Piatt Macon County

Scores:
Men's Score
Monticello180
Warrensburg-Latham83
Maroa-Forsyth63
Sangamon Valley58
Macon Meridian57
St. Teresa38
Cerro Gordo32
Argenta-Oreana30
DeLand-Weldon6
 
Women's Score
St. Teresa175
Monticello153
Warrensburg-Latham83
Argenta-Oreana68
Macon Meridian24
Cerro Gordo18
Sangamon Valley12
Maroa-Forsyth11

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 11.53 10
2 Duncan, Jason SO St. Teresa 11.86 8
3 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.88 6
4 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.09 4
5 Inda, Arik SR Maroa-Forsyth 12.11 2
6 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 12.14 1
7 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 12.19
8 Jarrett, Zach SO St. Teresa 12.65
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Duncan, Jason SO St. Teresa 11.84
2 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 12.06
3 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.09
4 Inda, Arik SR Maroa-Forsyth 12.34
5 Wildman, Brandon JR Monticello 12.89
6 Grohler, Dalton SO Cerro Gordo 12.99
7 Reed, Dylan FR Macon Meridian 13.26
8 Olson, Ben SR DeLand-Weldon -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 11.72
2 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.94
3 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 12.32
4 Jarrett, Zach SO St. Teresa 12.34
5 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 12.54
6 Hilst, Landon JR Maroa-Forsyth 12.56
7 Scheiter, Kenny SR Sangamon Valley 12.86

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 23.26 10
2 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 24.13 8
3 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.33 6
4 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 24.45 4
5 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 24.46 2
6 Olson, Ben SR DeLand-Weldon 25.06 1
7 Jarrett, Zach SO St. Teresa 25.43
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.14
2 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 24.67
3 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 25.07
4 Olson, Ben SR DeLand-Weldon 25.74
5 Hilst, Landon JR Maroa-Forsyth 26.33
6 Davis, Mike SO St. Teresa 26.91
7 Lienhart, Jack SO Monticello 27.29
8 Mann, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 27.68
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 24.23
2 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 24.48
3 Jarrett, Zach SO St. Teresa 25.38
4 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 25.80
5 Scheiter, Kenny SR Sangamon Valley 26.55
6 Hise, Trae JR Maroa-Forsyth 26.78
7 Reed, Dylan FR Macon Meridian 27.80
8 Young, Wes SO DeLand-Weldon 31.75

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tracy, Patrick JR Monticello 1:01.20
2 Hemingway, Mason FR Sangamon Valley 1:01.59
3 Neaviell, Levi SO Cerro Gordo 1:08.73
4 Smith, Ian SO Macon Meridian 1:17.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 53.94 10
2 Baker, Drake JR Macon Meridian 54.71 8
3 Hodel, Ethan FR Maroa-Forsyth 55.96 6
4 Arnold, Colin JR Maroa-Forsyth 56.53 4
5 Ryan, Parker SR Sangamon Valley 57.33 2
6 Dawson, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 58.78 1
7 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 59.25
8 Lewis, Diondre FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.02

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furcich, Justin SR Monticello 2:08.62 10
2 Norvell, Matt SR Monticello 2:10.27 8
3 Dawson, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:15.32 6
4 Terneus, Mason FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:15.82 4
5 Barrett, Parker JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:18.39 2
6 Scotello, Michael JR DeLand-Weldon 2:23.83 1
7 Wendt, Kyle JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:24.75
8 Martin, Johnny FR Sangamon Valley 2:29.03
9 Witmer, Will FR Cerro Gordo 2:29.48
10 Wikoff, Gabe SR DeLand-Weldon 2:32.52
11 Griffin, Micheal SO St. Teresa 2:42.59
12 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 2:45.16
13 Ohl, Jason SO St. Teresa 2:46.12
14 Solano, Michael SO Sangamon Valley -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kilby, James JR Monticello 4:44.68 10
2 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 4:49.57 8
3 Montgomery, Will SR Monticello 4:54.94 6
4 Olson, Gabe JR St. Teresa 4:57.96 4
5 Durbin, Nate FR Macon Meridian 4:59.88 2
6 Kane, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 5:16.34 1
7 Tschosik, Nick SO St. Teresa 5:25.09
8 Terneus, Mason FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:28.04
9 Brown, Allen JR Sangamon Valley 5:41.29
10 Wikoff, Gabe SR DeLand-Weldon 5:41.55
11 Steiner, Ian SO Sangamon Valley 5:48.36
12 Gagnier, Joe FR Cerro Gordo 5:51.16
13 Scotello, Michael JR DeLand-Weldon 5:51.66
14 Nichol, Josh SO Maroa-Forsyth 5:56.52
15 Kinsella, Paolo SO Cerro Gordo 6:04.88

