SWSC Boys Indoor Conference Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Bolingbrook84
Lockport Township72
Sandburg68
Homewood-Flossmoor56
Thornton50
Lincoln-Way North47
Lincoln-Way Central40
Bradley-Bourbonnais38
Lincoln-Way West36
Lincoln-Way East22
Thornwood21
Thornridge20
Joliet Central15
Joliet West14
Andrew2

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Derrius JR Lockport Township 7.02 10
2 Collins, Joshua SR Bolingbrook 7.05 8
3 Elmore, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 7.05 6
4 Harrell, Camron SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.07 5
5 Bello, Tony JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.13 4
6 McDaniel, Tionte JR Thornton 7.17 3
7 Abiona, Ayo SO Sandburg 7.17 2
8 Ricci, Devontae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.22 1
9 Johnson, Dwight SR Thornwood 7.22
10 Miranda, Nick SO Lincoln-Way North 7.31
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Collins, Joshua SR Bolingbrook 7.09
2 Bello, Tony JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.17
3 Johnson, Dwight SR Thornwood 7.19
4 Ricci, Devontae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.27
5 Hunt, Jamir JR Lincoln-Way North 7.29
6 Armon, Jamari SR Stagg 7.45
7 Evans, Khaleel SR Joliet West 7.52
8 Knights, Sean SR Lincoln-Way West 7.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harrell, Camron SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.13
2 Lim, Ethan SR Sandburg 7.38
3 stewart, pachaun JR Thornridge 7.46
4 Lampkins, Devin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.47
5 Blackmon, Paul SR Joliet West 7.50
6 robinson, terrance JR Thornridge 7.58
7 Carter, David SO Joliet Central 7.64
8 Gannaban, Tai FR Andrew 8.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodgers, Derrius JR Lockport Township 7.05
2 McDaniel, Tionte JR Thornton 7.23
3 Wright, Jabari SR Lincoln-Way East 7.28
4 Gargano, Chris JR Lockport Township 7.45
5 Flonder, Kurtis SR Lincoln-Way West 7.56
6 McCorkle, Jayson JR Lincoln-Way East 7.57
7 Garrison, Damone SO Thornwood 7.58
8 Dinverno, Isaiah JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.79
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elmore, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 7.14
2 Abiona, Ayo SO Sandburg 7.22
3 Miranda, Nick SO Lincoln-Way North 7.26
4 Jasper, Jajuan JR Thornton 7.50
5 Phillips, Bradley JR Joliet Central 7.60
6 McMahon, Colin SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.83

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricci, Devontae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 24.21
2 Pettas, Dmitrios SR Stagg 24.86
3 DeVries, Griffin JR Andrew 25.22
4 Gannaban, Tai FR Andrew 25.59
5 Buchanan, Armani SR Stagg 25.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Master JR Thornton 23.74
2 Council, Anton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.77
3 Scheldberg, Josh JR Sandburg 23.80
4 Carter, David SO Joliet Central 23.97
5 Phillips, Bradley JR Joliet Central 24.04
6 Love, Marcus SR Joliet West 27.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 23.18 3
2 Evans, Khaleel SR Joliet West 23.78
3 Hunt, Jamir JR Lincoln-Way North 23.90
4 Manning, Joe JR Lincoln-Way East 24.79
5 McMahon, Colin SR Lincoln-Way Central 25.56
6 Wright, Jabari SR Lincoln-Way East 26.02
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Derrius JR Lockport Township 22.89 6
