Tuscola HS Triangular

Scores:
Men's Score
Tuscola90
Paxton-Buckley-Loda76.5
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley76
DeLand-Weldon24
 
Women's Score
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley132
Tuscola69
Paxton-Buckley-Loda41
DeLand-Weldon16

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon 12.53
2 Arends, Caleb FR Tuscola 14.32
3 Lewis, Cody SR Tuscola 14.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hewerdine, Kris FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.39 6
2 Cox, Andrew SR Tuscola 12.41 1
3 Quimby, Wesley SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.11
4 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 13.56
5 Downs, Joe SO Tuscola 17.05
6 Gray, Cayden FR Tuscola 18.61
7 Girkin, Chris SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -
8 Freehill, Luke FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Girkin, Key-Shawn JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 11.55 4
2 Olson, Ben SR DeLand-Weldon 11.59 3
3 Masterson, Ryan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.91 2
4 Seip, Tyler SO Tuscola 12.42
5 Kauffman, Hunter SO Tuscola 12.65
6 Lewis, Colter FR Tuscola 12.83
7 Wells, JJ FR Tuscola 12.99
8 Polson, Dylan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13.35

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Girkin, Chris SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.59
2 Lewis, Cody SR Tuscola 30.95
3 Downs, Joe SO Tuscola 37.73
4 Gray, Cayden FR Tuscola 40.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNutt, Mitch FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25.33 2
2 Cox, Andrew SR Tuscola 26.81
3 Sanders, Austin FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27.79
4 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 28.35
5 Barfield, Brady FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.41
6 Polson, Dylan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.70
7 Miller, Kevin FR Tuscola 29.13
8 Ruder, Brandon FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Girkin, Key-Shawn JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24.18 6
2 Walder, Jeremy SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.76 4
3 Lopez, Joe SO Tuscola 25.22 3
4 Masterson, Ryan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 25.92 1
5 Longest, Tanner FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26.61
6 Harmet, Chris SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -
7 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon -
8 Olson, Ben SR DeLand-Weldon -

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanner, Dustin SR Tuscola 1:11.09
2 Brandt, Hunter FR Tuscola 1:12.25
3 Lewis, Cody SR Tuscola 1:21.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kauffman, Hunter SO Tuscola 1:01.61 2
2 Norbot, Jacob SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:02.91 1
3 McMaster, Jarrett SR Tuscola 1:05.07
4 Holmes, Michael FR Tuscola 1:05.79
5 Barfield, Brady FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:06.06
6 Durbin, Ethan FR Tuscola 1:11.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon 57.43 6
2 Longest, Tanner FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58.81 4
3 Freehill, Luke FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:00.87 3
4 Harper, Matthew SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:03.56
5 Schultz, Nick SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -
6 Meunier, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -
7 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -
8 Hewerdine, Kris FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaesser, Clay SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 10:47.41 6
2 Ponder, Trent SO Tuscola 10:54.96 4
3 Young, Wes SO DeLand-Weldon 11:21.53 3
4 Holmes, Michael FR Tuscola 12:06.50 2
5 Spillman, David SO Tuscola 13:12.16 1

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15.68 6
2 Riecks, Corbin JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.67 4
3 Bratten, Adam SO Tuscola 18.47 3
4 Morano, Bryant SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18.48 2
5 Kibler, Zach SO Tuscola 20.51 1
6 Kerkhoff, Ray SO Tuscola 21.40

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zach JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43.74 6
2 Bratten, Adam SO Tuscola 44.30 4
3 Morano, Bryant SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 49.94 3
4 Kerkhoff, Ray SO Tuscola 50.21 2

