Clinton Girls Last Chance Indoor Invitational

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pattie, Micheala SR Springfield 8.20
2 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 8.31
3 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 8.39
4 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 8.40
5 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 8.41
6 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.41
7 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 8.51
8 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 8.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 7.97
2 Erewele, Ozzie FR Springfield 8.02
3 Ware, Alexia SR Bloomington 8.08
4 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 8.15
5 Baker, Addy SO Morton 8.18
6 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 8.30
7 Treat, Rachel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.43
8 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 9.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erewele, Ozzie FR Springfield 8.02
2 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 8.43
3 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 8.58
4 Bachman, Kristina SO Lowpoint-Washburn 9.07
5 Johnson, Enisha SR Limestone 9.68
6 Weeks, Morgan JR St. Teresa 9.84
7 Miller, Savannah FR Clinton 9.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 8.41
2 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 8.43
3 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 8.69
4 Lowe, Alyssa SR Mt. Zion 8.80
5 Duncan, Taylor SR Illini Bluffs 8.94
6 Crowe, Alexa SO Morton 9.03
7 Egan, Shelby FR LeRoy 9.22
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 8.22
2 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 8.35
3 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.43
4 Meyers, Megan JR LeRoy 9.12
5 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 9.16
6 Mendez, Iris FR Prairie Central 9.35
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 8.06
2 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 8.36
3 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 8.64
4 Moore, Seairah SO Clinton 9.16
5 Pagel, Kelly SR Pontiac 9.79
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pattie, Micheala SR Springfield 8.35
2 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 8.70
3 Kirby, Morgan JR Jamaica 8.81
4 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 9.21
5 Althoff, Madelyn SO Taylorville 9.34
6 Beard, Makenna FR Washington 10.42
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 8.14
2 Treat, Rachel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.27
3 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 8.66
4 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 8.75
5 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 8.76
6 McCandless, Katie SR Clinton 9.36
7 Darrow, Madison FR Lowpoint-Washburn 9.43
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ware, Alexia SR Bloomington 8.14
2 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 8.27
3 Ogle, Jayla FR Limestone 8.71
4 Sladek, Katie JR Shelbyville 9.08
5 Musau, Raissa FR Centennial 9.09
6 James, Morgan SO Clifton Central 9.14
7 Deedrick, Chase FR Unity (Tolono) 9.20
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Addy SO Morton 8.28
2 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country Day 8.62
3 Tippitt, Ellison FR Taylorville 8.77
4 Thompson, Ciara FR Mt. Zion 8.84
5 Ott, Kylie JR Eureka 9.03
6 Smith, Aubrie SO University (Normal) 9.31
7 Taylor, Sierra SO Unity (Tolono) 9.44
8 Warren, Halle FR Clinton 9.51

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn FR St. Teresa 30.43
2 Egan, Shelby FR LeRoy 31.55