2 Miranda, Nick SO Lincoln-Way North 23.02 5
3 Portis, Damare SR Bolingbrook 23.07 4
4 Gargano, Chris JR Lockport Township 23.54
5 Haubenreiser, Jacob SO Lincoln-Way Central 23.87
6 Davis, DeWayne JR Thornridge 25.38
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Dwight SR Thornwood 22.33 10
2 Collins, Joshua SR Bolingbrook 22.54 8
3 Bello, Tony JR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.22 2
4 Abiona, Ayo SO Sandburg 23.43 1
5 Garrison, Damone SO Thornwood 23.68
6 robinson, terrance JR Thornridge 24.22

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sain, Anthony FR Joliet West 57.09
2 Owusu-Teng, Aaron JR Andrew 1:02.45
3 Haynes, Christian SR Stagg 1:02.53
4 Hudson-Scott, Cameron JR Bradley-Bourbonnais -
5 Moore, Javonte SO Thornton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutton, Randy SR Joliet West 52.89 4
2 Perry, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 55.21
3 Martin, Nalisceo JR Stagg 55.26
4 Robinson, Phelix SR Thornton 56.65
5 Clark, Aaron SR Thornwood 1:06.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jibreel JR Sandburg 53.97
2 Samuels, Tyler JR Joliet Central 55.12
3 Toban, Devon JR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.16
4 Nevin, Sean JR Andrew 55.38
5 hayes, davon JR Thornridge 55.41
6 Stafinski, Kamil SR Lincoln-Way West 55.74
7 Ibrahim, Dan JR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borchardt, George SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 52.18 6
2 Rinaldi, Phil JR Lincoln-Way Central 53.67 1
3 Vanderwell, Jake SR Lincoln-Way West 54.76
4 Vasquez, Brandon JR Lockport Township 54.93
5 Amos, Dante JR Lincoln-Way North 56.92
6 connor-patton, nick SR Thornridge 59.27
7 Carter, David SO Joliet Central -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Peyton SR Bolingbrook 51.36 10
2 Goodwin, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way North 51.93 8
3 Elmore, Tyler SO Bolingbrook 52.30 5
4 Swallow, Joe SR Lincoln-Way Central 53.04 3
5 Parthemore, Ryan SR Sandburg 53.07 2
6 Jones, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 58.59

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gabriel, Patrick JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:16.82
2 MCGinley, Kyle JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:19.74
3 Crozier, Shane SO Thornwood 2:20.35
4 Wall, Wesley JR Lincoln-Way East 2:29.76
5 Chatha, Ibadat SR Stagg 2:29.99
6 Djordjevic, Alex SR Stagg 2:35.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vranicar, Ryan SR Andrew 2:10.74
2 Cervantes, Alejandro SR Joliet Central 2:10.98
3 Doyle, Tom SO Andrew 2:14.05
4 Alvarado, Joel SR Joliet Central 2:17.60
5 Gartner, Tristen JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:18.08
6 Sams, Marcel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:18.54
7 Perez, Christopher SR Thornton 2:19.57
8 Ware, Josh JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:23.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Tommy SR Lincoln-Way East 2:04.85 3
2 Alvarado, Ben SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:04.86 2
3 Abrahm, Dan JR Lockport Township 2:07.25
4 dickson, johnny SO Thornridge 2:07.33
5 Robertson, Caleb SO Bolingbrook 2:08.48
6 Hernandez, Rafael JR Joliet West 2:13.15
7 Brown, Raekwon SR Thornridge 2:13.83
8 Crosse, John JR Lockport Township 2:14.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panici, Demetri JR Lincoln-Way North 1:58.17 10
