Girls Shelbyville Open

Scores:
Team Score
Central A & M95
Monticello91
St. Teresa63
Sullivan52
Mt. Zion42.5
Warrensburg-Latham41
Shelbyville36
Clinton36
St. Anthony27
Newton26
Teutopolis26
Williamsville24.75

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 12.18 10
2 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 12.60 8
3 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.78 6
4 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 12.87 4
5 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 12.90 2
6 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 12.95 1
7 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 13.29
8 Goldstein, Leah SR Altamont 13.66
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.63
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 13.14
3 Thompson, Ciara FR Mt. Zion 13.63
4 Wellbaum, Nikki FR Teutopolis 14.01
5 McReynolds, Tess FR Newton 14.20
6 McDevitt, Emily JR St. Anthony 14.21
7 Myers, Zanna FR Monticello -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 13.15
2 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 13.16
3 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 13.56
4 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn FR St. Teresa 14.12
5 Henrickson, Ashton FR Williamsville 14.29
6 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 14.30
7 Bowling, Delaney SO Mt. Zion 14.76
8 Allen, Abbey FR Warrensburg-Latham 15.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 12.34
2 Risley, Ashlynd SO Sullivan 13.62
3 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 13.65
4 Yakey, Anna JR Stewardson-Strasburg 13.66
5 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 13.85
6 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 13.95
7 Wolff, Karsyn FR Altamont 14.59
8 Myers, Kami FR Sangamon Valley 15.12
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 12.81
2 Goldstein, Leah SR Altamont 13.43
3 Smith, Whitney FR Stewardson-Strasburg 13.92
4 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 14.05
5 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 14.25
6 Polistina, MiaBella FR Williamsville 14.26
7 Stock, Kassey SO Decatur Lutheran 14.31
8 Morrison, Skylar SO Cowden-Herrick 14.59

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 26.43 10
2 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 26.99 8
3 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 27.13 6
4 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 27.73 4
5 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 28.23 2
6 Mooney, Erica JR Warrensburg-Latham 29.22 1
7 Conlin, Katie SO Central A & M 29.79
8 Slaughter, Kristin SO St. Anthony 29.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 26.49
2 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 27.85
3 Kuhle, Connor SR Mt. Zion 28.50
4 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 29.09
5 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 29.77
6 Logue, Sage JR Clinton 31.00
7 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 31.18
8 Vonderheide, Lexi FR Stewardson-Strasburg 31.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 26.05
2 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 27.22
3 Goldstein, Leah SR Altamont 28.44
4 Thompson, Ciara FR Mt. Zion 29.45
5 Stock, Kassey SO Decatur Lutheran 30.44
6 Goldstein, McKenzie SO Altamont 30.46
7 Myers, Kami FR Sangamon Valley 30.66
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 26.13
2 Slaughter, Kristin SO St. Anthony 27.84
3 Yakey, Anna JR Stewardson-Strasburg 28.41
4 Henrickson, Ashton FR Williamsville 29.11
5 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 29.35
6 McDevitt, Emily JR St. Anthony 29.58
7 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 30.20
8 Reynolds, Sydney SO Decatur Lutheran 30.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 25.38
2 Conlin, Katie SO Central A & M 27.60
3 Mooney, Erica JR Warrensburg-Latham 27.79
4 Greuel, Julia JR Teutopolis 29.04
5 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn FR St. Teresa 29.83
6 Morrison, Skylar SO Cowden-Herrick 30.18
7 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 32.89

