2015 Byron Boys Indoor Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Byron60
Oregon36
Lena-Winslow36
Pearl City23

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cline, Jacob JR Byron 6.97 5
2 Valentine, Rahveon FR Lena-Winslow 7.17 3
3 Ferguson, Sam JR Pearl City 7.30 2
4 Short, Skylar SR Oregon 7.32 1
5 Valentine, Rahkeem JR Lena-Winslow 7.50
6 Schwartz, Gaige FR Lena-Winslow 7.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Avery JR Byron 7.48
2 Good, Maverick JR Oregon 7.66
3 Vargas, Daniel JR Byron 7.81
4 Ditsworth, Hunter FR Pearl City 8.15
5 Majewski, Stephan SO Oregon 8.46
6 Munson, Roddy FR Pearl City 8.90

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Rahveon FR Lena-Winslow 25.55 5
2 Brudi, Peyton SR Pearl City 26.05 3
3 Ferguson, Sam JR Pearl City 26.53 2
4 Carlson, Avery JR Byron 26.93 1
5 Good, Maverick JR Oregon -
6 Wilson, Konner JR Oregon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newhouse, Myles JR Byron 27.79
2 Majewski, Stephan SO Oregon 30.27
3 Munson, Roddy FR Pearl City 34.11
4 Hatfield, Ryley SO Byron -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kluck, Cody SR Pearl City 55.24 5
2 Buck, Carson JR Oregon 56.54 3
3 Nehrkorn, Mitchell JR Oregon 57.92 2
4 Simpson, Ben JR Lena-Winslow 58.31 1
5 Wilson, Konner JR Oregon 59.11
6 Brinkmeier, Zach JR Pearl City -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capes, Austin JR Byron 1:01.21
2 Santoro, Frank SR Lena-Winslow 1:02.59
3 Newhouse, Myles JR Byron 1:03.73
4 Neisman, Cameron SO Pearl City 1:09.70

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 2:08.78 5
2 Hussung, Ian FR Oregon 2:21.91 3
3 Simmons, Luke SR Lena-Winslow 2:27.04 2
4 Palmer, Seth FR Pearl City 2:30.77 1
5 Foss, Sawyer SO Oregon 2:43.65
6 Knapp, Killian JR Lena-Winslow 2:44.06
7 Bower, Richard FR Oregon 2:48.82
8 Wingert, T.J. SR Pearl City 2:51.29
9 Dameier, Hewitt SO Lena-Winslow 2:51.45
10 Heitter, Jake JR Byron -
11 Bradford, Jacob SO Byron -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Chase SO Byron 5:09.34 5
2 Alejandre-Gonzalez, Inigo SO Byron 5:21.03 3
3 Werkheiser, Joe SR Lena-Winslow 5:27.02 2
4 Mrozek, Jacob SO Byron 5:36.72 1
5 Kempel, Sam SR Pearl City 5:40.00
6 Rogers, Jordan JR Oregon 5:40.12
7 Lobdell, Kade SO Lena-Winslow 5:47.46
8 Harshman, Jacob SR Oregon 5:49.19
9 Wilkens, Jordan FR Oregon 5:49.60
10 Sherriff, Joe SO Pearl City 7:05.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosberg, Jay FR Lena-Winslow 6:00.67
2 Fox, Jake FR Lena-Winslow 6:02.19
3 Trumpy, Noah FR Lena-Winslow 6:16.64
4 Bower, Richard FR Oregon 6:17.30
5 Lake, Asa FR Lena-Winslow 6:18.32
6 Wingert, T.J. SR Pearl City 6:32.03
7 Sutter, Michael SO Lena-Winslow 6:42.68
8 Suave, Daniel JR Lena-Winslow 6:50.89
9 Jurkovich, John FR Lena-Winslow 7:03.73
10 Ditsworth, Hunter FR Pearl City -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werkheiser, Joe SR Lena-Winslow 11:49.70 5
2 Lobdell, Kade SO Lena-Winslow 11:54.07 3
3 Rosberg, Jay FR Lena-Winslow 12:20.14 2
4 Harshman, Jacob SR Oregon 12:45.32 1
5 Simmons, Luke SR Lena-Winslow 12:46.10
6 Lake, Asa FR Lena-Winslow 13:47.40
7 Sherriff, Joe SO Pearl City 15:00.43