2 Vanderwell, Jake SR Lincoln-Way West 2:01.01 8
3 Sanchez, Juan SR Lincoln-Way West 2:02.71 6
4 Brennan, Tom JR Sandburg 2:03.02 5
5 Deardruff, Dylan SR Joliet West 2:04.67 4
6 Rambo, Nehemiah JR Bolingbrook 2:05.95 1
7 Tidwell, Rob SR Lincoln-Way North 2:07.37
8 Brower, Mike SR Sandburg 2:18.54

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauman, Lenny SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:57.12
2 Gehl, Zach SR Lincoln-Way East 5:00.30
3 Taylor, Ryan FR Lincoln-Way West 5:01.16
4 Caydler, Preston JR Stagg 5:01.63
5 Davis, Allen JR Thornton 5:02.59
6 Quintero, Jaime SR Joliet Central 5:07.38
7 Singer, Dominic SR Stagg 5:12.21
8 Sams, Marcel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:13.95
9 Brown, Diyante SR Thornwood 5:18.16
10 Flenory, Elgin SR Thornwood 5:24.59
11 Quintero, Derrick SR Thornridge 5:41.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walczak, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East 4:37.63 2
2 Joaquin, Zach SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:49.24
3 Jones, Jazare SO Thornridge 4:51.55
4 Keene, Stewart FR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:52.36
5 Zajac, Scott JR Andrew 4:52.71
6 Musich, Cade FR Lockport Township 4:54.35
7 Mohammed, Tim SR Bolingbrook 4:56.13
8 Nemec, Scott JR Andrew 4:56.77
9 Osborne, Harry SO Thornton 4:58.45
10 Arroyo, Sabby SR Joliet West 4:58.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torpy, Chris JR Sandburg 4:21.25 10
2 Feehan, Mitch JR Lincoln-Way West 4:23.86 8
3 Chomiak, John JR Lincoln-Way North 4:30.96 6
4 Peterson, Ian JR Lincoln-Way Central 4:34.00 5
5 Aguilera, Jose SR Joliet Central 4:34.42 4
6 Healy, Noah SO Lincoln-Way North 4:35.97 3
7 Cook, Johnathan SR Bolingbrook 4:39.21 1
8 Lehnhardt, Max JR Sandburg 4:40.42
9 Hutchinson, Zak FR Lincoln-Way Central 4:50.70
10 Treasure, Dan SR Joliet West 4:51.63

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Val SR Lincoln-Way East 10:37.05
2 Carrillo, Sezar SR Joliet West 10:54.46
3 Bieniek, Alex SR Stagg 10:58.10
4 Ryan, Jack JR Andrew 11:34.56
5 Osborne, Harry SO Thornton 11:38.58
6 Haseltine, Devyn SR Andrew 11:39.34
7 Quintero, Derrick SR Thornridge 11:59.14
8 Dunlavy, Jack JR Homewood-Flossmoor 12:02.66
9 Robinson, Jelani SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12:03.98
10 Lang, Darby JR Lincoln-Way East 12:17.57
11 Martin, David SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 12:36.19
12 Johnson, Dylan SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 13:16.25
13 Barry, Ryan JR Lincoln-Way Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torpy, Sean JR Sandburg 9:19.33 10
2 Mitchel, Evan SO Lincoln-Way West 9:33.87 8
3 Rosendo, Raul JR Joliet Central 9:34.42 6
4 Laskero, Dan JR Sandburg 9:46.13 5
5 Waters, Jackson SR Lincoln-Way Central 9:49.00 4
6 Cook, Johnathan SR Bolingbrook 9:56.22 3
7 Moreno, Vincente SR Joliet Central 10:13.35 2
8 Scarcelli, Mario JR Joliet West 10:18.47 1
9 Motto, Peter JR Lincoln-Way West 10:20.39
10 Niendorf, Nick SR Lincoln-Way North 10:32.15
11 Harris, Mark JR Lincoln-Way North 10:35.49
12 Shroda, Bjorn JR Bolingbrook 10:36.24
13 Elwood, Robert SO Lockport Township 10:45.72
14 Czerwonka, Lucas SO Lockport Township 10:55.57

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Demitius SR Thornton 8.38 10
2 Porter, Jake JR Lockport Township 8.52 8
3 McConico, Jaylan JR Bolingbrook 8.54 6
