Boys Track Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Greenville95
Mater Dei89.5
Vandalia55.5
Christ Our Rock Lutheran14

Men's Men 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krebs, Sam JR Mater Dei 51.45 6
2 Holden, David JR Greenville 51.88 4
3 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 54.56 3
4 Briscoe, Logan SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 57.67 2
5 Grove, Ryker FR Greenville 58.68 1
6 Huelskamp, Zach SR Mater Dei 1:01.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsour, Zeke JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:03.12
2 Fritch, Tyler SO Mater Dei 1:03.89
3 Lidy, Matt FR Vandalia 1:10.56

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessinger, Colin SO Greenville 2:09.90 6
2 Krenz, Joel SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 2:12.50 4
3 Huelskamp, Zach SR Mater Dei 2:19.60 3
4 Goebel, Luke FR Mater Dei 2:20.90 2
5 Hoffman, Brennen FR Vandalia 2:47.10 1
6 Wollerman, Nick FR Vandalia 2:47.50
7 Hall, Jonathan FR Greenville -
8 Palm, Eli JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robart, Logan SR Greenville 5:00.50 6
2 Moylan, Raymond JR Mater Dei 5:09.60 4
3 Mote, Matthew JR Mater Dei 5:14.60 3
4 Stark, Otto SO Mater Dei 5:18.90
5 Ashlock, Caine SO Greenville 5:20.00 2
6 Krenz, Joel SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 5:21.30 1
7 Kirk, Dalton FR Vandalia 5:47.00
8 Heard, Adam SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 5:54.10
9 Campbell, Cody SR Vandalia 6:03.00
10 Munshaw, David FR Greenville 6:06.00
11 Medlin, Kevin FR Mater Dei -

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goebel, Luke FR Mater Dei 11:06.90 6
2 Medlin, Kevin FR Mater Dei 11:25.60 4
3 Schrumph, Clayton SO Greenville 11:32.90 3
4 Smith, Cody JR Greenville 12:20.80 2
5 Suzuki, Jarrett FR Greenville 13:17.20
6 Heard, Adam SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran -

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 15.53 6
2 Niemeyer, Patrick SR Mater Dei 17.25 4
3 Spirek, Keegan SO Mater Dei 18.46 3

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville 46.43 6
2 Niemeyer, Patrick SR Mater Dei 48.42 4
3 Spirek, Keegan SO Mater Dei 49.21 3
4 Garrett, Dylan FR Vandalia 50.46 2
5 Wollerman, Nick FR Vandalia 50.53 1

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holden, David JR Greenville 5' 8.0" 6
2 Grove, Ryker FR Greenville 5' 6.0" 4
3 Truitt, Jacob FR Vandalia 5' 4.0" 2.5
4 Albers, Jack SR Mater Dei 5' 4.0" 2.5
5 Spirek, Keegan SO Mater Dei 5' 2.0" 1
6 Krenz, Joel SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 5' 2.0"
7 Chilovich, Tim SR Greenville 5' 0.0"
8 Heard, Adam SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
9 Palm, Eli JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 14' 0.0" 6
2 Schrumph, Clayton SO Greenville 7' 0.0" 4

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 20' 2.5" 6
2 Garrett, Dylan FR Vandalia 17' 3.0" 4
3 Spirek, Keegan SO Mater Dei 16' 6.5" 3
4 Smith, Cody JR Greenville 15' 2.0" 2
5 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville -

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 42' 7.25" 6
2 Wollerman, Nick FR Vandalia 37' 5.0" 4
3 Chilovich, Tim SR Greenville 36' 4.5" 3
4 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville 35' 8.0" 2

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemann, Joe SR Mater Dei 45' 7.0" 6
2 Bradley, Bobby JR Vandalia 38' 3.5" 4
3 Miles, Gage SR Vandalia 36' 3.5" 3
4 Pearman, David SO Greenville 35' 11.5" 2
5 Hanna, CJ FR Greenville 34' 10.5" 1
6 Myers, Jordan SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 32' 2.0"
7 Robinson, Colton SO Greenville 31' 9.5"
8 Sparks, Darahn JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 30' 2.0"
9 Broomfield, Thomas JR Greenville 29' 11.0"
10 Boester, Ethan SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 28' 0.5"
11 Schreiber, Will FR Greenville -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemann, Joe SR Mater Dei 124' 1.0" 6
2 Pearman, David SO Greenville 115' 4.0" 4
3 Bryant, Tyler FR Greenville 108' 7.0" 3
4 Hanna, CJ FR Greenville 100' 2.0"
5 Sparks, Darahn JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 97' 8.0" 2
6 Jackson, Codie SR Vandalia 93' 3.0" 1
7 Miles, Gage SR Vandalia 82' 3.0"
8 Myers, Jordan SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 76' 4.0"
9 Robinson, Colton SO Greenville 76' 3.5"
10 Boester, Ethan SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 67' 10.0"