2015 Don Gooden Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Annawan90
Princeton90
Mendota86
Byron78
Sandwich67.5
El Paso-Gridley61
St. Bede51
Pecatonica-Durand41.5
Amboy37.5
Harvard36
Bureau Valley26
Hall17
Somonauk9
Fieldcrest6
Hinckley-Big Rock5
Kewanee1
 
Women's Score
Annawan139.5
Bureau Valley125.5
Sandwich51
Fieldcrest50
Harvard48.5
Pecatonica-Durand45
El Paso-Gridley43
Amboy40
Byron34.5
Hall34
Kewanee29.5
Mendota24
Hinckley-Big Rock14
Princeton14
St. Bede6
Somonauk4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Nathan JR El Paso-Gridley 42.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Avery JR Byron 12.75
2 Ladd, Anthony FR Fieldcrest 12.88
3 Grivetti, Morgan SO Hinckley-Big Rock 13.53
4 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 13.62
5 Overocker, Nate FR Fieldcrest 13.83
6 Morar, Jesse FR Hinckley-Big Rock 13.98
7 Toutant, Alex FR Kewanee 14.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iftner, Cameron SR Harvard 12.43
2 Fountain, Cody SR Annawan 12.75
3 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 12.92
4 Croissant, Jacob FR St. Bede 12.98
5 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 13.05
6 Jutila, Cole JR Sandwich 13.17
7 Tyrell, Chris SO Somonauk 13.75
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mckinley, Gabe SR El Paso-Gridley 11.76 10
2 Cline, Jacob JR Byron 12.11 4
3 Henkins, Josh JR Kewanee 12.30 1
4 Eastwood, Michael SO Bureau Valley 12.31
5 Henkel, Austin SR Amboy 12.55
6 Thayer, Alex SR Pecatonica-Durand 12.56
7 Einhaus, Patrick JR Hall 12.65
8 Staheli, Alex SO Pecatonica-Durand 13.52
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomaszewski, Kai JR Princeton 11.92 8
2 Rosales, Javier SR Mendota 12.05 6
3 Kramer, Christian SR Harvard 12.08 5
4 Nordstrom, Austin SR Princeton 12.18 3
5 Reed, James JR Annawan 12.25 2
6 Rybarczyk, Aaron SR Hall 12.38
7 Otterbach, Bryce JR Mendota 12.40

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Nathan JR El Paso-Gridley 1:30.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 26.20
2 Wilsie, Brady JR Byron 26.55
3 DeVries, Grant SR Byron 27.37
4 Morar, Jesse FR Hinckley-Big Rock 28.20
5 Ripka, Gage SO Hall 28.80
6 Van Waesenhove, Owen FR Kewanee 29.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehman, Todd JR Harvard 25.89
2 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 26.18
3 Arteaga, Marco SO Mendota 26.23
4 Herrera, Eric JR Harvard 26.31
5 Ladd, Anthony FR Fieldcrest 26.34
6 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 26.43
7 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 26.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James JR Annawan 24.61 4
2 Griffin, Brock JR Princeton 24.93 2
3 Swanson, Ryan JR Pecatonica-Durand 24.99
4 Henkel, Austin SR Amboy 25.33
5 McVey, Nick SR Fieldcrest 25.35
6 Henkins, Josh JR Kewanee 25.36
7 Endress, Mitchell JR El Paso-Gridley 25.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomaszewski, Kai JR Princeton 23.88 10
2 Randa, Kody SR Sandwich 23.94 8
3 Martinson, Wyatt SR Mendota 24.01 6
4 Landwehr, Alex JR Annawan 24.09 5
5 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 24.88 3
6 Lunde, Dennis JR Pecatonica-Durand 24.98 1
7 Rybarczyk, Aaron SR Hall 25.03

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis , Carter FR Kewanee 1:02.57
2 Shilkuski, Ryan JR Hall 1:06.42
3 Kemerer, Kyle SR Amboy 1:07.39
4 Morse, Dustyn SO Fieldcrest 1:15.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrison, Justin JR Pecatonica-Durand 58.99
2 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 59.34
3 Whitten, Connor SO Hall 1:00.06
4 Wamhoff, Luke FR St. Bede 1:01.24
5 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 1:01.75
6 Matney, Hunter SO Annawan 1:02.11
7 Morar, Jesse FR Hinckley-Big Rock 1:03.90
8 Mariano, Anthony JR Pecatonica-Durand 1:10.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cline, Jacob JR Byron 54.92 1
2 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 55.40
3 Piron, Evan JR Sandwich 56.06
4 Ladd, Anthony FR Fieldcrest 56.71
5 Goforth, Cody SR Kewanee 56.92
6 Whitford, Kendile FR Princeton 58.06
7 Coltrain, Austin SR Byron 1:00.11
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomaszewski, Kai JR Princeton 51.66 10
2 Randa, Kody SR Sandwich 51.76 8
3 Kramer, Christian SR Harvard 52.21 6
4 Eastwood, Michael SO Bureau Valley 52.26 5
5 Rosales, Javier SR Mendota 52.86 4
6 Otterbach, Bryce JR Mendota 53.81 3
7 Hasty, Jonathan SO El Paso-Gridley 53.84 2
8 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 55.65

