2015 PE Midwest Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee73
Prospect60
Glenbard South47
Zion-Benton46
Arrowhead45
Thornton Fractional North36
Bloom Twp.36
Mukwonago33
Morgan Park30
Homewood-Flossmoor30
Hoffman Estates26
Plainfield North25
Lincoln-Way North24
Proviso West16
Marquette University15
Payton Prep15
Rockford Auburn11
Riverside-Brookfield10
Conant7
Marian Catholic (C.H.)4

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 6.61 10
2 Roberts, John SR Zion-Benton 6.64 8
3 Curtis, Jack SR Glenbard South 6.64 6
4 Chapp, Matt SR Riverside-Brookfield 6.69 4
5 Pierce, Justin SR Crete-Monee 6.74 2
6 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 6.74 1
7 Wallace, Kinley JR Bloom Twp. 6.88
8 Williams, Emanuel SR Bloom Twp. 6.90
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Emanuel SR Bloom Twp. 6.81
2 Chones, Liam JR Mukwonago 6.83
3 Kies, Anthony SO Prospect 6.86
4 Baggett, Carlos SO Plainfield North 6.91
5 Glynn, Ian JR Marquette University 7.00
6 Fortney, Nick SR Hoffman Estates 7.42
7 Timms, Nicholas FR Payton Prep 7.47
8 Dortch, Otis SR Riverside-Brookfield -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chapp, Matt SR Riverside-Brookfield 6.70
2 Taylor, Xavier JR Morgan Park 6.86
3 Tuchalski, Brandon SR Arrowhead 6.91
4 Stiffend, Joe FR Plainfield North 6.97
5 Givens, Markus SR Proviso East 7.03
6 Armon, Jamari SR Stagg 7.18
7 Pittenturf, Tyrone SR Hoffman Estates 7.29
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 6.77
2 Wallace, Kinley JR Bloom Twp. 6.81
3 Adeolu, Richardson JR Thornton Fractional North 6.91
4 Council, Anton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.96
5 Johnson, Noah JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.05
6 Mann, Jake SR Arrowhead 7.06
7 Mojica, William SO Proviso West 7.14
8 Santoyo, Christian JR Stagg 7.25
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn 6.64
2 Davis, Myles SO Payton Prep 6.83
3 Hughes, Marshon JR Proviso West 6.87
4 Edwards, Jaylin SR Morgan Park 6.90
5 Erato, Joe JR Marquette University 6.97
6 Sharp, Jared SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.98
7 Crump, Adell JR Zion-Benton 7.09
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Curtis, Jack SR Glenbard South 6.63
2 Ross, London SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.83
3 Duncan, Cordero JR Proviso East 6.93
4 Okolo, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 6.95
5 Branch, Jalen JR Lincoln-Way North 6.98
6 Strawszewski, Alex SR Mukwonago 7.16
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roberts, John SR Zion-Benton 6.68
2 Pierce, Justin SR Crete-Monee 6.76
3 Lai, Vinny SR Prospect 6.83
4 Hunt, Jamir JR Lincoln-Way North 6.87
5 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 6.96
6 Blankenship, Terrance JR Glenbard South 6.98
7 Chang, Kevin SR Conant 7.14

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan FR Hoffman Estates 24.08
2 Robinson, Jamonte SR Proviso West 25.84
3 Hardy, Erich JR Proviso West 26.22
4 Fortney, Nick SR Hoffman Estates 27.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hsiao, Kenny SR Prospect 25.21
2 Krzystofiak, Ryan SO Plainfield North 25.43
3 Santoyo, Christian JR Stagg 25.61
4 Willis, Avery JR Stagg 26.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Terrell JR Proviso East 24.19
2 Kramer, Alex FR Marquette University 24.53
3 Branch, Jalen JR Lincoln-Way North 25.45
4 Howard, Connor JR Glenbard South 26.09
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kies, Anthony SO Prospect 24.39
2 Mann, Jake SR Arrowhead 24.76
3 Glugos, Alec SR Mukwonago 25.14
4 Crump, Adell JR Zion-Benton 25.22
5 Chones, Liam JR Mukwonago 26.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 23.91
2 Anderson, Rodney JR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.63
3 Harris, Antoine SR Thornton Fractional North 24.93
4 Simental, Arturo JR Payton Prep 25.64
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Jamir JR Lincoln-Way North 24.08
