Monticello Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Shelbyville123
Arcola90
St. Joseph-Ogden84
Unity (Tolono)79
Monticello73
Paxton-Buckley-Loda61
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley54
Tuscola48
Arthur28
Sullivan26
Argenta-Oreana25
Villa Grove22
Salt Fork (Catlin)17

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Jayden JR Unity (Tolono) 11.31 10
2 Warren, Jamie SR Arcola 11.66 8
3 Barber, Sean JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.69 6
4 Guerrero, Kenny JR Villa Grove 11.77 5
5 Allen, Ryan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.82 4
6 Tice, Jesse SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.92 3
7 Girkin, Key-Shawn JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.09 2
8 Reich, Brandon SR Unity (Tolono) 12.17 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reich, Brandon SR Unity (Tolono) 12.07
2 Landrus, Calen SR Sullivan 12.19
3 Stipp, Toby SR Villa Grove 12.50
4 Boothe, Jordan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.20
5 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 13.25
6 Hewerdine, Kris FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tice, Jesse SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.05
2 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 12.17
3 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon 12.63
4 Broeker, Zach SR Villa Grove 12.82
5 Hunter, Keegan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.83
6 Toney, Logan SR Unity (Tolono) 13.12
7 Tackitt, Brock SO Tuscola 13.37
8 Polson, Dylan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Guerrero, Kenny JR Villa Grove 11.77
2 Allen, Ryan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.97
3 Call, Levi SO Shelbyville 12.39
4 Hughes, Grayson SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.72
5 Pruitt, Chase JR Argenta-Oreana 12.76
6 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.27
7 Cameron, Jacob SR Sullivan 13.44
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kaiser, Jayden JR Unity (Tolono) 11.35
2 Barber, Sean JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.68
3 Lopez, Joe SO Tuscola 12.20
4 Durbin, Seth JR Shelbyville 12.48
5 Freehill, Luke FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.07
6 Salinas, Jonathan SR Arcola 13.25
7 Westjohn, Peyton FR Sullivan 13.65
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Warren, Jamie SR Arcola 11.72
2 Girkin, Key-Shawn JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.13
3 Olson, Ben SR DeLand-Weldon 12.52
4 Masterson, Ryan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12.58
5 Lienhart, Jack SO Monticello 13.17
6 Cameron, Mason FR Shelbyville 13.35
7 Davis, Rick JR Arthur 13.80

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meunier, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 22.82 10
2 Ciota, Orion SR St. Joseph-Ogden 22.99 8
3 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.50 6
4 Brandson, Chris SR Unity (Tolono) 23.80 5
5 Rojas, Rigo SR Arcola 24.45 4
6 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 24.64 3
7 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 24.65 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.73
2 Brandson, Chris SR Unity (Tolono) 24.23
3 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 24.63
4 Wyant, Cody SR Villa Grove 25.40
5 Wooters, Brayton JR Shelbyville 26.34
6 Westjohn, Peyton FR Sullivan 27.10
7 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 27.44
8 Filisky, Brendan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 31.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ciota, Orion SR St. Joseph-Ogden 23.97
2 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 24.50
3 Olson, Ben SR DeLand-Weldon 25.28
4 Traxler, Toby SO Unity (Tolono) 25.92
5 Wells, Kobe FR Arthur 26.35
6 Hunter, Keegan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.65
7 Weatherford, Logan SO Monticello 27.72
8 Harms, Nathan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.04
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tice, Jesse SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.33
2 Girkin, Key-Shawn JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24.78
3 Tackitt, Brock SO Tuscola 25.95
4 Reece, Levi FR Arcola 26.72
5 Lienhart, Jack SO Monticello 27.07
6 Sanders, Austin FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27.95
7 Guerrero, Kenny JR Villa Grove 32.74
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rojas, Rigo SR Arcola 24.45
2 Hortin, Lukas SO Tuscola 24.68
3 Landrus, Calen SR Sullivan 24.70
4 Harrison, Tyler SR Villa Grove 26.10
5 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.40
6 Cameron, Mason FR Shelbyville 26.87
7 Toney, Logan SR Unity (Tolono) 27.15
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meunier, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24.36
2 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan 24.95
3 Poe, Nicholas SR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.11
4 Lopez, Joe SO Tuscola 25.20
5 Durbin, Seth JR Shelbyville 25.32
6 Nation, Andrew FR Arcola 27.57
7 Osborne, Matthew JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 27.82