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 heffron, shelby JR El Paso-Gridley 2:21.22
2 Mercado, Gilberto JR Harvard 2:22.47
3 Wilson, Matt SR Harvard 2:24.19
4 Roth, Keegan SR Fieldcrest 2:27.91
5 Monica, Joshua FR Mendota 2:28.00
6 Patino, Jonathan FR Mendota 2:29.30
7 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 2:29.35
8 Schmidt, Westley FR Hall 2:31.15
9 Meyer, Paul JR Amboy 2:35.52
10 Gleichman, Sam FR Kewanee 2:35.60
11 Ferreira, Daryn SR Hinckley-Big Rock 2:36.37
12 Conley, Cleverette FR Kewanee 2:40.54
13 Bolek, Scott JR Somonauk 2:45.10
14 Sandoval, Andre SR Pecatonica-Durand 2:47.88
15 Burdick, Isaiah SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:49.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 1:59.71 10
2 McCarey, Austin SR Byron 2:04.69 8
3 Layden, Andy SO El Paso-Gridley 2:09.07 6
4 Alejandre-Gonzalez, Inigo SO Byron 2:13.82 5
5 Stamberger, Alan JR Amboy 2:14.79 4
6 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 2:14.80 3
7 Cocilion, Huri JR Sandwich 2:16.02 2
8 Evans, Ross JR Sandwich 2:16.37 1
9 Zaeske, Matt SO Somonauk 2:16.69
10 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 2:20.13
11 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 2:23.48
12 Barnes, Jeffery SR St. Bede 2:23.96
13 Ripka, Gage SO Hall 2:25.00
14 Funfsinn, Carter SO St. Bede 2:25.42
15 Seggermen, Evan SO Fieldcrest 2:26.73
16 Warren, Michael SR Princeton 2:34.99

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workman, Cody JR Princeton 5:05.84
2 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 5:06.21
3 Rogers, Kyle SR Sandwich 5:09.43
4 Schulze, Lucas JR Pecatonica-Durand 5:11.58
5 Ortiz, Jose JR Harvard 5:23.64
6 Cobb, Jacob SO Harvard 5:23.84
7 Mrozek, Jacob SO Byron 5:24.01
8 Funfsinn, Carter SO St. Bede 5:33.02
9 Barnes, Jeffery SR St. Bede 5:36.40
10 Schmidt, Westley FR Hall 5:39.57
11 Sampson, Jacob SO Somonauk 5:55.72
12 Gleichman, Sam FR Kewanee 6:00.69
13 Ferreira, Daryn SR Hinckley-Big Rock 6:01.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 4:31.21 10
2 cobbley, hunter JR El Paso-Gridley 4:44.18 8
3 Baldonado, Al SR Hall 4:44.53 6
4 Sarver, Chase SO Byron 4:47.15 5
5 Layden, Andy SO El Paso-Gridley 4:48.03 4
6 Colborn, Clay JR Pecatonica-Durand 4:50.26 3
7 Schmillen, Levi SR Fieldcrest 4:56.74 2
8 Glazebrook, Gage JR Mendota 4:58.86 1
9 Dir, Noah JR Annawan 4:59.36
10 Klein, Sam SR Amboy 5:00.84
11 Blackburn, James JR Amboy 5:02.63
12 Lundeen, RJ SO Sandwich 5:04.50
13 Stromberg, Kevin SO Fieldcrest 5:04.76
14 Cheney, Mason JR Somonauk 5:15.64
15 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 5:20.04

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldonado, Al SR Hall 9:56.46 10
2 cobbley, hunter JR El Paso-Gridley 10:06.80 8
3 Ludy, Adam SO El Paso-Gridley 10:19.33 6
4 Davis, Keith JR Annawan 10:43.91 5
5 Blackburn, James JR Amboy 10:49.90 4
6 Cheney, Mason JR Somonauk 10:56.84 3
7 Workman, Cody JR Princeton 11:01.16 2
8 Munson, Grant SO Pecatonica-Durand 11:01.22 1
9 Saitta, Thomas JR Sandwich 11:32.91
10 Logan, Matt SR Harvard 11:42.26
11 Rodriguez, Arnie FR Harvard 11:44.30
12 Wyatt, Denver JR Princeton 11:51.32
13 Schmitt, Tyler JR Mendota 11:51.87
14 Martinez, Tony SR Mendota 11:52.86
15 Braun, Thomas JR Pecatonica-Durand 12:14.28
16 Bickett, Nick SR Amboy 12:39.81
17 Rudd, Alex JR Sandwich 13:04.98
18 Zhina, Andres SO Fieldcrest 13:16.94
19 Jurasek, Lucas SO Byron 13:58.42
20 Vargas, Daniel JR Byron 14:46.60
21 Morse, Dustyn SO Fieldcrest 15:53.28

