Mini Meet 4- Boys

Scores:
Men's Score
Paxton-Buckley-Loda90
Unity (Tolono)84
Villa Grove62
University (Urbana)58
Argenta-Oreana30
Centralia26
 
Women's Score
St. Teresa59.5
Argenta-Oreana56.5
University (Urbana)56
Unity (Tolono)49
Centralia43
Paxton-Buckley-Loda41
Villa Grove25
Judah Christian11
Oakwood10

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemmon, Cole JR Villa Grove 7.70 6
2 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 7.91 3
3 Broeker, Zach SR Villa Grove 7.93 2
4 Harrison, Tyler SR Villa Grove 8.06
5 Hanif, Umar FR University (Urbana) 9.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Camden FR University (Urbana) 7.42 10
2 Kaiser, Dawson FR Unity (Tolono) 7.55 8
3 Sheppard, Skyler JR Unity (Tolono) 7.82 5
4 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 7.83 4
5 Masterson, Ryan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7.97 1
6 Hiesler, Wolfgang SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.18
7 Ruder, Brandon FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.37
8 Alexander, Nate FR Unity (Tolono) 8.78

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyant, Cody SR Villa Grove 59.62 5
2 Hewerdine, Kris FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:04.31 2
3 Mao, Adam FR University (Urbana) 1:04.71
4 Floyd, Mack FR Villa Grove 1:04.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauer, Chris JR University (Urbana) 53.40 10
2 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 53.80 8
3 Eisenmenger, Getch JR Unity (Tolono) 53.82 6
4 Stipp, Toby SR Villa Grove 1:00.61 4
5 Schweighart, Jackson FR Unity (Tolono) 1:00.93 3
6 Martin, Josiah JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:04.60 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Van Antwerp, Brendan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:31.15
2 Breiland, Dominick SR Villa Grove 2:31.38
3 Price, Duncan SO Villa Grove 2:35.45
4 Hopkins, Austin FR Villa Grove 2:35.70
5 Aldunate, Vicente FR University (Urbana) 2:40.94
6 Barfield, Brady FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:42.68
7 Gilbert, Nate FR Villa Grove 2:51.54
8 McMullin, Adam FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:53.62
9 Freeze, Mytch SO Villa Grove 2:54.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Nick JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:03.60 10
2 Allston-Yeagle, Marshall JR University (Urbana) 2:07.99 8
3 Blanchard, Garrett JR Centralia 2:09.96 6
4 Haake, Lucas JR Centralia 2:10.69 5
5 Mohr, Cole SO Villa Grove 2:15.01 4
6 Canales, Kaden FR University (Urbana) 2:15.33 3
7 Vessley, Kirk SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:16.47 2
8 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 2:17.33 1
9 Hargis, Ryan JR Centralia 2:23.71
10 Harper, Matthew SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:24.24
11 Freund, Isaac SO University (Urbana) 2:29.93
12 Johns, Cameron JR Villa Grove 2:37.12

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knoll, Gage SO Villa Grove 4:56.78 10
2 Blanchard, Garrett JR Centralia 4:57.76 8
3 Haake, Lucas JR Centralia 4:57.93 6
4 Wang, Justin JR University (Urbana) 4:58.71 5
5 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 5:00.88 4
6 Harrison, Kody FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:10.49 3
7 Zeiders, Jack JR University (Urbana) 5:10.52 2
8 Hargis, Ryan JR Centralia 5:31.75 1
9 Johns, Cameron JR Villa Grove 5:48.40
10 Hopkins, Austin FR Villa Grove 5:54.52
11 Breiland, Dominick SR Villa Grove 6:01.84
12 Barbour, Andy JR University (Urbana) 6:03.08
13 Price, Duncan SO Villa Grove 6:22.75
14 Gilbert, Nate FR Villa Grove 6:36.26

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hirst, Steven JR Villa Grove 11.66 2
2 Song, Tommy SR University (Urbana) 11.88 1
3 Breiland, Dominick SR Villa Grove 12.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 8.78 10
2 Migut, Steven FR Unity (Tolono) 8.85 8
3 Reifsteck, Cameron JR Unity (Tolono) 9.11 6
4 Riecks, Corbin JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.81 5
5 Brandson, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 11.03 4
6 Parrish, Jacob SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.45 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 20' 0.0" 10
2 Muller, Jonathan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 19' 4.0" 8
3 Kaiser, Dawson FR Unity (Tolono) 18' 10.0" 6
4 Bauer, Chris JR University (Urbana) 18' 7.75" 5
5 Reich, Brandon SR Unity (Tolono) 18' 3.0" 4
6 Kestner, Jack JR Villa Grove 17' 8.75" 3
7 Clark, Tyler SR Unity (Tolono) 17' 8.5" 2
8 Vollmer, Parker SO Villa Grove 16' 10.0" 1
9 Mao, Adam FR University (Urbana) 14' 1.0"
10 Welch, Judah FR Unity (Tolono) 13' 10.0"
11 Toney, Logan SR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 5.0" 10
2 Bauer, Chris JR University (Urbana) 38' 10.25" 8
3 Kestner, Jack JR Villa Grove 36' 7.5" 6
4 Miebach, Ethan FR Unity (Tolono) 35' 9.0" 5
5 Traxler, Toby SO Unity (Tolono) 35' 6.0" 4
6 Vollmer, Parker SO Villa Grove 34' 9.5" 3
7 Traxler, Matt SR Unity (Tolono) 33' 7.0" 2
8 Decker, Jonathan FR Unity (Tolono) 29' 11.5" 1