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 1:04.22
2 Menacher, Sam SO Monticello 1:07.69
3 Williams, Matthew FR Arthur 1:12.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karuzis, Tristan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:00.14
2 Rose, Kolton SO Sullivan 1:03.33
3 Bricker, Seth FR Sullivan 1:03.98
4 Barfield, Brady FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:04.48
5 Weaver, Dalton JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:05.58
6 Wolf, Stuart FR Villa Grove 1:05.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longest, Tanner FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58.59
2 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 59.92
3 Westjohn, Peyton FR Sullivan 1:01.18
4 Seip, Tyler SO Tuscola 1:01.19
5 Acklin, John FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:01.84
6 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello 1:02.08
7 Pruitt, Chase JR Argenta-Oreana 1:02.31
8 Krall, Ryne FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:02.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohr, Cole SO Villa Grove 54.08 4
2 Strader, Conner FR Arcola 55.43 2
3 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon 56.28
4 Durbin, Seth JR Shelbyville 56.80
5 Miller, Bradley JR Arthur 57.30
6 Broeker, Zach SR Villa Grove 57.45
7 Freehill, Luke FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 59.30
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galaviz, Federico SR Arcola 52.11 10
2 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 52.12 8
3 Lebeter, Brandon JR Arcola 53.48 6
4 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville 53.84 5
5 Sander, Lester JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 54.13 3
6 Phillips, Nate JR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.89 1
7 Watson, Cade FR Shelbyville 57.68

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Duncan SO Villa Grove 2:29.56
2 Hill, John FR Tuscola 2:31.75
3 Sawyer, Ashton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:38.15
4 Brucker, Issac SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:43.29
5 Salyards, Brett SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:44.39
6 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 2:46.59
7 McMullin, Adam FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:52.20
8 Breiland, Dominick SR Villa Grove 2:53.77
9 Hanner, Dustin SR Tuscola 2:56.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laughlin, Justin SO Arthur 2:11.87
2 Crane, Sam FR Arcola 2:16.23
3 Tracy, Patrick JR Monticello 2:18.48
4 Tate, Eric FR Monticello 2:19.82
5 Scotello, Michael JR DeLand-Weldon 2:20.07
6 Bland, J.T. SO Sullivan 2:20.77
7 Wikoff, Gabe SR DeLand-Weldon 2:24.92
8 Labaw, Dawson SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:26.41
9 Tarr, Trevor JR Sullivan 2:27.76
10 Plank, Isaiah FR Sullivan 2:28.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skowronski, Ryan FR Shelbyville 2:03.73 10
2 Eisenmenger, Getch JR Unity (Tolono) 2:03.89 8
3 Wilson, Kenton SR Shelbyville 2:04.40 6
4 Decker, Robert JR Unity (Tolono) 2:05.11 5
5 Wade, Trey SR Shelbyville 2:05.30 4
6 Peters, Logan JR Monticello 2:05.73 3
7 Vessley, Kirk SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:07.85 2
8 Earp, Austin JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:09.00 1
9 Ponder, Trent SO Tuscola 2:09.43
10 Boyer, Griffin SO Unity (Tolono) 2:10.07
11 Cowan, Dalton SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:12.94
12 Harrison, Tyler SR Villa Grove 2:17.81

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Kody FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:54.87
2 Bland, J.T. SO Sullivan 5:08.37
3 Alexander, Luke JR Monticello 5:11.79
4 Pridemore, Braden FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:11.80
5 Young, Wes SO DeLand-Weldon 5:19.01
6 Holmes, Michael FR Tuscola 5:22.86
7 Nickerson, Cameron FR Sullivan 5:26.40
8 Lash, Kyzer SO Sullivan 5:28.19
9 Johns, Cameron JR Villa Grove 5:37.06
10 Hopkins, Austin FR Villa Grove 5:40.37
11 Miller, Jordan FR Arthur 5:41.58
12 Wikoff, Gabe SR DeLand-Weldon 5:48.67
13 Scotello, Michael JR DeLand-Weldon 5:54.86
14 Spillman, David SO Tuscola 5:56.08
15 Salyards, Brett SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:16.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew JR Unity (Tolono) 4:22.53 10
2 Skinner, Marcus JR Shelbyville 4:32.63 8
3 Mesplay, Zach JR Monticello 4:34.31 6
4 Porter, Nick JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:35.16 5
5 Furcich, Justin SR Monticello 4:38.48 4
6 Henze, Preston JR Shelbyville 4:38.50 3
7 Phillips, Justin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 4:44.39 2
8 Knoll, Gage SO Villa Grove 4:45.24 1
9 Dodds, Dawson JR Unity (Tolono) 4:45.39
10 Pasley, Tyler SO Shelbyville 4:45.74
11 Hall, Logan FR Arthur 4:49.31
12 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 4:54.05
13 Budd, Collin FR Arcola 4:54.18
14 Morris, Alex JR Unity (Tolono) 4:56.55
15 Smetzer, Ross JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:57.37