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zacha, Sydney SO Altamont 1:15.78
2 Blankenship, Jillian SO Mt. Zion 1:17.69
3 Reynolds, Sydney SO Decatur Lutheran 1:18.17
4 Allen, Abbey FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:20.71
5 Kindel, Maddie FR Sangamon Valley 1:21.52
6 Siefert, Victoria SR Decatur Lutheran 1:26.06
7 Howell, Tia FR Cowden-Herrick 1:37.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pritchett, Hailey FR Sangamon Valley 1:09.62
2 Gehres, Sarah SR Clinton 1:09.63
3 Schwinke, Christa SO Teutopolis 1:12.48
4 Hilton, Trinity FR Central A & M 1:13.29
5 Lockwood, Bri FR Mt. Zion 1:14.38
6 Robbins, Mariah FR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:17.19
7 Elder, Avery FR St. Anthony 1:17.79
8 Breer, Audra SO Teutopolis -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconburg, Elizabeth JR St. Anthony 1:08.17 1
2 Buchholz, Anna SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:09.42
3 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 1:09.82
4 Valentine, Kathryn FR Monticello 1:09.93
5 Lakshmanan, Tegan FR St. Teresa 1:10.35
6 Lucas, Kennedy SR Sullivan 1:10.78
7 Darnell, Shayla FR Shelbyville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 58.17 10
2 Weber, Emma FR Newton 1:03.88 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 1:03.96 6
4 Forlines, Abby SO Central A & M 1:05.56 4
5 Powers, Morgan JR Shelbyville 1:06.81 2
6 Bone, Emily JR Brownstown 1:08.68
7 Polistina, MiaBella FR Williamsville 1:10.31
8 Michael, Cheyanna SO Williamsville -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McWhorter, Madison FR St. Anthony 2:57.35
2 Wilson, Cailin SO Shelbyville 3:01.06
3 Wertz, Emma FR Clinton 3:01.14
4 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 3:04.65
5 Stuckemeyer, Brooke FR Altamont 3:05.26
6 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 3:56.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Morgan FR Monticello 2:47.22
2 Gudwein, Grace FR Williamsville 2:47.99
3 Mesplay, Madison FR Monticello 2:48.65
4 Buckley, Cara FR Williamsville 2:48.72
5 Garrett, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 2:50.98
6 Tacud, Pamela FR St. Teresa 2:51.95
7 Vaughn, Megan JR Mt. Zion 2:52.78
8 Zacha, Sydney SO Altamont 2:57.65
9 Schlechte, Rebecca SO Stewardson-Strasburg 3:04.29
10 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia SO St. Anthony 2:19.96 10
2 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 2:25.03 8
3 Sloan, Salena JR Central A & M 2:31.00 6
4 Bailey, Megan SR Mt. Zion 2:33.08 4
5 Seitz, Paige SR Central A & M 2:36.44 2
6 Niebrugge, Shana FR Teutopolis 2:37.73 1
7 Marshall, Alyssa JR Sullivan 2:37.86
8 Huffman, Raeann SR Clinton 2:42.63
9 Bowers, Lauren FR Shelbyville 2:46.16
10 Powers, Hallie FR Newton 2:49.44
11 Reel, Courtney FR Stewardson-Strasburg 2:50.96
12 Brown, Taylor SO Newton 2:52.68

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 6:31.00
2 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan 6:35.00
3 Buckley, Cara FR Williamsville 6:35.50
4 Gudwein, Grace FR Williamsville 6:38.00
5 Repking, Emma JR Teutopolis 6:41.00
6 Reif, Brianna JR Mt. Zion 6:52.00
7 Collins, Abbie SR Central A & M 6:57.00
8 Murphy, Tori SR Sullivan 7:02.00
9 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 7:15.00
10 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 7:46.00
11 Donelson, Riley SO Clinton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia SO St. Anthony 5:06.29 10
2 Bailey, Megan SR Mt. Zion 5:35.43 8
3 Sloan, Salena JR Central A & M 5:37.20 6
4 Tutich, Madison SR Monticello 5:37.55 4
5 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 5:41.18 2
6 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 5:44.37 1
7 Utgaard, Maggie SR Monticello 5:48.89
8 White, Millie FR Clinton 5:57.71
9 Niebrugge, Shana FR Teutopolis 6:06.18
10 Johnston, Blair JR Shelbyville 6:14.12
11 Karraker, Jenny JR Shelbyville 6:22.91
12 Hoene, Kaitlyn FR Altamont 7:00.15

