Jill Holmes Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Kaneland165
Hononegah120
Vernon Hills73
Rosary67.5
Brooks College Prep66
Dixon55
DeKalb42.5
Sycamore32
Rockford Auburn23.5
Chicago Christian19.5
Dundee-Crown18.5
Jefferson14
Aurora East4
Belvidere1.5

Women's 100m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saloga, Maddie SR Rosary 13.27 6
2 Johnson, Quanita SR Dundee-Crown 13.33 4
3 Bukowski, Abby SO Hononegah 13.38 1
4 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 13.68
5 Williams, Khadijah JR DeKalb 13.82
6 Wiggins, Alysha JR Aurora East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole SO Kaneland 12.57 10
2 Smith, Keniya FR Brooks College Prep 13.13 8
3 Pettigrew, Abriana SR Rockford Auburn 13.28 5
4 Bell, Jaleya JR Brooks College Prep 13.36 3
5 Hurston, Shanya FR Kaneland 13.37 2
6 Perillo, Kristyna SR Rosary 13.44
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perillo, Kristyna SR Rosary 13.35
2 Moyers, Tara FR Vernon Hills 14.03
3 Pacheco, Damaris FR Kaneland 15.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pettigrew, Abriana SR Rockford Auburn 13.28
2 Saloga, Maddie SR Rosary 13.36
3 Hagg, Tori FR Hononegah 14.42
4 White, Haley JR Sycamore 14.47
5 Fiesman, Emily JR Dundee-Crown 15.04
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hurston, Shanya FR Kaneland 13.19
2 Bell, Jaleya JR Brooks College Prep 13.27
3 Williams, Khadijah JR DeKalb 13.51
4 Weih, Kayerbo JR Sycamore 13.56
5 Dewey, Katie SR Dixon 14.63
6 Belstra, Katie SO Chicago Christian 18.72
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Quanita SR Dundee-Crown 13.38
2 Wiggins, Alysha JR Aurora East 13.47
3 Eisenman, Amanda SO Belvidere 13.68
4 Anderson, Amri FR Chicago Christian 14.66
5 Unruh, Caitlyn SO Rosary 14.70
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Keniya FR Brooks College Prep 13.23
2 Bukowski, Abby SO Hononegah 13.48
3 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 13.50
4 Lieberman, Cami FR Vernon Hills 14.45
5 Edmonds, Natasha FR Chicago Christian 16.72
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sreenan, Nicole SO Kaneland 12.75
2 Haime, Jayda SO Dixon 13.84
3 Schmatz, Audrey JR Dundee-Crown 13.90
4 Soltow, Brea FR Belvidere 14.58
5 Salazar, Isamar JR Aurora East 14.96
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schuh, Kiara SR Vernon Hills 13.58
2 Milton, Tatyana FR Brooks College Prep 14.50
3 Gardner, Greta SO Hononegah 14.77

Women's 200m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pettigrew, Abriana SR Rockford Auburn 27.58 5
2 Bell, Jaleya JR Brooks College Prep 28.04 4
3 Goering, Danielle SO Rosary 28.50 2
4 Wiggins, Alysha JR Aurora East 28.61 1
5 Bukowski, Abby SO Hononegah 28.88
6 Bakala, Mary Kate SO Rosary 29.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 25.60 10
2 Ward, Whitney JR Brooks College Prep 26.50 8
3 Althoff, Nicky JR Hononegah 27.07 6
4 Elliott, Carley SO Kaneland 28.17 3
5 Smith, Keniya FR Brooks College Prep 28.69
6 Wasserberg, Molly JR Vernon Hills -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elliott, Carley SO Kaneland 27.08
2 Wasserberg, Molly JR Vernon Hills 27.14
3 Dulaitis-Askew, Jazmine SR Dundee-Crown 31.10
4 Commons, Kennedy FR Dixon 31.90
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pettigrew, Abriana SR Rockford Auburn 27.62
2 Goering, Danielle SO Rosary 27.97
3 Fiesman, Emily JR Dundee-Crown 30.66
4 Salazar, Isamar JR Aurora East 32.19
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Jaleya JR Brooks College Prep 28.42
2 Ragalyi, Corrie JR Hononegah 30.40
3 Bumsted, Emily FR Kaneland 31.70
4 Fink, Rachel SR Vernon Hills 33.18
5 Belstra, Katie SO Chicago Christian 40.55
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 26.26
2 Weih, Kayerbo JR Sycamore 29.29
3 Vaughn-Dawkins, Hailee JR DeKalb 29.63
4 Fane, Sarah FR Dixon 29.92
5 Stovall, Mikayla FR Chicago Christian 30.75
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Keniya FR Brooks College Prep 27.56
2 Bukowski, Abby SO Hononegah 28.41
3 Laria, Brianna SO Central (Burlington) 31.91
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Althoff, Nicky JR Hononegah 26.80
2 Wiggins, Alysha JR Aurora East 28.43
3 Bakala, Mary Kate SO Rosary 28.82
4 White, Haley JR Sycamore 30.93
5 Civilus, Taylor SO Jefferson 33.88
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ward, Whitney JR Brooks College Prep 26.89
2 Abraham, Neethara JR Rosary 29.10
3 Eisenman, Amanda SO Belvidere 29.50
4 Schmatz, Audrey JR Dundee-Crown 29.71
5 Steder , Savanna FR Dixon -

