Comet Open

Scores:
Men's Score
Litchfield104
Greenville98
Patoka27
Christ Our Rock Lutheran17
 
Women's Score
Greenville97
Litchfield94
Patoka30
Christ Our Rock Lutheran23

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Kelson SR Litchfield 11.52 6
2 Holden, David JR Greenville 11.64 4
3 Riley, Chase JR Patoka 11.75 3
4 Back, Tyler SR Patoka 12.18 2
5 Sneed, Tyler FR Litchfield 12.58 1
6 Bryant, Tyler FR Greenville 12.79
7 Marburger, Austin FR Litchfield 13.06
8 Harris, Clayton FR Greenville 13.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geggie, Takoma SO Litchfield 12.97
2 Allgood, Trent SO Litchfield 13.30
3 Jennings, Riley SO Litchfield 14.18

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Kelson SR Litchfield 23.42 6
2 Riley, Chase JR Patoka 23.50 4
3 Holden, David JR Greenville 23.90 3
4 O'Leary, Sean SR Patoka 25.10 2
5 Geggie, Takoma SO Litchfield 27.20 1
6 Chilovich, Tim SR Greenville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jennings, Riley SO Litchfield 28.80
2 Allgood, Trent SO Litchfield 28.90
3 Marburger, Austin FR Litchfield -

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessinger, Colin SO Greenville 55.70 6
2 Guinn, Ethan SO Litchfield 57.20 4
3 Ringering, Billy SO Litchfield 58.00 3
4 Briscoe, Logan SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:02.20 2
5 Ramsour, Zeke JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:04.40 1
6 O'Leary, Sean SR Patoka -
7 Holden, David JR Greenville -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robart, Logan SR Greenville 2:17.20 6
2 Hall, Jonathan FR Greenville 2:27.50 4
3 Fox, Ean SO Patoka 2:28.10 3
4 Beechler, Trevor SO Litchfield 2:42.40 2
5 Harpster, Caleb SO Patoka 2:42.80 1
6 Suzuki, Jarrett FR Greenville 2:56.30
7 Sturgeon, Joey SO Patoka -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robart, Logan SR Greenville 5:10.80 6
2 Grove, Ryker FR Greenville 5:17.30 4
3 Krenz, Joel SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 5:18.00 3
4 Trigg, Tim SO Litchfield 5:24.20 2
5 Schrumph, Clayton SO Greenville 5:48.90
6 Smith, Cody JR Greenville 5:49.00
7 Munshaw, David FR Greenville 6:07.00
8 Heard, Adam SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 6:22.00 1
9 Ashlock, Caine SO Greenville -
10 Webster, Bailey FR Litchfield -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robart, Logan SR Greenville 11:07.80 6
2 Krenz, Joel SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 11:19.70 4
3 Smith, Cody JR Greenville 12:19.90 3
4 Heard, Adam SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 14:01.30 2
5 Suzuki, Jarrett FR Greenville 14:08.40
6 Schrumph, Clayton SO Greenville -
7 Webster, Bailey FR Litchfield -
8 Trigg, Tim SO Litchfield -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Mason SR Litchfield 20.90 6
2 Keepler, Peyton SO Patoka 22.40 4

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville 48.80 6
2 Campbell, Mason SR Litchfield 51.90 4
3 Keepler, Peyton SO Patoka 53.30 3

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A Jonathan Hall, Ryker Grove,
Caine Ashlock, Colin Kessinger
9:50.90 6
2 Litchfield A , ,
,
10:11.70 4