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tutich, Madison SR Monticello 12:02.39 10
2 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 12:11.67 8
3 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 12:28.39 6
4 Spain, Chloe FR Shelbyville 13:05.06 4
5 Yockey, Molly SR Shelbyville 13:21.60 2
6 Johnston, Holly FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:32.36 1
7 Bailey, Anna SO Mt. Zion 13:36.88
8 Reif, Brianna JR Mt. Zion 13:48.94
9 Repking, Emma JR Teutopolis 13:55.16
10 Helenthal, Taylor JR Monticello 14:04.89
11 Hoene, Kaitlyn FR Altamont 14:28.92
12 Collins, Abbie SR Central A & M 14:49.39
13 Richardson, Sarah SO Williamsville 17:24.89
14 Niemerg, Hanna SO Teutopolis 17:43.86
15 Stell, Alexis SO Cowden-Herrick 21:18.99
16 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 15.74 10
2 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 16.79 8
3 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 16.95 6
4 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 16.96 4
5 Coughlin, Becca SO Williamsville 17.02 2
6 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 17.03 1
7 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 17.33
8 O'Connor, Kennedy SO Sangamon Valley 18.43
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 17.23
2 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 17.25
3 Johnson, Tori SR Mt. Zion 18.08
4 Hoene, Mackenzie SO Altamont 19.03
5 Paquette, Hannah SO Altamont 19.75
6 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 17.00
2 Coughlin, Becca SO Williamsville 17.42
3 Rottinghaus, Morgan SO Williamsville 18.43
4 Cameron, Laine FR Sullivan 18.88
5 Smithenry, Stacey JR Newton 19.20
6 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 20.03
7 Gottfriedt, Tori FR Shelbyville 25.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 16.13
2 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 17.20
3 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 17.42
4 O'Connor, Kennedy SO Sangamon Valley 17.91
5 Ragland, Sara JR St. Anthony 18.21
6 Throneburg, Sarah FR Shelbyville 22.84

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoene, Mackenzie SO Altamont 57.65
2 Johnson, Tori SR Mt. Zion 1:01.25
3 Throneburg, Sarah FR Shelbyville 1:05.23
4 Gottfriedt, Tori FR Shelbyville -
5 Babb, Erin SO Warrensburg-Latham -
6 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Carlin JR Sullivan 53.42
2 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 53.46
3 Cameron, Laine FR Sullivan 55.66
4 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 55.75
5 Probst, Lauren SO Newton 56.80
6 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 57.19
7 Coughlin, Becca SO Williamsville 58.52
8 Powers, Hallie FR Newton 59.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 48.12 10
2 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 49.40 8
3 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 49.50 6
4 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 50.06 4
5 Westendorf, Rachel SR Teutopolis 51.24 2
6 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 52.17 1
7 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 52.63
8 Weichman, Megan SR Teutopolis 53.29

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Teutopolis A , ,
,
54.36
2 Sullivan A , ,
,
55.88
3 Williamsville A , ,
,
56.73
4 Altamont A , ,
,
56.84
5 Shelbyville A , ,
,
56.93
6 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
59.49
7 Decatur Lutheran A , ,
,
59.53
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A , ,
,
50.11 10
2 Monticello A , ,
,
51.48 8
3 Central A & M A , ,
,
52.22 6
4 Newton A , ,
,
52.33 4
5 St. Teresa A , ,
,
52.47 2
6 Mt. Zion A , ,
,
53.79 1
7 Warrensburg-Latham A , ,
,
54.02
8 St. Anthony A , ,
,
55.46