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 8.49 5
2 Wilson, Konner JR Oregon 8.77 3
3 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 9.34 2
4 Orsted, Jerrick JR Oregon 9.45 1
5 Crothers, TJ FR Lena-Winslow 10.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutter, Christian FR Lena-Winslow 10.43
2 DeHann, Devan SO Oregon 10.86
3 Kwak, Jacob SR Oregon 15.63
4 Neisman, Cameron SO Pearl City -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
1:43.57 5
2 Lena-Winslow A , ,
,
1:43.81 3
3 Pearl City A , ,
,
1:46.38
4 Oregon A , ,
,
1:48.68
5 Byron B , ,
,
1:54.80
6 Oregon B , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lena-Winslow A , ,
,
3:58.82 5
2 Oregon A , ,
,
4:05.21 3
3 Byron A , ,
,
4:07.78
4 Oregon B , ,
,
4:16.62
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lena-Winslow B , ,
,
-
2 Pearl City A , ,
,
-
3 Byron B , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pearl City A , ,
,
9:24.82 5
2 Byron A , ,
,
9:31.25 3
3 Oregon A , ,
,
9:32.96
4 Byron B , ,
,
10:20.58
5 Lena-Winslow A , ,
,
10:21.55
6 Oregon B , ,
,
-

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capes, Austin JR Byron 5' 10.0" 5
2 Wazilewski, Matt SR Oregon 5' 6.0" 3
3 Short, Skylar SR Oregon 5' 4.0" 2
4 Weller, Adam SR Oregon 5' 4.0" 1
5 Elsbury, Brandon SO Byron 5' 4.0"
6 Styles, Brenden SR Byron 5' 4.0"
7 Sutter, Christian FR Lena-Winslow 5' 2.0"
8 Palmer, Seth FR Pearl City 4' 10.0"
9 Ditsworth, Hunter FR Pearl City 4' 6.0"
10 Majewski, Stephan SO Oregon -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 11' 0.0" 5
2 Hopkins, Connor SO Oregon 8' 6.0" 3
3 Hammer, Tyler SR Oregon 7' 3.0" 2
4 Wilsie, Brady JR Byron -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kluck, Cody SR Pearl City 19' 1.0" 5
2 Heitter, Jake JR Byron 18' 7.0" 3
3 Short, Skylar SR Oregon 17' 9.0" 2
4 Nehrkorn, Mitchell JR Oregon 17' 6.0" 1
5 Martinez, Justin SO Byron 17' 3.0"
6 Barklow, Brent SR Pearl City 16' 7.0"
7 Palmer, Seth FR Pearl City 16' 3.0"
8 Chumbler, Brenton JR Lena-Winslow 16' 1.0"
9 Bradford, Jacob SO Byron 16' 0.0"
10 Wazilewski, Matt SR Oregon 15' 7.0"
11 Sherriff, Joe SO Pearl City 15' 1.0"
12 Vargas, Daniel JR Byron 14' 8.0"
13 Peralta, Anibal SR Oregon 13' 3.0"
14 Crothers, TJ FR Lena-Winslow -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buck, Carson JR Oregon 34' 6.0" 5
2 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 34' 1.0" 3
3 Simpson, Ben JR Lena-Winslow 33' 11.0" 2
4 Capes, Austin JR Byron 33' 6.0" 1
5 Spickler, Ethan SR Byron 31' 1.0"
6 McLester, Matt SO Byron -
7 Hammer, Tyler SR Oregon -
8 Wazilewski, Matt SR Oregon -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 51' 6.75" 5
2 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 41' 0.0" 3
3 Juilius, Brooks SR Lena-Winslow 40' 9.5" 2
4 Packard, Michael JR Lena-Winslow 40' 6.75" 1
5 Mowry, Kole SO Oregon 38' 5.25"
6 Myelle, Alan SR Lena-Winslow 37' 5.0"
7 Labash, David SR Oregon 37' 0.0"
8 Cullen, Jacob FR Oregon 36' 11.5"
9 Ghibellini, John JR Oregon 36' 8.25"
10 Fischer, Austin SR Pearl City 36' 2.75"
11 Foss, Sawyer SO Oregon 35' 11.5"
12 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 35' 2.75"
13 Sherriff, Mike SR Pearl City 34' 8.5"
14 Milliken, Joe JR Lena-Winslow 34' 6.75"
15 Stear, Noah SR Byron 34' 1.5"
16 McMeeken, Marshall SR Oregon 30' 0.5"