2015-4-20 Bureau Valley Boys and Girls

Scores:
Men's Score
LaSalle-Peru122
Bureau Valley75
Somonauk65
Ohio2
 
Women's Score
LaSalle-Peru132
Bureau Valley103
Somonauk17
Ohio13

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulte, Johnee JR Ohio 12.44
2 Fultz, Dustin JR Ohio 14.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mortimer, Mikeal FR LaSalle-Peru 12.54
2 Brager, Wiley JR LaSalle-Peru 12.95
3 Tyrell, Chris SO Somonauk 13.05
4 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 13.12
5 Swiskowski, Nicholas FR LaSalle-Peru 13.27
6 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 13.41
7 Javier, Miquel SO LaSalle-Peru 13.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 11.76 6
2 Stein, Noah SO Somonauk 11.80 4
3 Miller, Keegan SO LaSalle-Peru 12.07 3
4 Small, Kyle JR LaSalle-Peru 12.13 2
5 Matos, Trey SO LaSalle-Peru 12.16
6 Enders, Ethan FR Somonauk 12.19 1
7 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 12.55
8 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 12.77

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swiskowski, Nicholas FR LaSalle-Peru 30.42
2 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 31.31
3 Hoffert, Landon FR Bureau Valley 32.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stein, Noah SO Somonauk 26.42 6
2 Enders, Ethan FR Somonauk 26.93 4
3 Kessel, Alec SO LaSalle-Peru 27.52 3
4 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 27.67 2
5 Brager, Wiley JR LaSalle-Peru 27.90 1
6 Mortimer, Mikeal FR LaSalle-Peru 28.30

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 1:02.58 1
2 Wierzbicki, Austin FR Bureau Valley 1:04.38
3 Milligan, Andrew FR Somonauk 1:06.15
4 Ambrose, Matthew FR LaSalle-Peru 1:07.81
5 Stoneking, Owen SO LaSalle-Peru 1:08.66
6 Pfau, Austin SO Somonauk 1:09.73
7 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 1:10.28
8 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 1:11.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dale, Trey JR Bureau Valley 58.52 6
2 Eastwood, Michael SO Bureau Valley 59.64 4
3 Peterson, Caje SO Bureau Valley 59.92 3
4 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 1:01.79
5 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 1:01.92
6 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 1:02.02 2
7 Buckley, Josh FR LaSalle-Peru 1:03.36

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casas, Rafeal SO LaSalle-Peru 2:17.59 6
2 Cheney, Mason JR Somonauk 2:19.26 4
3 Zaeske, Matt SO Somonauk 2:25.97 3
4 Wierzbicki, Austin FR Bureau Valley 2:26.05 2
5 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 2:26.82 1
6 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 2:27.63
7 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 2:32.54
8 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 2:46.74

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 4:42.35 6
2 Bauer, Aaron JR LaSalle-Peru 5:04.19 4
3 Cheney, Mason JR Somonauk 5:06.62 3
4 Sawin, Carter JR LaSalle-Peru 5:36.12 2
5 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 5:45.45 1
6 Tudor, Jacob JR Ohio 5:48.58
7 Ambrose, Matthew FR LaSalle-Peru 5:53.32
8 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 6:12.09

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon SO LaSalle-Peru 11:33.03 6
2 Kessel, Alec SO LaSalle-Peru 11:39.02 4
3 Sampson, Jacob SO Somonauk 13:29.35 3
4 Bolek, Scott JR Somonauk 13:48.21 2
5 Tripp, David FR Somonauk 14:41.95 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 17.43 6
2 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 17.59 4
3 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 19.93 3
4 Stonecipher, Andrew FR Somonauk 22.37 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dresbach, Luke SR LaSalle-Peru 47.01 6
2 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 48.93 4
3 Stonecipher, Andrew FR Somonauk 1:00.95 3

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 5' 2.0" 6
2 Zaeske, Matt SO Somonauk 4' 10.0" 4
3 Elliott, Domminick SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 6.0" 3