2 Battiest, John SR Morgan Park 24.47
3 Crowley, Michael JR Marquette University 24.60
4 Dortch, Otis SR Riverside-Brookfield 24.95
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joiner, Kendall JR Morgan Park 23.82 1
2 Baggett, Carlos SO Plainfield North 23.84
3 Davis, Myles SO Payton Prep 24.20
4 Council, Anton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.36
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, John SR Zion-Benton 22.99 10
2 Johnson, Cedric SR Bloom Twp. 23.10 8
3 Curtis, Jack SR Glenbard South 23.20 6
4 Knight, Ahmari JR Crete-Monee 23.49 4
5 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 23.77 2
6 Wallace, Kinley JR Bloom Twp. 24.32

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dinkha, Zaia SR Conant 58.21
2 Bitre, Chady JR Hoffman Estates 58.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Nate SO Mukwonago 58.50
2 Contreras, Christian SO Hoffman Estates 58.63
3 Timms, Nicholas FR Payton Prep 1:01.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chastain, Caleb SR Mukwonago 55.18
2 Martin, Nalisceo JR Stagg 56.32
3 Aleck, Matthew FR Stagg 56.64
4 DeLeon, Herbert SR Marquette University 57.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toban, Devon JR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.43
2 Smith, Mauryell SR Morgan Park 55.70
3 Sherwood, Kevin SO Prospect 56.15
4 Hower, Jake JR Arrowhead 56.20
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaSota, Sam SR Payton Prep 54.33
2 Henry, Anthony JR Proviso West 55.22
3 Gates, Peter FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 55.59
4 Hrobowski, Corey JR Plainfield North 58.96
5 Woodson, Roderick SR Morgan Park 59.80
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silas, Davion JR Thornton Fractional North 54.59
2 Pitzo, Luke SR Arrowhead 55.42
3 McCabe, Mike SR Riverside-Brookfield 55.74
4 Amos, Dante JR Lincoln-Way North 57.39
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Caleb JR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.90
2 Okolo, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 54.96
3 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 55.92
4 lewis, jerimiah JR Proviso East 57.51
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Michael JR Zion-Benton 51.83 10
2 Davis, Antonio SO Bloom Twp. 52.17 8
3 Suarez, Greg SR Prospect 52.92 6
4 Walker, Jonathon JR Glenbard South 53.22 4
5 Smith, Will SO Crete-Monee 53.26 2
6 Agee, Jacobi JR Bloom Twp. 53.36 1

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arellano, Paul SO Plainfield North 2:13.75
2 Caydler, Preston JR Stagg 2:15.90
3 Iding, Luke FR Mukwonago 2:25.38
4 Williams, Trent SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:28.75
5 Nelson, Evan SO Mukwonago 2:31.10
6 Paiz, Carlos SR Proviso West 2:31.72
7 Smith Jr., Eddie JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:49.34
8 huerta, manuel FR Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, James JR Lincoln-Way North 2:08.55
2 Keene, Stewart FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:10.59
3 Conley, Johnny SR Plainfield North 2:10.77
4 Rangel, Moises SO Bloom Twp. 2:12.69
5 Harris, Mark JR Lincoln-Way North 2:13.11
6 Stephenson, Travon SR Thornton Fractional North 2:13.50
7 Koncius, Anthony SO Stagg 2:13.83
8 lewis, jerimiah JR Proviso East 2:15.68
9 Hilliard, Cristian SO Glenbard South 2:19.32
10 Elms, Nick JR Conant 2:20.49
11 Palmer, George SR Morgan Park 2:22.95
12 Meskill, Michael JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:23.76
13 Anderson, Jermaine SO Morgan Park 2:30.80
14 Lee, Jalan FR Zion-Benton 2:42.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simons, Will SR Arrowhead 2:00.81 10
2 LaSota, Sam SR Payton Prep 2:02.05 8
3 Mosley, Thomas SO Zion-Benton 2:03.19 6
4 Atekha, Willis SR Thornton Fractional North 2:03.34 4
5 Eckhardt, Teddy JR Prospect 2:03.66 2
6 Albi, Michael SR Crete-Monee 2:05.82 1