3 Harms, Liz FR LeRoy 32.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kitson, Sarah FR Clinton 31.85
2 Raycraft, Katherine FR University (Normal) 34.03
3 Gehres, Rose FR Clinton 34.16
4 Miller, Savannah FR Clinton 34.29
5 Wertz, Emma FR Clinton 34.63
6 Warren, Halle FR Clinton 35.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leigh, Erica SO Taylorville 30.00
2 James, Morgan SO Clifton Central 30.88
3 Alexander, Eilish JR Clifton Central 31.37
4 Mendez, Iris FR Prairie Central 32.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Addi SO Morton 29.98
2 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 30.12
3 Storm, Emmalee FR Shelbyville 30.57
4 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 31.05
5 Jones, Brandi SR Bloomington 31.35
6 Darrow, Madison FR Lowpoint-Washburn 31.37
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 29.79
2 Roberts, Ileana SO Unity (Tolono) 30.12
3 Weber, Olivia FR Prairie Central 30.21
4 Duncan, Taylor SR Illini Bluffs -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matson, Daphne JR Prairie Central 29.23
2 Crowe, Alexa SO Morton 29.58
3 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 29.99
4 Thompson, Ciara FR Mt. Zion 30.48
5 Althoff, Madelyn SO Taylorville 30.65
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 28.49
2 Vasquez, Shania FR Lowpoint-Washburn 29.18
3 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 29.57
4 Seaver, Lauren FR University (Normal) 29.84
5 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 30.41
6 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 30.89
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhle, Connor SR Mt. Zion 28.43
2 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 28.68
3 Stalter, Alyana FR Fisher 29.40
4 Myles, Destiny SO Springfield 30.28
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 27.01
2 Mooney, Erica JR Warrensburg-Latham 29.16
3 Beasley, Alyana SO Limestone 30.05
4 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 30.57
5 Boyce, Alynceia JR Limestone 32.68
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 27.52
2 Treat, Rachel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 27.77
3 Helton, Charlene JR Carlinville 27.89
4 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country Day 28.44
5 Charlton, Carraghan FR Eureka 28.67
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Jezel JR Bloomington 25.79
2 Erewele, Ozzie FR Springfield 26.65
3 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 26.67
4 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 26.92
5 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 28.68
6 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 30.15

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conklin, Alexis JR Limestone 1:08.26
2 Hooker, Anna FR St. Teresa 1:14.03
3 Wertz, Emma FR Clinton 1:19.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rotherham, Sara SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:11.96
2 Tippitt, Ellison FR Taylorville 1:15.64
3 VanMatre, Amber FR Cerro Gordo 1:16.39
4 Saulsbery, Alyssa FR Clinton 1:16.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thornton, Makenna SO St. Teresa 1:07.61
2 Mosley, Brooklyn FR University (Normal) 1:08.10
3 Kiefer, Hannah SO University (Normal) 1:13.35
4 Loehr, Karmen SO Mt. Zion 1:13.42
5 Demick, Amaya FR Clifton Central 1:13.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Llewellyn, Hope SO Champaign Central 1:08.24
2 Roberts, Kelsey SR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:08.83
3 McCoy, Anaya FR Centennial 1:09.61
4 Valentine, Kathryn FR Monticello 1:11.77
5 Jachino, Hannah JR Taylorville 1:12.81