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rexroad, Austin SR Tuscola 38' 1.0" 6
2 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon 36' 9.0" 4
3 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34' 6.0" 3
4 Schultz, Nick SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34' 0.0" 2
5 Girkin, Chris SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33' 9.0" 1
6 Seip, Tyler SO Tuscola 33' 8.0"
7 Wells, JJ FR Tuscola 31' 5.0"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salmon, Andy SO Tuscola 32' 9.0"
2 Bosch, Will SO Tuscola 32' 0.5"
3 Lantz, Keegan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30' 0.0"
4 Duke, Owen FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29' 7.5"
5 Scott, Brandon FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29' 5.0"
6 Eyer, Lucas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29' 3.0"
7 Mehl, Glen JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28' 10.5"
8 Wilson, Alex JR Tuscola 28' 9.5"
9 Polson, Dane FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28' 6.0"
10 Rosenbaum, Alex FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28' 4.0"
11 Johnson, DJ SO DeLand-Weldon 27' 11.5"
12 Tabor, Tim FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27' 1.5"
13 Taylor, Parker FR Tuscola 24' 7.0"
14 Williams, Garet FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 19' 3.0"
15 Zumwalt, Brandon FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Clayton SR Tuscola 51' 3.0" 6
2 Gibson, Stephen SR Tuscola 50' 7.0" 4
3 Woodard, Hunter FR Tuscola 45' 0.0" 3
4 Hoagland, Anthony SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41' 3.0" 2
5 Guo, Anthony SO Tuscola 40' 9.0" 1
6 Neville, Chris SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 0.0"
7 Kibler, Keagan JR Tuscola 38' 9.0"
8 Schneider, Jerome JR DeLand-Weldon 38' 7.0"
9 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 38' 2.0"
10 Manselle, David SR Tuscola 37' 3.0"
11 Stanfield, Ty SR Tuscola 36' 4.0"
12 Rotramel, Mike SR Tuscola 36' 1.0"
13 Robinson, Chase SO Tuscola 35' 10.0"
14 McNutt, Mitch FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 32' 6.0"
15 Miller, Kevin FR Tuscola 31' 5.0"
16 Snyder, Corbin SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lantz, Keegan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 89' 9.0"
2 Robinson, Chase SO Tuscola 89' 7.0"
3 Wilson, Alex JR Tuscola 87' 4.0"
4 Polson, Dane FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 84' 10.0"
5 Scott, Brandon FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 80' 2.0"
6 Fairfield, James JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 79' 6.0"
7 Rosenbaum, Alex FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 75' 6.0"
8 Mehl, Glen JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 74' 0.0"
9 Eyer, Lucas JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 72' 9.0"
10 Johnson, DJ SO DeLand-Weldon 72' 0.0"
11 Taylor, Parker FR Tuscola 68' 6.0"
12 Salmon, Andy SO Tuscola 63' 9.0"
13 Tabor, Tim FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 63' 9.0"
14 Zumwalt, Brandon FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 53' 5.0"
15 Williams, Garet FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 51' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter FR Tuscola 145' 9.0" 6
2 Gibson, Stephen SR Tuscola 144' 2.5" 4
3 Turner, Clayton SR Tuscola 142' 6.0" 3
4 Snyder, Corbin SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 120' 3.0" 2
5 Neville, Chris SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 119' 10.0" 1
6 Manselle, David SR Tuscola 115' 8.0"
7 Guo, Anthony SO Tuscola 112' 0.0"
8 Hoagland, Anthony SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 106' 5.0"
9 Stanfield, Ty SR Tuscola 99' 1.0"
10 Schneider, Jerome JR DeLand-Weldon 96' 10.5"
11 Duke, Owen FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 87' 3.0"
12 Lappin, Brandon SO DeLand-Weldon 55' 7.0"
13 Rotramel, Mike SR Tuscola -
14 Kibler, Keagan JR Tuscola -
15 Bosch, Will SO Tuscola -

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duquette, Lauren SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14.94
2 Lappin, Mackenzie FR DeLand-Weldon -
3 VanSickle , Madison SR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angelos, Chrissy SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.39 4
2 Sumption, Mikhala JR Tuscola 14.15
3 Claubaugh, Madeline JR Tuscola 14.80
4 Caylor, Tristan SO DeLand-Weldon 15.08
5 Wyant, Holly SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.20
6 Ward , Ryce SO Tuscola -
7 Lambrecht , Emily FR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bleich , Julia JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.29 6
2 Tabor, Erin SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.49 3
3 Wikoff, Libby JR DeLand-Weldon 13.94 2
4 Shoemaker, Bayleigh SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14.13 1
5 Bartley, Ashley SO Tuscola 14.20
6 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 14.81
7 Carlson, Shannon SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
8 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola -

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angelos, Chrissy SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:11.34
2 Rexroad-Campbell, Kaylee FR Tuscola 1:28.06
3 O'Hearn, Kara SO Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 1:03.84 6
2 Kollross, Hannah SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:06.36 4
3 Sommer, Emily SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:06.72 3
4 Wikoff, Libby JR DeLand-Weldon 1:06.84 2
5 McKinney, Karla JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:11.26 1
6 Carlson, Shannon SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:11.34
7 Porter, Sydney SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Katy JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13:23.39 6
2 Bloomquist, Audrey JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13:51.92 4
3 Patel, Shreya SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14:38.77 3
4 McLeod, Rachel JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15:15.23 2
5 Lemay, Mariah JR Tuscola 15:24.08 1