7 Heyde, Alec JR Prospect 2:06.85
8 Graff, Chase SR Arrowhead 2:07.41
9 Patel, Shiv JR Hoffman Estates 2:07.81
10 Bishop, Brandon JR Bloom Twp. 2:07.99
11 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 2:08.74
12 Otto, Nathan JR Hoffman Estates 2:10.44
13 Nunez, Mateo SO Riverside-Brookfield 2:12.89
14 Makovetskiy, Eugene SR Riverside-Brookfield 2:12.99
15 Johnson, Johnathan SR Proviso West 2:16.46

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory, Charles SO Stagg 5:11.08
2 Bieniek, Alex SR Stagg 5:21.75
3 Dunlavy, Jack JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:32.19
4 Ware, Josh JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:33.61
5 McNeil, Matthew SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:48.19
6 Oneil, Xavier SR Morgan Park 6:04.46
7 Hodges, Tariel SR Morgan Park 6:44.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scherff, Dylan JR Mukwonago 4:54.93
2 LeMesurier, Andrew JR Riverside-Brookfield 4:55.84
3 Nunez, Mateo SO Riverside-Brookfield 4:56.73
4 McGath, Brendon JR Plainfield North 4:57.67
5 Makrounis, Alex SO Hoffman Estates 4:57.97
6 Cappon, Will JR Marquette University 4:59.44
7 Luell, Collin FR Zion-Benton 5:00.09
8 Garcia, Julian FR Bloom Twp. 5:03.60
9 Schneider, Josh SO Mukwonago 5:07.29
10 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 5:08.43
11 Sanflippo, Mike SR Hoffman Estates 5:11.30
12 Martinez, Gabriel JR Bloom Twp. 5:24.65
13 Neal, Erick FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:36.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Mike SR Prospect 4:28.90 10
2 Simons, Will SR Arrowhead 4:31.17 8
3 Cozine, Matt JR Prospect 4:31.44 6
4 King, Michael JR Glenbard South 4:32.30 4
5 Sultan, Shujaat SR Conant 4:33.76 2
6 Chan, Wesley SR Payton Prep 4:33.98 1
7 Healy, Noah SO Lincoln-Way North 4:34.91
8 Adams, Elliot SR Payton Prep 4:47.12
9 Sundberg, Andrew JR Glenbard South 4:47.34
10 Bechtold, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way North 4:47.39
11 Van Hoff, Jake SR Plainfield North 4:52.68
12 Stanford, Rian JR Conant 4:56.10
13 Renner, Drew JR Arrowhead 4:58.91
14 Washington, Desmond SR Zion-Benton 5:09.71

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singer, Dominic SR Stagg 10:47.07
2 Tarantino, Jared FR Stagg 10:47.19
3 Detmer, Sam JR Payton Prep 10:55.99
4 Morrelly, Wayne SR Riverside-Brookfield 10:56.04
5 Schwartz, Isaac SR Payton Prep 11:09.17
6 Cruz, John JR Zion-Benton 11:20.96
7 Perez, Daniel SR Bloom Twp. 11:24.03
8 Jones, Evan SO Riverside-Brookfield 11:33.86
9 Jawad, Ibrahim SR Glenbard South 11:36.76
10 Estrada, Andres JR Bloom Twp. 11:52.96
11 Merideth, Kejuan SR Morgan Park -
12 Avelar, Jorge SO Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chomiak, John JR Lincoln-Way North 9:57.15 10
2 DeMuelenaere, Riley JR Marquette University 10:00.41 8
3 Petersen, Matt JR Hoffman Estates 10:12.46 6
4 Sandvold, Cole SO Arrowhead 10:13.95 4
5 Trost, Mike FR Lincoln-Way North 10:16.62 2
6 Fillipic, Luke JR Prospect 10:16.99 1
7 Janczy, James SR Conant 10:31.66
8 Bruyere, Adam SR Plainfield North 10:33.82
9 Wolendowski, Ben SR Plainfield North 10:35.28
10 Rauh, Caeleb JR Marquette University 10:36.96
11 Sliagi, Nate JR Prospect 10:43.11
12 O'Rourke, John JR Glenbard South 10:56.69
13 Worman, Jack SO Hoffman Estates 11:06.27
14 DiGioia, Chris SO Conant 11:21.30

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 7.69 10
2 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.90 8
3 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 8.02 5
4 Argue, Jordan SR Arrowhead 8.02 5
5 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 8.24 2
6 Ramos, Antonio JR Arrowhead 8.43 1
7 Anderson, Rodney JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.68
8 Johnson, Cedric SR Bloom Twp. 9.67
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 8.19
2 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 8.31