Women's 400m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slager, Shelby JR Central (Burlington) 1:11.98
2 Dries, Marissa FR Kaneland 1:19.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Li, Kelly SO Vernon Hills 1:11.62
2 McDermott, Ashley SO Rosary 1:15.42
3 Lozano, Kira FR Dixon 1:17.86
4 Gardner, Katie FR Central (Burlington) 1:20.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Latson, Samantha SO Chicago Christian 1:09.54
2 Unruh, Caitlyn SO Rosary 1:10.72
3 Glenn, Lauren FR Vernon Hills 1:12.45
4 Milton, Tatyana FR Brooks College Prep 1:15.93
5 Kuszynski, Emma JR Rosary 1:16.05
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skvarla, Kimberly SR Dundee-Crown 1:06.63
2 VandeKamp, Cassidy SO Chicago Christian 1:08.20
3 Staggers, Nia SO Brooks College Prep 1:08.63
4 Freedlund, Mary SO Hononegah 1:10.02
5 Doble, Isabel JR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Lauren JR Sycamore 1:04.38 4
2 Alvarez, Kara SR DeKalb 1:05.34 3
3 Haime, Jayda SO Dixon 1:05.83 2
4 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 1:06.20 1
5 Kolros, Vikki SO Dundee-Crown 1:08.21
6 Bobo-Smith, Mikaela SR DeKalb 1:12.46
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 59.19 10
2 Althoff, Nicky JR Hononegah 1:00.55 8
3 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 1:02.86 6
4 Meyers, Katrina SO Hononegah 1:03.23 5
5 Woolf, Anette SR Dundee-Crown 1:08.31
6 Wasserberg, Molly JR Vernon Hills -

Women's 800m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sommerville, Samantha JR Kaneland 3:06.80
2 Gonzalez, Jessica SR Aurora East 3:09.07
3 Grever, Madyson FR Sycamore 3:09.57
4 Booten , Bri JR DeKalb 3:18.04
5 Salis, Kat SO Sycamore 3:18.18
6 Garcia, Murphy SR Kaneland 3:18.88
7 Upchurch, Allison FR Jefferson 3:21.45
8 Kreczmer, Marisa FR Central (Burlington) 3:27.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Himmel, Margaret JR Dundee-Crown 2:37.03
2 Reyes, Jazmine JR Aurora East 2:37.76
3 Islas, Athziri JR Belvidere 2:39.51
4 Miller, Natalie SR Vernon Hills 2:42.29
5 Hostetler, Kayla JR Dundee-Crown 2:44.96
6 Crotty, Keelin SR Chicago Christian 2:46.10
7 Flores, Jessica JR Jefferson 2:51.09
8 Gridley, Tessa JR DeKalb 2:51.96
9 Meraz, Alondra JR Aurora East 2:59.05
10 Barrera, Michaela SR Dundee-Crown 3:00.20
11 Binkley, Katie JR Dixon 3:01.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Emily SR Rosary 2:19.34 10
2 Althoff, Nicky JR Hononegah 2:19.95 8
3 Espino, Noelle JR Kaneland 2:21.41 6
4 Kim, Lauren SR Vernon Hills 2:29.92 5
5 Bushman, Maggie SR Dixon 2:29.99 4
6 Harden, Mekenzie SO Dixon 2:33.68 3
7 Boss, Allie FR Chicago Christian 2:34.01 2
8 Kovarik, Madelyn FR Hononegah 2:34.10 1
9 Pettigrew, Abriana SR Rockford Auburn 2:34.23
10 Vero, Shea JR Rosary 2:37.41
11 Cox, Cara SR Rosary 2:53.60