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mesplay, Zach JR Monticello 9:58.72 10
2 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 10:30.52 8
3 Peters, Logan JR Monticello 10:41.80 6
4 Young, Wes SO DeLand-Weldon 11:23.32 4
5 Kane, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 11:26.44 2
6 Steiner, Ian SO Sangamon Valley 11:37.14 1
7 Sustaita, Raul JR St. Teresa 11:49.75
8 King, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 12:26.49
9 Badgley, Blake SO Sangamon Valley 13:06.05
10 Cummings, Sean SR Maroa-Forsyth 14:22.27
11 Dunscomb, Jack FR St. Teresa 17:13.85

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian JR Warrensburg-Latham 16.89 10
2 Becker, Clay SR Monticello 17.15 8
3 Brincken, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 17.29 6
4 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 18.32 4
5 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 18.71 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham 54.07
2 Robbins, Jason SO St. Teresa 1:05.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Clay SR Monticello 42.29 10
2 Evans, Brian JR Warrensburg-Latham 44.64 8
3 Inda, Arik SR Maroa-Forsyth 45.62 6
4 Brincken, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 45.74 4
5 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 46.07 2
6 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 47.73 1
7 Brown, Marshall FR Macon Meridian 52.27

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah JR Macon Meridian 6' 8.0" 10
2 Arnold, Colin JR Maroa-Forsyth 6' 0.0" 8
3 Wiese, Justus SO Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0" 6
4 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 5' 6.0" 4
5 Smith, Ian SO Macon Meridian 5' 4.0" 2
6 Ryan, Parker SR Sangamon Valley 5' 4.0" 1
7 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 5' 2.0"
8 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello 4' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jacob SR Monticello 13' 0.0" 10
2 Helmuth, Alex FR Monticello 9' 0.0" 8
3 Hawbaker, Spencer FR Maroa-Forsyth 8' 0.0" 6

