SWSC Girls Indoor Conference Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Lincoln-Way East91
Lincoln-Way Central82.5
Bolingbrook77
Lockport Township66
Thornwood49
Homewood-Flossmoor48.5
Joliet West39
Thornton37.5
Sandburg26
Lincoln-Way North20
Stagg15.5
Lincoln-Way West12
Bradley-Bourbonnais10.5
Thornridge9.5
Joliet Central1

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 7.67 10
2 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.74 8
3 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 7.78 6
4 Bourg, Kristine JR Joliet West 8.02 5
5 Howell, Jasmine JR Lincoln-Way East 8.03 4
6 Rolling, Ayana SR Thornwood 8.05 3
7 Oliver, Olivia FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.18 2
8 Walker, Kayla SO Joliet West 8.24 1
9 Smith, Shnika SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.27
10 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Watkins, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 7.75
2 Smith, Shnika SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.27
3 Greci, Jacki SO Lockport Township 8.28
4 Walker, Lani SR Lincoln-Way Central 8.35
5 Love, Anashay JR Joliet Central 8.48
6 Karlic, Jesse SR Lincoln-Way West 8.49
7 O'Connor, Kristen SR Lincoln-Way West 8.53
8 Williams, Danielle JR Lincoln-Way North 8.55
9 Andretich, Morgan JR Lincoln-Way North 8.65
10 Lysaught, Erica JR Sandburg 9.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.85
2 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 7.88
3 Howell, Jasmine JR Lincoln-Way East 8.01
4 Rolling, Ayana SR Thornwood 8.03
5 Walker, Kayla SO Joliet West 8.27
6 Edwards, Kayla SO Thornton 8.47
7 Samuels, Alexis FR Joliet Central 8.79
8 Russell, Sophia FR Thornridge 8.82
9 Latty, Kali SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.83
10 Aoyagi, Ally JR Lockport Township 9.00
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 7.85
2 Bourg, Kristine JR Joliet West 8.08
3 Oliver, Olivia FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.21
4 Raehsler, Ashley SR Lincoln-Way Central 8.29
5 Hodges , Dymond JR Thornwood 8.46
6 Houlihan, Jordan JR Stagg 8.56
7 Lewis, Nicole FR Thornton 8.59
8 Pierre-Louis, Krysteen SO Thornridge 8.71
9 Nichols, Ciara SR Sandburg 8.85
10 Owusu-Teng, Abigail SR Andrew 9.12

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 29.13
2 Edwards, Kayla SO Thornton 29.43
3 Kirk, Meghan SR Lincoln-Way West 32.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodfork, Donna SO Lincoln-Way North 28.25
2 Houlihan, Jordan JR Stagg 28.26
3 Izzo, Madison SR Lockport Township 28.37
4 Love, Anashay JR Joliet Central 28.98
5 Russell, Sophia FR Thornridge 29.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greci, Jacki SO Lockport Township 26.63 4.5
2 Rolling, Ayana SR Thornwood 27.02
3 Gather, Deja JR Thornwood 27.15
4 Gary, Julia SO Sandburg 27.16
5 Domagala, Stephanie JR Sandburg 28.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Windom, Amari SO Thornton 26.10 6
2 Raehsler, Ashley SR Lincoln-Way Central 26.63 4.5
3 Wesley, Destiny SR Thornridge 26.68 3
4 Walker, Lani SR Lincoln-Way Central 26.78 2
5 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 26.80 1
6 Teague, Brandy JR Joliet West 28.13
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 25.20 10
2 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.33 8
3 Watkins, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 27.13

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 1:06.79
2 Kwarteng, Gina FR Lincoln-Way North 1:08.60
3 Plebanski, Callie FR Lincoln-Way West 1:09.17
4 Kolacki, Ally FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:09.51
5 Williams, Nia SO Thornridge 1:12.59
6 Beard, Amara JR Thornton 1:12.61
7 Bello, Ife SO Lincoln-Way West 1:14.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Lauryn SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:06.53
2 Holder, Anjae SR Joliet Central 1:06.70
3 Young, Daiyana SO Joliet West 1:08.15
4 Dworak, Sarah SO Joliet Central 1:08.37
5 Moss, Cami FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:08.94
6 Warkocki, Ana SO Lincoln-Way North 1:09.63
7 Wierzbiak, Alexandra SO Stagg 1:10.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wesley, Destiny SR Thornridge 1:01.52 5.5
2 Gliwa, Grace FR Lockport Township 1:02.73 3
3 Allen, Brittney JR Thornwood 1:02.77 2
4 Perakis, Jamie SO Bolingbrook 1:02.85 1
5 Petrelli, Gianna SR Stagg 1:04.58
6 Short, Arianna FR Joliet West 1:05.79
7 Parnell, Angel SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:06.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayoola, Ololade SO Lincoln-Way East 58.44 10
2 Shepard, Jamiah SR Thornwood 1:00.72 8
3 Stennis, Charlyncia JR Bolingbrook 1:01.52 5.5
4 Isom, Kayla SO Lockport Township 1:01.86 4
5 Wallace, Kyndall JR Lincoln-Way East 1:02.96

