Girls LOVC 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Argenta-Oreana96.5
Villa Grove94
Arthur87
Cumberland78.5
Arcola51
Palestine50
Cerro Gordo37
Sangamon Valley34
Decatur Lutheran8
Shiloh7
Oblong2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 12.95 10
2 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 13.01 8
3 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 13.40 6
4 Oakley, Shaina SR Cumberland 13.54 4
5 McArthur, Alyssa SR Arthur 13.59 2
6 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 13.80 1
7 Green, Mya FR Cumberland 13.81
8 Davis, Jessica SR Arthur -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 12.95
2 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 13.08
3 Oakley, Shaina SR Cumberland 13.45
4 Oyler, Ashley JR Arcola 14.34
5 Stock, Kassey SO Decatur Lutheran 14.40
6 Boggs, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 14.64
7 Lowrance, Ashley FR Palestine 14.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 13.13
2 Davis, Jessica SR Arthur 13.28
3 Green, Mya FR Cumberland 13.45
4 Garza, Aylin JR Arcola 13.82
5 Stock, Kayley SR Decatur Lutheran 13.88
6 Miller, Carly FR Palestine 14.78
7 Turner, Sophia SO Shiloh 15.87
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McArthur, Alyssa SR Arthur 13.45
2 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 13.61
3 Luth, Andi JR Shiloh 13.78
4 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 14.12
5 VanMatre, Amber FR Cerro Gordo 14.34
6 Campanella, Zoey SO Oblong -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nevius, Jessica FR Cerro Gordo 31.48
2 Heddins, Ashley FR Cumberland 32.01
3 Boggs, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 32.62
4 Flynn, Abby SO Oblong -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dowell, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 29.11 2
2 Leal, Hannah JR Arthur 29.21
3 Stock, Kayley SR Decatur Lutheran 29.87
4 Shipman, Liz FR Arthur 30.61
5 Miller, Macie SR Arcola 30.62
6 Myers, Kami FR Sangamon Valley 30.72
7 Stock, Kassey SO Decatur Lutheran 31.11
8 Rivera, Abigail JR Arcola 32.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Kyrsten SO Villa Grove 27.55 10
2 Fulling, Calee SR Palestine 27.93 8
3 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 28.26 6
4 Doxtator, Brooke SO Villa Grove 28.93 4
5 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 29.20 1
6 Luth, Andi JR Shiloh 29.47
7 Funk, Megan FR Palestine 29.97
8 Hemmen, Elise FR Cumberland 30.48

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kindel, Maddie FR Sangamon Valley 1:18.55
2 Fogerson, Colleen FR Cerro Gordo 1:33.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 1:09.61 2
2 Alspach, Mandi FR Palestine 1:12.16
3 Townsend, Teagan SO Villa Grove 1:13.43
4 Fisher, Libby SO Argenta-Oreana 1:15.16
5 Anderson, Jessica FR Argenta-Oreana 1:16.59
6 Siefert, Victoria SR Decatur Lutheran 1:16.97
7 Spraggins, Michaela SO Oblong 1:21.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallen, Hannah FR Arthur 1:02.61 10
2 Fishel, Sophia SO Arcola 1:05.03 8
3 Luth, Andi JR Shiloh 1:06.34 6
4 Brown, Makayla JR Arthur 1:08.72 4
5 Hutchcraft, Jade SO Cumberland 1:09.76 1
6 Pearse, Rhiannan SR Palestine 1:10.19
7 Marti, Zoe SO Cumberland 1:16.00
8 Campbell, Ariel JR Cerro Gordo -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rentfro, Tara JR Villa Grove 2:44.57 10
2 Hutchison, Leah SR Cumberland 2:47.74 8