Women's 1,600m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Claud, Sarah JR Chicago Christian 6:13.72
2 Finucane, Skyler FR Dundee-Crown 6:14.32
3 Barragin, Tania SR DeKalb 6:17.90
4 Guss, Theresa SO Sycamore 6:26.78
5 Lozano, Kira FR Dixon 6:27.94
6 Nardi, Wynter JR Jefferson 6:28.09
7 Nardi, Madysen JR Jefferson 6:32.68
8 Stich, Lillian FR Rosary 6:36.68
9 Salinas, Elisabet SO Dundee-Crown 6:38.84
10 Cork, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 6:41.81
11 Sales, Esther FR Rockford Auburn 6:48.69
12 Penkala, Haley SO Kaneland 6:51.47
13 Janiszewski, Amber JR Dundee-Crown 7:14.02
14 Lozano, Stephanie SO Aurora East 7:27.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ronzone, Madison JR Rosary 5:25.59 10
2 Bower, Brianna JR Kaneland 5:34.40 8
3 Katz, Lauren FR Vernon Hills 5:37.02 6
4 Kline, Shelby SR Hononegah 5:45.35 5
5 Seagren , Courtney SO Dixon 5:50.17 4
6 Lodwig, Aislinn SR Kaneland 5:50.39 3
7 Ginn, Abby SO Hononegah 5:56.09 2
8 Warneke, Bella FR Hononegah 5:59.60 1
9 Kooiman, Breanna SR Chicago Christian 6:01.47
10 Molliman, Madison SO Sycamore 6:01.82
11 Morris, McKayla SR Belvidere 6:11.31
12 Skeoch, Shannon JR Vernon Hills 6:11.86
13 Riordan, Jane SO Rosary 6:17.36
14 Thorpe, Claire JR Dixon -

Women's 3,200m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juarez, Gabriela FR Aurora East 13:29.90
2 Drengenburg, Shana SR Dixon 13:43.20
3 Sanchez, Melanie SR Dundee-Crown 14:07.80
4 White, Lindsey FR Belvidere 14:13.00
5 Kennay, Sydney SO Sycamore 15:00.60
6 Renihan, Mackenzie SR Vernon Hills 15:09.80
7 Rickel, Clare SO Rosary 15:22.38
8 Bowers Chen, Ellie FR Sycamore 15:45.96
9 Olson, Jenna SR Dundee-Crown 16:14.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overbeck, Vivian JR Vernon Hills 11:27.94 10
2 Bower, Brianna JR Kaneland 11:31.31 8
3 Zepeda, Kimmie JR Hononegah 12:02.63 6
4 Clinton, Victoria SR Kaneland 12:22.20 5
5 Kloester, Brianna JR Hononegah 12:26.32 4
6 Wells, Andrea FR Kaneland 12:27.67 3
7 Kooiman, Breanna SR Chicago Christian 12:32.42 2
8 Del Real, Arsinoe SO Aurora East 12:34.34 1
9 Lawton, Katie SO Dixon 13:01.21
10 Stanchfield, Ally SO Dixon 13:05.32
11 Delgado, Samantha SO Hononegah 13:06.24
12 Skeoch, Shannon JR Vernon Hills -