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corona, Shelia FR Joliet Central 2:38.90
2 Staton, Alexandria SO Homewood-Flossmoor 2:50.77
3 Najera, Esmeralda SO Thornton 2:51.71
4 Posewick, Morgan SO Lincoln-Way West 2:52.38
5 Larrieu, Matea SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:59.56
6 Ramirez, Vanessa SR Thornton 2:59.59
7 Czyz, Katazyna JR Stagg 3:07.78
8 Daire, Sumaiyah FR Thornridge 3:25.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoklosa, Emily JR Lockport Township 2:36.46 2
2 Harden, Rebekah SO Lincoln-Way North 2:38.60
3 Pittman, Zaria SO Thornwood 2:38.80
4 Combs, Hannah SR Joliet West 2:41.12
5 Gonzalez, Andrea FR Joliet Central 2:42.87
6 Houda, Bethany SR Lincoln-Way West 2:45.20
7 Shroda, Madison FR Bolingbrook 2:45.68
8 Funk, Hannah SR Sandburg 2:50.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diers, Jenna SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:25.89 10
2 Friedrich, Aubrey FR Lockport Township 2:28.05 8
3 Youell, Charlotte JR Joliet West 2:28.61 6
4 Venezio, Elizabeth SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:29.09 5
5 Stokes, Deandra SR Thornwood 2:30.05 4
6 Baker, Sharana SR Lincoln-Way North 2:36.41 3
7 Izaguirre, Yulissa JR Bolingbrook 2:37.99 1
8 Couwenhoven, Erin JR Lincoln-Way East 2:38.48
9 Hall, Calli FR Lincoln-Way East 2:40.50

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Karen SR Lincoln-Way North 5:53.67
2 Zaplatosch, Emily JR Lockport Township 6:02.53
3 Barron, Morayma JR Joliet Central 6:13.20
4 Corona, Laisha SO Joliet Central 6:13.93
5 Hammes, Claire SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 6:17.02
6 Barra, Peggy SR Sandburg 6:18.94
7 Castaneda, Carla SR Lincoln-Way North 6:19.39
8 Jones, Deja JR Thornwood 6:20.37
9 Klupchak, Samantha SO Homewood-Flossmoor 6:20.75
10 Corral, Karina SO Thornton 6:21.59
11 Kosche, Molly JR Andrew 6:25.34
12 Williams, Latreasa SO Thornridge 6:47.39
13 Arriaga, Sandra SR Stagg 6:49.19
14 Hughes, Holly JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6:54.88
15 Dukauskas, Indre SO Stagg 7:07.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Alyssa JR Lincoln-Way East 5:23.06 10
2 Jensen, Casey SO Sandburg 5:23.96 8
3 Smith, Madison SO Lincoln-Way Central 5:28.60 6
4 Perry, Kiersten JR Joliet West 5:30.00 5
5 Caputo, Marissa JR Bolingbrook 5:37.28 4
6 Zirgaitis, Gretchen FR Lincoln-Way Central 5:39.53 3
7 Beaumont, Haley SR Lockport Township 5:43.13 2
8 Amill, Arianna SO Bolingbrook 5:49.05 1
9 Krol, Natalie JR Lincoln-Way West 5:50.28
10 Fiore, Jenna FR Lincoln-Way West 5:51.74
11 Diaz, Guadalupe SR Joliet West 5:58.10
12 Frazier, Brooke JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 6:05.16
13 Perez, Karina SR Thornton 6:26.39