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 18.15
2 McNanna, Zach JR Hinckley-Big Rock 18.41
3 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 19.16
4 Edgcomb, Nick SO Hall 19.34
5 Conderman, Koty JR Amboy 19.71
6 Randa, Seth FR Sandwich 20.84
7 Stonecipher, Andrew FR Somonauk 22.63
8 Banister, Tommy JR Somonauk 25.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 15.35 10
2 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 15.71 8
3 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 16.61 6
4 O'Sadnick, Patrick SR Mendota 16.66 5
5 McVey, Nick SR Fieldcrest 16.84 4
6 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 17.04 3
7 Galarza, Daniel SR Harvard 17.44 2
8 Brunoehler, Jesse JR Sandwich 17.54 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conderman, Koty JR Amboy 45.49
2 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 47.10
3 Brunoehler, Samuel FR Sandwich 49.33
4 Howelett, Brock SO Kewanee 51.37
5 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 52.74
6 Stonecipher, Andrew FR Somonauk 55.61
7 Rohrig, Cameron SO Kewanee 55.74
8 Banister, Tommy JR Somonauk 1:08.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 44.38 1
2 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 44.88
3 Hobson, Justin SO Pecatonica-Durand 47.33
4 Moncelle, Alan SO El Paso-Gridley 48.08
5 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 49.45
6 Stoner, Nick JR Hall 49.75
7 Monica, Joshua FR Mendota 49.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 40.03 10
2 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 41.78 8
3 Galarza, Daniel SR Harvard 43.05 6
4 McNanna, Zach JR Hinckley-Big Rock 43.53 5
5 Brunoehler, Jesse JR Sandwich 43.63 4
6 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 43.65 3
7 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 43.70 2
8 Thayer, Alex SR Pecatonica-Durand 44.97

