Boys LOVC 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Arcola148
Arthur92
Villa Grove77
Argenta-Oreana43
Cumberland35
Decatur Lutheran32
Sangamon Valley31
Shiloh22
Cerro Gordo19
Palestine15
Oblong13

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Jamie SR Arcola 10.98 10
2 Allen, Jackson SO Decatur Lutheran 11.08 8
3 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 11.18 6
4 James, Dalton SR Villa Grove 11.19 4
5 Strader, Clayton JR Arcola 11.47 2
6 Jacobs, Alec SR Oblong 11.60 1
7 Skinner, Preston SR Shiloh 11.77
8 Guerrero, Kenny JR Villa Grove -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 11.11
2 James, Dalton SR Villa Grove 11.14
3 Jacobs, Alec SR Oblong 11.39
4 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 11.44
5 Utter, Patrick SR Cumberland 12.36
6 Skiles, Dalton SO Shiloh -
7 Lytle, Gage SO Arthur -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Allen, Jackson SO Decatur Lutheran 10.94
2 Strader, Clayton JR Arcola 11.30
3 Allen, Brody SR Oblong 11.52
4 Yaw, Ryan FR Cumberland 11.66
5 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 12.09
6 Grohler, Dalton SO Cerro Gordo 12.25
7 Davis, Rick JR Arthur -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Guerrero, Kenny JR Villa Grove 10.85
2 Warren, Jamie SR Arcola 10.86
3 Skinner, Preston SR Shiloh 11.43
4 Miller, Richard SR Palestine 11.52
5 Scheiter, Kenny SR Sangamon Valley 12.01
6 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 12.73

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 26.73
2 Bailey, Josh FR Oblong 28.25
3 Bailey, Jared FR Oblong 29.13
4 Lytle, Gage SO Arthur -
5 Davis, Rick JR Arthur -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Dalton SR Villa Grove 23.29 1
2 Yaw, Ryan FR Cumberland 23.78
3 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 24.93
4 Scheiter, Kenny SR Sangamon Valley 25.45
5 Vought, Clayton SO Decatur Lutheran 25.58
6 Long, John SO Shiloh 25.80
7 Utter, Patrick SR Cumberland 26.23
8 Mann, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 26.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Jackson SO Decatur Lutheran 22.53 10
2 Guerrero, Kenny JR Villa Grove 22.57 8
3 Warren, Jamie SR Arcola 22.82 6
4 Kiger, Nathan SO Palestine 23.11 4
5 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 23.14 2
6 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 24.49
7 Galaviz, Federico SR Arcola -
8 Skinner, Preston SR Shiloh -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noblit, Dalton JR Oblong 1:01.96
2 Brown , Austin FR Cerro Gordo 1:13.92
3 Catt, Cody FR Oblong -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Richard SR Palestine 59.05
2 Belobraydic, Blake FR Cumberland 1:01.97
3 Lowrance, Justin JR Palestine 1:02.44
4 Martin, Johnny FR Sangamon Valley 1:03.07
5 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 1:03.12
6 Medster, Nathan SO Shiloh 1:03.43
7 Hemingway, Mason FR Sangamon Valley 1:04.44
8 Neaviell, Levi SO Cerro Gordo 1:10.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galaviz, Federico SR Arcola 51.77 10
2 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 53.29 8
3 Skinner, Preston SR Shiloh 53.86 6
4 Lebeter, Brandon JR Arcola 54.72 4
5 Vought, Clayton SO Decatur Lutheran 56.15 2
6 Wells, Kobe FR Arthur 56.94 1
7 Stipp, Toby SR Villa Grove 57.27
8 Miller, Bradley JR Arthur 58.02

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knoll, Gage SO Villa Grove 2:09.08 10
2 Budd, Collin FR Arcola 2:10.27 8
3 Kingery, Tanner SO Cumberland 2:13.49 6
4 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 2:14.30 4
5 Smith, Victor SO Arthur 2:15.19 2
6 Strader, Hayden SR Shiloh 2:15.45 1
7 Wilson, Ashton SR Arcola 2:17.28
8 Ryan, Parker SR Sangamon Valley 2:17.98
