ALAH Girls Invite 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Neoga109
Arthur90
Tuscola76.5
Argenta-Oreana58.5
Villa Grove46
Cerro Gordo34
Macon Meridian33
Arcola30
Cumberland27
Blue Ridge12
DeLand-Weldon8
Shiloh3
Windsor1

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 12.95 10
2 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 13.52 8
3 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 13.59 6
4 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 13.60 4
5 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 13.67 2
6 McArthur, Alyssa SR Arthur 13.89 1
7 Wikoff, Libby JR DeLand-Weldon 14.10
8 Foreman, Abby SO Arthur 14.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 12.77
2 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 13.68
3 Wikoff, Libby JR DeLand-Weldon 13.72
4 Luth, Andi JR Shiloh 13.89
5 Dowell, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 14.04
6 Green, Mya FR Cumberland 14.54
7 Crook, Becca FR Blue Ridge 14.82
8 Myers, Megan FR Neoga 16.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 13.18
2 McArthur, Alyssa SR Arthur 13.59
3 Benefield, Maranda SR Villa Grove 13.99
4 Doss, Lexi JR Macon Meridian 14.07
5 Garza, Aylin JR Arcola 14.15
6 Sumption, Mikhala JR Tuscola 14.90
7 Bean, Kasey FR Windsor 14.98
8 Caylor, Tristan SO DeLand-Weldon 15.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 13.15
2 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 13.34
3 Foreman, Abby SO Arthur 13.80
4 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 14.05
5 Kersey, Kamyl SO Neoga 14.23
6 Oyler, Ashley JR Arcola 15.03
7 Gibbs, Lauren FR Blue Ridge 15.09
8 Lesko, Morgan FR Windsor 17.21

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jodie SO Windsor 31.03
2 Nevius, Jessica FR Cerro Gordo 31.82
3 Tabor, Bayleigh SR Windsor 32.79
4 Tackitt, Baylee SO Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartley, Ashley SO Tuscola 29.72
2 Crook, Becca FR Blue Ridge 30.33
3 Kersey, Kamyl SO Neoga 30.83
4 Smith, Courtney FR Arthur 30.98
5 Wolfe, Felicia SR Arthur -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wikoff, Libby JR DeLand-Weldon 29.41 2
2 Luth, Andi JR Shiloh 29.53 1
3 Bowns, Elizabeth FR Blue Ridge 30.43
4 Hemmen, Elise FR Cumberland 30.53
5 Rivera, Abigail JR Arcola 31.31
6 Caylor, Tristan SO DeLand-Weldon 31.68
7 Oyler, Ashley JR Arcola 31.96
8 Heddins, Ashley FR Cumberland 32.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Kyrsten SO Villa Grove 27.90 10
2 Roy, Jaycie SO Neoga 28.00 8
3 Doxtator, Brooke SO Villa Grove 28.73 6
4 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 29.37 4
5 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 30.18
6 Campbell, Ariel JR Cerro Gordo -
7 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian -
8 Newberry, Drew SO Macon Meridian -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duzan, Abi FR Arthur 1:09.45
2 Pfeiffer, Claire SR Windsor 1:12.57
3 Fisher, Libby SO Argenta-Oreana 1:16.22
4 Anderson, Jessica FR Argenta-Oreana 1:20.76
5 Eller, Kristen FR Cerro Gordo 1:21.15
6 Seiders, Chelsea JR Blue Ridge 1:21.91
7 Fogerson, Colleen FR Cerro Gordo 1:30.49
8 Medsker, Brittany SR Shiloh -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallen, Hannah FR Arthur 1:03.48 10
2 Fishel, Sophia SO Arcola 1:04.10 8
3 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 1:04.50 6
4 Banning, Blair FR Neoga 1:05.61 4
5 Wikoff, Libby JR DeLand-Weldon 1:07.05 2
6 Ewing, Rachel SO Neoga 1:09.25 1
7 Luth, Andi JR Shiloh 1:09.28
8 Sumption, Mikhala JR Tuscola 1:12.56

