52 10
2 Vanderheyden, Hanna SR Geneseo 9.55 8
3 Baker, Holly SR DeKalb 9.80 6
4 Bodeen, Reece FR Geneseo 9.81 4
5 Tira, Ashleigh JR Sterling 9.91 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Augius, Rachel SR Yorkville 5' 6.0" 10
2 Anderson, Sydney SO Yorkville 5' 4.0" 8
3 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 5' 0.0" 6
4 Schilling, Rachel JR Geneseo 4' 10.0" 4
5 Zuidema, Morgan SR Sterling 4' 10.0" 2
6 Clary, Dani SO Geneseo 4' 10.0" 1
7 Dunbar, Nadia FR Sycamore 4' 10.0"
8 Krolak, Megan SR LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0"
9 Lehn, Allison SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 6.0"
10 Nelson, Katelyn SO Sycamore 4' 6.0"
11 Matznick, Jacqueline SR Sterling 4' 6.0"
12 Crawford, Alexis FR Rochelle 4' 4.0"
13 Brewer, Cheyann JR Rochelle 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerra, Lexie SO Kaneland 9' 3.0" 10
2 Reese, Olivia SR Yorkville 9' 3.0" 8
3 Washburn, Louisa JR Yorkville 9' 3.0" 6
4 Davidson, Sydney SO Kaneland 8' 9.0" 4
5 Kempher, Ashley SR Geneseo 7' 9.0" 2
6 Zuidema, Kallie SO Sterling 7' 3.0" 1
7 Fuentas, Chabela SR LaSalle-Peru 7' 3.0"
8 Hobbs, Alyssia SR Sterling 6' 9.0"
9 Antolik, Sarah SR Rochelle 6' 3.0"
10 Ehret, Helen FR Geneseo 6' 3.0"
11 Maze, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 6' 3.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furbeck, Erika FR Geneseo 16' 10.0" 10
2 Edwards, Lilia SR Sycamore 16' 6.25" 8
3 Scheri, Shay SO LaSalle-Peru 16' 0.5" 6
4 Burton, Leona JR Morris 16' 0.0" 4
5 Burgess, Alyassa JR DeKalb 15' 5.0" 2
6 Palmer, Mischara SO Yorkville 15' 4.5" 1
7 Weaver, Jenna JR Sycamore 14' 11.0"
8 Beard, Rebekah FR Geneseo 14' 9.75"
9 Kemp , Jasmine FR DeKalb 14' 6.25"
10 Baker, Morgan FR Rochelle 14' 2.0"
11 Vardman, Franny FR Rochelle 14' 0.0"
12 Phillips, Denajha SR Sterling 13' 10.0"
13 Wilson, Melanie JR LaSalle-Peru 13' 3.5"
14 Lopez, Jazmin JR Sterling 13' 2.0"
15 Batdorf, Kimberly FR Yorkville -
16 Mayberry, Madi FR Morris -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Lilia SR Sycamore 33' 8.0" 10
2 Konen, Baylee JR Yorkville 33' 3.0" 8
3 Anderson, Sierra SO Yorkville 32' 11.5" 6
4 Beard, Rebekah FR Geneseo 32' 9.5" 4
5 Scheri, Shay SO LaSalle-Peru 31' 11.0" 2
6 Zuidema, Morgan SR Sterling 31' 8.0" 1
7 Madigan, Grace JR Geneseo 29' 3.0"
8 Celestino, Gabriella JR Sterling 28' 5.0"
9 Dlabal, Gabby FR DeKalb 27' 9.5"
10 Antolik, Sarah SR Rochelle 25' 10.0"
11 Renwick, Megan SO Sycamore -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Mackenzie SR Yorkville 39' 10.0" 10
2 Price, Savannah SR DeKalb 31' 9.0" 8
3 Feuerbach, Alyssa JR Sycamore 30' 1.0" 6
4 Anderson, Sierra SO Yorkville 30' 0.0" 4
5 Mata, Cory JR DeKalb 29' 11.0" 2
6 Stopa, Taylor JR LaSalle-Peru 29' 10.0" 1
7 Johnson, Cierra SR LaSalle-Peru 28' 9.5"
8 Wade, Allison JR Sterling 28' 1.25"
9 Haish, Lilly SR Sycamore 27' 3.0"
10 Vanbogart, Ally SR Kaneland 26' 6.0"
11 Crimmins, Baily JR Kaneland 26' 2.5"
12 Sullivan, Macee SR Sterling 26' 1.0"
13 Walsh, Rita SR Rochelle 25' 1.5"
14 Gurrereo, Rachel SR Rochelle 24' 5.25"
15 Cunningham, Adison SR Geneseo 22' 4.0"
16 Beeson, Katie SO Geneseo 22' 1.0"