3 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 8.70
4 Alade, Fiyin SO Hoffman Estates 9.05
5 Adetunji, Shaun FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.39
6 Singh, Arjun JR Glenbard South 10.04
7 Morrow, Roderick SR Proviso West 10.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ramos, Antonio JR Arrowhead 8.41
2 Burns, Jaquon JR Bloom Twp. 8.52
3 Miller, Devaughn SR Zion-Benton 8.57
4 Engebretsen, Tim JR Conant 8.73
5 Shelton, Jayshawn FR Morgan Park 9.50
6 Ryback, Jon JR Mukwonago 9.63
7 Anderson, Kelvin FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 10.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Argue, Jordan SR Arrowhead 7.98
2 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 8.23
3 Ratini, Adam SO Plainfield North 8.58
4 Cooling, David JR Stagg 8.62
5 Almodovar, Joel SR Conant 8.89
6 Herr, Jesse SO Payton Prep 9.59
7 Dixon, Antone SR Riverside-Brookfield 11.18
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.96
2 Johnson, Cedric SR Bloom Twp. 8.16
3 Ford, Aaron SR Stagg 8.31
4 Johnson, Chris JR Plainfield North 9.12
5 Banahan, Daniel SO Hoffman Estates 9.68
6 Hardy, Decordia SO Thornton Fractional North 9.76
7 Schumacher, Eric SR Marquette University 9.99
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Rodney JR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.24
2 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 9.03
3 Ehrhart, Joey SR Lincoln-Way North 9.20
4 Burchfield, Dante JR Zion-Benton 9.38
5 Simental, Arturo JR Payton Prep 9.60
6 Woodson, Roderick SR Morgan Park -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 7.78
2 Ulrich, Dylan SR Mukwonago 8.24
3 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 8.76
4 Glover, John SO Riverside-Brookfield 9.18
5 Lee, Sam SR Glenbard South 9.72

Men's 200m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 28.32 4
2 Woodson, Roderick SR Morgan Park 29.10
3 Herr, Jesse SO Payton Prep 30.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Mishan SO Hoffman Estates 28.97
2 Shelton, Jayshawn FR Morgan Park 30.59
3 Hardy, Decordia SO Thornton Fractional North 30.66
4 Steel, Connor SO Payton Prep 34.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burchfield, Dante JR Zion-Benton 28.86
2 Glover, John SO Riverside-Brookfield 29.88
3 Cooling, David JR Stagg 30.64
4 Ehrhart, Joey SR Lincoln-Way North 31.46
5 Johnson, Kyle SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 35.45
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Aaron SR Stagg 29.00
2 Wozny, Brandon SO Mukwonago 29.45
3 Lim, Nathan SO Hoffman Estates 30.39
4 Bednarski, Marcin JR Prospect 30.43
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ulrich, Dylan SR Mukwonago 27.03 8
2 Ramos, Antonio JR Arrowhead 28.51 1
3 Devanuto, Danny FR Plainfield North 30.43
4 Bean, Jake SR Conant 31.09
5 Lee, Sam SR Glenbard South 34.90
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.59 6
2 Valtierrez, Mario JR Proviso East 29.45
3 Singh, Arjun JR Glenbard South 30.51
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 26.49 10
2 Ratini, Adam SO Plainfield North 28.40 2
3 Almodovar, Joel SR Conant 28.86
4 Gay, Ray SO Proviso East 29.88
5 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 30.03
6 Burns, Jaquon JR Bloom Twp. 31.74

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way North A Chris Wilder, Herb Dawson,
Ryan Berger, Tyler Win
1:46.39
2 Stagg A Anthony Gogola, Jason Neumann,
Ali Yassin, Melanio Tangonan
1:47.52
3 Conant A Mitch Shintaku, Eliot Chang,
Nate Foster, Anderson Pate
1:49.35
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman Estates A Anigel Jones, Declan Rustay,
Dylan Kreutzer, Jayvon Blissett
1:37.67 6
2 Proviso East A Deonte Bryant, Joshua Gossitt,
Josh Smith, Larry Luellen
1:42.20
3 Prospect A Anthony Bongiorno, Alfin Koshy,
Ian Arms, Andrew Ruboyianes
1:43.52
4 Rockford Auburn A hershey ellis 111, dasjaun neal,
keontae dismuke, kionte lewis
1:43.72