4 Spears, Marquis SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.67 5
5 Elbert, Parris SO Thornton 8.69 4
6 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.71 3
7 Faulkner, Baron SR Thornwood 8.81 2
8 Rawls, Treyonne JR Thornridge 8.97 1
9 Walder, Wade JR Lockport Township 9.00
10 Anderson, Rodney JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.15
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McConico, Jaylan JR Bolingbrook 8.56
2 Spears, Marquis SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.58
3 Elbert, Parris SO Thornton 8.64
4 Faulkner, Baron SR Thornwood 8.92
5 Walder, Wade JR Lockport Township 9.01
6 Ehrhart, Joey SR Lincoln-Way North 9.70
7 Schlagal, Cole JR Joliet West 9.97
8 Person, Ja'Khari SR Sandburg 9.98
9 Pickett, Caleb SR Thornwood 10.34
10 Ralston, Charles JR Bolingbrook 10.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mitchell, Demitius SR Thornton 8.53
2 Rawls, Treyonne JR Thornridge 9.00
3 Ford, Aaron SR Stagg 9.03
4 Graff, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way North 9.18
5 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 9.25
6 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 10.49
7 Cooling, David JR Stagg 11.40
8 Owusu-Teng, Aaron JR Andrew 11.41
9 Lungaro, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way Central -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Porter, Jake JR Lockport Township 8.57
2 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.78
3 Anderson, Rodney JR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.02
4 Haubenreiser, Jacob SO Lincoln-Way Central 9.07
5 Melgarejo, Ricardo SO Joliet Central 9.87
6 Delia, Joe JR Lincoln-Way West 10.21
7 Cocanig, Eric SR Sandburg 10.59
8 Kukowski, Zach SR Lincoln-Way East 11.37

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Joliet West A Khaleel Evans, Marcus Love,
Daylen Foster, Paul Blackmon
1:38.41 1
2 Stagg A Jamari Armon, Aaron Ford,
Christian Santoyo, Dmitrios Pettas
1:38.61
3 Lincoln-Way East A Jabari Wright, Anthony Jones,
Jayson McCorkle, Joe Manning
1:38.63
4 Lincoln-Way West A Joe Delia, Peter King,
Kurtis Flonder, Sean Knights
1:38.68
5 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Devontae Ricci, Vance Brewster,
Josh Larry, Noah Fritz
1:38.82
6 Joliet Central A David Carter, Darius Sanders,
Miles Bowlings, Bradley Phillips
1:41.81
7 Andrew A Griffin Devries, Rich Novaski,
Tai Gannaban, Jawon Richards
1:42.46
8 Lincoln-Way North A Dante Amos, Dan Kazmierczak,
Kyle Costanzo, Manny Molina
1:42.75
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Knikolas Dean, Matt Simpson,
Kyree Jones, Tony Bello
1:31.51 10
2 Thornton A Martise Craig, Tionte McDaniel,
Demitius Mitchell, Taron Williams
1:31.54 8
3 Bolingbrook A Joshua Collins, Damare Portis,
Shada Pierce, Elante Ingram
1:33.07 6
4 Thornwood A Damone Garrison, Dennis Rice,
Aaron Clark, Dwight Johnson
1:35.33 5
5 Lockport Township A Chris Gargano, Jake Porter,
Sheldon Snapp, Derrius Rodgers
1:36.60 4
6 Sandburg A Graham Hevel, Tamonte Brown,
Josh Scheldberg, Jordon Woods
1:37.53 3
7 Lincoln-Way Central A Isaiah Dinverno, Jacob Haubenreiser,
Christian Gabriel, Brad Reynolds
1:38.05 2
8 Thornridge A terrance robinson, pachaun stewart,
Treyonne Rawls, davon hayes
1:39.60

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palgen, Shaun SR Lincoln-Way Central 13' 0.0" 10
2 Simpson, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12' 6.0" 8