Women's 100m Hurdles Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunner, Lily SO Dundee-Crown 18.03 3
2 Alreed, Daisy SO Brooks College Prep 18.19 2
3 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 18.29 1
4 Renwick, Megan SO Sycamore 18.68
5 Leonardi, Kathryn SR Rosary 18.86
6 Marquez, Sofia SR Dundee-Crown 18.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carothers, Imani FR Brooks College Prep 15.11 10
2 Bunning, Jordyn FR Vernon Hills 15.50 8
3 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 15.54 6
4 Baker, Holly SR DeKalb 16.61 5
5 Pierson, Breanna SR Hononegah 17.31 4
6 Weber, Jessie SO Kaneland 18.43
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierson, Breanna SR Hononegah 17.73
2 Weber, Jessie SO Kaneland 17.90
3 Renwick, Megan SO Sycamore 18.77
4 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 18.94
5 Ikedi, Chize SO Chicago Christian 22.07
6 Guzniczak, Maya FR Rosary 22.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Holly SR DeKalb 17.12
2 Alreed, Daisy SO Brooks College Prep 19.29
3 Kamp, Emma JR Chicago Christian 19.88
4 Goodine, Haley FR Kaneland 20.30
5 Marsden, Kylie SO Rosary 21.95
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 16.17
2 Leonardi, Kathryn SR Rosary 18.43
3 Marquez, Sofia SR Dundee-Crown 18.96
4 Gale, Sandra FR Kaneland 19.56
5 Seiber, Brooklyn FR Chicago Christian 19.72
6 Holguin, Brenda FR Aurora East 22.15
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bunning, Jordyn FR Vernon Hills 17.06
2 Brunner, Lily SO Dundee-Crown 18.87
3 Ragalyi, Corrie JR Hononegah 20.11
4 Edwards, Elena SO Sycamore 20.53
5 Page, Chanelle JR Jefferson -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carothers, Imani FR Brooks College Prep 15.77
2 Rice, Kaylee SO Dixon 19.76
3 Michel, Hailee FR Dundee-Crown 22.77
4 Johnson, Audrey JR Hononegah -

Women's 300m Low Hurdles Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Maria SO Aurora East 1:04.30
2 Trejo, Gabriela SO Aurora East 1:04.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunner, Lily SO Dundee-Crown 59.72
2 Holguin, Brenda FR Aurora East 1:03.36
3 Jacobsen, Rachel FR Vernon Hills -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Jessie SO Kaneland 53.78 1
2 Marquez, Sofia SR Dundee-Crown 55.21
3 Kamp, Emma JR Chicago Christian 57.89
4 Boado, Monica SR Dundee-Crown 58.15
5 Koch, Kacey JR Dixon -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richtman, Becca SO Kaneland 53.26 2
2 Seiber, Brooklyn FR Chicago Christian 54.68
3 Delahanty, Brooke FR Rosary 55.11
4 Leonardi, Kathryn SR Rosary 57.30
5 Cahill, Laney SO Rosary 58.38
6 Rogers, Melanie SR Vernon Hills 59.15
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaves, Taylor SR Kaneland 51.26 5
2 Baker, Holly SR DeKalb 52.08 4
3 Renwick, Megan SO Sycamore 53.86
4 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 54.47
5 Ragalyi, Corrie JR Hononegah 54.89
6 Johnson, Audrey JR Hononegah -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Savannah JR DeKalb 47.74 10
2 Pierson, Breanna SR Hononegah 49.17 8
3 Bunning, Jordyn FR Vernon Hills 50.70 6
4 Ward, Whitney JR Brooks College Prep 52.35 3
5 Alreed, Daisy SO Brooks College Prep 55.05
6 Elliott, Jasmine JR Brooks College Prep -