5 Riverside-Brookfield A Jhalen Williams, John Glover,
George Cervanka, Alex Escamilla
1:47.40
6 Payton Prep A Jesse Herr, Miles Thompson,
Matthew Marchbanks, Eli Selz
1:49.67
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Zion Alexander, Parker DeLoach,
Amitai Wheat, Tyrin Wallace
1:40.27 1
2 Morgan Park A Lavelle Clark, Marcell Ellis,
Juwan Denton, Corey Shannon
1:40.30
3 Mukwonago A Jacob Boucher, Ryan Schedlbauer,
Jacob Haesgen, Sam Grochowski
1:42.03
4 Arrowhead A Jake Biewer, Zach Hastings,
Robert Tetzlaff, Tyler Zimmerman
1:45.33
5 Glenbard South A Josh Zawislak, Brian Makasair,
Tayshawn Newman, Michael Illes
1:45.60
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Carlos Baggett, Jordan Gumila,
Tim Donnahue, Joe Stiffend
1:36.13 10
2 Proviso West A Marshon Hughes, Cody Dejesus,
William Mojica, Jamonte Robinson
1:36.84 8
3 Crete-Monee A Xavier Ledet, Kevin Pate,
Quinton Stark, Marcus Kidd
1:38.05 4
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Grant Floyd, Trevor Eckols,
Cole Lewis, Christian Reed
1:39.46 2
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Charles Coffey III, Mario Wright,
Daryl McIntosh Jr, Jonathan Gammon
1:44.10
6 Thornton Fractional North A Kevin Dixon, Decordia Hardy,
Damonte Nelson, Antoine Harris
1:45.33

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Cordero Duncan, Terrell Jenkins,
Markus Givens, devin booth
1:37.71
2 Lincoln-Way North A Dan Kazmierczak, Korey Sykes,
Kyle Costanzo, Manny Molina
1:40.61
3 Payton Prep A Devaughntae Hooks, Charles Sinder,
Jeffrey Aguirre, Giovanni Castrejon
1:56.67
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marquette University A Michael Crowley, Michael Duffy,
Joe Erato, Patrick English
1:35.90 1
2 Stagg A Aaron Ford, Jamari Armon,
Dmitrios Pettas, Christian Santoyo
1:39.18
3 Plainfield North A Tyler Hoosman, Brian Registe,
Jayson Thornton, Bobby Sparks
1:39.28
4 Hoffman Estates A Tyrone Pittenturf, Michael Johnson,
Ryan Howson, Chady Bitre
1:39.40
5 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Jalen Frazier, Joshua Smith,
Shaun Adetunji, Austin Taylor
1:41.18
6 Conant A Kevin Chang, Alan Herrmann,
Eric Ellefson, Shan Shaikh
1:42.53
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Riverside-Brookfield A Matt Chapp, Otis Dortch,
Mike McCabe, Marvin McKenzie
1:34.74 6
2 Thornton Fractional North A Richardson Adeolu, Jaylen Galloway,
Antoine Harris, Patrick Okolo
1:34.99 4
3 Arrowhead A Jordan Argue, Brandon Tuchalski,
Sam Boler, Jake Mann
1:36.35
4 Bloom Twp. A Emanuel Williams, Cedric Johnson,
Travis Standberry, George Jimerson
1:36.51
5 Homewood-Flossmoor A Devin Lampkins, Jared Sharp,
Dan Ibrahim, Andre Collier
1:39.15
6 Mukwonago A Alec Glugos, Zach Zaborowski,
Nate Essman, Zach Genrich
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Ahmari Knight, Juawan Treadwell,
Tiyen Simmons, Jermaine Averhart
1:33.91 10
2 Morgan Park A Greg Howell, Chris Parker,
Xavier Taylor, Kendall Joiner
1:34.42 8
3 Zion-Benton A Kyree Mclean, John Roberts,
Devaughn Miller, Adell Crump
1:35.41 2
4 Rockford Auburn A Christian Lopez, Juwuane parchman,
Sa'van Thompson, Asaphyon Sledge
1:36.95
5 Prospect A Sam Garcia, Vinny Lai,
Mike O'Malley, Brady Schwartz
1:37.04
6 Glenbard South A Jack Curtis, Connor Howard,
Terrance Blankenship, Mark Murdoch
1:37.67

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Markus Givens, Terrell Jenkins,
john sylvestor, Mario Valtierrez
3:46.83
2 Stagg A Nalisceo Martin, Matthew Aleck,
Khalid Hijazi, Richard Powlick
3:47.95
3 Marquette University A Riley DeMuelenaere, Keegan von Estorff,
James McKenna, Herbert DeLeon
3:52.64
4 Payton Prep A Elliot Adams, Sam Detmer,
Julian Gomez, Giovanni Castrejon
4:13.93
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Arrowhead A Luke Pitzo, Sam Boler,
Chase Graff, Jake Hower
3:38.05
2 Mukwonago A Caleb Chastain, Ryan Schedlbauer,
Sean Stokhaug, Mike Waller
3:44.21
3 Plainfield North A Richie Matway, Hunter Houslet,