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holden, David JR Greenville 5' 10.0" 6
2 Grove, Ryker FR Greenville 5' 6.0" 4
3 Skinner, Zach SR Litchfield 5' 4.0" 3
4 Chilovich, Tim SR Greenville 5' 4.0"
5 Back, Tyler SR Patoka -
6 O'Leary, Sean SR Patoka -
7 Ringering, Billy SO Litchfield -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalaher, Victor JR Litchfield 12' 0.0" 6
2 Guinn, Ethan SO Litchfield 11' 0.0" 4
3 Powell, Bailey FR Litchfield 8' 0.0"
4 Schrumph, Clayton SO Greenville 8' 0.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Triplett, Kelson SR Litchfield 19' 4.0" 6
2 Skinner, Zach SR Litchfield 17' 2.5" 4
3 Geggie, Trevor FR Litchfield 16' 8.5"
4 Sturgeon, Joey SO Patoka 16' 7.75" 3
5 Smith, Cody JR Greenville 15' 5.5" 2
6 Kessinger, Colin SO Greenville 15' 2.0" 1
7 Back, Tyler SR Patoka 13' 2.0"
8 Endris, Austin SR Greenville -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewey, Alec JR Litchfield 38' 10.5" 6
2 Chilovich, Tim SR Greenville 35' 7.75" 4
3 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville 35' 3.0" 3
4 Keepler, Peyton SO Patoka 35' 1.0" 2
5 Pearman, David SO Greenville 34' 8.0"
6 Campbell, Mason SR Litchfield 33' 9.0" 1
7 Fox, Ean SO Patoka -
8 Robart, Logan SR Greenville -
9 Sneed, Tyler FR Litchfield -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Radtke, Reece SO Litchfield 42' 9.0" 6
2 Carlile, Doug SO Litchfield 35' 11.0" 4
3 Pearman, David SO Greenville 35' 7.0" 3
4 Hanna, CJ FR Greenville 35' 3.0" 2
5 Hancock, Travis SO Litchfield 34' 1.0"
6 Sparks, Darahn JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 33' 11.0" 1
7 Myers, Jordan SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 33' 10.5"
8 Robinson, Colton SO Greenville 32' 9.0"
9 Endris, Austin SR Greenville 31' 11.0"
10 Broomfield, Thomas JR Greenville 31' 3.0"
11 Boester, Ethan SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 28' 7.0"
12 Schreiber, Will FR Greenville 28' 5.0"
13 Beechler, Trevor SO Litchfield 25' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearman, David SO Greenville 117' 0.0" 6
2 Radtke, Reece SO Litchfield 99' 10.5" 4
3 Hancock, Travis SO Litchfield 93' 9.0" 3
4 Hanna, CJ FR Greenville 91' 0.5" 2
5 Bryant, Tyler FR Greenville 90' 10.5"
6 Myers, Jordan SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 85' 8.5" 1
7 Boester, Ethan SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 83' 6.5"
8 Endris, Austin SR Greenville 81' 1.5"
9 Robinson, Colton SO Greenville 76' 0.0"
10 Sparks, Darahn JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 73' 3.0"
11 Beechler, Trevor SO Litchfield 64' 0.0"
12 Walker, Kolton FR Patoka -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Priddle, Andrea FR Litchfield 13.67 6
2 Nail, Hannah SR Litchfield 13.90 4
3 Moore, Ashley SR Greenville 14.00 3
4 Priddle, Courtney SO Litchfield 14.20
5 Oestreich, Cierra SO Greenville 14.75 2
6 Hulvey, Cheyanne JR Greenville 14.83
7 Brinkmann, Hope JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 15.80 1
8 Cain, Lindsey SR Patoka -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blunt, Audrey JR Greenville 15.62
2 Donoho, Abbey SO Patoka 16.80
3 Burks, Kriston FR Patoka 19.30

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Priddle, Courtney SO Litchfield 29.60 6
2 Scheldt, McKenna JR Litchfield 31.40 4
3 Oestreich, Cierra SO Greenville 32.10 3
4 Moore, Alyssa SR Greenville -
5 Wadkins, Mckenzie SO Patoka -
6 Cain, Lindsey SR Patoka -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardin, Christina SO Greenville 32.90 2
2 Green, Vamarah SO Greenville 33.50
3 Blunt, Audrey JR Greenville 34.10