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota 6' 5.0" 10
2 Humphrey, Mitchel SR Mendota 6' 1.0" 8
3 Landwehr, Alex JR Annawan 5' 11.0" 6
4 Sisler, Lucus SO Princeton 5' 9.0" 5
5 Lunde, Dennis JR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 7.0" 3.5
6 Ohlendorf, Liam SR Amboy 5' 7.0" 3.5
7 Fountain, Cody SR Annawan 5' 7.0" 2
8 Capes, Austin JR Byron 5' 7.0" 1
9 McNanna, Zach JR Hinckley-Big Rock 5' 5.0"
10 Johnson, Verne JR Byron 5' 5.0"
11 North, Brad SR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 5.0"
12 Edgcomb, Nick SO Hall 5' 5.0"
13 Littlejohn, Eric JR Sandwich 5' 5.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pillen, Carter SR Annawan 14' 0.0" 10
2 Humphrey, Mitchel SR Mendota 13' 6.0" 8
3 Rodriguez, Carlos SR Pecatonica-Durand 13' 0.0" 6
4 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 12' 6.0" 5
5 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 11' 0.0" 4
6 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 10' 5.0" 3
7 Piron, Evan JR Sandwich 10' 0.0" 2
8 Dyer, Michael JR Sandwich 9' 0.0" 0.5
9 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 9' 0.0" 1
10 Whitford, Kendile FR Princeton 8' 6.0"
11 Alvarez, Joe SR Hall 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehman, Todd JR Harvard 17' 6.5"
2 Einhaus, Patrick JR Hall 16' 7.0"
3 Nimrick , Kyle SO Kewanee 16' 4.0"
4 Nedrow, Sam JR Somonauk 16' 4.0"
5 Kiefer, Lukas FR El Paso-Gridley 16' 2.0"
6 Pfau, Austin SO Somonauk 16' 2.0"
7 Maercker, Corey SO Hinckley-Big Rock 15' 11.5"
8 Garcia, Rosalio JR Sandwich 15' 11.0"
9 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 15' 10.0"
10 Overocker, Nate FR Fieldcrest 15' 5.0"
11 Curry, Stephen FR Hinckley-Big Rock 15' 1.0"
12 Marenda, Joe SO St. Bede 14' 11.0"
13 Flores, Cipriano SO Harvard 14' 7.0"
14 Palmer, Reese JR Pecatonica-Durand 14' 5.5"
15 Whitten, Connor SO Hall 13' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mckinley, Gabe SR El Paso-Gridley 20' 2.0" 10
2 Dannis, Bret FR St. Bede 20' 0.5" 8
3 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 18' 10.5" 6
4 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 18' 9.0" 5
5 Landwehr, Alex JR Annawan 18' 7.5" 4
6 Gross, Josh JR Amboy 18' 3.5" 3
7 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota 18' 3.0" 2
8 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 18' 1.5" 1
9 Swanson, Ryan JR Pecatonica-Durand 17' 11.5"
10 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 17' 7.0"
11 Nordstrom, Austin SR Princeton 17' 7.0"
12 Delong, Jeffry SR Amboy 17' 5.0"
13 Dell, Tanner SO Sandwich 17' 2.5"
14 Heitter, Jake JR Byron 17' 1.0"
15 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 16' 7.0"
16 Coltrain, Austin SR Byron 16' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 North, Brad SR Pecatonica-Durand 37' 7.0" 3
2 Klein, Sam SR Amboy 35' 9.0"
3 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 35' 3.0"
4 Nedrow, Sam JR Somonauk 35' 2.0"
5 Dale, Trey JR Bureau Valley 34' 5.25"
6 Wilson, Matt SR Harvard 33' 10.0"
7 Kiefer, Lukas FR El Paso-Gridley 33' 6.0"
8 Ripka, Gage SO Hall 33' 1.5"
9 Palmer, Reese JR Pecatonica-Durand 32' 9.0"
10 Nimrick , Kyle SO Kewanee 32' 8.5"
11 Overocker, Nate FR Fieldcrest 32' 6.5"
12 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 32' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopps, Baylee JR St. Bede 42' 3.25" 10
2 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota 41' 8.0" 8
3 Pfau, Austin SO Somonauk 40' 7.0" 6
4 Reed, James JR Annawan 39' 4.5" 5
5 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 38' 9.0" 4
6 Johnson, Verne JR Byron 37' 1.25" 2
7 Dell, Tanner SO Sandwich 36' 4.0" 1
8 Littlejohn, Eric JR Sandwich 36' 1.25"
9 Seneca, Daryl FR St. Bede 36' 0.0"
10 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 35' 10.5"
11 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 35' 10.25"
12 Rose, Miles SR Princeton 35' 2.25"
13 Coltrain, Austin SR Byron 34' 5.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trosper, Billy SR Byron 40' 2.0"
2 Schmidt, Lucas SR Harvard 35' 8.5"
3 Walker, Jon JR Annawan 34' 5.0"
4 Alvarez, Joe SR Hall 34' 1.0"
5 Orr, Griffin JR Princeton 33' 9.0"
6 Grivetti, Morgan SO Hinckley-Big Rock 33' 9.0"
7 Woodward, Trace SO Somonauk 32' 11.0"
8 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 32' 4.5"
9 Davis , Carter FR Kewanee 31' 8.5"
10 Rohrig, Cameron SO Kewanee 31' 5.5"
11 Jakubiec, Shawn SO Hinckley-Big Rock 29' 3.0"
12 Degner, Trey SO Pecatonica-Durand 28' 8.0"
13 Bane, Sam SO Fieldcrest 28' 2.5"
14 Tyrell, Chris SO Somonauk 27' 11.0"
15 Sontag, Mac SO Fieldcrest 22' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 51' 3.5" 10
2 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 46' 8.0" 8
3 Davis, Zack SR Sandwich 43' 7.5" 6
4 Koch, Nathan SO Pecatonica-Durand 41' 7.5" 5
5 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 41' 3.5" 4
6 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 40' 9.5" 3
7 Pohl, Colton SR Amboy 40' 6.0" 2
8 Maisonet, Alex JR Sandwich 40' 3.75" 1
9 Carr, Justin JR Mendota 38' 8.0"
10 Stewart, Cole SO Amboy 38' 3.5"
11 Jenkins, Ethan SO El Paso-Gridley 37' 11.0"
12 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 37' 11.0"
13 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 37' 4.5"
14 Burcham, Simon SO Hall 37' 3.0"
15 Alvarado, Mateo JR Harvard 36' 2.0"
16 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 33' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Luke SR Amboy 121' 5.0" 3
2 Stupfert, Clay JR Amboy 110' 2.0"
3 Jenkins, Ethan SO El Paso-Gridley 98' 1.0"
4 Flores, Edgar SR Harvard 96' 7.0"
5 Lange, Domonic SR Sandwich 92' 10.0"
6 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 92' 5.0"
7 Bane, Sam SO Fieldcrest 92' 0.0"
8 Lawler, Caleb SO Hinckley-Big Rock 88' 4.0"
9 Stear, Noah SR Byron 83' 7.0"
10 Burcham, Simon SO Hall 79' 7.0"
11 Breyne, Leo FR Fieldcrest 76' 7.0"
12 Jakubiec, Shawn SO Hinckley-Big Rock 75' 6.0"
13 Woodward, Trace SO Somonauk 73' 3.0"
14 Sampson, Jacob SO Somonauk 59' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John JR St. Bede 141' 8.0" 10
2 Maisonet, Alex JR Sandwich 136' 5.0" 8
3 North, Brad SR Pecatonica-Durand 134' 11.0" 6
4 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 131' 9.0" 5
5 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 129' 1.0" 4
6 Voskuil, Caleb SR Pecatonica-Durand 118' 9.0" 2
7 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 113' 9.0" 0.5
8 Baker, Terrell JR Annawan 113' 9.0" 0.5
9 Youngren, Colton SO Princeton 109' 8.0"
10 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 107' 1.0"
11 Manning, Michael SO St. Bede 106' 7.0"
12 Pierce, Chase SR Bureau Valley 102' 0.0"
13 Heene, Joey SR Kewanee 101' 5.0"
14 Lynch, John SO Harvard 92' 3.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Nathan JR El Paso-Gridley 12' 2.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilhelm, Mikayla FR Princeton 15.70
2 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 15.84
3 Ramsey, Jayda FR Princeton 16.10
4 Saviano, Alexis FR Byron 16.36
5 Maggie, Morrison FR Amboy 16.47
6 Johnson, Cindy SR Somonauk 16.62
7 Miller, Taylor SO Hinckley-Big Rock 16.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Ezbeydy FR Sandwich 14.81
2 Bogatitus, Jessica JR Hall 15.11
3 Pelayo, Cynthia SO Harvard 15.39
4 Meinhold, Kalli SO El Paso-Gridley 15.46
5 Wilson, Lauren JR El Paso-Gridley 15.62
6 Sanchez, Julia FR Hinckley-Big Rock 15.77
7 Hamer, Taylor SR St. Bede 16.04
8 Whalen, Betsy JR Pecatonica-Durand 16.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 13.89 4
2 King, Emma SO Sandwich 14.16 1
3 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 14.31
4 Scarpaci, Lexi SR Hall 14.53
5 Crowe, Iesha FR Kewanee 14.65
6 Currie, Thalia SR Kewanee 14.70
7 Foley, Emma SO Mendota 14.78
8 Haag, Kristin SO Somonauk 14.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 13.75 9
2 DeMay, Kayla JR Annawan 13.75 9
3 Greene, Erin SR Pecatonica-Durand 13.78 6
4 Stricker, Sophie JR Harvard 13.85 5
5 Pankhurst, Katelynn SO Amboy 13.91 3
6 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 14.08 2
7 Larrison, Pamela JR Mendota 14.16
8 Condon, Kaelyn FR St. Bede 14.21