Johnny McConnaughey, Corey Hrobowski
3:45.96
4 Hoffman Estates A Shiv Patel, Nathan Otto,
Nick Fortney, Michael Johnson
3:46.81
5 Glenbard South A Terrance Blankenship, Michael King,
Jonathon Walker, Andrew Sundberg
3:50.72
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Greg Howell, Kendall Joiner,
Chris Parker, Chester Shipp
3:36.35 4
2 Lincoln-Way North A Kyle Goodwin, Demetri Panici,
Nick Miranda, Rob Tidwell
3:37.36 1
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Caleb Watkins, Dan Ibrahim,
Nate Simpson, Devon Toban
3:40.41
4 Conant A Joel Almodovar, Jake Bean,
Nick Elms, Shan Shaikh
3:43.36
5 Riverside-Brookfield A Mike McCabe, Zach Witken,
Marvin McKenzie, Eugene Makovetskiy
3:44.34
6 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Peter Gates, Preston Grand Pre,
Joshua Smith, Shaun Adetunji
4:07.62
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Zion-Benton A Michael Edwards, Nate Mosley,
Devaughn Miller, Kyree Mclean
3:30.99 10
2 Thornton Fractional North A Richardson Adeolu, Patrick Okolo,
Jaylen Galloway, Willis Atekha
3:32.88 8
3 Crete-Monee A Juawan Treadwell, Will Smith,
Tiyen Simmons, Michael Albi
3:33.86 6
4 Prospect A Greg Suarez, Teddy Eckhardt,
Luke Fillipic, Karsen LeComte
3:37.16 2
5 Bloom Twp. A Jaquon Burns, Jacobi Agee,
Antonio Davis, Travis Standberry
3:41.59

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Kevin Dixon, Cory Dorch,
Jalen Tribble, Terrence Wilson
3:48.65 2
2 Lincoln-Way North A Ted Trost, Connor Noonen,
Herb Dawson, Ryan Berger
3:57.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman Estates A Dylan Kreutzer, Christian Contreras,
Declan Rustay, Anigel Jones
3:44.80 10
2 Stagg A Ali Yassin, Abdulrahman Mohsin,
Matthew Aleck, Anthony Koncius
3:58.43
3 Arrowhead A Jake Biewer, Gerry Tetzlaff,
Zach Hastings, Tyler Zimmerman
3:58.84
4 Glenbard South A Josh Zawislak, Orlando Gamboa,
Tayshawn Newman, Allen Chung
4:00.60
5 Mukwonago A Brandon Wozny, Nate Nelson,
Jacob Haesgen, Luke Iding
4:02.90
6 Conant A Kyle Morimoto, Hibiki Araki,
Anderson Pate, Nate Foster
4:04.39
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Christian Bradford, Marcell Ellis,
Cameron Hope, Corey Shannon
3:49.43 1
2 Payton Prep A Myles Davis, Alejandro Vargas,
Jesse Herr, Nathan Medow
3:50.46
3 Prospect A James Estrella, Jack O'Donnell,
Nick Serio, Joe Doyle
3:53.50
4 Proviso East A Moses Ikechu Biosah, Deonte Bryant,
Steven Dorsey, dean davis
3:53.82
5 Riverside-Brookfield A Angel Alarcon, Adrian Castro,
RJ Martinez, Alex Escamilla
4:04.51
6 Marian Catholic (C.H.) A Vernell Johnson IV, Kyle Johnson,
Charles Coffey III, Brent Fitzgerald
4:07.92
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Marcel Guidry, Cody Dejesus,
William Mojica, Anthony Henry
3:45.20 8
2 Crete-Monee A Kevin Pate, Quinton Stark,
Aaron Westmoreland, Imani Holloway
3:46.57 6
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Trevor Eckols, Craig Philpot,
Elijah Leake, Tyler Roberson
3:47.76 4
4 Plainfield North A Jordan Gumila, Tim Donnahue,
Brian Aguillar, Johnny Goodson
3:50.03
5 Bloom Twp. A Zion Alexander, Mikael Boyd,
Marquise Williams, Amitai Wheat
4:05.18

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Zion-Benton A Sergio Vargas, Justin Schonter,
Frederick Mascorra, Joseph Norrish
9:33.46
2 Lincoln-Way North A Joe Schuetz, Shivam Patel,
David Nino, Jordan Abbasi
9:33.68
3 Proviso East A Moses Ikechu Biosah, Steven Dorsey,
Immanuel Valtierrez, John Michael Dawson
9:46.91
4 Stagg A Khamis Suleiman, Andrew Delp,
Justin McHale, Alex Einhorn
9:50.97
5 Riverside-Brookfield A Colin Riordan, Ryan Hahn,
Angel Alarcon, Jason Noel
10:01.17
6 Mukwonago A Justin Reiman, Tyler Donahugh,
Andy Fisher, Ben See
10:03.30
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Stewart Keene, Elijah Leake,
Jikhail Robinson, Tyler Roberson
8:49.45 10
2 Plainfield North A Ben Ottstot, Ethan Prior,
Brian Aguillar, Sam Horvath
9:01.48 8
3 Payton Prep A Alejandro Vargas, Matthew Marchbanks,