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shelbyville A , ,
,
2:00.91 2
2 Mt. Zion A , ,
,
2:01.84
3 Stewardson-Strasburg A , ,
,
2:04.98
4 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
2:06.66
5 Altamont A , ,
,
2:09.12
6 St. Teresa A , ,
,
2:09.51
7 Decatur Lutheran A , ,
,
2:12.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A , ,
,
1:48.39 10
2 Monticello A , ,
,
1:52.37 8
3 Williamsville A , ,
,
1:57.31 6
4 Central A & M A , ,
,
1:58.16 4
5 Teutopolis A , ,
,
2:01.36 1
6 Warrensburg-Latham A , ,
,
2:02.70
7 Sullivan A , ,
,
-
8 Newton A , ,
,
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A , ,
,
4:31.07 1
2 Shelbyville A , ,
,
4:34.43
3 Mt. Zion A , ,
,
4:47.25
4 Altamont A , ,
,
5:02.50
5 Sangamon Valley A , ,
,
5:05.46
6 Stewardson-Strasburg A , ,
,
-
7 Warrensburg-Latham A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Newton A , ,
,
4:13.13 10
2 Central A & M A , ,
,
4:14.84 8
3 Clinton A , ,
,
4:18.02 6
4 Williamsville A , ,
,
4:26.40 4
5 Sullivan A , ,
,
4:30.67 2
6 Teutopolis A , ,
,
4:31.20
7 St. Teresa A , ,
,
4:31.90
8 St. Anthony A , ,
,
4:34.10

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central A & M A , ,
,
10:35.33 10
2 Shelbyville A , ,
,
10:45.26 8
3 Teutopolis A , ,
,
10:49.56 6
4 Clinton A , ,
,
11:00.55 4
5 Monticello A , ,
,
11:04.41 2
6 Williamsville A , ,
,
11:04.69 1
7 Mt. Zion A , ,
,
11:39.39
8 Newton A , ,
,
11:45.69
9 St. Anthony A , ,
,
12:05.41
10 Altamont A , ,
,
12:57.99