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peralta, Crystal SO Harvard 32.74
2 Wilhelm, Mikayla FR Princeton 33.81
3 Ramsey, Jayda FR Princeton 34.16
4 Miller, Taylor SO Hinckley-Big Rock 35.01
5 Baker, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 36.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 29.33
2 Peters, Sophia JR Hinckley-Big Rock 29.66
3 Chandler, Raeshonda SR Kewanee 29.81
4 Rivera, Ezbeydy FR Sandwich 30.53
5 Scarpaci, Lexi SR Hall 30.66
6 Seiler, Brooklyn JR Byron 31.15
7 Gustafson, Lizzy FR Kewanee 31.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmore, Ashley JR Byron 28.64 3
2 King, Emma SO Sandwich 29.14 1
3 Corcoran, Cassidy FR Amboy 29.19
4 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 29.50
5 Condon, Kaelyn FR St. Bede 29.65
6 Mungia, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 29.84
7 Barrera, Haylie SO Mendota 29.95
8 Thomson, Katie SR Annawan 30.17
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 27.62 10
2 Stricker, Sophie JR Harvard 27.95 8
3 Greene, Erin SR Pecatonica-Durand 28.10 6
4 Byington, Makayla SR Pecatonica-Durand 28.20 5
5 Pankhurst, Katelynn SO Amboy 28.35 4
6 Larrison, Pamela JR Mendota 28.95 2
7 Hamalle, Kaelyn FR Hall 29.22
8 Bentley, Amanda SR Somonauk 29.95

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Kayla SO Sandwich 1:14.35
2 Collins, Samantha FR Kewanee 1:15.33
3 Hall, Taylor FR Princeton 1:15.40
4 Piotrowski, Shana SO Hall 1:15.52
5 Dingus, Kennedy SR Amboy 1:16.00
6 Schertz, Casey SO Princeton 1:16.94
7 Miller, Taylor SO Hinckley-Big Rock 1:19.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuch, Marisa SO Sandwich 1:07.42
2 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn JR Annawan 1:08.27
3 Zaeske, Kristin SO Somonauk 1:10.90
4 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan 1:11.70
5 Preston, Amber SR Mendota 1:11.95
6 Cancillieve, Matlelyn FR Byron 1:12.91
7 Hamer, Bailey FR St. Bede 1:13.47
8 Garcia, Gabi FR St. Bede 1:15.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Shauri JR Kewanee 1:04.43 3
2 Pongracz, Erin JR Fieldcrest 1:06.12 1
3 Morrison, Maddie SO El Paso-Gridley 1:06.52
4 Hosto, Erin SO Amboy 1:07.79
5 Jackson, Challen JR Byron 1:07.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 1:00.50 10
2 Stricker, Sophie JR Harvard 1:00.57 8
3 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 1:01.37 6
4 Kennedy, Tiana SO Bureau Valley 1:01.47 5
5 Harrod, Audrey SO Hinckley-Big Rock 1:02.94 4
6 Hamalle, Kaelyn FR Hall 1:04.46 2
7 Gonzalez, Maya FR Pecatonica-Durand 1:13.52

