Monticello Freshman Sophomore

Scores:
Team Score
Shelbyville187
Monticello123
Mahomet-Seymour106.5
Unity (Tolono)70.5
Sangamon Valley63
St. Joseph-Ogden46
St. Teresa42
Warrensburg-Latham37.5
Sullivan37
Pontiac27.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryles, John FR St. Teresa 12.31 8
2 Harris, Atticus FR Sullivan 15.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Jacob FR Unity (Tolono) 12.90 0.5
2 Bretz, Brandon FR Mahomet-Seymour 13.00
3 Maitlen, Matthew FR Mahomet-Seymour 13.40
4 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello 13.70
5 Blythe, Will FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Dawson FR Unity (Tolono) 11.70 10
2 Lieb, Lucas FR Monticello 12.40 6
3 Judd, Ryan FR Sangamon Valley 12.70 4
4 Brummitt, Brandon FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.80 2
5 Borrego, Angelo FR Pontiac 12.90 0.5
6 White, Jacob FR Sullivan 13.00
7 Bumgardner, Chance FR Sangamon Valley 13.20
8 Cameron, Mason FR Shelbyville 13.50

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longfellow, Andrew SO Mahomet-Seymour 12.60 0.5
2 Rose, Kolton SO Sullivan 13.00
3 Weatherford, Logan SO Monticello 13.90
4 Burns, Billy SO Pontiac 14.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.06 10
2 Call, Levi SO Shelbyville 12.11 8
3 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 12.21 6
4 Royce, Wyatt SO Sangamon Valley 12.37 4
5 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 12.59 2
6 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.60 0.5
7 Jarrett, Zach SO St. Teresa 12.78
8 Turner, Kevin SO Pontiac 13.18

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longfellow, Andrew SO Mahomet-Seymour 25.20 6
2 Call, Levi SO Shelbyville 25.43 4
3 Goss, Charlie SO Sullivan 25.99 2
4 Lienhart, Jack SO Monticello 27.84
5 Kamradt, Conner SO Unity (Tolono) 28.24
6 Harner, Mason SO Sullivan 29.66
7 Burns, Billy SO Pontiac 30.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Grant SO Shelbyville 24.96 10
2 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 25.18 8
3 Traxler, Toby SO Unity (Tolono) 26.74 1
4 Turner, Kevin SO Pontiac 28.24

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Acklin, John FR St. Joseph-Ogden 27.52
2 Blythe, Will FR Warrensburg-Latham 27.65
3 Judd, Ryan FR Sangamon Valley 29.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan FR Monticello 25.77 8
2 Westjohn, Peyton FR Sullivan 26.56 2
3 Cameron, Mason FR Shelbyville 26.78 1
4 Lee, Ethan FR Pontiac 26.93
5 Dawson, Cameron FR Pontiac 27.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryles, John FR St. Teresa 25.72 10
2 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan 25.91 6
3 Lieb, Lucas FR Monticello 26.18 4
4 Schweighart, Jackson FR Unity (Tolono) 26.81
5 Bumgardner, Chance FR Sangamon Valley 27.62
6 Vaughn, Jack FR Mahomet-Seymour 28.09
7 Frank, Rhett FR Unity (Tolono) 29.44
8 Pogue, David FR Mahomet-Seymour 29.50

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendryx, Trevor SO Shelbyville 1:09.59
2 Menacher, Sam SO Monticello 1:13.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 54.59 10
2 Sims, Grant SO Shelbyville 54.64 8
3 Giouard, Nathan SO Mahomet-Seymour 57.84 6
4 Goss, Charlie SO Sullivan 58.52 4
5 Vaughn, Luke SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:01.40 2
6 Wiese, Justus SO Sangamon Valley 1:03.06 1
7 Blakey, Evan SO Sullivan 1:05.93
8 Turner, Kevin SO Pontiac 1:06.21