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royce, Wyatt SO Sangamon Valley 19' 3.5" 10
2 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 18' 8.0" 8
3 Arnold, Colin JR Maroa-Forsyth 18' 4.5" 6
4 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 17' 7.0" 4
5 Lieb, Lucas FR Monticello 17' 3.0" 2
6 Barrett, Parker JR Maroa-Forsyth 16' 10.0" 1
7 Bumgardner, Chance FR Sangamon Valley 16' 9.0"
8 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 16' 0.0"
9 Bryles, John FR St. Teresa 15' 10.0"
10 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 15' 7.5"
11 Cromwell, Andrew FR Macon Meridian 15' 6.5"
12 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 15' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 38' 7.0" 10
2 Davis, Mike SO St. Teresa 36' 9.0" 8
3 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 35' 3.5" 6
4 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 34' 6.25" 4
5 Cromwell, Andrew FR Macon Meridian 34' 1.75" 2
6 Hawbaker, Spencer FR Maroa-Forsyth 33' 1.25" 1
7 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 32' 10.0"
8 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 5.0"
9 Hilst, Landon JR Maroa-Forsyth 31' 7.5"
10 Wade, Connor JR Sangamon Valley 31' 6.5"
11 Robbins, Jason SO St. Teresa 27' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady SO St. Teresa 44' 7.5" 10
2 Redwinski, Greg SR Monticello 43' 2.25" 8
3 Schweitzer, Harrison JR Monticello 41' 2.75" 6
4 Grohler, Dalton SO Cerro Gordo 40' 7.0" 4
5 Miller, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 38' 8.5" 2
6 Renfro, Josiah SR Macon Meridian 38' 6.25" 1
7 Schneider, Jerome JR DeLand-Weldon 38' 1.5"
8 Menges, Wyatt SO Macon Meridian 37' 11.0"
9 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 35' 4.75"
10 Frazier, Lane SR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 4.75"
11 Clements, Hayden SO Cerro Gordo 34' 1.75"
12 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 33' 1.25"
13 Wendt, Kyle JR Maroa-Forsyth 32' 4.25"
14 Myers, Garrick SR Sangamon Valley 31' 3.25"
15 Johnson, DJ SO DeLand-Weldon 27' 6.25"
16 McMillion, Kaleb SR Argenta-Oreana 20' 11.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Troy SR Macon Meridian 127' 7.0" 10
2 Harman, Nathan FR Monticello 124' 5.0" 8
3 Redwinski, Greg SR Monticello 121' 5.0" 6
4 Renfro, Josiah SR Macon Meridian 114' 11.0" 4
5 Manion, Seth SO Sangamon Valley 109' 9.0" 2
6 Miller, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 109' 0.0" 1
7 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 99' 4.0"
8 Schneider, Jerome JR DeLand-Weldon 97' 7.0"
9 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 97' 2.0"
10 Clements, Hayden SO Cerro Gordo 90' 9.0"
11 Kent, Gabe JR Warrensburg-Latham 89' 10.0"
12 Robbins, Jason SO St. Teresa 89' 1.0"
13 Smith, Jayden` FR St. Teresa 78' 6.0"
14 McMillion, Kaleb SR Argenta-Oreana 78' 0.0"
15 Trusner, Terran JR Cerro Gordo 75' 7.0"
16 Johnson, DJ SO DeLand-Weldon 74' 9.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 13.18 10
2 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 13.26 8
3 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 13.30 6
4 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 13.48 4
5 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 13.75 2
6 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 13.76 1
7 Gortner, Kelsi SR Monticello 14.06
8 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 14.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 13.31
2 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 13.32
3 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 13.66
4 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 14.31
5 Gortner, Kelsi SR Monticello 14.34
6 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 14.38
7 Myers, Kami FR Sangamon Valley 15.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 13.06
2 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 13.41
3 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 13.78
4 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 14.46
5 McKee, Calysta SO Cerro Gordo 14.59
6 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.83
7 Morr, Macy FR Maroa-Forsyth 15.01
8 Caylor, Tristan SO DeLand-Weldon 15.75

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 26.48 10
2 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 26.91 8
3 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 26.99 6
4 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 27.53 4
5 Mooney, Erica JR Warrensburg-Latham 28.36 2
6 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 28.73 1
7 Thornton, Makenna SO St. Teresa 28.85
8 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 29.20
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 28.61
2 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 29.06
3 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 30.15
4 Thornton, Makenna SO St. Teresa 30.43
5 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 30.77
6 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 31.20
7 Caylor, Tristan SO DeLand-Weldon 33.95
8 Nevius, Jessica FR Cerro Gordo 34.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 28.88
2 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 29.57
3 Mooney, Erica JR Warrensburg-Latham 30.00
4 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 31.05
5 Campbell, Ariel JR Cerro Gordo 31.40
6 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 33.67
7 Hill, Megan FR Macon Meridian 34.07
8 Boggs, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 34.54

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Abbey FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:18.30
2 Anderson, Jessica FR Argenta-Oreana 1:19.42
3 Kindel, Maddie FR Sangamon Valley 1:21.92
4 Giberson, Haylee FR Cerro Gordo 1:24.04
5 Fogerson, Colleen FR Cerro Gordo 1:32.73
6 Lowe, Aleshia FR Macon Meridian 1:38.91
7 Merris, Kendra SO Macon Meridian 1:44.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 1:04.55 10
2 Buchholz, Anna SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.82 8
3 Thornton, Makenna SO St. Teresa 1:08.62 6
4 Valentine, Kathryn FR Monticello 1:09.71 4
5 Morr, Macy FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:10.54 2
6 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 1:13.11 1
7 Fisher, Libby SO Argenta-Oreana 1:13.76
8 Cluver, Anna FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:19.45

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 2:34.66 10
2 Elmore, Morgan FR Monticello 2:44.21 8
3 Mesplay, Madison FR Monticello 2:46.91 6
4 Crawford, Hannah FR Maroa-Forsyth 2:51.65 4
5 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 3:06.18 2
6 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 3:06.36 1
7 Williamson, Haley SO Argenta-Oreana 3:15.24
8 Venters, Macie FR St. Teresa 3:18.94
9 Eller, Kristen FR Cerro Gordo 3:30.86