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cuthbertson, Kaylene SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:43.43
2 Peiffer, Hailey FR Fieldcrest 2:49.52
3 Wohrley, Bethany SR Mendota 2:55.34
4 Peralta, Crystal SO Harvard 2:56.21
5 Fortener, Holly JR Byron 2:56.84
6 Vickery, Katie FR Kewanee 2:57.47
7 Eisman, Skylar SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:59.79
8 Gascoigne, Ally FR Amboy 2:59.81
9 Mueller, Kayla SO Sandwich 3:00.06
10 Johnson, Ellen FR Bureau Valley 3:03.70
11 Nelson, Abby FR El Paso-Gridley 3:06.28
12 Reppin, Rachel JR Mendota 3:13.06
13 Edwards, Shelby SO El Paso-Gridley 3:18.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrod, Audrey SO Hinckley-Big Rock 2:23.06 10
2 Draminski, Olivia JR Annawan 2:29.97 8
3 Baele, Dana SR Annawan 2:32.39 6
4 Bridgeland, Aya SR Byron 2:32.42 5
5 Bentley, Amanda SR Somonauk 2:33.22 4
6 Vogt, Shauri JR Kewanee 2:34.07 3
7 Jacobs, Javaneeka SR Harvard 2:34.74 2
8 Hosto, Erin SO Amboy 2:35.49 1
9 Moreno, Amelia SO Hall 2:40.51
10 Lohr-Fandel, Gwen FR Fieldcrest 2:41.13
11 Needs, Annie SO St. Bede 2:48.30
12 Francis, Riley SR Bureau Valley 2:52.09
13 Clark, Emily SR Hinckley-Big Rock 3:00.17

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sims, Tia JR Byron 5:57.40 2
2 Kelson, Aubrey SR Sandwich 6:13.42
3 Williams, Heather SO Bureau Valley 6:21.90
4 Hildreth, Emma SO Byron 6:24.15
5 Needs, Annie SO St. Bede 6:34.29
6 King, Julia JR Kewanee 6:37.86
7 Cobbley, Courtney SO El Paso-Gridley 6:40.96
8 Schug, Sarah FR El Paso-Gridley 6:43.80
9 Cordrey, Beth SR Kewanee 6:47.55
10 Merkel, Caitlyn FR Somonauk 7:18.92
11 Aldana, Kaylee SO Fieldcrest 7:20.80
12 Hendrickson, Megan SR Princeton 7:30.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Regan SR Bureau Valley 5:32.83 10
2 Ramsey, Kirstie SO Annawan 5:44.58 8
3 Schiera, Kayla FR Sandwich 5:45.50 6
4 Grady, Megan SO Amboy 5:45.61 5
5 Peterson, Jordan JR Harvard 5:47.90 4
6 Weers, Claire SO Fieldcrest 5:56.97 3
7 Cuthbertson, Kaylene SO Pecatonica-Durand 6:02.20 1
8 Orlandi, Paige SR Hall 6:08.84
9 Legner, Brianna JR Princeton 6:09.95
10 Popovich, Jennifer JR Amboy 6:10.72
11 Austin, Daphne SR Harvard 6:11.17
12 Ross, Emily JR Mendota 6:15.68
13 Clark, Emily SR Hinckley-Big Rock 6:48.30

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Regan SR Bureau Valley 11:57.36 10
2 Grady, Megan SO Amboy 12:06.41 8
3 Schiera, Kayla FR Sandwich 12:19.94 6
4 Peterson, Jordan JR Harvard 12:34.08 5
5 Weidner, Haley FR Bureau Valley 12:44.79 4
6 Cline, Kylie SR Annawan 13:01.04 3
7 Ross, Emily JR Mendota 13:18.92 2
8 Popovich, Jennifer JR Amboy 13:21.59 1
9 Schug, Sarah FR El Paso-Gridley 13:47.20
10 Olivares, Kaylee SO Hall 13:52.15
11 Nimrick, Kaleigh FR Annawan 14:59.51
12 Hogeboom, Jessica FR Kewanee 15:25.21
13 Merkel, Caitlyn FR Somonauk 15:29.47
14 Bateman, Faith FR Somonauk 15:51.47
15 Bridgeland, Rhea SO Byron -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaultonburg, Tamya FR Byron 19.40
2 Foster, Aleesha FR Princeton 19.55
3 Howes, Abbey JR Bureau Valley 19.83
4 Wirth, Nicole FR Bureau Valley 19.96
5 Webster, Lexi FR Kewanee 20.28
6 Rabe, Lillian SR Somonauk 21.18
7 Pettit, Katie SO Fieldcrest 21.40
8 Emiliy, Morrison FR Amboy 24.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biers, Mari SO Mendota 17.92 2
2 Acamovic, Tanja JR Hall 18.44
3 Damerell, Alexa FR St. Bede 18.57
4 Korczk, Riley SR Harvard 18.87
5 Miller, Elissa JR Byron 19.31
6 Peters, Sophia JR Hinckley-Big Rock 19.42
7 Thayer, Katie SO Pecatonica-Durand 19.56
8 Kaufman, Kassi SO Amboy 20.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan 16.55 10
2 Quinn, Madi SO Hall 16.65 8
3 Ness, Emily JR Sandwich 17.34 6
4 Medley, Becca SR Annawan 17.49 5
5 Schlipf, Kaylynn FR El Paso-Gridley 17.54 4
6 MUnd, Logan SO Pecatonica-Durand 17.72 3
7 Postula, Zoe JR St. Bede 18.22 1
8 Feeney, Gracie SO El Paso-Gridley 18.87