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemingway, Mason FR Sangamon Valley 1:03.28
2 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello 1:09.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skowronski, Ryan FR Shelbyville 56.30 10
2 Watson, Cade FR Shelbyville 58.40 8
3 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 1:00.65 6
4 Lee, Ethan FR Pontiac 1:00.81 4
5 White, Jacob FR Sullivan 1:01.78 2
6 Westjohn, Peyton FR Sullivan 1:03.00 1
7 Acklin, John FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:03.06
8 Lyons, Matt FR Pontiac 1:09.12

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skowronski, Ryan FR Shelbyville 2:18.10 10
2 Fortune, Riley FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:18.20 8
3 Hodge, Ryan FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:21.40 6
4 Tate, Eric FR Monticello 2:27.00 4
5 Nickerson, Cameron FR Sullivan 2:28.30 2
6 Wilkin, JC FR Monticello 2:36.30 1
7 Pedigo, Logan FR Sullivan 2:40.00
8 Corrigan, Seth FR Pontiac 2:41.10
9 Martin, Johnny FR Sangamon Valley 2:42.20
10 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:44.50
11 Vice, Braxton FR Shelbyville 3:27.90
12 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham 3:30.10

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craw, Ben SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:12.50 10
2 Phillips, Justin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:14.60 8
3 Sieger, Jordan SO Shelbyville 2:15.30 6
4 Ingram, AJ SO Unity (Tolono) 2:16.50 4
5 Solano, Michael SO Sangamon Valley 2:17.90 2
6 Bland, J.T. SO Sullivan 2:31.20 1
7 Manship, Drake SO Shelbyville 2:38.50
8 Griffin, Micheal SO St. Teresa 2:45.90
9 Rebbe, Jacob SO Monticello 2:46.60
10 Norvell, Michael FR Monticello 2:47.40
11 Ohl, Jason SO St. Teresa 2:49.80
12 Wright, Tanner SO Pontiac 3:03.40

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skowronski, Ryan FR Shelbyville 5:14.99 10
2 Tate, Eric FR Monticello 5:15.02 8
3 Helmuth, Alex FR Monticello 5:16.18 6
4 Burge, Evan FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:20.52 4
5 Thompsen, Mitchell FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:20.87 2
6 Morris, Evan FR Unity (Tolono) 5:30.40 1
7 Churm, Joe FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:31.90
8 Pridemore, Braden FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:34.21
9 Nickerson, Cameron FR Sullivan 5:42.11
10 Plank, Isaiah FR Sullivan 5:44.02
11 Vice, Braxton FR Shelbyville 5:48.52
12 Corrigan, Seth FR Pontiac 5:49.92
13 Martin, Johnny FR Sangamon Valley 7:04.05

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walmer, Andrew SO Mahomet-Seymour 4:47.78 10
2 Seiler, Nathan SO Unity (Tolono) 4:58.56 8
3 Phillips, Justin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:00.72 6
4 Pasley, Tyler SO Shelbyville 5:03.52 4
5 Sieger, Jordan SO Shelbyville 5:04.46 2
6 Bland, J.T. SO Sullivan 5:17.12 1
7 Lash, Kyzer SO Sullivan 5:36.18
8 Rein, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:38.87
9 Rebbe, Jacob SO Monticello 6:01.06
10 Steiner, Ian SO Sangamon Valley 6:09.65
11 Trusner, Logan FR Monticello 6:14.18
12 Badgley, Blake SO Sangamon Valley 6:24.87
13 Griffin, Micheal SO St. Teresa 6:27.00
14 Ohl, Jason SO St. Teresa 6:44.18
15 Wright, Tanner SO Pontiac 6:55.21