3 Walder, Wade JR Lockport Township 12' 6.0" 6
4 Rarchsler, Kasey JR Lincoln-Way Central 12' 0.0" 5
5 Muhammed, Luqman JR Thornwood 11' 6.0" 4
6 Thepsomphone, Alex SR Joliet West 10' 6.0" 3
7 Curtin, Chris JR Lincoln-Way North 10' 6.0" 2
8 Moncrieffe, Krishnan JR Bolingbrook 10' 6.0" 1
9 Price, Nathan JR Bolingbrook 10' 0.0"
10 Alhazma, Ameier SO Lockport Township 9' 6.0"
11 Sims, Jared SR Joliet Central 9' 6.0"
12 Allen-Olds, Dylan JR Lincoln-Way West 8' 0.0"
13 Elliott, Brad SR Joliet West -
14 Juarez, Jake FR Lincoln-Way North -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Portis, Damare SR Bolingbrook 21' 10.5" 10
2 Harrell, Camron SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 21' 5.0" 7
3 Abiona, Ayo SO Sandburg 21' 5.0" 7
4 Colangleo, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way East 21' 3.5" 5
5 Simmons, Remi JR Thornton 20' 9.25" 4
6 Williams, Taron SO Thornton 20' 8.75" 3
7 Schmitz, Alec JR Lockport Township 20' 5.5" 2
8 Lim, Ethan SR Sandburg 20' 3.25" 1
9 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 20' 3.25"
10 Brown-Washington, Steven SR Joliet Central 20' 0.75"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vazquez, Juan SO Joliet Central 18' 11.75"
2 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 17' 11.5"
3 Reynolds, Brad SR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 11.5"
4 Blackmon, Marcus SO Joliet West 17' 9.75"
5 Armon, Jamari SR Stagg 17' 0.0"
6 Butler, Aarin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 11.0"
7 Dadzie, Abraham JR Thornwood 15' 9.0"
8 Borum, Kevin SR Thornwood 13' 7.0"
9 Moustis, Jimmy JR Lincoln-Way North 10' 7.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lim, Ethan SR Sandburg 20' 3.5"
2 Brown-Washington, Steven SR Joliet Central 20' 0.75"
3 VanWyhe, Nate JR Lincoln-Way East 19' 5.5"
4 Fritz, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 19' 3.5"
5 Reed, Christian FR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 0.75"
6 Howard, Mike SR Lockport Township 19' 0.5"
7 Banks, Tanner SO Bolingbrook 18' 9.25"
8 Smith, Ramsey SR Thornridge 18' 5.0"
9 Neal, TJ FR Joliet West 17' 4.25"
10 Richards, Jawon SO Andrew 17' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Portis, Damare SR Bolingbrook 21' 10.5"
2 Harrell, Camron SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 21' 5.0"
3 Colangleo, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way East 21' 3.5"
4 Abiona, Ayo SO Sandburg 21' 0.25"
5 Williams, Taron SO Thornton 20' 8.75"
6 Schmitz, Alec JR Lockport Township 20' 5.5"
7 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 20' 3.5"
8 Simmons, Remi JR Thornton 19' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Malik SR Thornton 45' 10.5" 10
2 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 43' 4.0" 8
3 Brock, Ryan SR Lockport Township 42' 6.0" 6
4 Smith, Ramsey SR Thornridge 42' 5.0" 5
5 Woods, Jordon JR Sandburg 42' 0.5" 4
6 Fritz, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 41' 0.0" 3
7 Peacock, RJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 11.5" 2
8 Fijolek, Zac SR Sandburg 40' 5.5" 1
9 Williams, Taron SO Thornton 40' 4.75"
10 DeMartra, Tyler SO Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 3.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 DeMartra, Tyler SO Homewood-Flossmoor 39' 3.5"
2 Washington, Wendell JR Joliet Central 37' 3.0"
3 Richards, Jawon SO Andrew 37' 0.5"