Women's Pole Vault Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreno, Kendra JR Jefferson 10' 0.0" 10
2 Bunning, Jordyn FR Vernon Hills 9' 6.0" 8
3 Davidson, Sydney SO Kaneland 9' 6.0" 6
4 Kuipers, Cierra FR Kaneland 8' 6.0" 5
5 Rodriguez, Alicia SR Jefferson 8' 0.0" 3
6 Heinz, Abby FR Vernon Hills 8' 0.0" 4
7 Keating, Kayla JR Rosary 7' 6.0"
8 Kline, Shelby SR Hononegah 7' 6.0" 1
9 Cooper, Megan SR Dixon 7' 6.0" 1
10 Ramos, Rebekah JR Hononegah 7' 6.0" 1
11 Peshek, Kelsey SO Hononegah 6' 6.0"
12 Sales, Esther FR Rockford Auburn 6' 6.0"
13 DeVita, Niki SO Dundee-Crown 6' 6.0"
14 Detamble, Aly SR Central (Burlington) 6' 6.0"
15 Pultorak, Olivia SO Dixon 6' 6.0"
16 Nelson, Leah SO Dixon 6' 0.0"
17 Klingensmith, Lilah JR Kaneland 6' 0.0"
18 Skvarla, Kimberly SR Dundee-Crown 5' 6.0"
19 Gardner, Katie FR Central (Burlington) 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fiesman, Emily JR Dundee-Crown 13' 3.25"
2 Minnifield, Faith FR Rockford Auburn 13' 3.0"
3 Leuzinger, Jenna FR Hononegah 13' 3.0"
4 Beard, Kathryn SO Belvidere 13' 0.0"
5 Laria, Brianna SO Central (Burlington) 12' 11.25"
6 Tiemens, Ellie FR Chicago Christian 12' 4.5"
7 Salazar, Isamar JR Aurora East 12' 3.0"
8 Williams, Bryanna FR Belvidere 11' 4.0"
9 Virgin, Leketa JR Rockford Auburn -
10 Buck-Judon, Maiya JR Aurora East -
11 Thompson, Nicolette FR Chicago Christian -
12 Dewey, Katie SR Dixon -
13 Castenada, Aleya FR Belvidere -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durham, Crystal FR Kaneland 15' 6.25" 6
2 Andrews, Meghan FR Kaneland 15' 3.0" 4
3 Wiggins, Alysha JR Aurora East 15' 0.0" 1
4 Moreno, Kendra JR Jefferson 14' 7.5"
5 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 14' 2.75"
6 Brunner, Lily SO Dundee-Crown 14' 1.0"
7 Hagg, Tori FR Hononegah 13' 8.75"
8 Adams, Marissa JR Hononegah 13' 8.0"
9 Ridings, Aliyah SR Jefferson 13' 7.5"
10 Rodriguez, Alicia SR Jefferson 13' 3.25"
11 Lieberman, Cami FR Vernon Hills 13' 2.75"
12 Collins, Kyla JR Brooks College Prep -
13 Sewall, Ashley JR DeKalb -
14 Alston, Schatavius SR Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carothers, Imani FR Brooks College Prep 16' 2.25" 10
2 Abraham, Neethara JR Rosary 15' 7.25" 8
3 Weaver, Jenna JR Sycamore 15' 4.0" 5
4 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 15' 1.25" 3
5 Bakala, Mary Kate SO Rosary 15' 0.5" 2
6 Perillo, Kristyna SR Rosary 14' 9.5"
7 VanRyn, Alexis SO Chicago Christian 14' 9.5"
8 Carido, Emily SO Vernon Hills 14' 8.25"
9 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 14' 5.75"
10 Marquez, Sofia SR Dundee-Crown 13' 9.25"
11 Edwards, Elena SO Sycamore 13' 7.5"
12 Burgess, Alyassa JR DeKalb -

Women's Triple Jump Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Avery, Grace SO Hononegah 32' 8.0" 10
2 Keifer, Maddie SO Kaneland 32' 3.0" 6
3 Bushman, Maggie SR Dixon 32' 3.0" 8
4 Andrews, Meghan FR Kaneland 32' 1.5" 5
5 Wulf, Kelsey SO Hononegah 31' 4.5" 4
6 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 30' 9.0" 3
7 VanRyn, Alexis SO Chicago Christian 30' 6.5" 2
8 Haime, Jayda SO Dixon 29' 10.0" 1
9 Kamp, Leah SR Chicago Christian 29' 7.0"
10 Leal, Kayla SO Dundee-Crown 29' 2.0"
11 Doble, Isabel JR Sycamore 28' 2.0"
12 Renwick, Megan SO Sycamore 27' 9.5"
13 Alston, Schatavius SR Rockford Auburn -
14 Collins, Kyla JR Brooks College Prep -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonardi, Kathryn SR Rosary 29' 7.0"
2 Hogue, Lauren JR Dundee-Crown 28' 8.5"
3 Minnifield, Faith FR Rockford Auburn 28' 6.75"
4 Schreiber, Melinda SR Rosary 27' 8.25"
5 Boado, Monica SR Dundee-Crown 26' 4.75"
6 Ransford, Bridget JR Kaneland 26' 2.0"
7 Beard, Kathryn SO Belvidere 25' 3.0"
8 Laria, Brianna SO Central (Burlington) 23' 8.5"
9 Herrera, Athina SO Vernon Hills -
10 Marsden, Kylie SO Rosary -
11 Freedlund, Mary SO Hononegah -
12 Gofman, Julia SO Vernon Hills -