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaultonburg, Tamya FR Byron 54.90
2 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 55.80
3 Peters, Sophia JR Hinckley-Big Rock 57.09
4 Pettit, Katie SO Fieldcrest 1:00.76
5 Kaufman, Kassi SO Amboy 1:02.03
6 Decker, Hayley SO Pecatonica-Durand 1:06.05
7 Grady, Hannah SO Amboy 1:09.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Korczk, Riley SR Harvard 53.40 2
2 Damerell, Alexa FR St. Bede 54.08
3 Wirth, Nicole FR Bureau Valley 55.47
4 Dawson, Maddie FR Sandwich 55.74
5 Miller, Elissa JR Byron 56.37
6 Webster, Lexi FR Kewanee 59.04
7 Crofton, Jessica SO Kewanee 1:01.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa SR Annawan 48.61 10
2 Ness, Emily JR Sandwich 49.79 8
3 Feeney, Gracie SO El Paso-Gridley 50.49 6
4 Schlipf, Kaylynn FR El Paso-Gridley 52.44 5
5 Postula, Zoe JR St. Bede 52.99 4
6 MUnd, Logan SO Pecatonica-Durand 53.18 3
7 Acamovic, Tanja JR Hall 53.74 1
8 Quinn, Madi SO Hall 56.15