4 Johnson, Lyndall JR Bolingbrook 35' 11.5"
5 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 35' 7.0"
6 Smolinski, John JR Lincoln-Way East 32' 10.0"
7 Sheehan, Sean SO Lincoln-Way Central 32' 3.0"
8 Schlott, AJ SR Lincoln-Way North 28' 10.5"
9 Moustis, Jimmy JR Lincoln-Way North 27' 4.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Malik SR Thornton 43' 5.0"
2 Peacock, RJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 11.5"
3 Vazquez, Juan SO Joliet Central 38' 11.5"
4 Cooling, David JR Stagg 38' 7.5"
5 Williams, Marcus SR Joliet West 37' 8.25"
6 Muhammed, Luqman JR Thornwood 37' 4.5"
7 Banks, Tanner SO Bolingbrook 37' 1.0"
8 Dadzie, Abraham JR Thornwood 36' 10.0"
9 Martini, Peter SR Lincoln-Way East 33' 1.25"
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 43' 4.0"
2 Brock, Ryan SR Lockport Township 42' 6.0"
3 Smith, Ramsey SR Thornridge 42' 5.0"
4 Woods, Jordon JR Sandburg 41' 6.5"
5 Fijolek, Zac SR Sandburg 40' 5.5"
6 Williams, Taron SO Thornton 40' 4.75"
7 Fritz, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 39' 10.5"
8 Larry, Josh SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 38' 8.0"
9 Cooper, P.J. SO Lockport Township -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robbins, Charlie SR Lockport Township 51' 3.25" 10
2 Strom, Carl SR Lockport Township 48' 10.0" 8
3 Peterka, Zak SR Lincoln-Way North 47' 3.75" 6
4 Lowman, Jake SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 45' 3.0" 5
5 Wassilak, Clayton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 44' 5.5" 4
6 Wilson, Anthony SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 44' 3.5" 3
7 Woolery, Chase SR Sandburg 44' 1.5" 2
8 Smith, Albrey SR Homewood-Flossmoor 43' 11.5" 1
9 Diehl, Samuel SO Lincoln-Way East 43' 6.25"
10 Rogers, Jawan SR Thornridge 42' 11.25"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zajac, Jimmy JR Andrew 39' 6.5"
2 Boston, Javon JR Thornwood 38' 7.75"
3 Hillman, Robert SO Joliet West 36' 7.5"
4 Stencel, Cole JR Lincoln-Way Central 36' 2.0"
5 Mrazek, Jeremy JR Lincoln-Way West 35' 6.0"
6 Thomas, Houston SR Joliet West 35' 2.5"
7 Stoklosa, Tyler SR Lincoln-Way Central 34' 9.25"
8 Wall, Cam JR Lincoln-Way East 33' 6.0"
9 Pedziwiatr , Scott JR Lincoln-Way West 21' 3.25"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woolery, Chase SR Sandburg 44' 1.5"
2 Diehl, Samuel SO Lincoln-Way East 43' 6.25"
3 Felder, Tyson SR Stagg 40' 9.5"
4 Kastler, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 40' 9.0"
5 Thompson, Dwayne FR Thornton 40' 2.0"
6 Kendall, Darryll JR Thornwood 39' 11.0"
7 Cintora, Zach JR Joliet Central 39' 7.5"
8 El-leboudi, Mustafa SR Stagg 39' 1.0"
9 Nunn, Josh JR Thornridge 38' 9.0"
10 Schlott, AJ SR Lincoln-Way North 38' 7.0"
11 Jacobson, James SR Bolingbrook 36' 1.25"
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strom, Carl SR Lockport Township 48' 10.0"
2 Robbins, Charlie SR Lockport Township 48' 0.5"
3 Peterka, Zak SR Lincoln-Way North 46' 4.0"
4 Wassilak, Clayton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 44' 5.5"
5 Wilson, Anthony SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 44' 3.5"
6 Smith, Albrey SR Homewood-Flossmoor 43' 11.5"
7 Rogers, Jawan SR Thornridge 42' 11.25"
8 Lowman, Jake SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 41' 1.5"
9 Frostman, Matt SR Sandburg 40' 10.0"
10 Johnson, Torrey SR Thornton 38' 4.5"
11 Reyes, Pablo JR Joliet Central 36' 7.5"