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rein, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:37.59
2 Woflersburger, Wyatt FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:44.03
3 Bowers, Erik SR Shelbyville 11:45.77
4 Wright, Trevor FR Arthur 12:05.60
5 Hopkins, Austin FR Villa Grove 12:11.31
6 Mauck, Brent SR Sullivan 12:17.52
7 Miller, Jordan FR Arthur 12:37.00
8 Cravatta, Nick SR Sullivan 13:05.23
9 Howard, Ethan FR Villa Grove 17:55.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric SR Tuscola 9:34.48 10
2 Norvell, Matt SR Monticello 9:45.42 8
3 Porter, Nick JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9:46.87 6
4 Earp, Austin JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9:58.04 5
5 Woodard, Austin JR Unity (Tolono) 10:00.20 4
6 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 10:20.21 3
7 Hall, Logan FR Arthur 10:22.74 2
8 Brocato, Josh JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:27.45 1
9 Gaesser, Clay SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 10:31.75
10 Montgomery, Will SR Monticello 10:33.47
11 Helmuth, Alex FR Monticello 10:34.29
12 Young, Wes SO DeLand-Weldon 11:09.06
13 Woods, Luke FR Unity (Tolono) 11:20.47
14 Snider, Drew SR Shelbyville 11:37.04
15 Bernson, Josh SO Shelbyville 11:54.42

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron SR Unity (Tolono) 14.79 10
2 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15.73 8
3 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 15.86 6
4 Nall, Brad SR Arcola 16.86 5
5 Becker, Clay SR Monticello 17.24 4
6 Poff, Nicholas SR St. Joseph-Ogden 17.29 3
7 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 17.65 2
8 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 17.95 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 16.49
2 Nall, Brad SR Arcola 17.10
3 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 17.60
4 Poff, Nicholas SR St. Joseph-Ogden 17.65
5 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 21.21
6 Metzger, Ross JR Sullivan 21.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 16.32
2 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 17.42
3 Riecks, Corbin JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18.05
4 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 18.15
5 Brandson, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 19.54
6 Kerkhoff, Ray SO Tuscola 22.64
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luesse, Aaron SR Unity (Tolono) 14.80
2 Becker, Clay SR Monticello 17.26
3 Brewer, Tanner SR Arthur 18.34
4 Baker, Rilley FR St. Joseph-Ogden 18.89
5 Morano, Bryant SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19.59
6 Bratten, Adam SO Tuscola 22.06

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Rilley FR St. Joseph-Ogden 46.36
2 Brandson, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 46.84
3 Spencer, Travis SO Unity (Tolono) 48.12
4 Kerkhoff, Ray SO Tuscola 49.37
5 Morano, Bryant SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 50.98
6 Cameron, Jacob SR Sullivan 52.91
7 Harner, Mason SO Sullivan 54.68
8 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 56.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 44.28 4
2 Daly, Max JR Villa Grove 44.73 3
3 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 44.83 2
4 Devore, Zach SR Sullivan 46.13
5 Riecks, Corbin JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 46.67
6 Foltz, Luke SO Shelbyville 47.52
7 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 48.60
8 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 49.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strader, Clayton JR Arcola 40.62 10
2 Becker, Clay SR Monticello 41.00 8
3 Poff, Nicholas SR St. Joseph-Ogden 41.57 6
4 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 43.68 5
5 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 45.00 1
6 Bratten, Adam SO Tuscola 45.44