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 12:06.02 10
2 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 12:25.72 8
3 Helenthal, Taylor JR Monticello 13:43.40 6
4 McLaughlin, Melissa SR Macon Meridian 14:22.56 4
5 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 14:37.11 2
6 Kallembach, Madelyn JR Monticello 14:52.87 1
7 Cawthon, Kirsty SO Macon Meridian 16:02.84
8 Dillow, Caressa SR Cerro Gordo 17:24.16

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 17.40 10
2 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 17.93 8
3 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 18.55 6
4 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 19.30 4
5 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 19.48 2
6 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 20.02 1
7 Dowell, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 20.05
8 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 20.50

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 49.20 10
2 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 51.46 8
3 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 52.04 6
4 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 53.49 4
5 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 54.24 2
6 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 56.79 1
7 VanMatre, Amber FR Cerro Gordo 1:01.22

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 4' 10.0" 10
2 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 4' 10.0" 8
3 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 10.0" 6
4 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 4' 8.0" 4
5 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 4.0" 2
6 Lookabaugh, Anna FR Macon Meridian 4' 2.0" 1
7 Porter, Molly JR Argenta-Oreana -
8 Harris, Kamryn FR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 11' 0.0" 10
2 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 8' 0.0" 8
3 McLeod, Marli FR St. Teresa 7' 6.0" 6
4 McFarland, Kendyl SO Monticello -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 15' 9.0" 10
2 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 15' 5.0" 8
3 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 15' 0.75" 6
4 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 14' 7.0" 4
5 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 14' 3.75" 2
6 McKee, Calysta SO Cerro Gordo 14' 2.5" 1
7 White, Emily JR DeLand-Weldon 14' 2.0"
8 Fitzpatrick, Hayley FR Sangamon Valley 13' 11.25"
9 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 13' 7.25"
10 Gortner, Kelsi SR Monticello 13' 6.75"
11 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 13' 6.0"
12 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 12' 11.5"
13 Caylor, Tristan SO DeLand-Weldon 12' 11.0"
14 Hill, Megan FR Macon Meridian 11' 6.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 32' 11.5" 10
2 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 32' 2.0" 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 32' 0.5" 6
4 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 0.5" 4
5 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 30' 8.25" 2
6 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 30' 6.6" 1
7 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 29' 7.5"
8 White, Emily JR DeLand-Weldon 29' 7.0"
9 Campbell, Ariel JR Cerro Gordo 29' 3.0"
10 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 28' 11.0"
11 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 28' 1.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 47' 1.0" 10
2 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 38' 6.0" 8
3 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 30' 2.25" 6
4 Hemphill, Carli FR Sangamon Valley 28' 5.0" 4
5 Stillabower, Elizabeth FR Cerro Gordo 28' 5.0" 2
6 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 27' 6.75" 1
7 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian 27' 6.5"
8 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 26' 9.75"
9 Durham, Sapphire SO Cerro Gordo 25' 6.5"
10 Campbell, Emonie JR Argenta-Oreana 24' 11.0"
11 Thompson, Chaely SO DeLand-Weldon 24' 3.0"
12 Snyder, Ella SO Maroa-Forsyth 23' 3.75"
13 Heylek, Brandi SR DeLand-Weldon 22' 9.5"
14 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 22' 9.25"
15 Haugen, Anna JR Monticello 21' 6.0"
16 Diaz, Alexus SR Maroa-Forsyth 21' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 139' 4.0" 10
2 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 107' 8.0" 8
3 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 104' 9.0" 6
4 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 98' 10.0" 4
5 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 98' 6.0" 2
6 Williams, Mattie SR Macon Meridian 89' 4.0" 1
7 Maxedon, Savannah JR DeLand-Weldon 81' 7.0"
8 Fleck, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 77' 0.0"
9 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian 76' 2.0"
10 Becker, Emily JR DeLand-Weldon 74' 1.0"
11 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 70' 4.0"
12 Fikan, Kimberly FR Cerro Gordo 69' 1.0"
13 Snyder, Ella SO Maroa-Forsyth 68' 9.0"
14 Boomer, Gabby FR Argenta-Oreana 68' 2.0"
15 Sawlaw, Sarah JR Monticello 67' 0.0"
16 Slemp, Hannah SO Argenta-Oreana 63' 1.0"
17 Diaz, Alexus SR Maroa-Forsyth 59' 4.0"