6 Schisler, Natalie JR Morton 1:14.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Amber JR Eureka 1:04.95
2 Bardwell, Natalie FR Eureka 1:06.85
3 Glatz, Macy SO Morton 1:07.41
4 Roberts, Egan SR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:07.86
5 Blumenshine, Cassidy JR Bloomington 1:07.99
6 Buchholz, Anna SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:08.49
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helton, Charlene JR Carlinville 1:02.26
2 Mirande, Jenna FR Limestone 1:04.23
3 Samuels, Ingrid SR Springfield 1:04.32
4 Gillon, Darrice FR Centennial 1:04.87
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welch, Kylie SO Bloomington 1:00.82
2 Stone, Hannah SR Unity (Tolono) 1:02.20
3 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 1:02.75
4 Bagwell, Nicole SO Unity (Tolono) 1:03.60
5 Rolf, Carrie JR Springfield 1:05.97
6 McFarland, Kendyl SO Monticello 1:07.32

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Brittany SR Champaign Central 2:55.44
2 Hogue, Meredith FR LeRoy 3:04.12
3 Kitson, Sarah FR Clinton 3:05.26
4 Kraus, Raylynn FR Mt. Zion 3:07.93
5 Feeney, Lauren SO Bloomington Central Catholic 3:08.38
6 Fannin, Kiley JR LeRoy 3:10.31
7 Estrada, Lillian FR Limestone 3:11.45
8 Bramen, Brooke FR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:15.68
9 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 3:18.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donelson, Riley SO Clinton 2:50.65
2 Smock, Hannah SR Champaign Central 2:51.21
3 Crisostomo, Jacey FR Pontiac 2:56.13
4 Mannen, Rachel SO Tuscola 2:56.71
5 Peters, Katie SR Clifton Central 3:00.45
6 Lee, Hannah SO Pontiac 3:01.01
7 Bacon, Jacqueline FR University (Normal) 3:01.07
8 Loy, Cathryn FR Limestone 3:02.40
9 Eller, Kristen FR Cerro Gordo 3:11.57
10 Wilson, Cailin SO Shelbyville 3:14.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Hannah SR Prairie Central 2:46.28
2 Collins, Lexie SO Morton 2:47.45
3 Gustafson, Taryn FR Eureka 2:48.51
4 Mesplay, Madison FR Monticello 2:49.06
5 Shelton, Brooke SO Mt. Zion 2:49.34
6 McClain, Meghan SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:50.73
7 Tacud, Pamela FR St. Teresa 2:54.20
8 Naas, Kiersten FR Morton 2:59.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffman, Raeann SR Clinton 2:43.82
2 Lane, Molly SO Prairie Central 2:46.24
3 Madix, Riley FR University (Normal) 2:46.42
4 Koranek, Emily JR Normal West 2:47.62
5 Reed, Zaria FR Bloomington 2:51.97
6 Blumenshine, Cassidy JR Bloomington 3:03.07
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Ali JR Springfield 2:23.18
2 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 2:25.18
3 Roper, Jacey JR Carlinville 2:25.35
4 Tranchitella, Hailey SO Washington 2:28.78
5 Mack, Mercer JR Eureka 2:30.94
6 Powers, Morgan JR Shelbyville 2:36.27
7 Duncan, Audrey SR Monticello 2:43.91

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ladehoff, Lauren SO Clifton Central 6:21.12
2 Wuetrich, Lara FR Eureka 6:22.39
3 Donelson, Riley SO Clinton 6:24.15
4 Gordon, Erika SR Morton 6:32.65
5 Ely, Alyssa FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:36.47
6 Johnson, Hannah FR Morton 6:38.97
7 Lee, Hannah SO Pontiac 6:39.60
8 Aldridge, Carly JR Taylorville 6:44.02
9 Crisostomo, Jacey FR Pontiac 6:48.07
10 Nafzinger, Kirsten SO Bloomington 6:50.75
11 Bailey, Linsey JR Clifton Central 6:57.51
12 Harms, Laura FR LeRoy 6:58.01
13 Kellerman, Brooke FR Mt. Zion 7:01.22
14 Wagner, Alyson SO Champaign Central 7:15.08
15 Fannin, Kiley JR LeRoy 7:19.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byrd, Natalie FR Lowpoint-Washburn 5:53.20
2 McDonald, Grace FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:57.87
3 Johnston, Blair JR Shelbyville 6:04.36