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 10' 6.0" 6
2 Elliott, Cole SR LaSalle-Peru 9' 0.0" 4
3 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 6' 6.0" 3
4 Nedrow, Sam JR Somonauk 4' 6.0" 2
5 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Demarie SO LaSalle-Peru 18' 2.75" 6
2 Wierzbicki, Austin FR Bureau Valley 18' 2.0" 4
3 Enders, Ethan FR Somonauk 17' 0.5" 3
4 Pfau, Austin SO Somonauk 16' 4.5" 2
5 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 15' 8.0" 1
6 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 14' 8.0"
7 Casas, Rafeal SO LaSalle-Peru 13' 7.0"
8 Schulte, Johnee JR Ohio -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pfau, Austin SO Somonauk 38' 3.0" 6
2 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 35' 9.0" 4
3 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 35' 4.0" 3
4 Nedrow, Sam JR Somonauk 33' 4.5" 2
5 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 33' 0.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fultz, Dustin JR Ohio 32' 3.5"
2 Mooney, Keegan SR Bureau Valley 31' 5.5"
3 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 30' 11.0"
4 Sights, Trevor FR Bureau Valley 30' 8.5"
5 Tripp, David FR Somonauk 29' 11.0"
6 Ksiazkiewicz, Kenneth SR LaSalle-Peru 28' 9.0"
7 Lewis, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 28' 6.75"
8 Cuevas, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 28' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 49' 9.0" 6
2 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 46' 4.5" 4
3 Lazzarotto, Colton SR LaSalle-Peru 40' 4.5" 3
4 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 37' 6.5" 2
5 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 35' 6.25"
6 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 34' 11.0" 1
7 Rivara, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 34' 9.0"
8 Woodward, Trace SO Somonauk 34' 7.0"
9 Eshelmen, Lee SO Bureau Valley 32' 6.5"
10 Tyrell, Chris SO Somonauk 28' 3.75"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodward, Trace SO Somonauk 76' 2.0"
2 Ksiazkiewicz, Kenneth SR LaSalle-Peru 69' 9.0"
3 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 69' 8.0"
4 Cuevas, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 67' 2.0"
5 Mooney, Keegan SR Bureau Valley 67' 0.0"
6 Lewis, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 60' 3.0"
7 Milligan, Andrew FR Somonauk 54' 8.0"
8 Tripp, David FR Somonauk 53' 5.0"
9 Sampson, Jacob SO Somonauk 52' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 116' 5.0" 6
2 Lazzarotto, Colton SR LaSalle-Peru 114' 8.0" 4
3 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 112' 3.0" 3
4 Tudor, Jacob JR Ohio 103' 2.0" 2
5 Gonigam, Tyler SR Bureau Valley 97' 1.0" 1
6 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 96' 6.0"
7 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 91' 7.0"
8 Rivara, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 91' 6.0"
9 Fultz, Dustin JR Ohio 90' 6.0"
10 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 85' 5.0"
11 Eshelmen, Lee SO Bureau Valley 85' 4.0"
12 Sights, Trevor FR Bureau Valley 70' 1.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Cindy SR Somonauk 15.34
2 Anderson, Katy SO Ohio 18.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiden, Skyler SO LaSalle-Peru 13.62 6
2 Mungia, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 13.67 4
3 Cofoid, Madison SO LaSalle-Peru 14.26 3
4 King, Shekinah FR LaSalle-Peru 14.33 2
5 Skoog, Kate FR LaSalle-Peru 14.43
6 Geary, Alex FR Bureau Valley 14.66 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Shekinah FR LaSalle-Peru 33.15
2 Cofoid, Madison SO LaSalle-Peru 33.38
3 Rabe, Lillian SR Somonauk 35.15 1
4 Johnson, Cindy SR Somonauk 36.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coutre, Abby JR LaSalle-Peru 30.31 6
2 Rimes, Lindsey FR LaSalle-Peru 30.33 4
3 Pflibsen, Alyssa JR LaSalle-Peru 31.53 3
4 Weiden, Skyler SO LaSalle-Peru 33.35
5 Ritter, Taylin SO Bureau Valley 34.89 2

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Sam SO Bureau Valley 1:13.93 2
2 Foster, Paige FR Bureau Valley 1:14.75 1
3 Johnson, Ellen FR Bureau Valley 1:24.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehn, Allison SO LaSalle-Peru 1:09.69 6
2 Uranich, Hannah JR LaSalle-Peru 1:10.77 4
3 Weidner, Regan SR Bureau Valley 1:13.49 3
4 King, Shekinah FR LaSalle-Peru 1:16.26

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel FR LaSalle-Peru 2:36.11 6
2 Bentley, Amanda SR Somonauk 2:42.24 4
3 Weidner, Haley FR Bureau Valley 2:44.07 3
4 Krolak, Megan SR LaSalle-Peru 2:51.57 2
5 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 2:55.08 1
6 Williams, Kristen JR LaSalle-Peru 2:57.12
7 Abriam, Shawna SR LaSalle-Peru 3:37.53
8 Crawford, Myisha SR LaSalle-Peru 4:15.99