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 2:40.25 10
2 Partlow, Morgan SR Neoga 2:44.43 8
3 O'Hearn, Kara SO Tuscola 2:48.48 6
4 Hutchison, Leah SR Cumberland 2:49.31 4
5 Duzan, Abi FR Arthur 2:51.01 2
6 Gerhardt, Morgan FR Cumberland 2:54.69 1
7 Jones, Brianne SR Arthur 2:57.55
8 Paris, Sydney SO Blue Ridge 3:02.21
9 Howald, Cheyenne SO Neoga 3:04.27
10 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 3:04.91
11 Cottle, Ashton FR Shiloh 3:06.88
12 Williamson, Haley SO Argenta-Oreana 3:07.29
13 Hill, Megan FR Macon Meridian 3:08.48
14 Klopfleisch, Camille FR Arcola 3:10.11
15 VanMatre, Amber FR Cerro Gordo 3:19.28
16 Royer, Emily JR Shiloh 3:29.65
17 Medernach, Katrina SR Blue Ridge 3:32.75
18 Welsh, Caitlin FR Windsor -
19 Cambell, Alana SR Villa Grove -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Partlow, Morgan SR Neoga 6:27.07 10
2 Edwards, Kate SO Arthur 6:27.57 8
3 McLaughlin, Melissa SR Macon Meridian 6:31.01 6
4 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 6:39.43 4
5 Healy, Mackenzie FR Cumberland 6:45.18 2
6 Mannen, Rachel SO Tuscola 6:46.57 1
7 Leonard, Star SR Shiloh 6:49.55
8 Paris, Sydney SO Blue Ridge 6:49.85
9 Quick, Megan JR Tuscola 6:50.23
10 Edwards, Breanne FR Cumberland 6:51.91
11 Stokes, Katelyn SO Villa Grove 6:55.06
12 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 6:59.32
13 Howald, Cheyenne SO Neoga 7:12.65
14 Hill, Megan FR Macon Meridian 7:14.09
15 Simpson, Danielle SO Villa Grove 7:14.71
16 Brimner, Kayla JR Shiloh 7:21.73
17 Wallen, Hannah FR Arthur -
18 Walters, Allana SR Blue Ridge -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Melissa SR Macon Meridian 14:27.38 10
2 Dillow, Caressa SR Cerro Gordo 14:32.50 8
3 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 14:40.06 6
4 Edwards, Breanne FR Cumberland 15:04.27 4
5 Seiders, Chelsea JR Blue Ridge 15:07.56 2
6 Ewing, Rachel SO Neoga 15:07.88 1
7 Curry, Cheyenne SO Neoga 15:30.39
8 Leonard, Star SR Shiloh 15:38.89
9 Medernach, Katrina SR Blue Ridge 17:09.66
10 Karmazinas, Kauryn JR Arcola -
11 Lemay, Mariah JR Tuscola -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fifer, Megan SO Arthur 17.11 10
2 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 17.13 8
3 Fishel, Ryann SO Arcola 17.15 6
4 Hill, Makenzie SO Neoga 17.56 4
5 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 17.72 2
6 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 18.05 1
7 Bean, Kasey FR Windsor 18.07
8 Shipman, Liz FR Arthur -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fishel, Ryann SO Arcola 17.48
2 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 17.87
3 Cornwell, Ivy SR Cumberland 18.27
4 Royer, Becca FR Shiloh 18.58
5 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 19.10
6 Dowell, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 19.19
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fifer, Megan SO Arthur 17.36
2 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 17.94
3 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 18.62
4 Zimmerman, Vanessa JR Shiloh 19.48
5 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 19.76
6 Tabor, Bayleigh SR Windsor 22.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 17.27
2 Hill, Makenzie SO Neoga 17.97
3 Shipman, Liz FR Arthur 18.06
4 Bean, Kasey FR Windsor 18.14
5 Sowers, Maekayla JR Cumberland 20.65
6 Morrow, Mariah SR Blue Ridge 22.21

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Mariah SR Blue Ridge 1:00.50
2 Tabor, Bayleigh SR Windsor 1:04.35
3 Oakley, Mahayla SO Neoga 1:12.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 57.67
2 Nichols, Syndey FR Blue Ridge 58.76
3 Royer, Becca FR Shiloh 59.18
4 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 1:01.16
5 Zimmerman, Vanessa JR Shiloh 1:01.23
6 VanMatre, Amber FR Cerro Gordo 1:01.93
7 Cler, Emmaline JR Villa Grove -
8 Shipman, Liz FR Arthur -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fishel, Ryann SO Arcola 50.47 10
2 Fifer, Megan SO Arthur 50.73 8
3 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 50.86 6
4 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 50.87 4
5 Cornwell, Ivy SR Cumberland 54.12 2
6 Sowers, Maekayla JR Cumberland 54.82 1
7 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 54.96
8 Hill, Makenzie SO Neoga 55.69