Women's Shot Put Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tayla FR Dixon 40' 8.0" 10
2 Mccoy, Alexandria SO Rockford Auburn 39' 5.0" 8
3 Logan, Maura JR Hononegah 38' 6.0" 6
4 Feuerbach, Alyssa JR Sycamore 33' 2.0" 5
5 Price, Savannah SR DeKalb 30' 10.0" 3.5
6 Busch, Alivia FR Belvidere 30' 8.0" 1.5
7 Woolf, Anette SR Dundee-Crown 30' 8.0" 1.5
8 Firnbach, Kasey SR Vernon Hills 30' 4.0"
9 Stegbauer, Sarah FR Dixon 30' 0.0"
10 Shockley, Sarah SO Hononegah 29' 7.0"
11 Polisky, Mia SR Vernon Hills 29' 6.0"
12 Scheidegger, Bre SO Dixon 28' 11.0"
13 Riddle, Janel SR Brooks College Prep 27' 11.0"
14 Kamp, Tarrah FR Dundee-Crown 27' 9.0"
15 Duarte, Darely FR Sycamore 27' 5.0"
16 Mata, Cory JR DeKalb 27' 1.0"
17 Trinidad, Liz SO Vernon Hills 23' 3.0"
18 Hall, Chamayze SO Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrison, Jalynn JR Chicago Christian 30' 10.0" 3.5
2 Pflanz, Jessica JR Dundee-Crown 27' 7.0"
3 Johnson, JaeLynn JR Hononegah 27' 1.0"
4 Crimmins, Baily JR Kaneland 24' 9.0"
5 Luckie-Holmes, Dejah JR Chicago Christian 23' 7.0"
6 Brady, Jessica SR Chicago Christian 21' 8.0"
7 Del Los Santos, Karina SO Aurora East 19' 1.0"
8 Marin, Joselyn SR Aurora East 16' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caballero, Vaneza SR Dundee-Crown 23' 7.0"
2 Boado, Monica SR Dundee-Crown 22' 11.0"
3 Schaefer, Julia JR Kaneland 21' 9.0"
4 Nevarez, Linda FR Aurora East 19' 5.0"
5 Goldman, Stacey FR Dixon 19' 0.0"
6 Apantenco, Venus JR Aurora East 17' 5.0"
7 Fruin, Megan SR Dixon 17' 5.0"
8 Dzaferi, Emina SO Aurora East 17' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Maddie JR Kaneland 25' 7.0"
2 Juhl, Kara FR Hononegah 25' 4.0"
3 Haish, Lilly SR Sycamore 24' 9.0"
4 Denham, Sarah SO Hononegah 24' 8.0"
5 Kruse, Hailey FR Kaneland 24' 7.0"
6 Regnery, Pheobe JR Sycamore 23' 11.0"
7 Muhvic, Alyssa SO Dundee-Crown 23' 10.0"
8 Marin, Jessica SO Rosary 21' 11.0"
9 Fillian, Jessica SO Vernon Hills 21' 7.0"
10 Ortiz, Brianna SO Jefferson 20' 5.0"
11 Hilton, Anne Marie SR Central (Burlington) 20' 2.0"
12 Passett, Sarah SR Jefferson 19' 6.0"
13 Simkus, Kristin SR Central (Burlington) 19' 4.0"
14 Cross, Joy FR Hononegah 24' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddle, Janel SR Brooks College Prep 101' 5.0" 2
2 Kamp, Leah SR Chicago Christian 83' 7.0"
3 Schaefer, Julia JR Kaneland 76' 4.0"
4 Molly, ONeil SR Sycamore 71' 1.0"
5 Pflanz, Jessica JR Dundee-Crown 66' 10.0"
6 Trinidad, Liz SO Vernon Hills 66' 8.0"
7 Del Los Santos, Karina SO Aurora East 57' 5.0"
8 Morrison, Jalynn JR Chicago Christian 54' 6.0"
9 Marin, Joselyn SR Aurora East 40' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tayla FR Dixon 123' 2.0" 10
2 Logan, Maura JR Hononegah 122' 7.0" 8
3 Feuerbach, Alyssa JR Sycamore 109' 9.0" 6
4 Mccoy, Alexandria SO Rockford Auburn 109' 1.0" 5
5 Firnbach, Kasey SR Vernon Hills 104' 6.0" 4
6 Kamp, Tarrah FR Dundee-Crown 103' 10.0" 3
7 Price, Savannah SR DeKalb 97' 8.0" 1
8 Stegbauer, Sarah FR Dixon 92' 9.0"
9 Mata, Cory JR DeKalb 91' 3.0"
10 Koch, Kacey JR Dixon 90' 0.0"
11 Woolf, Anette SR Dundee-Crown 88' 10.0"
12 Polisky, Mia SR Vernon Hills 87' 9.0"
13 Busch, Alivia FR Belvidere 86' 9.0"
14 Shockley, Sarah SO Hononegah 85' 10.0"
15 Denham, Sarah SO Hononegah 79' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Maddie JR Kaneland 64' 6.0"
2 Marin, Jessica SO Rosary 63' 0.0"
3 Goeghegan, Sarah SO Sycamore 60' 6.0"
4 Apantenco, Venus JR Aurora East 52' 2.0"
5 Nevarez, Linda FR Aurora East 46' 10.0"
6 Stover, Brooke FR Sycamore 46' 3.0"
7 Fruin, Megan SR Dixon 42' 10.0"
8 Goldman, Stacey FR Dixon 40' 9.0"
9 Dzaferi, Emina SO Aurora East 40' 8.0"
10 Fausett, Sarah SO Jefferson 40' 0.0"
11 Guzniczak, Maya FR Rosary 39' 4.0"
12 Barnhart, Natalie SO Kaneland 35' 11.0"
13 Clark, Shannon SO Vernon Hills -
14 Abraham, Neethara JR Rosary -
15 Gonzalez, Linda SO Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, JaeLynn JR Hononegah 76' 10.5"
2 Juhl, Kara FR Hononegah 75' 3.0"
3 Crimmins, Baily JR Kaneland 74' 3.0"
4 Muhvic, Alyssa SO Dundee-Crown 71' 0.0"
5 Caballero, Vaneza SR Dundee-Crown 70' 6.5"
6 Scheidegger, Bre SO Dixon 66' 6.0"
7 Fillian, Jessica SO Vernon Hills 62' 7.0"
8 Cross, Joy FR Hononegah 58' 9.0"
9 Mariella, Alia SO Vernon Hills 57' 3.0"
10 Wodka, Allison JR Dundee-Crown 57' 1.0"
11 Hilton, Anne Marie SR Central (Burlington) 56' 7.0"
12 Ortiz, Brianna SO Jefferson 55' 8.0"
13 Simkus, Kristin SR Central (Burlington) 54' 3.0"
14 Hall, Chamayze SO Jefferson -
15 Sagerian, Francesca JR Rosary -