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thornton, Makenna SO St. Teresa 8.82
2 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn FR St. Teresa 8.90
3 Wyant, Holly SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.17
4 Martin, Anni SO Unity (Tolono) 9.19
5 Wallace, Leah FR University (Urbana) 9.55
6 Sowka-Schuldt, Selina FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.14
7 Short, Anna JR Unity (Tolono) 10.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 8.66 4
2 Pratt-Clarke, Raebekkah SR University (Urbana) 8.76 2
3 Cox, Kyrsten SO Villa Grove 8.78 1
4 Strayhorn, Yasmene FR Centralia 8.81
5 Gentzler, Ariana FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.99
6 Benefield, Maranda SR Villa Grove 9.01
7 Eckhoff, Jewel JR Centralia 9.16
8 Anderson, Gabby JR Unity (Tolono) 10.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashlock, Alissa SO Centralia 8.37 10
2 Trask, Aja SO University (Urbana) 8.44 8
3 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 8.46 6
4 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 8.57 5
5 Deck, Kelby JR Oakwood 8.69 3
6 Whitaker, Daisy FR Argenta-Oreana 8.84
7 Lakshmanan, Tegan FR St. Teresa 8.94
8 Whitaker, Grace JR Argenta-Oreana 9.29

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Anna FR St. Teresa 1:14.37
2 Fisher, Libby SO Argenta-Oreana 1:16.35
3 Pierce, Katie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:16.77
4 Hudson, Hannah FR Villa Grove 1:19.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overton, Zoe SO Centralia 1:09.15 3
2 Carlson, Shannon SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:10.37 2
3 Townsend, Teagan SO Villa Grove 1:10.70 1
4 King, Natalie FR Unity (Tolono) 1:11.34
5 Knolhoff, Reece FR Centralia 1:11.36
6 Hettmansberger, Kylie SO Judah Christian 1:11.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Savannah FR Unity (Tolono) 1:03.73 10
2 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 1:06.13 8
3 Hettmansberger, Katylyn JR Judah Christian 1:06.93 6
4 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 1:08.25 5
5 Doxtator, Brooke SO Villa Grove 1:08.52 4
6 Renfroe, Brie FR Unity (Tolono) 1:11.52

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hettmansberger, Kylie SO Judah Christian 2:44.71
2 Rentfro, Tara JR Villa Grove 2:46.11
3 Amdor, Morgan SO Unity (Tolono) 2:48.11
4 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 2:48.75
5 Knolhoff, Reece FR Centralia 2:49.40
6 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 3:06.91
7 Venters, Macie FR St. Teresa 3:21.08
8 Meador, Alexx JR Villa Grove 3:36.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Hannah SR Unity (Tolono) 2:21.52 10
2 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 2:27.88 8
3 Renfroe, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 2:29.73 6
4 Bagwell, Nicole SO Unity (Tolono) 2:30.53 5
5 Hettmansberger, Katylyn JR Judah Christian 2:31.23 4
6 Michael, Claire SR University (Urbana) 2:32.91 3
7 Bloomquist, Audrey JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:36.92 2
8 Ingenrieth, Abby SR Centralia 2:43.04 1
9 Overton, Zoe SO Centralia 2:45.14

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Annemarie SO University (Urbana) 5:13.42 10
2 Tender, Katie JR University (Urbana) 5:35.66 8
3 Atkinson, Elizabeth FR University (Urbana) 5:55.73 6
4 Ingenrieth, Abby SR Centralia 6:05.29 5
5 Smith, Josalynn FR Oakwood 6:27.49 4
6 Tacud, Pamela FR St. Teresa 6:30.51 3
7 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 6:35.00 2
8 Conway, Alli SO Judah Christian 6:37.04 1
9 Venters, Macie FR St. Teresa 7:31.61
10 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 7:50.59
11 Harms, Katie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7:54.33

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Leanna FR Unity (Tolono) 12.33
2 Millsap, Taylor FR Unity (Tolono) 12.35
3 Deedrick, Chase FR Unity (Tolono) 13.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 9.86 10
2 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 10.51 8
3 Gerdes, Alyson JR University (Urbana) 10.62 6
4 Frichtl, Olivia FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.72 5
5 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 11.42 4
6 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 11.44 3
7 Gentzler, Ariana FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.66 2
8 Althaus, Kyra SO University (Urbana) 12.19 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashlock, Alissa SO Centralia 15' 10.5" 10
2 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 15' 10.25" 8
3 Porter, Sydney SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15' 0.25" 6
4 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 14' 10.0" 5
5 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 14' 5.0" 3.5
6 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 14' 5.0" 3.5
7 Benefield, Maranda SR Villa Grove 14' 3.5" 2
8 Bussart, Lexi SR Unity (Tolono) 14' 3.0" 1
9 Hummel, Natalie JR University (Urbana) 13' 10.0"
10 Engelkins, Braniqueka JR Centralia 13' 8.5"
11 Frichtl, Olivia FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13' 4.0"
12 Thurber, Michelle SO Unity (Tolono) 12' 4.5"
13 Althaus, Kyra SO University (Urbana) 11' 0.0"
14 Wallace, Leah FR University (Urbana) 10' 10.0"
15 Rauschenberger, Alyssa FR University (Urbana) 9' 1.0"