Jesse Herr, Eli Selz
9:03.53 6
4 Prospect A Riley Langefeld, Charlie Sipko,
Alex Podkopal, Mike Stanford
9:04.03 4
5 Morgan Park A Christian Bradford, David Street,
Jermaine Anderson, Cameron Hope
9:14.05 2
6 Glenbard South A Kevin Berenschot, Allen Chung,
Peyton Allen, Orlando Gamboa
9:15.70 1
7 Conant A Hibiki Araki, Kyle Morimoto,
Chris Floyd, Tabish Sultan
9:16.89
8 Hoffman Estates A Christian Contreras, Nathan Lim,
Andrew Dressler, Alex Keil
9:33.38
9 Arrowhead A Carl Spackler, Kevin Star,
Brad Fisher, Wyatt Gilson
9:38.32
10 Thornton Fractional North A Jorge Avelar, Armani Curry,
Jeron Stephenson, Angel Sanchez Trejo
9:54.44
11 Bloom Twp. A Mikael Boyd, Aaron Horta,
Ulises Ramirez, Alex Godley
10:08.42

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golden, Nick JR Prospect 5' 10.0"
2 Bryant, Dennis JR Proviso West 5' 8.0"
3 Henry, Anthony JR Proviso West 5' 6.0"
4 Hansbrough, Harlan JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 6.0"
5 Alade, Fiyin SO Hoffman Estates 5' 4.0"
6 Joiner, Kendall JR Morgan Park 5' 4.0"
7 Geiman, Tyler FR Zion-Benton 5' 4.0"
8 Gibson, Anthony JR Thornton Fractional North 5' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtis, Jack SR Glenbard South 6' 6.0" 10
2 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 6' 2.0" 8
3 Dybul, Zach SO Mukwonago 6' 2.0" 6
4 Schumacher, Eric SR Marquette University 6' 0.0" 4
5 Latimore, David SR Plainfield North 6' 0.0" 2
6 Konen, Austin SR Arrowhead 6' 0.0" 1
7 McAnany, Donavon JR Arrowhead 5' 10.0"
8 Ellefson, Eric JR Conant 5' 8.0"
9 Taylor, Xavier JR Morgan Park 5' 8.0"
10 Zaborowski, Zach JR Mukwonago 5' 6.0"
11 Garcia, Sam SR Prospect 5' 6.0"
12 McConnaughey, Johnny JR Plainfield North 5' 6.0"
13 Harrington, Robbie SR Lincoln-Way North 5' 4.0"
14 Thomas, Tolu FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5' 2.0"
15 Williams, Rapheal SR Bloom Twp. 5' 2.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estrella, James SO Prospect 12' 0.0" 10
2 Lee, Sam SR Glenbard South 12' 0.0" 8
3 Ellefson, Eric JR Conant 11' 6.0" 5
4 Norante , Guiliano SR Arrowhead 11' 6.0" 5
5 Zamzow, Matt SR Mukwonago 11' 6.0" 2
6 Gulino, Danny SR Plainfield North 11' 0.0" 1
7 Tanke, Michael SR Arrowhead 11' 0.0"
8 Williams, Rapheal SR Bloom Twp. 10' 0.0"
9 holliman, mykeal FR Rockford Auburn 10' 0.0"
10 Clarkson, Ethan SO Riverside-Brookfield 10' 0.0"
11 Muehlenkamp, Pat JR Mukwonago 10' 0.0"
12 Curtin, Chris JR Lincoln-Way North 9' 6.0"
13 Richards, Tommy SR Plainfield North 9' 6.0"
14 Borak, Pavel FR Bloom Twp. 9' 0.0"
15 Novak, Brian SR Prospect 8' 0.0"
16 Bitre, Chady JR Hoffman Estates 8' 0.0"
17 Hilpp, Vaughn FR Riverside-Brookfield 8' 0.0"
18 Ahmed, Daanish SR Conant 7' 0.0"
19 Juskee, Macaulay FR Lincoln-Way North 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Argue, Jordan SR Arrowhead 20' 9.5" 6
2 Taylor, Xavier JR Morgan Park 18' 8.5"
3 Armon, Jamari SR Stagg 18' 4.25"
4 Johnson, Michael JR Hoffman Estates 18' 2.25"
5 Geiman, Tyler FR Zion-Benton 18' 0.25"
6 Bean, Jake SR Conant 18' 0.0"
7 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 17' 10.5"
8 Quarino, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 17' 9.25"
9 Dawson, Herb SO Lincoln-Way North 17' 6.0"
10 Duffy, Michael SO Marquette University 17' 5.5"
11 Ramos, Antonio JR Arrowhead 16' 11.75"
12 Schwartz, Brady JR Prospect 16' 10.75"
13 Johnson, Derrell JR Thornton Fractional North 16' 10.5"
14 sylvestor, john SO Proviso East 16' 10.0"
15 Feurtado, Devon JR Zion-Benton 16' 6.25"
16 Dixon, Kevin SO Thornton Fractional North 16' 5.5"
17 Murdoch, Mark JR Glenbard South 15' 8.5"
18 Moustis, Jimmy JR Lincoln-Way North 12' 7.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 22' 2.5" 10
2 Williams, Emanuel SR Bloom Twp. 20' 10.5" 8
3 Singleton, Rycki SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20' 3.0" 4
4 English, Patrick SO Marquette University 19' 10.0" 2