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barron, Morayma JR Joliet Central 13:05.44
2 Posewick, Taylor SO Lincoln-Way West 13:06.50
3 Corona, Laisha SO Joliet Central 13:14.60
4 Kubas, Sara SR Andrew 13:20.24
5 Helmuth, Eva SO Lockport Township 13:38.01
6 Babcock, Grace FR Lincoln-Way North 13:52.00
7 Roche, Rosemary JR Bolingbrook 14:12.00
8 Williams, Latreasa SO Thornridge 14:12.68
9 Mendez, Yanet SR Thornton 14:22.41
10 Austin, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way West 14:28.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hahn, Emmie SR Lockport Township 11:53.18 10
2 Amill, Arianna SO Bolingbrook 11:57.73 8
3 Blaauw, Maddie FR Joliet West 12:04.40 6
4 Dertz, Kristy SR Lincoln-Way East 12:10.00 5
5 Cerva, Erica SO Sandburg 12:21.21 4
6 Baker, Amanda SR Lincoln-Way Central 12:25.84 3
7 Rocha, Jackie SR Joliet West 12:43.83 2
8 Casey, Abby JR Lincoln-Way North 12:53.56 1
9 Furtek, Emily SO Lincoln-Way Central 13:06.06
10 Perez, Karina SR Thornton 13:25.25
11 Couwenhoven, Abby SR Lincoln-Way East 13:34.24

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.89 10
2 Robinson, Mya SO Thornton 9.69 8
3 Hobbs, Jalyn JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.78 6
4 Cox, Jenae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 9.81 5
5 Windom, Amari SO Thornton 9.90 4
6 Zednick, Maddy SO Lincoln-Way North 10.05 3
7 Martinsen, Emily SO Lincoln-Way Central 10.15 2
8 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 10.28 1
9 Boyd, Angelica SR Stagg 10.44
10 Huppert, Brandy SR Lincoln-Way North 10.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cox, Jenae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 9.70
2 Huppert, Brandy SR Lincoln-Way North 10.22
3 Zednick, Maddy SO Lincoln-Way North 10.29
4 Elston, Alexis SO Thornridge 10.52
5 Hasik, Julia JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.55
6 Vickery, Brhett SR Lockport Township 10.70
7 Brown, Deja SO Bolingbrook 10.78
8 Lee, Solji JR Sandburg 10.93
9 Crosby, Miya JR Joliet Central 11.53
10 Tunney, Megan SR Andrew 13.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Mya SO Thornton 9.68
2 Windom, Amari SO Thornton 9.87
3 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 10.22
4 Zieba, Sarah JR Sandburg 10.46
5 DeJulius, Katie FR Lincoln-Way East 10.68
6 Muhammad, Zakkiyah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.95
7 Robledo, Charlie SO Joliet West 14.03
8 Barnard, Hannah FR Lincoln-Way East -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.78
2 Hobbs, Jalyn JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.82
3 Martinsen, Emily SO Lincoln-Way Central 10.00
4 Boyd, Angelica SR Stagg 10.31
5 Mannix, Elle SR Stagg 10.56
6 Melaniphy, Beth SR Lockport Township 10.60
7 Hahs, Emma SR Lincoln-Way West 10.94
8 Dunfee, Elizabeth SO Joliet Central 11.59
9 Young, Daiyana SO Joliet West 12.07