9 Centers, Damion SR Shiloh 2:20.65
10 Wyant, Cody SR Villa Grove 2:21.93
11 Edwards, Ethan SO Decatur Lutheran 2:23.39
12 Solano, Michael SO Sangamon Valley 2:24.25
13 Witmer, Will FR Cerro Gordo 2:33.44
14 Reynolds, Levi SO Cumberland 2:35.55
15 Kirk, Dillon SO Palestine 2:46.96
16 Bailey, Josh FR Oblong 2:59.75
17 Dunn, Riley SO Decatur Lutheran 3:25.25
18 Wright, Trevor FR Arthur -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 4:50.67 10
2 Knoll, Gage SO Villa Grove 4:51.64 8
3 Hall, Logan FR Arthur 4:52.05 6
4 Budd, Collin FR Arcola 4:57.95 4
5 Strader, Hayden SR Shiloh 4:58.49 2
6 Franco, Steven SR Arcola 5:16.31 1
7 Johns, Cameron JR Villa Grove 5:23.05
8 Centers, Damion SR Shiloh 5:27.46
9 Thompson, JD JR Cumberland 5:27.75
10 Edwards, Ethan SO Decatur Lutheran 5:30.49
11 Miller, Jordan FR Arthur 5:32.47
12 Dunn, Riley SO Decatur Lutheran 5:39.55
13 Hess, Dylan JR Cerro Gordo 5:39.55
14 Ray, Ethan SO Cumberland 6:20.54
15 Brown, Allen JR Sangamon Valley -
16 Kinsella, Paolo SO Cerro Gordo -
17 Gomes, Joao SR Oblong -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 10:33.58 10
2 Hall, Logan FR Arthur 10:34.77 8
3 Crane, Sam FR Arcola 11:38.21 6
4 Wright, Trevor FR Arthur 11:38.61 4
5 Yocum, Blaine SR Cumberland 11:54.47 2
6 Fiester, Jonah SR Shiloh 12:01.39 1
7 Breiland, Dominick SR Villa Grove 12:06.62
8 Hess, Dylan JR Cerro Gordo 12:08.09
9 Dunn, Riley SO Decatur Lutheran 12:09.18
10 Hoke, Damian FR Oblong 12:18.62
11 Hopkins, Austin FR Villa Grove 12:25.09
12 Badgley, Blake SO Sangamon Valley 13:12.08
13 Painter, Dalton JR Shiloh 13:23.84
14 Leaks, Kholbe SO Decatur Lutheran 14:48.61
15 Nacke, Jack JR Arcola 16:00.50
16 Kinsella, Paolo SO Cerro Gordo -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 15.63 10
2 Brewer, Tanner SR Arthur 15.94 8
3 Kline, Austin JR Cumberland 16.80 6
4 Hunt, Elijah SO Decatur Lutheran 17.27 4
5 Nall, Brad SR Arcola 18.07 2
6 Hudson, Michael JR Shiloh 18.25 1
7 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 18.30
8 Rojas, Rigo SR Arcola 18.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nall, Brad SR Arcola 16.42
2 Kline, Austin JR Cumberland 16.88
3 Hunt, Elijah SO Decatur Lutheran 17.23
4 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 18.30
5 Lemmon, Haze JR Oblong 20.45
6 Brewer, Jakob JR Arthur -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 15.78
2 Brewer, Tanner SR Arthur 16.11
3 Hudson, Michael JR Shiloh 18.29
4 Rojas, Rigo SR Arcola 18.53
5 Murdock, Dalton SR Palestine 21.07
6 Inboden, Braiden JR Oblong 21.46
7 Brincken, Michael SR Sangamon Valley -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Elijah SO Decatur Lutheran 45.49
2 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 46.28
3 Briseno, Eusabio FR Arthur 49.20
4 Mayhew, Jared SR Oblong 51.34
5 Murdock, Dalton SR Palestine 53.01
6 Bailey, Jared FR Oblong 55.34
7 Brincken, Michael SR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strader, Clayton JR Arcola 41.36 10
2 Daly, Max JR Villa Grove 42.81 8
3 Brewer, Tanner SR Arthur 42.88 6
4 Kline, Austin JR Cumberland 44.36 4
5 Hudson, Michael JR Shiloh 44.59 2
6 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 44.90 1
7 Rojas, Rigo SR Arcola 47.29

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Ashton SR Arcola 6' 5.0" 10
2 Kiger, Nathan SO Palestine 6' 0.0" 8
3 Allen, Jackson SO Decatur Lutheran 5' 10.0" 6
4 Brewer, Tanner SR Arthur 5' 8.0" 3
5 Beard, Trevor JR Cumberland 5' 8.0" 3
6 Nall, Brad SR Arcola 5' 8.0" 1
7 Rose, Nathan SR Arthur 5' 6.0"
8 Allen, Brody SR Oblong 5' 6.0"
9 Ryan, Parker SR Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0"
10 Daly, Max JR Villa Grove 5' 6.0"
11 Wiese, Justus SO Sangamon Valley -
12 Nieto, Gilbert JR Villa Grove -
13 Lemmon, Haze JR Oblong -