Women's 4 x 200 Yard Relay Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Hononegah 2:01.91
2 , SR Kaneland 2:04.08
3 , SR Chicago Christian 2:10.32
4 , SR Central (Burlington) 2:12.58
5 , SR Aurora East 2:12.67
6 , SR Jefferson 2:20.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Sycamore 2:00.21
2 , SR Vernon Hills 2:02.36
3 , SR Dundee-Crown 2:04.96
4 , SR Rosary 2:11.72
5 , SR Dixon 2:12.08
6 , SR Brooks College Prep -

Women's 800 Yard Sprint Medley Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Sycamore 2:06.06
2 , SR Dundee-Crown 2:13.66
3 , SR Aurora East 2:15.77
4 , SR Jefferson 2:18.86
5 , SR Central (Burlington) 2:19.94
6 , SR Rosary 2:21.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Vernon Hills 2:05.08
2 , SR Belvidere 2:08.56
3 , SR Kaneland 2:09.08
4 , SR Dixon 2:09.51
5 , SR Hononegah 2:10.10
6 , SR Chicago Christian 2:17.42

Women's 4 x 800 Yard Relay Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Hononegah 10:47.41
2 , SR Vernon Hills 11:32.47
3 , SR Kaneland 11:43.67
4 , SR Rosary 11:56.59
5 , SR Sycamore 12:18.15
6 , SR Dundee-Crown 12:28.10
7 , SR Central (Burlington) -
8 , SR Jefferson -