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rocha, Lesly SR LaSalle-Peru 5:49.59 6
2 Weidner, Haley FR Bureau Valley 6:17.41 4
3 Sheridan, Olivia JR LaSalle-Peru 6:22.63 3
4 Francis, Riley SR Bureau Valley 6:27.37 2
5 Williams, Heather SO Bureau Valley 6:30.14 1
6 Williams, Kristen JR LaSalle-Peru 6:36.04
7 Beelman, Calley JR LaSalle-Peru 7:10.44
8 Anderson, Katy SO Ohio 7:38.11
9 Gunia, Lauren SR LaSalle-Peru 7:38.96
10 Merkel, Caitlyn FR Somonauk 7:41.64
11 Bateman, Faith FR Somonauk 7:56.93

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rocha, Lesly SR LaSalle-Peru 12:11.09 6
2 Krolak, Megan SR LaSalle-Peru 12:34.46 4
3 Wilmot, Leah SR LaSalle-Peru 14:01.19 3
4 Merkel, Caitlyn FR Somonauk 14:01.64 2
5 Bateman, Faith FR Somonauk 14:14.59 1
6 Waldorg, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 14:45.90
7 Abriam, Shawna SR LaSalle-Peru 14:46.17

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Heaven SR Bureau Valley 18.99 1
2 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 19.48
3 Rabe, Lillian SR Somonauk 20.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Sarah SO LaSalle-Peru 16.11 6
2 Rimes, Lindsey FR LaSalle-Peru 17.53 4
3 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 17.65 3
4 Wirth, Nicole FR Bureau Valley 18.55 2
5 Howes, Abbey JR Bureau Valley 19.90
6 Bly, Brittney JR LaSalle-Peru 20.43
7 Maze, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 21.66

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Sarah SO LaSalle-Peru 53.31 6
2 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 57.29 4
3 Bentley, Amanda SR Somonauk 58.14 3
4 Wirth, Nicole FR Bureau Valley 1:00.23 2
5 Bly, Brittney JR LaSalle-Peru 1:04.28 1
6 Maze, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 1:04.95
7 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 1:07.44

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abriam, Shawna SR LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0" 6
2 Geary, Alex FR Bureau Valley 4' 4.0" 4
3 Haag, Kristin SO Somonauk 4' 4.0" 3
4 Lehn, Allison SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 0.0" 2

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagenkncht, Corinne SR Bureau Valley 7' 0.0" 6
2 Fuentas, Chabela SR LaSalle-Peru 6' 6.0" 4
3 Maze, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 6' 6.0" 3
4 Ritter, Taylin SO Bureau Valley 6' 6.0" 2
5 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 5' 6.0" 1
6 Splitt, Katelyn FR Bureau Valley 5' 0.0"
7 Howes, Abbey JR Bureau Valley 5' 0.0"
8 Haag, Kristin SO Somonauk 4' 6.0"
9 Summer, Lesavior FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 17' 1.0" 6
2 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 15' 5.0" 4
3 Kennedy, Tiana SO Bureau Valley 15' 1.0" 3
4 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 14' 9.0" 2
5 Weiden, Skyler SO LaSalle-Peru 13' 7.0" 1
6 Roberts, Sam SO Bureau Valley 13' 4.0"
7 Rabe, Lillian SR Somonauk 13' 0.75"
8 Cofoid, Madison SO LaSalle-Peru 12' 5.0"
9 Johnson, Cindy SR Somonauk 11' 7.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 31' 9.0" 6
2 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 30' 6.5" 4
3 Bennett, Heaven SR Bureau Valley 30' 4.0" 3
4 Hickey, Rachel FR LaSalle-Peru 28' 9.0" 2
5 Haag, Kristin SO Somonauk 26' 9.5" 1
6 Prostko, Stephanie JR LaSalle-Peru 26' 5.0"
7 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 26' 5.0"
8 Rabe, Lillian SR Somonauk 25' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebahn, Sydney SR Bureau Valley 33' 11.0" 6
2 Johnson, Cierra SR LaSalle-Peru 32' 4.0" 4
3 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 31' 10.0" 3
4 Deery, Maddilyn FR Ohio 28' 10.0" 2
5 Turner, Leyah SR LaSalle-Peru 27' 1.0" 1
6 Henry, Kathryn SO LaSalle-Peru 24' 0.0"
7 Summer, Lesavior FR LaSalle-Peru 22' 2.25"
8 Rausch, Maddie FR Somonauk 18' 5.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebahn, Sydney SR Bureau Valley 99' 3.0" 6
2 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 91' 2.0" 4
3 Henry, Kathryn SO LaSalle-Peru 79' 0.0" 3
4 Deery, Maddilyn FR Ohio 69' 3.0" 2
5 Summer, Lesavior FR LaSalle-Peru 65' 9.0" 1
6 Johnson, Cierra SR LaSalle-Peru 61' 6.0"
7 Rausch, Maddie FR Somonauk 57' 5.0"
8 Turner, Leyah SR LaSalle-Peru 52' 7.0"