14 Rardin, Bryar SR Shiloh -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolke, Monte SR Cumberland 13' 6.0"
2 Rardin, Bryar SR Shiloh 12' 0.0"
3 Thompson, JD JR Cumberland 9' 0.0"
4 Hudson, Michael JR Shiloh -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Alec SR Oblong 20' 5.25" 4
2 Nash, Luke SR Shiloh 18' 8.5"
3 Willenborg, Cole SO Cumberland 18' 1.5"
4 Ferguson, Dawson SO Palestine 18' 0.5"
5 Davis, Rick JR Arthur 17' 2.0"
6 Vollmer, Parker SO Villa Grove 16' 8.25"
7 Bailey, Josh FR Oblong 16' 2.5"
8 Floyd, Mack SR Villa Grove 14' 3.0"
9 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 13' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Jamie SR Arcola 20' 11.75" 10
2 Strader, Clayton JR Arcola 20' 11.0" 8
3 Royce, Wyatt SO Sangamon Valley 20' 6.5" 6
4 Rose, Nathan SR Arthur 20' 2.0" 2
5 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 19' 11.25" 1
6 Skiles, Dalton SO Shiloh 19' 9.75"
7 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 19' 2.25"
8 Dittamore, Bryton FR Cumberland 18' 0.75"
9 Miller, Richard SR Palestine 17' 8.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Jamie SR Arcola 41' 10.0" 10
2 Rose, Nathan SR Arthur 40' 0.25" 8
3 Kestner, Jack JR Villa Grove 39' 9.25" 6
4 Cortez, Mario FR Arcola 39' 2.0" 4
5 Beard, Trevor JR Cumberland 39' 1.0" 2
6 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 37' 6.75" 1
7 Willenborg, Cole SO Cumberland 37' 5.25"
8 Ferguson, Dawson SO Palestine 35' 10.25"
9 Skiles, Dalton SO Shiloh 34' 11.5"
10 Lemmon, Haze JR Oblong 34' 11.0"
11 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 34' 7.25"
12 Bernius, Mitchell SO Arthur 34' 2.75"
13 Wade, Connor JR Sangamon Valley 31' 10.5"
14 Jacobs, Alec SR Oblong -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemmon, Haze JR Oblong 40' 7.0" 6
2 Vollmer, Parker SO Villa Grove 37' 11.5"
3 Leaks, Kholbe SO Decatur Lutheran 34' 8.0"
4 Shaon, Brandon JR Cumberland 32' 10.0"
5 Richmond, Harley FR Oblong 31' 9.0"
6 Myers, Garrick SR Sangamon Valley 31' 7.5"
7 Clements, Hayden SO Cerro Gordo 31' 0.5"
8 McMillion, Kaleb SR Argenta-Oreana 30' 10.8"
9 Lance, Thomas SR Shiloh 30' 0.0"
10 Williams, Matthew FR Arthur 26' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeakley, Colton JR Arthur 45' 11.0" 10
2 Grohler, Dalton SO Cerro Gordo 41' 3.0" 8
3 McColgan, Kyle JR Villa Grove 39' 7.5" 4
4 Austin, Brad SO Decatur Lutheran 38' 8.0" 2
5 Holmes, Connon SR Palestine 38' 4.0" 1
6 Kuhuring, Clayton SO Arcola 37' 2.5"
7 Knecht, Kienan SR Palestine 37' 0.5"
8 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 36' 2.5"
9 Galvan, Luis SR Arcola 34' 10.0"
10 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 34' 6.3"
11 Rawlings, Brock SO Cumberland 34' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McColgan, Kyle JR Villa Grove 111' 7.0" 2
2 Olvera, Ronny SR Arcola 105' 4.0"
3 Leaks, Kholbe SO Decatur Lutheran 91' 5.0"
4 McMillion, Kaleb SR Argenta-Oreana 86' 7.0"
5 Clements, Hayden SO Cerro Gordo 86' 6.0"
6 Broeker, Zach SR Villa Grove 86' 3.0"
7 Trusner, Terran JR Cerro Gordo 83' 10.0"
8 Lance, Thomas SR Shiloh 79' 4.0"
9 Richmond, Harley FR Oblong 76' 5.0"
10 Hawkins, Zach SO Oblong -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeakley, Colton JR Arthur 144' 6.0" 10
2 Rosenbaum, David SR Arthur 122' 2.0" 8
3 Manion, Seth SO Sangamon Valley 113' 4.0" 6
4 Galvan, Luis SR Arcola 112' 0.0" 4
5 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 110' 2.0" 1
6 Knecht, Kienan SR Palestine 105' 10.0"
7 Holmes, Connon SR Palestine 105' 3.0"
8 Shaon, Brandon JR Cumberland 104' 8.0"
9 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 99' 1.0"
10 Rawlings, Brock SO Cumberland 92' 1.0"
11 Vought, Clayton SO Decatur Lutheran 72' 9.0"