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville 6' 4.0" 10
2 Wilson, Ashton SR Arcola 6' 4.0" 8
3 Schultz, Nick SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6' 4.0" 6
4 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan 5' 10.0" 5
5 Walder, Jeremy SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5' 10.0" 4
6 Nall, Brad SR Arcola 5' 8.0" 3
7 Rose, Nathan SR Arthur 5' 8.0" 2
8 Daly, Max JR Villa Grove 5' 8.0" 1
9 Simms, Grant SO Shelbyville 5' 8.0"
10 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 5' 8.0"
11 Decker, Jonathan FR Unity (Tolono) 5' 8.0"
12 Brewer, Tanner SR Arthur 5' 6.0"
13 Watts, Matt SO Argenta-Oreana 5' 6.0"
14 Hubbard, Larry SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 4.0"
15 Briseno, Eusabio FR Arthur 5' 4.0"
16 Spencer, Travis SO Unity (Tolono) 5' 2.0"
17 Ruder, Brandon FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5' 2.0"
18 Wolf, Stuart FR Villa Grove 5' 2.0"
19 Watson, Cade FR Shelbyville 5' 0.0"
20 Lash, Kyzer SO Sullivan 4' 8.0"
21 Alexander, Nate FR Unity (Tolono) 4' 8.0"
22 Acklin, John FR St. Joseph-Ogden -
23 Nieto, Gilbert JR Villa Grove -
24 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mizer, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 10.0" 10
2 Wells, Jacob SR Monticello 13' 6.0" 8
3 Smith, Sebastian JR Shelbyville 11' 6.0" 6
4 Riecks, Corbin JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11' 0.0" 5
5 Foltz, Luke SO Shelbyville 11' 0.0" 4
6 Pedigo, Logan FR Sullivan 10' 6.0" 3
7 Spencer, Travis SO Unity (Tolono) 10' 6.0" 2
8 Hendryx, Trevor SO Shelbyville 10' 0.0" 1
9 Lemay, Josiah SO Tuscola 9' 6.0"
10 Reihl, Albert JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 0.0"
11 Helmuth, Alex FR Monticello 9' 0.0"
12 Miles, Jakob SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8' 6.0"
13 Foran, Owen FR Monticello 8' 0.0"
14 Brucker, Issac SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8' 0.0"
15 Kauffman, Hunter SO Tuscola 7' 6.0"
16 Quimby, Wesley SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7' 0.0"
17 Martin, Jacob FR Unity (Tolono) 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karuzis, Tristan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 6.5"
2 Cameron, Mason FR Shelbyville 16' 6.0"
3 Boothe, Jordan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 15' 3.25"
4 Rein, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 11.75"
5 Bricker, Seth FR Sullivan 14' 7.0"
6 Girkin, Chris SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pence, Jake JR St. Joseph-Ogden 17' 11.0"
2 Rabanalez, Sergio FR Arcola 17' 7.25"
3 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon 17' 6.0"
4 Watson, Cade FR Shelbyville 17' 5.5"
5 Vollmer, Parker SO Villa Grove 17' 2.0"
6 Carlson, Cody SO Sullivan 17' 2.0"
7 Hubbard, Larry SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 11.75"
8 Trimble, Brody JR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 9.25"
9 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 16' 5.5"
10 Nation, Andrew FR Arcola 16' 3.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Girkin, Key-Shawn JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19' 8.0" 10
2 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19' 4.5" 8
3 Rose, Nathan SR Arthur 19' 0.5" 6
4 Muller, Jonathan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 8.75" 5
5 Uphoff, Zane JR Sullivan 18' 7.0" 4
6 Hortin, Lukas SO Tuscola 18' 4.75" 3
7 Cortez, Mario FR Arcola 18' 4.5" 2
8 Reich, Brandon SR Unity (Tolono) 18' 2.0" 1
9 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 17' 10.0"
10 Kaiser, Dawson FR Unity (Tolono) 17' 10.0"
11 Clark, Tyler SR Unity (Tolono) 17' 0.0"
12 Lieb, Lucas FR Monticello 16' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bigham, Paul JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41' 4.75" 10
2 Uphoff, Zane JR Sullivan 40' 8.5" 8
3 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville 39' 3.75" 6
4 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 38' 9.5" 5
5 Mizer, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 3.5" 4
6 Pence, Jake JR St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 3.0" 3
7 Trimble, Brody JR St. Joseph-Ogden 36' 3.0"
8 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 35' 5.0"
9 Seip, Tyler SO Tuscola 35' 2.75"
10 Kerkhoff, Ray SO Tuscola 35' 2.25"
11 Traxler, Toby SO Unity (Tolono) 35' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 37' 4.25" 2
2 Miebach, Ethan FR Unity (Tolono) 36' 6.25" 1
3 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon 36' 4.0"