4 White, Millie FR Clinton 6:08.82
5 Karraker, Jenny JR Shelbyville 6:13.85
6 Reif, Brianna JR Mt. Zion 6:14.32
7 Choi, Ally JR Centennial 6:16.59
8 Ifft, Megan FR Prairie Central 6:19.48
9 Shinew, Hannah JR Champaign Central 6:21.36
10 Wiggin, Alexandria FR Lowpoint-Washburn 6:29.28
11 Miller, Hannah SR Prairie Central 6:34.20
12 Morris, Elizabeth FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:37.94
13 Theisen, Alexandra FR Limestone 6:54.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renfroe, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 5:27.03
2 Tutich, Madison SR Monticello 5:27.44
3 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 5:40.82
4 McSweeney, Quincy SR Eureka 5:44.63
5 Utgaard, Maggie SR Monticello 5:45.85
6 Cole, Jillian SR Springfield 5:46.92
7 Lowry, Anna SO Taylorville 5:50.50
8 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 5:53.39
9 Shepherd, Ally SO University (Normal) 5:55.91
10 Roper, Jacey JR Carlinville 5:56.20
11 Kamatar, Advika SO University (Normal) 6:03.78
12 Rogers, Liza JR Cerro Gordo 6:51.40

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piller, Sara SR Normal West 11:50.94
2 Gullo, Sophie JR Springfield 11:57.55
3 Dexheimer, Kassidy SO Washington 12:16.58
4 Spain, Chloe FR Shelbyville 12:41.75
5 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 12:45.80
6 Helenthal, Taylor JR Monticello 12:48.80
7 Wiegand, Steffani SR Eureka 12:55.97
8 Johnston, Holly FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:16.43
9 Kleinert, Katie FR Clifton Central 13:21.32
10 McConnell, Meghan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 13:33.63
11 Bowers, Lauren FR Shelbyville 13:48.13
12 Walz, McKenzie SO Eureka 14:34.94
13 Kallembach, Madelyn JR Monticello 15:17.22
14 Venters, Macie FR St. Teresa 16:10.02
15 Frankovich, Mikayla JR LeRoy 17:28.18

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stalter, Alyana FR Fisher 9.78
2 Widder, Haley SR Washington 10.24
3 Henry, Kara JR University (Normal) 10.26
4 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 10.34
5 Johnson, Linnea SR Prairie Central 10.46
6 Getz, Leah SO Morton 10.55
7 Lauterbach, Kaylie JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.57
8 Wiegand, Micaela JR Eureka 10.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Morgan JR Jamaica 9.85
2 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 9.95
3 Day, Madi JR Morton 10.00
4 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country Day 10.05
5 Podowicz, Emery SO Clifton Central 10.07
6 Elmore, Madi SR Washington 10.13
7 Walker, Kelsey SR LeRoy 10.23
8 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 13.44
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 9.95
2 Getz, Leah SO Morton 10.30
3 Widder, Haley SR Washington 10.35
4 Canum, Elizabeth JR Springfield 11.21
5 Smith, Gabbi SO Clifton Central 11.26
6 Dowell, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 12.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Podowicz, Emery SO Clifton Central 10.13
2 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 10.15
3 Stalter, Alyana FR Fisher 10.36
4 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 11.26
5 Jernigan, Madison FR Limestone 11.55
6 Baranek, Morgan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 11.64
7 Aldridge, Carly JR Taylorville 12.27
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Day, Madi JR Morton 10.10
2 Walker, Kelsey SR LeRoy 10.28
3 Lauterbach, Kaylie JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.68
4 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 11.10
5 Rippel, Celina SO Lowpoint-Washburn 11.43
6 Ayers, Katie SO Limestone 11.49