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raehsler, Ashley SR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 2.75" 10
2 Wallace, Asha SR Bolingbrook 17' 2.25" 8
3 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 16' 7.75" 5.5
4 Wilson, Megan SR Stagg 16' 7.75" 5.5
5 Smith, Kameesha SO Thornwood 16' 6.5" 4
6 Cox, Jenae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 16' 6.0" 3
7 Sullivan, Megan SR Sandburg 16' 3.25" 2
8 Humenik, Nicole SO Lincoln-Way East 16' 2.25" 1
9 Wesley, Destiny SR Thornridge 15' 7.0"
10 Perry, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 15' 6.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wesley, Destiny SR Thornridge 15' 4.0"
2 Reposh, Kaitlyn SR Lockport Township 15' 3.0"
3 Diamond, Julmanise SR Joliet Central 15' 2.0"
4 Dohm, Rachel SO Lincoln-Way Central 15' 2.0"
5 O'Leary, Lauren JR Sandburg 14' 10.5"
6 Williams, Da'niya SR Joliet Central 14' 4.0"
7 Clark, GeAnna JR Thornridge 8' 2.0"
8 Bolling, Ariel JR Thornwood -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Megan SR Stagg 16' 7.75"
2 Smith, Kameesha SO Thornwood 16' 6.5"
3 Sullivan, Megan SR Sandburg 16' 3.25"
4 Humenik, Nicole SO Lincoln-Way East 15' 11.75"
5 Perry, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 15' 6.5"
6 Carlson, Ally SO Lincoln-Way North 15' 4.0"
7 Smith, Shnika SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 14' 10.0"
8 Anthony, Brianna JR Thornton 13' 8.5"
9 Kwarteng, Gina FR Lincoln-Way North 13' 1.5"
10 Reed, Camille JR Lincoln-Way East -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wallace, Asha SR Bolingbrook 17' 2.25"
2 Raehsler, Ashley SR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 1.0"
3 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 15' 9.75"
4 Cox, Jenae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 15' 9.0"
5 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 15' 4.0"
6 Bourg, Kristine JR Joliet West 14' 11.0"
7 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
8 Mickens, Aliyah SO Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raehsler, Ashley SR Lincoln-Way Central 36' 1.5" 10
2 Dietz, Carolyn JR Lockport Township 34' 11.5" 8
3 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 34' 8.5" 6
4 Greenlee, Jasmin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 6.0" 5
5 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 4.5" 4
6 Sullivan, Megan SR Sandburg 34' 2.0" 3
7 Mannix, Elle SR Stagg 33' 9.0" 2
8 Robinson, Mya SO Thornton 32' 4.0" 1
9 Klein, Cali SR Sandburg 32' 3.5"
10 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SO Joliet Central 32' 1.25"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Klein, Cali SR Sandburg 32' 3.5"
2 Barnes, Markwayla JR Thornwood 30' 9.5"
3 Reposh, Kaitlyn SR Lockport Township 30' 8.25"
4 Maranto, Ashley SR Stagg 30' 3.25"
5 DeRuberts, Emma SR Lincoln-Way East 29' 9.75"
6 Deeter, Ismania SR Joliet West 29' 9.25"
7 Krolikowski, Jackie JR Joliet West 28' 10.5"
8 Knox, Zarreeel SO Thornridge 28' 8.0"
9 McClarence, Caitlin SO Lincoln-Way Central -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Raehsler, Ashley SR Lincoln-Way Central 36' 1.5"
2 Dietz, Carolyn JR Lockport Township 34' 9.5"
3 Greenlee, Jasmin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 6.0"
4 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 4.5"
5 Sullivan, Megan SR Sandburg 34' 2.0"
6 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 33' 10.0"
7 Mannix, Elle SR Stagg 33' 2.25"
8 Robinson, Mya SO Thornton 32' 2.5"
9 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SO Joliet Central 31' 8.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 40' 10.0" 10
2 Nosike, Jessica SR Thornwood 37' 5.0" 8
3 Bonham, Nellie SR Stagg 36' 10.0" 6
4 Foma'i, Rayphina SR Sandburg 34' 7.0" 5
5 Fatafehi, Sinai SO Sandburg 33' 11.0" 4
6 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 33' 7.0" 2.5
7 Johnson, Monique SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 33' 7.0" 2.5
8 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33' 1.0" 1
9 Miglans, Pam SR Lockport Township 32' 8.0"
10 James, Yashena SR Thornton 32' 6.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Tatayana JR Thornridge 31' 2.0"
2 Latty, Kali SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 29' 0.0"
3 Carroll, Devin JR Lincoln-Way Central 27' 10.0"
4 Smith, Kennedy FR Homewood-Flossmoor 25' 10.0"
5 Saucedo, Jasmin SO Joliet West 25' 9.0"
6 Pierre-Louis , Krystel SO Thornridge 21' 10.0"
7 Pizarro, Ezzy SO Lincoln-Way North 20' 10.0"
8 Sokolowski, Jenna JR Lincoln-Way Central 19' 11.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nosike, Jessica SR Thornwood 34' 10.0"
2 O'Donell, Courtney SO Lincoln-Way West 32' 0.0"
3 Sanchez, Maritza SO Lincoln-Way North 31' 4.0"
4 McNiel, Rachel JR Bolingbrook 30' 0.0"
5 Hayes, Destiny JR Thornton 28' 1.0"
6 Jones, Shakayla SR Joliet Central 27' 11.0"
7 LaDere, Lauren SO Lincoln-Way East 27' 8.0"
8 Adams, Brittany SO Joliet West 27' 0.0"
9 Athanasoulis, Stephanie SO Lincoln-Way West 26' 3.0"
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 40' 10.0"
2 Bonham, Nellie SR Stagg 35' 6.0"
3 Foma'i, Rayphina SR Sandburg 34' 7.0"
4 Fatafehi, Sinai SO Sandburg 33' 9.0"
5 Johnson, Monique SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 33' 7.0"
6 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 33' 7.0"
7 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33' 1.0"
8 Miglans, Pam SR Lockport Township 32' 8.0"
9 James, Yashena SR Thornton 32' 6.0"
10 Winston, Janez SR Thornwood 31' 5.0"
11 Crosby, Miya JR Joliet Central 26' 0.0"