4 Decker, Jonathan FR Unity (Tolono) 36' 0.0"
5 Smith, Sebastian JR Shelbyville 35' 2.0"
6 Lemay, Josiah SO Tuscola 35' 0.25"
7 Nation, Andrew FR Arcola 32' 9.5"
8 Weaver, Dalton JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 32' 8.0"
9 Bernius, Mitchell SO Arthur 32' 5.5"
10 Metzger, Ross JR Sullivan 30' 7.5"
11 Whitaker, Parker SO Sullivan 25' 8.25"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SR Tuscola 51' 9.5" 10
2 Barr, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 51' 2.5" 8
3 Yeakley, Colton JR Arthur 50' 10.0" 6
4 Turner, Clayton SR Tuscola 50' 5.5" 5
5 Woodard, Hunter FR Tuscola 46' 11.5" 4
6 Behrens, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 46' 4.5" 3
7 Welton, Mikel SR Shelbyville 45' 0.0" 2
8 Birch, Dillon SO Shelbyville 44' 9.0" 1
9 Kennell, Bart JR Shelbyville 44' 8.0"
10 Sage, Janssen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 43' 10.0"
11 Redwinski, Greg SR Monticello 42' 2.5"
12 Hoagland, Anthony SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 42' 2.5"
13 Schweitzer, Harrison JR Monticello 41' 9.0"
14 Neville, Chris SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Jake SR St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 2.75"
2 Kuhuring, Clayton SO Arcola 39' 10.0"
3 Tate, Rylan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 39' 8.5"
4 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 39' 7.5"
5 McColgan, Kyle JR Villa Grove 39' 2.0"
6 Schneider, Jerome JR DeLand-Weldon 38' 6.0"
7 Spencer, Ryan SR Unity (Tolono) 36' 5.5"
8 Galvan, Luis SR Arcola 36' 1.5"
9 Knell, Cameron SR Villa Grove 35' 2.0"
10 McNutt, Mitch FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34' 9.0"
11 Harman, Nathan FR Monticello 33' 10.0"
12 Miebach, Ethan FR Unity (Tolono) 33' 7.5"
13 Schmohe, Austin SO Sullivan 33' 5.0"
14 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 33' 1.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lester, Nick FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 35' 7.0"
2 Wagner, Preston FR Sullivan 35' 6.0"
3 Wheeler, Jed SR Sullivan 33' 9.0"
4 Lantz, Keegan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 32' 1.5"
5 McMillion, Kaleb SR Argenta-Oreana 31' 4.4"
6 Pantier, Dalton SO Arcola 31' 2.0"
7 Roberts, Quincy FR Villa Grove 30' 0.5"
8 Eyer, Lucas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27' 9.5"
9 Johnson, DJ SO DeLand-Weldon 27' 0.5"
10 Maggio, Michael FR Judah Christian 27' 0.0"
11 Williams, Matthew FR Arthur 25' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McColgan, Kyle JR Villa Grove 98' 0.0"
2 Whitaker, Parker SO Sullivan 87' 1.0"
3 Knell, Cameron SR Villa Grove 85' 6.0"
4 Ernst, Josh SO Sullivan 85' 4.0"
5 Eyer, Lucas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 83' 8.0"
6 McMillion, Kaleb SR Argenta-Oreana 80' 6.0"
7 Rosenbaum, Alex FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 77' 9.0"
8 Rund, Martin FR Arcola 76' 2.0"
9 Maggio, Michael FR Judah Christian 73' 5.0"
10 Johnson, DJ SO DeLand-Weldon 70' 7.0"
11 Roberts, Quincy FR Villa Grove 61' 7.0"
12 Larrison, Calvin FR DeLand-Weldon 54' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Robert SO St. Joseph-Ogden 115' 7.0"
2 Hoagland, Anthony SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 115' 2.0"
3 Behrens, Jacob SR St. Joseph-Ogden 112' 7.0"
4 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 105' 10.0"
5 Wakeland, Richie JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 104' 10.0"
6 Galvan, Luis SR Arcola 99' 6.0"
7 Birch, Dillon SO Shelbyville 99' 4.0"
8 Schneider, Jerome JR DeLand-Weldon 96' 5.0"
9 Duke, Owen FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 91' 1.0"
10 Sage, Janssen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 87' 6.0"
11 Wheeler, Jed SR Sullivan 81' 6.0"
12 Manint, Tracy SO Monticello 81' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SR Tuscola 161' 10.0" 10
2 Barr, Nick SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 153' 2.0" 8
3 Yeakley, Colton JR Arthur 144' 7.0" 6
4 Kennell, Bart JR Shelbyville 138' 9.0" 5
5 Harman, Nathan FR Monticello 131' 10.0" 4
6 Neville, Chris SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 130' 9.0" 3
7 Welton, Mikel SR Shelbyville 129' 10.0" 2
8 Lamb, Jordan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 128' 5.0" 1
9 Spencer, Ryan SR Unity (Tolono) 123' 8.0"
10 Redwinski, Greg SR Monticello 123' 1.0"
11 Turner, Clayton SR Tuscola 121' 0.0"
12 Snodgrass, Ben JR Unity (Tolono) 114' 11.0"
13 Snyder, Corbin SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 114' 2.0"