7 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 12.15
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirby, Morgan JR Jamaica 10.13
2 Elmore, Madi SR Washington 10.14
3 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 10.34
4 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 11.24
5 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 11.68
6 Tronc, Hannah SO Pontiac 12.67
7 McCullough, Keyona SR Springfield 13.17
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country Day 10.08
2 Johnson, Linnea SR Prairie Central 10.29
3 Henry, Kara JR University (Normal) 10.45
4 Wiegand, Micaela JR Eureka 10.57
5 Leigh, Erica SO Taylorville 11.60
6 Blumenshine, Hannah JR Bloomington 12.25
7 Horton, Leanna FR Unity (Tolono) 12.41

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Prairie Central A Daphne Matson, Camryn Hari,
Nina Chapman, Olivia Weber
2:02.89
2 Taylorville A Erica Leigh, Sarah Karaianis,
Hannah Jachino, Ellison Tippitt
2:06.39
3 Tuscola A Caylen Moyer, Ashley Bartley,
Baylee Tackitt, Mikhala Sumption
2:06.82
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Warrensburg-Latham A Erica Mooney, Anna Buchholz,
Taylor George, Erin Babb
1:57.66
2 Centennial A Isabelle Seten, Emma Wise,
Gillian Littleton, Jasmine Dandridge
2:03.30
3 Limestone A Alyana Beasley, Alynceia Boyce,
Jamiya Johnson, Jayla Ogle
2:07.33
4 University (Normal) A Lauren Seaver, Lexie Rowe,
Janelle McDowell, Kaitlyn Ludwig
2:09.62
5 Lowpoint-Washburn A Egan Roberts, Shania Vasquez,
Kristina Bachman, Olivia Rossman
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Carraghan Charlton, Kendhal Evans,
Valerie Knapp, Meghan Mathews
1:54.73
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Rachel Treat, Haley Enlow,
Paige Ulrich, Emma Hopkins
1:55.20
3 Morton A Madi Day, Taylor Wright,
Savina Fischer, Leah Getz
1:55.81
4 Mt. Zion A Ashley Miller, Ciara Thompson,
Kayla Dalluge, Connor Kuhle
1:58.16
5 Shelbyville A Emmalee Storm, Sydney Miller,
Katie Sladek, Shayla Darnell
2:00.02
6 Unity (Tolono) A Sydney Henderson, Ileana Roberts,
Leah Buhr, Sarah White
2:01.03
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Micheala Pattie, Reilly Stiver,
Kyra Webster, Ozzie Erewele
1:48.49
2 Bloomington A Erin Owens, Bailey McGill,
Kniyah Kelly, Alexia Ware
1:49.63
3 Clinton A Erin West, Betsy Lovett,
Kaitlin Hayden, Becca Anderson
1:49.81
4 St. Teresa A Kite' Oladipupo, Tegan Lakshmanan,
Brianna Niebrugge, Shannen Quehl
1:52.24
5 Monticello A Abbey Leischner, Emma Helferich,
Zanna Myers, Lizzie Rupkey
1:53.48
6 Clifton Central A Emery Podowicz, Hanna Gray,
Clare Peters, Andrea Pace
1:54.00

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Taylorville A Madelyn Althoff, Erica Leigh,
Anna Lowry, Hannah Jachino
4:44.32
2 Mt. Zion A Ashley Miller, Karmen Loehr,
Brooke Shelton, Jasmyn Brooksher
4:53.65
3 LeRoy A Kelsey Walker, Shelby Egan,
Megan Meyers, Liz Harms
4:56.86
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lowpoint-Washburn A Egan Roberts, Kelsey Roberts,
Celina Rippel, Olivia Rossman
4:39.38
2 University (Normal) A Danielle Baker, Anna Tulley,
Riley Madix, Brooklyn Mosley
4:47.97
3 Champaign Central A Hope Llewellyn, Hannah Shinew,
Brittany Baker, Hannah Smock
4:56.82
4 Limestone A Jenna Mirande, Alexis Conklin,
Aundria Canty, Victoria Johnson
-
5 Prairie Central A Linnea Johnson, Camryn Hari,
Nina Chapman, Molly Lane
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton A Meredith McDonough, Madi Glatz,
Sophia Lange, Leah Getz
4:23.76
2 Centennial A Isabelle Seten, Anaya McCoy,
Darrice Gillon, Molly Potter
4:44.04
3 Monticello A Kendyl McFarland, Kathryn Valentine,
Sarah Sawlaw, Madison Mesplay
4:45.76
4 Clinton B Raeann Huffman, Sarah Gehres,