3 Garrett, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 2:51.31 6
4 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 2:52.77 4
5 Duzan, Abi FR Arthur 2:55.88 2
6 Jones, Brianne SR Arthur 2:56.33 1
7 Rogers, Liza JR Cerro Gordo 3:00.10
8 Edwards, Breanne FR Cumberland 3:02.43
9 Williamson, Haley SO Argenta-Oreana 3:03.72
10 Cottle, Ashton FR Shiloh 3:06.11
11 Edwards, Sydney SO Shiloh 3:20.91
12 Fishel, Sophia SO Arcola -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 6:11.09 10
2 Hutchison, Leah SR Cumberland 6:14.47 8
3 Karmazinas, Kauryn JR Arcola 6:22.79 6
4 Edwards, Kate SO Arthur 6:23.66 4
5 Allen, Sophia FR Oblong 6:24.76 2
6 Healy, Mackenzie FR Cumberland 6:28.90 1
7 Stokes, Katelyn SO Villa Grove 6:30.47
8 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 6:39.14
9 Garrett, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 6:53.13
10 Leonard, Star SR Shiloh 7:02.63
11 Jones, Brianne SR Arthur 7:15.74
12 Brimner, Kayla JR Shiloh 7:29.96
13 Kemp, Belle FR Oblong -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 13:49.39 10
2 Healy, Mackenzie FR Cumberland 13:59.24 8
3 Karmazinas, Kauryn JR Arcola 14:17.20 6
4 Edwards, Kate SO Arthur 14:17.88 4
5 Edwards, Breanne FR Cumberland 14:35.46 2
6 Dillow, Caressa SR Cerro Gordo 15:09.32 1
7 Leonard, Star SR Shiloh 15:32.24
8 Kemp, Belle FR Oblong 16:53.79
9 Rentfro, Tara JR Villa Grove -
10 Royer, Emily JR Shiloh -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 15.36 10
2 Fifer, Megan SO Arthur 16.44 8
3 Fishel, Ryann SO Arcola 16.85 6
4 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 17.32 4
5 Shipman, Liz FR Arthur 17.81 2
6 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 17.98 1
7 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 18.93
8 Fear, Shalyn FR Oblong 19.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fifer, Megan SO Arthur 16.69
2 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 17.04
3 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 18.53
4 Fear, Shalyn FR Oblong 18.74
5 Dowell, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 18.79
6 Royer, Becca FR Shiloh 18.98
7 Sowers, Maekayla JR Cumberland 20.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 15.60
2 Fishel, Ryann SO Arcola 17.83
3 Shipman, Liz FR Arthur 17.99
4 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 18.26
5 Cornwell, Ivy SR Cumberland 18.92
6 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 19.13
7 Zimmerman, Vanessa JR Shiloh 19.58

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royer, Becca FR Shiloh 57.77
2 Fear, Shalyn FR Oblong 58.79
3 VanMatre, Amber FR Cerro Gordo 59.99
4 Zimmerman, Vanessa JR Shiloh 1:02.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fishel, Ryann SO Arcola 49.35 10
2 Fifer, Megan SO Arthur 50.74 8
3 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 51.17 6
4 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 51.87 4
5 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 52.46 2
6 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 53.35 1
7 Cornwell, Ivy SR Cumberland 54.83
8 Sowers, Maekayla JR Cumberland 58.23

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foreman, Abby SO Arthur 4' 10.0" 10
2 Fifer, Megan SO Arthur 4' 8.0" 8
3 Alspach, Mandi FR Palestine 4' 6.0" 5
4 Brumleve, Skylar SO Cumberland 4' 6.0" 5
5 Edwards, Breanne FR Cumberland 4' 6.0" 1.5
6 Witts, Elizabeth JR Argenta-Oreana 4' 6.0" 1.5