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 11' 0.0" 8
2 Westendorf, Rachel SR Teutopolis 11' 0.0" 10
3 Lovett, Betsy JR Clinton 10' 6.0" 4
4 Slaughter, Kristin SO St. Anthony 10' 6.0" 6
5 Held, Josephine FR Mt. Zion 10' 0.0" 2
6 Bueker, Hannah SR Teutopolis 9' 6.0" 1
7 McFarland, Kendyl SO Monticello 9' 0.0"
8 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 8' 0.0"
9 Nuzzo, Carlin JR Sullivan 8' 0.0"
10 McLeod, Marli FR St. Teresa 8' 0.0"
11 Craft, Elissa SR Clinton 7' 6.0"
12 Oldham, Elly JR Shelbyville 7' 6.0"
13 Stuckemeyer, Brooke FR Altamont 7' 0.0"
14 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan 6' 6.0"
15 White, Emma FR Shelbyville 6' 0.0"
16 Hanna, Rachel SR Altamont -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paquette, Hannah SO Altamont 13' 2.0"
2 Morrison, Skylar SO Cowden-Herrick 12' 9.0"
3 Collins, Kaylee SO Central A & M 12' 7.0"
4 Saulsbery, Alyssa FR Clinton 10' 4.5"
5 Hanna, Rachel SR Altamont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Whitney FR Stewardson-Strasburg 15' 1.5"
2 Storm, Emmalee FR Shelbyville 14' 11.75"
3 Fitzpatrick, Hayley FR Sangamon Valley 14' 9.0"
4 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 14' 7.5"
5 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 4.0"
6 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 13' 11.5"
7 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 13' 4.0"
8 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 13' 4.0"
9 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 11' 11.0"
10 Coffin, Ashtin SO Newton 11' 10.0"
11 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis -
12 Brown, Abby JR St. Anthony -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 17' 6.0" 10
2 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 16' 1.5" 8
3 McAtee, Kelsey JR Mt. Zion 15' 11.0" 6
4 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 15' 5.0" 4
5 Seitz, Paige SR Central A & M 15' 4.75" 2
6 Hart, Maddy SR Mt. Zion 15' 3.0" 0.5
7 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 15' 3.0" 1
8 O'Connor, Kennedy SO Sangamon Valley 14' 10.5"
9 Schmidt, Michelle SR Teutopolis 14' 5.5"
10 Yakey, Anna JR Stewardson-Strasburg 14' 5.0"
11 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 14' 5.0"
12 Michael, Cheyanna SO Williamsville 14' 4.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Cheyanna SO Williamsville 34' 7.75" 10
2 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 3.5" 8
3 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 32' 11.25" 6
4 Myers, Zanna FR Monticello 31' 11.0" 4
5 Schmidt, Michelle SR Teutopolis 31' 6.0" 2
6 McAtee, Kelsey JR Mt. Zion 31' 2.5" 1
7 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 30' 7.0"
8 Kuhle, Connor SR Mt. Zion 30' 6.0"
9 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 30' 5.0"
10 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 29' 11.25"
11 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 28' 0.5"
12 Lakshmanan, Tegan FR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Sarah JR Shelbyville 28' 5.0"
2 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 28' 0.0"
3 Morrison, Skylar SO Cowden-Herrick 27' 7.0"
4 Bueker, Jolenne FR Teutopolis 27' 1.0"
5 Laskowski, Kelly JR Shelbyville 24' 4.5"
6 Risley, Ashlynd SO Sullivan -
7 Ohm, Caity SR Sullivan -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willey, Sarah SO Teutopolis 28' 7.0"
2 Hemrich, Anna FR Newton 23' 10.0"
3 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 22' 11.0"
4 Blair, Alex SR Cowden-Herrick 20' 5.0"
5 White, Abby FR Williamsville 19' 6.0"
6 Howell, Tia FR Cowden-Herrick 15' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hadra, Courtney SO Newton 28' 8.0"
2 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 28' 6.0"
3 Paquette, Hannah SO Altamont 27' 0.0"
4 Ohm, Caity SR Sullivan 26' 8.0"
5 Bruder, Jordan FR Shelbyville 25' 10.0"
6 Beyers, Quincy JR Shelbyville 25' 9.0"
7 Everett, Madison FR Stewardson-Strasburg 25' 6.0"
8 Parada, Brianna SR Williamsville 24' 9.0"
9 Haugen, Anna JR Monticello 21' 2.0"
10 Murphy, Tori SR Sullivan -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 46' 1.0" 10
2 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy SO Mt. Zion 42' 7.0" 8
3 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 36' 6.5" 6
4 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 36' 4.0" 4
5 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 36' 1.0" 2
6 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 34' 0.5" 1
7 Wolff, Hanna FR Altamont 32' 11.0"
8 Hoene, Christy SO Teutopolis 31' 1.0"
9 Hemphill, Carli FR Sangamon Valley 29' 10.0"
10 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 29' 1.0"
11 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 27' 0.0"
12 Bowling, Caroline SO Mt. Zion 25' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 137' 11.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 124' 2.0" 8
3 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy SO Mt. Zion 105' 7.0" 6
4 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 103' 4.0" 4
5 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 100' 9.0" 2
6 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 99' 7.0" 1
7 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 96' 10.0"
8 Hadra, Courtney SO Newton 93' 3.0"
9 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 90' 11.0"
10 Everett, Madison FR Stewardson-Strasburg 57' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willey, Sarah SO Teutopolis 86' 11.0"
2 McCandless, Katie SR Clinton 85' 8.0"
3 Wolff, Hanna FR Altamont 82' 6.0"
4 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 81' 2.0"
5 Jansen, Leah FR Teutopolis 80' 6.0"
6 Allen, Abbie SR Shelbyville 71' 9.0"
7 Bowling, Caroline SO Mt. Zion 70' 2.0"
8 Hemrich, Anna FR Newton 65' 6.0"
9 Goralski, Sadie JR Shelbyville 64' 4.0"
10 Fleck, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 77' 4.0"
2 Sawlaw, Sarah JR Monticello 70' 8.0"
3 Ohm, Caity SR Sullivan 58' 4.0"
4 Parada, Brianna SR Williamsville 54' 11.0"
5 White, Abby FR Williamsville 44' 3.0"