Jessi Benson, Ilire Imeri
5:01.93
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Kyra Webster, Ali Goff,
Carrie Rolf, Reilly Stiver
4:11.33
2 Clinton A Erin West, Madison Filkin,
Betsy Lovett, Becca Anderson
4:15.98
3 Eureka A Quincy McSweeney, Micaela Wiegand,
Halle Wiegand, Valerie Knapp
4:19.14
4 Bloomington A Kylie Welch, Kniyah Kelly,
Baiey Moore, Jezel Martin
4:19.28
5 St. Teresa A Brianna Niebrugge, Tegan Lakshmanan,
Lauren Evelti, Shannen Quehl
4:22.33
6 Clifton Central A Emery Podowicz, Hanna Gray,
Clare Peters, Andrea Pace
4:22.59

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rossman, Olivia JR Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 4.0"
2 Fox, Billi JR Illini Bluffs 5' 2.0"
3 Miller, Sydney SO Shelbyville 5' 2.0"
4 Churchill, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5' 2.0"
5 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 5' 2.0"
6 Ely, Addison SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 0.0"
7 Mason, Natalie SO Eureka 5' 0.0"
8 Darnell, Shayla FR Shelbyville 5' 0.0"
9 Rowe, Lexie FR University (Normal) 5' 0.0"
10 Wiegand, Halle SO Eureka 4' 10.0"
11 Huser, Sarah JR Morton 4' 10.0"
12 Myers, Zanna FR Monticello 4' 10.0"
13 Weber, Olivia FR Prairie Central 4' 10.0"
14 Lane, Molly SO Prairie Central 4' 10.0"
15 Pagel, Kelly SR Pontiac 4' 10.0"
16 Gray, Hanna JR Clifton Central 4' 8.0"
17 Buhr, Leah SO Unity (Tolono) 4' 8.0"
18 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 4' 8.0"
19 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 4' 8.0"
20 Alexander, Krystalynn SR Limestone 4' 8.0"
21 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 4' 8.0"
22 Alexander, Bailey JR Limestone 4' 8.0"
23 Canum, Elizabeth JR Springfield 4' 6.0"
24 Bunting, Emily FR Watseka 4' 6.0"
25 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 4' 6.0"
26 Aldridge, Carly JR Taylorville 4' 4.0"
27 Westjohn, Cassie SO Tuscola 4' 4.0"
28 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 4.0"
29 McCullough, Keyona SR Springfield 4' 4.0"
30 Loehr, Karmen SO Mt. Zion 4' 4.0"
31 Lange, Sophia FR Morton 4' 4.0"
32 Saulsbery, Alyssa FR Clinton 4' 2.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Zanna FR Monticello 14' 8.75"
2 Snow, Alexis SR Pontiac 14' 8.5"
3 Baranek, Morgan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 3.5"
4 Clodfelder, Kayia SO Tuscola 13' 6.75"
5 Rippel, Celina SO Lowpoint-Washburn 13' 4.0"
6 Roberts, Egan SR Lowpoint-Washburn 13' 4.0"
7 Tackitt, Baylee SO Tuscola 13' 3.5"
8 Alexander, Eilish JR Clifton Central 12' 11.5"
9 Nevius, Jessica FR Cerro Gordo 12' 5.5"
10 Pizano, Bibi SO Clifton Central 11' 3.5"
11 Warren, Halle FR Clinton 10' 4.5"
12 Beard, Makenna FR Washington 10' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 6.0"
2 Ifft, Megan FR Prairie Central 14' 5.5"
3 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 14' 2.34"
4 Horne, Meghan SO Morton 14' 2.25"
5 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 14' 1.5"
6 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 13' 9.5"
7 Storm, Emmalee FR Shelbyville 13' 6.5"
8 Sale, Britney SO Limestone 12' 9.5"
9 Edelman, Tara JR Eureka 12' 4.0"
10 Roberts, Ileana SO Unity (Tolono) 12' 2.24"
11 Sutter, Sophia SO Bloomington 12' 0.0"
12 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 11' 5.25"
13 Johnson, Victoria FR Limestone 11' 5.0"
14 Myles, Destiny SO Springfield 11' 3.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piergies, Tonya SR North Shore Country Day 16' 2.5"
2 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 16' 0.0"
3 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 15' 8.0"
4 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 15' 7.25"