7 Siefert, Victoria SR Decatur Lutheran -
8 Porter, Molly JR Argenta-Oreana -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerhardt, Morgan FR Cumberland 7' 6.0" 10
2 Hemmen, Elise FR Cumberland 7' 6.0" 8

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Healy, Mackenzie FR Cumberland 14' 3.0"
2 Royer, Becca FR Shiloh 13' 8.0"
3 Nevius, Jessica FR Cerro Gordo 13' 5.0"
4 Stock, Kassey SO Decatur Lutheran 13' 1.25"
5 Knoblett, Autumn SR Palestine 12' 2.0"
6 Cottle, Ashton FR Shiloh 12' 1.25"
7 Martin, Kali JR Arthur 11' 11.75"
8 Oyler, Ashley JR Arcola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fulling, Calee SR Palestine 17' 2.5" 10
2 Benefield, Maranda SR Villa Grove 16' 10.0" 8
3 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 16' 3.0" 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Hayley FR Sangamon Valley 15' 9.75" 4
5 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 15' 9.5" 2
6 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 15' 6.5" 1
7 Cornwell, Ivy SR Cumberland 15' 3.5"
8 Wallen, Hannah FR Arthur 15' 2.0"
9 Campanella, Zoey SO Oblong 12' 9.5"
10 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 35' 6.0" 10
2 Fulling, Calee SR Palestine 35' 0.5" 8
3 Cler, Emmaline JR Villa Grove 32' 0.5" 6
4 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 31' 9.5" 4
5 Campbell, Ariel JR Cerro Gordo 30' 11.0" 2
6 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 30' 4.5" 1
7 Brumleve, Skylar SO Cumberland 29' 9.5"
8 Whitaker, Grace JR Argenta-Oreana 29' 8.0"
9 Seidenstricker, Clara JR Cumberland 29' 4.5"
10 Pearse, Rhiannan SR Palestine 28' 2.0"
11 Wolfe, Felicia SR Arthur 28' 1.0"
12 Martin, Kali JR Arthur 26' 5.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 28' 9.0" 6
2 Campbell, Emonie JR Argenta-Oreana 25' 4.5"
3 Eskew, Maddi JR Shiloh 24' 5.0"
4 Ropke, Rebekka JR Villa Grove 23' 9.5"
5 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 23' 3.5"
6 Powell, Emily SR Arthur 22' 5.0"
7 Vega, Ixcell SO Arcola 22' 2.0"
8 Bennett, Lauren JR Villa Grove 22' 1.5"
9 Slane, Cecilia JR Oblong -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gower, Rachel SR Palestine 33' 7.0" 10
2 Stock, Kayley SR Decatur Lutheran 30' 8.0" 8
3 Stillabower, Elizabeth FR Cerro Gordo 28' 4.5" 4
4 Garza, Yazkara SR Arcola 28' 0.5" 2
5 Hemphill, Carli FR Sangamon Valley 26' 3.5" 1
6 Bezy, Abby FR Palestine 26' 0.5"
7 Baker, Adra FR Cumberland 25' 8.0"
8 Ault, Kierstan JR Cumberland 25' 7.0"
9 Durham, Sapphire SO Cerro Gordo 23' 11.0"
10 James, Kaya SR Arthur 23' 1.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coffin, Emilee FR Villa Grove 81' 11.0" 8
2 Garza, Yazkara SR Arcola 80' 8.0" 6
3 James, Kaya SR Arthur 72' 7.0"
4 Smith, Charity FR Cumberland 61' 7.0"
5 Knoblett, Autumn SR Palestine 55' 10.0"
6 Campanella, Zoey SO Oblong 54' 2.0"
7 Slane, Cecilia JR Oblong -
8 Landers, Sam SR Arthur -
9 Chestnut, Skyler FR Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durham, Sapphire SO Cerro Gordo 101' 10.0" 10
2 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 80' 6.0" 4
3 Fleck, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 77' 4.0" 2
4 Stillabower, Elizabeth FR Cerro Gordo 77' 3.0" 1
5 Bezy, Abby FR Palestine 74' 2.0"
6 Slemp, Hannah SO Argenta-Oreana 72' 1.0"
7 Boomer, Gabby FR Argenta-Oreana 71' 5.0"
8 Vega, Ixcell SO Arcola 59' 8.0"
9 Eskew, Maddi JR Shiloh 54' 4.0"
10 Ault, Kierstan JR Cumberland -