5 Sledge, Asaphyon JR Rockford Auburn 19' 7.0" 1
6 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 19' 4.0"
7 Wallace, Kinley JR Bloom Twp. 19' 3.5"
8 Battiest, John SR Morgan Park 19' 2.5"
9 Frazier, Jalen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 19' 1.0"
10 Howard, Connor JR Glenbard South 19' 0.0"
11 Essman, Nate SR Mukwonago 18' 11.0"
12 Jones, Anigel FR Hoffman Estates 18' 5.5"
13 Reed, Christian FR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 0.5"
14 Hoosman, Tyler SO Plainfield North 17' 4.5"
15 Henry, Anthony JR Proviso West 17' 2.0"
16 Brown, Matt SO Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 10.0"
17 Chones, Liam JR Mukwonago 15' 11.0"
18 Robinson, Patrick SO Proviso West -
19 Latimore, David SR Plainfield North -
20 McKenzie, Marvin SR Riverside-Brookfield -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Dwayne JR Homewood-Flossmoor 39' 9.0"
2 Thomas, Tolu FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 37' 0.0"
3 Quarino, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 35' 10.0"
4 Illes, Michael SO Glenbard South 35' 9.0"
5 Williams, Blake JR Stagg 35' 7.0"
6 Geiman, Tyler FR Zion-Benton 35' 4.0"
7 Lee, Jalan FR Zion-Benton 35' 2.0"
8 Snowden, Dorian SO Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 8.0"
9 Kim, Joe SR Conant 33' 2.5"
10 Dixon, Antone SR Riverside-Brookfield 32' 8.0"
11 Moustis, Jimmy JR Lincoln-Way North 29' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howell, Greg JR Morgan Park 43' 7.5" 10
2 Thompson, Christopher SR Bloom Twp. 41' 7.5" 8
3 Taylor, Avery JR Thornton Fractional North 41' 1.0" 6
4 Battiest, John SR Morgan Park 40' 3.25" 4
5 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 40' 3.25" 2
6 Douglas, Franklin JR Crete-Monee 39' 11.5" 1
7 Sherwood, Kevin SO Prospect 39' 8.5"
8 Cooling, David JR Stagg 38' 8.5"
9 Howard, Connor JR Glenbard South 37' 2.0"
10 Ratini, Adam SO Plainfield North 36' 7.5"
11 Ramos, Antonio JR Arrowhead 36' 5.5"
12 Bean, Jake SR Conant 36' 1.0"
13 Bongiorno, Anthony SR Prospect 35' 5.0"
14 Dawodu, Tobi SR Hoffman Estates 34' 9.0"
15 Johnson, Derrell JR Thornton Fractional North 34' 3.0"
16 davis, dean SO Proviso East 31' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Zion SO Zion-Benton 40' 1.5"
2 Elem, Deleon JR Riverside-Brookfield 37' 8.0"
3 Edwards, Jared SO Morgan Park 37' 1.5"
4 Slavich, John JR Conant 36' 8.75"
5 Hennessy, Brian JR Lincoln-Way North 35' 8.5"
6 Lopez, George SR Payton Prep 35' 2.5"
7 Meier, Mike SR Conant 33' 10.25"
8 Hernandez, Nick SR Payton Prep 27' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petronella, Jordan SR Riverside-Brookfield 42' 5.75"
2 Felder, Tyson SR Stagg 41' 4.75"
3 McNulty, LaVall JR Crete-Monee 41' 1.25"
4 Ekowa, Ari SO Plainfield North 39' 10.5"
5 Clark, Alex SR Bloom Twp. 39' 5.25"
6 Moore, Andrew SR Glenbard South 39' 4.25"
7 El-leboudi, Mustafa SR Stagg 36' 7.0"
8 Alm, Terry SR Proviso East 36' 2.0"
9 Elam, Kyle JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 35' 6.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carcione, Sebastion SR Plainfield North 44' 8.0" 2
2 Williams, Tajai SR Bloom Twp. 43' 1.0"
3 Kauer, Anthony JR Arrowhead 42' 9.0"
4 Schmeling, David SR Arrowhead 42' 5.0"
5 Krawiec, Thomas JR Hoffman Estates 41' 1.25"
6 Kornblith, David SR Glenbard South 40' 10.0"
7 richardson, kalil SR Proviso East 39' 6.75"
8 Robinson, Anfernee SR Morgan Park 38' 2.75"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krueger, Jake SR Mukwonago 51' 2.0" 10
2 Matzek, Billy SO Prospect 48' 3.75" 8
3 Kraklow, Robert SR Mukwonago 46' 0.0" 6
4 Clark, Zach JR Hoffman Estates 45' 9.0" 4
5 Peterka, Zak SR Lincoln-Way North 43' 1.5" 1
6 Govalla, Dema SR Prospect 42' 5.0"
7 Smith, Albrey SR Homewood-Flossmoor 42' 3.0"
8 Valencia, Pablo SR Zion-Benton 41' 9.0"
9 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn 39' 6.0"
10 Wassilak, Clayton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 2.0"