5 Helton, Charlene JR Carlinville 15' 6.0"
6 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 15' 5.0"
7 Kuhle, Connor SR Mt. Zion 15' 3.0"
8 Getz, Leah SO Morton 15' 3.0"
9 Bussart, Lexi SR Unity (Tolono) 15' 3.0"
10 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 14' 8.0"
11 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 14' 7.0"
12 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 14' 4.5"
13 Matson, Daphne JR Prairie Central 14' 4.5"
14 Matchett, Katelyn SR University (Normal) 13' 9.0"
15 McGill, Bailey FR Bloomington 12' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lakshmanan, Tegan FR St. Teresa 31' 11.0"
2 Ifft, Megan FR Prairie Central 30' 10.0"
3 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 29' 3.25"
4 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 10.25"
5 Maxedon, Becca JR Bloomington 28' 7.5"
6 Matson, Daphne JR Prairie Central 28' 5.75"
7 Peters, Katie SR Clifton Central 28' 3.25"
8 Alexander, Krystalynn SR Limestone 27' 11.0"
9 Kinsella, Danielle SO University (Normal) 27' 4.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Kara JR University (Normal) 34' 3.25"
2 Ott, Kylie JR Eureka 32' 8.5"
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 32' 5.75"
4 Glatz, Madi JR Morton 32' 4.75"
5 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 1.75"
6 Webster, Kyra JR Springfield 31' 4.0"
7 Peters, Clare JR Clifton Central 31' 2.0"
8 Knott, Traci JR Illini Bluffs 31' 0.5"
9 Kuhle, Connor SR Mt. Zion 29' 3.25"
10 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 29' 3.0"
11 Misukonis, Taylor JR Bloomington 29' 0.5"
12 Alexander, Bailey JR Limestone 28' 8.0"
13 Lawrence, Carly FR Eureka 28' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newton, Jessica FR LeRoy 28' 0.5"
2 Halman, Synclaire JR University (Normal) 27' 0.0"
3 Tullis, Jenny SO Taylorville 26' 9.5"
4 McCandless, Katie SR Clinton 25' 11.75"
5 Baker, Jessica SO University (Normal) 25' 2.25"
6 Casner, Claire SO Prairie Central 24' 1.0"
7 Price, Tyann SO Springfield 23' 9.0"
8 Fields, Rachel SR Champaign Central 22' 9.5"
9 Frazier, Vanessa FR Centennial 22' 5.0"
10 Kern, Tennyson FR Clinton 21' 8.5"
11 Gaul, Jennifer FR Limestone 21' 1.0"
12 Moore, Seairah SO Clinton 20' 10.25"
13 Karaianis, Sarah SR Taylorville 19' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowling, Caroline SO Mt. Zion 30' 3.0"
2 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 29' 8.0"
3 Carroll, Shelby FR Eureka 29' 1.5"
4 Stillabower, Elizabeth FR Cerro Gordo 27' 2.0"
5 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola 27' 0.5"
6 Hennis, Brooke JR Tuscola 27' 0.5"
7 Beyers, Quincy JR Shelbyville 26' 11.5"
8 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 26' 9.0"
9 Bednar, Kaylie JR Prairie Central 26' 6.0"
10 Sheehan, Cris SR Morton 26' 0.5"
11 Jordan, Abi SO Clifton Central 25' 2.25"
12 Haage, Katherine SO Limestone 24' 9.75"
13 King, Sydney FR Springfield 24' 9.25"
14 Haugen, Anna JR Monticello 21' 3.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 46' 8.5"
2 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy SO Mt. Zion 43' 2.25"
3 Weltha, Ellie FR Bloomington 39' 1.5"
4 Bunting, Allee JR Watseka 38' 6.0"
5 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 37' 11.0"
6 Nicholson, Abby JR Jamaica 36' 8.5"
7 Davis, Kylie SR Eureka 34' 9.5"
8 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 34' 5.0"
9 Witte, Katie SO Jamaica 33' 5.5"
10 Sutter, Sarah SO Bloomington 32' 3.0"
11 James, Lauren FR Clifton Central 31' 4.0"
12 Alt, Libby SO Unity (Tolono) 31' 2.0"
13 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 30' 0.0"
14 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 27' 10.25"