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butcher, Brian SO Mahomet-Seymour 10:25.81 10
2 Pommier, Gabe SO Mahomet-Seymour 10:32.81 8
3 Pasley, Tyler SO Shelbyville 10:39.31 6
4 Helmuth, Alex FR Monticello 10:47.31 4
5 Woods, Luke FR Unity (Tolono) 11:11.31 2
6 Bernson, Josh SO Shelbyville 11:12.81 1
7 Woflersburger, Wyatt FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:31.81
8 Tschosik, Nick SO St. Teresa 11:34.31
9 Menacher, Sam SO Monticello 12:13.31
10 Badgley, Blake SO Sangamon Valley 12:47.81
11 Collins, Cohen FR Sullivan 13:23.81
12 Steiner, Ian SO Sangamon Valley 13:35.31
13 Sheehan, Connor FR Sullivan 13:42.81
14 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham 14:20.81

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 17.87 10
2 Baker, Rilley FR St. Joseph-Ogden 18.52 8
3 Bristow, Alec FR Pontiac 21.09 6
4 Vice, Braxton FR Shelbyville 22.40 4

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 16.00 10
2 Foltz, Luke SO Shelbyville 16.00 8
3 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 16.00 6
4 Mills, Keith SO Pontiac 16.00 4
5 Harner, Mason SO Sullivan 16.00 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mike SO St. Teresa 52.56 2
2 Bristow, Alec FR Pontiac 54.99
3 Weatherford, Logan SO Monticello 55.75
4 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 57.78
5 Robbins, Jason SO St. Teresa 1:02.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 45.21 10
2 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 45.28 8
3 Baker, Rilley FR St. Joseph-Ogden 48.65 6
4 Foltz, Luke SO Shelbyville 51.68 4
5 Rose, Kolton SO Sullivan 54.74 1
6 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham 58.43
7 Harner, Mason SO Sullivan 59.31