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Macon Meridian A , ,
,
57.55 2
2 DeLand-Weldon A , ,
,
59.10
3 Blue Ridge A , ,
,
1:00.41
4 Windsor A , ,
,
1:04.31
5 Shiloh A , ,
,
1:04.33
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Villa Grove A , ,
,
54.77 10
2 Arthur A , ,
,
55.22 8
3 Cerro Gordo A , ,
,
56.21 6
4 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
56.54 4
5 Tuscola A , ,
,
57.72 1
6 Arcola A , ,
,
58.17
7 Cumberland A , ,
,
58.48
8 Neoga A , ,
,
1:00.56

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tuscola A , ,
,
2:03.31 4
2 Blue Ridge A , ,
,
2:09.90
3 Arcola A , ,
,
2:10.06
4 Shiloh A , ,
,
2:19.38
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Neoga A , ,
,
1:53.57 10
2 Villa Grove A , ,
,
1:58.90 8
3 Arthur A , ,
,
2:01.53 6
4 Cumberland A , ,
,
2:05.07 2
5 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
2:06.80 1
6 Macon Meridian A , ,
,
2:10.78

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
4:59.12 1
2 Blue Ridge A , ,
,
5:21.22
3 Shiloh A , ,
,
5:42.87
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Neoga A , ,
,
4:32.44 10
2 Arthur A , ,
,
4:37.26 8
3 Arcola A , ,
,
4:40.93 6
4 Tuscola A , ,
,
4:46.76 4
5 Cumberland A , ,
,
4:54.93 2
6 Villa Grove A , ,
,
-

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Neoga A , ,
,
11:20.11 10
2 Cumberland A , ,
,
11:56.23 8
3 Tuscola A , ,
,
12:00.35 6
4 Arthur A , ,
,
12:14.19 4
5 Shiloh A , ,
,
12:32.94 2
6 Windsor A , ,
,
13:04.17 1
7 Blue Ridge A , ,
,
13:42.38
8 Argenta-Oreana A , ,
,
-