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Hannah FR Greenville 1:09.20 6
2 Hollo, Keelie SO Litchfield 1:12.70 4
3 Brinkmann, Hope JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:20.60 3
4 Gramlick, Ashley SR Patoka -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krenz, Anna SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 2:38.30 6
2 Throne, Alexis SO Litchfield 2:41.60 4
3 Hahn, Abby SO Patoka 2:48.70 3
4 Dunavan, Abby FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 3:03.30 2
5 Lance, Rebecca JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 3:05.80
6 Erickson, Rylee JR Greenville 3:08.40 1
7 Bearley, Brooklynn JR Greenville 3:08.70
8 Wright, Kayley JR Greenville 3:22.20
9 Balducci, Maddie FR Greenville -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quarton, Alexandria JR Litchfield 12:40.60 6
2 Donnan, Megan SR Greenville 12:47.20 4
3 Warner, Kailey JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 15:29.00 3
4 Dorathy, Jocelyn SR Greenville 19:44.00 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gan, Cameryn FR Greenville 18.60 6
2 Devall, Baylie FR Patoka 20.10 4

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gan, Cameryn FR Greenville 59.30 6
2 Kaplan, Daisy FR Greenville 1:04.60 4

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemann, Ellie SO Litchfield 5' 1.0" 6
2 Daymer, Savannah FR Patoka 4' 6.0" 4
3 Bearley, Brooklynn JR Greenville 4' 6.0" 3
4 Meadows, Kalie FR Greenville 4' 4.0" 2
5 Wadkins, Mckenzie SO Patoka -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hulvey, Cheyanne JR Greenville 8' 6.0" 6
2 Taylor, Saydi JR Litchfield 7' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemann, Ellie SO Litchfield 15' 6.0" 6
2 Hulvey, Cheyanne JR Greenville 13' 7.5" 4
3 Williams, Hannah FR Greenville 13' 7.25" 3
4 Throne, Alexis SO Litchfield 13' 2.5" 2
5 Blunt, Audrey JR Greenville 12' 11.0"
6 Tebbe, Maddey SO Greenville 12' 4.0"
7 Donnan, Megan SR Greenville 12' 1.5"
8 Daymer, Savannah FR Patoka -
9 Hettich, Elizabeth JR Patoka -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Alyssa SR Greenville 29' 11.0" 6
2 Scheldt, McKenna JR Litchfield 28' 4.25" 4
3 Wadkins, Mckenzie SO Patoka 26' 8.5" 3
4 Hardin, Christina SO Greenville 26' 0.0" 2
5 Meadows, Kalie FR Greenville -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalous, Taylor JR Greenville 30' 8.0" 6
2 Cain, Lindsey SR Patoka 27' 10.0" 4
3 Fenton, Tatum SO Litchfield 26' 2.5" 3
4 Burks, Kriston FR Patoka 25' 10.0" 2
5 Krankel, Brooke SO Greenville 24' 1.0" 1
6 Karnes, Lauren SO Litchfield 23' 11.0"
7 Curtis, Shelby SO Litchfield 21' 1.0"
8 Fatheree, Sam FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 20' 6.0"
9 Kaplan, Daisy FR Greenville 20' 6.0"
10 Daugherty, Kalli SO Litchfield 20' 5.5"
11 Bare, Helen SO Greenville 19' 11.0"
12 Dewitt, Marcy FR Litchfield 19' 8.0"
13 Cobb, Jenna SO Patoka -
14 obrien, Morgan SR Patoka -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalous, Taylor JR Greenville 110' 2.5" 6
2 Gramlick, Ashley SR Patoka 79' 7.0" 4
3 Krankel, Brooke SO Greenville 75' 2.0" 3
4 Fenton, Tatum SO Litchfield 75' 0.0" 2
5 Bare, Helen SO Greenville 64' 2.0"
6 Fatheree, Sam FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 60' 5.0" 1
7 Dewitt, Marcy FR Litchfield 53' 8.0"
8 Daugherty, Kalli SO Litchfield 50' 11.0"
9 Karnes, Lauren SO Litchfield 49' 2.0"
10 Curtis, Shelby SO Litchfield 36' 5.0"
11 Cobb, Jenna SO Patoka -
12 obrien, Morgan SR Patoka -