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Grant SO Shelbyville 5' 8.0" 10
2 Decker, Jonathan FR Unity (Tolono) 5' 8.0" 8
3 Wiese, Justus SO Sangamon Valley 5' 2.0" 6
4 Fortune, Riley FR Mahomet-Seymour 5' 0.0" 4
5 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 5' 0.0" 2
6 Maitlen, Matthew FR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 10.0" 1
7 Vice, Braxton FR Shelbyville 4' 10.0"
8 Lyons, Matt FR Pontiac 4' 10.0"
9 Dawson, Cameron FR Pontiac 4' 10.0"
10 Acklin, John FR St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 8.0"
11 Lash, Kyzer SO Sullivan 4' 6.0"
12 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello 4' 6.0"
13 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan -
14 Alexander, Nate FR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royce, Wyatt SO Sangamon Valley 18' 8.0" 10
2 Kaiser, Dawson FR Unity (Tolono) 18' 4.5" 8
3 Traxler, Toby SO Unity (Tolono) 16' 7.5" 6
4 Borrego, Angelo FR Pontiac 16' 7.0" 4
5 Watson, Cade FR Shelbyville 16' 7.0" 2
6 Lieb, Lucas FR Monticello 16' 6.0" 1
7 Bumgardner, Chance FR Sangamon Valley 16' 2.5"
8 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 16' 0.0"
9 Cameron, Mason FR Shelbyville 15' 11.5"
10 Lee, Ethan FR Pontiac 15' 7.5"
11 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 15' 2.5"
12 Brummitt, Brandon FR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 10.5"
13 Rein, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 11.5"
14 Brownlow, Mason FR St. Teresa 13' 4.5"
15 Giouard, Nathan SO Mahomet-Seymour 13' 0.5"
16 Davis, Mike SO St. Teresa -
17 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robbins, Jason SO St. Teresa 36' 6.0" 10
2 Dawson, Cameron FR Pontiac 36' 2.0" 8
3 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 35' 6.25" 6
4 Miebach, Ethan FR Unity (Tolono) 34' 9.0" 4
5 Decker, Jonathan FR Unity (Tolono) 34' 1.5" 2
6 Hendryx, Trevor SO Shelbyville 32' 0.0" 1
7 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 29' 11.0"
8 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello 28' 4.0"
9 Neville, Ethan FR Sullivan 26' 10.0"
10 Whitaker, Parker SO Sullivan 24' 10.5"
11 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birch, Dillon SO Shelbyville 42' 10.5" 10
2 Moore, Brady SO St. Teresa 41' 11.0" 8
3 Miller, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 37' 7.0" 6
4 Crowley, Hunter SO Mahomet-Seymour 37' 4.0" 4
5 Schmohe, Austin SO Sullivan 35' 4.5" 2
6 Rexroad, Lee SO Mahomet-Seymour 33' 2.0" 1
7 Gambrill, Jackson SO Shelbyville 31' 11.0"
8 Manint, Tracy SO Monticello 30' 2.5"
9 Goodnight, Bobby FR Unity (Tolono) 29' 10.5"
10 Manion, Seth SO Sangamon Valley 29' 7.0"
11 Mills, Keith SO Pontiac 29' 4.0"
12 Sandoval, Noah SO Pontiac 28' 9.0"
13 Wilhelm, Gabe SO Sangamon Valley 27' 0.0"
14 Glowiak, Will SO St. Joseph-Ogden 26' 9.0"
15 Ramsey, Justuss SO Sullivan 24' 6.5"
16 Wilson, Jack FR Monticello 24' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 0.0" 10
2 Harman, Nathan FR Monticello 36' 7.5" 8
3 Zimmerman, Noah FR Monticello 35' 9.5" 6
4 Miebach, Ethan FR Unity (Tolono) 34' 11.5" 4
5 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 34' 2.0" 2
6 Wagner, Preston FR Sullivan 33' 6.5" 1
7 Stiene, Carson FR Unity (Tolono) 33' 0.0"
8 Trainor, Chase FR Shelbyville 31' 0.0"
9 O'Connor, Skyler FR Mahomet-Seymour 30' 8.0"
10 Porter, Dalton FR Sangamon Valley 26' 0.0"
11 Durbin, Andrew FR Shelbyville 24' 8.5"
12 Heck, Dylan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 22' 8.0"
13 Frazier, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 21' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowley, Hunter SO Mahomet-Seymour 122' 5.0" 10
2 Miller, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 116' 1.0" 8
3 Birch, Dillon SO Shelbyville 112' 9.0" 6
4 Manion, Seth SO Sangamon Valley 105' 0.0" 4
5 Rexroad, Lee SO Mahomet-Seymour 103' 0.0" 2
6 Sandoval, Noah SO Pontiac 97' 1.0" 1
7 Gambrill, Jackson SO Shelbyville 96' 3.0"
8 Whitaker, Parker SO Sullivan 87' 6.0"
9 Ernst, Josh SO Sullivan 81' 11.0"
10 Manint, Tracy SO Monticello 74' 9.0"
11 Wilson, Jack FR Monticello 72' 4.0"
12 Glowiak, Will SO St. Joseph-Ogden 68' 3.0"
13 Robbins, Jason SO St. Teresa 66' 2.0"
14 Mills, Keith SO Pontiac 61' 0.0"
15 Hamlin, Will FR Unity (Tolono) 54' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan FR Monticello 130' 3.0" 10
2 O'Connor, Skyler FR Mahomet-Seymour 110' 5.0" 8
3 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 106' 7.0" 6
4 Bryles, John FR St. Teresa 102' 0.0" 4
5 Cox, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 82' 7.0" 2
6 Zimmerman, Noah FR Monticello 79' 1.0" 1
7 Neville, Ethan FR Sullivan 79' 0.0"
8 Trainor, Chase FR Shelbyville 73' 5.0"
9 Toalson, Noah FR Unity (Tolono) 70' 2.0"
10 Heck, Dylan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 68' 7.0"
11 Goodnight, Bobby FR Unity (Tolono) 66' 9.0"
12 Judd, Ryan FR Sangamon Valley 64' 11.0"
13 Wagner, Preston FR Sullivan 62' 7.0"
14 Frazier, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 59' 11.0"
15 Durbin, Andrew FR Shelbyville 47' 11.0"