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa SR Annawan 5' 7.0" 10
2 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 5' 5.0" 8
3 Evenson, Eve SR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 1.0" 6
4 Lusietto, Jenna SO Hall 4' 11.0" 5
5 Byington, Makayla SR Pecatonica-Durand 4' 9.0" 3.5
6 Moraski, Rachel SO Kewanee 4' 9.0" 0.5
7 Morrison, Maddie SO El Paso-Gridley 4' 9.0" 2
8 Holloway, Paige SO Byron 4' 9.0" 0.5
9 Jacobs, Javaneeka SR Harvard 4' 9.0" 3.5
10 Webb, Sabrina SO Bureau Valley 4' 7.0"
11 Staton, Aubrey FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 7.0"
12 Postula, Zoe JR St. Bede 4' 7.0"
13 Burrows, Bailey SO Byron 4' 5.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan 10' 0.0" 8
2 Quinn, Madi SO Hall 10' 0.0" 10
3 Holloway, Paige SO Byron 8' 0.0" 6
4 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan 7' 0.0" 4.5
5 Wagenkncht, Corinne SR Bureau Valley 7' 0.0" 4.5
6 Scarpelli, Christine SR Harvard 7' 0.0" 2
7 Stricker, Sophie JR Harvard 7' 0.0" 3
8 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 6' 6.0" 0.5
9 Stoddard, Faith SO Byron 6' 6.0" 1
10 Ulrich, Meghan JR Sandwich 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankhurst, Katelynn SO Amboy 15' 2.5" 5
2 Wheeler, Malena SR Princeton 14' 1.5"
3 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn JR Amboy 13' 5.5"
4 Scarpaci, Lexi SR Hall 13' 0.0"
5 King, Emma SO Sandwich 12' 9.0"
6 Cancillieve, Matlelyn FR Byron 12' 5.0"
7 Rabe, Lillian SR Somonauk 12' 4.5"
8 Foster, Aleesha FR Princeton 12' 4.0"
9 Decker, Hayley SO Pecatonica-Durand 11' 9.0"
10 Schumacher, Cameron SO Mendota 11' 9.0"
11 Johnson, Cindy SR Somonauk 11' 6.0"
12 Pelayo, Cynthia SO Harvard 11' 4.5"
13 Corbin, Maggie FR Kewanee 11' 3.0"
14 Kaltenbrun, Caitlyn FR Byron 11' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Tessa SR Fieldcrest 16' 7.5" 10
2 Hoffert, Lindsey SR Bureau Valley 15' 5.5" 8
3 DeMay, Kayla JR Annawan 15' 3.0" 6
4 Fuller, Abbie JR Fieldcrest 14' 10.5" 4
5 Bigger, Michelle SR El Paso-Gridley 14' 10.0" 3
6 Byington, Makayla SR Pecatonica-Durand 14' 7.5" 1.5
7 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 14' 7.5" 1.5
8 Hamalle, Kaelyn FR Hall 14' 5.0"
9 Thomson, Julia SR Annawan 13' 11.0"
10 Giordano, Lauren SO St. Bede 13' 11.0"
11 Damerell, Alexa FR St. Bede 13' 7.5"
12 Goodin, Rachel JR Sandwich 13' 5.0"
13 Foley, Emma SO Mendota 13' 3.0"
14 Moraski, Rachel SO Kewanee 12' 11.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schlipf, Kaylynn FR El Paso-Gridley 14' 5.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boers, Kaitlin JR Amboy 30' 0.25" 3
2 Talbot, Hailee JR Kewanee 28' 9.5"
3 Saviano, Alexis FR Byron 27' 1.0"
4 Whalen, Betsy JR Pecatonica-Durand 26' 4.0"
5 Rabe, Lillian SR Somonauk 26' 1.5"
6 Crofton, Tori SO Kewanee 25' 6.75"
7 Kaltenbrun, Caitlyn FR Byron 24' 7.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomson, Katie SR Annawan 32' 11.0" 10
2 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 32' 5.0" 8
3 Greene, Erin SR Pecatonica-Durand 32' 0.0" 6
4 Bigger, Michelle SR El Paso-Gridley 31' 3.5" 5
5 Medley, Becca SR Annawan 30' 7.5" 4
6 Sims, Ann SR Princeton 30' 0.0" 2
7 Bennett, Heaven SR Bureau Valley 29' 11.5" 1
8 Wohrley, Melissa SO Mendota 29' 6.0"
9 Wheeler, Malena SR Princeton 28' 10.5"
10 Staton, Aubrey FR El Paso-Gridley 28' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Taylor JR Sandwich 26' 7.0"
2 Michael, Katie FR Princeton 24' 7.0"
3 Sanchez, Julia FR Hinckley-Big Rock 24' 5.5"
4 Damron, Maddy FR Kewanee 23' 11.5"
5 Stickler, Sarah FR Byron 23' 8.5"
6 Pinter, Jordyn JR Amboy 23' 7.0"
7 Cook, Courtney SO St. Bede 21' 11.5"
8 Kiermaier, Alyssa SR Annawan 21' 10.0"
9 Johnson, Juliana JR Pecatonica-Durand 21' 1.0"
10 Dingus, Kennedy SR Amboy 21' 0.0"
11 Martinson, Rayna JR Mendota 20' 9.0"
12 Freriks, Emily SO Hinckley-Big Rock 19' 1.5"
13 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 17' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Colbi SR Princeton 38' 5.5" 10
2 Robinson, Maddie SO Sandwich 33' 4.0" 8
3 Lebahn, Sydney SR Bureau Valley 33' 2.0" 6
4 Jordan, Sierra SR Kewanee 33' 0.0" 5
5 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 32' 0.0" 4
6 Willis, Elizabeth JR Mendota 30' 8.0" 3
7 Reeves, Miranda JR El Paso-Gridley 30' 7.5" 2
8 Gensler, Jayla SR Fieldcrest 30' 5.5" 1
9 Tucker, Avery JR Byron 28' 8.0"
10 Pearson, Madison JR St. Bede 28' 6.0"
11 Johnson, JeTara SR Annawan 28' 2.0"
12 Bagby, Kortney SO El Paso-Gridley 25' 5.5"
13 Wiegert, Jennie SO Pecatonica-Durand 24' 9.5"
14 Korczk, Riley SR Harvard 22' 4.5"
15 Bateman, Faith FR Somonauk 17' 7.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wohrley, Melissa SO Mendota 84' 9.0"
2 Cook, Courtney SO St. Bede 72' 9.0"
3 Sanchez, Julia FR Hinckley-Big Rock 70' 7.0"
4 Brown, Taylor JR Sandwich 62' 11.0"
5 Pinter, Jordyn JR Amboy 61' 0.0"
6 Dingus, Kennedy SR Amboy 61' 0.0"
7 Johnson, Juliana JR Pecatonica-Durand 61' 0.0"
8 Sehn, Jaciani SR Harvard 59' 1.0"
9 Wiegert, Jennie SO Pecatonica-Durand 57' 3.0"
10 Johnson, JeTara SR Annawan 53' 2.0"
11 Freriks, Emily SO Hinckley-Big Rock 52' 5.0"
12 Kiermaier, Alyssa SR Annawan 50' 1.0"
13 Coons, Kelly FR Fieldcrest 47' 10.0"
14 Stickler, Sarah FR Byron 40' 3.0"
15 Bateman, Faith FR Somonauk 28' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebahn, Sydney SR Bureau Valley 117' 8.0" 10
2 Jordan, Sierra SR Kewanee 108' 9.0" 8
3 Willis, Elizabeth JR Mendota 108' 3.0" 6
4 Reeves, Miranda JR El Paso-Gridley 104' 10.0" 5
5 Robinson, Maddie SO Sandwich 101' 7.0" 4
6 Van Melkebeke, Jordan JR Kewanee 88' 8.0" 3
7 Gensler, Jayla SR Fieldcrest 88' 5.0" 2
8 Rarick, Taylor JR El Paso-Gridley 87' 6.0" 1
9 Hall, Taylor FR Princeton 87' 5.0"
10 Tucker, Avery JR Byron 84' 11.0"
11 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 84' 2.0"
12 Schertz, Colbi SR Princeton 79' 5.0"
13 Korczk, Riley SR Harvard 78' 9.0"
14 Pearson, Madison JR St. Bede 76' 9.0"