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foreman, Abby SO Arthur 5' 0.0" 10
2 Fifer, Megan SO Arthur 4' 8.0" 7
3 Hale , Logan SO Tuscola 4' 8.0" 7
4 Hotze, Kacie SO Neoga 4' 6.0" 4
5 Witts, Elizabeth JR Argenta-Oreana 4' 4.0" 1.5
6 Brumleve, Skylar SO Cumberland 4' 4.0" 1
7 Westjohn, Cassie SO Tuscola 4' 4.0" 1.5
8 Porter, Molly JR Argenta-Oreana -
9 White, Emily JR DeLand-Weldon -
10 Lookabaugh, Anna FR Macon Meridian -
11 Morrow, Mariah SR Blue Ridge -
12 Walters, Allana SR Blue Ridge -
13 Edwards, Breanne FR Cumberland -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornwell, Ivy SR Cumberland 14' 4.0"
2 Whitaker, Grace JR Argenta-Oreana 13' 2.0"
3 Seidenstricker, Clara JR Cumberland 13' 0.5"
4 Nevius, Jessica FR Cerro Gordo 12' 11.0"
5 Moyer , Caylen SO Tuscola 12' 2.0"
6 Martin, Kali JR Arthur 12' 0.5"
7 Ropke, Rebekka JR Villa Grove 11' 9.0"
8 Morrow, Mariah SR Blue Ridge 11' 8.5"
9 Winnings, Lilley SO Windsor 11' 3.5"
10 Leonard, Star SR Shiloh 10' 10.0"
11 Cottle, Ashton FR Shiloh 10' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ott, Olivia SR Neoga 17' 3.0" 10
2 Wallen, Hannah FR Arthur 16' 4.5" 8
3 Benefield, Maranda SR Villa Grove 15' 9.5" 6
4 Banning, Blair FR Neoga 15' 7.5" 4
5 White, Emily JR DeLand-Weldon 15' 2.0" 2
6 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 15' 0.5" 1
7 Caylor, Tristan SO DeLand-Weldon 14' 9.5"
8 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 14' 9.5"
9 Clodfelder, Kayia SO Tuscola 13' 10.0"
10 Pfeiffer, Claire SR Windsor 12' 11.5"
11 Newberry, Drew SO Macon Meridian -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 33' 1.0" 10
2 Ott, Olivia SR Neoga 32' 7.0" 8
3 Kersey, Kamyl SO Neoga 29' 7.0" 6
4 Campbell, Ariel JR Cerro Gordo 29' 6.25" 4
5 White, Emily JR DeLand-Weldon 29' 6.0" 2
6 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 29' 3.0" 1
7 Clodfelder, Kayia SO Tuscola 29' 2.5"
8 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 27' 6.0"
9 Martin, Kali JR Arthur 27' 3.0"
10 Wolfe, Felicia SR Arthur 27' 0.5"
11 Cler, Emmaline JR Villa Grove -
12 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian -
13 Nichols, Syndey FR Blue Ridge -
14 Walters, Allana SR Blue Ridge -
15 Brumleve, Skylar SO Cumberland -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 25' 11.0"
2 Campbell, Emonie JR Argenta-Oreana 25' 8.0"
3 Royer, Becca FR Shiloh 25' 7.5"
4 Green, Alex FR Blue Ridge 25' 7.0"
5 Bennett, Lauren JR Villa Grove 24' 11.5"
6 Welsh, Caitlin FR Windsor 24' 9.0"
7 Thompson, Chaely SO DeLand-Weldon 24' 0.0"
8 Cavazos, Andrea JR Arcola 23' 2.5"
9 Ropke, Rebekka JR Villa Grove 22' 10.5"
10 Lesko, Morgan FR Windsor 20' 10.5"
11 Powell, Emily SR Arthur 19' 4.5"
12 Williams, Mattie SR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowns, Elizabeth FR Blue Ridge 29' 6.0" 10
2 Alumbaugh, Vicki SO Neoga 29' 4.5" 8
3 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola 28' 8.5" 6
4 Brown , Ellen FR Tuscola 28' 3.0" 4
5 Durham, Sapphire SO Cerro Gordo 28' 2.5" 2
6 Buening, Ellie JR Neoga 27' 7.5" 1
7 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian 27' 6.0"
8 Stillabower, Elizabeth FR Cerro Gordo 27' 2.5"
9 Becker, Emily JR DeLand-Weldon 26' 7.5"
10 Ault, Kierstan JR Cumberland 26' 6.5"
11 Garza, Yazkara SR Arcola 26' 5.5"
12 Baker, Adra FR Cumberland 25' 1.0"
13 James, Kaya SR Arthur 24' 11.5"
14 Eskew, Maddi JR Shiloh 24' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ault, Kierstan JR Cumberland 75' 2.0"
2 Boomer, Gabby FR Argenta-Oreana 70' 6.0"
3 Garza, Yazkara SR Arcola 68' 0.0"
4 Slemp, Hannah SO Argenta-Oreana 62' 5.0"
5 James, Kaya SR Arthur 59' 9.0"
6 Chestnut, Skyler FR Villa Grove 56' 10.0"
7 Landers, Sam SR Arthur 56' 8.0"
8 Smith, Charity FR Cumberland 51' 0.0"
9 Evans, Cheyenne SO Villa Grove 50' 5.0"
10 Walters, Allana SR Blue Ridge 47' 3.0"
11 Fikan, Kimberly FR Cerro Gordo 44' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durham, Sapphire SO Cerro Gordo 104' 0.0" 10
2 Hennis, Brooke JR Tuscola 102' 0.0" 8
3 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola 98' 6.0" 6
4 Williams, Mattie SR Macon Meridian 93' 8.0" 4
5 Buening, Ellie JR Neoga 92' 4.5" 2
6 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian 77' 10.0" 1
7 Vega, Ixcell JR Arcola 77' 2.0"
8 Morrison, Maddi JR Neoga 67' 5.0"
9 Becker, Emily JR DeLand-Weldon 57' 8.0"
10 Gibbs, Lauren FR Blue Ridge 57' 0.0"
11 Maxedon, Savannah JR DeLand-Weldon 54' 2.0"
12 Eskew, Maddi JR Shiloh 49' 2.0"